Boys 3200 Meter Run County B
1Jack RosencransYr 11 · North Shore9:52.89
2Jason LinzerYr 10 · Seaford9:55.34
3Paul MarkovinaYr 12 · Jericho10:07.94
4Thomas BurfeindYr 9 · North Shore10:22.98
5John KrzyminskiYr 11 · Seaford10:37.50
6David DurdallerYr 10 · Hewlett10:38.09
7Alexander NiyazovYr 9 · Hewlett10:46.84
8Patrick HanleyYr 9 · Bethpage10:55.43
9Aidan MonteleoneYr 11 · Bethpage10:55.74
10Hassan RajaYr 12 · VS North10:57.16
11Matt MarroneYr 10 · VS North11:00.32
12Ian AcricheYr 11 · Hewlett11:17.14
13David ChequeYr 11 · VS North11:20.41
14JP GraceYr 11 · Locust Valle11:34.16
Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
1Lenz St. VilYr 12 · VS North6.74
2Malcolm LivingstonYr 12 · Roosevelt6.80
3Christopher PeraltaYr 12 · VS South6.83
4Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett6.75
5Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.85
6Jonathan AbreuYr 11 · Roosevelt6.86
7Jasper ValinoYr 12 · Clarke6.91
8Urosh DimitrijevicYr 12 · West Hemp6.94
9Kevin ZhangYr 11 · Jericho6.97
10Gavin GrayYr 12 · VS North6.99
11Timmy BosquesYr 11 · Malverne7.02
11tyon grimesYr 12 · Roosevelt7.02
13James LinYr 11 · Jericho7.04
14Brian BornkampYr 12 · Plainedge7.05
15Richard ImbroYr 11 · Island Trees7.07
16Timothy HutchinsonYr 10 · VS North7.09
16eric ohYr 12 · West Hemp7.09
18Ethan SochinskyYr 10 · Division Ave7.20
Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
1Lenz St. VilYr 12 · VS North6.70
2Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett6.71
3Malcolm LivingstonYr 12 · Roosevelt6.72
4Chanon SimmonsYr 11 · Lawrence6.74
5Christopher PeraltaYr 12 · VS South6.88
6Jonathan AbreuYr 11 · Roosevelt7.04
Boys 1000 Meter Run County B
1Clayton SantiagoYr 12 · Bethpage2:40.44
2Pablo HernandezYr 12 · VS North2:42.37
3Ethan LoringYr 12 · North Shore2:42.97
4Christian CiciliaYr 10 · VS North2:43.63
5Evan MillerYr 10 · VS South2:44.95
6Oscar VarelaYr 12 · North Shore2:48.55
7Javier LopezYr 12 · Clarke2:48.82
8Ben ChenYr 12 · Jericho2:50.30
9Jack WaldmanYr 11 · Roslyn2:51.64
10Wilson GuillenYr 12 · Glen Cove2:53.09
11Aakash YagnikYr 12 · Jericho2:54.64
12Zach MoussaYr 11 · Wantagh2:57.30
13Zach GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:59.13
14Jack GoldsteinYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:00.50
15Daniel RengifoYr 12 · Plainedge3:01.62
16Roberto IzzoYr 12 · Clarke3:02.00
17Terrance CameronYr 12 · Oyster Bay3:02.82
18Adam ProsolovYr 10 · Hewlett3:02.84
19Isaac LuckmanYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:03.63
Boys 600 Meter Run County B
1Shane JohnsonYr 12 · VS North1:28.04
2Matthew BakerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:28.28
3Sharif BrownYr 11 · Roosevelt1:28.67
4Michael ZanniYr 12 · Clarke1:28.70
5Rashard TeacheyYr 10 · Malverne1:28.81
6Kevin CruzYr 12 · Plainedge1:29.09
7Bryan MurphyYr 11 · Wantagh1:30.34
8William DrexelYr 12 · North Shore1:30.47
9Anthony CuchelYr 12 · Seaford1:30.78
10Taylor DiamondYr 11 · Roslyn1:32.23
11Matthew MezzasalmaYr 12 · Seaford1:33.45
12Eric ChaoYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:33.69
13Blain CandelarioYr 11 · VS North1:33.72
14James VizzaYr 11 · North Shore1:34.69
15Gerrick CharlesYr 9 · VS North1:34.96
16Brandon HernandezYr 11 · Island Trees1:35.98
17Luke MarkovinaYr 10 · Jericho1:37.89
18Jeff QiuYr 12 · Jericho1:38.10
19Christopher AvenaYr 12 · Wantagh1:38.65
20Philip BlumenthalYr 12 · Plainedge1:39.31
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Ismail AbdullahYr 12 · VS South7.70
2Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett8.03
3Charlie SchuelerYr 12 · Lynbrook8.26
