Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Hillary AugustinYr 11 · East Meadow8.87
2Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur9.04
3Jade KnasterYr 12 · Syosset9.29
4Erika MoranYr 12 · Syosset9.50
5Jenny McElwainYr 11 · Calhoun9.70
6Monica LevyYr 11 · Calhoun9.71
7Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 8 · Garden City9.86
8Colleen MacBrideYr 11 · Calhoun9.88
9Natalie MarroneYr 12 · Farmingdale10.05
10Christina VargasYr 12 · Farmingdale10.16
11Paige SmallwoodYr 12 · West Hempste10.21
12Rebecca LewisYr 12 · New Hyde Par10.22
13Kristyn AlonzoYr 11 · MacArthur10.35
14Shannon MurphyYr 12 · MacArthur10.38
15Emily AlcottYr 12 · Valley Strea10.38
16Kristen MulveyYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore10.42
17Nicole CutinellaYr 11 · Wheatley10.43
18Sarah GoldenYr 10 · Wheatley10.46
19Mackenzie BostromYr 10 · Garden City10.50
20Brianna AdamsYr 9 · Frank Carey10.59
21Danielle RodierYr 11 · Massapequa10.63
22Emma FeldmanYr 9 · Port Washing10.63
23Samantha BuggeYr 10 · Valley Strea10.74
24Audra GaleYr 10 · MacArthur10.94
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Amanda AsheYr 11 · East Meadow10:20.87
2Caroline FerriYr 10 · Garden City10:58.13
3Tracy GoYr 9 · Syosset11:10.52
4Laurel FisherYr 10 · Garden City11:14.07
5Catherine WepplerYr 11 · Manhasset11:14.79
6Grace MooreYr 9 · Calhoun11:18.26
7Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore11:30.04
8Teresa FallonYr 11 · New Hyde Par11:46.34
9Bianca LuparelloYr 12 · Port Washing11:52.90
10Christina MarinelliYr 9 · Port Washing11:55.40
11Kateryna NahornyakYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore11:57.84
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Jenny AguiarYr 10 · Port Washing7.63
2Amanda MooreYr 12 · Massapequa7.65
3Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.66
4Keisha HoskinsYr 10 · Valley Strea7.67
5Nina BoriaYr 11 · West Hempste7.67
6Dana MessinaYr 11 · East Meadow7.71
7Shekinah PettwayYr 11 · Friends Acad7.72
8Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur7.74
9Joelle WrightYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.74
10Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad7.75
11Laura RussoYr 10 · Port Washing7.86
12Lydia GrahamYr 11 · Friends Acad7.86
13Ivana SmithYr 10 · Farmingdale7.88
14Kelly LawkinsYr 11 · Garden City7.88
15Julie TuranoYr 10 · Massapequa7.92
16Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence7.93
17Erin MitchellYr 11 · Port Washing7.94
18Lena PollichYr 12 · Massapequa7.95
19Hillary AugustinYr 11 · East Meadow7.96
20Kehinde AjayiYr 10 · Malverne7.97
21Jancarla HerreraYr 9 · Sewanhaka7.99
22Alyssa RobertsYr 12 · East Meadow8.00
23Sherline ValleYr 11 · East Meadow8.00
24Jasmine JeanYr 12 · Westbury8.03
25Katherine HomYr 10 · Friends Acad8.04
26Nicolette WilsonYr 12 · East Meadow8.05
27Aulexis RochellYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.06
28Emily CafaroYr 11 · Garden City8.06
29Emily MarlowYr 11 · Farmingdale8.07
30Angeli AndreYr 9 · Valley Strea8.08
31Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · Valley Strea8.10
32Olivia HuckemeyerYr 10 · Calhoun8.13
33Brianna FalconeYr 11 · Massapequa8.15
34Crystal UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence8.16
35Emma JusterYr 11 · Syosset8.19
36Sidney BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset8.19
37Kristen RayYr 11 · Valley Strea8.24
38Rachel SiegmannYr 12 · Syosset8.26
39Kiara WilsonYr 9 · Valley Strea8.30
40Nanami EllisYr 10 · Valley Strea8.32
41Samantha JaysonYr 12 · Frank Carey8.34
42Brianna GordonYr 8 · Valley Strea8.36
43Brenna WeillYr 12 · Farmingdale8.38
