1Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.93
2Justin LescouflaiYr 11 · Freeport6.98
3Michael DjaloYr 12 · Elmont6.99
5Jasper ValinoYr 12 · Clarke7.01
7David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow7.02
7Justin BudhuYr 10 · Freeport7.02
9Demoni GilkesYr 12 · Elmont7.05
10James LinYr 11 · Jericho7.10
11Anthony EdwardsYr 11 · Elmont7.11
12Juan ArangoYr 10 · Massapequa7.13
13Christopher JamesYr 10 · Freeport7.14
14Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks7.15
15Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave7.16
16Kevin ZhangYr 11 · Jericho7.17
17Braylin MarineYr 12 · Freeport7.21
17Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett7.21
19Alex SmithYr 12 · Lawrence7.25
20Steven GiarrataniYr 11 · Massapequa7.26
21Nick KerinsYr 11 · MacArthur7.29
22Brian ChengYr 12 · Jericho7.31
23Reinaldo PowellYr 9 · Elmont7.34
24Jayvian AllenYr 9 · Freeport7.35
25Brandon McNallyYr 12 · Clarke7.36
26Jerome ChandlerYr 10 · Elmont7.37
27Christian BelliaYr 12 · MacArthur7.39
28Christopher JaiyeYr 12 · Lawrence7.40
29Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur7.42
29Cedriss PaillantYr 10 · Elmont7.42
31Michael LinYr 11 · Jericho7.45
32Daniel MurphyYr 12 · MacArthur7.46
33Joe KellerYr 12 · MacArthur7.49
33Andres DuranYr 9 · Lawrence7.49
35Randolph LemonYr 9 · Elmont7.50
36Nicholas PiliYr 11 · Carey7.52
37Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont7.53
37Kevin PaekYr 9 · Jericho7.53
39Brian SandersYr 12 · Lawrence7.54
39Brian ZhangYr 12 · Jericho7.54
41Abdul DawoodbhaiYr 11 · Carey7.56
42Rick WangYr 10 · Jericho7.58
43Hunter TaubesYr 11 · Jericho7.59
43Michael O''HaraYr 10 · Division Ave7.59
45Henry QiYr 11 · Clarke7.61
46Robert RagusaYr 11 · Island Trees7.64
47Armando ArchboldYr 10 · Elmont7.65
47Justin ShaoYr 12 · Jericho7.65
47Daniel WilliamsYr 12 · Elmont7.65
50Asauni AllenYr 9 · Freeport7.66
51David StewartYr 11 · Clarke7.68
52Makhai JinksYr 10 · Freeport7.69
53Jephte JosephYr 11 · Elmont7.71
53Tavis CharvisYr 12 · Elmont7.71
55Andre CrosdaleYr 12 · Carey7.72
56Kevin CharlesYr 9 · Sewanhaka7.73
57Joseph GagnonYr 11 · MacArthur7.75
58Gabriel SaulYr 9 · Sewanhaka7.81
59isaac SanchezYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.83
60Ethan ChauYr 10 · Clarke7.87
60Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur7.87
62Syed AhmedYr 10 · Division Ave7.89
63Nathaniel PaulinoYr 10 · MacArthur7.94
64Jeff QiuYr 12 · Jericho7.95
65Jeremiah SonYr 11 · Clarke7.96
66Kweku AshonYr 9 · Elmont8.01
67Darrien NicholsonYr 9 · Elmont8.02
68Chris BernabeYr 12 · Hewlett8.04
69Mac MichalikYr 10 · Herricks8.12
69Chris RichardsonYr 11 · Freeport8.12
71Kevin HaYr 11 · Clarke8.13
72Kyaw Zay YaYr 11 · Clarke9.05
1Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont6.89
2Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.92
3Michael DjaloYr 12 · Elmont6.94
4Jasper ValinoYr 12 · Clarke7.03
5Justin LescouflaiYr 11 · Freeport7.04
6Nolan Alexander-BYr 12 · Elmont7.08
1Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont37.01
2Richard ImbroYr 11 · Island Trees37.73
3Demoni GilkesYr 12 · Elmont37.74
4Antonio AguilarYr 12 · Hicksville37.95
5Brian HamermanYr 12 · Floral Park38.21
6Sebastian BuckeriYr 12 · Freeport38.36
7David RomaldoYr 10 · East Meadow38.38
8Jahmel Maynor-MenYr 11 · Freeport38.47
9Anthony EdwardsYr 11 · Elmont38.52
10Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks38.73
11Jake BresnihanYr 12 · Massapequa38.85
12Michael ZanniYr 12 · Clarke39.21
13Justin BudhuYr 10 · Freeport39.43
14Kevon O''Brien SmYr 11 · Freeport39.45
15Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett39.62
16Nolan Alexander-BYr 12 · Elmont39.77
17Alex SmithYr 12 · Lawrence39.85
18Nicholas HoeneYr 10 · Hicksville40.06
19Robson Point Du JYr 12 · Elmont40.23
20Trevon CampbellYr 11 · Freeport40.40
