Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale8.02
2Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett8.45
3Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.49
4Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley8.64
5Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.64
6Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.64
7Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.68
8Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.72
9Joe BongioviYr 12 · Seaford8.72
10Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.82
11Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North8.82
12Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave8.84
13Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.87
14Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.90
15rob catinellaYr 11 · Massapequa8.98
16John DeFrancisciYr 11 · Seaford9.10
17Sean NaYr 10 · Great Neck S9.14
18Alex BarskyYr 12 · Plainview9.15
19Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.20
20Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow9.24
21Thomas TraboldYr 11 · Garden City9.24
22Derrick SittYr 10 · Lynbrook9.31
23Anthony ZeeYr 12 · Lynbrook9.31
24douglas allianoYr 10 · Massapequa9.51
25David TomaselloYr 10 · Oceanside9.56
26Daniel MeehanYr 12 · South Side9.68
27Marc LevineYr 10 · Lynbrook9.74
28Shahzeel FarooqiYr 11 · VS North9.80
29Femi FagbemiYr 12 · VS North9.82
30joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa9.83
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Peter WilkYr 11 · VS North9:58.39
2Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City10:02.94
3Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford10:06.50
4John WeedYr 11 · VS Central10:06.66
5Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun10:09.24
6Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset10:11.00
7Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho10:12.57
8Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:13.03
9Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:16.29
10Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset10:24.55
11Jake CatalanoYr 10 · VS North10:25.30
12Alexander BoydYr 12 · Calhoun10:27.29
13Timothy EulerYr 9 · East Meadow10:32.84
14Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun10:33.38
15Brandon EagleYr 11 · East Meadow10:43.04
16Joe HuntYr 10 · Farmingdale10:44.86
17Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset10:51.29
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.71
2Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.77
3Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.78
4enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.82
5Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka6.84
6Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho6.84
7Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale6.85
8marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.86
9Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.88
10David LinYr 12 · East Meadow6.94
11Shalike MerchantYr 10 · Westbury6.94
12Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees6.98
13Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side7.03
14Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.04
15Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale7.09
16Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North7.10
17Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence7.13
18Frederick BaileyYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.14
19Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence7.14
20Chris DasaroYr 10 · Oceanside7.14
21Corey DenderYr 12 · Plainview7.14
22AudriqueJean - Louis7.14
23Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun7.14
24Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.15
25bruce gibbsYr 12 · West Hempste7.17
26TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North7.18
27Javier NovoaYr 11 · Frank Carey7.19
28Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow7.19
29Kaleil BalmirYr 11 · Farmingdale7.24
30Brenton MightyYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.24
31Joseph TorresYr 12 · Garden City7.24
32Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho7.24
33Noel WatsonYr 12 · Floral Park7.24
34Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence7.24
35Liam SugrueYr 12 · Garden City7.26
36brian walkerYr 11 · Massapequa7.28
37Gregory MatzelleYr 10 · Frank Carey7.28
38Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh7.30
39Dan SpringsteenYr 11 · Lynbrook7.32
40Jonathon TonicoYr 11 · VS North7.32
41Adam FieldsYr 9 · Frank Carey7.33
42Christian TorresYr 11 · East Meadow7.34
43Rashawn PowellYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.34
44Claude ParolaYr 9 · VS Central7.34
45Stephen CheryYr 11 · Floral Park7.34
46Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke7.34
47Luke CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley7.35
48Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside7.37
49Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale7.37
50Kevin CribbinYr 11 · Lynbrook7.41
51Paul GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.43
52Alex BossYr 11 · South Side7.44
53Keith BrownYr 11 · Farmingdale7.44
54Jack MazzerYr 12 · Wantagh7.54
55Noel BelliardYr 10 · Lawrence7.54
56Devin CorrellYr 11 · Lawrence7.64
57Philip BedwardYr 12 · Lawrence7.64
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook1:25.50
2Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:26.90
3Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset1:27.20
4Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow1:27.58
5Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees1:28.01
6Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa1:28.25
7Nicholas OuassilYr 12 · Syosset1:28.64
8Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:30.10
9Wisdom EzihieYr 12 · Lawrence1:30.99
10Alexander HoelzliYr 11 · Syosset1:31.06
11nicholas uteranoYr 12 · Massapequa1:31.67
12Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S1:32.17
13Jack RobbinsYr 11 · Syosset1:32.19
14TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North1:32.36
15Thomas VitucciYr 12 · Syosset1:32.64
16Tim FeyrerYr 12 · Garden City1:32.71
17Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow1:33.08
18tim engYr 11 · Massapequa1:33.17
19Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:33.22
20Ross LevithanYr 12 · Oceanside1:34.25
21Randy Saint-VilYr 12 · VS North1:34.49
22Eric GershoffYr 12 · East Meadow1:35.10
23Evan GaryYr 10 · Syosset1:35.16
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow2:36.74
2Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn2:38.20
3Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford2:40.54
4Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees2:41.37
5Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park2:43.41
6Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside2:43.87
7Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge2:44.74
8Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S2:44.80
9Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa2:45.16
10Carlos Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury2:45.84
11Tyler TarnowskiYr 11 · Syosset2:46.60
12Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury2:47.24
13Phil InguantaYr 11 · VS North2:47.32
14Tim FeyrerYr 12 · Garden City2:47.71
15Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho2:47.89
16Aaron GladsteinYr 12 · Hewlett2:48.48
17Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh2:48.50
18Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa2:48.57
19Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City2:48.89
20Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun2:49.00
21Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S2:49.68
22John WeedYr 11 · VS Central2:49.82
23Patrick CrowleyYr 12 · Friends Acad2:49.83
24Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh2:49.94
25Carter PatersonYr 11 · Manhasset2:50.76
26Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun2:50.86
27Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh2:51.07
28Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset2:51.08
29Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side2:51.13
30Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset2:51.30
31Matthew CinnamoYr 11 · VS North2:52.86
32Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh2:53.00
33Owen LucanoYr 10 · Garden City2:53.04
34Will DugganYr 12 · South Side2:53.21
35Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset2:53.33
36Joe BeckerYr 12 · Seaford2:53.67
37John MarcucciYr 12 · Manhasset2:53.70
38Brandon PeraltaYr 12 · Clarke2:54.00
39Sam BreiterYr 12 · Plainview2:54.24
40Kamrynn IraniYr 12 · Great Neck S2:54.43
41Jimmy CaulfieldYr 12 · Massapequa2:54.45
42Kevin VanVorstYr 9 · Massapequa2:54.57
43Dan ValentiYr 9 · Garden City2:54.80
44Timothy EulerYr 9 · East Meadow2:54.89
45Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh2:55.18
46Jake CatalanoYr 10 · VS North2:55.67
47Julian OsorioYr 11 · VS North2:56.19
48Mikolaj PiekutYr 11 · VS North2:56.20
49Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees2:56.80
50Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset2:56.94
51Patrick MargeyYr 10 · Friends Acad2:58.27
52Rocco PiccirilloYr 9 · Wantagh2:58.27
53Artie StanwiseYr 10 · Massapequa2:58.60
54Brandon EagleYr 11 · East Meadow2:58.88
55Jack ShermanYr 10 · Great Neck S2:59.10
56Sahil MassandYr 12 · Friends Acad2:59.67
57Jacob RigosYr 11 · Great Neck S2:59.71
58Michael AgarenzoYr 12 · Oceanside2:59.97
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka37.18
2Angelo SampleYr 11 · Syosset37.22
3marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa37.45
4Anthony BellacosaYr 12 · Farmingdale37.47
5Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun37.62
6Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees37.82
7Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset37.85
8Dan ReiskinYr 12 · Lawrence38.17
9brett clarkeYr 11 · Massapequa38.32
10Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow38.75
11Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport38.75
12Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale38.76
13Jonathan BaeYr 12 · Roslyn38.83
14Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset38.94
15Robert LouisYr 12 · Roslyn39.00
16Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett39.07
17Matt JorgensenYr 10 · Island Trees39.09
18Reed BonvissutoYr 12 · Garden City39.11
19brian walkerYr 11 · Massapequa39.13
20Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City39.16
21Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside39.18
22Ian BergYr 11 · Syosset39.21
23Jermaine GordonYr 12 · Sewanhaka39.34
24Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury39.36
25Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett39.46
26Jahedal RobbinsonYr 9 · Syosset39.57
27Wisdom EzihieYr 12 · Lawrence39.82
28Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury39.91
29Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side39.93
30Chris DasaroYr 10 · Oceanside39.95
31Tevine JohnsonYr 11 · Lawrence39.99
32xavier robertsYr 12 · West Hempste40.04
33Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North40.08
34Kevin CribbinYr 11 · Lynbrook40.47
35Joe BongioviYr 12 · Seaford40.64
36Jacanya RobinsonYr 12 · East Meadow40.71
37Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central40.71
38Taylor CastelloYr 11 · Wantagh40.72
39Elijah GuzmanYr 11 · VS Central40.82
40andrew uteranoYr 12 · Massapequa40.83
41Kyle CherryYr 10 · Manhasset40.85
42Jesse DiMeglioYr 11 · VS North40.91
43Matt GormanYr 12 · Seaford40.94
44Jeffery ZhangYr 12 · Jericho40.94
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:38.43
2Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S4:43.55
3Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford4:44.38
4Glenn LostrittoYr 11 · Friends Acad4:47.56
5Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:48.27
6Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset4:48.45
7Andrew BloniarzYr 12 · Wantagh4:48.60
8Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside4:49.45
9Dan ValentiYr 9 · Garden City4:49.97
10Brandon PeraltaYr 12 · Clarke4:50.24
11Thomas FruhaufYr 11 · Manhasset4:50.98
12Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:51.90
13Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside4:52.59
14Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh4:52.90
15Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S4:55.53
Boys High Jump
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
2Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett6-02.00
3Tommy HozmacherYr 12 · Calhoun6-00.00
4Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North6-00.00
5Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale6-00.00
6Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave5-10.00
7Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale5-08.00
8Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees5-08.00
9joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa5-08.00
10Chris De la BastideYr 12 · Seaford5-08.00
11Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow5-06.00
12Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-06.00
13Michael KalickiYr 11 · Mepham5-06.00
14douglas allianoYr 10 · Massapequa5-06.00
15Mitchell PengYr 12 · Great Neck S5-04.00
16Klein McCluneYr 12 · Farmingdale5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-06.00
2Alex BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett11-06.00
3Nader GolshahrYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
4Angelo SampleYr 11 · Syosset11-00.00
5Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow10-06.00
6Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-00.00
7Riley BarnesYr 10 · Manhasset8-06.00
8TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale8-06.00
9Aaron TuckerYr 12 · Farmingdale8-06.00
10Anthony ValentinoYr 10 · Massapequa8-06.00
11Felipe InostrozaYr 12 · Lawrence8-00.00
12chris putnamYr 9 · Massapequa8-00.00
13Jordan McCluneYr 9 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset20-09.00
2Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central20-07.25
3Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale20-07.25
4Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho20-07.25
5Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave20-04.75
6Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett20-04.00
7Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho20-00.50
8Klein McCluneYr 12 · Farmingdale19-08.00
9Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence19-07.50
10Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees19-05.75
11Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side19-04.25
12Mark HammerschmidtYr 11 · Locust Valle19-03.00
13Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North19-03.00
14Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale19-02.00
15Genesis YatesYr 11 · VS Central19-01.75
16Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North19-00.25
17Andrew KangYr 12 · Lynbrook18-10.00
18Steve SumbaYr 12 · New Hyde Par18-08.00
19Tyler DeMarinisYr 12 · Lynbrook18-06.75
20Nicholas BradicaYr 11 · Frank Carey18-06.00
21Tommy HozmacherYr 12 · Calhoun18-04.00
22Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset18-02.75
23Brandon JamesYr 8 · VS North18-02.25
24Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North18-02.00
25Michael KalickiYr 11 · Mepham18-01.25
26Matthew RingYr 9 · Farmingdale18-00.50
27Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale17-10.00
28Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun17-09.00
29Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow17-08.50
30Brandon ChenYr 10 · Great Neck S17-07.50
31Joseph TorresYr 12 · Garden City17-07.25
32Paul GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par17-07.00
33Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow17-06.25
34Kelvin WooYr 12 · Great Neck S17-05.25
35Elliot RudgayzerYr 10 · Hewlett17-04.00
36Emmanuel PointdujourYr 10 · Sewanhaka17-03.25
37Luke CuomoYr 10 · Wheatley17-01.25
38TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale17-01.00
39Matthew BuhseYr 10 · Island Trees17-01.00
40Paul PapendrewYr 12 · Lynbrook17-00.00
41Christopher CrowleyYr 9 · Garden City17-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale42-05.25
2Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central42-02.75
3Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees41-10.50
4Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale41-06.00
5Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset41-03.00
6Nicholas BelluciaYr 12 · Hewlett40-09.00
7Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North40-05.25
8Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow39-09.50
9Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale39-02.75
10Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa38-10.00
11Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho38-07.00
12Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho38-04.00
13Felipe InostrozaYr 12 · Lawrence37-08.25
14Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Hewlett37-05.25
15Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave37-04.75
16Andrew KangYr 12 · Lynbrook36-08.75
17Jarred TimesYr 10 · VS North36-08.25
18Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North36-08.00
19Matthew RingYr 9 · Farmingdale36-06.75
20Michael WalshYr 12 · East Meadow36-00.75
21Nicholas BradicaYr 11 · Frank Carey36-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset49-01.00
2Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale49-00.00
3Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale47-05.00
4Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur46-10.00
5Aidan VascottoYr 12 · Friends Acad46-03.75
6Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees46-02.00
7john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa45-09.50
8C.J. EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow44-08.00
9Sharif Hill-DunningYr 12 · Freeport44-03.75
10Brian GuarnieriYr 12 · Farmingdale43-09.00
11Rio LeeYr 11 · Jericho42-10.00
12Del VoltaireYr 10 · Farmingdale42-06.00
13Chris MarinaYr 12 · Oceanside41-09.25
14Antonio CordelloYr 12 · Hewlett41-08.50
15Nicholas LaRoccaYr 10 · Island Trees40-11.50
16Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset40-08.50
17Joe YangYr 12 · Great Neck S40-08.00
18James MessinaYr 12 · South Side40-05.50
19Issac GuakYr 11 · Syosset39-07.00
20jake finklesteinYr 11 · Massapequa38-08.25
21Alex MassedosYr 12 · Hewlett38-07.75
22Sam DavidovichYr 12 · Jericho38-02.00
23Mitchell DonofrioYr 11 · South Side37-11.00
24Glenn CollakuYr 11 · Seaford37-08.00
25tim gungorYr 12 · Massapequa36-11.25
26Kevin YangYr 11 · Great Neck S36-10.00
27Tom KellyYr 12 · Great Neck S36-08.50
28tyler meaneyYr 12 · Massapequa36-07.25
29Nick SwistYr 12 · Seaford36-06.00
30Justin DerenthalYr 12 · Locust Valle36-01.50
31Alex BurnsYr 12 · Lynbrook36-01.25
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
7VSNorth1:39.41
9EastMeadow1:39.55
10GardenCity1:40.07
11IslandTrees1:41.24
13SouthSide1:41.64
14Great NeckSouth1:41.97
17VSCentral1:44.54
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3EastMeadow3:46.29
4VSCentral3:47.30
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2EastMeadow8:46.11
5VSCentral8:58.75
Boys 1 Mile Run
1Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford4:39.04
2Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:48.27
Boys Section VIII Best of Season - 12/28/2013
12/28/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 8.02
2 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 8.45
3 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 8.49
