Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Clayton SantiagoYr 12 · Bethpage4:45.99
2Jake MeyersYr 12 · Plainview Ke4:48.21
3Liam GraffYr 10 · Baldwin4:53.37
4Matthew GehrkeYr 12 · Syosset4:55.07
5Brian ScannellYr 11 · Baldwin4:55.71
6Jake PulisYr 12 · Massapequa4:57.03
7Christian SchiavoYr 12 · Plainview Ke4:57.96
8Aidan MonteleoneYr 11 · Bethpage5:01.19
9Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett5:01.44
10Jack NicholsYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:01.65
11Erix OrozcoYr 10 · Uniondale5:02.39
12Lucas MolinaYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:03.10
13Tyler PerryYr 10 · Bethpage5:04.22
14David DurdallerYr 10 · Hewlett5:04.49
15Charles LaMassaYr 11 · Massapequa5:06.49
16Alexander NiyazovYr 9 · Hewlett5:06.52
17Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett5:06.79
18Ryan ThorpeYr 12 · Manhasset HS5:07.48
19Zachary KociendaYr 12 · Massapequa5:08.09
20Hazen HildeboltYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:08.73
21John ConatyYr 11 · Massapequa5:10.31
22Tyler GoldsteinYr 11 · Plainview Ke5:10.34
23Dylan PatelYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:12.38
24Brian WalshYr 12 · East Meadow5:12.96
25Jeff ChenYr 10 · Herricks5:14.92
26Brian ClarkYr 10 · Bethpage5:14.96
27Joshua GershoffYr 11 · East Meadow5:16.44
28Zachary Van HauteYr 9 · East Meadow5:16.77
29Kengo KatayamaYr 11 · Syosset5:17.26
30Jason LehrfeldYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:17.37
31Jack GoldsteinYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore5:18.58
32Justin LouieYr 12 · Manhasset HS5:18.61
33Alex SchlaeferYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:20.12
34Bryan HornYr 12 · Plainview Ke5:24.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Asiel KingYr 11 · Uniondale8.01
2Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Carey8.08
3Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett8.16
4Tyler EdmeadeYr 12 · Uniondale8.20
5Malik BarrettYr 11 · Uniondale8.41
6Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa8.60
7Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow8.70
8Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow8.84
9Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa9.23
10Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale9.39
11John CataquetYr 12 · East Meadow9.40
12Ruben NelsonYr 12 · Uniondale9.46
13Jake CizmarikYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.47
14Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett9.52
15Dan RodriguezYr 10 · Lawrence10.15
16Anthony D''ErasmaYr 11 · Carey10.19
17Matthew SchneiderYr 10 · New Hyde Par10.21
18Andrew JiangYr 11 · Manhasset HS10.34
19Pugliano MichaelYr 10 · Massapequa10.44
20Dante ValentiniYr 11 · Carey10.57
21Jake CavalliYr 9 · Carey10.58
22Vincent ValentiniYr 11 · Carey10.59
23Connor SavinoYr 10 · Plainview Ke11.21
24Kevin LeimgruberYr 11 · Carey11.23
25Riley GillmanYr 10 · Plainview Ke11.62
26Justin CampbellYr 12 · Baldwin11.77
27Anthony ChenYr 12 · Herricks11.81
28Gerardo CastilloYr 9 · Locust Valle12.17
29Brandon WongYr 10 · New Hyde Par12.19
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont1:26.68
2Nick PerelmuterYr 10 · Bethpage1:28.88
3David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow1:30.50
4John MeahYr 11 · East Meadow1:30.97
5Erik AllenYr 11 · Uniondale1:31.21
6Matthew BakerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:32.12
7Hunter PickYr 10 · Syosset1:32.41
8Lotrell LindsayYr 11 · Uniondale1:32.54
9Vincent PuglianoYr 12 · Massapequa1:33.36
10Herschel WisemanYr 12 · Syosset1:33.65
11Eric TacheciYr 11 · Manhasset HS1:33.66
12Thomas CatalanottYr 12 · Massapequa1:33.85
13Wilson GuillenYr 12 · Glen Cove1:33.98
14Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett1:35.53
15Dominic OsojnakYr 11 · East Meadow1:36.40
15Kaden LeeYr 10 · Bethpage1:36.40
