Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.66
2Dawshawn WilliamsYr 12 · Uniondale7.73
3Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt7.69
4Michael HartcornYr 12 · East Meadow7.89
5Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola7.87
6Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside7.93
7Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport7.95
7Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale7.95
9Aisel KingYr 10 · Uniondale7.97
10Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa8.00
11Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence8.01
12Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.04
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.48
2Christopher BorzorYr 11 · Uniondale6.63
3Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.61
4Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.72
6Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central6.82
7Xavier AllenYr 11 · Westbury6.83
8Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne6.94
9Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove7.05
9Lenz St. VilYr 11 · VS North7.05
11Russell CastleYr 12 · Farmingdale20.61
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Ryan WatsonYr 11 · Manhasset9:58.50
2Todd WarshawskyYr 12 · Roslyn9:59.13
3Aidan CaggianoYr 11 · Manhasset10:00.14
4Jordan HurtYr 12 · Port Washing10:15.92
5Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North10:19.53
6Jason LinzerYr 9 · Seaford10:19.75
7Ted MichaelsYr 12 · Farmingdale10:19.76
8Devin BrancatoYr 11 · Wheatley10:19.84
9Matt RonanYr 12 · Massapequa10:29.43
10Peter DuganYr 12 · MacArthur10:33.08
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt7.62
2Dawshawn WilliamsYr 12 · Uniondale7.73
3Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.79
4Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside7.91
5Michael HartcornYr 12 · East Meadow7.92
6Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola8.00
7Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport7.95
7Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale7.95
9Aisel KingYr 10 · Uniondale7.97
10Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa8.00
11Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence8.01
12Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.04
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.49
2Christopher BorzorYr 11 · Uniondale6.56
3Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.61
4Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.73
6Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central7.07
7Xavier AllenYr 11 · Westbury6.83
8Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne6.94
9Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove7.05
9Lenz St. VilYr 11 · VS North7.05
11Russell CastleYr 12 · Farmingdale20.61
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 12 · Port Washing2:40.89
2Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore2:41.03
3Justin BlancheYr 12 · Manhasset2:41.23
4Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin2:43.19
5Jason PeraltaYr 11 · Freeport2:46.97
6Max ChenYr 12 · Syosset2:49.44
7Jhodyn Gallo-AlvarezYr 12 · Freeport2:49.98
8Ben ReillyYr 10 · Manhasset2:52.92
9Matt ErmanYr 12 · East Meadow2:55.89
10Ethan ElliottYr 11 · Elmont2:55.92
11Ali AminYr 11 · East Meadow3:01.75
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead36.11
2Maurice TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne36.69
3Jaelin HoodYr 11 · Freeport36.70
4Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa37.08
5Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore37.19
6Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove37.41
7Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence37.62
8Nicholas SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur37.84
9Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford38.18
10Jake BresnihanYr 11 · Massapequa38.42
10Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset38.42
12Charlie SchuelerYr 11 · Lynbrook38.74
13Reginald JosephYr 12 · Elmont39.47
14Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho52.72
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Claude ParolaYr 12 · VS Central1:24.42
2Joshua SamYr 12 · Freeport1:24.65
3Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho1:26.30
4Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn1:27.48
5Antonio AguilarYr 11 · Hicksville1:28.55
6Joey CaraccioloYr 11 · Lynbrook1:29.22
7Will DrexelYr 11 · North Shore1:29.52
8Bryan MurphyYr 10 · Wantagh1:29.91
9Michael ZanniYr 11 · Clarke1:30.16
10Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge1:30.55
11Gardy MillienYr 12 · Baldwin1:30.95
12Noah StumerYr 12 · Oceanside1:33.34
13Jonathan WardYr 12 · Mepham1:34.08
