1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2016–17
  4. Section VIII State Qualifier Meet

2017 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet – Girls Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2016–17 Girls Read the recap → 153 performances

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

1Chibugo ObichereYr 10 · VS South8.38
2Zaria FullerYr 10 · Uniondale8.51
3Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore8.64
4Cristin RodriguezYr 12 · Calhoun8.45
5Zaria ScarlettYr 12 · Westbury8.68
6Adaora OkekeYr 12 · Syosset9.05
7Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North9.12
8Lauren RulloYr 11 · Oceanside9.14
9Patsy IannicoYr 11 · Hewlett9.48
10Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.59
11Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing9.65
12Natalie AdamYr 10 · Jericho9.81

Girls 55 Meter Dash

1Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.41
2Ayanna HigginsYr 11 · Hempstead7.48
3Olivia MillerYr 7 · VS Central7.47
4Ayanna LesaneYr 12 · Baldwin7.58
5Brianna McGregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.50
6Alyshia HenryYr 12 · Roosevelt7.59
7Ellie FoxYr 10 · Cold Spring7.65
8Kaliya WatsonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.74
9Alexandria YarbroughYr 9 · Freeport7.80
10Lauren YunYr 9 · Manhasset7.88

Girls 3000 Meter Run

1Brianna O'BrienYr 12 · Wheatley10:18.80
2Melissa EssweinYr 10 · Syosset10:47.12
3Lauren WhiteYr 12 · Syosset10:49.07
4Carissa KahnYr 12 · Mepham10:53.88
5Carly WoelfelYr 9 · South Side10:56.00
6Fiona HaegelandYr 9 · Cold Spring11:16.31
7Emily TsoumpasYr 11 · Manhasset11:24.59
8Andria ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside11:24.92
9Hannah BradfordYr 9 · North Shore11:27.01
10Angela TsoumpasYr 11 · Manhasset11:40.87
11Samantha DerasseYr 10 · Manhasset11:43.63
12Alexis NamdarYr 10 · Great Neck N11:45.59

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

1Chibugo ObichereYr 10 · VS South8.33
2Zaria FullerYr 10 · Uniondale8.51
3Cristin RodriguezYr 12 · Calhoun8.59
4Zaria ScarlettYr 12 · Westbury8.73
5Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore8.78
6Adaora OkekeYr 12 · Syosset8.97
7Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North9.12
8Lauren RulloYr 11 · Oceanside9.14
9Patsy IannicoYr 11 · Hewlett9.48
10Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.59
11Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing9.65
12Natalie AdamYr 10 · Jericho9.81

Girls 55 Meter Dash

1Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.35
2Brianna McGregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.47
3Olivia MillerYr 7 · VS Central7.55
4Alyshia HenryYr 12 · Roosevelt7.64
5Ayanna LesaneYr 12 · Baldwin7.65
--Ayanna HigginsYr 11 · Hempstead7.48
7Ellie FoxYr 10 · Cold Spring7.65
8Kaliya WatsonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.74
9Alexandria YarbroughYr 9 · Freeport7.80
10Lauren YunYr 9 · Manhasset7.88

Girls 1000 Meter Run

1Reilly SiebertYr 11 · Syosset3:01.87
2Samantha LawYr 11 · Great Neck N3:02.76
3Maria KoganYr 12 · Port Washing3:02.88
4Megan GordonYr 12 · Wantagh3:04.30
5Laura GreeneYr 11 · Friends Acad3:14.08
6Jessica ThienelYr 12 · Oyster Bay3:15.40
7Samantha ReimYr 10 · Cold Spring3:17.40
8Cara DuffyYr 9 · Island Trees3:17.71
9DeAnna MartinYr 10 · VS South3:18.28
10Sydney VotrubaYr 11 · Garden City3:19.03
11Nicola ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside3:19.56
12Emilee BeckerYr 9 · Floral Park3:23.51

