Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
1chinyere akaziYr 9 · Uniondale9.35
2Nicolette LoMonteYr 8 · Island Trees10.71
3Emily LamYr 9 · East Meadow11.07
4Julia RossiniYr 9 · Bethpage11.18
5Alida PahlevanYr 9 · Roslyn11.82
6Lindsay SegalYr 9 · East Meadow12.05
7Gabrielle MonteleoneYr 9 · Bethpage12.22
8Olivia ValentiYr 9 · Manhasset HS12.65
9Liv AbrahamsenYr 9 · Carey13.79
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
1Olivia NelsonYr 10 · VS Central9.17
2Mia DircksYr 10 · Bethpage9.96
3Courtney MartinYr 10 · Island Trees10.02
4Grace AngrisaniYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore10.10
5Destiny ForteYr 10 · Roslyn10.16
6Jade WilkesYr 10 · Hewlett10.36
7Brooke GehrkeYr 10 · Syosset10.85
8Elizabeth KaufmannYr 10 · Farmingdale10.93
9Brittany CardonaYr 10 · Clarke11.10
10Isabeau TomkielYr 10 · South Side11.20
11Meredith BeringerYr 10 · Farmingdale11.21
12Taylor JonakYr 10 · Farmingdale11.69
13Amy WagnerYr 10 · Roslyn11.70
14Kerrin ClearyYr 10 · South Side11.73
15Kirstin FogartyYr 10 · Clarke13.81
Girls 1000 Meter Run Frosh
1Olivia DucaYr 9 · South Side3:19.22
2Maya SpottiswoodYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore3:22.52
3Avery BrullYr 9 · South Side3:31.10
4Julia MillsYr 8 · Floral Park3:35.27
5Michelle AshbahianYr 9 · Floral Park3:36.22
6Katherine BohanYr 9 · South Side3:36.59
7Emmie KeysYr 8 · Wheatley3:36.89
8Samantha ChenYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:38.19
9Carly HowellYr 9 · East Meadow3:38.48
10Marissa SpottiswoodYr 8 · Jfk Bellmore3:39.25
11Sabrina LinYr 9 · Great Neck S3:40.61
12Amanda HarraganYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:41.76
13Jolie LengaYr 9 · Great Neck S3:43.11
14Katelen ValdezYr 9 · East Meadow3:44.44
15Lizzy QuiltyYr 9 · South Side3:47.92
16Kelly OngYr 9 · Plainedge3:49.26
17Kelsie ValdezYr 9 · East Meadow3:53.92
18Claudia RodriquezYr 9 · Island Trees3:54.38
19Katie CruzYr 9 · Plainedge3:56.94
20Lucia RieppiYr 9 · Manhasset HS3:57.77
21Darien SchwartzYr 9 · Manhasset HS4:01.51
22Taleeyah MiddletonYr 9 · Clarke4:03.96
23Marissa MendezYr 9 · New Hyde Par4:09.44
24Emily HuntYr 9 · Farmingdale4:10.03
25Emily DiproperzioYr 9 · Carey4:11.78
26Julie MaglianoYr 9 · MacArthur4:14.45
27Gabriella TestaniYr 9 · Wheatley4:15.50
28Samantha ByeYr 9 · MacArthur4:20.42
29Ava CucuzzaYr 9 · Roslyn4:27.22
30Emily KellyYr 9 · Farmingdale4:32.48
Girls 1000 Meter Run Soph
1Cara DuffyYr 10 · Island Trees3:18.98
2Alexandra MidgetteYr 10 · Bethpage3:23.18
3Erin MaguireYr 10 · Island Trees3:25.88
4Mariead GillespieYr 10 · MacArthur3:30.83
5Jamie RaceYr 10 · MacArthur3:32.90
6Alexandra StallerYr 10 · Syosset3:37.90
7Kelsey CorwinYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:38.75
8Joelle Siong SinYr 10 · Great Neck S3:41.31
9Jenna ZilberzweigYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore3:41.73
10Alexa HorvathYr 10 · Syosset3:43.00
11Katherine BlaneyYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:45.55
12Jenny PurirojejananonYr 10 · MacArthur3:55.58
13Marissa SimoneYr 10 · Clarke3:59.16
14Shivani ShastriYr 10 · Clarke4:02.50
15Brianna JimenezYr 10 · East Meadow4:02.78