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Timothy EulerYr 12 · East Meadow4:26.58
2Will SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin4:27.10
3James MoehringerYr 12 · Mepham4:28.96
4John CyprusYr 11 · Manhasset4:32.38
5Kevin VanVorstYr 12 · Massapequa4:36.49
6Ross ReddockYr 11 · Syosset4:37.61
7Alex RogersYr 11 · Calhoun4:39.01
8Gary SautnerYr 10 · Syosset4:45.53
9James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh4:53.07
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead35.54
2Maurice TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne35.70
3Jaelin HoodYr 11 · Freeport37.09
4Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa37.66
5Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore38.14
6Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove37.41
7Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence37.62
8Nicholas SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur37.84
9Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford38.18
10Jake BresnihanYr 11 · Massapequa38.42
10Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset38.42
12Charlie SchuelerYr 11 · Lynbrook38.74
13Reginald JosephYr 12 · Elmont39.47
14Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho52.72
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1NorthShore8:08.75
3EastMeadow8:17.94
8PortWashington8:52.69
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3PortWashington3:37.20
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
5VSCentral1:34.90
7VSNorth1:37.31
10PortWashington1:40.56
11OysterBay1:41.68
Boys Long Jump
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North22-05.00
2Quentin BucknorYr 11 · Garden City22-00.00
3Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North21-09.00
4Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing21-04.00
5Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay20-05.00
6Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South20-04.50
7Steven JohnYr 12 · Wheatley18-11.00
Boys High Jump
1Stanley ElyseeYr 12 · Port Washing6-03.00
2Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin6-02.00
3Najon DorsainvilYr 12 · Manhasset6-01.00
4isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt5-10.00
5Mathew CordenzioYr 10 · Calhoun5-10.00
--Justin SnyderYr 11 · Jericho5-10.00
--Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North6-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North43-03.50
2Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing43-02.00
3Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport42-07.50
4Ronel JeanYr 12 · Uniondale42-03.75
5Terrance YoungYr 12 · East Meadow42-02.50
6Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore42-01.00
7Najon DorsainvilYr 12 · Manhasset41-09.00
8Kyle BerottiYr 11 · Farmingdale40-08.00
Boys Shot Put
1Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par48-07.25
2Robert FitzsimmonsYr 11 · Freeport47-11.25
3Edward AlvarezYr 11 · Uniondale45-05.00
4Steven UrliYr 12 · Massapequa43-05.00
5Wonder LouisYr 12 · Uniondale42-00.00
6Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford40-11.00
7Isaiah BorneoYr 12 · Baldwin40-10.25
8Zachary KaminskiYr 12 · Calhoun39-06.00
9Abraham CorderoYr 11 · VS South39-05.75
10Thomas MiddendorfYr 11 · Syosset39-00.00
--John AntonelliYr 12 · Syosset42-01.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Scott PowersYr 12 · Long Beach12-00.00
2Dan AmariYr 12 · East Meadow12-06.00
3Glenn KennedyYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
4Kevin ClyneYr 12 · Massapequa11-06.00
5Brendan GallagherYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
6Thomas CestareYr 11 · Farmingdale11-00.00
7Bryan MoodyYr 10 · Massapequa10-06.00
8Brandon LoveYr 9 · East Meadow10-00.00
9Courtney RobertsYr 12 · Lynbrook9-06.00
10Michael GreenYr 11 · Westbury10-00.00
--Chris DruryYr 10 · Massapequa10-00.00
Boys Weight Throw
1Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford57-06.50
2Joe RyanYr 11 · Massapequa55-09.50
3John AntonelliYr 12 · Syosset55-02.50
4Jason WangYr 12 · Great Neck S54-09.00
5Corey HillYr 12 · Farmingdale54-00.00
6Steven UrliYr 12 · Massapequa51-05.00
7Mark KimYr 11 · Syosset46-05.00
8Yannan XuYr 10 · Syosset46-03.00
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/15/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.78 7.66Q 2
2 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale 7.65 7.73Q 1
3 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 7.76 7.69Q 2
4 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow 7.95 7.89Q 1
5 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 7.83 7.87q 2
6 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 7.85 7.93q 2
7 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 7.78 7.95 1
