Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
1Sean CondenzioYr 9 · Calhoun9.24
2Henry HouYr 9 · Great Neck S9.98
3Pugliano MichaelYr 10 · Massapequa10.34
4Ryan PadalaYr 9 · Garden City10.51
5Chris VartoukianYr 9 · MacArthur10.66
6Jake CavalliYr 9 · Carey10.78
7Thomas McAuleyYr 9 · Garden City11.29
8Gerardo CastilloYr 9 · Locust Valle11.44
9Jonathan ChoiYr 9 · Great Neck S13.74
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
1Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale8.82
2Jake CizmarikYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.20
3Brando MateoYr 10 · South Side9.62
4Adam AyrosoYr 10 · Plainedge11.39
Boys 1000 Meter Run Frosh
1Matthew SheehanYr 9 · Bethpage3:00.78
2Connor CuranYr 9 · Massapequa3:01.87
3Harrison FeusiYr 9 · Syosset3:01.93
4Ayden MoralesYr 9 · Bethpage3:02.61
5Justin OhYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:07.37
6Augustine ParkYr 9 · Syosset3:07.92
7Nick TartugnoYr 9 · Oyster Bay3:09.45
8Nicolas RagasYr 9 · Garden City3:12.80
9Barret SchenkYr 9 · West Hemp3:13.87
10Domenic MushornYr 9 · Island Trees3:17.54
11Junior SalomonYr 9 · Lawrence3:22.72
12Justyn ParkYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:23.72
13Nicholas TrerrotolaYr 9 · Plainedge3:23.76
14Michael ReillyYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:25.79
15Jared NachmiasYr 9 · Syosset3:26.47
16Carl NieYr 9 · Syosset3:27.08
17Alex SaarYr 9 · Massapequa3:29.16
18Matt RiceYr 9 · East Meadow3:29.53
19Christian LimbYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:35.81
20Alaqmar EzziYr 9 · Clarke3:40.57
21Jonathan LiYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:42.25
22Ethan HorowitzYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:50.23
23Ryan JiYr 9 · Clarke3:55.00
24Vincent TavernoseYr 9 · Carey3:57.13
25Nicholas PetrusoYr 9 · Manhasset HS4:15.45
Boys 1000 Meter Run Soph
1Kaden LeeYr 10 · Bethpage2:56.70
2Emmett ConwayYr 10 · VS Central2:57.86
3Grant KrawiecYr 10 · Garden City2:58.00
4Matthew KileyYr 10 · Manhasset HS2:58.97
5Roberto MilanYr 10 · South Side2:59.50
6Eli PullaroYr 10 · South Side3:01.24
7James MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa3:02.15
8Jack LaSalleYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:02.29
9Alberto RodriguezYr 10 · Clarke3:02.52
10Ishaan PatelYr 10 · Syosset3:02.80
11Charles OhanianYr 10 · South Side3:07.29
12Spencer FeehanYr 10 · Plainedge3:08.41
13Nicholas AffatatoYr 10 · Syosset3:08.79
14Thomas AugeriYr 10 · Plainedge3:13.56
15Nathaniel LopezYr 10 · East Meadow3:17.23
16Michael KurpiszYr 10 · East Meadow3:18.37
17Aidan FogelbergYr 10 · South Side3:19.05
18Matthew BatkiewizzYr 10 · Syosset3:22.43
19Tyler MaoYr 10 · Syosset3:22.54
20Brandon MaYr 10 · Syosset3:22.67
21Evan PetersYr 10 · MacArthur3:25.34
22Matthew MarquezYr 10 · VS Central3:25.69
23Vincent SavorettiYr 10 · East Meadow3:26.56
24Joshua JosephYr 10 · VS Central3:26.88
25Keever RoodYr 10 · Roslyn3:26.92
26Isiah NavasYr 10 · Division Ave3:29.46
27Kevin CarratuYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:31.39
28Jason KaplanYr 10 · East Meadow3:33.27
29Antonio ColladoYr 10 · VS Central4:04.75
Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh
1Isaiah Gray-JordanYr 9 · Uniondale38.89
2Alexander MejiaYr 9 · Garden City39.08
3Mario PaulYr 9 · East Meadow39.32
4Justin BradshawYr 9 · Roosevelt41.42
5Marco MotroniYr 9 · Manhasset HS41.63
6Raymond YeYr 9 · Manhasset HS41.96
7Nick JohnsonYr 9 · Island Trees42.02
8Juan IvaldyYr 9 · Island Trees42.44
9Joon ChangYr 9 · Syosset42.54
10Paul MataYr 9 · South Side42.72
11Jelani PitterYr 9 · Uniondale42.83
12Jordan GangaramYr 9 · Manhasset HS42.99
13Nicolas GomezYr 9 · Manhasset HS43.25
