Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Lorvens HyppoliteYr 12 · Farmingdale7.87
2Anthony RomeoYr 12 · Oceanside7.88
3Anthony SquiciariYr 12 · East Meadow7.99
4Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett8.21
5Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Frank Carey8.25
6Amir CambridgeYr 10 · Farmingdale8.33
7Peter ViskocYr 12 · Farmingdale8.55
8Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa8.92
9Peter AckermannYr 11 · Roslyn9.06
10Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow9.12
11Andrew CuchelYr 11 · Seaford9.33
12Charlie SchuelerYr 12 · Lynbrook9.43
13Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett9.56
14John CataquetYr 12 · East Meadow9.71
15Jarod QuinonesYr 10 · East Meadow9.85
16Lenz St. VilYr 12 · VS North9.93
17David MascoloYr 12 · Seaford9.99
18Benjamin SchmidtYr 9 · Oceanside10.07
19Dan RodriguezYr 10 · Lawrence10.08
20Owens HyppoliteYr 10 · Farmingdale10.09
21Dante ValentiniYr 11 · Frank Carey10.32
22Raz YonaYr 11 · Hewlett10.50
23Luke SulliYr 10 · Seaford10.52
24Anthony D''ErasmaYr 11 · Frank Carey10.56
25Vincent ValentiniYr 11 · Frank Carey10.57
26Jake CavalliYr 9 · Frank Carey10.64
27Corry MeynYr 11 · Herricks10.74
28Malachi LewisYr 9 · VS North10.89
29Nick CoronaYr 11 · Frank Carey10.90
30Anthony MunroYr 9 · Seaford11.06
31Milton MorrisYr 9 · VS North11.16
31Kevin LeimgruberYr 11 · Frank Carey11.16
33Adam ProsolovYr 10 · Hewlett11.17
34Thomas McAuleyYr 9 · Garden City11.25
35Keagan ReillyYr 10 · Roslyn11.37
36Fabio LariosYr 10 · Farmingdale11.49
37McCool PatrickYr 11 · Frank Carey11.87
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Alex DeputyYr 10 · Lynbrook6.96
2Jonathan Cabral-MYr 11 · Lynbrook7.00
3Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence7.02
4David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow7.04
5Alexander HertzYr 11 · Syosset7.08
6Quentin BucknorYr 12 · Garden City7.09
7Lenz St. VilYr 12 · VS North7.11
8James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow7.12
8Dakotah MathisYr 10 · Farmingdale7.12
10Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks7.16
11Timothy HutchinsoYr 10 · VS North7.19
12Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont7.21
13Christopher BlantYr 12 · Syosset7.22
13Jonathan KielbYr 12 · Oceanside7.22
15Ryan WilliamsYr 10 · VS North7.23
16Gavin GrayYr 12 · VS North7.25
16Ike KanuYr 12 · Elmont7.25
18Nolan Alexander-BYr 12 · Elmont7.28
19Daniel WilliamsYr 10 · Roslyn7.30
20Barry ZhengYr 12 · Oceanside7.31
21Alexander HazelYr 12 · Roslyn7.33
22Jon FeinbergYr 10 · Cold Spring7.34
23Anthony EdwardsYr 11 · Elmont7.36
24Reinaldo PowellYr 9 · Elmont7.37
25Robson Point Du JYr 12 · Elmont7.41
25Taylor DiamondYr 11 · Roslyn7.41
27Christopher JaiyeYr 12 · Lawrence7.43
28Andrew DeGennaroYr 10 · Cold Spring7.45
28Dominic MieleYr 9 · Lynbrook7.45
30Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont7.47
31Justin BloomYr 12 · Oceanside7.49
32Jerome ChandlerYr 10 · Elmont7.51
33Jephte JosephYr 11 · Elmont7.54
33Blain CandelarioYr 11 · VS North7.54
35Anthony EspositoYr 12 · Oceanside7.55
35Nicholas PiliYr 11 · Frank Carey7.55
37Joshua TabbYr 11 · VS North7.56
38Bryan MizhirumbayYr 10 · Long Beach7.57
38Jalen MoralesYr 10 · East Meadow7.57
40Armando ArchboldYr 10 · Elmont7.59
41Daniel WilliamsYr 12 · Elmont7.60
41Tavis CharvisYr 12 · Elmont7.60
43Mario PaulYr 9 · East Meadow7.61
44Randolph LemonYr 9 · Elmont7.67
45Devonte GordonYr 10 · VS North7.68
46Anthony RodmanYr 12 · Seaford7.70
47Brian SandersYr 12 · Lawrence7.72
48Maximilian WilliaYr 12 · East Meadow7.73
49Nicholas MatielleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.75
50Sebastian FischerYr 12 · East Meadow7.76
51Peter PaganYr 10 · Lynbrook7.77
51Vis HaripalYr 10 · Frank Carey7.77
53Thaqif KamaruszamYr 12 · Herricks7.83
54Milton MorrisYr 9 · VS North7.84
55Arnold ReyesYr 12 · Oceanside7.86
56Joseph PupoYr 10 · East Meadow7.87
56Mohammad ArifYr 12 · Elmont7.87
58Matthew TorrisiYr 11 · Oceanside7.89
58Chris QuirosYr 12 · Lawrence7.89
60Aidan SmithwickYr 10 · Lynbrook7.91
61Kevin ColladoYr 12 · Hewlett7.93
62Lucas MieleYr 9 · Lynbrook7.95
63Vincent ManziYr 9 · Massapequa7.96