4Chrys PhilemonYr 12 · VS North8.84
5Peter AckermannYr 11 · Roslyn8.90
6Brian ZhangYr 12 · Jericho8.91
7Dennis MejiaYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.96
8Justin ShaoYr 12 · Jericho9.07
9Ryan BruceYr 10 · Hewlett9.13
10Andrew CuchelYr 11 · Seaford9.32
11Kevin FinckYr 11 · Plainedge9.42
12Joshua HillelYr 10 · Malverne9.50
13Keaton DanseglioYr 10 · North Shore9.52
14Ryan HeffernanYr 12 · Plainedge9.56
15Malachi LewisYr 9 · VS North10.17
16Adam AyrosoYr 10 · Plainedge10.19
17Dan RodriguezYr 10 · Lawrence10.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Ismail AbdullahYr 12 · VS South7.67
2Jayden FrancisYr 11 · Hewlett7.95
3Charlie SchuelerYr 12 · Lynbrook8.19
4Chrys PhilemonYr 12 · VS North8.65
5Peter AckermannYr 11 · Roslyn8.94
6Brian ZhangYr 12 · Jericho8.97
Boys 1600 Meter Run County B
1Jason LinzerYr 10 · Seaford4:42.42
2Gabe SilvaYr 11 · Mineola4:42.91
3Christian CiciliaYr 10 · VS North4:47.36
4Paul LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park4:48.50
5Luke ReaganYr 11 · North Shore4:49.79
6Ryan DeMagistrisYr 12 · Mineola4:51.94
7Paul MarkovinaYr 12 · Jericho4:54.99
8Shane NembachYr 11 · Lynbrook4:56.35
9Thomas BurfeindYr 9 · North Shore5:01.13
10Justin OrtizYr 10 · Island Trees5:02.30
11Aakash YagnikYr 12 · Jericho5:02.60
12Tyler PerryYr 10 · Bethpage5:04.81
13Nick TartugnoYr 9 · Oyster Bay5:08.97
14Aidan MonteleoneYr 11 · Bethpage5:14.27
15Ryan ChenYr 12 · Roslyn5:15.59
16Brian ClarkYr 10 · Bethpage5:15.64
17Jason LehrfeldYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:34.16
18Douglas BurgessYr 9 · West Hemp5:49.73
Boys 300 Meter Dash County B
1Jacob SchoenfeldYr 11 · VS North37.05
2Shane JohnsonYr 12 · VS North37.22
3Richard ImbroYr 11 · Island Trees37.37
4Malcolm LivingstonYr 12 · Roosevelt37.47
5Nicholas MinervaYr 12 · Seaford37.85
6Urosh DimitrijevicYr 12 · West Hemp38.43
7Brian BornkampYr 12 · Plainedge38.57
8Javier BlytheYr 12 · VS North38.84
9Christian MenjivarYr 12 · Bethpage39.38
10Marlon CastellonYr 11 · Hewlett39.44
11Timmy BosquesYr 11 · Malverne39.77
12Matthew DragoYr 10 · Wantagh40.01
13Andrew AyrosoYr 12 · Plainedge40.12
14Stephen ScarryYr 12 · Plainedge40.56
15Joseph VelaYr 12 · North Shore40.72
16Rick WangYr 10 · Jericho41.67
17Justin BradshawYr 9 · Roosevelt42.50
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County B
1NorthShore8:41.56
4VSNorth8:51.91
8IslandTrees9:29.52
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County B
2JfkBellmore3:43.96
5NorthShore3:49.54
6VSNorth3:52.68
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County B
4VSNorth1:38.22
7IslandTrees1:41.43
9NorthShore1:44.17
Boys Long Jump County B
1Ismail AbdullahYr 12 · VS South22-02.75
2Brandon JamesYr 12 · VS North20-11.50
3Christopher SyrettYr 12 · Oyster Bay20-05.75
4Nicholas LeongYr 12 · Roslyn20-05.50
5Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett19-10.50
6Al MunroYr 10 · Seaford19-07.75
7Brian HamermanYr 12 · Floral Park19-00.50
8Nathaniel FrancisYr 12 · Roosevelt18-11.50
9Michael SchwartzYr 12 · Lynbrook18-11.00
10Ishmael LamarqueYr 12 · Roslyn18-10.50
Boys High Jump County B
1Nathaniel FrancisYr 12 · Roosevelt6-02.00
2Jack RosencransYr 11 · North Shore6-00.00
3Justin SnyderYr 12 · Jericho5-10.00
5Kevin FinckYr 11 · Plainedge5-06.00
6Salvatore FuscoYr 12 · Oyster Bay0.50
6Billy MiataYr 11 · Lynbrook0.50
Boys Triple Jump County B
1Ismail AbdullahYr 12 · VS South43-03.00
2Brandon JamesYr 12 · VS North42-02.00
3Nicholas LeongYr 12 · Roslyn42-00.50
4Kevin NalisaYr 12 · Lawrence41-06.25
5Ishmael LamarqueYr 12 · Roslyn41-00.00