Girls 300 Meter Dash

1Brianna HarrisYr 11 · Elmont41.66
2Lauren ValentiYr 11 · Plainedge42.11
3Ava GellisYr 10 · Port Washing43.25
4Kimmie WilliamsYr 10 · Oceanside43.25
5Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South43.34
6Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore43.36
7Alexandria YarbroughYr 9 · Freeport44.02
8Alexandra LuxYr 12 · Great Neck N44.37
9Gabrielle StephensYr 7 · VS Central44.91
10Jessica LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage44.99
11Emma BaudoYr 10 · Cold Spring45.04
12Jamie GattoYr 10 · Cold Spring45.53
13Rachel ChaoYr 12 · Bethpage46.85
14Dayna TownsendYr 11 · Hewlett48.10

Girls 600 Meter Run

1Courtashia FeltonYr 11 · Hempstead1:38.77
2DeAnna MartinYr 10 · VS South1:39.26
3Dajour JonesYr 12 · Hempstead1:39.50
4Erika FeurtadoYr 12 · Elmont1:39.98
5Patsy IannicoYr 11 · Hewlett1:40.54
6Nakacee McNabYr 10 · Freeport1:41.09
7Beatriz ChavarriaYr 12 · Port Washing1:41.65
8Emily AmatoYr 12 · Mepham1:42.81
9Danielle MistrettaYr 12 · Garden City1:44.27
10Dana DipaoliYr 11 · VS North1:45.83
11Erin StuddertYr 10 · Garden City1:47.84
12Jillian ConlonYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore1:48.47
13Mia AlmonteYr 10 · Freeport1:48.99
14Roisin O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle1:49.38

Girls 1500 Meter Run

1Angeline CaamanoYr 8 · Manhasset4:49.97
2Lucy HurtYr 11 · Port Washing4:50.05
3Brianna O'BrienYr 12 · Wheatley4:52.99
4Leah LoetmanYr 9 · Friends Acad4:58.76
5Nicole SchneiderYr 9 · North Shore5:04.69
6Olivia PlanskerYr 11 · Manhasset5:18.50
7Kaylyn ForbesYr 10 · Hewlett5:23.88
8Samantha LawYr 11 · Great Neck N5:23.89
9Emma KellyYr 9 · Manhasset5:28.64
10Hannah PetersonYr 11 · MacArthur5:30.13
11Killian DoyleYr 11 · North Shore5:43.73

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk

1Tara MandelYr 12 · Farmingdale7:39.20
2Sophie RiegelYr 10 · Hewlett8:09.14
3Sofia KhalekYr 11 · Farmingdale8:15.22
4Alyssa PeraltaYr 12 · Clarke8:28.99
5Christine GilleranYr 10 · Farmingdale8:56.35
6Cianna SarmientoYr 12 · VS North9:00.42
7Danielle RozinovYr 11 · Manhasset9:00.43
8Gabby GatelyYr 10 · MacArthur9:10.50
9Nuelle GaonaYr 9 · Hewlett9:21.25
10Ana SanchezYr 12 · Uniondale9:21.75
11Sophie RothYr 10 · Port Washing9:49.78
--Olivia KropfYr 10 · Plainedge8:53.30

Girls 300 Meter Dash

1Brianna HarrisYr 11 · Elmont41.34
2Lauren ValentiYr 11 · Plainedge42.54
3Ava GellisYr 10 · Port Washing43.29
4Kimmie WilliamsYr 10 · Oceanside44.02
5Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South45.94
6Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore43.36
7Alexandria YarbroughYr 9 · Freeport44.02
8Alexandra LuxYr 12 · Great Neck N44.37
9Gabrielle StephensYr 7 · VS Central44.91
10Jessica LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage44.99
11Emma BaudoYr 10 · Cold Spring45.04
12Jamie GattoYr 10 · Cold Spring45.53
13Rachel ChaoYr 12 · Bethpage46.85
14Dayna TownsendYr 11 · Hewlett48.10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

2EastMeadow9:50.27
7PortWashington10:22.32
8FriendsAcademy10:30.29
9IslandTrees10:33.02
10VSNorth10:44.71
11NorthShore10:58.15

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

9VSCentral4:43.01
--IslandTrees4:26.38

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

3Cold SpringHarbor1:49.36
6VSNorth1:53.22
--VSCentral1:52.19

Girls Long Jump

1Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale18-00.75
2Megan SuYr 11 · Jericho17-06.50
3Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale17-05.50
4Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay16-03.75
5Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury15-10.00
6Katelyn GoodmanYr 11 · Calhoun15-09.00
7Brianna McGregorYr 11 · Uniondale15-01.75
--Sarah MarcanoYr 10 · MacArthur16-08.00

