Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Russell JohnsonYr 12 · Baldwin8.19
2Kinneth ShepardYr 12 · Baldwin9.15
3Brian ZhangYr 12 · Jericho9.44
4Andrew JiangYr 11 · Manhasset9.59
5Justin ShaoYr 12 · Jericho9.62
6Jayden-Lloyd FordYr 12 · Baldwin10.20
7Wassam QayyumYr 12 · Manhasset10.29
8Matthew SchneiderYr 10 · New Hyde Par10.33
9Bryan LoYr 10 · New Hyde Par10.59
10dylan norrbyYr 9 · Sewanhaka10.64
11Albert LiuYr 11 · Manhasset10.71
11Mycal RansomYr 11 · Baldwin10.71
13Connor SavinoYr 10 · Plainview10.79
14Giancarlo GutierrYr 9 · Sewanhaka11.22
15Riley GillmanYr 10 · Plainview11.40
16Gabriel SaulYr 9 · Sewanhaka11.61
17Chris VartoukianYr 9 · MacArthur11.89
18Gerardo CastilloYr 9 · Locust Valle12.06
19Faiq FaisalYr 9 · Sewanhaka12.22
20Brandon WongYr 10 · New Hyde Par14.43
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Nicholas SimonettYr 12 · MacArthur7.01
2Christopher JamesYr 10 · Freeport7.12
3Brian HamermanYr 12 · Floral Park7.13
4Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave7.14
6Urosh DimitrijeviYr 12 · West Hempste7.16
7James LinYr 11 · Jericho7.17
8Jasper ValinoYr 12 · Clarke7.19
9Russell JohnsonYr 12 · Baldwin7.21
10eric ohYr 12 · West Hempste7.22
11Nick KerinsYr 11 · MacArthur7.23
12Justin BudhuYr 10 · Freeport7.24
13cameron phillipsYr 11 · West Hempste7.28
13Christian BelliaYr 12 · MacArthur7.28
15Shawn KingYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.29
16Brandon McNallyYr 12 · Clarke7.32
17Chris RussoYr 12 · MacArthur7.33
18Ethan PlothYr 11 · MacArthur7.34
19Matthew BakerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.35
20Kiran PersaudYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.36
21Jayvian AllenYr 9 · Freeport7.38
22Brian ChengYr 12 · Jericho7.41
23Kevin O''SullivanYr 10 · Bethpage7.42
24lee boodooYr 12 · West Hempste7.44
24Paul TramontanaYr 12 · MacArthur7.44
26Meldon GrantYr 11 · Manhasset7.47
27Isaiah Gray-JordaYr 9 · Uniondale7.48
27Michael LinYr 11 · Jericho7.48
29Joe KellerYr 12 · MacArthur7.49
30Collin SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage7.50
31Kinneth ShepardYr 12 · Baldwin7.52
31lincoln jeromeYr 12 · West Hempste7.52
33Andrew LawrenceYr 11 · Hempstead7.54
33Kevin BerthelsenYr 11 · Bethpage7.54
35Eric SchwabYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.56
35Kimani ClarkeYr 10 · Baldwin7.56
37Jelani PitterYr 9 · Uniondale7.57
37Oscar MartinezYr 11 · MacArthur7.57
39Kevin PaekYr 9 · Jericho7.58
40James JacksonYr 12 · Freeport7.62
41Donald PesonenYr 11 · Bethpage7.63
42Shakur JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport7.64
42David StewartYr 11 · Clarke7.64
44Jack GoldsteinYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.65
45Justin ShaoYr 12 · Jericho7.66
46Juan IvaldyYr 9 · Island Trees7.68
46Jack RacerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.68
48Christian BeersYr 12 · Division Ave7.69
49Devin ScottYr 10 · Uniondale7.70
50Hunter TaubesYr 11 · Jericho7.71
51Matt SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees7.72
51Roman BuenoYr 11 · Clarke7.72
53Brandon VanenburgYr 12 · Baldwin7.79
53Jevon AndrewsYr 12 · Hempstead7.79
55Chris RichardsonYr 11 · Freeport7.80
56Nick JohnsonYr 9 · Island Trees7.81
57Michael DerenzoYr 12 · Division Ave7.83
58Tajay TaveresYr 12 · Freeport7.84
59Kyaw Zay YaYr 11 · Clarke7.90
60Asauni AllenYr 9 · Freeport7.92
61Jeremiah FortiYr 10 · West Hempste7.93
62Johnny MartinezYr 9 · Island Trees7.99
63Jayden-Lloyd FordYr 12 · Baldwin8.02
64David HerreraYr 12 · Freeport8.05
65Torrence OwensYr 9 · Uniondale8.10