4 Tom Giunta 12 Wheatley 8.64
5 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.64
6 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley 8.64
7 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 8.68
8 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 8.72
9 Joe Bongiovi 12 Seaford 8.72
10 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 8.82
11 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North 8.82
12 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 8.84
13 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale 8.87
14 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 8.90
15 rob catinella 11 Massapequa 8.98
16 John DeFrancisci 11 Seaford 9.10
17 Sean Na 10 Great Neck S 9.14
18 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview 9.15
19 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central 9.20
20 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 9.24
21 Thomas Trabold 11 Garden City 9.24
22 Derrick Sitt 10 Lynbrook 9.31
23 Anthony Zee 12 Lynbrook 9.31
24 douglas alliano 10 Massapequa 9.51
25 David Tomasello 10 Oceanside 9.56
26 Daniel Meehan 12 South Side 9.68
27 Marc Levine 10 Lynbrook 9.74
28 Shahzeel Farooqi 11 VS North 9.80
29 Femi Fagbemi 12 VS North 9.82
30 joe dupkin 11 Massapequa 9.83
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Peter Wilk 11 VS North 9:58.39
2 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 10:02.94
3 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 10:06.50
4 John Weed 11 VS Central 10:06.66
5 Elia Platanias 10 Calhoun 10:09.24
6 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 10:11.00
7 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 10:12.57
8 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 10:13.03
9 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa 10:16.29
10 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 10:24.55
11 Jake Catalano 10 VS North 10:25.30
12 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun 10:27.29
13 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow 10:32.84
14 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 10:33.38
15 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow 10:43.04
16 Joe Hunt 10 Farmingdale 10:44.86
17 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset 10:51.29
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.71
2 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.77
3 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale 6.78
4 enrique mcfarlane 12 West Hempste 6.82
5 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 6.84
6 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 6.84
7 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 6.85
8 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.86
9 Reginald Calixte 11 Westbury 6.88
10 David Lin 12 East Meadow 6.94
11 Shalike Merchant 10 Westbury 6.94
12 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees 6.98
13 Matthew Godwin 12 South Side 7.03
14 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 7.04
15 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 7.09
16 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North 7.10
17 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence 7.13
18 Frederick Bailey 12 Sewanhaka 7.14
19 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence 7.14
20 Chris Dasaro 10 Oceanside 7.14
21 Corey Dender 12 Plainview 7.14
22 Audrique Jean - Louis 12 Sewanhaka 7.14
23 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 7.14
24 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 7.15
25 bruce gibbs 12 West Hempste 7.17
26 TJ Magno 11 VS North 7.18
27 Javier Novoa 11 Frank Carey 7.19
28 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 7.19
29 Kaleil Balmir 11 Farmingdale 7.24
30 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka 7.24
31 Joseph Torres 12 Garden City 7.24
32 Andrew Ciresauna 12 Jericho 7.24
33 Noel Watson 12 Floral Park 7.24
34 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence 7.24
35 Liam Sugrue 12 Garden City 7.26
36 brian walker 11 Massapequa 7.28
37 Gregory Matzelle 10 Frank Carey 7.28
38 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh 7.30
39 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook 7.32
40 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North 7.32
41 Adam Fields 9 Frank Carey 7.33
42 Christian Torres 11 East Meadow 7.34
43 Rashawn Powell 11 Sewanhaka 7.34
44 Claude Parola 9 VS Central 7.34
45 Stephen Chery 11 Floral Park 7.34
46 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke 7.34
47 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley 7.35
48 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside 7.37
49 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale 7.37
50 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook 7.41
51 Paul Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 7.43
52 Alex Boss 11 South Side 7.44
53 Keith Brown 11 Farmingdale 7.44