7 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 7.94 7.95 2
9 Aisel King 10 Uniondale 7.85 7.97 1
10 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 7.92 8.00 2
11 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 7.79 8.01 1
12 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 7.87 8.04 1
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.48 6.48Q 1
2 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale 6.52 6.63Q 2
3 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.55 6.61Q 1
4 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.50 6.72Q 2
5 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central 6.61 6.71q 1
6 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 6.79 6.82q 2
7 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 6.66 6.83 2
8 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 6.78 6.94 1
9 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 6.79 7.05 1
9 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North 6.80 7.05 2
11 Russell Castle 12 Farmingdale 6.66 20.61 2
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset 9:52.70 9:58.50
2 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 10:06.81 9:59.13
3 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset 9:30.42 10:00.14
4 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 10:06.77 10:15.92
5 Nick Cason 12 VS North 9:55.86 10:19.53
6 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 10:15.63 10:19.75
7 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale 10:20.75 10:19.76
8 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley 10:27.59 10:19.84
9 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa 10:04.32 10:29.43
10 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur 10:25.35 10:33.08
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 7.69 7.62
2 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale 7.73 7.73
3 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.66 7.79
4 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 7.93 7.91
5 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow 7.89 7.92
6 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 7.87 8.00
Preliminaries
7 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 7.95
7 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 7.95
9 Aisel King 10 Uniondale 7.97
10 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 8.00
11 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 8.01
12 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 8.04
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.48 6.49
2 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale 6.63 6.56
3 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.61 6.61
4 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.72 6.73
5 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central 6.71 6.77
6 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 6.82 7.07
Preliminaries
7 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 6.83
8 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 6.94
9 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 7.05
9 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North 7.05
11 Russell Castle 12 Farmingdale 20.61
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washing 2:32.33 2:40.89
2 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 2:34.32 2:41.03
3 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset 2:39.59 2:41.23
4 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 2:39.99 2:43.19
5 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport 2:46.07 2:46.97
6 Max Chen 12 Syosset 2:44.66 2:49.44
7 Jhodyn Gallo-Alvarez 12 Freeport 2:46.48 2:49.98
8 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset 2:44.95 2:52.92
9 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow 2:44.50 2:55.89
10 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont 2:47.49 2:55.92
11 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow 2:48.61 3:01.75
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 35.41 36.11Q 1
2 Maurice Teachey 12 Malverne 35.79 36.69Q 3
3 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport 35.46 36.70Q 2
4 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 36.75 37.08q 3
5 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 37.06 37.19q 1
6 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 37.62 37.41 3
7 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 36.95 37.62 2
8 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur 37.38 37.84 1
9 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 37.65 38.18 3
10 Jake Bresnihan 11 Massapequa 38.37 38.42 3
10 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 37.42 38.42 2
12 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook 37.89 38.74 2