63Kweku AshonYr 9 · Elmont7.96
65Brian MelendezYr 12 · Farmingdale8.02
66Henry YuYr 9 · Roslyn8.09
67Jack RodgersYr 10 · Lynbrook8.15
68Abdullah AadilYr 9 · East Meadow8.17
69Alonzo WeirYr 12 · VS North8.20
70Brandon SilesYr 9 · Frank Carey8.47
71Garrett NogidYr 9 · East Meadow8.60
72Timothy MelendezYr 11 · Elmont8.70
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Quentin BucknorYr 12 · Garden City6.82
2Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.92
3Jonathan Cabral-MYr 11 · Lynbrook6.93
4Alexander HertzYr 11 · Syosset6.98
5David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow7.03
6Alex DeputyYr 10 · Lynbrook7.06
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Shane JohnsonYr 12 · VS North1:27.63
2Andrew LaffertyYr 12 · Syosset1:30.10
3Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford1:30.50
4Shane NembachYr 11 · Lynbrook1:31.22
5Ross ReddockYr 12 · Syosset1:31.34
6Thomas CatalanottYr 12 · Massapequa1:31.75
7Jack WaldmanYr 11 · Roslyn1:31.81
8Andrew TangYr 12 · Garden City1:33.93
9Jacob SchoenfeldYr 11 · VS North1:34.46
10Robert MongitoreYr 11 · Farmingdale1:34.74
11Brandon GongYr 12 · Garden City1:34.98
12Wilson GuillenYr 12 · Glen Cove1:35.02
13Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett1:35.07
14Vincent PuglianoYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.29
15Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett1:35.35
16Alex SmithYr 12 · Lawrence1:35.46
17Jake PulisYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.56
18Javier BlytheYr 12 · VS North1:35.69
19Justin DePintoYr 10 · Syosset1:35.75
20Kevin MohtadiYr 10 · Syosset1:35.83
21Alexander MejiaYr 9 · Garden City1:35.89
22Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett1:36.11
23Abhi AlluYr 12 · Syosset1:36.28
24Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow1:36.36
25Etzio RovelloYr 11 · Oceanside1:36.39
26Cristofer CafaroYr 12 · Cold Spring1:37.41
27Ethan ElliottYr 12 · Elmont1:37.44
28Dominic OsojnakYr 11 · East Meadow1:37.84
29Matthew ChvastaYr 12 · Syosset1:37.97
30Gary SautnerYr 11 · Syosset1:38.00
31Chris CascioYr 11 · Oceanside1:38.37
32James MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa1:39.30
33Gerrick CharlesYr 9 · VS North1:39.31
34Dominick TumminelYr 12 · Syosset1:39.42
35Nick SocciYr 12 · Syosset1:39.43
36Jack KornreichYr 12 · Syosset1:40.28
37Cedriss PaillantYr 10 · Elmont1:42.15
38Harrison FeusiYr 9 · Syosset1:42.87
39Joshua GershoffYr 11 · East Meadow1:46.04
40Terrance DeeganYr 10 · Lynbrook1:47.68
41William DonovanYr 10 · Lynbrook1:49.53
Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
1Demoni GilkesYr 12 · Elmont36.82
2Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont37.41
3David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow38.33
4Nicholas LeongYr 12 · Roslyn38.64
5Liam CurranYr 12 · Massapequa38.68
6Nicholas MinervaYr 12 · Seaford38.78
7Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks39.13
8Jonathan KielbYr 12 · Oceanside39.28
9Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence39.35
10Michael DjaloYr 12 · Elmont39.91
11Taylor DiamondYr 11 · Roslyn39.99
12Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Frank Carey40.20
13Gavin GrayYr 12 · VS North40.40
14Steven GiarrataniYr 11 · Massapequa40.62
15Nolan Alexander-BYr 12 · Elmont40.67
16Peter AckermannYr 11 · Roslyn40.71
17Charlie SchuelerYr 12 · Lynbrook40.77
18Shane BelkinYr 12 · Oceanside40.86
19James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow40.93
20Omar BenthamiYr 11 · East Meadow41.22
21John Marcus FuentYr 12 · Frank Carey41.24
22Daniel WilliamsYr 10 · Roslyn41.33
23Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont41.43
24Luis MelendezYr 12 · East Meadow41.55
25Ike KanuYr 12 · Elmont41.72
26Jalen MoralesYr 10 · East Meadow41.80
27Deiby TorresYr 12 · East Meadow41.99
28Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett42.10
29Blain CandelarioYr 11 · VS North42.16
30Andy PandalianoYr 10 · Farmingdale42.35
31Tavis CharvisYr 12 · Elmont42.62
32Gavin RogersYr 10 · Farmingdale42.73
33Zachary MeikleYr 10 · Elmont42.87
34Barr BercoYr 11 · Roslyn43.17
35Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont43.52