Girls High Jump

1Zaria FullerYr 10 · Uniondale5-02.00
2Imani SimmonsYr 9 · Uniondale5-01.00
3Anee WilliamsYr 12 · Port Washing5-00.00
3Aniyah WilsonYr 10 · Hewlett5-00.00
5Celia ChristakeYr 11 · Port Washing4-10.00
6Natalia PakhYr 11 · Friends Acad5-00.00
6Kaliee VaseghiYr 11 · Oceanside5-00.00
8Caryn MartinYr 11 · VS North5-00.00
9Theresa ScarolaYr 11 · North Shore4-10.00
--Bailey SlomanYr 10 · Plainedge4-10.00
--Pederson EmiliaYr 9 · Great Neck N4-10.00
--Elizabeth MaielloYr 11 · Plainedge4-10.00

Girls Triple Jump

1Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury36-11.25
2Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South36-07.50
3Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay35-02.00
4Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale35-01.50
5Miracle OnuohaYr 12 · VS North34-02.75
6Paige SfiroudisYr 11 · Calhoun34-01.00
7Ashlyn WagnerYr 11 · Syosset33-08.00
8Adaora OkekeYr 12 · Syosset32-08.00

Girls Shot Put

1Juel CharlesYr 10 · VS North37-00.75
2Natya GlascoYr 10 · Roslyn35-01.00
3Evelin GilbertYr 12 · Westbury33-04.25
4Tatyanna OgbueYr 12 · Oceanside31-04.00
5Ann GrimshawYr 12 · New Hyde Par30-04.50
6Durham AustynYr 11 · Great Neck N30-03.75
7Daisia BoltonYr 10 · Lawrence29-07.00
8Natalie GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside28-05.50
9Shantavia DestinobleYr 12 · VS North27-01.00

Girls Pole Vault

1Diana HaddjiyaneYr 11 · MacArthur9-00.00
2Colette DaviesYr 12 · Hewlett8-06.00
3Megan DaroldYr 11 · MacArthur8-00.00
4Ashlyn WagnerYr 11 · Syosset8-09.00
5Nicole IannuzziYr 11 · Massapequa7-06.00
6Cayla ConleyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7-06.00
6Emma BlumensteinYr 9 · Hewlett7-06.00
8Jenna GalliYr 11 · Cold Spring7-06.00
9Valerie LevineYr 10 · Oceanside7-00.00
9Angelina KimYr 11 · Plainview7-00.00