17Nathaniel MillerYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.44
18Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett1:36.56
19Zachary WeekesYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.71
20Marlon OliphantYr 12 · Hempstead1:36.73
21Bryan LoYr 10 · New Hyde Par1:36.82
22Ethan ElliottYr 12 · Elmont1:36.83
23Collin SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage1:37.18
24Alex SmithYr 12 · Lawrence1:37.24
25Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow1:37.66
26Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett1:37.69
27Liam CurranYr 12 · Massapequa1:38.93
28Nolan Alexander-BYr 12 · Elmont1:39.22
28Jake PulisYr 12 · Massapequa1:39.22
30David GoldhirschYr 11 · Hewlett1:39.55
31Amara KoromaYr 11 · Hempstead1:40.00
32John CataquetYr 12 · East Meadow1:40.20
33John ConatyYr 11 · Massapequa1:40.30
34Zyaire WhitfieldYr 11 · Baldwin1:40.45
35Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont1:40.60
36Charles LaMassaYr 11 · Massapequa1:40.73
37Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett1:40.96
38Ike KanuYr 12 · Elmont1:42.12
39Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont1:42.14
40Zachary MeikleYr 10 · Elmont1:43.70
41Adam ProsolovYr 10 · Hewlett1:43.83
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Jonathan DiSienaYr 12 · Syosset6.88
2Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.91
3Asiel KingYr 11 · Uniondale7.01
4James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow7.08
5Alexander HertzYr 11 · Syosset7.10
6Tishon Dodd-GrayYr 12 · Uniondale7.12
7Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks7.17
8eric ohYr 12 · West Hemp7.18
8Damion CollinsYr 11 · Uniondale7.18
10Christopher BlantYr 12 · Syosset7.23
11Anthony ComoYr 11 · Syosset7.24
12Lotrell LindsayYr 11 · Uniondale7.25
13Mutiu ShittuYr 11 · Baldwin7.26
14Zachary WeekesYr 11 · Uniondale7.27
15Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 11 · Hempstead7.28
16Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont7.29
17Patrick CaveYr 10 · Lawrence7.30
17Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett7.30
19Luke SaccoYr 11 · Syosset7.33
19Shawn KingYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.33
21Christian MenjivaYr 12 · Bethpage7.34
22lee boodooYr 12 · West Hemp7.36
23cameron phillipsYr 11 · West Hemp7.38
24Nicholas NgYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.41
25Mycal RansomYr 11 · Baldwin7.43
26Isaiah Gray-JordaYr 9 · Uniondale7.44
26Christopher JaiyeYr 12 · Lawrence7.44
28Alex VardaroYr 12 · Hewlett7.45
29Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa7.46
30Armando ArchboldYr 10 · Elmont7.47
31Andres DuranYr 9 · Lawrence7.48
31Jaehyeon SongYr 10 · Plainview Ke7.48
33Jakob HitchcockYr 10 · Carey7.50
34Nicholas PiliYr 11 · Carey7.52
35Nicholas VenturinYr 10 · Plainview Ke7.53
35Devon RothYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.53
37Brian SandersYr 12 · Lawrence7.54
38Abdul DawoodbhaiYr 11 · Carey7.55
39Jack RacerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.57
39Randolph LemonYr 9 · Elmont7.57
41Yefim GorbachYr 11 · Lawrence7.58
41Nick MassaYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.58
41Max LouYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.58
44Vis HaripalYr 10 · Carey7.61
45Alan AbrahamYr 10 · Herricks7.62
45Jephte JosephYr 11 · Elmont7.62
47Andre CrosdaleYr 12 · Carey7.64
48Christopher SajiYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.65
49Marquise HoaubourYr 12 · Baldwin7.67
49Taylor ArchibaldYr 12 · Baldwin7.67
51lincoln jeromeYr 12 · West Hemp7.68
52Brian MatzelleYr 10 · Carey7.69
52Joon ChangYr 9 · Syosset7.69
52Shebin TharakanYr 12 · Herricks7.69
52Brian Perez-IbarrYr 10 · Uniondale7.69
56Kevin ColladoYr 12 · Hewlett7.72
57Pugliano MichaelYr 10 · Massapequa7.81
57Nicholas Bentiven13 New Hyde Par7.81
59Keve MelendezYr 11 · Baldwin7.82
60Jaheim PerryYr 10 · East Meadow7.87