36Steven AbreuYr 9 · Farmingdale43.55
37Alex VardaroYr 12 · Hewlett43.84
38Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa43.87
39Eric WangYr 12 · Cold Spring44.43
40Reinaldo PowellYr 9 · Elmont44.74
41Ryan WilliamsYr 10 · VS North44.91
42Mohammad ArifYr 12 · Elmont45.34
43Henry YuYr 9 · Roslyn46.00
44Anthonelly NereeYr 10 · Elmont46.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Jason LinzerYr 10 · Seaford10:18.62
2Christian CiciliaYr 10 · VS North10:27.15
3Patrick SmythYr 11 · Farmingdale10:33.80
4Matt MarroneYr 10 · VS North10:39.37
5John KrzyminskiYr 11 · Seaford10:39.88
6Scott HennebergerYr 10 · Garden City10:40.34
7Paul ChoiYr 10 · East Meadow10:42.26
8Anthony DiazYr 9 · Farmingdale10:42.44
9Bryan VillafuerteYr 11 · East Meadow10:47.93
10Pablo HernandezYr 12 · VS North10:51.98
11Grant KrawiecYr 10 · Garden City10:52.21
12Matthew OwensYr 10 · East Meadow10:54.53
13Ryan ChenYr 12 · Roslyn10:56.11
14Glenn NewbergerYr 11 · East Meadow10:59.76
15Jayden AbrahamYr 9 · East Meadow11:01.14
16Joshua SavanYr 12 · East Meadow11:04.47
17Keith HernandezYr 12 · East Meadow11:13.86
18Zachary Van HauteYr 9 · East Meadow11:18.27
19Kevin RyanYr 11 · East Meadow11:20.98
20Jeff ChenYr 10 · Herricks11:38.82
21David ChequeYr 11 · VS North11:41.63
22Tristan DegenYr 9 · Oceanside11:43.89
23Joe DiGilioYr 12 · Frank Carey11:44.48
24Jason BierYr 9 · Oceanside11:44.55
25Christopher GioiaYr 11 · Frank Carey11:53.71
26Thomas VairoYr 9 · Lawrence11:56.21
27Vincent GattoYr 12 · Frank Carey12:00.29
28Anthony LeebYr 11 · East Meadow12:01.92
29Jason GoncalvesYr 11 · Roslyn12:11.29
30Connor FawcettYr 10 · Farmingdale12:13.67
31Vincent MatareseYr 11 · Oceanside12:20.10
32Christopher LiottYr 12 · Roslyn12:26.47
33Joe RomanoYr 12 · Herricks12:31.37
34Ryan LiYr 10 · Herricks12:37.40
35Pete AgateYr 11 · Frank Carey13:21.92
Boys High Jump
1Kyle BerottiYr 12 · Farmingdale6-00.00
2Jarett BarnesYr 12 · Farmingdale5-10.00
3Al MunroYr 10 · Seaford5-06.00
6Billy MiataYr 11 · Lynbrook5-04.00
Boys Long Jump
1Kyle BerottiYr 12 · Farmingdale21-04.75
2Michael SchwartzYr 12 · Lynbrook20-00.75
3Al MunroYr 10 · Seaford19-11.50
4Amir CambridgeYr 10 · Farmingdale19-10.75
5Quentin BucknorYr 12 · Garden City19-07.25
6Nicholas LeongYr 12 · Roslyn19-05.25
7Anthony SquiciariYr 12 · East Meadow19-03.75
8Lorvens HyppoliteYr 12 · Farmingdale19-02.00
9Yefim GorbachYr 11 · Lawrence19-01.75
10Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow18-11.25
11Ryan SommersYr 12 · Farmingdale18-09.00
12Ryan JohnYr 8 · VS North18-02.50
13Sean LenahanYr 12 · Massapequa17-11.00
14Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett17-09.25
14Joseph ChiarelliYr 10 · Seaford17-09.25
16Andre CrosdaleYr 12 · Frank Carey17-07.25
17Abdul DawoodbhaiYr 11 · Frank Carey17-06.25
18Alex VardaroYr 12 · Hewlett17-04.50
19Herschel WisemanYr 12 · Syosset17-04.00
20Anthony MoyettYr 12 · Syosset17-03.00
21Ryan FarrellYr 9 · Garden City17-02.25
22Justin SteinheimeYr 10 · Farmingdale16-11.50
23Ishmael BobbYr 12 · Lawrence16-11.00
24Cristofer CafaroYr 12 · Cold Spring16-10.75
25Alexander HazelYr 12 · Roslyn16-09.25
26Thomas BloeckerYr 12 · Oceanside16-08.00
27Daniel McLoughlinYr 9 · Farmingdale16-07.50
28Barr BercoYr 11 · Roslyn16-07.00
29Andrew SchneiderYr 9 · Garden City16-04.75
30Chris BernabeYr 12 · Hewlett16-02.75
31Eric WangYr 12 · Cold Spring16-02.00
32John KimYr 10 · Syosset16-01.25
33Timothy SaulpaughYr 11 · Seaford15-10.00
34Tim BuhseYr 12 · Oceanside15-09.25
35Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett15-08.25
36Chris MartinezYr 9 · East Meadow15-06.25
37Jesse CapozziYr 12 · Frank Carey15-06.00
38Aldean SarmientoYr 8 · VS North15-00.00
39Ben FaginYr 12 · Cold Spring14-09.25
40Darius LugoYr 9 · East Meadow14-08.50
Boys Shot Put
1Elijah WashingtonYr 11 · Lawrence43-10.00
2Jahvirye WilksYr 11 · Farmingdale43-04.25
3Suquan StaysYr 12 · Lawrence42-10.75
4Michael NeedhamYr 12 · Roslyn41-00.50
5Gene PasqualeYr 12 · Hewlett39-11.50
6Christian ChalmerYr 12 · VS North38-03.75
7Devin RosmarinYr 11 · Massapequa38-03.00
8Thomas CioffiYr 11 · Farmingdale38-01.25
9Chris PegueroYr 12 · Herricks37-07.50
10Steven JosephYr 12 · Farmingdale37-07.00