Girls Weight Throw

1Alayna RzempoluchYr 12 · Farmingdale36-11.50
2Gabby EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow35-10.00
3Durham AustynYr 11 · Great Neck N35-02.50
4Smarly FlorivalYr 12 · Uniondale35-02.00
5Juel CharlesYr 10 · VS North33-08.50
6Sarah WhelanYr 12 · Massapequa29-11.00
7Anna FagbemiYr 12 · VS North28-07.00
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/15/2017                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chibugo Obichere          10 VS South                8.41       8.38Q  2 
  2 Zaria Fuller              10 Uniondale               8.39       8.51Q  1 
  3 Caroline Reiner           10 North Shore             8.55       8.64Q  1  8.6330
  4 Cristin Rodriguez         12 Calhoun                 8.45      J8.64Q  2  8.6387
  5 Zaria Scarlett            12 Westbury                8.69       8.68q  1 
  6 Adaora Okeke              12 Syosset                 8.80       9.05q  2 
  7 Tyesha Irving             12 VS North                9.16       9.12   1 
  8 Lauren Rullo              11 Oceanside               9.06       9.14   2 
  9 Patsy Iannico             11 Hewlett                 9.52       9.48   2 
 10 Kate Baumstein            12 MacArthur               9.49       9.59   1 
 11 Saige Gitlin              11 Port Washing            9.57       9.65   1 
 12 Natalie Adam              10 Jericho                 9.54       9.81   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Njaure Ewa                12 Farmingdale             7.33       7.41Q  1 
  2 Ayanna Higgins            11 Hempstead               7.34       7.48Q  2 
  3 Olivia Miller              7 VS Central              7.56       7.47Q  1 
  4 Ayanna Lesane             12 Baldwin                 7.58       7.58Q  2 
  5 Brianna McGregor          11 Uniondale               7.48       7.50q  1 
  6 Alyshia Henry             12 Roosevelt               7.47       7.59q  2 
  7 Ellie Fox                 10 Cold Spring             7.61       7.65   1 
  8 Kaliya Watson             11 Roosevelt               7.63       7.74   1 
  9 Alexandria Yarbrough       9 Freeport                7.58       7.80   2 
 10 Lauren Yun                 9 Manhasset               7.69       7.88   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna O'Brien           12 Wheatley            10:01.10   10:18.80  
  2 Melissa Esswein           10 Syosset             10:21.31   10:47.12  
  3 Lauren White              12 Syosset             10:20.18   10:49.07  
  4 Carissa Kahn              12 Mepham              10:58.60   10:53.88  
  5 Carly Woelfel              9 South Side          11:03.51   10:56.00  
  6 Fiona Haegeland            9 Cold Spring         11:07.27   11:16.31  
  7 Emily Tsoumpas            11 Manhasset           11:15.10   11:24.59  
  8 Andria Scaglione          10 Oceanside           10:46.27   11:24.92  
  9 Hannah Bradford            9 North Shore         11:21.44   11:27.01  
 10 Angela Tsoumpas           11 Manhasset           11:11.14   11:40.87  
 11 Samantha Derasse          10 Manhasset           11:14.67   11:43.63  
 12 Alexis Namdar             10 Great Neck N        11:37.00   11:45.59  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chibugo Obichere          10 VS South                8.38       8.33  
  2 Zaria Fuller              10 Uniondale               8.51       8.51  
  3 Cristin Rodriguez         12 Calhoun                 8.64       8.59  
  4 Zaria Scarlett            12 Westbury                8.68       8.73  
  5 Caroline Reiner           10 North Shore             8.64       8.78  
  6 Adaora Okeke              12 Syosset                 9.05       8.97  
Preliminaries
  7 Tyesha Irving             12 VS North                9.12             
  8 Lauren Rullo              11 Oceanside               9.14             
  9 Patsy Iannico             11 Hewlett                 9.48             
 10 Kate Baumstein            12 MacArthur               9.59             
 11 Saige Gitlin              11 Port Washing            9.65             
 12 Natalie Adam              10 Jericho                 9.81             
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Njaure Ewa                12 Farmingdale             7.41       7.35  
  2 Brianna McGregor          11 Uniondale               7.50       7.47  
  3 Olivia Miller              7 VS Central              7.47       7.55  
  4 Alyshia Henry             12 Roosevelt               7.59       7.64  
  5 Ayanna Lesane             12 Baldwin                 7.58       7.65  
 -- Ayanna Higgins            11 Hempstead               7.48        DNF  
Preliminaries
  7 Ellie Fox                 10 Cold Spring             7.65             
  8 Kaliya Watson             11 Roosevelt               7.74             
  9 Alexandria Yarbrough       9 Freeport                7.80             