16Daniella CottoneYr 10 · Plainedge4:02.83
17Monica LoefflerYr 11 · West Hemp4:03.57
18Sabina SobhyYr 10 · MacArthur4:04.68
19Arlyne AlmonorYr 10 · Roosevelt4:04.87
20Catherine DiaoYr 10 · Syosset4:10.27
21Kaylei FanFanYr 10 · Clarke4:16.93
22Megan McGovernYr 10 · Plainedge4:22.71
23Alia YaminYr 10 · Wheatley4:27.29
24Molly DengYr 10 · Syosset4:27.39
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh
1Rene''e NewtonYr 9 · Hempstead46.21
2Gabrielle StephensYr 8 · VS Central46.92
3Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge47.11
4Lauren DietrichYr 9 · Bethpage47.17
5Jada PepanioYr 9 · East Meadow47.36
6Julia SchrieferYr 8 · Wheatley48.07
7Petersen GraceYr 9 · Manhasset HS48.49
8Kierra LewisYr 8 · Uniondale49.21
9Juliana PerezYr 9 · Great Neck S49.26
10Megan ReillyYr 9 · Manhasset HS49.86
11Marissa SeyfertYr 9 · Farmingdale49.88
12Stephanie YormackYr 9 · Syosset50.17
13Natlalie MacArthurYr 9 · Locust Valle50.29
14Lindsay SegalYr 9 · East Meadow50.35
14Samantha StevensYr 9 · Manhasset HS50.35
16Daniella SegalYr 9 · East Meadow50.70
17Courtney GibbonsYr 9 · Manhasset HS50.94
18Emily LamYr 9 · East Meadow51.06
19Eliza TriesteYr 9 · Manhasset HS51.53
20Cassandra DoraneYr 9 · Plainedge52.08
21Cristina JohnsonYr 9 · Manhasset HS52.47
22Norissa GlashenYr 9 · Uniondale52.57
23Meri BerriosYr 9 · Uniondale53.23
24Mylie LauroreYr 9 · Uniondale53.28
25Lizzy QuiltyYr 9 · South Side53.30
26Alida PahlevanYr 9 · Roslyn53.41
27Rose AmelliaYr 9 · Uniondale53.89
28Janaye ProfittYr 9 · Uniondale54.04
29Millie D''AngeloYr 9 · Manhasset HS54.23
30Emma LengYr 9 · Wheatley54.60
31Amelya SeatonYr 9 · Roosevelt54.78
32Zophie LemaitreYr 9 · Locust Valle55.00
33Mckenzie OctaveYr 9 · Uniondale55.24
34Lillia KirkwoodYr 9 · Manhasset HS55.47
35Holly GoldsteinYr 9 · Locust Valle55.76
36Lauren LotruglioYr 9 · Manhasset HS56.34
37Natalia PattersonYr 8 · Uniondale56.77
38Alexi PerezYr 9 · East Meadow57.30
39Misha SundriYr 9 · East Meadow57.36
40Ashley PredvilYr 9 · New Hyde Par57.51
41Cate HemmerYr 9 · South Side58.55
42Natalie AguinagaYr 9 · MacArthur58.97
43Isabella PaulinoYr 9 · MacArthur1:01.41
44Zainab ShazadYr 9 · East Meadow1:02.61
Girls 300 Meter Dash Soph
1Lindsey WebbYr 10 · Hempstead44.95
2Olivia NelsonYr 10 · VS Central45.38
3Isabella DeleonYr 10 · Clarke45.63
4Illyana LewisYr 10 · VS Central45.71
5Rojean AminianYr 10 · Syosset46.02
6Leah WebbYr 10 · Hempstead47.57
7Megan RussoYr 10 · Bethpage48.46
8Deyani MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt48.81
9Eve PaceYr 10 · Oyster Bay49.15
10Michela RutiglianoYr 10 · Oyster Bay49.22
11Destiny ForteYr 10 · Roslyn49.23
12Ally MilasYr 10 · Syosset50.41
13Alicia PrainitoYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore50.80
14Gisele LachmanYr 10 · Oyster Bay51.13
15Amelia SilbergerYr 10 · MacArthur52.08
16Iesha WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale53.36
17Krystal AquinagaYr 10 · MacArthur53.63
18Emrrol WebleyYr 10 · Uniondale54.21
19Brooke GehrkeYr 10 · Syosset54.48
20Brynn GoodstadtYr 10 · Roslyn54.73
21Ilyana DontfraidYr 10 · New Hyde Par55.17
22Alexa FrankYr 10 · Syosset56.88
23Kirstin FogartyYr 10 · Clarke57.27