44Sloane HughesYr 9 · Friends Acad8.40
45Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 8 · Garden City8.40
46Jade BlockerYr 11 · Manhasset8.40
47Alexandra MatteoYr 10 · Manhasset8.41
48Denisha WestYr 9 · Westbury8.43
49Debra ArcherYr 10 · MacArthur8.44
51Arieanna SmithYr 10 · Sewanhaka8.44
52Miracle OnuohaYr 8 · Valley Strea8.44
53Sydney CordaYr 9 · Hewlett8.54
54Celena BrowningYr 12 · Valley Strea8.54
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Katie O'NeillYr 11 · Garden City1:36.94
2Jade KnasterYr 12 · Syosset1:40.16
3Laura JaegerYr 11 · Garden City1:42.04
4Maggie FlemingYr 12 · Farmingdale1:43.45
5Kay HarrellYr 11 · Massapequa1:46.36
6Grace MurphyYr 12 · Locust Valle1:46.77
7Natalie SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur1:46.85
8Briana ConfortiYr 9 · Syosset1:47.11
9Paulette MohacsiYr 12 · Garden City1:47.23
10Joelle FeinbergYr 11 · Port Washing1:47.58
11Alexa GoldmanYr 11 · Massapequa1:47.68
12Alex BruefachYr 11 · Syosset1:48.16
13Grainne O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle1:48.57
14Kelly PunturoYr 11 · Garden City1:48.61
15Katherine KellerYr 10 · Wheatley1:48.77
16Brooke McDaidYr 9 · Garden City1:48.83
17Leigh AndersonYr 10 · Wheatley1:48.86
18Katherine McGannonYr 11 · Garden City1:49.74
19Kim JelichYr 10 · Valley Strea1:50.37
20Morgan HanelYr 10 · Wheatley1:50.44
21Ashley PollackYr 12 · Port Washing1:50.44
22Chelsea HrochYr 11 · Farmingdale1:50.47
23Ariana CelifarcoYr 12 · Manhasset1:50.49
24Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:50.95
25Jillian BrownYr 11 · Massapequa1:51.18
26Hsiao VictoriaYr 11 · Great Neck S1:51.41
27Katey VeronYr 11 · Frank Carey1:52.01
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Joelle FeinbergYr 11 · Port Washing3:01.24
2Amanda AsheYr 11 · East Meadow3:03.85
3Emily O'NeillYr 9 · Garden City3:05.07
4Jennifer GerlandYr 10 · Garden City3:05.71
5Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:08.23
6Kara McKennaYr 11 · Massapequa3:08.91
7Lauren GruberYr 9 · Syosset3:12.82
8Sarah RubinoYr 11 · Garden City3:14.35
9Ashley PollackYr 12 · Port Washing3:15.24
10Mary WelshYr 12 · Manhasset3:15.60
11Dian LinYr 12 · Port Washing3:18.98
12Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 9 · MacArthur3:19.51
13Laurel FisherYr 10 · Garden City3:19.56
14Maureen SullivanYr 12 · Friends Acad3:19.92
15Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad3:20.40
16Harmony GrodskyYr 11 · Friends Acad3:20.77
17Melissa PierreYr 11 · MacArthur3:21.38
18Grace MurphyYr 12 · Locust Valle3:21.39
19Alex BruefachYr 11 · Syosset3:21.98
20Katherine McGannonYr 11 · Garden City3:23.36
21Brooke McDaidYr 9 · Garden City3:23.70
22Katherine KellerYr 10 · Wheatley3:23.72
23Katey VeronYr 11 · Frank Carey3:23.92
24Catherine WepplerYr 11 · Manhasset3:24.00
25Alexa GoldmanYr 11 · Massapequa3:24.61
26Tracy GoYr 9 · Syosset3:25.22
27Gisellla SnailerYr 12 · Port Washing3:25.62
28Caroline GlennonYr 10 · Great Neck N3:25.64
29Kayla BeovichYr 9 · Syosset3:25.87
30Corinne HaberYr 11 · Great Neck N3:26.24
31Gabriela AndradeYr 9 · Valley Strea3:26.60
32Stephanie SeedorfYr 10 · Massapequa3:26.72
33Kavita SinghYr 11 · Syosset3:26.73
34Elizabeth RossiYr 10 · Valley Strea3:26.74
35Kelly GerdesYr 11 · MacArthur3:27.32
36Zoe StricoffYr 10 · Syosset3:27.40
37Sarah CoucoulasYr 8 · Frank Carey3:28.24
38Domenica LostrittoYr 12 · Friends Acad3:28.81
39Madison McGloneYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore3:29.16
40Grainne O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle3:29.64
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad42.24
2Laura JaegerYr 11 · Garden City42.43
3Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset42.67
4Kelly LawkinsYr 11 · Garden City42.95
5Jenny AguiarYr 10 · Port Washing43.46
6Emily CafaroYr 11 · Garden City43.60
7Lydia GrahamYr 11 · Friends Acad44.03
8Shannon MurphyYr 12 · MacArthur44.13
9Angeli AndreYr 9 · Valley Strea44.74
10Laura RussoYr 10 · Port Washing44.93
11Rachel MotolaYr 12 · Great Neck N44.99
12Amanda MooreYr 12 · Massapequa45.27
13Nicolette WilsonYr 12 · East Meadow45.32
14Natalie SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur45.40
15Maggie FlemingYr 12 · Farmingdale45.49
16Paulette MohacsiYr 12 · Garden City45.56
17Erika MoranYr 12 · Syosset45.58
18Janielle NicholYr 12 · Westbury45.76
19Katherine HomYr 10 · Friends Acad45.82
20Samantha StrypeYr 10 · Massapequa45.86
21Shekinah PettwayYr 11 · Friends Acad46.13
22Rachel SiegmannYr 12 · Syosset46.22
23Kelly PunturoYr 11 · Garden City46.28
24Debra ArcherYr 10 · MacArthur46.54
25Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 8 · Garden City46.64
26Nanami EllisYr 10 · Valley Strea46.72
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Joelle FeinbergYr 11 · Port Washing4:54.72
2Mary WelshYr 12 · Manhasset5:00.73
3Meghan PeyssonYr 12 · East Meadow5:07.71
4Grace MooreYr 9 · Calhoun5:11.21
5Emily O'NeillYr 9 · Garden City5:13.62
6Lauren McDonoughYr 11 · South Side5:14.74
7Caroline FerriYr 10 · Garden City5:17.60
8Sara RosenzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore5:18.16
9Catherine WepplerYr 11 · Manhasset5:20.73
10Jennifer RaceYr 11 · MacArthur5:25.40
11Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 9 · MacArthur5:25.97
12Katey VeronYr 11 · Frank Carey5:26.66
13Alexis PanettaYr 12 · Calhoun5:27.54
14Bianca LuparelloYr 12 · Port Washing5:27.95
15Erin PerottaYr 9 · MacArthur5:27.96
16Christina MarinelliYr 9 · Port Washing5:28.50
17Teresa FallonYr 11 · New Hyde Par5:28.51
18Zoe StricoffYr 10 · Syosset5:29.07
19Maureen SullivanYr 12 · Friends Acad5:29.14
20Harmony GrodskyYr 11 · Friends Acad5:29.57
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Courtney KiernanYr 12 · MacArthur7:54.19
2Katie ConnorsYr 12 · Manhasset7:56.28
3Allison McConvilleYr 11 · Valley Strea8:08.88
4Rebecca HerzYr 12 · Port Washing8:23.83
5Danielle CiulloYr 11 · Massapequa8:43.07
6Tiana SofiaYr 10 · Massapequa8:43.96
7Kiera StarkeYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8:56.38
8Yasmin DubissetteYr 11 · Valley Strea9:11.35
9Emily JoyceYr 10 · Calhoun9:12.67
10Stephanie RubbinoYr 10 · MacArthur9:25.36
11Shannon McGheanYr 9 · MacArthur9:33.09
12Alondra GarciaYr 11 · Farmingdale9:51.06
Girls High Jump
1Christina VargasYr 12 · Farmingdale5-00.00
2Sydney SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur4-10.00
3Elaina HobbsYr 10 · Valley Strea4-10.00
4Nicole ZivYr 12 · Port Washing4-10.00
5Makaela SimmonsYr 11 · Farmingdale4-08.00
6Khadia JenkinsYr 9 · Farmingdale4-08.00
7Danielle LosquadroYr 10 · Calhoun4-08.00
8Angeli AndreYr 9 · Valley Strea4-08.00
9Katherine KellerYr 10 · Wheatley4-08.00
10Danielle HansenYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore4-08.00
11Tong CarmenYr 9 · Great Neck S4-06.00
12Liz EinhausYr 12 · Port Washing4-06.00
13Esmeralda GomezYr 9 · Valley Strea4-06.00
14Neve DevineYr 11 · Port Washing4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Jade KnasterYr 12 · Syosset10-03.00
2Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur10-00.00
3Melissa BarrettYr 12 · Farmingdale10-00.00
4Kat TuechlerYr 12 · Farmingdale8-00.00
5Rachel SiegmannYr 12 · Syosset8-00.00
6Rebecca FeinmanYr 12 · Plainview8-00.00
7Caitlin McGheanYr 12 · MacArthur7-06.00
8Nicole HeinYr 12 · MacArthur7-06.00