11Vincent DeliaYr 12 · Farmingdale37-00.25
12Jason StauntonYr 10 · East Meadow36-04.50
13Anthony GandolfoYr 11 · Massapequa35-07.00
14Dominic TestaniYr 11 · Frank Carey35-01.50
15Cole DeCastroYr 12 · Farmingdale34-11.50
16Bernadin FleurimaYr 11 · VS North34-11.00
17Timothy HutchinsoYr 10 · VS North34-05.00
18Thomas CatanzaroYr 11 · Syosset34-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow11-06.00
2Thomas CestareYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
3Daniel KasinYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
4Charlie DannaYr 12 · Farmingdale9-06.00
6William HundYr 12 · Farmingdale9-00.00
6Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa9-00.00
9Joshua ReynosoYr 10 · East Meadow8-06.00
12Daniel RutcofskyYr 12 · Roslyn8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/5/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 2664 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale 7.87 1
2 # 3802 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside 7.88 1
3 # 2591 Anthony Squiciari 12 East Meadow 7.99 1
4 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 8.21 1
5 # 2383 Kenny Ciulla 12 Frank Carey 8.25 1
6 # 2639 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale 8.33 2
7 # 2703 Peter Viskoc 12 Farmingdale 8.55 2
8 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 8.92 2
9 # 3989 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn 9.06 2
10 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 9.12 3
11 # 4031 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford 9.33 4
12 # 3281 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 9.43 1
13 # 2999 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 9.56 2
14 # 2521 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow 9.71 3
15 # 2575 Jarod Quinones 10 East Meadow 9.85 3
16 # 4343 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North 9.93 4
17 # 4042 David Mascolo 12 Seaford 9.99 5
18 # 3806 Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside 10.07 5
19 # 3199 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence 10.08 5
20 # 2665 Owens Hyppolite 10 Farmingdale 10.09 7
21 # 2416 Dante Valentini 11 Frank Carey 10.32 3
22 # 3020 Raz Yona 11 Hewlett 10.50 3
23 # 4065 Luke Sulli 10 Seaford 10.52 5
24 # 2388 Anthony D''Erasma 11 Frank Carey 10.56 3
25 # 2417 Vincent Valentini 11 Frank Carey 10.57 4
26 # 2382 Jake Cavalli 9 Frank Carey 10.64 6
27 # 2973 Corry Meyn 11 Herricks 10.74 5
28 # 4322 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North 10.89 6
29 # 2386 Nick Corona 11 Frank Carey 10.90 4
30 # 4048 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford 11.06 6
31 # 4329 Milton Morris 9 VS North 11.16 6
31 # 2403 Kevin Leimgruber 11 Frank Carey 11.16 4
33 # 3015 Adam Prosolov 10 Hewlett 11.17 4
34 # 2792 Thomas McAuley 9 Garden City 11.25 5
35 # 4018 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn 11.37 7
36 # 2670 Fabio Larios 10 Farmingdale 11.49 7
37 # 2410 McCool Patrick 11 Frank Carey 11.87 6
-- # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow FS 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3251 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook 6.96q 3
2 # 3243 Jonathan Cabral-M 11 Lynbrook 7.00q 2
3 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 7.02q 1
4 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 7.04q 3
5 # 4152 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset 7.08q 1
6 # 2773 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City 7.09q 11
7 # 4343 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North 7.11 5
8 # 2598 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 7.12 4
8 # 2674 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale 7.12 1
10 # 2955 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 7.16 9
11 # 4309 Timothy Hutchinso 10 VS North 7.19 9
12 # 2610 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 7.21 3
13 # 4133 Christopher Blant 12 Syosset 7.22 3
13 # 3774 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside 7.22 8
15 # 4347 Ryan Williams 10 VS North 7.23 2
16 # 4305 Gavin Gray 12 VS North 7.25 6