21Steven GiarrataniYr 11 · Massapequa40.52
22Brandon McNallyYr 12 · Clarke40.63
23Kevin ZhangYr 11 · Jericho40.78
24Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett40.89
25Paul LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park40.95
26Ike KanuYr 12 · Elmont41.07
27Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett41.15
28Jerome JenningsYr 12 · Hicksville41.19
29Kevin PaekYr 9 · Jericho41.36
30Luis MelendezYr 12 · East Meadow41.44
31Oscar MartinezYr 11 · MacArthur41.47
32Jean DesirYr 10 · Elmont41.61
33Anthony BrusiniYr 12 · MacArthur41.62
34Christopher JamesYr 10 · Freeport41.75
35Antonio MarcelloYr 10 · Elmont41.78
36Jalen MoralesYr 10 · East Meadow41.85
37James LinYr 11 · Jericho41.89
38Zachary MeikleYr 10 · Elmont41.92
39Jeremiah OmeikeYr 10 · Elmont42.06
40Shane VargheseYr 11 · Hicksville42.16
41Blaize EasterYr 12 · Freeport42.24
42Chris RussoYr 12 · MacArthur42.55
43Steven CraineYr 10 · Island Trees42.56
44Michael VasquezYr 9 · Freeport42.66
45Daniel WilliamsYr 12 · Elmont44.34
46Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur44.47
47Tavis CharvisYr 12 · Elmont44.96
1Sebastian BuckeriYr 12 · Freeport2:44.34
2Jason PeraltaYr 12 · Freeport2:45.20
3Kevon O''Brien SmYr 11 · Freeport2:46.92
4John MeahYr 11 · East Meadow2:47.57
5Jordan JacksonYr 11 · Freeport2:48.66
6Colm SmithYr 12 · Massapequa2:50.47
7Jeremy ErmanYr 12 · East Meadow2:51.86
8Kevin RyanYr 11 · East Meadow2:52.49
9Jake PulisYr 12 · Massapequa2:55.47
10Paul ChoiYr 10 · East Meadow2:55.54
11Dominic OsojnakYr 11 · East Meadow2:55.56
12Wilson GuillenYr 12 · Glen Cove2:57.06
13Joshua SavanYr 12 · East Meadow2:57.09
14Anthony LeebYr 11 · East Meadow2:57.25
15Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:58.49
16Andres BellYr 11 · Freeport3:00.79
17Ryan DeRosaYr 11 · East Meadow3:01.26
18Roberto IzzoYr 12 · Clarke3:02.35
19Robert Drayton JrYr 12 · Freeport3:02.82
20Adam ProsolovYr 10 · Hewlett3:03.37
21Joseph GalanteYr 12 · Massapequa3:03.65
22Jason BanishYr 10 · East Meadow3:03.82
23Ethan ElliottYr 12 · Elmont3:04.06
24Justin OrtizYr 10 · Island Trees3:05.17
25Brian WalshYr 12 · East Meadow3:05.46
26Joshua GershoffYr 11 · East Meadow3:05.54
27Charles LaMassaYr 11 · Massapequa3:07.22
28David DurdallerYr 10 · Hewlett3:07.34
29Jake D''AltoYr 10 · East Meadow3:07.73
30Matthew AmoedoYr 11 · Massapequa3:07.96
31Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett3:08.06
32Nathaniel LopezYr 10 · East Meadow3:08.95
33Lars KudlikYr 11 · Hicksville3:21.10
1Kenny BarrettYr 12 · MacArthur4:43.85
2Paul MarkovinaYr 12 · Jericho4:45.85
3Michael TurnerYr 11 · Massapequa4:48.06
4Matthew OwensYr 10 · East Meadow4:49.01
5Paul LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park4:51.28
6Keith HernandezYr 12 · East Meadow4:55.53
7Luis Carrillo RubYr 10 · Hicksville4:57.54
8Jayden AbrahamYr 9 · East Meadow4:59.40
9Glenn NewbergerYr 11 · East Meadow4:59.90
10Zachary KociendaYr 12 · Massapequa5:00.16
11Javier LopezYr 12 · Clarke5:00.93
12Jonathan MelkunYr 11 · Clarke5:02.15
13David DurdallerYr 10 · Hewlett5:03.45
14Justin OrtizYr 10 · Island Trees5:04.27
15James MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa5:04.35
16Alexander NiyazovYr 9 · Hewlett5:05.18
17Alberto RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke5:07.71
18Sean DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur5:13.31
19Jason MaynardYr 10 · MacArthur5:15.29
20Jeff ChenYr 10 · Herricks5:16.68
21Zachary Van HauteYr 9 · East Meadow5:17.24
22John ConatyYr 11 · Massapequa5:17.56
23Shivansh KumarYr 10 · Hicksville5:17.67
24Christian SekosanYr 11 · Hicksville5:18.10
25Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett5:18.16
26Max BaggettYr 9 · Jericho5:18.52
27Chris DuceyYr 11 · MacArthur5:19.61
28Aakash YagnikYr 12 · Jericho5:20.61
