Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Reilly SiebertYr 12 · Syosset4:41.30
2Andria ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside4:57.54
3Katherine MarshYr 11 · East Meadow5:03.68
4Mayu IioYr 11 · Syosset5:06.38
5Kaylyn ForbesYr 11 · Hewlett5:10.10
6Nicola ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside5:10.73
7Josena JosephYr 12 · Oceanside5:11.39
8Sera KingYr 11 · Oceanside5:11.62
9Christina MoranYr 12 · Oceanside5:12.88
10Alexia MoustakasYr 12 · East Meadow5:15.27
11Isabel MarshYr 11 · East Meadow5:16.19
12Tara McWilliamsYr 9 · Massapequa5:18.29
13Samantha ReimYr 11 · Cold Spring5:18.91
14Mikaela RuvoloYr 12 · Syosset5:19.08
15Caitlin McCannYr 11 · Syosset5:23.73
16Rhea RasquinhaYr 9 · Herricks5:23.85
17Sarah KeaneYr 9 · Seaford5:26.61
18Kristen LaBiancaYr 12 · Syosset5:27.28
19Sydney VotrubaYr 12 · Garden City5:28.20
20Erin BrownYr 10 · Long Beach5:28.74
21Shirley LeshemYr 11 · Hewlett5:33.85
22Megan KitagawaYr 8 · Syosset5:34.38
23Gabby VogtYr 12 · Lynbrook5:35.88
24Annika KahlYr 12 · East Meadow5:37.40
25Caitlin BuchalaYr 10 · Lynbrook5:38.59
26Emily PogozelskiYr 8 · Garden City5:38.67
27Annalee MolloyYr 11 · Frank Carey5:40.16
28Kelly MeyerYr 10 · Massapequa5:41.86
29Jennifer CooneyYr 12 · Massapequa5:42.36
30Rebecca VonRoskYr 11 · Massapequa5:42.88
31Mckayla EstevezYr 12 · Oceanside5:43.06
32Kimberly VilloniYr 8 · Garden City5:43.62
33Katherine LopezYr 12 · East Meadow5:44.77
34Daniela AndradeYr 9 · Lawrence5:46.38
35Samantha SzaboYr 8 · VS North5:47.53
36Chizuruoke OnouhaYr 10 · VS North5:47.88
37Katelynn PersaudYr 8 · VS North5:48.32
38Rena MichaelsYr 12 · Farmingdale5:49.40
39Angela ChenYr 12 · Herricks5:50.54
40Paige GoingYr 9 · Garden City5:52.42
41Nicole MejiaYr 9 · Garden City5:52.68
42Audrey CozineYr 10 · Long Beach5:53.12
43Brynn GoodstadtYr 10 · Roslyn5:53.19
44Meilin GarfinkelYr 10 · Long Beach5:56.46
45Diandra OliverYr 12 · Oceanside5:57.65
46Samantha MauceriYr 11 · Garden City5:59.95
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Lauren RulloYr 12 · Oceanside9.44
2Patsy IannicoYr 12 · Hewlett9.67
3Madison SturmYr 12 · Farmingdale9.82
4Tracy McSorleyYr 12 · Seaford9.83
5Nicole GarciaYr 12 · Herricks9.98
6Jessica TsuYr 10 · VS North10.03
7Josephine AllianoYr 11 · Massapequa10.13
8Nathalia LadinoYr 12 · VS North10.15
9Melanie HolmanYr 12 · Farmingdale10.28
10Nino BaghashviliYr 11 · Massapequa10.40
11Somi MbaukwuYr 10 · Syosset10.42
12Karla OlazabalYr 12 · Oceanside10.45
13Madison BurkeYr 11 · Farmingdale10.48
14Brooke GehrkeYr 10 · Syosset10.57
15Ashley SidotiYr 9 · Seaford10.59
16Emma RomanoYr 9 · Oceanside10.71
17Heavan ArzuYr 12 · Lawrence10.81
18Sophia BoulukosYr 9 · Seaford11.03
19Mackenzie RitznorYr 11 · East Meadow11.05
20Maia JerchowerYr 10 · Oceanside11.13
20Elizabeth KaufmanYr 10 · Farmingdale11.13
22Caitriona GreeneYr 10 · Glen Cove11.22
23Rojean AminianYr 10 · Syosset11.23
24Magdalena SadowskYr 12 · East Meadow11.40
25Kirstin DeaconYr 10 · Oceanside11.44
26Anyia WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett11.49
27Sherry ShaoYr 10 · Herricks11.57
28Melina MoutopoulaYr 10 · Lawrence11.66
29Meredith BeringerYr 10 · Farmingdale11.74
30Sumaira MayanYr 9 · Syosset11.83
31Brooke EdwardsYr 9 · Garden City11.87
31Meghan MonacoYr 10 · Garden City11.87
33Michelle ChiuYr 10 · Herricks12.06
34Isabella MataYr 10 · Hewlett12.11
35Eileen FleishaurYr 10 · Frank Carey12.14
36Danielle PhillipYr 9 · VS North12.26
37Taylor JonakYr 10 · Farmingdale12.34
38Alida PahlevanYr 9 · Roslyn12.35
39Nicole LinaresYr 10 · Long Beach12.40
40Kate Ann HenneberYr 10 · Garden City12.69
41Caroline CoteYr 10 · Garden City12.73
42Macayla McCaffereYr 9 · VS North12.78
43Emel AcarYr 10 · Seaford12.83