16 # 2619 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont 7.25 11
18 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont 7.28 11
19 # 4025 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn 7.30 10
20 # 3812 Barry Zheng 12 Oceanside 7.31 4
21 # 4004 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn 7.33 5
22 # 2465 Jon Feinberg 10 Cold Spring 7.34 10
23 # 2612 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont 7.36 12
24 # 2630 Reinaldo Powell 9 Elmont 7.37 9
25 # 2629 Robson Point Du J 12 Elmont 7.41 7
25 # 3998 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn 7.41 6
27 # 3187 Christopher Jaiye 12 Lawrence 7.43 4
28 # 2462 Andrew DeGennaro 10 Cold Spring 7.45 5
28 # 3269 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook 7.45 12
30 # 2627 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 7.47 12
31 # 3751 Justin Bloom 12 Oceanside 7.49 4
32 # 2608 Jerome Chandler 10 Elmont 7.51 11
33 # 2618 Jephte Joseph 11 Elmont 7.54 12
33 # 4285 Blain Candelario 11 VS North 7.54 7
35 # 3761 Anthony Esposito 12 Oceanside 7.55 8
35 # 2411 Nicholas Pili 11 Frank Carey 7.55 7
37 # 4344 Joshua Tabb 11 VS North 7.56 8
38 # 3232 Bryan Mizhirumbay 10 Long Beach 7.57 8
38 # 2558 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow 7.57 6
40 # 2604 Armando Archbold 10 Elmont 7.59 11
41 # 2631 Daniel Williams 12 Elmont 7.60 12
41 # 2609 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont 7.60 10
43 # 2570 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow 7.61 8
44 # 2620 Randolph Lemon 9 Elmont 7.67 10
45 # 4303 Devonte Gordon 10 VS North 7.68 5
46 # 4055 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford 7.70 2
47 # 3202 Brian Sanders 12 Lawrence 7.72 8
48 # 2602 Maximilian Willia 12 East Meadow 7.73 3
49 # 2407 Nicholas Matielle 10 Frank Carey 7.75 6
50 # 2534 Sebastian Fischer 12 East Meadow 7.76 2
51 # 3273 Peter Pagan 10 Lynbrook 7.77 10
51 # 2398 Vis Haripal 10 Frank Carey 7.77 5
53 # 2963 Thaqif Kamaruszam 12 Herricks 7.83 7
54 # 4329 Milton Morris 9 VS North 7.84 9
55 # 3799 Arnold Reyes 12 Oceanside 7.86 3
56 # 2573 Joseph Pupo 10 East Meadow 7.87 5
56 # 2605 Mohammad Arif 12 Elmont 7.87 1
58 # 3808 Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside 7.89 9
58 # 3194 Chris Quiros 12 Lawrence 7.89 7
60 # 3287 Aidan Smithwick 10 Lynbrook 7.91 2
61 # 3002 Kevin Collado 12 Hewlett 7.93 7
62 # 3270 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook 7.95 12
63 # 3524 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa 7.96 10
63 # 2606 Kweku Ashon 9 Elmont 7.96 1
65 # 2677 Brian Melendez 12 Farmingdale 8.02 4
66 # 4566 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn 8.09 4
67 # 3279 Jack Rodgers 10 Lynbrook 8.15 1
68 # 2512 Abdullah Aadil 9 East Meadow 8.17 9
69 # 4346 Alonzo Weir 12 VS North 8.20 6
70 # 2412 Brandon Siles 9 Frank Carey 8.47 11
71 # 2561 Garrett Nogid 9 East Meadow 8.60 6
72 # 2625 Timothy Melendez 11 Elmont 8.70 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 2773 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City 7.09 6.82
2 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 7.02 6.92
3 # 3243 Jonathan Cabral-M 11 Lynbrook 7.00 6.93
4 # 4152 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset 7.08 6.98
5 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 7.04 7.03
6 # 3251 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook 6.96 7.06
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 4315 Shane Johnson 12 VS North 1:27.63 1
2 # 4158 Andrew Lafferty 12 Syosset 1:30.10 1
3 # 4032 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 1:30.50 2
4 # 3271 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook 1:31.22 5
5 # 4178 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset 1:31.34 1
6 # 3494 Thomas Catalanott 12 Massapequa 1:31.75 2
7 # 4022 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn 1:31.81 1
8 # 2809 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City 1:33.93 5
9 # 4339 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North 1:34.46 1
10 # 2678 Robert Mongitore 11 Farmingdale 1:34.74 7
11 # 2782 Brandon Gong 12 Garden City 1:34.98 5
12 # 2822 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove 1:35.02 7