29James PizaroYr 11 · Division Ave5:22.30
30Manit ChughYr 10 · Hicksville5:23.68
31Jake FurnariYr 12 · MacArthur5:24.62
32Patrick CruzYr 12 · East Meadow5:25.96
33Julian JimenezYr 10 · Division Ave5:27.64
34Kevin ChenYr 11 · Island Trees5:27.74
1Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett8.08
2Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Carey8.35
3Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa8.53
4Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow8.56
5Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow8.76
6Jarod QuinonesYr 10 · East Meadow9.25
7Brian ZhangYr 12 · Jericho9.28
8Justin ShaoYr 12 · Jericho9.31
9John CataquetYr 12 · East Meadow9.36
10Trevon CampbellYr 11 · Freeport9.55
11Dan RodriguezYr 10 · Lawrence9.85
12Anthony D''ErasmaYr 11 · Carey10.03
13Raz YonaYr 11 · Hewlett10.15
14Dante ValentiniYr 11 · Carey10.30
15Michael DerenzoYr 12 · Division Ave10.31
16Kevin LeimgruberYr 11 · Carey10.56
17Nick CoronaYr 11 · Carey10.60
18Gabriel SaulYr 9 · Sewanhaka10.63
19dylan norrbyYr 9 · Sewanhaka10.77
20Jake CavalliYr 9 · Carey10.83
21Corry MeynYr 11 · Herricks10.85
22Vincent ValentiniYr 11 · Carey11.11
23Chris VartoukianYr 9 · MacArthur11.56
24Giancarlo GutierrYr 9 · Sewanhaka11.58
25Anthony ChenYr 12 · Herricks11.80
26Faiq FaisalYr 9 · Sewanhaka12.14
27Matthew SepulvedaYr 12 · Division Ave12.78
1Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett8.11
2Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Carey8.17
3Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow8.45
4Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa8.68
5Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow8.70
6Jarod QuinonesYr 10 · East Meadow9.60
1Justin SnyderYr 12 · Jericho5-08.00
2Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow5-06.00
3Braylin MarineYr 12 · Freeport5-00.00
1Bryan MoodyYr 11 · Massapequa11-06.00
1Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow11-06.00
3Benjamin MassYr 12 · MacArthur10-00.00
4Benjamin RosenYr 12 · MacArthur9-00.00
6Kyle MaloneyYr 10 · Massapequa8-06.00
6Joshua ReynosoYr 10 · East Meadow8-06.00
8Sean NuzioYr 10 · Massapequa8-00.00
8Kevin ColladoYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
1Jahmel Maynor-MenYr 11 · Freeport41-08.00
2Kevin NalisaYr 12 · Lawrence41-07.50
3Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett40-07.50
4Nickolas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa39-04.00
5Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow39-00.50
6Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow38-03.00
7Michael ZanniYr 12 · Clarke37-09.00
8Jake BresnihanYr 12 · Massapequa36-10.00
9Omar BenthamiYr 11 · East Meadow36-05.25
10Abdul DawoodbhaiYr 11 · Carey35-02.00
11Chris MartinezYr 9 · East Meadow34-07.50
12Alex VardaroYr 12 · Hewlett34-05.50
13Anthony BrusiniYr 12 · MacArthur33-11.25
14Benjamin MassYr 12 · MacArthur33-10.25
15Henry QiYr 11 · Clarke31-10.00
1Kevin CetinYr 12 · Massapequa47-06.00
2Gerard SmilkeYr 11 · Freeport41-06.25
3Sean TierneyYr 10 · MacArthur41-04.25
4Thomas ZamrozYr 11 · Island Trees40-02.50
5Elijah WashingtonYr 11 · Lawrence40-01.50
6Franlis PimentelYr 12 · Freeport40-00.25
7Gene PasqualeYr 12 · Hewlett38-08.50
8Liam BurdenYr 12 · Division Ave37-05.75
9Devin RosmarinYr 11 · Massapequa35-09.50
10Jason StauntonYr 10 · East Meadow35-04.75
11Thomas CatanzaroYr 11 · Syosset35-02.50
12Anthony GandolfoYr 11 · Massapequa35-02.25
13Dakota LambrouYr 10 · Massapequa34-07.50
14Emmanuel PierreYr 12 · Sewanhaka33-00.75
15Joseph LaudicinaYr 10 · Massapequa32-11.75
16Jacob FishlerYr 10 · Syosset32-01.00
17Makhai JinksYr 10 · Freeport31-10.50
18Raymond GaissertYr 9 · Mepham31-07.75
19Jaidan JacksonYr 9 · Freeport31-07.50
20Matthew JacksonYr 11 · Massapequa31-07.00
21Christian FrederiYr 11 · Lawrence31-03.50