61Corry MeynYr 11 · Herricks7.88
62Lucas MolinaYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.91
63Chris MartinezYr 9 · East Meadow7.97
64Mac MichalikYr 10 · Herricks7.98
65Joey TsaiYr 10 · New Hyde Par8.00
66Dillion DenizardYr 12 · Baldwin8.04
67Carlos PinckneyYr 9 · Baldwin8.13
67Jesse YangYr 11 · Manhasset HS8.13
69Billy EstopinanYr 11 · New Hyde Par8.14
70Chris BernabeYr 12 · Hewlett8.16
71Tavares VineyardYr 10 · Baldwin8.61
72Gabriel AcostaYr 11 · Carey9.59
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.83
2Jonathan DiSienaYr 12 · Syosset6.91
3Tishon Dodd-GrayYr 12 · Uniondale6.93
4Asiel KingYr 11 · Uniondale6.96
5Alexander HertzYr 11 · Syosset7.00
6James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow7.02
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow8:56.09
2EastMeadow9:06.64
4ManhassetHS9:12.07
9JfkBellmore9:40.13
11New HydePark9:48.90
12WestHemp10:10.60
13New HydePark10:41.05
14LocustValley10:44.18
--ManhassetHS3-4
Boys High Jump
1Kiran PersaudYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-10.00
3Tishon Dodd-GrayYr 12 · Uniondale5-06.00
5Jaylin MenefeeYr 10 · Baldwin5-04.00
5Nick MassaYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-04.00
7Tyler MeahYr 9 · East Meadow5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Christopher BorzoYr 12 · Uniondale21-08.50
2Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale19-09.00
3Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett18-09.25
4Yefim GorbachYr 11 · Lawrence18-08.50
5Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett18-02.25
6Alex ParkYr 10 · Manhasset HS17-10.50
7Alex VardaroYr 12 · Hewlett18-02.75
8Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence17-11.50
9Andre CrosdaleYr 12 · Carey17-07.50
10Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow17-06.00
11Herschel WisemanYr 12 · Syosset17-05.50
12Abdul DawoodbhaiYr 11 · Carey16-07.00
13Jaehyeon SongYr 10 · Plainview Ke16-04.00
14James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow16-02.25
15Jack RacerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore16-01.50
Boys Shot Put
1Suquan StaysYr 12 · Lawrence45-09.25
2Edward AlvarezYr 12 · Uniondale44-09.50
3Elijah WashingtonYr 11 · Lawrence43-09.00
4Divine NwalorYr 12 · Baldwin39-11.50
5brandon pierreYr 12 · West Hemp39-00.50
6Dakota LambrouYr 10 · Massapequa38-05.25
7Thomas DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par38-03.00
8ariel chajonYr 12 · West Hemp37-11.00
9Jason StauntonYr 10 · East Meadow37-05.75
10john reganYr 12 · West Hemp37-04.50
11Chris PegueroYr 12 · Herricks35-07.25
12Walter PerezYr 12 · Baldwin35-02.00
13Devin RosmarinYr 11 · Massapequa34-08.50
14Dominic TestaniYr 11 · Carey34-07.00
15Christian RodasYr 12 · Lawrence34-00.50
16Gavin AdlerYr 12 · Hewlett32-04.00
17Jeavon JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence32-00.00
18Patrick FarrellYr 11 · New Hyde Par31-08.00
19Jacob FishlerYr 10 · Syosset31-07.50
20Thomas CatanzaroYr 11 · Syosset31-06.25
21John GogginYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore30-10.50
22angelo CatapanoYr 10 · Massapequa30-00.25
23Anisul ArefinYr 12 · Herricks29-11.00
24Darien LombardoYr 11 · West Hemp29-10.25
25John NgoyYr 12 · Carey29-06.00
26Rohit AggarwalYr 10 · Plainview Ke29-04.75
27Zach TrakasYr 12 · Syosset28-11.50
28Jacques NaugusYr 11 · West Hemp28-08.50
29Luke VodickaYr 12 · Syosset28-07.50
30Ray CirellaYr 11 · Massapequa27-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow12-00.00
2Bryan MoodyYr 11 · Massapequa11-06.00
3Daniel KasinYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
4Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa10-00.00
7Julian AlbertoYr 11 · Massapequa9-06.00
8Paul OddoYr 11 · Massapequa9-00.00
8Jaheim PerryYr 10 · East Meadow9-00.00
10Kyle MaloneyYr 10 · Massapequa8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 2296 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage 4:45.99 1