66Jasiah WicksYr 9 · Uniondale8.19
67Dylan MojicaYr 11 · West Hempste8.30
68Edual ReyesYr 9 · Uniondale8.31
69jethin chackoYr 10 · West Hempste8.32
70Evan SpinnerYr 11 · Floral Park8.52
71Gustavo MonroyYr 9 · Uniondale8.76
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Nicholas SimonettYr 12 · MacArthur7.00
2Brian HamermanYr 12 · Floral Park7.05
3Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave7.06
4Christopher JamesYr 10 · Freeport7.10
5Urosh DimitrijeviYr 12 · West Hempste7.12
6Mutiu ShittuYr 11 · Baldwin7.15
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Antonio AguilarYr 12 · Hicksville1:29.72
2Ben ReillyYr 11 · Manhasset1:30.29
3Liam GraffYr 10 · Baldwin1:31.88
4Patrick MulveyYr 10 · Baldwin1:33.03
5Paul LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park1:33.43
6Brian ScannellYr 11 · Baldwin1:33.96
7Anthony BrusiniYr 12 · MacArthur1:34.31
8Amara KoromaYr 11 · Hempstead1:34.38
9Matthew BakerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:34.78
10Jack GoldsteinYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:35.13
11Ethan FengYr 10 · Herricks1:35.77
12Alex ParkYr 10 · Manhasset1:36.02
13Khi-Lee MyersYr 12 · Hempstead1:36.63
14Christian SchiavoYr 12 · Plainview1:37.01
15Zachary YurdigaYr 12 · Clarke1:37.04
16Aakash YagnikYr 12 · Jericho1:37.17
16Chris DuceyYr 11 · MacArthur1:37.17
18Evan BatsfordYr 11 · Baldwin1:37.29
19Julian JimenezYr 10 · Division Ave1:37.43
20Eric TacheciYr 11 · Manhasset1:37.86
21Henry KolyerYr 9 · Manhasset1:38.07
22Aaron LiYr 11 · Hicksville1:38.20
23Alfonso CoreasYr 12 · Hempstead1:38.24
24Brandon VanenburgYr 12 · Baldwin1:38.55
25Justin LouieYr 12 · Manhasset1:39.34
26Nicholas HoeneYr 10 · Hicksville1:39.40
27Matthew KileyYr 10 · Manhasset1:40.10
28Brandon HernandezYr 11 · Island Trees1:41.32
29Raymond YeYr 9 · Manhasset1:41.45
30Lucas MaleyYr 9 · Manhasset1:41.63
31Alan SanonYr 11 · Hempstead1:41.70
32Justin OhYr 9 · Manhasset1:41.89
33Jack LaSalleYr 10 · Manhasset1:42.00
34Ryan ThorpeYr 12 · Manhasset1:42.87
35Sean DuffeYr 12 · MacArthur1:43.34
36Alex SchlaeferYr 10 · Manhasset1:44.22
37Bryan HornYr 12 · Plainview1:44.48
38Tyler GoldsteinYr 11 · Plainview1:44.49
39David MarcanoYr 11 · MacArthur1:45.52
40Gabriel JegedeYr 11 · Hempstead1:54.43
Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
1Mutiu ShittuYr 11 · Baldwin38.99
2Shawn KingYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39.29
3Michael ZanniYr 12 · Clarke39.52
4Urosh DimitrijeviYr 12 · West Hempste39.54
5Meldon GrantYr 11 · Manhasset40.09
6James LinYr 11 · Jericho40.66
7Christopher JamesYr 10 · Freeport40.79
8Justin BudhuYr 10 · Freeport40.88
9Andrew JiangYr 11 · Manhasset41.03
10Rahul MaharjanYr 9 · Sewanhaka41.09
11Devon RothYr 10 · New Hyde Par41.23
12Christian MenjivaYr 12 · Bethpage41.28
13Chris RussoYr 12 · MacArthur41.40
14Ben ChenYr 12 · Jericho41.61
15cameron phillipsYr 11 · West Hempste41.62
16Nicholas VenturinYr 10 · Plainview41.63
17Eric SchwabYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore41.79
18Brandon McNallyYr 12 · Clarke41.81
19Jeff QiuYr 12 · Jericho41.83
20Benjamin RosenYr 12 · MacArthur41.94
21Oscar MartinezYr 11 · MacArthur41.99
22Isaiah Gray-JordaYr 9 · Uniondale42.26
23Jelani PitterYr 9 · Uniondale42.64
24Rick WangYr 10 · Jericho42.77
25Kimani ClarkeYr 10 · Baldwin42.97
26Gerard MaldonadoYr 10 · West Hempste42.98
27Liam SchmidtYr 11 · MacArthur43.01
28Matt SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees43.32
29Juan IvaldyYr 9 · Island Trees43.57
30Kevin BerthelsenYr 11 · Bethpage44.03