44Aurianna MorenoYr 10 · VS North13.90
45Danielle MascoloYr 10 · Seaford14.26
46Amy WagnerYr 10 · Roslyn16.02
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 7 · VS North7.81
2Jamie GattoYr 11 · Cold Spring7.88
3Ellie FoxYr 11 · Cold Spring7.96
4Ugonne EronduYr 12 · VS North7.98
5Azka ChaudhryYr 12 · Herricks7.99
6Danielle PhillipYr 9 · VS North8.03
7Davina GyeduYr 12 · Farmingdale8.10
7Jasmine JohnsonYr 11 · Long Beach8.10
9Katelyn ByrnescunYr 12 · Massapequa8.14
10Gillian DrexlerYr 11 · Cold Spring8.19
11Alyssa FaulkYr 11 · Elmont8.22
12Gabrielle EnglishYr 11 · Elmont8.23
13Jada PepanioYr 9 · East Meadow8.27
13Emani TemmerYr 9 · Long Beach8.27
15Blessing OyebolaYr 12 · Elmont8.28
16Idalis St. JusteYr 11 · VS North8.29
17Caitlin BuchalaYr 10 · Lynbrook8.30
18Zoe LollisYr 11 · Long Beach8.31
19Kendra ParmeleeYr 10 · Oceanside8.32
20Brittany RileyYr 11 · Elmont8.33
21Kalyn CayneYr 11 · Elmont8.37
21Valarie Lioa-GreeYr 9 · Hewlett8.37
23Roodginia GuerrieYr 11 · Elmont8.38
24Jessica GavzieYr 12 · Lynbrook8.42
25Joselyn HarrisYr 11 · Garden City8.47
26Diara OliverYr 12 · Oceanside8.49
27Sacha AdamsYr 10 · Elmont8.50
28Tiana SeamanYr 12 · Oceanside8.51
29Nicole KassimatisYr 9 · Seaford8.53
29Alexandria DatoYr 9 · Oceanside8.53
31Hailee CompleYr 9 · Farmingdale8.54
32Marissa McCafferyYr 12 · VS North8.55
32Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn8.55
32Logan RobertsYr 9 · Lynbrook8.55
32Ayjah ClarkeYr 10 · Glen Cove8.55
36Shania DurandisseYr 10 · Lynbrook8.56
37Jenya SurlinYr 9 · East Meadow8.59
38Danielle JonesYr 10 · Elmont8.61
39Lindsay SegalYr 9 · East Meadow8.64
39Nia GrayYr 9 · Elmont8.64
41Isabella RoweYr 11 · Roslyn8.68
42Layla MorganYr 11 · Frank Carey8.69
43Daniella SegalYr 9 · East Meadow8.74
43Geanelle SamYr 9 · Elmont8.74
45Shannon DemarinisYr 9 · Lynbrook8.76
46Emily BerginYr 9 · Lynbrook8.77
46Katelyn GeorgeYr 9 · Herricks8.77
48Addison HuvaneYr 9 · Glen Cove8.78
49Julianna IngrassiYr 10 · Garden City8.84
50Sarah FavaYr 9 · Lynbrook8.87
51Kristen VinciguerYr 10 · Garden City8.89
51Sarah AlfaroYr 10 · Elmont8.89
53Cloe WrightYr 10 · Elmont8.92
54Cheyenne HenryYr 11 · East Meadow8.98
55Jennifer SchmidtYr 9 · Herricks9.01
56Nicolette LospitaYr 11 · Farmingdale9.04
57Sabrina DerizzioYr 10 · Elmont9.06
57Savannah AdamsYr 10 · Elmont9.06
59Jillian SwansonYr 9 · Lynbrook9.07
60Abigail ArtzYr 11 · Lynbrook9.09
61Ashley TomaYr 10 · VS North9.15
62Brianna StantonYr 11 · Frank Carey9.17
63Valerie GarciaYr 12 · East Meadow9.19
64Victoria MedinaYr 9 · Lynbrook9.32
65Jane HoeflingerYr 10 · Lynbrook9.44
66Alexandra SchwamYr 10 · Lynbrook9.50
67Samantha SheaYr 9 · Lynbrook9.60
68Victoria SchusterYr 11 · Lynbrook9.85
69Kaitlyn PadillaYr 9 · Lynbrook9.86
70Yesibella EspinozYr 9 · Herricks9.95
71Lauren CroftsYr 9 · Lynbrook10.10
72Greta KieferYr 9 · Lynbrook10.15
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Jamie GattoYr 11 · Cold Spring7.77
2Tori DanielsYr 7 · VS North7.89
3Azka ChaudhryYr 12 · Herricks7.93
4Ugonne EronduYr 12 · VS North8.00
5Ellie FoxYr 11 · Cold Spring8.01
6Danielle PhillipYr 9 · VS North8.06
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Patsy IannicoYr 12 · Hewlett1:44.61
2Kimmie WilliamsYr 11 · Oceanside1:44.66
3Katherine MarshYr 11 · East Meadow1:44.72
4Andria ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside1:45.32
5Alexia MoustakasYr 12 · East Meadow1:47.24
6Isabel MarshYr 11 · East Meadow1:47.56
7Lindsay StimpflYr 8 · Cold Spring1:48.29
8Victoria ErnstYr 9 · Garden City1:48.70
9Nicola ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside1:48.94
10Christina MoranYr 12 · Oceanside1:50.86
11Josena JosephYr 12 · Oceanside1:51.14
12Caroline AtkinsonYr 12 · Cold Spring1:51.44
13Rachel RoseYr 11 · East Meadow1:51.82