14Robin MahabirYr 9 · Garden City43.36
15Ryan PadalaYr 9 · Garden City43.77
16Ryan RobertYr 9 · Calhoun44.15
17Alex HomYr 9 · Syosset44.20
18Brian OngYr 9 · Plainedge45.11
19Henry YuYr 9 · Roslyn45.42
20Frank PatanoYr 9 · Garden City45.54
21Brody CoppolaYr 9 · Calhoun45.95
22Abdullah AadilYr 9 · East Meadow46.11
23Miguel SantosYr 9 · Garden City46.91
24Michael SinsYr 9 · MacArthur47.02
25Gary StewartYr 9 · Syosset47.28
26Charles MutwaleYr 9 · New Hyde Par47.43
27Henry HouYr 9 · Great Neck S47.52
28Juny KimYr 9 · Great Neck S47.54
29Rodney ColonYr 9 · Bethpage48.16
30Aaron ShinnYr 9 · MacArthur48.26
31Garrett NogidYr 9 · East Meadow48.70
32Chris SchwartzYr 9 · MacArthur48.97
33Jack NegroniYr 9 · South Side49.63
34Boris LuYr 9 · Syosset49.85
35Mike MazzalloYr 9 · Island Trees50.42
36Usman KhanYr 9 · Syosset50.53
37Joseph PedoneYr 9 · Garden City50.77
38James JemmottYr 9 · MacArthur51.70
39Justin patliasYr 9 · Bethpage51.86
40Ben GruberYr 9 · Syosset53.29
41Thomas DonohueYr 9 · Calhoun53.78
42Rubin ThindYr 9 · MacArthur53.82
43Christian DiRubbioYr 9 · South Side57.35
Boys 300 Meter Dash Soph
1Juan ArangoYr 10 · Massapequa38.54
2Joshua JamisonYr 10 · Bethpage40.18
3Dylan OlsonYr 10 · Calhoun40.35
4Matt SellittoYr 10 · Island Trees40.61
5Jalen MoralesYr 10 · East Meadow40.63
6Devon RothYr 10 · New Hyde Par40.92
7Jusai CantyYr 10 · VS Central41.37
8Miles HowardYr 10 · VS Central41.51
8Bryan LoYr 10 · New Hyde Par41.51
10Eric SchwabYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore41.90
11Brando MateoYr 10 · South Side42.09
12Brian BenedettoYr 10 · East Meadow42.13
13Nate FridrichYr 10 · Garden City42.17
14Christopher SajiYr 10 · New Hyde Par42.20
15Adam AyrosoYr 10 · Plainedge42.73
16Eli PullaroYr 10 · South Side42.84
17Aidan McKennaYr 10 · Calhoun42.91
18Karthik PitchhayanYr 10 · Wheatley43.75
19Devin ScottYr 10 · Uniondale43.78
20Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur43.82
21Vis HaripalYr 10 · Carey44.06
22Nasiyr MuhammedYr 10 · VS Central44.13
23Joey TsaiYr 10 · New Hyde Par44.45
24Gary AmickYr 10 · Bethpage44.49
25Max GenovaYr 10 · Garden City44.81
26Phillip MerrollaYr 10 · Syosset44.95
27Michael BarrettYr 10 · South Side45.11
28Andrew NieYr 10 · Syosset45.68
29Quinn''C NesbitYr 10 · VS Central45.87
30John SpruferoYr 10 · Garden City46.09
31brandon leebYr 10 · West Hemp46.10
32Dylan LevinYr 10 · Roslyn46.17
33Aaron BaxtYr 10 · Syosset46.31
34Kareem Allen-AustinYr 10 · Great Neck S46.52
35Brandon SilesYr 9 · Carey47.35
36Matthew SchneiderYr 10 · New Hyde Par47.63
37Chris BellandoYr 10 · South Side49.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
1Henry KolyerYr 9 · Manhasset HS4:50.76
Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph
1Timmy WebberYr 10 · MacArthur4:47.72
1Nicholas MastandreaYr 10 · Syosset4:48.44
1Scott HennebergerYr 10 · Garden City4:55.06
1Erix OrozcoYr 10 · Uniondale4:55.38
1Hazen HildeboltYr 10 · Manhasset HS4:58.42
1Daniel MaassYr 10 · Manhasset HS4:59.73
1Brian ClarkYr 10 · Bethpage5:01.25
1Justin OrtizYr 10 · Island Trees5:01.80
1Michael YarringtonYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:03.77
1Jason MaynardYr 10 · MacArthur5:04.82
1Tyler PerryYr 10 · Bethpage5:08.63
1Sean BalakahaneiYr 10 · Roslyn5:11.49
1Alex SchlaeferYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:17.52
1Sean DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur5:18.30
1Harrison GillYr 10 · Calhoun5:18.35
1Joseph MacalusoYr 10 · Calhoun5:19.91
1Steven MulterYr 10 · Calhoun5:21.24
1Christopher O''ConnorYr 10 · Plainedge5:26.82
1James MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa5:27.35
1Roberto MilanYr 10 · South Side5:28.64