22Ric MasiYr 12 · Island Trees31-02.50
23Zach TrakasYr 12 · Syosset31-01.00
24Nicholas BasileYr 11 · Island Trees30-10.00
25Gavin AdlerYr 12 · Hewlett30-05.75
26Jonathan SebhatuYr 12 · Clarke29-11.00
27Noah TurkelYr 10 · Hewlett29-02.25
28Luke VodickaYr 12 · Syosset29-01.50
29Anisul ArefinYr 12 · Herricks28-07.00
30Chris RichardsonYr 11 · Freeport28-05.50
30Robert NaldjianYr 11 · Syosset28-05.50
32Alexandrakis GeorYr 10 · Massapequa26-09.75
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/3/2018 to 1/5/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.93q 2
2 # 2742 Justin Lescouflai 11 Freeport 6.98q 1
3 # 2611 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont 6.99q 12 6.9821
4 # 2617 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont J6.99q 4 6.9824
5 # 2449 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 7.01q 8 7.0037
6 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont J7.01q 7 7.0068
7 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 7.02 12
7 # 2724 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport 7.02 3
9 # 2615 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont 7.05 5
10 # 3118 James Lin 11 Jericho 7.10 6
11 # 2612 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont 7.11 5
12 # 3489 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa 7.13 7
13 # 2738 Christopher James 10 Freeport 7.14 10
14 # 2955 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 7.15 12
15 # 2505 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 7.16 11
16 # 3141 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 7.17 10
17 # 2743 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport 7.21 11
17 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 7.21 4
19 # 3204 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence 7.25 7
20 # 3508 Steven Giarratani 11 Massapequa 7.26 3
21 # 3333 Nick Kerins 11 MacArthur 7.29 6
22 # 3108 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho 7.31 8
23 # 2630 Reinaldo Powell 9 Elmont 7.34 10
24 # 2718 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport 7.35 9
25 # 2436 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke 7.36 9
26 # 2608 Jerome Chandler 10 Elmont 7.37 6
27 # 3299 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur 7.39 2
28 # 3187 Christopher Jaiye 12 Lawrence 7.40 2
29 # 3313 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 7.42 1
29 # 2628 Cedriss Paillant 10 Elmont 7.42 11
31 # 3120 Michael Lin 11 Jericho 7.45 6
32 # 3349 Daniel Murphy 12 MacArthur 7.46 10
33 # 3332 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur 7.49 1
33 # 3185 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence 7.49 2
35 # 2620 Randolph Lemon 9 Elmont 7.50 7
36 # 2411 Nicholas Pili 11 Carey 7.52 11
37 # 2627 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 7.53 4
37 # 3124 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho 7.53 10
39 # 3202 Brian Sanders 12 Lawrence 7.54 1
39 # 3139 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho 7.54 5
41 # 2389 Abdul Dawoodbhai 11 Carey 7.56 9
42 # 3135 Rick Wang 10 Jericho 7.58 8
43 # 3133 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho 7.59 12
43 # 2501 Michael O''Hara 10 Division Ave 7.59 7
45 # 2440 Henry Qi 11 Clarke 7.61 2
46 # 3096 Robert Ragusa 11 Island Trees 7.64 5
47 # 2604 Armando Archbold 10 Elmont 7.65 11
47 # 3130 Justin Shao 12 Jericho 7.65 8
47 # 2631 Daniel Williams 12 Elmont 7.65 12
50 # 2717 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport 7.66 11
51 # 2448 David Stewart 11 Clarke 7.68 4
52 # 4646 Makhai Jinks 10 Freeport 7.69 6
53 # 2618 Jephte Joseph 11 Elmont 7.71 1
53 # 2609 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont 7.71 3
55 # 2387 Andre Crosdale 12 Carey 7.72 9
56 # 4074 Kevin Charles 9 Sewanhaka 7.73 8