14Kaylyn ForbesYr 11 · Hewlett1:52.02
15Lauren MistrettaYr 10 · Garden City1:52.07
16Fatima MorrobelYr 10 · Long Beach1:52.53
17Sera KingYr 11 · Oceanside1:52.56
18Rebekah BuonYr 12 · VS North1:52.79
19Casey ConcannonYr 10 · Syosset1:52.81
20Tara McWilliamsYr 9 · Massapequa1:52.99
21Fiona HaegelandYr 10 · Cold Spring1:53.44
22Kelly RosenfeldYr 10 · Massapequa1:53.78
23Porsha MuhammadYr 11 · Lawrence1:54.83
24Lilianna TasovacYr 11 · VS North1:55.60
25Demi SofocliYr 11 · Oceanside1:55.86
26Amanda WhelanYr 12 · Massapequa1:56.10
27Alice HackmanYr 11 · VS North1:56.17
28Kira GrossmanYr 9 · Hewlett1:56.19
29Gianna SciremammaYr 11 · Oceanside1:56.58
30Annika KahlYr 12 · East Meadow1:56.71
31Rojean AminianYr 10 · Syosset1:56.84
32Rueki RuennerYr 9 · Hewlett1:57.01
33Jennifer CooneyYr 12 · Massapequa1:57.52
34Shirley LeshemYr 11 · Hewlett1:58.19
35Karla OlazabalYr 12 · Oceanside1:58.34
36Mia MartinezYr 9 · VS North1:58.41
37Nicole GarciaYr 12 · Herricks1:58.67
38Lea StewartYr 11 · Elmont1:58.83
39Josephine AllianoYr 11 · Massapequa1:59.12
40Sumaira MayanYr 9 · Syosset1:59.16
41Maia JerchowerYr 10 · Oceanside1:59.18
42Madison SohlYr 11 · East Meadow1:59.69
43Late RegistrationTeam2:00.23
44Dayna TownsendYr 12 · Hewlett2:00.24
45Emma RomanoYr 9 · Oceanside2:00.45
46Leylana AshleyYr 10 · Massapequa2:00.66
47Deyanna BarnabyYr 10 · Elmont2:00.67
48Annalise GiuffridYr 11 · Cold Spring2:01.78
49Hannah LevineYr 10 · Oceanside2:02.74
50Yanessa MartinezYr 10 · East Meadow2:04.51
51Sarah ViscontiYr 10 · Oceanside2:04.60
52Mckayla EstevezYr 12 · Oceanside2:05.45
53Alexandra EmanuelYr 10 · Cold Spring2:05.97
Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
1Brianna HarrisYr 12 · Elmont43.73
2Tori DanielsYr 7 · VS North44.57
3Jamie GattoYr 11 · Cold Spring44.72
4Jessica BilbroYr 12 · Lawrence44.96
5Kristen McLeodYr 12 · Massapequa44.97
6Azka ChaudhryYr 12 · Herricks45.42
7Israel PhillipsYr 12 · Elmont45.52
8Lauren RulloYr 12 · Oceanside45.68
9Ugonne EronduYr 12 · VS North46.04
10Katelyn ByrnescunYr 12 · Massapequa47.12
11Natalya RodneyYr 9 · Elmont47.31
12Davina GyeduYr 12 · Farmingdale47.65
13Alyssa FaulkYr 11 · Elmont47.86
14Gillian DrexlerYr 11 · Cold Spring47.90
15Marissa Persaud-BYr 10 · Elmont48.14
16Jasmine KamdarYr 12 · Herricks48.27
17Idalis St. JusteYr 11 · VS North48.91
17Kalyn CayneYr 11 · Elmont48.91
19Tiana SeamanYr 12 · Oceanside49.01
20Brittany RileyYr 11 · Elmont49.61
21Malayna Dilsner-LYr 12 · Oceanside49.74
22Nicole IannuzziYr 12 · Massapequa50.17
23Jada PepanioYr 9 · East Meadow50.47
24Alexandria DatoYr 9 · Oceanside50.57
25Marissa McCafferyYr 12 · VS North50.96
26Claire TaylorYr 12 · Cold Spring51.19
27Cheyenne HenryYr 11 · East Meadow51.25
28Jenna GalliYr 12 · Cold Spring51.53
29Taylor MayersYr 11 · Elmont51.70
30Kristen VinciguerYr 10 · Garden City51.93
31Lindsay SegalYr 9 · East Meadow52.10
32Jessica PennettaYr 12 · Cold Spring52.50
33Ayjah ClarkeYr 10 · Glen Cove52.74
34Patricia AniagbaYr 9 · VS North53.10
35Addison HuvaneYr 9 · Glen Cove53.32
36Ahmya McMillanYr 9 · VS North53.35
37Emily LamYr 9 · East Meadow53.38
38Blessing OyebolaYr 12 · Elmont54.33
Girls High Jump
1Jessica BilbroYr 12 · Lawrence5-00.00
2Anyia WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett4-10.00
4Kaliee VaseghiYr 12 · Oceanside4-08.00
7Jillian LearnerYr 10 · Long Beach4-04.00
7Emily DevitoYr 10 · Seaford4-04.00
7Hannah LevineYr 10 · Oceanside4-04.00
10Vanessa FroehlichYr 10 · East Meadow4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
1Amanda BelgraveYr 12 · Farmingdale16-03.50
2Kayla GuerreYr 12 · Elmont15-11.75
3Kendra ParmeleeYr 10 · Oceanside15-07.25
4Caryn MartinYr 12 · VS North15-01.75
5Isabellah PaulYr 10 · VS North14-11.50