1Theodore ChangYr 10 · Great Neck S5:30.37
1Andrew RosenbergYr 10 · Syosset5:31.46
1Declan GriffinYr 10 · New Hyde Par5:32.61
1Joedell BastienYr 10 · VS Central5:35.26
1Robbie CosciaYr 10 · Syosset5:35.87
1Charles OhanianYr 10 · South Side5:36.84
1Jonathan ElkowitzYr 10 · Roslyn5:39.96
1aidan oneilYr 10 · West Hemp5:43.02
Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh
1Isaiah Gray-JordanYr 9 · Uniondale7.10
2Marco MotroniYr 9 · Manhasset HS7.17
3Paul MataYr 9 · South Side7.48
4Juan IvaldyYr 9 · Island Trees7.55
5Jelani PitterYr 9 · Uniondale7.56
6Justin BradshawYr 9 · Roosevelt7.57
7Ethan ChungYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.67
8Brian OngYr 9 · Plainedge7.72
9Nick JohnsonYr 9 · Island Trees7.77
10Matthew SheehanYr 9 · Bethpage7.88
11Nicolas GomezYr 9 · Manhasset HS7.90
12Robin MahabirYr 9 · Garden City8.00
13Johnny MartinezYr 9 · Island Trees8.01
14Frank PatanoYr 9 · Garden City8.09
15Henry YuYr 9 · Roslyn8.10
16Michael SinsYr 9 · MacArthur8.23
17Charles MutwaleYr 9 · New Hyde Par8.27
18Miguel SantosYr 9 · Garden City8.37
19Alvis VazYr 9 · Bethpage8.38
20Jack NegroniYr 9 · South Side8.42
21Rodney ColonYr 9 · Bethpage8.46
22Mike MazzalloYr 9 · Island Trees8.56
23Aaron ShinnYr 9 · MacArthur8.62
24Michael GonzalezYr 9 · MacArthur8.63
25Dylan EsquivelYr 9 · Island Trees8.67
26Justin patliasYr 9 · Bethpage8.80
27Rubin ThindYr 9 · MacArthur8.90
28Joseph PedoneYr 9 · Garden City9.05
29Christian DiRubbioYr 9 · South Side10.05
30Harrison CammarataYr 9 · MacArthur10.23
Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh
1Isaiah Gray-JordanYr 9 · Uniondale6.99
2Marco MotroniYr 9 · Manhasset HS7.08
3Paul MataYr 9 · South Side7.40
4Justin BradshawYr 9 · Roosevelt7.50
5Jelani PitterYr 9 · Uniondale7.59
6Juan IvaldyYr 9 · Island Trees7.67
Boys 55 Meter Dash Soph
1James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow6.94
2Juan ArangoYr 10 · Massapequa7.05
3Nicholas NgYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.33
3Jusai CantyYr 10 · VS Central7.33
5Roey KafriYr 10 · Roslyn7.35
6Devon RothYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.36
7Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur7.39
7Devin ScottYr 10 · Uniondale7.39
9Joshua JamisonYr 10 · Bethpage7.41
10Peter CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley7.45
11Max GenovaYr 10 · Garden City7.47
12Nate FridrichYr 10 · Garden City7.55
13Vis HaripalYr 10 · Carey7.56
14Christopher SajiYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.59
15warren schenkYr 10 · West Hemp7.61
16Nathaniel PaulinoYr 10 · MacArthur7.66
17Thomas AugeriYr 10 · Plainedge7.70
18Spencer FeehanYr 10 · Plainedge7.71
19Sam MitchellYr 10 · Roosevelt7.72
20brandon leebYr 10 · West Hemp7.73
21jethin chackoYr 10 · West Hemp7.77
22Ethan ChauYr 10 · Clarke7.89
23Joey TsaiYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.99
24Dylan LevinYr 10 · Roslyn8.04
25Michael BarrettYr 10 · South Side8.07
26John SpruferoYr 10 · Garden City8.08
27Alexander TuYr 10 · Wheatley8.18
28Gary WuYr 10 · Garden City8.26
29John KarcherYr 10 · Garden City8.28
30William KarcherYr 10 · Garden City8.52
31Chris BellandoYr 10 · South Side8.59
32James ZhengYr 10 · Garden City8.95
33Conor SlevinYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.56
34Nicolas DominguezYr 10 · Carey9.71
Boys 55 Meter Dash Soph
1James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow6.91
2Juan ArangoYr 10 · Massapequa6.99
3Jusai CantyYr 10 · VS Central7.21
4Nicholas NgYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.23
5Roey KafriYr 10 · Roslyn7.25
6Devon RothYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.31
Boys Long Jump Frosh
1Johnny MartinezYr 9 · Island Trees16-11.50