 10 Lauren Yun                 9 Manhasset               7.88             
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly Siebert            11 Syosset              2:59.30    3:01.87  
  2 Samantha Law              11 Great Neck N         3:02.13    3:02.76  
  3 Maria Kogan               12 Port Washing         2:59.66    3:02.88  
  4 Megan Gordon              12 Wantagh              3:01.51    3:04.30  
  5 Laura Greene              11 Friends Acad         3:09.09    3:14.08  
  6 Jessica Thienel           12 Oyster Bay           3:13.81    3:15.40  
  7 Samantha Reim             10 Cold Spring          3:10.66    3:17.40  
  8 Cara Duffy                 9 Island Trees         3:12.03    3:17.71  
  9 DeAnna Martin             10 VS South             3:08.60    3:18.28  
 10 Sydney Votruba            11 Garden City          3:13.87    3:19.03  
 11 Nicola Scaglione          10 Oceanside            3:14.73    3:19.56  
 12 Emilee Becker              9 Floral Park          3:19.79    3:23.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Harris            11 Elmont                 40.85      41.66Q  1 
  2 Lauren Valenti            11 Plainedge              41.68      42.11Q  2 
  3 Ava Gellis                10 Port Washing           42.82      43.25Q  3 
  4 Kimmie Williams           10 Oceanside              43.38      43.25q  2 
  5 Lindsay Smith             10 VS South               42.93      43.34q  2 
  6 Caroline Reiner           10 North Shore            42.76      43.36   3 
  7 Alexandria Yarbrough       9 Freeport               43.21      44.02   1 
  8 Alexandra Lux             12 Great Neck N           44.37      44.37   2 
  9 Gabrielle Stephens         7 VS Central             44.90      44.91   1 
 10 Jessica Losquadro         12 Bethpage               45.25      44.99   1 
 11 Emma Baudo                10 Cold Spring            43.83      45.04   3 
 12 Jamie Gatto               10 Cold Spring            43.72      45.53   3 
 13 Rachel Chao               12 Bethpage               46.39      46.85   2 
 14 Dayna Townsend            11 Hewlett                47.73      48.10   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtashia Felton         11 Hempstead            1:37.07    1:38.77   3 
  2 DeAnna Martin             10 VS South             1:39.40    1:39.26   3 
  3 Dajour Jones              12 Hempstead            1:37.85    1:39.50   3 
  4 Erika Feurtado            12 Elmont               1:38.89    1:39.98   3 
  5 Patsy Iannico             11 Hewlett              1:41.85    1:40.54   2 
  6 Nakacee McNab             10 Freeport             1:41.14    1:41.09   3 
  7 Beatriz Chavarria         12 Port Washing         1:42.40    1:41.65   2 
  8 Emily Amato               12 Mepham               1:41.87    1:42.81   2 
  9 Danielle Mistretta        12 Garden City          1:42.58    1:44.27   2 
 10 Dana Dipaoli              11 VS North             1:41.47    1:45.83   2 
 11 Erin Studdert             10 Garden City          1:43.32    1:47.84   1 
 12 Jillian Conlon            10 Jfk Bellmore         1:47.97    1:48.47   1 
 13 Mia Almonte               10 Freeport             1:48.57    1:48.99   1 
 14 Roisin O'Neill            12 Locust Valle         1:45.51    1:49.38   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angeline Caamano           8 Manhasset            4:56.52    4:49.97  
  2 Lucy Hurt                 11 Port Washing         4:46.01    4:50.05  
  3 Brianna O'Brien           12 Wheatley             4:54.08    4:52.99  
  4 Leah Loetman               9 Friends Acad         5:03.49    4:58.76  
  5 Nicole Schneider           9 North Shore          5:03.89    5:04.69  
  6 Olivia Plansker           11 Manhasset            5:16.54    5:18.50  
  7 Kaylyn Forbes             10 Hewlett              5:17.04    5:23.88  
  8 Samantha Law              11 Great Neck N         4:46.11    5:23.89  
  9 Emma Kelly                 9 Manhasset            5:16.38    5:28.64  
 10 Hannah Peterson           11 MacArthur            5:15.44    5:30.13  
 11 Killian Doyle             11 North Shore          5:17.09    5:43.73  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Mandel               12 Farmingdale          7:14.70    7:39.20  
  2 Sophie Riegel             10 Hewlett              7:22.20    8:09.14  
  3 Sofia Khalek              11 Farmingdale          8:30.70    8:15.22  
  4 Alyssa Peralta            12 Clarke               8:42.30    8:28.99  
  5 Christine Gilleran        10 Farmingdale          8:51.30    8:56.35  
  6 Cianna Sarmiento          12 VS North             9:02.30    9:00.42  
  7 Danielle Rozinov          11 Manhasset            8:58.50    9:00.43  
  8 Gabby Gately              10 MacArthur            9:20.80    9:10.50  
  9 Nuelle Gaona               9 Hewlett              9:21.70    9:21.25  
 10 Ana Sanchez               12 Uniondale            8:46.20    9:21.75  