6Kaliee VaseghiYr 12 · Oceanside14-08.00
7Kaitlyn SidotiYr 12 · Seaford14-05.50
8Diara OliverYr 12 · Oceanside14-03.50
9Jessica TsuYr 10 · VS North14-01.75
10Leann NicholasYr 9 · Farmingdale13-11.75
11Maia JerchowerYr 10 · Oceanside13-09.25
11Brooke EdwardsYr 9 · Garden City13-09.25
13Jaclyn PortogalloYr 10 · Massapequa13-08.00
14Maricelys FloresYr 11 · East Meadow13-07.25
15Hailee CompleYr 9 · Farmingdale13-05.00
16Alexis FrintzilasYr 11 · Seaford13-01.75
17Emily MyerYr 11 · Oceanside13-01.00
18Elizabeth TomaYr 10 · Massapequa12-11.00
19Jenya SurlinYr 9 · East Meadow12-10.25
20Amanda MelilloYr 9 · Massapequa12-08.00
21Mackenzie RitznorYr 11 · East Meadow12-07.75
22Emma RomanoYr 9 · Oceanside12-07.00
23Madeline LevineYr 9 · Oceanside12-04.25
24Julianna VergakisYr 9 · Massapequa12-02.75
25Lindsay PincusYr 11 · East Meadow12-01.00
26Deanna CreightonYr 12 · Garden City11-08.75
27Joselyn HarrisYr 11 · Garden City11-05.25
Girls Shot Put
1Juel CharlesYr 11 · VS North34-00.75
2Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn33-04.25
3Natalie GoldsteinYr 12 · Oceanside29-03.25
4Kayla CubillosYr 12 · Seaford28-00.25
5Brittny MembrenoYr 12 · Massapequa28-00.00
6Sarah LewisYr 9 · Massapequa27-02.50
7Danielle WhelanYr 11 · Massapequa27-00.75
8Isabella RoweYr 11 · Roslyn26-08.25
9Kendra ParmeleeYr 10 · Oceanside26-05.50
10Oluwatobi AdebowaYr 9 · VS North26-03.75
11Emma FormanYr 9 · Massapequa25-07.00
12Sasha SmallsYr 9 · VS North25-02.50
13Julia BoyleYr 12 · Oceanside24-11.00
14Joline ViauYr 9 · VS North24-01.75
15Caitlin BianchiYr 12 · Garden City23-10.00
16Megan SlovenskyYr 12 · Garden City22-07.50
17Allisha MedorYr 9 · VS North22-02.25
Girls Pole Vault
1Ronnie HillelYr 11 · Hewlett8-00.00
2Nicole IannuzziYr 12 · Massapequa7-06.00
2Emma BlumensteinYr 10 · Hewlett7-06.00
7Madeline LevineYr 9 · Oceanside6-06.00
7Rueki RuennerYr 9 · Hewlett6-06.00
7Valarie Lioa-GreeYr 9 · Hewlett6-06.00
7Emily WagnerYr 10 · Syosset6-06.00
7Annie HatziioannoYr 10 · Syosset6-06.00
12Jillian GinnaneYr 12 · Massapequa6-00.00
12Amanda BentsenYr 9 · Oceanside6-00.00
12Kira GrossmanYr 9 · Hewlett6-00.00
12Jenna GalliYr 12 · Cold Spring6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/5/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 1845 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset 4:41.30 1
2 # 2195 Andria Scaglione 11 Oceanside 4:57.54 1
3 # 388 Katherine Marsh 11 East Meadow 5:03.68 1
4 # 1816 Mayu Iio 11 Syosset 5:06.38 1
5 # 775 Kaylyn Forbes 11 Hewlett 5:10.10 1
6 # 2196 Nicola Scaglione 11 Oceanside 5:10.73 1
7 # 2162 Josena Joseph 12 Oceanside 5:11.39 1
8 # 2165 Sera King 11 Oceanside 5:11.62 1
9 # 2176 Christina Moran 12 Oceanside 5:12.88 1
10 # 392 Alexia Moustakas 12 East Meadow 5:15.27 1
11 # 387 Isabel Marsh 11 East Meadow 5:16.19 1
12 # 1286 Tara McWilliams 9 Massapequa 5:18.29 2
13 # 337 Samantha Reim 11 Cold Spring 5:18.91 1
14 # 1842 Mikaela Ruvolo 12 Syosset 5:19.08 2
15 # 1832 Caitlin McCann 11 Syosset 5:23.73 1
16 # 756 Rhea Rasquinha 9 Herricks 5:23.85 1
17 # 1730 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford 5:26.61 2
18 # 1823 Kristen LaBianca 12 Syosset 5:27.28 2
19 # 642 Sydney Votruba 12 Garden City 5:28.20 2
20 # 980 Erin Brown 10 Long Beach 5:28.74 2
21 # 786 Shirley Leshem 11 Hewlett 5:33.85 1
22 # 1821 Megan Kitagawa 8 Syosset 5:34.38 2
23 # 1067 Gabby Vogt 12 Lynbrook 5:35.88 2
24 # 379 Annika Kahl 12 East Meadow 5:37.40 2
25 # 1016 Caitlin Buchala 10 Lynbrook 5:38.59 3
26 # 630 Emily Pogozelski 8 Garden City 5:38.67 2
27 # 252 Annalee Molloy 11 Frank Carey 5:40.16 2
28 # 1289 Kelly Meyer 10 Massapequa 5:41.86 3
29 # 1263 Jennifer Cooney 12 Massapequa 5:42.36 3
30 # 1309 Rebecca VonRosk 11 Massapequa 5:42.88 3