2Darius LugoYr 9 · East Meadow16-03.00
3Raymond YeYr 9 · Manhasset HS16-00.00
4Chris MartinezYr 9 · East Meadow15-06.50
5Vincent ManziYr 9 · Massapequa14-09.50
Boys Long Jump Soph
1Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale19-07.00
2Roey KafriYr 10 · Roslyn18-03.75
3Peter CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley17-10.75
4Chris DinoroYr 10 · MacArthur16-10.25
5Nathaniel PaulinoYr 10 · MacArthur16-09.50
6warren schenkYr 10 · West Hemp16-08.25
7Keagan ReillyYr 10 · Roslyn16-03.75
8Alexander TuYr 10 · Wheatley15-06.00
9Kyle ChoiYr 10 · Great Neck S15-02.50
10Kareem Allen-AustinYr 10 · Great Neck S14-07.50
11Chris FlickYr 10 · MacArthur14-06.00
Boys High Jump Frosh
1Sean CondenzioYr 9 · Calhoun5-07.00
2Tyler MeahYr 9 · East Meadow4-10.00
Boys High Jump Soph
1Kyle ChoiYr 10 · Great Neck S4-10.00
Boys Shot Put Frosh
1Nicholas SuYr 9 · Great Neck S27-07.00
2Alex BoroznyYr 9 · Clarke23-07.00
3Michael GonzalezYr 9 · MacArthur22-00.25
4Jonah PhillipsYr 9 · Clarke19-00.00
Boys Shot Put Soph
1Dakota LambrouYr 10 · Massapequa37-06.50
2Jason StauntonYr 10 · East Meadow37-02.75
3Joseph LaudicinaYr 10 · Massapequa35-05.25
4angelo CatapanoYr 10 · Massapequa31-05.75
5Joshua FieldsYr 10 · Calhoun31-03.25
6Mark SchrammYr 10 · Calhoun30-03.00
6Christian BlancYr 10 · MacArthur30-03.00
8Matthew FreidmanYr 10 · West Hemp29-07.75
9Frank FitzpatrickYr 10 · Calhoun29-06.75
10Dean TrapaniYr 10 · Garden City27-04.00
11Daniel VanDerlofskeYr 10 · Calhoun24-09.25
12Mike SpoltoreYr 10 · Island Trees24-08.00
13Kenneth BennettYr 10 · Calhoun21-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Soph
1Nickolas BiancoYr 10 · Massapequa10-00.00
2Kyle MaloneyYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
3Sean NuzioYr 10 · Massapequa8-06.00
3Keagan ReillyYr 10 · Roslyn8-06.00
Section VIII Frosh/Soph - 2/4/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Condenzio 9 Calhoun 9.24 1
2 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck S 9.98 1
3 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa 10.34 1
4 Ryan Padala 9 Garden City 10.51 1
5 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur 10.66 2
6 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey 10.78 1
7 Thomas McAuley 9 Garden City 11.29 2
8 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valle 11.44 2
9 Jonathan Choi 9 Great Neck S 13.74 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 8.82
2 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS 9.20
3 Brando Mateo 10 South Side 9.62
4 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge 11.39
-- Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Par DNF
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage 3:00.78 1
2 Connor Curan 9 Massapequa 3:01.87 1
3 Harrison Feusi 9 Syosset 3:01.93 1
4 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage 3:02.61 1
5 Justin Oh 9 Manhasset HS 3:07.37 1
6 Augustine Park 9 Syosset 3:07.92 1
7 Nick Tartugno 9 Oyster Bay 3:09.45 1
8 Nicolas Ragas 9 Garden City 3:12.80 1
9 Barret Schenk 9 West Hemp 3:13.87 1
10 Domenic Mushorn 9 Island Trees 3:17.54 1
11 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence 3:22.72 1
12 Justyn Park 9 Manhasset HS 3:23.72 2
13 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge 3:23.76 2
14 Michael Reilly 9 Manhasset HS 3:25.79 1
15 Jared Nachmias 9 Syosset 3:26.47 2
16 Carl Nie 9 Syosset 3:27.08 2
17 Alex Saar 9 Massapequa 3:29.16 2
18 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow 3:29.53 2
19 Christian Limb 9 Manhasset HS 3:35.81 2
20 Alaqmar Ezzi 9 Clarke 3:40.57 2
21 Jonathan Li 9 Manhasset HS 3:42.25 2
22 Ethan Horowitz 9 Manhasset HS 3:50.23 2