9Alexis CamisaYr 11 · Farmingdale7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
1Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · Valley Strea17-05.50
2Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur16-02.25
3Jodie Ann MullingsYr 12 · Lawrence15-07.00
4Kristyn AlonzoYr 11 · MacArthur15-05.00
5Ivana SmithYr 10 · Farmingdale15-05.00
6Olivia HuckemeyerYr 10 · Calhoun15-04.50
7Amanda MooreYr 12 · Massapequa15-03.50
8Kelsea ThompsonYr 10 · Farmingdale15-01.50
9Lena PollichYr 12 · Massapequa15-00.75
10Vanessa PepeYr 11 · Farmingdale15-00.50
11Dana MessinaYr 11 · East Meadow15-00.25
12Julie TuranoYr 10 · Massapequa14-11.75
13Sarah JacksonYr 9 · Malverne14-10.50
14Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur14-10.00
15Elaina HobbsYr 10 · Valley Strea14-09.50
16Jancarla HerreraYr 9 · Sewanhaka14-09.00
17Janielle NicholYr 12 · Westbury14-05.75
18Kelly TierneyYr 11 · Garden City14-05.75
19Melissa BarrettYr 12 · Farmingdale14-05.50
20Hsiao VictoriaYr 11 · Great Neck S14-05.00
21Sarah GrafYr 12 · Port Washing14-03.00
22Sydney SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur14-02.00
23Denisha WestYr 9 · Westbury14-01.00
24Lauren CarlsonYr 10 · Calhoun14-00.50
25Mackenzie BostromYr 10 · Garden City14-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · Valley Strea36-00.00
2Elaina HobbsYr 10 · Valley Strea33-01.50
3Kamilah O'ConnorYr 12 · Valley Strea33-00.25
4Makaela SimmonsYr 11 · Farmingdale32-10.00
5Kelsea ThompsonYr 10 · Farmingdale32-08.50
6Crystal UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence32-04.75
7Vanessa PepeYr 11 · Farmingdale32-04.50
8Maria HenryYr 10 · Farmingdale31-05.75
9Tchad RossYr 10 · Farmingdale31-03.50
10Kristen ColYr 11 · Farmingdale31-02.75
11Olivia HuckemeyerYr 10 · Calhoun31-01.00
12Sabrie MozeYr 11 · MacArthur30-00.25
13Natalie CabralYr 10 · Farmingdale29-09.25
14Caleigh RiskoYr 10 · Farmingdale29-05.75
15Jiann GreenbergYr 10 · Great Neck S28-09.50
16Tatiana SanabriaYr 10 · Farmingdale28-08.50
17Liz BraunYr 12 · New Hyde Par28-06.00
18Sydney SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur28-01.50
Girls Shot Put
1Tara BelinskyYr 11 · Manhasset40-03.75
2Celeste PipiaYr 11 · Sewanhaka38-00.25
3Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur34-01.00
4Nour MahieldeinYr 12 · Farmingdale33-01.00
5Chika AniagbaYr 12 · Valley Strea32-06.75
6Meghan PorrYr 12 · Massapequa32-01.00
7Kelsey BarnesYr 11 · Frank Carey31-01.25
8Jaclyn WilliamsYr 10 · New Hyde Par30-09.00
9Trianna GibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale30-08.00
10emma schaitYr 11 · Seaford30-01.25
11Maria HenryYr 10 · Farmingdale28-10.00
12Erin ColmanYr 11 · Manhasset27-05.25
13Cheyenne SamsonYr 10 · Frank Carey27-03.00
14Megan MannleYr 11 · Frank Carey27-01.25
15Colleen MacBrideYr 11 · Calhoun27-01.25
16Melissa ConelliYr 9 · Garden City26-11.00
17Jenny McElwainYr 11 · Calhoun26-10.50
18MoneJah BrownYr 12 · Sewanhaka26-08.50
19Sophia MistrettaYr 10 · Massapequa26-06.25
20Zsanne McraeYr 11 · MacArthur26-01.50
21Sabrie MozeYr 11 · MacArthur26-00.25
22Chantel JonesYr 12 · Valley Strea25-07.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow1:49.91
2PortWashington1:52.74
5FriendsAcademy1:56.54
8Valley StreamNorth1:58.98
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1GardenCity4:02.58
3GardenCity4:17.98
6EastMeadow4:27.94
8LocustValley4:31.32
10Valley StreamNorth4:34.40
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1PortWashington10:12.58
2GardenCity10:26.47
4GardenCity10:30.39
7Valley StreamNorth10:55.76
8EastMeadow10:57.35
Girls 1 Mile Run
1Henna RustamiYr 12 · Syosset5:13.02
2Amanda AsheYr 11 · East Meadow5:13.14