31 # 2154 Mckayla Estevez 12 Oceanside 5:43.06 2
32 # 639 Kimberly Villoni 8 Garden City 5:43.62 2
33 # 382 Katherine Lopez 12 East Meadow 5:44.77 3
34 # 921 Daniela Andrade 9 Lawrence 5:46.38 3
35 # 1969 Samantha Szabo 8 VS North 5:47.53 3
36 # 1958 Chizuruoke Onouha 10 VS North 5:47.88 2
37 # 1961 Katelynn Persaud 8 VS North 5:48.32 3
38 # 487 Rena Michaels 12 Farmingdale 5:49.40 3
39 # 734 Angela Chen 12 Herricks 5:50.54 4
40 # 606 Paige Going 9 Garden City 5:52.42 2
41 # 618 Nicole Mejia 9 Garden City 5:52.68 2
42 # 983 Audrey Cozine 10 Long Beach 5:53.12 2
43 # 1694 Brynn Goodstadt 10 Roslyn 5:53.19 3
44 # 986 Meilin Garfinkel 10 Long Beach 5:56.46 3
45 # 2182 Diandra Oliver 12 Oceanside 5:57.65 3
46 # 616 Samantha Mauceri 11 Garden City 5:59.95 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 2194 Lauren Rullo 12 Oceanside 9.44 1
2 # 781 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 9.67 1
3 # 511 Madison Sturm 12 Farmingdale 9.82 1
4 # 1735 Tracy McSorley 12 Seaford 9.83 1
5 # 739 Nicole Garcia 12 Herricks 9.98 3
6 # 1973 Jessica Tsu 10 VS North 10.03 3
7 # 1254 Josephine Alliano 11 Massapequa 10.13 3
8 # 1947 Nathalia Ladino 12 VS North 10.15 3
9 # 476 Melanie Holman 12 Farmingdale 10.28 2
10 # 1258 Nino Baghashvili 11 Massapequa 10.40 1
11 # 1831 Somi Mbaukwu 10 Syosset 10.42 2
12 # 2180 Karla Olazabal 12 Oceanside 10.45 2
13 # 455 Madison Burke 11 Farmingdale 10.48 2
14 # 1811 Brooke Gehrke 10 Syosset 10.57 4
15 # 1746 Ashley Sidoti 9 Seaford 10.59 2
16 # 2193 Emma Romano 9 Oceanside 10.71 3
17 # 924 Heavan Arzu 12 Lawrence 10.81 4
18 # 1713 Sophia Boulukos 9 Seaford 11.03 6
19 # 398 Mackenzie Ritznor 11 East Meadow 11.05 4
20 # 2161 Maia Jerchower 10 Oceanside 11.13 5
20 # 480 Elizabeth Kaufman 10 Farmingdale 11.13 3
22 # 659 Caitriona Greene 10 Glen Cove 11.22 2
23 # 1798 Rojean Aminian 10 Syosset 11.23 4
24 # 400 Magdalena Sadowsk 12 East Meadow 11.40 5
25 # 2150 Kirstin Deacon 10 Oceanside 11.44 6
26 # 809 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett 11.49 8
27 # 760 Sherry Shao 10 Herricks 11.57 7
28 # 941 Melina Moutopoula 10 Lawrence 11.66 6
29 # 452 Meredith Beringer 10 Farmingdale 11.74 5
30 # 1829 Sumaira Mayan 9 Syosset 11.83 1
31 # 600 Brooke Edwards 9 Garden City 11.87 8
31 # 621 Meghan Monaco 10 Garden City 11.87 6
33 # 735 Michelle Chiu 10 Herricks 12.06 7
34 # 788 Isabella Mata 10 Hewlett 12.11 4
35 # 238 Eileen Fleishaur 10 Frank Carey 12.14 6
36 # 1962 Danielle Phillip 9 VS North 12.26 5
37 # 478 Taylor Jonak 10 Farmingdale 12.34 6
38 # 1701 Alida Pahlevan 9 Roslyn 12.35 5
39 # 993 Nicole Linares 10 Long Beach 12.40 7
40 # 608 Kate Ann Henneber 10 Garden City 12.69 8
41 # 596 Caroline Cote 10 Garden City 12.73 8
42 # 1951 Macayla McCaffere 9 VS North 12.78 4
43 # 1711 Emel Acar 10 Seaford 12.83 7
44 # 1956 Aurianna Moreno 10 VS North 13.90 7
45 # 1734 Danielle Mascolo 10 Seaford 14.26 7
46 # 1706 Amy Wagner 10 Roslyn 16.02 5
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1933 Tori Daniels 7 VS North 7.81q 7
2 # 321 Jamie Gatto 11 Cold Spring 7.88q 10
3 # 318 Ellie Fox 11 Cold Spring 7.96q 8
4 # 1938 Ugonne Erondu 12 VS North 7.98q 6
5 # 733 Azka Chaudhry 12 Herricks 7.99q 12
6 # 1962 Danielle Phillip 9 VS North 8.03q 10
7 # 475 Davina Gyedu 12 Farmingdale 8.10 5
7 # 989 Jasmine Johnson 11 Long Beach 8.10 11
9 # 1261 Katelyn Byrnescun 12 Massapequa 8.14 8
10 # 314 Gillian Drexler 11 Cold Spring 8.19 11
11 # 424 Alyssa Faulk 11 Elmont 8.22 11
12 # 422 Gabrielle English 11 Elmont 8.23 12
13 # 394 Jada Pepanio 9 East Meadow 8.27 11
13 # 1004 Emani Temmer 9 Long Beach 8.27 10
15 # 436 Blessing Oyebola 12 Elmont 8.28 1
16 # 1968 Idalis St. Juste 11 VS North 8.29 8
17 # 1016 Caitlin Buchala 10 Lynbrook 8.30 9