57 # 3323 Joseph Gagnon 11 MacArthur 7.75 4
58 # 4094 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka 7.81 7
59 # 4092 isaac Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka 7.83 9
60 # 2423 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke 7.87 4
60 # 3321 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 7.87 6
62 # 2475 Syed Ahmed 10 Division Ave 7.89 5
63 # 3355 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur 7.94 8
64 # 3127 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho 7.95 3
65 # 2447 Jeremiah Son 11 Clarke 7.96 5
66 # 2606 Kweku Ashon 9 Elmont 8.01 9
67 # 2626 Darrien Nicholson 9 Elmont 8.02 10 Wrong # on Sheet
68 # 2997 Chris Bernabe 12 Hewlett 8.04 12
69 # 2974 Mac Michalik 10 Herricks 8.12 1
69 # 2754 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport 8.12 3
71 # 2426 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke 8.13 2
72 # 2453 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke 9.05 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 2617 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 6.99 6.89
2 # 3203 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.93 6.92
3 # 2611 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont 6.99 6.94
4 # 2449 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 7.01 7.03
5 # 2742 Justin Lescouflai 11 Freeport 6.98 7.04
6 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont 7.01 7.08
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2617 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 37.01 1
2 # 3083 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees 37.73 1
3 # 2615 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont 37.74 1
4 # 3021 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville 37.95 2
5 # 2709 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park 38.21 3
6 # 2723 Sebastian Buckeri 12 Freeport 38.36 4
7 # 2579 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow 38.38 2
8 # 2745 Jahmel Maynor-Men 11 Freeport 38.47 1
9 # 2612 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont 38.52 2
10 # 2955 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 38.73 3
11 # 3492 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa 38.85 1
12 # 2455 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 39.21 3
13 # 2724 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport 39.43 4
14 # 2757 Kevon O''Brien Sm 11 Freeport 39.45 4
15 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 39.62 2
16 # 2603 Nolan Alexander-B 12 Elmont 39.77 5
17 # 3204 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence 39.85 3
18 # 3038 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville 40.06 2
19 # 2629 Robson Point Du J 12 Elmont 40.23 6
20 # 2725 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport 40.40 4
21 # 3508 Steven Giarratani 11 Massapequa 40.52 5
22 # 2436 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke 40.63 6
23 # 3141 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 40.78 7
24 # 3001 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 40.89 5
25 # 2711 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park 40.95 3
26 # 2619 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont 41.07 5
27 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 41.15 5
28 # 3041 Jerome Jennings 12 Hicksville 41.19 14
29 # 3124 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho 41.36 9
30 # 2557 Luis Melendez 12 East Meadow 41.44 8
31 # 3340 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 41.47 6
32 # 2610 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 41.61 8
33 # 3305 Anthony Brusini 12 MacArthur 41.62 8
34 # 2738 Christopher James 10 Freeport 41.75 6
35 # 2623 Antonio Marcello 10 Elmont 41.78 9