24Sandra WorthmanYr 10 · Clarke57.60
25Jennifer BonnillaYr 10 · Clarke57.76
26Emily GrazianoYr 10 · Clarke58.77
27Elizabeth OhwYr 10 · East Meadow59.27
28Sophia SuarezYr 10 · New Hyde Par59.41
29Mekayla FooteYr 10 · Uniondale59.44
30Alexandra GatelyYr 10 · MacArthur59.46
31Amelia MurphyYr 10 · New Hyde Par59.57
32Shanice HydeYr 10 · Uniondale59.62
33Nahdiyah BashirYr 10 · East Meadow1:00.23
34Teresa CruzYr 10 · Uniondale1:00.55
35Claudia PerezYr 10 · Clarke1:02.72
36Grace CantaneseYr 11 · Carey1:06.79
37Maya BowenYr 10 · Roosevelt1:07.63
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh
1Avery BrullYr 9 · South Side5:30.75
2Leslie VillafuerteYr 8 · East Meadow5:34.59
3Megan KitagawaYr 8 · Syosset5:34.79
4Emily BergYr 8 · Syosset5:39.77
5Kyra AuYr 9 · Great Neck S5:54.72
6Katherine BohanYr 9 · South Side6:05.64
7Brianna HoweryYr 9 · East Meadow6:21.66
8Kelly OngYr 9 · Plainedge6:26.99
9Katie CruzYr 9 · Plainedge6:32.35
10Corinne haneyYr 9 · Bethpage6:42.07
11Valentina GrginYr 9 · Bethpage6:57.56
Girls 1500 Meter Run Soph
1Carly WoelfelYr 10 · South Side5:04.96
2Emilee BeckerYr 10 · Floral Park5:44.67
3Amanda UstickYr 10 · Wheatley5:54.98
4Marissa SimoneYr 10 · Clarke6:04.51
5Leya KhanYr 10 · East Meadow6:11.39
6Jenny PurirojejananonYr 10 · MacArthur6:15.50
7Doreen DongYr 10 · Bethpage6:25.97
8Monica LoefflerYr 11 · West Hemp6:34.46
9Shivani ShastriYr 10 · Clarke6:34.49
10Daniella CottoneYr 10 · Plainedge6:53.11
Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh
1Olivia MillerYr 8 · VS Central7.44
2Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt7.58
3Meri BerriosYr 9 · Uniondale7.79
4Julia RossiniYr 9 · Bethpage7.96
4Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge7.96
6Gabrielle StephensYr 8 · VS Central8.01
8Lauren DietrichYr 9 · Bethpage8.09
9Zipporah MuseYr 9 · Farmingdale8.31
10Daniella SegalYr 9 · East Meadow8.49
11Laura VillatoroYr 9 · Farmingdale8.65
12Sam LeroyYr 9 · Farmingdale8.69
13Cassandra DoraneYr 9 · Plainedge8.71
14Zophie LemaitreYr 9 · Locust Valle8.84
15Courtney GibbonsYr 9 · Manhasset HS8.85
16Cristina JohnsonYr 9 · Manhasset HS8.96
17Amelya SeatonYr 9 · Roosevelt8.99
18Rebecca ScireYr 9 · Farmingdale9.06
19Millie D''AngeloYr 9 · Manhasset HS9.09
20Lauren LotruglioYr 9 · Manhasset HS9.10
21Alexi PerezYr 9 · East Meadow9.19
22Karen HansenYr 9 · South Side9.20
23Escarlet TavarezYr 9 · Farmingdale9.23
24Misha SundriYr 9 · East Meadow9.24
25Ariane RoopchandYr 9 · Farmingdale9.26
26Maggie ConnorsYr 9 · South Side9.30
27Natalia PattersonYr 8 · Uniondale9.37
28Trenee PackYr 9 · Farmingdale9.44
29Ashley PredvilYr 9 · New Hyde Par9.76
30Zainab ShazadYr 9 · East Meadow9.79
31Ava CucuzzaYr 9 · Roslyn9.87
32Sarah PellegrinoYr 9 · MacArthur9.91
33Shannon MorganYr 9 · South Side9.96
34Anya ChabriaYr 9 · Wheatley10.91
Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh
1Olivia MillerYr 8 · VS Central7.38
2Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt7.51
3Meri BerriosYr 9 · Uniondale7.78
4Jenna McBrideYr 9 · Plainedge7.95
5Gabrielle StephensYr 8 · VS Central8.01
6Julia RossiniYr 9 · Bethpage8.04
Girls 55 Meter Dash Soph
1Illyana LewisYr 10 · VS Central7.75