3Jennifer GerlandYr 10 · Garden City5:20.55
4Stephanie GerlandYr 9 · Garden City5:27.47
5Emma GallagherYr 10 · Garden City5:37.82
Girls 2 Mile Run
1Stephanie GerlandYr 9 · Garden City11:32.14
2Kara McKennaYr 11 · Massapequa12:06.69
3Stephanie SeedorfYr 10 · Massapequa12:38.42
4Alexandria GallagherYr 12 · Massapequa12:47.46
Section 8 Girls Best of the Season - 1/2/2013
1/2/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hillary Augustin 11 East Meadow 8.87
2 Nicole Natland 12 MacArthur 9.04
3 Jade Knaster 12 Syosset 9.29
4 Erika Moran 12 Syosset 9.50
5 Jenny McElwain 11 Calhoun 9.70
6 Monica Levy 11 Calhoun 9.71
7 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 8 Garden City 9.86
8 Colleen MacBride 11 Calhoun 9.88
9 Natalie Marrone 12 Farmingdale 10.05
10 Christina Vargas 12 Farmingdale 10.16
11 Paige Smallwood 12 West Hempste 10.21
12 Rebecca Lewis 12 New Hyde Par 10.22
13 Kristyn Alonzo 11 MacArthur 10.35
14 Shannon Murphy 12 MacArthur 10.38
15 Emily Alcott 12 Valley Strea 10.38
16 Kristen Mulvey 11 Jfk Bellmore 10.42
17 Nicole Cutinella 11 Wheatley 10.43
18 Sarah Golden 10 Wheatley 10.46
19 Mackenzie Bostrom 10 Garden City 10.50
20 Brianna Adams 9 Frank Carey 10.59
21 Danielle Rodier 11 Massapequa 10.63
22 Emma Feldman 9 Port Washing 10.63
23 Samantha Bugge 10 Valley Strea 10.74
24 Audra Gale 10 MacArthur 10.94
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Ashe 11 East Meadow 10:20.87
2 Caroline Ferri 10 Garden City 10:58.13
3 Tracy Go 9 Syosset 11:10.52
4 Laurel Fisher 10 Garden City 11:14.07
5 Catherine Weppler 11 Manhasset 11:14.79
6 Grace Moore 9 Calhoun 11:18.26
7 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 11:30.04
8 Teresa Fallon 11 New Hyde Par 11:46.34
9 Bianca Luparello 12 Port Washing 11:52.90
10 Christina Marinelli 9 Port Washing 11:55.40
11 Kateryna Nahornyak 12 Jfk Bellmore 11:57.84
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jenny Aguiar 10 Port Washing 7.63
2 Amanda Moore 12 Massapequa 7.65
3 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 7.66
4 Keisha Hoskins 10 Valley Strea 7.67
5 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.67
6 Dana Messina 11 East Meadow 7.71
7 Shekinah Pettway 11 Friends Acad 7.72
8 Heather Van Patten 12 MacArthur 7.74
9 Joelle Wright 9 New Hyde Par 7.74
10 Candace Taylor 11 Friends Acad 7.75
11 Laura Russo 10 Port Washing 7.86
12 Lydia Graham 11 Friends Acad 7.86
13 Ivana Smith 10 Farmingdale 7.88
14 Kelly Lawkins 11 Garden City 7.88
15 Julie Turano 10 Massapequa 7.92
16 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 7.93
17 Erin Mitchell 11 Port Washing 7.94
18 Lena Pollich 12 Massapequa 7.95
19 Hillary Augustin 11 East Meadow 7.96
20 Kehinde Ajayi 10 Malverne 7.97
21 Jancarla Herrera 9 Sewanhaka 7.99
22 Alyssa Roberts 12 East Meadow 8.00
23 Sherline Valle 11 East Meadow 8.00
24 Jasmine Jean 12 Westbury 8.03
25 Katherine Hom 10 Friends Acad 8.04
26 Nicolette Wilson 12 East Meadow 8.05
27 Aulexis Rochell 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.06
28 Emily Cafaro 11 Garden City 8.06
29 Emily Marlow 11 Farmingdale 8.07
30 Angeli Andre 9 Valley Strea 8.08
31 Anointing Onuoha 11 Valley Strea 8.10
32 Olivia Huckemeyer 10 Calhoun 8.13
33 Brianna Falcone 11 Massapequa 8.15
34 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 8.16
35 Emma Juster 11 Syosset 8.19
36 Sidney Blanche 10 Manhasset 8.19
37 Kristen Ray 11 Valley Strea 8.24
38 Rachel Siegmann 12 Syosset 8.26
39 Kiara Wilson 9 Valley Strea 8.30
40 Nanami Ellis 10 Valley Strea 8.32
41 Samantha Jayson 12 Frank Carey 8.34
42 Brianna Gordon 8 Valley Strea 8.36
43 Brenna Weill 12 Farmingdale 8.38
44 Sloane Hughes 9 Friends Acad 8.40