36 # 2558 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow 41.85 7
37 # 3118 James Lin 11 Jericho 41.89 5
38 # 2624 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont 41.92 8
39 # 2627 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont 42.06 5
40 # 3067 Shane Varghese 11 Hicksville 42.16 4
41 # 2729 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport 42.24 6
42 # 3362 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 42.55 6
43 # 3078 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees 42.56 5
44 # 2759 Michael Vasquez 9 Freeport 42.66 6
45 # 2631 Daniel Williams 12 Elmont 44.34 6
46 # 3321 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 44.47 6
47 # 2609 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont 44.96 5
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2723 Sebastian Buckeri 12 Freeport 2:44.34 1
2 # 2750 Jason Peralta 12 Freeport 2:45.20 1
3 # 2757 Kevon O''Brien Sm 11 Freeport 2:46.92 1
4 # 2555 John Meah 11 East Meadow 2:47.57 1
5 # 2737 Jordan Jackson 11 Freeport 2:48.66 1
6 # 3541 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa 2:50.47 1
7 # 2532 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow 2:51.86 1
8 # 2580 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow 2:52.49 1
9 # 3533 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa 2:55.47 1
10 # 2523 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow 2:55.54 1
11 # 2565 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow 2:55.56 1
12 # 2822 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove 2:57.06 2
13 # 2584 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow 2:57.09 1
14 # 2547 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow 2:57.25 2
15 # 3008 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:58.49 2
16 # 2720 Andres Bell 11 Freeport 3:00.79 1
17 # 2530 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow 3:01.26 2
18 # 2430 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke 3:02.35 3
19 # 2728 Robert Drayton Jr 12 Freeport 3:02.82 1
20 # 3015 Adam Prosolov 10 Hewlett 3:03.37 2
21 # 3505 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa 3:03.65 3
22 # 2517 Jason Banish 10 East Meadow 3:03.82 3
23 # 2613 Ethan Elliott 12 Elmont 3:04.06 2
24 # 3095 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees 3:05.17 2
25 # 2599 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow 3:05.46 2
26 # 2538 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow 3:05.54 2
27 # 3517 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa 3:07.22 2
28 # 3004 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett 3:07.34 2
29 # 2527 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow 3:07.73 1
30 # 3487 Matthew Amoedo 11 Massapequa 3:07.96 2
31 # 2993 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 3:08.06 2
32 # 2549 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow 3:08.95 2
33 # 3043 Lars Kudlik 11 Hicksville 3:21.10 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3295 Kenny Barrett 12 MacArthur 4:43.85 1
2 # 3123 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 4:45.85 1
3 # 3545 Michael Turner 11 Massapequa 4:48.06 1
4 # 2567 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow 4:49.01 1
5 # 2711 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park 4:51.28 1
6 # 2541 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow 4:55.53 1
7 # 3027 Luis Carrillo Rub 10 Hicksville 4:57.54 1
8 # 2513 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow 4:59.40 1
9 # 2560 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow 4:59.90 1
10 # 3515 Zachary Kocienda 12 Massapequa 5:00.16 1
11 # 2434 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke 5:00.93 1
12 # 2437 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke 5:02.15 1