 11 Sophie Roth               10 Port Washing         8:46.50    9:49.78  
 -- Olivia Kropf              10 Plainedge            8:53.30         DQ   >~>~
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Harris            11 Elmont                 41.66      41.34  
  2 Lauren Valenti            11 Plainedge              42.11      42.54  
  3 Ava Gellis                10 Port Washing           43.25      43.29  
  4 Kimmie Williams           10 Oceanside              43.25      44.02  
  5 Lindsay Smith             10 VS South               43.34      45.94  
Preliminaries
  6 Caroline Reiner           10 North Shore            43.36             
  7 Alexandria Yarbrough       9 Freeport               44.02             
  8 Alexandra Lux             12 Great Neck N           44.37             
  9 Gabrielle Stephens         7 VS Central             44.91             
 10 Jessica Losquadro         12 Bethpage               44.99             
 11 Emma Baudo                10 Cold Spring            45.04             
 12 Jamie Gatto               10 Cold Spring            45.53             
 13 Rachel Chao               12 Bethpage               46.85             
 14 Dayna Townsend            11 Hewlett                48.10             
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Syosset  'A'                                      9:34.16    9:47.32  
     1) Lauren White 12                 2) Hannah Tell 12                 
     3) Reilly Siebert 11               4) Samantha DeStefani 11          
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                  9:49.20    9:50.27  
     1) Katherine Marsh 10              2) Isabel Marsh 10                
     3) Rachel Rose 10                  4) Alexia Moustakas 11            
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                     10:07.78    9:52.69  
     1) Megan Gordon 12                 2) Anna Kaufmann 11               
     3) Tess Duignan 11                 4) Casey O''Connor 10             
  4 Manhasset  'A'                                    9:54.94    9:57.77  
     1) Jillian Curd 12                 2) Katie Bellucci 11              
     3) Sarah Weppler 12                4) Ryann Kenny 9                  
  5 Oceanside  'A'                                   10:12.43   10:07.13  
     1) Andria Scaglione 10             2) Nicola Scaglione 10            
     3) Sera King 10                    4) Christina Moran 11             
  6 Mepham  'A'                                      10:21.45   10:15.76  
     1) Elisa D''Sa 9                   2) Carissa Kahn 12                
     3) Lily Walsh 9                    4) Emily Amato 12                 
  7 Port Washington  'A'                              9:50.62   10:22.32  
     1) Lucy Hurt 11                    2) Beatriz Chavarria 12           
     3) Maria Kogan 12                  4) Madeline Jester 11             
  8 Friends Academy  'A'                             10:13.86   10:30.29  
     1) Karly Eberly 10                 2) Caroline Green 8               
     3) Leah Loetman 9                  4) Laura Greene 11                
  9 Island Trees  'A'                                10:32.04   10:33.02  
     1) Gabrielle Cardillo 10           2) Marissa Murphy 11              
     3) Erin McGuire 9                  4) Cara Duffy 9                   
 10 VS North  'A'                                    10:36.55   10:44.71  
     1) Brianna Hackman 12              2) Anna Westfall 9                
     3) Chizuruoke Onouha 9             4) Mia Martinez 8                 
 11 North Shore  'A'                                 10:35.27   10:58.15  
     1) Killian Doyle 11                2) Isabella Strajanekova 10       
     3) Lola Scarpone 9                 4) Nicole Schneider 9             
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:59.90    4:05.76   3 
     1) Casey Green 9                   2) Zaria Fuller 10                
     3) Jaileesa Casimir 12             4) Bianca St. Cilien 12           
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                    4:01.99    4:08.77   3 
     1) Mya Smithson 11                 2) Courtashia Felton 11           
     3) Dajour Jones 12                 4) Tamia Grant 11                 
  3 Manhasset  'A'                                    4:17.28    4:15.47   3 
     1) Samantha Guagliardo 12          2) Marissa Locurto 11             
     3) Carina Lewandowski 12           4) Caitlin Cullather 11           
  4 Freeport  'A'                                     4:14.92    4:17.54   3 
     1) Alyssa Cruz 11                  2) Nakacee McNab 10               
     3) Lizbeth Marine 9                4) Mia Almonte 10                 
  5 Oceanside  'A'                                    4:22.15    4:21.58   2 