6Christopher SyrettYr 12 · Oyster Bay40-10.00
7Fernando ViscarraYr 10 · Hewlett40-02.25
8Roey KafriYr 10 · Roslyn39-09.50
9Chrys PhilemonYr 12 · VS North39-02.25
10Andy ChenYr 11 · Mineola38-11.75
11Michael SchwartzYr 12 · Lynbrook38-09.75
Boys Shot Put County B
1Suquan StaysYr 12 · Lawrence44-05.00
2Michael NeedhamYr 12 · Roslyn43-10.00
3Ike NwezeYr 12 · VS North43-07.25
4Thomas ZamrozYr 11 · Island Trees42-02.00
5Christian ChalmersYr 12 · VS North40-08.25
6Jacob DaleyYr 12 · North Shore39-07.00
7Gene PasqualeYr 12 · Hewlett39-00.50
8john reganYr 12 · West Hemp38-07.25
9brandon pierreYr 12 · West Hemp35-09.75
10ariel chajonYr 12 · West Hemp35-02.50
11David StewartYr 11 · Clarke34-02.00
Boys Pole Vault County B
1Daniel RutcofskyYr 12 · Roslyn10-06.00
2Dan AraneoYr 11 · VS North9-06.00
3Keagan ReillyYr 10 · Roslyn9-00.00
4Kevin ColladoYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
Boys Weight Throw County B
1Thomas ZamrozYr 11 · Island Trees48-02.50
2Andrew CuchelYr 11 · Seaford46-06.25
3Ike NwezeYr 12 · VS North44-01.00
4Jacob DaleyYr 12 · North Shore40-11.00
5Carl BloomYr 11 · Seaford40-06.75
6Nicholas BasileYr 11 · Island Trees39-00.00
7Jonathan SebhatuYr 12 · Clarke34-11.00
8Andrew SearingYr 10 · Seaford32-09.00
9Bernadin FleurimaYr 11 · VS North32-02.00
10Nicholas BuffolinoYr 10 · Clarke27-07.00
11Christian ChalmersYr 12 · VS North26-07.00
12Samuel BarciaYr 11 · Island Trees24-00.00
Section VIII County B Championships - 2/7/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 9:52.89 10
2 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford 9:55.34 8
3 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 10:07.94 6
4 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore 10:22.98 4
5 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford 10:37.50 2
6 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett 10:38.09 1
7 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett 10:46.84
8 Patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage 10:55.43
9 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage 10:55.74
10 Hassan Raja 12 VS North 10:57.16
11 Matt Marrone 10 VS North 11:00.32
12 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett 11:17.14
13 David Cheque 11 VS North 11:20.41
14 JP Grace 11 Locust Valle 11:34.16
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North 6.74Q 3
2 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt 6.80Q 2
3 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South 6.83Q 1
4 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 6.75q 3
5 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.85q 2
6 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt 6.86q 3
7 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 6.91 1
8 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp 6.94 1
9 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 6.97 2
10 Gavin Gray 12 VS North 6.99 3
11 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne 7.02 2
11 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt 7.02 1
13 James Lin 11 Jericho 7.04 2
14 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge 7.05 3
15 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees 7.07 1
16 Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North 7.09 1
16 eric oh 12 West Hemp 7.09 2
18 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Ave 7.20 3
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North 6.70 10
2 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 6.71 8
3 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt 6.72 6
4 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence 6.74 4