45 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 8 Garden City 8.40
46 Jade Blocker 11 Manhasset 8.40
47 Alexandra Matteo 10 Manhasset 8.41
48 Denisha West 9 Westbury 8.43
49 Debra Archer 10 MacArthur 8.44
50 Amber - Rae Lawson 11 Sewanhaka 8.44
51 Arieanna Smith 10 Sewanhaka 8.44
52 Miracle Onuoha 8 Valley Strea 8.44
53 Sydney Corda 9 Hewlett 8.54
54 Celena Browning 12 Valley Strea 8.54
Event 4 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Katie O'Neill 11 Garden City 1:36.94
2 Jade Knaster 12 Syosset 1:40.16
3 Laura Jaeger 11 Garden City 1:42.04
4 Maggie Fleming 12 Farmingdale 1:43.45
5 Kay Harrell 11 Massapequa 1:46.36
6 Grace Murphy 12 Locust Valle 1:46.77
7 Natalie Sopchak 10 MacArthur 1:46.85
8 Briana Conforti 9 Syosset 1:47.11
9 Paulette Mohacsi 12 Garden City 1:47.23
10 Joelle Feinberg 11 Port Washing 1:47.58
11 Alexa Goldman 11 Massapequa 1:47.68
12 Alex Bruefach 11 Syosset 1:48.16
13 Grainne O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 1:48.57
14 Kelly Punturo 11 Garden City 1:48.61
15 Katherine Keller 10 Wheatley 1:48.77
16 Brooke McDaid 9 Garden City 1:48.83
17 Leigh Anderson 10 Wheatley 1:48.86
18 Katherine McGannon 11 Garden City 1:49.74
19 Kim Jelich 10 Valley Strea 1:50.37
20 Morgan Hanel 10 Wheatley 1:50.44
21 Ashley Pollack 12 Port Washing 1:50.44
22 Chelsea Hroch 11 Farmingdale 1:50.47
23 Ariana Celifarco 12 Manhasset 1:50.49
24 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:50.95
25 Jillian Brown 11 Massapequa 1:51.18
26 Hsiao Victoria 11 Great Neck S 1:51.41
27 Katey Veron 11 Frank Carey 1:52.01
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joelle Feinberg 11 Port Washing 3:01.24
2 Amanda Ashe 11 East Meadow 3:03.85
3 Emily O'Neill 9 Garden City 3:05.07
4 Jennifer Gerland 10 Garden City 3:05.71
5 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 3:08.23
6 Kara McKenna 11 Massapequa 3:08.91
7 Lauren Gruber 9 Syosset 3:12.82
8 Sarah Rubino 11 Garden City 3:14.35
9 Ashley Pollack 12 Port Washing 3:15.24
10 Mary Welsh 12 Manhasset 3:15.60
11 Dian Lin 12 Port Washing 3:18.98
12 Nicolette Agostinacchio 9 MacArthur 3:19.51
13 Laurel Fisher 10 Garden City 3:19.56
14 Maureen Sullivan 12 Friends Acad 3:19.92
15 Candace Taylor 11 Friends Acad 3:20.40
16 Harmony Grodsky 11 Friends Acad 3:20.77
17 Melissa Pierre 11 MacArthur 3:21.38
18 Grace Murphy 12 Locust Valle 3:21.39
19 Alex Bruefach 11 Syosset 3:21.98
20 Katherine McGannon 11 Garden City 3:23.36
21 Brooke McDaid 9 Garden City 3:23.70
22 Katherine Keller 10 Wheatley 3:23.72
23 Katey Veron 11 Frank Carey 3:23.92
24 Catherine Weppler 11 Manhasset 3:24.00
25 Alexa Goldman 11 Massapequa 3:24.61
26 Tracy Go 9 Syosset 3:25.22
27 Gisellla Snailer 12 Port Washing 3:25.62
28 Caroline Glennon 10 Great Neck N 3:25.64
29 Kayla Beovich 9 Syosset 3:25.87
30 Corinne Haber 11 Great Neck N 3:26.24
31 Gabriela Andrade 9 Valley Strea 3:26.60
32 Stephanie Seedorf 10 Massapequa 3:26.72
33 Kavita Singh 11 Syosset 3:26.73
34 Elizabeth Rossi 10 Valley Strea 3:26.74
35 Kelly Gerdes 11 MacArthur 3:27.32
36 Zoe Stricoff 10 Syosset 3:27.40
37 Sarah Coucoulas 8 Frank Carey 3:28.24
38 Domenica Lostritto 12 Friends Acad 3:28.81
39 Madison McGlone 11 Jfk Bellmore 3:29.16
40 Grainne O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 3:29.64
Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Candace Taylor 11 Friends Acad 42.24
2 Laura Jaeger 11 Garden City 42.43
3 Kathryn Hallett 10 Manhasset 42.67
4 Kelly Lawkins 11 Garden City 42.95
5 Jenny Aguiar 10 Port Washing 43.46
6 Emily Cafaro 11 Garden City 43.60
7 Lydia Graham 11 Friends Acad 44.03
8 Shannon Murphy 12 MacArthur 44.13