31Nick JohnsonYr 9 · Island Trees44.24
32Max LouYr 12 · New Hyde Par44.26
33Jayvian AllenYr 9 · Freeport44.29
34Brian ChengYr 12 · Jericho44.35
35Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 11 · Hempstead44.52
36Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave44.91
37Donald PesonenYr 11 · Bethpage45.40
38Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur45.46
39Shakur JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport45.56
40brandon leebYr 10 · West Hempste45.62
41Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur45.74
42Kyaw Zay YaYr 11 · Clarke45.85
43Andrew LawrenceYr 11 · Hempstead46.84
44David HerreraYr 12 · Freeport46.86
45Manuel FernandezYr 10 · MacArthur46.94
46Billy EstopinanYr 11 · New Hyde Par48.54
47Jaden MasonYr 9 · West Hempste49.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Kenny BarrettYr 12 · MacArthur10:14.21
2Paul MarkovinaYr 12 · Jericho10:17.45
3Liam GraffYr 10 · Baldwin10:52.27
4Alberto RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke10:54.13
5Aidan MonteleoneYr 11 · Bethpage11:00.75
6Hazen HildeboltYr 10 · Manhasset11:12.37
7Javier LopezYr 12 · Clarke11:16.06
8Jonathan MelkunYr 11 · Clarke11:16.13
9Nicholas HarrisYr 12 · Manhasset11:27.64
10Dylan PatelYr 11 · New Hyde Par11:30.79
11Jack NicholsYr 11 · New Hyde Par11:31.43
12Evan BatsfordYr 11 · Baldwin11:32.60
13Sean DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur11:32.65
14Brian ScannellYr 11 · Baldwin11:33.31
15Matt ZerbariniYr 9 · Island Trees11:37.43
16Jason MaynardYr 10 · MacArthur11:37.62
17Patrick MulveyYr 10 · Baldwin11:44.36
18Daniel MaassYr 10 · Manhasset11:48.81
19Brian ClarkYr 10 · Bethpage11:51.01
20Joe KellerYr 12 · MacArthur11:51.77
21Patrick HanleyYr 9 · Bethpage11:52.22
22Joshua ChungYr 11 · New Hyde Par11:55.10
23Talha RehanYr 10 · Sewanhaka11:59.29
24Aiden WatsonYr 9 · Island Trees12:00.87
25Colin RobinsonYr 12 · Baldwin12:01.62
26James PizaroYr 11 · Division Ave12:03.34
27Chris VartoukianYr 9 · MacArthur12:03.45
28Brandon ReyesYr 9 · Uniondale12:08.91
29Julian JimenezYr 10 · Division Ave12:16.37
30Eli MonjarasYr 12 · Freeport12:28.29
31Ryan DerasseYr 8 · Manhasset12:30.75
32Jeff JijyYr 11 · New Hyde Par12:55.61
33Michael GuglielmoYr 10 · Sewanhaka12:57.12
34aidan oneilYr 10 · West Hempste13:17.52
35Douglas BurgessYr 9 · West Hempste13:54.85
Boys High Jump
1Justin SnyderYr 12 · Jericho5-10.00
2Kiran PersaudYr 12 · New Hyde Par5-08.00
3Micheal PezzutoYr 10 · Jericho5-04.00
Boys Long Jump
1Meldon GrantYr 11 · Manhasset19-10.50
2Michael ZanniYr 12 · Clarke17-06.50
3Benjamin MassYr 12 · MacArthur17-03.00
3Jaehyeon SongYr 10 · Plainview16-07.50
5Alex ParkYr 10 · Manhasset17-00.50
6Rick WangYr 10 · Jericho16-09.00
7Michael LinYr 11 · Jericho16-07.00
8warren schenkYr 10 · West Hempste16-04.00
9Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur16-03.50
10Michael PrataYr 10 · Baldwin15-10.50
11Nathaniel PaulinoYr 10 · MacArthur15-10.00
11Johnny MartinezYr 9 · Island Trees15-10.00
11Chris ParkYr 12 · Plainview15-10.00
14Christian VelasquYr 12 · Division Ave15-06.50
15Chris DuceyYr 11 · MacArthur15-05.50
16Jack RacerYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore15-05.00
17Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur15-03.50
18Kenneth YuYr 12 · New Hyde Par15-03.00
18Zahni SobersYr 10 · Manhasset15-03.00
20Nicholas DrivasYr 12 · Hicksville15-02.00
21Jonathan IversYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore15-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1Gerard SmilkeYr 11 · Freeport39-11.50