13 # 3008 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 1:35.07 3
14 # 3532 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa 1:35.29 4
15 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 1:35.35 3
16 # 3204 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence 1:35.46 4
17 # 3533 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa 1:35.56 3
18 # 4280 Javier Blythe 12 VS North 1:35.69 2
19 # 4143 Justin DePinto 10 Syosset 1:35.75 4
20 # 4164 Kevin Mohtadi 10 Syosset 1:35.83 6
21 # 2795 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City 1:35.89 5
22 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 1:36.11 5
23 # 4127 Abhi Allu 12 Syosset 1:36.28 4
24 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 1:36.36 5
25 # 3803 Etzio Rovello 11 Oceanside 1:36.39 7
26 # 2460 Cristofer Cafaro 12 Cold Spring 1:37.41 2
27 # 2613 Ethan Elliott 12 Elmont 1:37.44 3
28 # 2565 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow 1:37.84 4
29 # 4139 Matthew Chvasta 12 Syosset 1:37.97 5
30 # 4181 Gary Sautner 11 Syosset 1:38.00 6
31 # 3753 Chris Cascio 11 Oceanside 1:38.37 5
32 # 3529 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 1:39.30 5
33 # 4289 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North 1:39.31 2
34 # 4186 Dominick Tumminel 12 Syosset 1:39.42 6
35 # 4184 Nick Socci 12 Syosset 1:39.43 6
36 # 4157 Jack Kornreich 12 Syosset 1:40.28 6
37 # 2628 Cedriss Paillant 10 Elmont 1:42.15 3
38 # 4634 Harrison Feusi 9 Syosset 1:42.87 6
39 # 2538 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow 1:46.04 6
40 # 3249 Terrance Deegan 10 Lynbrook 1:47.68 6
41 # 3253 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook 1:49.53 6
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2615 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont 36.82 1
2 # 2617 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 37.41 1
3 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 38.33 1
4 # 4008 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn 38.64 2
5 # 3502 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa 38.68 4
6 # 4046 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford 38.78 2
7 # 2955 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 39.13 4
8 # 3774 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside 39.28 3
9 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 39.35 1
10 # 2611 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont 39.91 2
11 # 3998 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn 39.99 3
12 # 2383 Kenny Ciulla 12 Frank Carey 40.20 9
13 # 4305 Gavin Gray 12 VS North 40.40 3
14 # 3508 Steven Giarratani 11 Massapequa 40.62 5
15 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont 40.67 4
16 # 3989 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn 40.71 4
17 # 3281 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 40.77 1
18 # 3748 Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside 40.86 3
19 # 2598 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 40.93 9
20 # 2519 Omar Benthami 11 East Meadow 41.22 7
21 # 2395 John Marcus Fuent 12 Frank Carey 41.24 4
22 # 4025 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn 41.33 5
23 # 2610 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 41.43 6
24 # 2557 Luis Melendez 12 East Meadow 41.55 9
25 # 2619 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont 41.72 2
26 # 2558 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow 41.80 10
27 # 2595 Deiby Torres 12 East Meadow 41.99 7
28 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 42.10 5
29 # 4285 Blain Candelario 11 VS North 42.16 2
30 # 2683 Andy Pandaliano 10 Farmingdale 42.35 5
31 # 2609 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont 42.62 3
32 # 2691 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale 42.73 6
33 # 2624 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont 42.87 6
34 # 3994 Barr Berco 11 Roslyn 43.17 5
35 # 2627 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 43.52 6
36 # 2632 Steven Abreu 9 Farmingdale 43.55 5
37 # 3018 Alex Vardaro 12 Hewlett 43.84 5