2Elizabeth GlashenYr 10 · Uniondale7.77
3Deyani MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.83
4Christine GrandonYr 10 · MacArthur8.03
5Mekayla FooteYr 10 · Uniondale8.70
6Sarah WinshinskyYr 10 · Roslyn8.78
7Lara KesterYr 10 · Plainedge8.79
7Iesha WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale8.79
9Ilyana DontfraidYr 10 · New Hyde Par8.89
10Amelia SilbergerYr 10 · MacArthur8.93
11Angelina MacchioYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.06
12Megan McGovernYr 10 · Plainedge9.08
13Brynn GoodstadtYr 10 · Roslyn9.17
14Sandra WorthmanYr 10 · Clarke9.22
15Yijun YeYr 10 · Manhasset HS9.40
15Emily GrazianoYr 10 · Clarke9.40
17Ashlyn O''ConnorYr 10 · MacArthur9.41
18Christine DurosecuYr 10 · Farmingdale9.54
19Kimberly WarshauerYr 10 · Farmingdale9.59
20Amelia MurphyYr 10 · New Hyde Par9.61
21Sophia SuarezYr 10 · New Hyde Par9.67
22Shanice HydeYr 10 · Uniondale9.80
23Nahdiyah BashirYr 10 · East Meadow9.87
24Rachel ApazaYr 10 · New Hyde Par9.94
25Elizabeth OhwYr 10 · East Meadow10.02
26Maya BowenYr 10 · Roosevelt10.91
Girls 55 Meter Dash Soph
1Elizabeth GlashenYr 10 · Uniondale7.75
2Deyani MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.77
3Illyana LewisYr 10 · VS Central7.89
4Christine GrandonYr 10 · MacArthur8.01
5Sarah WinshinskyYr 10 · Roslyn8.62
6Mekayla FooteYr 10 · Uniondale8.70
Girls Long Jump Frosh
1Nicolette LoMonteYr 8 · Island Trees14-00.75
2Julia SchrieferYr 8 · Wheatley13-02.00
3Samantha RosenYr 9 · Great Neck S13-01.50
4Juliana PerezYr 9 · Great Neck S12-10.50
Girls Long Jump Soph
1Erica DukeYr 10 · Oyster Bay15-03.50
2Olivia FinneganYr 10 · Plainedge14-05.50
3Angelina MacchioYr 10 · Manhasset HS13-02.00
4Courtney MartinYr 10 · Island Trees12-10.50
5Natalia BonillaYr 10 · Island Trees12-10.00
6Alexandra GatelyYr 10 · MacArthur12-09.50
7Brittany CardonaYr 10 · Clarke12-08.50
8Lara KesterYr 10 · Plainedge11-10.00
9Amy WagnerYr 10 · Roslyn11-08.50
10Sarah WinshinskyYr 10 · Roslyn11-04.00
11Kerrin ClearyYr 10 · South Side10-04.50
Girls High Jump Frosh
1Beyona MonroeYr 9 · Roosevelt4-10.00
2Shannon MacArthurYr 9 · Locust Valle4-04.00
Girls High Jump Soph
1Christine GrandonYr 10 · MacArthur4-10.00
3Mia DircksYr 10 · Bethpage4-06.00
4Charlotte LevinYr 10 · Roslyn4-00.00
Girls Shot Put Frosh
1Alyssa MayoYr 9 · Island Trees21-08.75
2Holly GoldsteinYr 9 · Locust Valle18-11.50
Girls Shot Put Soph
1Mckenzie DoyleYr 10 · MacArthur26-06.25
2Rebecca GersbeckYr 10 · Island Trees24-06.25
3Ashlyn O''ConnorYr 10 · MacArthur24-01.00
4Mary SyrettYr 10 · Oyster Bay23-02.25
5Jordyne SeymourYr 10 · Roosevelt20-08.75
6Claudia PerezYr 10 · Clarke20-02.00
7Olivia SolomanYr 9 · Bethpage20-00.25
8Alia YaminYr 10 · Wheatley18-10.00
9Kayla CollinsYr 10 · MacArthur17-05.00
Girls Pole Vault Soph
1Hannah RomanoYr 10 · Syosset7-06.00
2Emily WagnerYr 10 · Syosset7-00.00
2Isabeau TomkielYr 10 · South Side7-00.00
4Annie HatziioannouYr 10 · Syosset6-06.00
Section VIII Frosh/Soph - 2/4/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 chinyere akazi 9 Uniondale 9.35 1
2 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees 10.71 1
3 Emily Lam 9 East Meadow 11.07 1
4 Julia Rossini 9 Bethpage 11.18 2