9 Angeli Andre 9 Valley Strea 44.74
10 Laura Russo 10 Port Washing 44.93
11 Rachel Motola 12 Great Neck N 44.99
12 Amanda Moore 12 Massapequa 45.27
13 Nicolette Wilson 12 East Meadow 45.32
14 Natalie Sopchak 10 MacArthur 45.40
15 Maggie Fleming 12 Farmingdale 45.49
16 Paulette Mohacsi 12 Garden City 45.56
17 Erika Moran 12 Syosset 45.58
18 Janielle Nichol 12 Westbury 45.76
19 Katherine Hom 10 Friends Acad 45.82
20 Samantha Strype 10 Massapequa 45.86
21 Shekinah Pettway 11 Friends Acad 46.13
22 Rachel Siegmann 12 Syosset 46.22
23 Kelly Punturo 11 Garden City 46.28
24 Debra Archer 10 MacArthur 46.54
25 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 8 Garden City 46.64
26 Nanami Ellis 10 Valley Strea 46.72
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joelle Feinberg 11 Port Washing 4:54.72
2 Mary Welsh 12 Manhasset 5:00.73
3 Meghan Peysson 12 East Meadow 5:07.71
4 Grace Moore 9 Calhoun 5:11.21
5 Emily O'Neill 9 Garden City 5:13.62
6 Lauren McDonough 11 South Side 5:14.74
7 Caroline Ferri 10 Garden City 5:17.60
8 Sara Rosenzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 5:18.16
9 Catherine Weppler 11 Manhasset 5:20.73
10 Jennifer Race 11 MacArthur 5:25.40
11 Nicolette Agostinacchio 9 MacArthur 5:25.97
12 Katey Veron 11 Frank Carey 5:26.66
13 Alexis Panetta 12 Calhoun 5:27.54
14 Bianca Luparello 12 Port Washing 5:27.95
15 Erin Perotta 9 MacArthur 5:27.96
16 Christina Marinelli 9 Port Washing 5:28.50
17 Teresa Fallon 11 New Hyde Par 5:28.51
18 Zoe Stricoff 10 Syosset 5:29.07
19 Maureen Sullivan 12 Friends Acad 5:29.14
20 Harmony Grodsky 11 Friends Acad 5:29.57
Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Courtney Kiernan 12 MacArthur 7:54.19
2 Katie Connors 12 Manhasset 7:56.28
3 Allison McConville 11 Valley Strea 8:08.88
4 Rebecca Herz 12 Port Washing 8:23.83
5 Danielle Ciullo 11 Massapequa 8:43.07
6 Tiana Sofia 10 Massapequa 8:43.96
7 Kiera Starke 12 Jfk Bellmore 8:56.38
8 Yasmin Dubissette 11 Valley Strea 9:11.35
9 Emily Joyce 10 Calhoun 9:12.67
10 Stephanie Rubbino 10 MacArthur 9:25.36
11 Shannon McGhean 9 MacArthur 9:33.09
12 Alondra Garcia 11 Farmingdale 9:51.06
Event 9 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Christina Vargas 12 Farmingdale 5-00.00
2 Sydney Sopchak 10 MacArthur 4-10.00
3 Elaina Hobbs 10 Valley Strea 4-10.00
4 Nicole Ziv 12 Port Washing 4-10.00
5 Makaela Simmons 11 Farmingdale 4-08.00
6 Khadia Jenkins 9 Farmingdale 4-08.00
7 Danielle Losquadro 10 Calhoun 4-08.00
8 Angeli Andre 9 Valley Strea 4-08.00
9 Katherine Keller 10 Wheatley 4-08.00
10 Danielle Hansen 11 Jfk Bellmore 4-08.00
11 Tong Carmen 9 Great Neck S 4-06.00
12 Liz Einhaus 12 Port Washing 4-06.00
13 Esmeralda Gomez 9 Valley Strea 4-06.00
14 Neve Devine 11 Port Washing 4-06.00
Event 10 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jade Knaster 12 Syosset 10-03.00
2 Nicole Natland 12 MacArthur 10-00.00
3 Melissa Barrett 12 Farmingdale 10-00.00
4 Kat Tuechler 12 Farmingdale 8-00.00
5 Rachel Siegmann 12 Syosset 8-00.00
6 Rebecca Feinman 12 Plainview 8-00.00
7 Caitlin McGhean 12 MacArthur 7-06.00
8 Nicole Hein 12 MacArthur 7-06.00
9 Alexis Camisa 11 Farmingdale 7-00.00
Event 11 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 11 Valley Strea 17-05.50
2 Nicole Natland 12 MacArthur 16-02.25
3 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 15-07.00
4 Kristyn Alonzo 11 MacArthur 15-05.00
5 Ivana Smith 10 Farmingdale 15-05.00
6 Olivia Huckemeyer 10 Calhoun 15-04.50
7 Amanda Moore 12 Massapequa 15-03.50
8 Kelsea Thompson 10 Farmingdale 15-01.50
9 Lena Pollich 12 Massapequa 15-00.75
10 Vanessa Pepe 11 Farmingdale 15-00.50
11 Dana Messina 11 East Meadow 15-00.25