38 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 43.87 5
39 # 2473 Eric Wang 12 Cold Spring 44.43 6
40 # 2630 Reinaldo Powell 9 Elmont 44.74 6
41 # 4347 Ryan Williams 10 VS North 44.91 5
42 # 2605 Mohammad Arif 12 Elmont 45.34 6
43 # 4566 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn 46.00 6
44 # 4508 Anthonelly Neree 10 Elmont 46.20 6
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 4041 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford 10:18.62 1
2 # 4293 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North 10:27.15 1
3 # 2696 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale 10:33.80 1
4 # 4326 Matt Marrone 10 VS North 10:39.37 1
5 # 4040 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford 10:39.88 2
6 # 2785 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City 10:40.34 1
7 # 2523 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow 10:42.26 1
8 # 2653 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale 10:42.44 2
9 # 2597 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow 10:47.93 1
10 # 4308 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North 10:51.98 1
11 # 2788 Grant Krawiec 10 Garden City 10:52.21 1
12 # 2567 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow 10:54.53 1
13 # 3996 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn 10:56.11 1
14 # 2560 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow 10:59.76 1
15 # 2513 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow 11:01.14 1
16 # 2584 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow 11:04.47 1
17 # 2541 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow 11:13.86 1
18 # 2596 Zachary Van Haute 9 East Meadow 11:18.27 2
19 # 2580 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow 11:20.98 1
20 # 2954 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks 11:38.82 2
21 # 4292 David Cheque 11 VS North 11:41.63 2
22 # 3760 Tristan Degen 9 Oceanside 11:43.89 2
23 # 2391 Joe DiGilio 12 Frank Carey 11:44.48 2
24 # 3749 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside 11:44.55 2
25 # 2397 Christopher Gioia 11 Frank Carey 11:53.71 2
26 # 3206 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence 11:56.21 2
27 # 2396 Vincent Gatto 12 Frank Carey 12:00.29 2
28 # 2547 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow 12:01.92 2
29 # 4000 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn 12:11.29 2
30 # 2656 Connor Fawcett 10 Farmingdale 12:13.67 2
31 # 3783 Vincent Matarese 11 Oceanside 12:20.10 2
32 # 4010 Christopher Liott 12 Roslyn 12:26.47 2
33 # 2981 Joe Romano 12 Herricks 12:31.37 2
34 # 2969 Ryan Li 10 Herricks 12:37.40 2
35 # 2374 Pete Agate 11 Frank Carey 13:21.92 2
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2638 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 # 2636 Jarett Barnes 12 Farmingdale 5-10.00
3 # 4047 Al Munro 10 Seaford 5-06.00
4 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow J5-06.00
5 # 3175 Ishmael Bobb 12 Lawrence J5-06.00
6 # 3268 Billy Miata 11 Lynbrook 5-04.00
7 # 4032 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford J5-04.00
8 # 4314 Ryan John 8 VS North J5-04.00
9 # 2673 Tyler Mallozzi 12 Farmingdale J5-04.00
9 # 3282 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook J5-04.00
-- # 3776 Timmy Le 11 Oceanside NH
-- # 2465 Jon Feinberg 10 Cold Spring NH
-- # 4338 Aldean Sarmiento 8 VS North NH
-- # 3237 Jonathan Ali 9 Lynbrook NH
-- # 4020 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn NH
Event 13 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2638 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale 21-04.75
2 # 3282 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook 20-00.75
3 # 4047 Al Munro 10 Seaford 19-11.50
4 # 2639 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale 19-10.75
5 # 2773 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City 19-07.25
6 # 4008 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn 19-05.25
7 # 2591 Anthony Squiciari 12 East Meadow 19-03.75
8 # 2664 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale 19-02.00
9 # 3186 Yefim Gorbach 11 Lawrence 19-01.75
10 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 18-11.25