23 Ryan Ji 9 Clarke 3:55.00 2
24 Vincent Tavernose 9 Carey 3:57.13 1
25 Nicholas Petruso 9 Manhasset HS 4:15.45 2
-- James Medina 9 MacArthur DNF 1
Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaden Lee 10 Bethpage 2:56.70 1
2 Emmett Conway 10 VS Central 2:57.86 1
3 Grant Krawiec 10 Garden City 2:58.00 1
4 Matthew Kiley 10 Manhasset HS 2:58.97 1
5 Roberto Milan 10 South Side 2:59.50 1
6 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side 3:01.24 1
7 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 3:02.15 1
8 Jack LaSalle 10 Manhasset HS 3:02.29 1
9 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke 3:02.52 1
10 Ishaan Patel 10 Syosset 3:02.80 1
11 Charles Ohanian 10 South Side 3:07.29 1
12 Spencer Feehan 10 Plainedge 3:08.41 1
13 Nicholas Affatato 10 Syosset 3:08.79 1
14 Thomas Augeri 10 Plainedge 3:13.56 2
15 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow 3:17.23 1
16 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow 3:18.37 2
17 Aidan Fogelberg 10 South Side 3:19.05 2
18 Matthew Batkiewizz 10 Syosset 3:22.43 2
19 Tyler Mao 10 Syosset 3:22.54 2
20 Brandon Ma 10 Syosset 3:22.67 2
21 Evan Peters 10 MacArthur 3:25.34 2
22 Matthew Marquez 10 VS Central 3:25.69 2
23 Vincent Savoretti 10 East Meadow 3:26.56 2
24 Joshua Joseph 10 VS Central 3:26.88 2
25 Keever Rood 10 Roslyn 3:26.92 2
26 Isiah Navas 10 Division Ave 3:29.46 2
27 Kevin Carratu 10 Manhasset HS 3:31.39 2
28 Jason Kaplan 10 East Meadow 3:33.27 2
29 Antonio Collado 10 VS Central 4:04.75 2
Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale 38.89 3
2 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City 39.08 1
3 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow 39.32 1
4 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt 41.42 1
5 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS 41.63 4
6 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset HS 41.96 2
7 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 42.02 2
8 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 42.44 1
9 Joon Chang 9 Syosset 42.54 2
10 Paul Mata 9 South Side 42.72 1
11 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale 42.83 3
12 Jordan Gangaram 9 Manhasset HS 42.99 5
13 Nicolas Gomez 9 Manhasset HS 43.25 3
14 Robin Mahabir 9 Garden City 43.36 2
15 Ryan Padala 9 Garden City 43.77 3
16 Ryan Robert 9 Calhoun 44.15 5
17 Alex Hom 9 Syosset 44.20 2
18 Brian Ong 9 Plainedge 45.11 4
19 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn 45.42 3
20 Frank Patano 9 Garden City 45.54 4
21 Brody Coppola 9 Calhoun 45.95 5
22 Abdullah Aadil 9 East Meadow 46.11 4
23 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City 46.91 4
24 Michael Sins 9 MacArthur 47.02 5
25 Gary Stewart 9 Syosset 47.28 6
26 Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Par 47.43 5
27 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck S 47.52 6
28 Juny Kim 9 Great Neck S 47.54 5
29 Rodney Colon 9 Bethpage 48.16 5
30 Aaron Shinn 9 MacArthur 48.26 5
31 Garrett Nogid 9 East Meadow 48.70 5
32 Chris Schwartz 9 MacArthur 48.97 5
33 Jack Negroni 9 South Side 49.63 6
34 Boris Lu 9 Syosset 49.85 6
35 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees 50.42 6
36 Usman Khan 9 Syosset 50.53 6
37 Joseph Pedone 9 Garden City 50.77 6
38 James Jemmott 9 MacArthur 51.70 6
39 Justin patlias 9 Bethpage 51.86 6
40 Ben Gruber 9 Syosset 53.29 6
41 Thomas Donohue 9 Calhoun 53.78 5
42 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur 53.82 6
43 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side 57.35 6
-- Cyrus Alagheband 10 Wheatley DNF 5
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa 38.54 1
2 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage 40.18 4