     1) Malayna Dilsner-Lopez 11        2) Kimmie Williams 10             
     3) Lauren Rullo 11                 4) Demi Sofocli 10                
  6 Elmont  'A'                                       4:13.89    4:26.67   3 
     1) Briana Gardener 12              2) Briyanna Jones 11              
     3) Breeann Caldwell 12             4) Kayla Guerre 11                
  7 Clarke  'A'                                       4:26.46    4:38.42   2 
     1) Isabella Deleon 9               2) Briana Pereira 12              
     3) Abby Pineda 11                  4) Juliana Vanegas 10             
  8 Mineola  'A'                                      4:35.33    4:38.44   1 
     1) Daniela Restrepo 12             2) Nicole Chiu 11                 
     3) Allison Mendes 11               4) Kaitlyn Ariza 9                
  9 VS Central  'A'                                   4:47.41    4:43.01   1 
     1) Ciara Green 10                  2) T''Asia Brown 11               
     3) Deanna Braithwaite 12           4) Aaliyah Foster 11              
 10 Baldwin  'A'                                      4:32.24    4:43.54   1 
     1) Brianna Lopez 9                 2) Deborah Ariston 10             
     3) Kamryn Hill 12                  4) Melicie Mentor 10              
 11 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:25.18    4:52.43   2 
     1) Kira Olivos 9                   2) Jamie Race 9                   
     3) Christine Grandon 9             4) Olivia Eden 9                  
 -- Island Trees  'A'                                 4:26.38         DQ   2  Cut in too soon
     1) Tara Donahue 11                 2) Melissa Cunningham 8           
     3) Brenna Glover 10                4) Catherine Zamroz 12            
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                       1:42.83    1:44.36   3 
     1) Imani Gray 11                   2) Israel Phillips 11             
     3) Brianna Harris 11               4) Khalia Whyte 11                
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:45.78    1:48.20   3 
     1) Brianna McGregor 11             2) Michema Guerrier 11            
     3) Naisha Batson 10                4) Mikayla Berry 11               
  3 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                           1:48.57    1:49.36   3 
     1) Jamie Gatto 10                  2) Samantha Reim 10               
     3) Emma Baudo 10                   4) Ellie Fox 10                   
  4 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:49.74    1:49.73   3 
     1) Amanda Belgrave 11              2) Njaure Ewa 12                  
     3) Jessica Rodriguez 12            4) Imani Finegan 10               
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:53.47    1:51.23   2 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 12          2) Beyona Monroe 8                
     3) Alyshia Henry 12                4) Kaliya Watson 11               
  6 VS North  'A'                                     1:53.78    1:53.22   2 
     1) Dana Dipaoli 11                 2) Brianna Gordon 12              
     3) Tyesha Irving 12                4) Ugonne Erondu 11               
  7 Bethpage  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:53.77   1 
     1) Danielle Losquadro 12           2) Jessica Losquadro 12           
     3) Rachel Chao 12                  4) Lily Marczak 9                 
  8 Calhoun  'A'                                      1:50.74    1:53.81   3 
     1) Katelyn Goodman 11              2) Paige Sfiroudis 11             
     3) Mia Advocate 11                 4) Devon Bayer 12                 
  9 Manhasset  'A'                                    1:53.25    1:54.73   2 
     1) Maggie Beresheim 11             2) Ava Albanese 11                
     3) Elizabeth Cruz 9                4) Lauren Yun 9                   
 10 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:53.91    1:57.15   1 
     1) Diana Haddjiyane 11             2) Sarah Marcano 10               
     3) Kate Baumstein 12               4) Megan Darold 11                
 11 Freeport  'A'                                     1:51.95    1:58.54   2 
     1) Alexandria Yarbrough 9          2) Quinci Easter 9                
     3) Nakacee McNab 10                4) Jada Lowe 10                   
 12 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:56.74    2:00.36   1 
     1) Nicole Iannuzzi 11              2) Carmela Rossello 12            
     3) Breanna Reda 12                 4) Kristen McLeod 11              
 13 Clarke  'A'                                       2:03.32    2:04.76   1 
     1) CeCe Jimenez 11                 2) Brittany Cardona 9             
     3) Erin Connelly 11                4) Brenda Herenandez 11           
 -- VS Central  'A'                                   1:52.19         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Kiarah Brown 11                 2) Chelsea Davis 12               