13 # 3004 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett 5:03.45 2
14 # 3095 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees 5:04.27 1
15 # 3529 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 5:04.35 1
16 # 3011 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett 5:05.18 1
17 # 2442 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke 5:07.71 1
18 # 3312 Sean Dempsey 10 MacArthur 5:13.31 2
19 # 3344 Jason Maynard 10 MacArthur 5:15.29 2
20 # 2954 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks 5:16.68 2
21 # 2596 Zachary Van Haute 9 East Meadow 5:17.24 2
22 # 3499 John Conaty 11 Massapequa 5:17.56 1
23 # 3046 Shivansh Kumar 10 Hicksville 5:17.67 2
24 # 3062 Christian Sekosan 11 Hicksville 5:18.10 2
25 # 2993 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 5:18.16 2
26 # 3102 Max Baggett 9 Jericho 5:18.52 2
27 # 3315 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur 5:19.61 2
28 # 3138 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho 5:20.61 1
29 # 2503 James Pizaro 11 Division Ave 5:22.30 2
30 # 3032 Manit Chugh 10 Hicksville 5:23.68 2
31 # 3322 Jake Furnari 12 MacArthur 5:24.62 2
32 # 2525 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow 5:25.96 2
33 # 2495 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Ave 5:27.64 2
34 # 3077 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees 5:27.74 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 8.08q 1
2 # 2383 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey 8.35q 2
3 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 8.53q 3
4 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 8.56q 4
5 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 8.76q 5
6 # 2575 Jarod Quinones 10 East Meadow 9.25q 1
7 # 3139 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho 9.28 2
8 # 3130 Justin Shao 12 Jericho 9.31 4
9 # 2521 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow 9.36 5
10 # 2725 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport 9.55 3
11 # 3199 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence 9.85 1
12 # 2388 Anthony D''Erasma 11 Carey 10.03 2
13 # 3020 Raz Yona 11 Hewlett 10.15 4 Wrong # on sheet
14 # 2416 Dante Valentini 11 Carey 10.30 3
15 # 2485 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Ave 10.31 3
16 # 2403 Kevin Leimgruber 11 Carey 10.56 4
17 # 2386 Nick Corona 11 Carey 10.60 5
18 # 4094 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka 10.63 3
19 # 4086 dylan norrby 9 Sewanhaka 10.77 2
20 # 2382 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey 10.83 4
21 # 2973 Corry Meyn 11 Herricks 10.85 2
22 # 2417 Vincent Valentini 11 Carey 11.11 5
23 # 3383 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur 11.56 1
24 # 4079 Giancarlo Gutierr 9 Sewanhaka 11.58 1 wrong # on sheet
25 # 2953 Anthony Chen 12 Herricks 11.80 2
26 # 4077 Faiq Faisal 9 Sewanhaka 12.14 1
27 # 2504 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Ave 12.78 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3005 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 8.08 8.11
2 # 2383 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey 8.35 8.17
3 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 8.56 8.45
4 # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 8.53 8.68
5 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 8.76 8.70
6 # 2575 Jarod Quinones 10 East Meadow 9.25 9.60
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3131 Justin Snyder 12 Jericho 5-08.00
2 # 2553 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 5-06.00
3 # 2743 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport 5-00.00
4 # 2577 Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow J5-00.00
4 # 2729 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport J5-00.00