5 Alida Pahlevan 9 Roslyn 11.82 1
6 Lindsay Segal 9 East Meadow 12.05 2
7 Gabrielle Monteleone 9 Bethpage 12.22 2
8 Olivia Valenti 9 Manhasset HS 12.65 2
9 Liv Abrahamsen 9 Carey 13.79 1
Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Nelson 10 VS Central 9.17 1
2 Mia Dircks 10 Bethpage 9.96 1
3 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees 10.02 1
4 Grace Angrisani 10 Jfk Bellmore 10.10 2
5 Destiny Forte 10 Roslyn 10.16 1
6 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 10.36 1
7 Brooke Gehrke 10 Syosset 10.85 1
8 Elizabeth Kaufmann 10 Farmingdale 10.93 2
9 Brittany Cardona 10 Clarke 11.10 2
10 Isabeau Tomkiel 10 South Side 11.20 2
11 Meredith Beringer 10 Farmingdale 11.21 2
12 Taylor Jonak 10 Farmingdale 11.69 3
13 Amy Wagner 10 Roslyn 11.70 3
14 Kerrin Cleary 10 South Side 11.73 3
15 Kirstin Fogarty 10 Clarke 13.81 3
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Duca 9 South Side 3:19.22 1
2 Maya Spottiswood 9 Jfk Bellmore 3:22.52 1
3 Avery Brull 9 South Side 3:31.10 1
4 Julia Mills 8 Floral Park 3:35.27 1
5 Michelle Ashbahian 9 Floral Park 3:36.22 1
6 Katherine Bohan 9 South Side 3:36.59 1
7 Emmie Keys 8 Wheatley 3:36.89 1
8 Samantha Chen 9 Manhasset HS 3:38.19 1
9 Carly Howell 9 East Meadow 3:38.48 1
10 Marissa Spottiswood 8 Jfk Bellmore 3:39.25 1
11 Sabrina Lin 9 Great Neck S 3:40.61 1
12 Amanda Harragan 9 Manhasset HS 3:41.76 1
13 Jolie Lenga 9 Great Neck S 3:43.11 2
14 Katelen Valdez 9 East Meadow 3:44.44 2
15 Lizzy Quilty 9 South Side 3:47.92 1
16 Kelly Ong 9 Plainedge 3:49.26 1
17 Kelsie Valdez 9 East Meadow 3:53.92 2
18 Claudia Rodriquez 9 Island Trees 3:54.38 2
19 Katie Cruz 9 Plainedge 3:56.94 2
20 Lucia Rieppi 9 Manhasset HS 3:57.77 2
21 Darien Schwartz 9 Manhasset HS 4:01.51 2
22 Taleeyah Middleton 9 Clarke 4:03.96 2
23 Marissa Mendez 9 New Hyde Par 4:09.44 2
24 Emily Hunt 9 Farmingdale 4:10.03 2
25 Emily Diproperzio 9 Carey 4:11.78 2
26 Julie Magliano 9 MacArthur 4:14.45 2
27 Gabriella Testani 9 Wheatley 4:15.50 2
28 Samantha Bye 9 MacArthur 4:20.42 2
29 Ava Cucuzza 9 Roslyn 4:27.22 2
30 Emily Kelly 9 Farmingdale 4:32.48 2
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cara Duffy 10 Island Trees 3:18.98 1
2 Alexandra Midgette 10 Bethpage 3:23.18 1
3 Erin Maguire 10 Island Trees 3:25.88 1
4 Mariead Gillespie 10 MacArthur 3:30.83 1
5 Jamie Race 10 MacArthur 3:32.90 1
6 Alexandra Staller 10 Syosset 3:37.90 1
7 Kelsey Corwin 10 Manhasset HS 3:38.75 1
8 Joelle Siong Sin 10 Great Neck S 3:41.31 2
9 Jenna Zilberzweig 10 Jfk Bellmore 3:41.73 1
10 Alexa Horvath 10 Syosset 3:43.00 1
11 Katherine Blaney 10 Manhasset HS 3:45.55 1
12 Jenny Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 3:55.58 2
13 Marissa Simone 10 Clarke 3:59.16 2
14 Shivani Shastri 10 Clarke 4:02.50 2
15 Brianna Jimenez 10 East Meadow 4:02.78 1
16 Daniella Cottone 10 Plainedge 4:02.83 2
17 Monica Loeffler 11 West Hemp 4:03.57 2
18 Sabina Sobhy 10 MacArthur 4:04.68 2
19 Arlyne Almonor 10 Roosevelt 4:04.87 2
20 Catherine Diao 10 Syosset 4:10.27 2
21 Kaylei FanFan 10 Clarke 4:16.93 2
22 Megan McGovern 10 Plainedge 4:22.71 2
23 Alia Yamin 10 Wheatley 4:27.29 2