12 Julie Turano 10 Massapequa 14-11.75
13 Sarah Jackson 9 Malverne 14-10.50
14 Heather Van Patten 12 MacArthur 14-10.00
15 Elaina Hobbs 10 Valley Strea 14-09.50
16 Jancarla Herrera 9 Sewanhaka 14-09.00
17 Janielle Nichol 12 Westbury 14-05.75
18 Kelly Tierney 11 Garden City 14-05.75
19 Melissa Barrett 12 Farmingdale 14-05.50
20 Hsiao Victoria 11 Great Neck S 14-05.00
21 Sarah Graf 12 Port Washing 14-03.00
22 Sydney Sopchak 10 MacArthur 14-02.00
23 Denisha West 9 Westbury 14-01.00
24 Lauren Carlson 10 Calhoun 14-00.50
25 Mackenzie Bostrom 10 Garden City 14-00.00
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 11 Valley Strea 36-00.00
2 Elaina Hobbs 10 Valley Strea 33-01.50
3 Kamilah O'Connor 12 Valley Strea 33-00.25
4 Makaela Simmons 11 Farmingdale 32-10.00
5 Kelsea Thompson 10 Farmingdale 32-08.50
6 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 32-04.75
7 Vanessa Pepe 11 Farmingdale 32-04.50
8 Maria Henry 10 Farmingdale 31-05.75
9 Tchad Ross 10 Farmingdale 31-03.50
10 Kristen Col 11 Farmingdale 31-02.75
11 Olivia Huckemeyer 10 Calhoun 31-01.00
12 Sabrie Moze 11 MacArthur 30-00.25
13 Natalie Cabral 10 Farmingdale 29-09.25
14 Caleigh Risko 10 Farmingdale 29-05.75
15 Jiann Greenberg 10 Great Neck S 28-09.50
16 Tatiana Sanabria 10 Farmingdale 28-08.50
17 Liz Braun 12 New Hyde Par 28-06.00
18 Sydney Sopchak 10 MacArthur 28-01.50
Event 13 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tara Belinsky 11 Manhasset 40-03.75
2 Celeste Pipia 11 Sewanhaka 38-00.25
3 Heather Van Patten 12 MacArthur 34-01.00
4 Nour Mahieldein 12 Farmingdale 33-01.00
5 Chika Aniagba 12 Valley Strea 32-06.75
6 Meghan Porr 12 Massapequa 32-01.00
7 Kelsey Barnes 11 Frank Carey 31-01.25
8 Jaclyn Williams 10 New Hyde Par 30-09.00
9 Trianna Gibbs 12 Farmingdale 30-08.00
10 emma schait 11 Seaford 30-01.25
11 Maria Henry 10 Farmingdale 28-10.00
12 Erin Colman 11 Manhasset 27-05.25
13 Cheyenne Samson 10 Frank Carey 27-03.00
14 Megan Mannle 11 Frank Carey 27-01.25
15 Colleen MacBride 11 Calhoun 27-01.25
16 Melissa Conelli 9 Garden City 26-11.00
17 Jenny McElwain 11 Calhoun 26-10.50
18 MoneJah Brown 12 Sewanhaka 26-08.50
19 Sophia Mistretta 10 Massapequa 26-06.25
20 Zsanne Mcrae 11 MacArthur 26-01.50
21 Sabrie Moze 11 MacArthur 26-00.25
22 Chantel Jones 12 Valley Strea 25-07.00
Event 14 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 1:49.91
2 Port Washington 'A' 1:52.74
3 MacArthur 'A' 1:52.82
4 Massapequa 'A' 1:53.54
5 Friends Academy 'A' 1:56.54
6 Manhasset 'A' 1:57.91
7 Roosevelt 'A' 1:58.24
8 Valley Stream North 'A' 1:58.98
9 Farmingdale 'A' 1:59.82
10 Calhoun 'A' 2:01.73
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 4:02.58
2 Syosset 'A' 4:10.10
3 Garden City 'B' 4:17.98
4 MacArthur 'A' 4:24.40
5 Massapequa 'A' 4:26.77
6 East Meadow 'A' 4:27.94
7 Calhoun 'A' 4:29.50
8 Locust Valley 'A' 4:31.32
9 Westbury 'A' 4:33.86
10 Valley Stream North 'A' 4:34.40
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 10:12.58
2 Garden City 'B' 10:26.47
3 Calhoun 'A' 10:28.02
4 Garden City 'A' 10:30.39
5 Farmingdale 'A' 10:38.03
6 MacArthur 'A' 10:43.59
7 Valley Stream North 'A' 10:55.76
8 East Meadow 'A' 10:57.35
Event 17 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Henna Rustami 12 Syosset 5:13.02
2 Amanda Ashe 11 East Meadow 5:13.14
3 Jennifer Gerland 10 Garden City 5:20.55
4 Stephanie Gerland 9 Garden City 5:27.47
5 Emma Gallagher 10 Garden City 5:37.82
Event 18 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Stephanie Gerland 9 Garden City 11:32.14
2 Kara McKenna 11 Massapequa 12:06.69
3 Stephanie Seedorf 10 Massapequa 12:38.42
4 Alexandria Gallagher 12 Massapequa 12:47.46