5 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South 6.88 2
6 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt 7.04 1
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run County B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage 2:40.44 2 10
2 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North 2:42.37 2 8
3 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore 2:42.97 2 6
4 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North 2:43.63 2 4
5 Evan Miller 10 VS South 2:44.95 2 2
6 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore 2:48.55 2 1
7 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke 2:48.82 2
8 Ben Chen 12 Jericho 2:50.30 2
9 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn 2:51.64 2
10 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove 2:53.09 2
11 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho 2:54.64 1
12 Zach Moussa 11 Wantagh 2:57.30 1
13 Zach Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:59.13 1
14 Jack Goldstein 12 Jfk Bellmore 3:00.50 1
15 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge 3:01.62 1
16 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke 3:02.00 1
17 Terrance Cameron 12 Oyster Bay 3:02.82 1
18 Adam Prosolov 10 Hewlett 3:02.84 1
19 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay 3:03.63 1
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run County B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shane Johnson 12 VS North 1:28.04 4 10
2 Matthew Baker 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:28.28 3 8
3 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt 1:28.67 4 6
4 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 1:28.70 3 4
5 Rashard Teachey 10 Malverne 1:28.81 4 2
6 Kevin Cruz 12 Plainedge 1:29.09 3 1
7 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh 1:30.34 4
8 William Drexel 12 North Shore 1:30.47 3
9 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford 1:30.78 4
10 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn 1:32.23 3
11 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford 1:33.45 2
12 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay 1:33.69 2
13 Blain Candelario 11 VS North 1:33.72 2
14 James Vizza 11 North Shore 1:34.69 2
15 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North 1:34.96 1
16 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees 1:35.98 1
17 Luke Markovina 10 Jericho 1:37.89 1
18 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho 1:38.10 1
19 Christopher Avena 12 Wantagh 1:38.65 2
20 Philip Blumenthal 12 Plainedge 1:39.31 1
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 7.70Q 1
2 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 8.03Q 2
3 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 8.26Q 3
4 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North 8.84q 2
5 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn 8.90q 1
6 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho 8.91q 1
7 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay 8.96 3
8 Justin Shao 12 Jericho 9.07 2
9 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett 9.13 3
10 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford 9.32 2
11 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge 9.42 1
12 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne 9.50 1
13 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore 9.52 2
14 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge 9.56 3
15 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North 10.17 2