24 Molly Deng 10 Syosset 4:27.39 2
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rene''e Newton 9 Hempstead 46.21 1
2 Gabrielle Stephens 8 VS Central 46.92 2
3 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 47.11 1
4 Lauren Dietrich 9 Bethpage 47.17 4
5 Jada Pepanio 9 East Meadow 47.36 3
6 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley 48.07 1
7 Petersen Grace 9 Manhasset HS 48.49 2
8 Kierra Lewis 8 Uniondale 49.21 3
9 Juliana Perez 9 Great Neck S 49.26 6
10 Megan Reilly 9 Manhasset HS 49.86 2
11 Marissa Seyfert 9 Farmingdale 49.88 1
12 Stephanie Yormack 9 Syosset 50.17 5
13 Natlalie MacArthur 9 Locust Valle 50.29 5
14 Lindsay Segal 9 East Meadow 50.35 3
14 Samantha Stevens 9 Manhasset HS 50.35 4
16 Daniella Segal 9 East Meadow 50.70 4
17 Courtney Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS 50.94 4
18 Emily Lam 9 East Meadow 51.06 4
19 Eliza Trieste 9 Manhasset HS 51.53 2
20 Cassandra Dorane 9 Plainedge 52.08 5
21 Cristina Johnson 9 Manhasset HS 52.47 5
22 Norissa Glashen 9 Uniondale 52.57 3
23 Meri Berrios 9 Uniondale 53.23 3
24 Mylie Laurore 9 Uniondale 53.28 6
25 Lizzy Quilty 9 South Side 53.30 1
26 Alida Pahlevan 9 Roslyn 53.41 5
27 Rose Amellia 9 Uniondale 53.89 2
28 Janaye Profitt 9 Uniondale 54.04 5
29 Millie D''Angelo 9 Manhasset HS 54.23 6
30 Emma Leng 9 Wheatley 54.60 5
31 Amelya Seaton 9 Roosevelt 54.78 5
32 Zophie Lemaitre 9 Locust Valle 55.00 5
33 Mckenzie Octave 9 Uniondale 55.24 6
34 Lillia Kirkwood 9 Manhasset HS 55.47 6
35 Holly Goldstein 9 Locust Valle 55.76 6
36 Lauren Lotruglio 9 Manhasset HS 56.34 5
37 Natalia Patterson 8 Uniondale 56.77 6
38 Alexi Perez 9 East Meadow 57.30 6
39 Misha Sundri 9 East Meadow 57.36 6
40 Ashley Predvil 9 New Hyde Par 57.51 6
41 Cate Hemmer 9 South Side 58.55 5
42 Natalie Aguinaga 9 MacArthur 58.97 6
43 Isabella Paulino 9 MacArthur 1:01.41 6
44 Zainab Shazad 9 East Meadow 1:02.61 6
Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey Webb 10 Hempstead 44.95 1
2 Olivia Nelson 10 VS Central 45.38 1
3 Isabella Deleon 10 Clarke 45.63 1
4 Illyana Lewis 10 VS Central 45.71 2
5 Rojean Aminian 10 Syosset 46.02 1
6 Leah Webb 10 Hempstead 47.57 1
7 Megan Russo 10 Bethpage 48.46 2
8 Deyani Monroe 10 Roosevelt 48.81 2
9 Eve Pace 10 Oyster Bay 49.15 2
10 Michela Rutigliano 10 Oyster Bay 49.22 3
11 Destiny Forte 10 Roslyn 49.23 3
12 Ally Milas 10 Syosset 50.41 3
13 Alicia Prainito 10 Jfk Bellmore 50.80 3
14 Gisele Lachman 10 Oyster Bay 51.13 2
15 Amelia Silberger 10 MacArthur 52.08 3
16 Iesha Williams 10 Uniondale 53.36 4
17 Krystal Aquinaga 10 MacArthur 53.63 6
18 Emrrol Webley 10 Uniondale 54.21 4
19 Brooke Gehrke 10 Syosset 54.48 4
20 Brynn Goodstadt 10 Roslyn 54.73 4
21 Ilyana Dontfraid 10 New Hyde Par 55.17 5
22 Alexa Frank 10 Syosset 56.88 5
23 Kirstin Fogarty 10 Clarke 57.27 4
24 Sandra Worthman 10 Clarke 57.60 6
25 Jennifer Bonnilla 10 Clarke 57.76 6
26 Emily Graziano 10 Clarke 58.77 6
27 Elizabeth Ohw 10 East Meadow 59.27 6
28 Sophia Suarez 10 New Hyde Par 59.41 6
29 Mekayla Foote 10 Uniondale 59.44 5
30 Alexandra Gately 10 MacArthur 59.46 5
31 Amelia Murphy 10 New Hyde Par 59.57 6
32 Shanice Hyde 10 Uniondale 59.62 5