54 Jack Mazzer 12 Wantagh 7.54
55 Noel Belliard 10 Lawrence 7.54
56 Devin Correll 11 Lawrence 7.64
57 Philip Bedward 12 Lawrence 7.64
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook 1:25.50
2 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 1:26.90
3 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 1:27.20
4 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 1:27.58
5 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees 1:28.01
6 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa 1:28.25
7 Nicholas Ouassil 12 Syosset 1:28.64
8 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 1:30.10
9 Wisdom Ezihie 12 Lawrence 1:30.99
10 Alexander Hoelzli 11 Syosset 1:31.06
11 nicholas uterano 12 Massapequa 1:31.67
12 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck S 1:32.17
13 Jack Robbins 11 Syosset 1:32.19
14 TJ Magno 11 VS North 1:32.36
15 Thomas Vitucci 12 Syosset 1:32.64
16 Tim Feyrer 12 Garden City 1:32.71
17 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 1:33.08
18 tim eng 11 Massapequa 1:33.17
19 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka 1:33.22
20 Ross Levithan 12 Oceanside 1:34.25
21 Randy Saint-Vil 12 VS North 1:34.49
22 Eric Gershoff 12 East Meadow 1:35.10
23 Evan Gary 10 Syosset 1:35.16
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 2:36.74
2 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn 2:38.20
3 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 2:40.54
4 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees 2:41.37
5 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park 2:43.41
6 Joe Kocaj 12 Oceanside 2:43.87
7 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 2:44.74
8 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 2:44.80
9 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa 2:45.16
10 Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury 2:45.84
11 Tyler Tarnowski 11 Syosset 2:46.60
12 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 2:47.24
13 Phil Inguanta 11 VS North 2:47.32
14 Tim Feyrer 12 Garden City 2:47.71
15 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 2:47.89
16 Aaron Gladstein 12 Hewlett 2:48.48
17 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 2:48.50
18 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa 2:48.57
19 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 2:48.89
20 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 2:49.00
21 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck S 2:49.68
22 John Weed 11 VS Central 2:49.82
23 Patrick Crowley 12 Friends Acad 2:49.83
24 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh 2:49.94
25 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset 2:50.76
26 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 2:50.86
27 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 2:51.07
28 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 2:51.08
29 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side 2:51.13
30 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 2:51.30
31 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North 2:52.86
32 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 2:53.00
33 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City 2:53.04
34 Will Duggan 12 South Side 2:53.21
35 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 2:53.33
36 Joe Becker 12 Seaford 2:53.67
37 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset 2:53.70
38 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke 2:54.00
39 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview 2:54.24
40 Kamrynn Irani 12 Great Neck S 2:54.43
41 Jimmy Caulfield 12 Massapequa 2:54.45
42 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa 2:54.57
43 Dan Valenti 9 Garden City 2:54.80
44 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow 2:54.89
45 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 2:55.18
46 Jake Catalano 10 VS North 2:55.67
47 Julian Osorio 11 VS North 2:56.19
48 Mikolaj Piekut 11 VS North 2:56.20
49 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees 2:56.80
50 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 2:56.94
51 Patrick Margey 10 Friends Acad 2:58.27
52 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh 2:58.27
53 Artie Stanwise 10 Massapequa 2:58.60
54 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow 2:58.88
55 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck S 2:59.10
56 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Acad 2:59.67
57 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck S 2:59.71
58 Michael Agarenzo 12 Oceanside 2:59.97
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 37.18
2 Angelo Sample 11 Syosset 37.22
3 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 37.45
4 Anthony Bellacosa 12 Farmingdale 37.47
5 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 37.62
6 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees 37.82
7 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 37.85