16 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge 10.19 3
17 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence 10.30 3
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 7.67 10
2 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett 7.95 8
3 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 8.19 6
4 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North 8.65 4
5 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn 8.94 2
6 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho 8.97 1
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run County B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford 4:42.42 2 10
2 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola 4:42.91 2 8
3 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North 4:47.36 2 6
4 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park 4:48.50 2 4
5 Luke Reagan 11 North Shore 4:49.79 2 2
6 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola 4:51.94 2 1
7 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 4:54.99 2
8 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook 4:56.35 2
9 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore 5:01.13 2
10 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees 5:02.30 1
11 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho 5:02.60 1
12 Tyler Perry 10 Bethpage 5:04.81 1
13 Nick Tartugno 9 Oyster Bay 5:08.97 1
14 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage 5:14.27 1
15 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn 5:15.59 2
16 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage 5:15.64 1
17 Jason Lehrfeld 11 Jfk Bellmore 5:34.16 1
18 Douglas Burgess 9 West Hemp 5:49.73 1
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash County B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North 37.05 4 10
2 Shane Johnson 12 VS North 37.22 4 8
3 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees 37.37 4 6
4 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt 37.47 4 4
5 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford 37.85 4 2
6 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp 38.43 3 1
7 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge 38.57 3
8 Javier Blythe 12 VS North 38.84 3
9 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage 39.38 2
10 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett 39.44 3
11 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne 39.77 3
12 Matthew Drago 10 Wantagh 40.01 2
13 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge 40.12 2
14 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge 40.56 2
15 Joseph Vela 12 North Shore 40.72 1
16 Rick Wang 10 Jericho 41.67 2
17 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt 42.50 1
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 8:41.56 10
1) Ethan Loring 12 2) William Drexel 12
3) Jack Rosencrans 11 4) Oscar Varela 12
5) Luke Reagan 11 6)
2 Bethpage 'A' 8:41.68 8
1) Clayton Santiago 12 2) Aidan Pech 11
3) Kaden Lee 10 4) Matthew Sheehan 9
5) Aidan Monteleone 11 6) Patrick Hanley 9
3 Seaford 'A' 8:46.48 6
1) Anthony Cuchel 12 2) John Krzyminski 11
3) Connor Kelly 12 4) Jason Linzer 10
5) Joe Randazzo 10 6)
4 VS North 'A' 8:51.91 4
1) Christian Cicilia 10 2) Shane Johnson 12
3) Pablo Hernandez 12 4) Michael Ott 11
5) Matt Marrone 10 6) Hassan Raja 12
5 Clarke 'A' 8:54.64 2
1) Jonathan Melkun 11 2) Alberto Rodriguez 10
3) Javier Lopez 12 4) Zachary Yurdiga 12
5) Roberto Izzo 12 6) Michael Zanni 12
6 Mineola 'A' 9:08.11 1
1) Gabe Silva 11 2) Johnny Schnaufer 12
3) Joseph Mueller 12 4) Ryan DeMagistris 12