33 Nahdiyah Bashir 10 East Meadow 1:00.23 5
34 Teresa Cruz 10 Uniondale 1:00.55 5
35 Claudia Perez 10 Clarke 1:02.72 5 ran in wrong heat
36 Grace Cantanese 11 Carey 1:06.79 6
37 Maya Bowen 10 Roosevelt 1:07.63 5
Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avery Brull 9 South Side 5:30.75
2 Leslie Villafuerte 8 East Meadow 5:34.59
3 Megan Kitagawa 8 Syosset 5:34.79
4 Emily Berg 8 Syosset 5:39.77
5 Kyra Au 9 Great Neck S 5:54.72
6 Katherine Bohan 9 South Side 6:05.64
7 Brianna Howery 9 East Meadow 6:21.66
8 Kelly Ong 9 Plainedge 6:26.99
9 Katie Cruz 9 Plainedge 6:32.35
10 Corinne haney 9 Bethpage 6:42.07
11 Valentina Grgin 9 Bethpage 6:57.56
-- Jasmine Shakur 9 VS Central DNF lap short
Event 14 Girls 1500 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carly Woelfel 10 South Side 5:04.96
2 Emilee Becker 10 Floral Park 5:44.67
3 Amanda Ustick 10 Wheatley 5:54.98
4 Marissa Simone 10 Clarke 6:04.51
5 Leya Khan 10 East Meadow 6:11.39
6 Jenny Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 6:15.50
7 Doreen Dong 10 Bethpage 6:25.97
8 Monica Loeffler 11 West Hemp 6:34.46
9 Shivani Shastri 10 Clarke 6:34.49
10 Daniella Cottone 10 Plainedge 6:53.11
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Miller 8 VS Central 7.44q 1
2 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt 7.58q 1
3 Meri Berrios 9 Uniondale 7.79q 6
4 Julia Rossini 9 Bethpage 7.96q 4
4 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 7.96q 3
6 Gabrielle Stephens 8 VS Central 8.01q 4 8.0003
7 Jada Pepanio 9 East Meadow J8.01 2 8.0079
8 Lauren Dietrich 9 Bethpage 8.09 5
9 Zipporah Muse 9 Farmingdale 8.31 4
10 Daniella Segal 9 East Meadow 8.49 5
11 Laura Villatoro 9 Farmingdale 8.65 3
12 Sam Leroy 9 Farmingdale 8.69 6
13 Cassandra Dorane 9 Plainedge 8.71 5
14 Zophie Lemaitre 9 Locust Valle 8.84 6
15 Courtney Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS 8.85 2
16 Cristina Johnson 9 Manhasset HS 8.96 1
17 Amelya Seaton 9 Roosevelt 8.99 3
18 Rebecca Scire 9 Farmingdale 9.06 2
19 Millie D''Angelo 9 Manhasset HS 9.09 4
20 Lauren Lotruglio 9 Manhasset HS 9.10 1
21 Alexi Perez 9 East Meadow 9.19 2
22 Karen Hansen 9 South Side 9.20 5
23 Escarlet Tavarez 9 Farmingdale 9.23 5
24 Misha Sundri 9 East Meadow 9.24 3
25 Ariane Roopchand 9 Farmingdale 9.26 1
26 Maggie Connors 9 South Side 9.30 2
27 Natalia Patterson 8 Uniondale 9.37 6
28 Trenee Pack 9 Farmingdale 9.44 1
29 Ashley Predvil 9 New Hyde Par 9.76 6
30 Zainab Shazad 9 East Meadow 9.79 4
31 Ava Cucuzza 9 Roslyn 9.87 5
32 Sarah Pellegrino 9 MacArthur 9.91 4
33 Shannon Morgan 9 South Side 9.96 3
34 Anya Chabria 9 Wheatley 10.91 6
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Miller 8 VS Central 7.38
2 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt 7.51
3 Meri Berrios 9 Uniondale 7.78
4 Jenna McBride 9 Plainedge 7.95
5 Gabrielle Stephens 8 VS Central 8.01
6 Julia Rossini 9 Bethpage 8.04
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Illyana Lewis 10 VS Central 7.75q 1
2 Elizabeth Glashen 10 Uniondale 7.77q 1
3 Deyani Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.83q 2
4 Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur 8.03q 3