13 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 38.25 39.47 1
14 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 37.91 52.72 1
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Claude Parola 12 VS Central 1:24.79 1:24.42 3
2 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport 1:24.27 1:24.65 3
3 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 1:25.20 1:26.30 3
4 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 1:27.74 1:27.48 3
5 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville 1:29.73 1:28.55 2
6 Joey Caracciolo 11 Lynbrook 1:27.31 1:29.22 3
7 Will Drexel 11 North Shore 1:31.28 1:29.52 1
8 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 1:28.19 1:29.91 2
9 Michael Zanni 11 Clarke 1:30.75 1:30.16 2
10 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 1:30.57 1:30.55 2
11 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin 1:28.83 1:30.95 2
12 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside 1:32.74 1:33.34 1
13 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham 1:32.39 1:34.08 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow 4:24.40 4:26.58
2 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin 4:27.95 4:27.10
3 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 4:28.51 4:28.96
4 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset 4:32.00 4:32.38
5 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa 4:31.41 4:36.49
6 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset 4:44.00 4:37.61
7 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun 4:39.36 4:39.01
8 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset 4:46.80 4:45.53
9 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 4:42.52 4:53.07
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 36.11 35.54
2 Maurice Teachey 12 Malverne 36.69 35.70
3 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport 36.70 37.09
4 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 37.08 37.66
5 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 37.19 38.14
Preliminaries
6 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 37.41
7 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 37.62
8 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur 37.84
9 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 38.18
10 Jake Bresnihan 11 Massapequa 38.42
10 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 38.42
12 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook 38.74
13 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 39.47
14 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 52.72
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 North Shore 'A' 8:08.30 8:08.75
1) Ethan Loring 11 2) Justin Rivera 12
3) Colin O'Sullivan 11 4) Dylan Welch 12
2 Bethpage 'A' 8:07.95 8:11.21
1) Justin Cano 12 2) Dan Midgette 12
3) Clayton Santiago 11 4) Aidan Pech 10
3 East Meadow 'A' 8:19.98 8:17.94
1) John Meah 10 2) Jeremy Erman 11
3) Timothy Euler 12 4) Dan Blanco 12
4 Syosset 'A' 8:25.10 8:18.57
1) Alden Aspiras 12 2) Stanley Feldbeyn 12
3) Andrew Lafferty 11 4) Peter Zimbalist 12
5 Manhasset 'A' 8:20.40 8:24.48
1) Nicholas Harris 11 2) James Bellucci 12
3) Sean Bentley 12 4) Justin Blanche 12
6 Mepham 'A' 8:29.64 8:31.31
1) James Moehringer 12 2) Tyler McPartland 12
3) Yusuf Hasan 11 4) Scott Sieger 11
7 Baldwin 'A' 8:30.06 8:48.87
1) Brian Scannell 10 2) Dylan Lee 12
3) Patrick Mulvey 9 4) Frank Mulvey 12
8 Port Washington 'A' 8:06.60 8:52.69
1) Stanley Elysee 12 2) Rory Owens 12
3) Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 4) Joseph Levine 12
9 Massapequa 'A' 8:32.51 9:00.43
1) Kevin Anglin 11 2) Michael Turner 10
3) Christopher Hadsall 12 4) Sam Mueck 11
10 Mineola 'A' 9:00.81 9:05.65
1) Gabe Silva 10 2) Matteo Itri 12
3) Ryan DeMagistris 11 4) Joseph Mueller 11
-- Calhoun 'A' 8:43.96 DQ 1-2 out of zone
1) James Donohue 12 2) cole Hale 12
3) Ryan Happel 10 4) Jason Karp 12
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 3:22.66 3:30.33 2
1) Malik Johnson 11 2) Damahya Coeur 12
3) Lucas Mathieu 12 4) Demoni Gilkes 11
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:27.30 3:34.12 2
1) Eric Allen 10 2) Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11
3) Tyler Edmeade 11 4) Tahj Robinson 12
3 Port Washington 'A' 3:33.43 3:37.20 2
1) Stanley Elysee 12 2) Elias Feldman 12
3) Elias Cruise-Abaidoo 11 4) Ryan Stevens 11
4 Jericho 'A' 3:46.94 3:49.39 1
1) Benjamin Chen 11 2) Justin Snyder 11
3) Ryan Kapoor 12 4) Jonathan Lin 12
5 Plainedge 'A' 3:47.05 3:56.41 1
1) Andrew Ayroso 11 2) James Dooley 12
3) Kevin Cruz 11 4) Andrew Gleave 12
-- Massapequa 'A' 3:36.07 DNF 2
1) Sean Wissman 11 2) chris putnam 12
3) Jake Bresnihan 11 4) Liam Curran 11
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.39 3