-- # 3489 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa NH
-- # 3550 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa NH
-- # 2556 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow NH
-- # 2448 David Stewart 11 Clarke NH
-- # 3105 Nayan Chatterjee 10 Jericho NH
-- # 3112 Saksham Gupta 10 Jericho NH
-- # 2601 Brendan Wilkowski 10 East Meadow NH
-- # 3486 Al Amandola 12 Massapequa NH
-- # 3332 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur NH
-- # 2453 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3527 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa 11-06.00
1 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 11-06.00
3 # 3342 Benjamin Mass 12 MacArthur 10-00.00
4 # 3359 Benjamin Rosen 12 MacArthur 9-00.00
5 # 2571 Jaheim Perry 10 East Meadow J9-00.00
6 # 3523 Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa 8-06.00
6 # 2577 Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow 8-06.00
8 # 3530 Sean Nuzio 10 Massapequa 8-00.00
8 # 3002 Kevin Collado 12 Hewlett 8-00.00
-- # 2994 Gavin Adler 12 Hewlett NH
-- # 3008 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett NH
-- # 2544 Dan Kaufman 10 East Meadow NH
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 2745 Jahmel Maynor-Men 11 Freeport 41-08.00
2 # 3191 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence 41-07.50
3 # 3019 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 40-07.50
4 # 3490 Nickolas Bianco 10 Massapequa 39-04.00
5 # 2550 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 39-00.50
6 # 2594 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 38-03.00
7 # 2455 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 37-09.00
8 # 3492 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa 36-10.00
9 # 2519 Omar Benthami 11 East Meadow 36-05.25
10 # 2389 Abdul Dawoodbhai 11 Carey 35-02.00 No # on Card
11 # 2554 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow 34-07.50
12 # 3018 Alex Vardaro 12 Hewlett 34-05.50
13 # 3305 Anthony Brusini 12 MacArthur 33-11.25
14 # 3342 Benjamin Mass 12 MacArthur 33-10.25
15 # 2440 Henry Qi 11 Clarke 31-10.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3497 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa 47-06.00
2 # 2756 Gerard Smilke 11 Freeport 41-06.25
3 # 3380 Sean Tierney 10 MacArthur 41-04.25
4 # 3100 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees 40-02.50
5 # 3207 Elijah Washington 11 Lawrence 40-01.50
6 # 2751 Franlis Pimentel 12 Freeport 40-00.25
7 # 3013 Gene Pasquale 12 Hewlett 38-08.50
8 # 2481 Liam Burden 12 Division Ave 37-05.75
9 # 3537 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 35-09.50
10 # 2592 Jason Staunton 10 East Meadow 35-04.75
11 # 4135 Thomas Catanzaro 11 Syosset 35-02.50
12 # 3506 Anthony Gandolfo 11 Massapequa 35-02.25
13 # 3518 Dakota Lambrou 10 Massapequa 34-07.50
14 # 4087 Emmanuel Pierre 12 Sewanhaka 33-00.75 wrong # on Card
15 # 3519 Joseph Laudicina 10 Massapequa 32-11.75
16 # 4146 Jacob Fishler 10 Syosset 32-01.00
17 # 4646 Makhai Jinks 10 Freeport 31-10.50
18 # 3580 Raymond Gaissert 9 Mepham 31-07.75
19 # 2735 Jaidan Jackson 9 Freeport 31-07.50
20 # 3511 Matthew Jackson 11 Massapequa 31-07.00
21 # 4514 Christian Frederi 11 Lawrence 31-03.50
22 # 3092 Ric Masi 12 Island Trees 31-02.50
23 # 4603 Zach Trakas 12 Syosset 31-01.00
24 # 3074 Nicholas Basile 11 Island Trees 30-10.00
25 # 2994 Gavin Adler 12 Hewlett 30-05.75
26 # 2443 Jonathan Sebhatu 12 Clarke 29-11.00
27 # 3017 Noah Turkel 10 Hewlett 29-02.25
28 # 4189 Luke Vodicka 12 Syosset 29-01.50
29 # 2947 Anisul Arefin 12 Herricks 28-07.00
30 # 2754 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport 28-05.50
30 # 4167 Robert Naldjian 11 Syosset 28-05.50
32 # 3507 Alexandrakis Geor 10 Massapequa 26-09.75
-- # 3538 Joe Ryan 12 Massapequa FOUL