2 # 3908 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Ke 4:48.21 1
3 # 2240 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin 4:53.37 1
4 # 4148 Matthew Gehrke 12 Syosset 4:55.07 1
5 # 2260 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin 4:55.71 1
6 # 3533 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa 4:57.03 1
7 # 3916 Christian Schiavo 12 Plainview Ke 4:57.96 1
8 # 2287 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage 5:01.19 1
9 # 3008 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 5:01.44 1
10 # 3723 Jack Nichols 11 New Hyde Par 5:01.65 2
11 # 4220 Erix Orozco 10 Uniondale 5:02.39 1
12 # 3718 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Par 5:03.10 1
13 # 2293 Tyler Perry 10 Bethpage 5:04.22 2
14 # 3004 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett 5:04.49 1
15 # 3517 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa 5:06.49 1
16 # 3011 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett 5:06.52 1
17 # 2993 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 5:06.79 2
18 # 3479 Ryan Thorpe 12 Manhasset HS 5:07.48 2
19 # 3515 Zachary Kocienda 12 Massapequa 5:08.09 2
20 # 3434 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset HS 5:08.73 1
21 # 3499 John Conaty 11 Massapequa 5:10.31 2
22 # 3901 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview Ke 5:10.34 2
23 # 3727 Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Par 5:12.38 2
24 # 2599 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow 5:12.96 2
25 # 2954 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks 5:14.92 2
26 # 2274 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage 5:14.96 1
27 # 2538 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow 5:16.44 2
28 # 2596 Zachary Van Haute 9 East Meadow 5:16.77 1
29 # 4154 Kengo Katayama 11 Syosset 5:17.26 2
30 # 3158 Jason Lehrfeld 11 Jfk Bellmore 5:17.37 2
31 # 3152 Jack Goldstein 12 Jfk Bellmore 5:18.58 2
32 # 3446 Justin Louie 12 Manhasset HS 5:18.61 2
33 # 3468 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset HS 5:20.12 1
34 # 3903 Bryan Horn 12 Plainview Ke 5:24.47 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 4213 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 8.01 1
2 # 2383 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey 8.08 1
3 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 8.16 1
4 # 4202 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale 8.20 1
5 # 4196 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 8.41 1
6 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 8.60 2
7 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 8.70 2
8 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 8.84 1
9 # 3503 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 9.23 3
10 # 4206 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 9.39 2
11 # 2521 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow 9.40 3
12 # 4219 Ruben Nelson 12 Uniondale 9.46 2
13 # 3420 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS 9.47 3
14 # 2999 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 9.52 2
15 # 3199 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence 10.15 3
16 # 2388 Anthony D''Erasma 11 Carey 10.19 4
17 # 3737 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Par 10.21 5
18 # 3436 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS 10.34 3
19 # 3525 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa 10.44 4
20 # 2416 Dante Valentini 11 Carey 10.57 4
21 # 2382 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey 10.58 4
22 # 2417 Vincent Valentini 11 Carey 10.59 4
23 # 3915 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Ke 11.21 5
24 # 2403 Kevin Leimgruber 11 Carey 11.23 5
25 # 3898 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview Ke 11.62 5
26 # 2229 Justin Campbell 12 Baldwin 11.77 3