2Thomas DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par39-00.00
3Divine NwalorYr 12 · Baldwin38-10.25
4ariel chajonYr 12 · West Hempste38-08.50
4brandon pierreYr 12 · West Hempste38-08.50
6Franlis PimentelYr 12 · Freeport38-02.75
7john reganYr 12 · West Hempste37-11.00
8David StewartYr 11 · Clarke34-10.00
9Walter PerezYr 12 · Baldwin34-08.00
10Sampson SicklerYr 12 · MacArthur34-00.00
11Gordon PierreYr 12 · Baldwin32-11.25
11Patrick FarrellYr 11 · New Hyde Par32-11.25
13John GogginYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore32-04.50
14Jaidan JacksonYr 9 · Freeport32-04.25
15Rohit AggarwalYr 10 · Plainview32-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Jake CizmarikYr 10 · Manhasset9-06.00
2Benjamin MassYr 12 · MacArthur9-00.00
3Benjamin RosenYr 12 · MacArthur8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 11/30/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 2241 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin 8.19 1
2 # 2261 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin 9.15 1
3 # 3139 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho 9.44 1
4 # 3436 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset 9.59 2
5 # 3130 Justin Shao 12 Jericho 9.62 1
6 # 2237 Jayden-Lloyd Ford 12 Baldwin 10.20 1
7 # 3464 Wassam Qayyum 12 Manhasset 10.29 2
8 # 3737 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Par 10.33 2
9 # 3710 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Par 10.59 2
10 # 4086 dylan norrby 9 Sewanhaka 10.64 3
11 # 3444 Albert Liu 11 Manhasset 10.71 2
11 # 2257 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin 10.71 1
13 # 3915 Connor Savino 10 Plainview 10.79 3
14 # 4079 Giancarlo Gutierr 9 Sewanhaka 11.22 4
15 # 3898 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview 11.40 3
16 # 4094 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka 11.61 3
17 # 3383 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur 11.89 3
18 # 3209 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valle 12.06 2
19 # 4077 Faiq Faisal 9 Sewanhaka 12.22 4
20 # 3743 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Par 14.43 3
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3372 Nicholas Simonett 12 MacArthur 7.01q 1
2 # 2738 Christopher James 10 Freeport 7.12q 11
3 # 2709 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park 7.13q 10 7.1312
4 # 2505 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 7.14q 10
5 # 2262 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin J7.14q 5 7.1330
6 # 4420 Urosh Dimitrijevi 12 West Hempste 7.16q 12
7 # 3118 James Lin 11 Jericho 7.17 2
8 # 2449 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 7.19 9
9 # 2241 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin 7.21 8
10 # 4437 eric oh 12 West Hempste 7.22 6
11 # 3333 Nick Kerins 11 MacArthur 7.23 5
12 # 2724 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport 7.24 4
13 # 4440 cameron phillips 11 West Hempste 7.28 8
13 # 3299 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur 7.28 6
15 # 3157 Shawn King 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.29 3
16 # 2436 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke 7.32 1
17 # 3362 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 7.33 9
18 # 3357 Ethan Ploth 11 MacArthur 7.34 6
19 # 3143 Matthew Baker 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.35 11
20 # 3729 Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Par 7.36 3