5) John Dublynn 11 6) Andy Chen 11
7 Jericho 'A' 9:27.98
1) Adam Wang 11 2) Ben Chen 12
3) Max Baggett 9 4) Aakash Yagnik 12
5) Rohan Basavaraju 12 6) Paul Markovina 12
8 Island Trees 'A' 9:29.52
1) Brandon Hernandez 11 2) Aiden Watson 9
3) Matt Zerbarini 9 4) Justin Ortiz 10
5) John Bellisio 10 6)
9 Plainedge 'A' 9:47.01
1) Marc DiStefano 12 2) Nicholas Trerrotola 9
3) Christopher O''Connor 10 4) Spencer Feehan 10
5) Thomas Edrmann 11 6)
-- Roslyn 'A' DQ # 3 Lap short
1) Keagan Reilly 10 2) John Barreto 11
3) Jonathan Marroquin 11 4) Sean Balakahanei 10
5) Jonathan Elkowitz 10 6) Jason Goncalves 11
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County B
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roslyn 'A' 3:42.54 1 10
1) Jack Waldman 11 2) Ryan Chen 12
3) Nicholas Leong 12 4) Taylor Diamond 11
5) Peter Ackermann 11 6) Keagan Reilly 10
2 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 3:43.96 1 8
1) Jack Goldstein 12 2) Shawn King 12
3) Matthew Baker 12 4) Eric Schwab 10
5) Kevin Ivers 11 6) Jason Lehrfeld 11
3 Clarke 'A' 3:44.16 2 6
1) Brandon McNally 12 2) Michael Zanni 12
3) Roberto Izzo 12 4) Jasper Valino 12
5) Alberto Rodriguez 10 6) David Stewart 11
4 Wantagh 'A' 3:47.90 2 4
1) Matthew Drago 10 2) Zach Moussa 11
3) Bryan Murphy 11 4) Christopher Avena 12
5 North Shore 'A' 3:49.54 2 2
1) Joseph Vela 12 2) James Vizza 11
3) William Drexel 12 4) Luca Marra 11
5) Elia Alberts 12 6)
6 VS North 'A' 3:52.68 2 1
1) Chrys Philemon 12 2) Brandon James 12
3) Jacob Schoenfeld 11 4) Javier Blythe 12
5) Blain Candelario 11 6) Gerrick Charles 9
7 Lynbrook 'A' 3:55.30 2
1) Charlie Schueler 12 2) Shane Nembach 11
3) Dominic Miele 9 4) Billy Miata 11
8 Seaford 'A' 3:58.38 1
1) David Mascolo 12 2) Joe Randazzo 10
3) Timothy Saulpaugh 11 4) Matthew Mezzasalma 12
5) Anthony Cuchel 12 6)
9 Jericho 'A' 4:00.43 1
1) Luke Markovina 10 2) Rick Wang 10
3) Justin Shao 12 4) Jeff Qiu 12
5) Justin Snyder 12 6)
-- Plainedge 'A' DQ 1 #1 Cut in too soon
1) Philip Blumenthal 12 2) Daniel Rengifo 12
3) Kevin Cruz 12 4) Thomas Augeri 10
5) Adam Ayroso 10 6) Kevin Finck 11
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County B
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A' 1:37.43 2 10
1) Sharif Brown 11 2) tyon grimes 12
3) Jonathan Abreu 11 4) Malcolm Livingston 12
5) Justin Bradshaw 9 6)
2 Plainedge 'A' 1:37.54 3 8
1) Brian Bornkamp 12 2) Stephen Scarry 12
3) Ryan Heffernan 12 4) Andrew Ayroso 12
5) Adam Ayroso 10 6) Jason Brandel 12
3 Lawrence 'A' 1:37.89 3 6
1) Patrick Cave 10 2) Chanon Simmons 11
3) Alex Smith 12 4) Jordan Amezquita 12
5) Kevin Nalisa 12 6)
4 VS North 'A' 1:38.22 3 4
1) Gavin Gray 12 2) Lenz St. Vil 12
3) Javier Blythe 12 4) Jacob Schoenfeld 11
5) Timothy Hutchinson 10 6) Ryan Williams 10
5 Jericho 'A' 1:39.01 2 2
1) Brian Cheng 12 2) Ben Chen 12
3) James Lin 11 4) Kevin Zhang 11
5) Kevin Paek 9 6) Rick Wang 10
6 Seaford 'A' 1:39.62 2 1
1) Al Munro 10 2) Nicholas Minerva 12
3) Anthony Rodman 12 4) David Mascolo 12
5) Luke Sulli 10 6)
7 Island Trees 'A' 1:41.43 2
1) Steven Craine 10 2) Matt Lardi 11
3) Matt Sellitto 10 4) Richard Imbro 11
5) Juan Ivaldy 9 6) Kevin Chen 11
8 Roslyn 'A' 1:41.49 3
1) Ishmael Lamarque 12 2) Roey Kafri 10
3) Peter Ackermann 11 4) Alexander Hazel 12
5) Taylor Diamond 11 6) Henry Yu 9
9 North Shore 'A' 1:44.17 1
1) Dakota Kessler 12 2) Matt Saltzman 11
3) Luke Martin 10 4) Oscar Varela 12
5) Jaedan Seneca 11 6)
-- Oyster Bay 'A' DQ 1 Unsportsmanlike Cond
1) Salvatore Fusco 12 2) Sahill Yadav 12
3) Eric Chao 12 4) Christopher Syrett 12