27 # 2953 Anthony Chen 12 Herricks 11.81 5
28 # 3209 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valle 12.17 2
29 # 3743 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Par 12.19 5
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2617 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 1:26.68 1
2 # 2292 Nick Perelmuter 10 Bethpage 1:28.88 1
3 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 1:30.50 1
4 # 2555 John Meah 11 East Meadow 1:30.97 1
5 # 4194 Erik Allen 11 Uniondale 1:31.21 2
6 # 3143 Matthew Baker 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:32.12 2
7 # 4175 Hunter Pick 10 Syosset 1:32.41 4
8 # 4214 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale 1:32.54 3
9 # 3532 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa 1:33.36 4
10 # 4190 Herschel Wiseman 12 Syosset 1:33.65 3
11 # 3477 Eric Tacheci 11 Manhasset HS 1:33.66 2
12 # 3494 Thomas Catalanott 12 Massapequa 1:33.85 2
13 # 2822 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove 1:33.98 5
14 # 3008 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 1:35.53 4
15 # 2565 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow 1:36.40 4
15 # 2284 Kaden Lee 10 Bethpage 1:36.40 7
17 # 4217 Nathaniel Miller 11 Uniondale 1:36.44 2
18 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 1:36.56 3
19 # 4235 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale 1:36.71 3
20 # 2937 Marlon Oliphant 12 Hempstead 1:36.73 7
21 # 3710 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Par 1:36.82 5
22 # 2613 Ethan Elliott 12 Elmont 1:36.83 4
23 # 2297 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage 1:37.18 7
24 # 3204 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence 1:37.24 5
25 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 1:37.66 5
26 # 2999 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 1:37.69 5
27 # 3502 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa 1:38.93 3
28 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont 1:39.22 6
28 # 3533 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa 1:39.22 5
30 # 3009 David Goldhirsch 11 Hewlett 1:39.55 5
31 # 2932 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead 1:40.00 1
32 # 2521 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow 1:40.20 6
33 # 3499 John Conaty 11 Massapequa 1:40.30 6
34 # 2266 Zyaire Whitfield 11 Baldwin 1:40.45 6
35 # 2627 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 1:40.60 5
36 # 3517 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa 1:40.73 6
37 # 2993 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 1:40.96 6
38 # 2619 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont 1:42.12 6
39 # 2610 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 1:42.14 5
40 # 2624 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont 1:43.70 6
41 # 3015 Adam Prosolov 10 Hewlett 1:43.83 6
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 4144 Jonathan DiSiena 12 Syosset 6.88q 8
2 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.91q 1
3 # 4213 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 7.01q 2
4 # 2598 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 7.08q 5
5 # 4152 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset 7.10q 9
6 # 4200 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale 7.12q 3
7 # 2955 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 7.17 11
8 # 4437 eric oh 12 West Hemp 7.18 7
8 # 4199 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale 7.18 4
10 # 4133 Christopher Blant 12 Syosset 7.23 12
11 # 4140 Anthony Como 11 Syosset 7.24 12
12 # 4214 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale 7.25 11
13 # 2262 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin 7.26 10
14 # 4235 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale 7.27 6
15 # 2944 Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead 7.28 8