     3) Illyana Lewis 9                 4) Olivia Nelson 9                
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Njaure Ewa                12 Farmingdale         18-06.50   18-00.75  
  2 Megan Su                  11 Jericho             17-04.00   17-06.50  
  3 Amanda Belgrave           11 Farmingdale         17-00.00   17-05.50  
  4 Erica Duke                 9 Oyster Bay          16-11.00   16-03.75  
  5 Dieusi Armand             10 Westbury            16-09.00   15-10.00  
  6 Katelyn Goodman           11 Calhoun             16-07.00   15-09.00  
  7 Brianna McGregor          11 Uniondale           16-10.00   15-01.75  
 -- Sarah Marcano             10 MacArthur           16-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              10 Uniondale            5-03.00    5-02.00  
  2 Imani Simmons              9 Uniondale            4-10.00    5-01.00  
  3 Anee Williams             12 Port Washing         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Aniyah Wilson             10 Hewlett              4-10.00    5-00.00  
  5 Celia Christake           11 Port Washing         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Natalia Pakh              11 Friends Acad         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Kaliee Vaseghi            11 Oceanside            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Caryn Martin              11 VS North             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Theresa Scarola           11 North Shore          4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Bailey Sloman             10 Plainedge            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Pederson Emilia            9 Great Neck N         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Elizabeth Maiello         11 Plainedge            4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dieusi Armand             10 Westbury            36-07.25   36-11.25  
  2 Lindsay Smith             10 VS South            36-10.50   36-07.50  
  3 Erica Duke                 9 Oyster Bay          35-01.00   35-02.00  
  4 Amanda Belgrave           11 Farmingdale         35-07.00   35-01.50  
  5 Miracle Onuoha            12 VS North            34-09.00   34-02.75  
  6 Paige Sfiroudis           11 Calhoun             34-11.00   34-01.00  
  7 Ashlyn Wagner             11 Syosset             34-09.00   33-08.00  
  8 Adaora Okeke              12 Syosset             35-04.00   32-08.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              10 VS North            40-09.50   37-00.75  
  2 Natya Glasco              10 Roslyn              36-01.00   35-01.00  
  3 Evelin Gilbert            12 Westbury            34-01.50   33-04.25  
  4 Tatyanna Ogbue            12 Oceanside           32-04.00   31-04.00  
  5 Ann Grimshaw              12 New Hyde Par        30-11.00   30-04.50  
  6 Durham Austyn             11 Great Neck N        34-00.00   30-03.75  
  7 Daisia Bolton             10 Lawrence            32-08.00   29-07.00  
  8 Natalie Goldstein         11 Oceanside           31-09.00   28-05.50  
  9 Shantavia Destinoble      12 VS North            30-11.00   27-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diana Haddjiyane          11 MacArthur            9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Colette Davies            12 Hewlett              7-09.00    8-06.00  
  3 Megan Darold              11 MacArthur            8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Ashlyn Wagner             11 Syosset              8-09.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Nicole Iannuzzi           11 Massapequa           7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Cayla Conley              12 Jfk Bellmore         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Emma Blumenstein           9 Hewlett              7-06.00    7-06.00  
  8 Jenna Galli               11 Cold Spring          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  9 Valerie Levine            10 Oceanside            8-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Angelina Kim              11 Plainview            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alayna Rzempoluch         12 Farmingdale                    36-11.50  
  2 Gabby Ewulu               12 East Meadow                    35-10.00  
  3 Durham Austyn             11 Great Neck N                   35-02.50  
  4 Smarly Florival           12 Uniondale                      35-02.00  
  5 Juel Charles              10 VS North                       33-08.50  
  6 Sarah Whelan              12 Massapequa                     29-11.00  
  7 Anna Fagbemi              12 VS North                       28-07.00  
 -- Janice Nairne             12 Uniondale                          FOUL