21 # 2718 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport 7.38 3
22 # 3108 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho 7.41 4
23 # 2289 Kevin O''Sullivan 10 Bethpage 7.42 10
24 # 4415 lee boodoo 12 West Hempste 7.44 5
24 # 3381 Paul Tramontana 12 MacArthur 7.44 11
26 # 3430 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset 7.47 4
27 # 4205 Isaiah Gray-Jorda 9 Uniondale 7.48 6
27 # 3121 Michael Lin 11 Jericho 7.48 1
29 # 3332 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur 7.49 1
30 # 2297 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage 7.50 7
31 # 2261 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin 7.52 9
31 # 4425 lincoln jerome 12 West Hempste 7.52 6
33 # 2933 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead 7.54 8
33 # 2272 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage 7.54 9
35 # 3164 Eric Schwab 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.56 3
35 # 2230 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin 7.56 11
37 # 4224 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale 7.57 7
37 # 3340 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 7.57 12
39 # 3124 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho 7.58 3
40 # 2736 James Jackson 12 Freeport 7.62 10
41 # 2294 Donald Pesonen 11 Bethpage 7.63 7
42 # 2739 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport 7.64 2
42 # 2448 David Stewart 11 Clarke 7.64 12
44 # 3152 Jack Goldstein 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.65 12
45 # 3130 Justin Shao 12 Jericho 7.66 5
46 # 3084 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 7.68 12
46 # 3163 Jack Racer 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.68 4
48 # 2478 Christian Beers 12 Division Ave 7.69 2
49 # 4229 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale 7.70 5
50 # 3133 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho 7.71 7
51 # 3097 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees 7.72 11
51 # 2421 Roman Bueno 11 Clarke 7.72 10
53 # 2265 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin 7.79 10
53 # 2927 Jevon Andrews 12 Hempstead 7.79 7
55 # 2754 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport 7.80 3
56 # 3085 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 7.81 4
57 # 2485 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Ave 7.83 1
58 # 2758 Tajay Taveres 12 Freeport 7.84 11
59 # 2453 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke 7.90 12
60 # 2717 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport 7.92 9
61 # 4421 Jeremiah Forti 10 West Hempste 7.93 2
62 # 3091 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 7.99 5
63 # 2237 Jayden-Lloyd Ford 12 Baldwin 8.02 8
64 # 2734 David Herrera 12 Freeport 8.05 8
65 # 4221 Torrence Owens 9 Uniondale 8.10 7
66 # 4236 Jasiah Wicks 9 Uniondale 8.19 4
67 # 4435 Dylan Mojica 11 West Hempste 8.30 1
68 # 4227 Edual Reyes 9 Uniondale 8.31 6
69 # 4418 jethin chacko 10 West Hempste 8.32 2
70 # 2715 Evan Spinner 11 Floral Park 8.52 8
71 # 4218 Gustavo Monroy 9 Uniondale 8.76 9
-- # 3349 Daniel Murphy 12 MacArthur FS 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3372 Nicholas Simonett 12 MacArthur 7.01 7.00
2 # 2709 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park 7.13 7.05
3 # 2505 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 7.14 7.06
4 # 2738 Christopher James 10 Freeport 7.12 7.10
5 # 4420 Urosh Dimitrijevi 12 West Hempste 7.16 7.12
6 # 2262 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin 7.14 7.15