3 Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun 40.35 1
4 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees 40.61 2
5 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow 40.63 3
6 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Par 40.92 2
7 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central 41.37 1
8 Miles Howard 10 VS Central 41.51 1
8 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Par 41.51 2
10 Eric Schwab 10 Jfk Bellmore 41.90 4
11 Brando Mateo 10 South Side 42.09 3
12 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow 42.13 3
13 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City 42.17 4
14 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Par 42.20 2
15 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge 42.73 3
16 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side 42.84 3
17 Aidan McKenna 10 Calhoun 42.91 4
18 Karthik Pitchhayan 10 Wheatley 43.75 6
19 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale 43.78 5
20 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 43.82 4
21 Vis Haripal 10 Carey 44.06 5
22 Nasiyr Muhammed 10 VS Central 44.13 1
23 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Par 44.45 2
24 Gary Amick 10 Bethpage 44.49 6
25 Max Genova 10 Garden City 44.81 5
26 Phillip Merrolla 10 Syosset 44.95 6
27 Michael Barrett 10 South Side 45.11 6
28 Andrew Nie 10 Syosset 45.68 5
29 Quinn''C Nesbit 10 VS Central 45.87 5
30 John Sprufero 10 Garden City 46.09 6
31 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp 46.10 6
32 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn 46.17 5
33 Aaron Baxt 10 Syosset 46.31 5
34 Kareem Allen-Austin 10 Great Neck S 46.52 5
35 Brandon Siles 9 Carey 47.35 6
36 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Par 47.63 5
37 Chris Bellando 10 South Side 49.20 6
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Kolyer 9 Manhasset HS 4:50.76 1
2 Lucas Maley 9 Manhasset HS J4:53.54 1
3 Sean Wilde 9 Massapequa J5:04.32 1
4 Justin Stahl 9 Calhoun J5:08.54 1
5 Zachary Van Hauten 9 East Meadow J5:10.65 1
6 Patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage J5:13.48 1
7 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage J5:15.74 1
8 Aiden Watson 9 Island Trees J5:17.62 1
9 Fletcher Wilson 9 Manhasset HS J5:17.78 1
10 Zack Sanchez 8 Floral Park J5:18.37 2
11 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees J5:18.51 1
12 Braeden Vieni 9 Calhoun J5:20.98 1
13 Kenneth Proccaci 9 Carey J5:24.97 1
14 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa J5:31.87 1
15 Daniel O''Neill 9 Manhasset HS J5:33.95 1
16 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge J5:38.17 1
17 John Sprague 9 Calhoun J5:34.71 2
18 Ryan Derasse 8 Manhasset HS J5:37.44 2
19 Anthony Toumazatos 9 Calhoun J5:40.59 2
20 Lucas Aherens 9 Calhoun J5:46.45 2
21 Samuel Lam 9 East Meadow J5:48.56 2
22 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley J5:51.68 2
23 Douglas Burgess 9 West Hemp J5:55.99 2
24 Cody Stefan 9 Manhasset HS J5:58.41 2
25 Andrew Louie 9 Manhasset HS J5:59.46 2
26 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow J6:00.59 2
27 David DeBiasi 9 Manhasset HS J6:01.01 2
28 Nicholas McNulty 9 Manhasset HS J6:02.63 2
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Timmy Webber 10 MacArthur 4:47.72 1
1 Nicholas Mastandrea 10 Syosset 4:48.44 1
1 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City 4:55.06 1
1 Erix Orozco 10 Uniondale 4:55.38 1
1 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset HS 4:58.42 1
1 Daniel Maass 10 Manhasset HS 4:59.73 1
1 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage 5:01.25 1