16 # 2610 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 7.29 7
17 # 3180 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence 7.30 2
17 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 7.30 4
19 # 4600 Luke Sacco 11 Syosset 7.33 8
19 # 3157 Shawn King 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.33 6
21 # 2286 Christian Menjiva 12 Bethpage 7.34 6
22 # 4415 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp 7.36 1
23 # 4440 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp 7.38 9
24 # 3722 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Par 7.41 10
25 # 2257 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin 7.43 3
26 # 4205 Isaiah Gray-Jorda 9 Uniondale 7.44 12
26 # 3187 Christopher Jaiye 12 Lawrence 7.44 3
28 # 3018 Alex Vardaro 12 Hewlett 7.45 3
29 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 7.46 4
30 # 2604 Armando Archbold 10 Elmont 7.47 1
31 # 3185 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence 7.48 6
31 # 3917 Jaehyeon Song 10 Plainview Ke 7.48 8
33 # 2399 Jakob Hitchcock 10 Carey 7.50 5
34 # 2411 Nicholas Pili 11 Carey 7.52 5
35 # 3921 Nicholas Venturin 10 Plainview Ke 7.53 11
35 # 3734 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Par 7.53 7
37 # 3202 Brian Sanders 12 Lawrence 7.54 7
38 # 2389 Abdul Dawoodbhai 11 Carey 7.55 4
39 # 3163 Jack Racer 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.57 7
39 # 2620 Randolph Lemon 9 Elmont 7.57 4
41 # 3186 Yefim Gorbach 11 Lawrence 7.58 10
41 # 3714 Nick Massa 12 New Hyde Par 7.58 4
41 # 3713 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Par 7.58 9
44 # 2398 Vis Haripal 10 Carey 7.61 10
45 # 2945 Alan Abraham 10 Herricks 7.62 7
45 # 2618 Jephte Joseph 11 Elmont 7.62 12
47 # 2387 Andre Crosdale 12 Carey 7.64 3
48 # 3735 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Par 7.65 10
49 # 4614 Marquise Hoaubour 12 Baldwin 7.67 1
49 # 2226 Taylor Archibald 12 Baldwin 7.67 2
51 # 4425 lincoln jerome 12 West Hemp 7.68 11
52 # 4617 Brian Matzelle 10 Carey 7.69 10
52 # 4583 Joon Chang 9 Syosset 7.69 1
52 # 2988 Shebin Tharakan 12 Herricks 7.69 6
52 # 4223 Brian Perez-Ibarr 10 Uniondale 7.69 2
56 # 3002 Kevin Collado 12 Hewlett 7.72 5
57 # 3525 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa 7.81 11
57 # 3690 Nicholas Bentiven 13 New Hyde Par 7.81 3
59 # 2245 Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin 7.82 6
60 # 2571 Jaheim Perry 10 East Meadow 7.87 12
61 # 2973 Corry Meyn 11 Herricks 7.88 8
62 # 3718 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Par 7.91 9
63 # 2554 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow 7.97 11
64 # 2974 Mac Michalik 10 Herricks 7.98 9
65 # 3741 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Par 8.00 8
66 # 4613 Dillion Denizard 12 Baldwin 8.04 2
67 # 2253 Carlos Pinckney 9 Baldwin 8.13 5
67 # 3482 Jesse Yang 11 Manhasset HS 8.13 9
69 # 3698 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Par 8.14 5
70 # 2997 Chris Bernabe 12 Hewlett 8.16 12
71 # 4645 Tavares Vineyard 10 Baldwin 8.61 1
72 # 2373 Gabriel Acosta 11 Carey 9.59 2
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.91 6.83
2 # 4144 Jonathan DiSiena 12 Syosset 6.88 6.91
3 # 4200 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale 7.12 6.93
4 # 4213 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 7.01 6.96
5 # 4152 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset 7.10 7.00
6 # 2598 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 7.08 7.02
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 8:56.09
1) #2523 Paul Choi 10 2) #2541 Keith Hernandez 12
3) #2560 Glenn Newberger 11 4) #2567 Matthew Owens 10
2 East Meadow 'B' 9:06.64
3 Uniondale 'A' 9:08.59
4 Manhasset HS 'A' 9:12.07
5 Baldwin 'A' 9:14.63
6 Elmont 'A' 9:28.27
7 Lawrence 'A' 9:29.30
8 Hewlett 'A' 9:36.44
9 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 9:40.13