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3021 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville 1:29.72 1
2 # 3465 Ben Reilly 11 Manhasset 1:30.29 1
3 # 2240 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin 1:31.88 4
4 # 2247 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin 1:33.03 4
5 # 2711 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park 1:33.43 3
6 # 2260 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin 1:33.96 4
7 # 3305 Anthony Brusini 12 MacArthur 1:34.31 4
8 # 2932 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead 1:34.38 1
9 # 3143 Matthew Baker 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:34.78 2
10 # 3152 Jack Goldstein 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:35.13 2
11 # 2957 Ethan Feng 10 Herricks 1:35.77 3
12 # 3460 Alex Park 10 Manhasset 1:36.02 3
13 # 2935 Khi-Lee Myers 12 Hempstead 1:36.63 4
14 # 3916 Christian Schiavo 12 Plainview 1:37.01 1
15 # 2454 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke 1:37.04 5
16 # 3138 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho 1:37.17 9
16 # 3315 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur 1:37.17 5
18 # 2227 Evan Batsford 11 Baldwin 1:37.29 5
19 # 2495 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Ave 1:37.43 8
20 # 3477 Eric Tacheci 11 Manhasset 1:37.86 1
21 # 3439 Henry Kolyer 9 Manhasset 1:38.07 5
22 # 3049 Aaron Li 11 Hicksville 1:38.20 2
23 # 2928 Alfonso Coreas 12 Hempstead 1:38.24 3
24 # 2265 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin 1:38.55 6
25 # 3446 Justin Louie 12 Manhasset 1:39.34 6
26 # 3038 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville 1:39.40 2
27 # 3438 Matthew Kiley 10 Manhasset 1:40.10 5
28 # 3082 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees 1:41.32 2
29 # 3484 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset 1:41.45 5
30 # 3450 Lucas Maley 9 Manhasset 1:41.63 6
31 # 2940 Alan Sanon 11 Hempstead 1:41.70 6
32 # 3457 Justin Oh 9 Manhasset 1:41.89 5
33 # 3440 Jack LaSalle 10 Manhasset 1:42.00 5
34 # 3479 Ryan Thorpe 12 Manhasset 1:42.87 5
35 # 3316 Sean Duffe 12 MacArthur 1:43.34 6
36 # 3468 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset 1:44.22 6
37 # 3903 Bryan Horn 12 Plainview 1:44.48 6
38 # 3901 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview 1:44.49 6
39 # 3339 David Marcano 11 MacArthur 1:45.52 6
40 # 2931 Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead 1:54.43 3
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2262 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin 38.99 1
2 # 3157 Shawn King 12 Jfk Bellmore 39.29 2
3 # 2455 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 39.52 2
4 # 4420 Urosh Dimitrijevi 12 West Hempste 39.54 5
5 # 3430 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset 40.09 7
6 # 3118 James Lin 11 Jericho 40.66 1
7 # 2738 Christopher James 10 Freeport 40.79 3
8 # 2724 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport 40.88 3
9 # 3436 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset 41.03 10
10 # 4081 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka 41.09 7
11 # 3734 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Par 41.23 4
12 # 2286 Christian Menjiva 12 Bethpage 41.28 7
13 # 3362 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 41.40 1
14 # 3106 Ben Chen 12 Jericho 41.61 1
15 # 4440 cameron phillips 11 West Hempste 41.62 4
16 # 3921 Nicholas Venturin 10 Plainview 41.63 7
17 # 3164 Eric Schwab 10 Jfk Bellmore 41.79 8