5 Mekayla Foote 10 Uniondale 8.70q 4
6 Sarah Winshinsky 10 Roslyn 8.78q 3
7 Lara Kester 10 Plainedge 8.79 2
7 Iesha Williams 10 Uniondale 8.79 5
9 Ilyana Dontfraid 10 New Hyde Par 8.89 3
10 Amelia Silberger 10 MacArthur 8.93 5
11 Angelina Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 9.06 1
12 Megan McGovern 10 Plainedge 9.08 2
13 Brynn Goodstadt 10 Roslyn 9.17 1
14 Sandra Worthman 10 Clarke 9.22 3
15 Yijun Ye 10 Manhasset HS 9.40 5
15 Emily Graziano 10 Clarke 9.40 4
17 Ashlyn O''Connor 10 MacArthur 9.41 4
18 Christine Durosecu 10 Farmingdale 9.54 2
19 Kimberly Warshauer 10 Farmingdale 9.59 5
20 Amelia Murphy 10 New Hyde Par 9.61 1
21 Sophia Suarez 10 New Hyde Par 9.67 1
22 Shanice Hyde 10 Uniondale 9.80 5
23 Nahdiyah Bashir 10 East Meadow 9.87 4
24 Rachel Apaza 10 New Hyde Par 9.94 2
25 Elizabeth Ohw 10 East Meadow 10.02 3
26 Maya Bowen 10 Roosevelt 10.91 4
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Glashen 10 Uniondale 7.75
2 Deyani Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.77
3 Illyana Lewis 10 VS Central 7.89
4 Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur 8.01
5 Sarah Winshinsky 10 Roslyn 8.62
6 Mekayla Foote 10 Uniondale 8.70
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees 14-00.75
2 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley 13-02.00
3 Samantha Rosen 9 Great Neck S 13-01.50
4 Juliana Perez 9 Great Neck S 12-10.50
Event 24 Girls Long Jump Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Duke 10 Oyster Bay 15-03.50 no number on card
2 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge 14-05.50
3 Angelina Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 13-02.00
4 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees 12-10.50
5 Natalia Bonilla 10 Island Trees 12-10.00
6 Alexandra Gately 10 MacArthur 12-09.50
7 Brittany Cardona 10 Clarke 12-08.50
8 Lara Kester 10 Plainedge 11-10.00 no number on card
9 Amy Wagner 10 Roslyn 11-08.50
10 Sarah Winshinsky 10 Roslyn 11-04.00
11 Kerrin Cleary 10 South Side 10-04.50
Event 27 Girls High Jump Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beyona Monroe 9 Roosevelt 4-10.00
2 Shannon MacArthur 9 Locust Valle 4-04.00
Event 28 Girls High Jump Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur 4-10.00
2 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge J4-10.00
3 Mia Dircks 10 Bethpage 4-06.00
4 Charlotte Levin 10 Roslyn 4-00.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Mayo 9 Island Trees 21-08.75
2 Holly Goldstein 9 Locust Valle 18-11.50
Event 32 Girls Shot Put Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mckenzie Doyle 10 MacArthur 26-06.25
2 Rebecca Gersbeck 10 Island Trees 24-06.25
3 Ashlyn O''Connor 10 MacArthur 24-01.00
4 Mary Syrett 10 Oyster Bay 23-02.25
5 Jordyne Seymour 10 Roosevelt 20-08.75
6 Claudia Perez 10 Clarke 20-02.00
7 Olivia Soloman 9 Bethpage 20-00.25
8 Alia Yamin 10 Wheatley 18-10.00
9 Kayla Collins 10 MacArthur 17-05.00
Event 36 Girls Pole Vault Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Romano 10 Syosset 7-06.00
2 Emily Wagner 10 Syosset 7-00.00
2 Isabeau Tomkiel 10 South Side 7-00.00
4 Annie Hatziioannou 10 Syosset 6-06.00