18 # 994 Zoe Lollis 11 Long Beach 8.31 9
19 # 2187 Kendra Parmelee 10 Oceanside 8.32 12
20 # 439 Brittany Riley 11 Elmont 8.33 9
21 # 419 Kalyn Cayne 11 Elmont 8.37 8
21 # 787 Valarie Lioa-Gree 9 Hewlett 8.37 3
23 # 429 Roodginia Guerrie 11 Elmont 8.38 12
24 # 1029 Jessica Gavzie 12 Lynbrook 8.42 3
25 # 607 Joselyn Harris 11 Garden City 8.47 3
26 # 2183 Diara Oliver 12 Oceanside 8.49 7
27 # 414 Sacha Adams 10 Elmont 8.50 7
28 # 2201 Tiana Seaman 12 Oceanside 8.51 7
29 # 1728 Nicole Kassimatis 9 Seaford 8.53 12
29 # 2149 Alexandria Dato 9 Oceanside 8.53 6
31 # 462 Hailee Comple 9 Farmingdale 8.54 3
32 # 1952 Marissa McCaffery 12 VS North 8.55 9
32 # 1692 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 8.55 4
32 # 1057 Logan Roberts 9 Lynbrook 8.55 7
32 # 648 Ayjah Clarke 10 Glen Cove 8.55 2
36 # 1027 Shania Durandisse 10 Lynbrook 8.56 6
37 # 408 Jenya Surlin 9 East Meadow 8.59 3
38 # 433 Danielle Jones 10 Elmont 8.61 8
39 # 402 Lindsay Segal 9 East Meadow 8.64 1
39 # 426 Nia Gray 9 Elmont 8.64 2
41 # 1704 Isabella Rowe 11 Roslyn 8.68 1
42 # 253 Layla Morgan 11 Frank Carey 8.69 1
43 # 401 Daniella Segal 9 East Meadow 8.74 10
43 # 442 Geanelle Sam 9 Elmont 8.74 7
45 # 1024 Shannon Demarinis 9 Lynbrook 8.76 4
46 # 1012 Emily Bergin 9 Lynbrook 8.77 4
46 # 740 Katelyn George 9 Herricks 8.77 10
48 # 660 Addison Huvane 9 Glen Cove 8.78 4
49 # 610 Julianna Ingrassi 10 Garden City 8.84 11
50 # 1028 Sarah Fava 9 Lynbrook 8.87 5
51 # 640 Kristen Vinciguer 10 Garden City 8.89 6
51 # 416 Sarah Alfaro 10 Elmont 8.89 4
53 # 448 Cloe Wright 10 Elmont 8.92 6
54 # 371 Cheyenne Henry 11 East Meadow 8.98 6
55 # 759 Jennifer Schmidt 9 Herricks 9.01 12
56 # 485 Nicolette Lospita 11 Farmingdale 9.04 5
57 # 421 Sabrina Derizzio 10 Elmont 9.06 2
57 # 415 Savannah Adams 10 Elmont 9.06 1
59 # 1063 Jillian Swanson 9 Lynbrook 9.07 4
60 # 1010 Abigail Artz 11 Lynbrook 9.09 10
61 # 1972 Ashley Toma 10 VS North 9.15 9
62 # 268 Brianna Stanton 11 Frank Carey 9.17 2
63 # 368 Valerie Garcia 12 East Meadow 9.19 2
64 # 1047 Victoria Medina 9 Lynbrook 9.32 3
65 # 1036 Jane Hoeflinger 10 Lynbrook 9.44 5
66 # 1060 Alexandra Schwam 10 Lynbrook 9.50 5
67 # 1061 Samantha Shea 9 Lynbrook 9.60 5
68 # 1059 Victoria Schuster 11 Lynbrook 9.85 1
69 # 1053 Kaitlyn Padilla 9 Lynbrook 9.86 2
70 # 737 Yesibella Espinoz 9 Herricks 9.95 11
71 # 1023 Lauren Crofts 9 Lynbrook 10.10 8
72 # 1040 Greta Kiefer 9 Lynbrook 10.15 9
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 321 Jamie Gatto 11 Cold Spring 7.88 7.77
2 # 1933 Tori Daniels 7 VS North 7.81 7.89
3 # 733 Azka Chaudhry 12 Herricks 7.99 7.93
4 # 1938 Ugonne Erondu 12 VS North 7.98 8.00
5 # 318 Ellie Fox 11 Cold Spring 7.96 8.01
6 # 1962 Danielle Phillip 9 VS North 8.03 8.06
Event 7 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 781 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 1:44.61 1
2 # 2214 Kimmie Williams 11 Oceanside 1:44.66 1
3 # 388 Katherine Marsh 11 East Meadow 1:44.72 3
4 # 2195 Andria Scaglione 11 Oceanside 1:45.32 1
5 # 392 Alexia Moustakas 12 East Meadow 1:47.24 3
6 # 387 Isabel Marsh 11 East Meadow 1:47.56 3
7 # 340 Lindsay Stimpfl 8 Cold Spring 1:48.29 2
8 # 603 Victoria Ernst 9 Garden City 1:48.70 8
9 # 2196 Nicola Scaglione 11 Oceanside 1:48.94 2
10 # 2176 Christina Moran 12 Oceanside 1:50.86 2
11 # 2162 Josena Joseph 12 Oceanside 1:51.14 2
12 # 308 Caroline Atkinson 12 Cold Spring 1:51.44 4
13 # 399 Rachel Rose 11 East Meadow 1:51.82 4
14 # 775 Kaylyn Forbes 11 Hewlett 1:52.02 5
15 # 619 Lauren Mistretta 10 Garden City 1:52.07 8
16 # 996 Fatima Morrobel 10 Long Beach 1:52.53 5
17 # 2165 Sera King 11 Oceanside 1:52.56 2
18 # 1930 Rebekah Buon 12 VS North 1:52.79 3
19 # 1802 Casey Concannon 10 Syosset 1:52.81 3