18 # 2436 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke 41.81 2
19 # 3127 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho 41.83 13
20 # 3359 Benjamin Rosen 12 MacArthur 41.94 7
21 # 3340 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 41.99 8
22 # 4205 Isaiah Gray-Jorda 9 Uniondale 42.26 3
23 # 4224 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale 42.64 4
24 # 3135 Rick Wang 10 Jericho 42.77 1
25 # 2230 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin 42.97 5
26 # 4431 Gerard Maldonado 10 West Hempste 42.98 5
27 # 3366 Liam Schmidt 11 MacArthur 43.01 4
28 # 3097 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees 43.32 3
29 # 3084 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 43.57 3
30 # 2272 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage 44.03 6
31 # 3085 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 44.24 6
32 # 3713 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Par 44.26 4
33 # 2718 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport 44.29 5
34 # 3108 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho 44.35 6
35 # 2944 Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead 44.52 2
36 # 2505 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 44.91 5
37 # 2294 Donald Pesonen 11 Bethpage 45.40 6
38 # 3321 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 45.46 6
39 # 2739 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport 45.56 5
40 # 4428 brandon leeb 10 West Hempste 45.62 5
41 # 3313 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 45.74 6
42 # 2453 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke 45.85 2
43 # 2933 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead 46.84 5
44 # 2734 David Herrera 12 Freeport 46.86 6
45 # 3318 Manuel Fernandez 10 MacArthur 46.94 6
46 # 3698 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Par 48.54 6
47 # 4433 Jaden Mason 9 West Hempste 49.14 5
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3295 Kenny Barrett 12 MacArthur 10:14.21 1
2 # 3123 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 10:17.45 1
3 # 2240 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin 10:52.27 1
4 # 2442 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke 10:54.13 1
5 # 2287 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage 11:00.75 1
6 # 3434 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset 11:12.37 1
7 # 2434 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke 11:16.06 1
8 # 2437 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke 11:16.13 1
9 # 3433 Nicholas Harris 12 Manhasset 11:27.64 1
10 # 3727 Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Par 11:30.79 2
11 # 3723 Jack Nichols 11 New Hyde Par 11:31.43 2
12 # 2227 Evan Batsford 11 Baldwin 11:32.60 2
13 # 3312 Sean Dempsey 10 MacArthur 11:32.65 2
14 # 2260 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin 11:33.31 1
15 # 3101 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees 11:37.43 1
16 # 3344 Jason Maynard 10 MacArthur 11:37.62 2
17 # 2247 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin 11:44.36 1
18 # 3448 Daniel Maass 10 Manhasset 11:48.81 1
19 # 2274 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage 11:51.01 2
20 # 3332 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur 11:51.77 1
21 # 2280 Patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage 11:52.22 2
22 # 3694 Joshua Chung 11 New Hyde Par 11:55.10 2
23 # 4090 Talha Rehan 10 Sewanhaka 11:59.29 2
24 # 3099 Aiden Watson 9 Island Trees 12:00.87 2