1 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees 5:01.80 1
1 Michael Yarrington 10 Manhasset HS 5:03.77 1
1 Jason Maynard 10 MacArthur 5:04.82 1
1 Tyler Perry 10 Bethpage 5:08.63 1
1 Sean Balakahanei 10 Roslyn 5:11.49 1
1 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset HS 5:17.52 1
1 Sean Dempsey 10 MacArthur 5:18.30 2
1 Harrison Gill 10 Calhoun 5:18.35 2
1 Joseph Macaluso 10 Calhoun 5:19.91 1
1 Steven Multer 10 Calhoun 5:21.24 2
1 Christopher O''Connor 10 Plainedge 5:26.82 2
1 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 5:27.35 1
1 Roberto Milan 10 South Side 5:28.64 2
1 Theodore Chang 10 Great Neck S 5:30.37 2
1 Andrew Rosenberg 10 Syosset 5:31.46 2
1 Declan Griffin 10 New Hyde Par 5:32.61 2
1 Joedell Bastien 10 VS Central 5:35.26 2
1 Robbie Coscia 10 Syosset 5:35.87 2
1 Charles Ohanian 10 South Side 5:36.84 2
1 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn 5:39.96 2
1 aidan oneil 10 West Hemp 5:43.02 2
Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale 7.10q 2
2 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS 7.17q 3
3 Paul Mata 9 South Side 7.48q 5
4 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 7.55q 4
5 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale 7.56q 4
6 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt 7.57q 1
7 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Par 7.67 5
8 Brian Ong 9 Plainedge 7.72 2
9 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 7.77 3
10 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage 7.88 4
11 Nicolas Gomez 9 Manhasset HS 7.90 2
12 Robin Mahabir 9 Garden City 8.00 1
13 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 8.01 1
14 Frank Patano 9 Garden City 8.09 5
15 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn 8.10 2
16 Michael Sins 9 MacArthur 8.23 3
17 Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Par 8.27 1
18 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City 8.37 3
19 Alvis Vaz 9 Bethpage 8.38 3
20 Jack Negroni 9 South Side 8.42 5
21 Rodney Colon 9 Bethpage 8.46 2
22 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees 8.56 1
23 Aaron Shinn 9 MacArthur 8.62 4
24 Michael Gonzalez 9 MacArthur 8.63 5
25 Dylan Esquivel 9 Island Trees 8.67 1
26 Justin patlias 9 Bethpage 8.80 5
27 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur 8.90 4
28 Joseph Pedone 9 Garden City 9.05 2
29 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side 10.05 4
30 Harrison Cammarata 9 MacArthur 10.23 3
Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale 6.99
2 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS 7.08
3 Paul Mata 9 South Side 7.40
4 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt 7.50
5 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale 7.59
6 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 7.67
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 6.94q 1
2 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa 7.05q 2
3 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Par 7.33q 4
3 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central 7.33q 3
5 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn 7.35q 3
6 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Par 7.36q 5
7 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 7.39 5
7 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale 7.39 3
9 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage 7.41 4
10 Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley 7.45 6
11 Max Genova 10 Garden City 7.47 6
12 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City 7.55 3
13 Vis Haripal 10 Carey 7.56 4
14 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Par 7.59 2