1) Dawshawn Williams 12 2) Jahmal Dennis 12
3) Giordano Williams 10 4) Christopher Borzor 11
2 Hempstead 'A' 1:32.76 1:33.25 3
1) Travis Nelson 12 2) Davian Hart 12
3) Amara Koroma 10 4) Tyrese Halls 12
3 Freeport 'A' 1:32.41 1:33.39 3
1) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 2) Jordan Jackson 10
3) Jaelin Hood 11 4) Joshua Sam 12
4 Roosevelt 'A' 1:34.42 1:34.75 3
1) isaiah mitchell 12 2) Dashawn Jackson 12
3) Corey Bull 12 4) Malcolm Livingston 11
5 VS Central 'A' 1:35.84 1:34.90 2
1) Zaahir Forbes 11 2) Keanu Hibbert 11
3) Shalome Clarke 12 4) Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 1
6 MacArthur 'A' 1:36.62 1:37.04 1
1) Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 2) Daniel Murphy 11
3) Nicholas Simonetti 11 4) Daniel Vargas 12
7 VS North 'A' 1:36.65 1:37.31 1
1) Lenz St. Vil 11 2) Javier Blythe 11
3) Jacob Schoenfeld 10 4) Brandon James 11
8 Massapequa 'A' 1:35.25 1:39.17 2
1) Juan Arango 09 2) Alessandro Sambone 12
3) Robert Ferrara 12 4) Jake Bresnihan 11
9 Elmont 'A' 1:34.69 1:39.45 3
1) Ike Kanu 11 2) Robson Point Du Jour 11
3) Michael Djalo 11 4) Sevin Malcolm 12
10 Port Washington 'A' 1:35.36 1:40.56 2
1) JP Johnston 11 2) Elias Cruise-Abaidoo 11
3) Ryan Stevens 11 4) Kitman Lam 11
11 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:41.19 1:41.68 1
1) Dennis Mejia 11 2) Christopher Syrett 11
3) Salvatore Fusco 11 4) Harrison Treble 12
12 Oceanside 'A' 1:41.83 1:42.19 1
1) Lance Fogo 12 2) Shane Belkin 11
3) Tom Wollweber 12 4) Barry Zheng 11
13 Baldwin 'A' 1:35.27 1:43.34 2
1) Russell Johnson 11 2) Erik Glemaud 12
3) Matthew Washington 12 4) Tyreice McArthur 11
-- Syosset 'A' 1:36.11 DQ 2 Interference
1) Anthony Como 10 2) Gianluca Mennuti 12
3) Jonathan DiSiena 11 4) Scott Mansouri 12
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 22-03.50 22-05.00
2 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City 20-08.00 22-00.00
3 Brandon James 11 VS North 21-04.00 21-09.00
4 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 21-08.50 21-04.00
5 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 21-01.75 20-05.00
6 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 20-11.00 20-04.50
7 Steven John 12 Wheatley 20-07.00 18-11.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 6-00.00 6-03.00
2 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 6-06.00 6-02.00
3 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset 6-02.00 6-01.00
4 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 6-02.00 5-10.00
5 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun 5-10.00 J5-10.00
-- Justin Snyder 11 Jericho 5-10.00 NH
-- Tyler John 12 VS North 6-02.00 NH
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 43-10.00 43-03.50
2 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 43-02.00 43-02.00
3 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 42-00.00 42-07.50
4 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 43-01.00 42-03.75
5 Terrance Young 12 East Meadow 42-08.00 42-02.50
6 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 43-01.00 42-01.00
7 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset 42-01.25 41-09.00
8 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale 43-04.00 40-08.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 50-02.25 48-07.25
2 Robert Fitzsimmons 11 Freeport 47-07.00 47-11.25
3 Edward Alvarez 11 Uniondale 46-06.00 45-05.00
4 Steven Urli 12 Massapequa 44-00.00 43-05.00
5 Wonder Louis 12 Uniondale 42-01.00 42-00.00
6 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 42-09.00 40-11.00
7 Isaiah Borneo 12 Baldwin 42-09.00 40-10.25
8 Zachary Kaminski 12 Calhoun 42-05.00 39-06.00
9 Abraham Cordero 11 VS South 42-10.00 39-05.75
10 Thomas Middendorf 11 Syosset 42-06.00 39-00.00
-- John Antonelli 12 Syosset 42-01.00 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Powers 12 Long Beach 13-00.00 12-00.00
2 Dan Amari 12 East Meadow 12-06.00 J12-00.00
3 Glenn Kennedy 12 Farmingdale 12-00.00 11-06.00
4 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa 11-06.00 J11-06.00
5 Brendan Gallagher 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 Thomas Cestare 11 Farmingdale 11-00.00 J11-00.00
7 Bryan Moody 10 Massapequa 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Courtney Roberts 12 Lynbrook 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Michael Green 11 Westbury 10-00.00 J9-06.00
-- Chris Drury 10 Massapequa 10-00.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 57-06.50
2 Joe Ryan 11 Massapequa 55-09.50
3 John Antonelli 12 Syosset 55-02.50
4 Jason Wang 12 Great Neck S 54-09.00
5 Corey Hill 12 Farmingdale 54-00.00
6 Steven Urli 12 Massapequa 51-05.00
7 Mark Kim 11 Syosset 46-05.00
8 Yannan Xu 10 Syosset 46-03.00