10 Uniondale 'B' 9:40.60
11 New Hyde Park 'A' 9:48.90
12 West Hemp 'A' 10:10.60
13 New Hyde Park 'B' 10:41.05
14 Locust Valley 'A' 10:44.18
15 Carey 'A' 10:54.42
-- Manhasset HS 'B' DQ 3-4 out of zone
Event 13 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3729 Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Par 5-10.00
2 # 4237 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale J5-10.00
3 # 4200 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale 5-06.00
4 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow J5-06.00
5 # 2246 Jaylin Menefee 10 Baldwin 5-04.00
5 # 3714 Nick Massa 12 New Hyde Par 5-04.00
7 # 2556 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow 5-00.00
8 # 3471 Zahni Sobers 10 Manhasset HS J5-00.00
-- # 3430 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset HS NH
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4197 Christopher Borzo 12 Uniondale 21-08.50
2 # 4206 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 19-09.00
3 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 18-09.25
4 # 3186 Yefim Gorbach 11 Lawrence 18-08.50
5 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 18-05.75 18-02.25
6 # 3460 Alex Park 10 Manhasset HS J18-05.75 17-10.50
7 # 3018 Alex Vardaro 12 Hewlett 18-02.75
8 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 17-11.50
9 # 2387 Andre Crosdale 12 Carey 17-07.50
10 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 17-06.00
11 # 4190 Herschel Wiseman 12 Syosset 17-05.50
12 # 2389 Abdul Dawoodbhai 11 Carey 16-07.00
13 # 3917 Jaehyeon Song 10 Plainview Ke 16-04.00
14 # 2598 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 16-02.25
15 # 3163 Jack Racer 10 Jfk Bellmore 16-01.50
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3205 Suquan Stays 12 Lawrence 45-09.25
2 # 4195 Edward Alvarez 12 Uniondale 44-09.50
3 # 3207 Elijah Washington 11 Lawrence 43-09.00
4 # 2248 Divine Nwalor 12 Baldwin 39-11.50
5 # 4441 brandon pierre 12 West Hemp 39-00.50
6 # 3518 Dakota Lambrou 10 Massapequa 38-05.25
7 # 3697 Thomas Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 38-03.00
8 # 4419 ariel chajon 12 West Hemp 37-11.00
9 # 2592 Jason Staunton 10 East Meadow 37-05.75
10 # 4444 john regan 12 West Hemp 37-04.50
11 # 2979 Chris Peguero 12 Herricks 35-07.25
12 # 2250 Walter Perez 12 Baldwin 35-02.00
13 # 3537 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 34-08.50
14 # 2414 Dominic Testani 11 Carey 34-07.00
15 # 3197 Christian Rodas 12 Lawrence 34-00.50
16 # 2994 Gavin Adler 12 Hewlett 32-04.00
17 # 4694 Jeavon Johnson 11 Lawrence 32-00.00
18 # 3699 Patrick Farrell 11 New Hyde Par 31-08.00
19 # 4146 Jacob Fishler 10 Syosset 31-07.50
20 # 4135 Thomas Catanzaro 11 Syosset 31-06.25
21 # 3151 John Goggin 12 Jfk Bellmore 30-10.50
22 # 3495 angelo Catapano 10 Massapequa 30-00.25
23 # 2947 Anisul Arefin 12 Herricks 29-11.00
24 # 4429 Darien Lombardo 11 West Hemp 29-10.25
25 # 2409 John Ngoy 12 Carey 29-06.00
26 # 3886 Rohit Aggarwal 10 Plainview Ke 29-04.75
27 # 4603 Zach Trakas 12 Syosset 28-11.50
28 # 4436 Jacques Naugus 11 West Hemp 28-08.50
29 # 4189 Luke Vodicka 12 Syosset 28-07.50
30 # 3498 Ray Cirella 11 Massapequa 27-02.00
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 12-00.00
2 # 3527 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa 11-06.00
3 # 3513 Daniel Kasin 11 Massapequa 10-06.00
4 # 3503 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 10-00.00
5 # 2577 Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow J10-00.00
6 # 3420 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS J10-00.00
7 # 3485 Julian Alberto 11 Massapequa 9-06.00
8 # 3531 Paul Oddo 11 Massapequa 9-00.00
8 # 2571 Jaheim Perry 10 East Meadow 9-00.00
10 # 3523 Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa 8-00.00
-- # 2544 Dan Kaufman 10 East Meadow NH
-- # 3002 Kevin Collado 12 Hewlett NH