15 warren schenk 10 West Hemp 7.61 2
16 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur 7.66 5
17 Thomas Augeri 10 Plainedge 7.70 4
18 Spencer Feehan 10 Plainedge 7.71 2
19 Sam Mitchell 10 Roosevelt 7.72 6
20 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp 7.73 1
21 jethin chacko 10 West Hemp 7.77 1
22 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke 7.89 6
23 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Par 7.99 5
24 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn 8.04 4
25 Michael Barrett 10 South Side 8.07 2
26 John Sprufero 10 Garden City 8.08 1
27 Alexander Tu 10 Wheatley 8.18 6
28 Gary Wu 10 Garden City 8.26 6
29 John Karcher 10 Garden City 8.28 1
30 William Karcher 10 Garden City 8.52 3
31 Chris Bellando 10 South Side 8.59 5
32 James Zheng 10 Garden City 8.95 5
33 Conor Slevin 10 Manhasset HS 9.56 3
34 Nicolas Dominguez 10 Carey 9.71 4
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Dash Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 6.91
2 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa 6.99
3 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central 7.21
4 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Par 7.23
5 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn 7.25
6 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Par 7.31
Event 21 Boys Long Jump Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 16-11.50
2 Darius Lugo 9 East Meadow 16-03.00
3 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset HS 16-00.00
4 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow 15-06.50
5 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa 14-09.50
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 19-07.00
2 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn 18-03.75
3 Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley 17-10.75
4 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur 16-10.25
5 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur 16-09.50
6 warren schenk 10 West Hemp 16-08.25
7 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn 16-03.75
8 Alexander Tu 10 Wheatley 15-06.00
9 Kyle Choi 10 Great Neck S 15-02.50
10 Kareem Allen-Austin 10 Great Neck S 14-07.50
11 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur 14-06.00
-- Karthik Pitchhayan 10 Wheatley FOUL
-- jethin chacko 10 West Hemp FOUL
-- Jabari Augustin 11 Roosevelt FOUL
Event 25 Boys High Jump Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Condenzio 9 Calhoun 5-07.00
2 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow 4-10.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Choi 10 Great Neck S 4-10.00
Event 29 Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Su 9 Great Neck S 27-07.00
2 Alex Borozny 9 Clarke 23-07.00
3 Michael Gonzalez 9 MacArthur 22-00.25
4 Jonah Phillips 9 Clarke 19-00.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dakota Lambrou 10 Massapequa 37-06.50
2 Jason Staunton 10 East Meadow 37-02.75
3 Joseph Laudicina 10 Massapequa 35-05.25
4 angelo Catapano 10 Massapequa 31-05.75
5 Joshua Fields 10 Calhoun 31-03.25
6 Mark Schramm 10 Calhoun 30-03.00
6 Christian Blanc 10 MacArthur 30-03.00
8 Matthew Freidman 10 West Hemp 29-07.75
9 Frank Fitzpatrick 10 Calhoun 29-06.75
10 Dean Trapani 10 Garden City 27-04.00
11 Daniel VanDerlofske 10 Calhoun 24-09.25
12 Mike Spoltore 10 Island Trees 24-08.00
13 Kenneth Bennett 10 Calhoun 21-10.00
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolas Bianco 10 Massapequa 10-00.00
2 Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
3 Sean Nuzio 10 Massapequa 8-06.00
3 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn 8-06.00