5) Dennis Mejia 12 6)
-- Malverne 'A' DQ 3 Interference
1) Khevon Pinnock 11 2) Timmy Bosques 11
3) Rashard Teachey 10 4) Tyquan Eskarge 10
5) Justin Cruz 12 6)
Event 22 Boys Long Jump County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 22-02.75 10
2 Brandon James 12 VS North 20-11.50 8
3 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay 20-05.75 6
4 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn 20-05.50 4
5 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 19-10.50 2
6 Al Munro 10 Seaford 19-07.75 1
7 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park 19-00.50
8 Nathaniel Francis 12 Roosevelt 18-11.50
9 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook 18-11.00
10 Ishmael Lamarque 12 Roslyn 18-10.50
Event 24 Boys High Jump County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathaniel Francis 12 Roosevelt 6-02.00 10
2 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 6-00.00 8
3 Justin Snyder 12 Jericho 5-10.00 6
4 Micheal Pezzuto 10 Jericho J5-10.00 4
5 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge 5-06.00 2
6 Salvatore Fusco 12 Oyster Bay 5-04.00 0.50
6 Billy Miata 11 Lynbrook 5-04.00 0.50
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 43-03.00 10
2 Brandon James 12 VS North 42-02.00 8
3 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn 42-00.50 6
4 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence 41-06.25 4
5 Ishmael Lamarque 12 Roslyn 41-00.00 2
6 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay 40-10.00 1
7 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett 40-02.25
8 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn 39-09.50
9 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North 39-02.25
10 Andy Chen 11 Mineola 38-11.75
11 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook 38-09.75
Event 28 Boys Shot Put County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suquan Stays 12 Lawrence 44-05.00 10
2 Michael Needham 12 Roslyn 43-10.00 8
3 Ike Nweze 12 VS North 43-07.25 6
4 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees 42-02.00 4
5 Christian Chalmers 12 VS North 40-08.25 2
6 Jacob Daley 12 North Shore 39-07.00 1
7 Gene Pasquale 12 Hewlett 39-00.50
8 john regan 12 West Hemp 38-07.25
9 brandon pierre 12 West Hemp 35-09.75
10 ariel chajon 12 West Hemp 35-02.50
11 David Stewart 11 Clarke 34-02.00
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn 10-06.00 10
2 Dan Araneo 11 VS North 9-06.00 8
3 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn 9-00.00 6
4 Kevin Collado 12 Hewlett 8-00.00 4
-- Justin Schoenfeld 12 VS North NH
-- Lucca Goldberg 10 VS North NH
Event 32 Boys Weight Throw County B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees 48-02.50 10
2 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford 46-06.25 8
3 Ike Nweze 12 VS North 44-01.00 6
4 Jacob Daley 12 North Shore 40-11.00 4
5 Carl Bloom 11 Seaford 40-06.75 2
6 Nicholas Basile 11 Island Trees 39-00.00 1
7 Jonathan Sebhatu 12 Clarke 34-11.00
8 Andrew Searing 10 Seaford 32-09.00
9 Bernadin Fleurima 11 VS North 32-02.00
10 Nicholas Buffolino 10 Clarke 27-07.00
11 Christian Chalmers 12 VS North 26-07.00
12 Samuel Barcia 11 Island Trees 24-00.00
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS North 107 2) North Shore 48
2) Roslyn 48 4) Seaford 40
5) Roosevelt 37 6) VS South 34
7) Lawrence 24 8) Hewlett 23
9) Island Trees 21 10) Jericho 19
11) Bethpage 18 12) JFK Bellmore 16
13) Clarke 12 14) Plainedge 11
15) Mineola 10 16) Oyster Bay 7.50
17) Lynbrook 6.50 18) Floral Park 4
18) Wantagh 4 20) Malverne 2
21) West Hemp 1