20 # 1286 Tara McWilliams 9 Massapequa 1:52.99 6
21 # 327 Fiona Haegeland 10 Cold Spring 1:53.44 5
22 # 1298 Kelly Rosenfeld 10 Massapequa 1:53.78 9
23 # 942 Porsha Muhammad 11 Lawrence 1:54.83 1
24 # 1970 Lilianna Tasovac 11 VS North 1:55.60 4
25 # 2206 Demi Sofocli 11 Oceanside 1:55.86 6
26 # 1311 Amanda Whelan 12 Massapequa 1:56.10 8
27 # 1942 Alice Hackman 11 VS North 1:56.17 4
28 # 778 Kira Grossman 9 Hewlett 1:56.19 7
29 # 2198 Gianna Sciremamma 11 Oceanside 1:56.58 7
30 # 379 Annika Kahl 12 East Meadow 1:56.71 5
31 # 1798 Rojean Aminian 10 Syosset 1:56.84 5
32 # 800 Rueki Ruenner 9 Hewlett 1:57.01 9
33 # 1263 Jennifer Cooney 12 Massapequa 1:57.52 7
34 # 786 Shirley Leshem 11 Hewlett 1:58.19 6
35 # 2180 Karla Olazabal 12 Oceanside 1:58.34 6
36 # 1950 Mia Martinez 9 VS North 1:58.41 5
37 # 739 Nicole Garcia 12 Herricks 1:58.67 9
38 # 444 Lea Stewart 11 Elmont 1:58.83 1
39 # 1254 Josephine Alliano 11 Massapequa 1:59.12 8
40 # 1829 Sumaira Mayan 9 Syosset 1:59.16 7
41 # 2161 Maia Jerchower 10 Oceanside 1:59.18 7
42 # 405 Madison Sohl 11 East Meadow 1:59.69 4
43 # 2 Late Registration Team A 2:00.23 9 MASS
44 # 806 Dayna Townsend 12 Hewlett 2:00.24 5
45 # 2193 Emma Romano 9 Oceanside 2:00.45 7
46 # 1257 Leylana Ashley 10 Massapequa 2:00.66 11
47 # 417 Deyanna Barnaby 10 Elmont 2:00.67 10
48 # 324 Annalise Giuffrid 11 Cold Spring 2:01.78 6
49 # 2169 Hannah Levine 10 Oceanside 2:02.74 6
50 # 389 Yanessa Martinez 10 East Meadow 2:04.51 5
51 # 2212 Sarah Visconti 10 Oceanside 2:04.60 6
52 # 2154 Mckayla Estevez 12 Oceanside 2:05.45 6
53 # 315 Alexandra Emanuel 10 Cold Spring 2:05.97 6
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 431 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont 43.73 1
2 # 1933 Tori Daniels 7 VS North 44.57 1
3 # 321 Jamie Gatto 11 Cold Spring 44.72 2
4 # 928 Jessica Bilbro 12 Lawrence 44.96 1
5 # 1285 Kristen McLeod 12 Massapequa 44.97 2
6 # 733 Azka Chaudhry 12 Herricks 45.42 3
7 # 438 Israel Phillips 12 Elmont 45.52 2
8 # 2194 Lauren Rullo 12 Oceanside 45.68 1
9 # 1938 Ugonne Erondu 12 VS North 46.04 1
10 # 1261 Katelyn Byrnescun 12 Massapequa 47.12 5
11 # 440 Natalya Rodney 9 Elmont 47.31 3
12 # 475 Davina Gyedu 12 Farmingdale 47.65 3
13 # 424 Alyssa Faulk 11 Elmont 47.86 6
14 # 314 Gillian Drexler 11 Cold Spring 47.90 2
15 # 437 Marissa Persaud-B 10 Elmont 48.14 10
16 # 744 Jasmine Kamdar 12 Herricks 48.27 3
17 # 1968 Idalis St. Juste 11 VS North 48.91 2
17 # 419 Kalyn Cayne 11 Elmont 48.91 6
19 # 2201 Tiana Seaman 12 Oceanside 49.01 5
20 # 439 Brittany Riley 11 Elmont 49.61 6
21 # 2152 Malayna Dilsner-L 12 Oceanside 49.74 4
22 # 1276 Nicole Iannuzzi 12 Massapequa 50.17 5
23 # 394 Jada Pepanio 9 East Meadow 50.47 3
24 # 2149 Alexandria Dato 9 Oceanside 50.57 5
25 # 1952 Marissa McCaffery 12 VS North 50.96 4
26 # 342 Claire Taylor 12 Cold Spring 51.19 5
27 # 371 Cheyenne Henry 11 East Meadow 51.25 5
28 # 319 Jenna Galli 12 Cold Spring 51.53 5
29 # 434 Taylor Mayers 11 Elmont 51.70 6
30 # 640 Kristen Vinciguer 10 Garden City 51.93 4
31 # 402 Lindsay Segal 9 East Meadow 52.10 6
32 # 336 Jessica Pennetta 12 Cold Spring 52.50 5
33 # 648 Ayjah Clarke 10 Glen Cove 52.74 4
34 # 1925 Patricia Aniagba 9 VS North 53.10 6
35 # 660 Addison Huvane 9 Glen Cove 53.32 4
36 # 1953 Ahmya McMillan 9 VS North 53.35 5
37 # 381 Emily Lam 9 East Meadow 53.38 6
38 # 436 Blessing Oyebola 12 Elmont 54.33 6
Event 11 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 928 Jessica Bilbro 12 Lawrence 5-00.00
2 # 809 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett 4-10.00
3 # 1949 Caryn Martin 12 VS North J4-10.00
4 # 2211 Kaliee Vaseghi 12 Oceanside 4-08.00
5 # 808 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett J4-08.00