11 # 2698 Ryan Sommers 12 Farmingdale 18-09.00
12 # 4314 Ryan John 8 VS North 18-02.50
13 # 3520 Sean Lenahan 12 Massapequa 17-11.00
14 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 17-09.25
14 # 4030 Joseph Chiarelli 10 Seaford 17-09.25
16 # 2387 Andre Crosdale 12 Frank Carey 17-07.25
17 # 2389 Abdul Dawoodbhai 11 Frank Carey 17-06.25
18 # 3018 Alex Vardaro 12 Hewlett 17-04.50
19 # 4190 Herschel Wiseman 12 Syosset 17-04.00
20 # 4595 Anthony Moyett 12 Syosset 17-03.00
21 # 2778 Ryan Farrell 9 Garden City 17-02.25
22 # 2699 Justin Steinheime 10 Farmingdale 16-11.50
23 # 3175 Ishmael Bobb 12 Lawrence 16-11.00
24 # 2460 Cristofer Cafaro 12 Cold Spring 16-10.75
25 # 4004 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn 16-09.25
26 # 3750 Thomas Bloecker 12 Oceanside 16-08.00
27 # 2675 Daniel McLoughlin 9 Farmingdale 16-07.50
28 # 3994 Barr Berco 11 Roslyn 16-07.00
29 # 2806 Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City 16-04.75
30 # 2997 Chris Bernabe 12 Hewlett 16-02.75
31 # 2473 Eric Wang 12 Cold Spring 16-02.00
32 # 4156 John Kim 10 Syosset 16-01.25
33 # 4061 Timothy Saulpaugh 11 Seaford 15-10.00
34 # 3752 Tim Buhse 12 Oceanside 15-09.25 No # On Card
35 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 15-08.25
36 # 2554 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow 15-06.25
37 # 2379 Jesse Capozzi 12 Frank Carey 15-06.00
38 # 4338 Aldean Sarmiento 8 VS North 15-00.00
39 # 2464 Ben Fagin 12 Cold Spring 14-09.25
40 # 2551 Darius Lugo 9 East Meadow 14-08.50
-- # 3747 Robert Barna 9 Oceanside FOUL
-- # 2671 Kyle Leon 9 Farmingdale FOUL
-- # 3766 Charlie Galati 9 Oceanside FOUL No # On Card
-- # 2590 Ethan Solis 10 East Meadow FOUL
-- # 2796 Kealan Mullally 9 Garden City FOUL
-- # 2701 Dean Valenti 9 Farmingdale FOUL
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3207 Elijah Washington 11 Lawrence 43-10.00
2 # 2704 Jahvirye Wilks 11 Farmingdale 43-04.25
3 # 3205 Suquan Stays 12 Lawrence 42-10.75
4 # 4015 Michael Needham 12 Roslyn 41-00.50
5 # 3013 Gene Pasquale 12 Hewlett 39-11.50
6 # 4288 Christian Chalmer 12 VS North 38-03.75
7 # 3537 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 38-03.00
8 # 2646 Thomas Cioffi 11 Farmingdale 38-01.25
9 # 2979 Chris Peguero 12 Herricks 37-07.50
10 # 2668 Steven Joseph 12 Farmingdale 37-07.00
11 # 2652 Vincent Delia 12 Farmingdale 37-00.25
12 # 2592 Jason Staunton 10 East Meadow 36-04.50
13 # 3506 Anthony Gandolfo 11 Massapequa 35-07.00
14 # 2414 Dominic Testani 11 Frank Carey 35-01.50
15 # 2651 Cole DeCastro 12 Farmingdale 34-11.50
16 # 4301 Bernadin Fleurima 11 VS North 34-11.00
17 # 4309 Timothy Hutchinso 10 VS North 34-05.00
18 # 4135 Thomas Catanzaro 11 Syosset 34-00.00
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 11-06.00
2 # 2644 Thomas Cestare 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00
3 # 3513 Daniel Kasin 11 Massapequa 10-06.00
4 # 2649 Charlie Danna 12 Farmingdale 9-06.00
5 # 3750 Thomas Bloecker 12 Oceanside J9-06.00
6 # 2663 William Hund 12 Farmingdale 9-00.00
6 # 3503 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 9-00.00
8 # 3485 Julian Alberto 11 Massapequa J9-00.00
9 # 2577 Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow 8-06.00
10 # 4018 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn J8-06.00
10 # 2669 Aidan Kelly 10 Farmingdale J8-06.00
12 # 4020 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn 8-00.00
13 # 2650 Joe Danna 12 Farmingdale J8-00.00
14 # 2571 Jaheim Perry 10 East Meadow J8-00.00
-- # 2699 Justin Steinheime 10 Farmingdale NH
-- # 4302 Lucca Goldberg 10 VS North NH
-- # 2671 Kyle Leon 9 Farmingdale NH
-- # 2701 Dean Valenti 9 Farmingdale NH
-- # 2675 Daniel McLoughlin 9 Farmingdale NH
-- # 2697 O''Neil Soares 10 Farmingdale NH
-- # 3530 Sean Nuzio 10 Massapequa NH
-- # 4340 Justin Schoenfeld 12 VS North NH
-- # 2655 Camillieri Eric 10 Farmingdale NH
-- # 4276 Dan Araneo 11 VS North NH
-- # 3523 Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa NH
-- # 2544 Dan Kaufman 10 East Meadow NH
-- # 3776 Timmy Le 11 Oceanside NH
-- # 3806 Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside NH