8 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence 38.17
9 brett clarke 11 Massapequa 38.32
10 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 38.75
11 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 38.75
12 Nico Fratto 12 Farmingdale 38.76
13 Jonathan Bae 12 Roslyn 38.83
14 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 38.94
15 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn 39.00
16 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 39.07
17 Matt Jorgensen 10 Island Trees 39.09
18 Reed Bonvissuto 12 Garden City 39.11
19 brian walker 11 Massapequa 39.13
20 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 39.16
21 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside 39.18
22 Ian Berg 11 Syosset 39.21
23 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka 39.34
24 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 39.36
25 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 39.46
26 Jahedal Robbinson 9 Syosset 39.57
27 Wisdom Ezihie 12 Lawrence 39.82
28 Brendan Alerte 11 Westbury 39.91
29 Matthew Godwin 12 South Side 39.93
30 Chris Dasaro 10 Oceanside 39.95
31 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence 39.99
32 xavier roberts 12 West Hempste 40.04
33 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 40.08
34 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook 40.47
35 Joe Bongiovi 12 Seaford 40.64
36 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow 40.71
37 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 40.71
38 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh 40.72
39 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central 40.82
40 andrew uterano 12 Massapequa 40.83
41 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset 40.85
42 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North 40.91
43 Matt Gorman 12 Seaford 40.94
44 Jeffery Zhang 12 Jericho 40.94
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 4:38.43
2 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 4:43.55
3 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 4:44.38
4 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Acad 4:47.56
5 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 4:48.27
6 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 4:48.45
7 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh 4:48.60
8 Joe Kocaj 12 Oceanside 4:49.45
9 Dan Valenti 9 Garden City 4:49.97
10 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke 4:50.24
11 Thomas Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 4:50.98
12 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 4:51.90
13 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 4:52.59
14 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 4:52.90
15 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck S 4:55.53
Event 8 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 6-02.00
2 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 6-02.00
3 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun 6-00.00
4 Zavier Jean-Charles 11 VS North 6-00.00
5 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 6-00.00
6 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 5-10.00
7 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 5-08.00
8 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 5-08.00
9 joe dupkin 11 Massapequa 5-08.00
10 Chris De la Bastide 12 Seaford 5-08.00
11 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 5-06.00
12 Martin Weissman 12 Manhasset 5-06.00
13 Michael Kalicki 11 Mepham 5-06.00
14 douglas alliano 10 Massapequa 5-06.00
15 Mitchell Peng 12 Great Neck S 5-04.00
16 Klein McClune 12 Farmingdale 5-04.00
Event 9 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Richard Zapata 12 Farmingdale 12-06.00
2 Alex Bellucia 12 Hewlett 11-06.00
3 Nader Golshahr 12 Farmingdale 11-06.00
4 Angelo Sample 11 Syosset 11-00.00
5 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 10-06.00
6 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 10-00.00
7 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset 8-06.00
8 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 8-06.00
9 Aaron Tucker 12 Farmingdale 8-06.00
10 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa 8-06.00
11 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence 8-00.00
12 chris putnam 9 Massapequa 8-00.00
13 Jordan McClune 9 Farmingdale 8-00.00
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 20-09.00
2 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 20-07.25
3 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 20-07.25
4 Andrew Ciresauna 12 Jericho 20-07.25
5 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 20-04.75
6 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 20-04.00
7 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 20-00.50
8 Klein McClune 12 Farmingdale 19-08.00
9 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence 19-07.50