25 # 2258 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin 12:01.62 2
26 # 2503 James Pizaro 11 Division Ave 12:03.34 2
27 # 3383 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur 12:03.45 2
28 # 4226 Brandon Reyes 9 Uniondale 12:08.91 2
29 # 2495 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Ave 12:16.37 2
30 # 2747 Eli Monjaras 12 Freeport 12:28.29 1
31 # 3425 Ryan Derasse 8 Manhasset 12:30.75 2
32 # 3703 Jeff Jijy 11 New Hyde Par 12:55.61 2
33 # 4078 Michael Guglielmo 10 Sewanhaka 12:57.12 2
34 # 4438 aidan oneil 10 West Hempste 13:17.52 2
35 # 4416 Douglas Burgess 9 West Hempste 13:54.85 2
-- # 3215 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valle DQ 2 Cut in
-- # 3214 JP Grace 11 Locust Valle DQ 2 cut in
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3131 Justin Snyder 12 Jericho 5-10.00
2 # 3729 Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Par 5-08.00
3 # 3126 Micheal Pezzuto 10 Jericho 5-04.00
-- # 3731 Antonio Reggio 11 New Hyde Par NH
-- # 3690 Nicholas Bentiven 13 New Hyde Par NH
-- # 3105 Nayan Chatterjee 10 Jericho NH
-- # 3708 Dylan Kahn 12 New Hyde Par NH
-- # 3112 Saksham Gupta 10 Jericho NH
-- # 3381 Paul Tramontana 12 MacArthur NH
-- # 3332 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur NH
Event 13 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3430 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset 19-10.50
2 # 2455 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 17-06.50
3 # 3342 Benjamin Mass 12 MacArthur 17-03.00 Foul
3 # 3917 Jaehyeon Song 10 Plainview 17-03.00 16-07.50
5 # 3460 Alex Park 10 Manhasset 17-00.50
6 # 3135 Rick Wang 10 Jericho 16-09.00
7 # 3121 Michael Lin 11 Jericho 16-07.00
8 # 4447 warren schenk 10 West Hempste 16-04.00
9 # 3313 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 16-03.50
10 # 2255 Michael Prata 10 Baldwin 15-10.50
11 # 3355 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur 15-10.00
11 # 3091 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 15-10.00
11 # 3910 Chris Park 12 Plainview 15-10.00
14 # 2509 Christian Velasqu 12 Division Ave 15-06.50
15 # 3315 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur 15-05.50
16 # 3163 Jack Racer 10 Jfk Bellmore 15-05.00
17 # 3321 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 15-03.50
18 # 3745 Kenneth Yu 12 New Hyde Par 15-03.00
18 # 3471 Zahni Sobers 10 Manhasset 15-03.00
20 # 3035 Nicholas Drivas 12 Hicksville 15-02.00
21 # 3155 Jonathan Ivers 10 Jfk Bellmore 15-00.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2756 Gerard Smilke 11 Freeport 39-11.50
2 # 3697 Thomas Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 39-00.00
3 # 2248 Divine Nwalor 12 Baldwin 38-10.25
4 # 4419 ariel chajon 12 West Hempste 38-08.50 NO # ON CARD
4 # 4441 brandon pierre 12 West Hempste 38-08.50
6 # 2751 Franlis Pimentel 12 Freeport 38-02.75
7 # 4444 john regan 12 West Hempste 37-11.00 NO # ON CARD
8 # 2448 David Stewart 11 Clarke 34-10.00
9 # 2250 Walter Perez 12 Baldwin 34-08.00
10 # 3371 Sampson Sickler 12 MacArthur 34-00.00 NO # ON CARD
11 # 2251 Gordon Pierre 12 Baldwin 32-11.25
11 # 3699 Patrick Farrell 11 New Hyde Par 32-11.25
13 # 3151 John Goggin 12 Jfk Bellmore 32-04.50
14 # 2735 Jaidan Jackson 9 Freeport 32-04.25
15 # 3886 Rohit Aggarwal 10 Plainview 32-00.00
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3420 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset 9-06.00
2 # 3342 Benjamin Mass 12 MacArthur 9-00.00
3 # 3359 Benjamin Rosen 12 MacArthur 8-00.00