5 # 1745 Nataly Ramirez 12 Seaford J4-08.00
7 # 991 Jillian Learner 10 Long Beach 4-04.00
7 # 1720 Emily Devito 10 Seaford 4-04.00
7 # 2169 Hannah Levine 10 Oceanside 4-04.00
10 # 367 Vanessa Froehlich 10 East Meadow 4-02.00
-- # 1313 Jada White 11 Massapequa NH
-- # 508 Marissa Seyfert 9 Farmingdale NH
-- # 1702 Empress Preston 10 Roslyn NH
-- # 2177 Emily Myer 11 Oceanside NH
-- # 1272 Jillian Ginnane 12 Massapequa NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 451 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale 16-03.50 Wrong # On Card
2 # 428 Kayla Guerre 12 Elmont 15-11.75
3 # 2187 Kendra Parmelee 10 Oceanside 15-07.25
4 # 1949 Caryn Martin 12 VS North 15-01.75
5 # 1960 Isabellah Paul 10 VS North 14-11.50
6 # 2211 Kaliee Vaseghi 12 Oceanside 14-08.00
7 # 1747 Kaitlyn Sidoti 12 Seaford 14-05.50
8 # 2183 Diara Oliver 12 Oceanside 14-03.50
9 # 1973 Jessica Tsu 10 VS North 14-01.75
10 # 496 Leann Nicholas 9 Farmingdale 13-11.75
11 # 2161 Maia Jerchower 10 Oceanside 13-09.25
11 # 600 Brooke Edwards 9 Garden City 13-09.25
13 # 1295 Jaclyn Portogallo 10 Massapequa 13-08.00
14 # 366 Maricelys Flores 11 East Meadow 13-07.25
15 # 462 Hailee Comple 9 Farmingdale 13-05.00
16 # 1725 Alexis Frintzilas 11 Seaford 13-01.75
17 # 2177 Emily Myer 11 Oceanside 13-01.00
18 # 1306 Elizabeth Toma 10 Massapequa 12-11.00
19 # 408 Jenya Surlin 9 East Meadow 12-10.25
20 # 1287 Amanda Melillo 9 Massapequa 12-08.00
21 # 398 Mackenzie Ritznor 11 East Meadow 12-07.75
22 # 2193 Emma Romano 9 Oceanside 12-07.00
23 # 2170 Madeline Levine 9 Oceanside 12-04.25 Wrong # on card
24 # 1308 Julianna Vergakis 9 Massapequa 12-02.75
25 # 396 Lindsay Pincus 11 East Meadow 12-01.00
26 # 597 Deanna Creighton 12 Garden City 11-08.75
27 # 607 Joselyn Harris 11 Garden City 11-05.25
Event 16 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 1931 Juel Charles 11 VS North 34-00.75
2 # 1692 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 33-04.25
3 # 2158 Natalie Goldstein 12 Oceanside 29-03.25 Wrong # On Card
4 # 1717 Kayla Cubillos 12 Seaford 28-00.25
5 # 1288 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa 28-00.00
6 # 1281 Sarah Lewis 9 Massapequa 27-02.50
7 # 1312 Danielle Whelan 11 Massapequa 27-00.75
8 # 1704 Isabella Rowe 11 Roslyn 26-08.25
9 # 2187 Kendra Parmelee 10 Oceanside 26-05.50
10 # 1924 Oluwatobi Adebowa 9 VS North 26-03.75
11 # 1268 Emma Forman 9 Massapequa 25-07.00
12 # 1967 Sasha Smalls 9 VS North 25-02.50
13 # 2142 Julia Boyle 12 Oceanside 24-11.00
14 # 1975 Joline Viau 9 VS North 24-01.75
15 # 590 Caitlin Bianchi 12 Garden City 23-10.00
16 # 633 Megan Slovensky 12 Garden City 22-07.50
17 # 1954 Allisha Medor 9 VS North 22-02.25
Event 17 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 779 Ronnie Hillel 11 Hewlett 8-00.00
2 # 1276 Nicole Iannuzzi 12 Massapequa 7-06.00
2 # 770 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 7-06.00
4 # 2171 Valerie Levine 11 Oceanside J7-06.00
5 # 1696 Emily Leventhal 11 Roslyn J7-06.00
6 # 1841 Hannah Romano 10 Syosset J7-06.00
7 # 2170 Madeline Levine 9 Oceanside 6-06.00
7 # 800 Rueki Ruenner 9 Hewlett 6-06.00
7 # 787 Valarie Lioa-Gree 9 Hewlett 6-06.00
7 # 1851 Emily Wagner 10 Syosset 6-06.00
7 # 1813 Annie Hatziioanno 10 Syosset 6-06.00
12 # 1272 Jillian Ginnane 12 Massapequa 6-00.00
12 # 2138 Amanda Bentsen 9 Oceanside 6-00.00
12 # 778 Kira Grossman 9 Hewlett 6-00.00
12 # 319 Jenna Galli 12 Cold Spring 6-00.00
-- # 777 Julia Grossman 11 Hewlett NH
-- # 792 Sofia Pesantez 10 Hewlett NH
-- # 774 Sophia Finklestei 10 Hewlett NH
-- # 1978 Casey Wells 10 VS North NH
-- # 1835 Rozitta Moradi 12 Syosset NH
-- # 488 Jenna Monteagudo 10 Farmingdale NH
-- # 1972 Ashley Toma 10 VS North NH