10 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 19-05.75
11 Matthew Godwin 12 South Side 19-04.25
12 Mark Hammerschmidt 11 Locust Valle 19-03.00
13 Zavier Jean-Charles 11 VS North 19-03.00
14 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 19-02.00
15 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central 19-01.75
16 Stephan Jean-Charles 11 VS North 19-00.25
17 Andrew Kang 12 Lynbrook 18-10.00
18 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Par 18-08.00
19 Tyler DeMarinis 12 Lynbrook 18-06.75
20 Nicholas Bradica 11 Frank Carey 18-06.00
21 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun 18-04.00
22 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 18-02.75
23 Brandon James 8 VS North 18-02.25
24 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North 18-02.00
25 Michael Kalicki 11 Mepham 18-01.25
26 Matthew Ring 9 Farmingdale 18-00.50
27 Madison Blanchard 12 Farmingdale 17-10.00
28 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 17-09.00
29 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 17-08.50
30 Brandon Chen 10 Great Neck S 17-07.50
31 Joseph Torres 12 Garden City 17-07.25
32 Paul Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 17-07.00
33 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 17-06.25
34 Kelvin Woo 12 Great Neck S 17-05.25
35 Elliot Rudgayzer 10 Hewlett 17-04.00
36 Emmanuel Pointdujour 10 Sewanhaka 17-03.25
37 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley 17-01.25
38 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 17-01.00
39 Matthew Buhse 10 Island Trees 17-01.00
40 Paul Papendrew 12 Lynbrook 17-00.00
41 Christopher Crowley 9 Garden City 17-00.00
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 42-05.25
2 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 42-02.75
3 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 41-10.50
4 Madison Blanchard 12 Farmingdale 41-06.00
5 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 41-03.00
6 Nicholas Bellucia 12 Hewlett 40-09.00
7 Stephan Jean-Charles 11 VS North 40-05.25
8 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 39-09.50
9 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 39-02.75
10 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 38-10.00
11 Andrew Ciresauna 12 Jericho 38-07.00
12 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 38-04.00
13 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence 37-08.25
14 Kevin Martinez 12 Hewlett 37-05.25
15 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 37-04.75
16 Andrew Kang 12 Lynbrook 36-08.75
17 Jarred Times 10 VS North 36-08.25
18 Zavier Jean-Charles 11 VS North 36-08.00
19 Matthew Ring 9 Farmingdale 36-06.75
20 Michael Walsh 12 East Meadow 36-00.75
21 Nicholas Bradica 11 Frank Carey 36-00.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Eric Sheng 11 Syosset 49-01.00
2 Nico Fratto 12 Farmingdale 49-00.00
3 Jyaire Ewa 12 Farmingdale 47-05.00
4 Kevin Carboy 11 MacArthur 46-10.00
5 Aidan Vascotto 12 Friends Acad 46-03.75
6 Joseph Stanco 12 Island Trees 46-02.00
7 john putnam 11 Massapequa 45-09.50
8 C.J. Ewulu 12 East Meadow 44-08.00
9 Sharif Hill-Dunning 12 Freeport 44-03.75
10 Brian Guarnieri 12 Farmingdale 43-09.00
11 Rio Lee 11 Jericho 42-10.00
12 Del Voltaire 10 Farmingdale 42-06.00
13 Chris Marina 12 Oceanside 41-09.25
14 Antonio Cordello 12 Hewlett 41-08.50
15 Nicholas LaRocca 10 Island Trees 40-11.50
16 Tyler Fielding 12 Syosset 40-08.50
17 Joe Yang 12 Great Neck S 40-08.00
18 James Messina 12 South Side 40-05.50
19 Issac Guak 11 Syosset 39-07.00
20 jake finklestein 11 Massapequa 38-08.25
21 Alex Massedos 12 Hewlett 38-07.75
22 Sam Davidovich 12 Jericho 38-02.00
23 Mitchell Donofrio 11 South Side 37-11.00
24 Glenn Collaku 11 Seaford 37-08.00
25 tim gungor 12 Massapequa 36-11.25
26 Kevin Yang 11 Great Neck S 36-10.00
27 Tom Kelly 12 Great Neck S 36-08.50
28 tyler meaney 12 Massapequa 36-07.25
29 Nick Swist 12 Seaford 36-06.00
30 Justin Derenthal 12 Locust Valle 36-01.50
31 Alex Burns 12 Lynbrook 36-01.25
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:34.98
2 Westbury 'A' 1:36.44
3 Massapequa 'A' 1:36.94
4 Sewanhaka 'A' 1:37.34
5 Massapequa 'B' 1:38.00
6 Syosset 'A' 1:38.96
7 VS North 'A' 1:39.41
8 Lawrence 'A' 1:39.45
9 East Meadow 'A' 1:39.55
10 Garden City 'A' 1:40.07
11 Island Trees 'A' 1:41.24
12 Clarke 'A' 1:41.24
13 South Side 'A' 1:41.64
14 Great Neck South 'A' 1:41.97
15 Seaford 'A' 1:42.74
16 Oceanside 'A' 1:43.47
17 VS Central 'A' 1:44.54
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Westbury 'A' 3:38.54
2 Wantagh 'A' 3:44.61
3 East Meadow 'A' 3:46.29
4 VS Central 'A' 3:47.30
5 Manhasset 'A' 3:47.55
Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Manhasset 'A' 8:45.50
2 East Meadow 'A' 8:46.11
3 Massapequa 'A' 8:50.01
4 Calhoun 'A' 8:58.00
5 VS Central 'A' 8:58.75
Event 16 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 4:39.04
2 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 4:48.27