Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
3HhhEast4:03.97
5SachemEast4:19.80
6MillerPlace4:25.40
1WilliamFloyd4:20.98
3BayShore4:05.68
6KingsPark4:23.85
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
3NorthBabylon1:45.92
4HhhWest1:48.94
5SachemEast1:51.29
1RockyPoint1:53.67
3HhhEast1:48.02
6MiddleCountry1:53.68
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Brigid BrennanYr 11 · Northport10:14.33
2Talia GuevaraYr 11 · Miller Place10:17.17
3Victoria IngramYr 11 · Smithtown We10:23.56
4Niamh AsheYr 12 · East Islip10:33.43
5Erin MellyYr 11 · Connetquot10:33.97
6Kaitlyn OhrtmanYr 9 · Shoreham Wad10:46.02
7Jessie SmillieYr 11 · Connetquot10:46.77
8Taylor McClayYr 8 · Eastport/Sou10:50.69
9Jaclyn GalleryYr 8 · Smithtown Ea10:53.22
10Karli MurphyYr 9 · Sachem East11:05.82
11Kelly FlanaganYr 12 · Northport11:07.70
12Brianna DelzellYr 10 · Bayport/Blue11:11.34
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Maria DillinghamYr 10 · Riverhead3:15.30
2Shannon ReillyYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:16.69
3Faith ReynoldsYr 10 · Ward Melvill3:17.27
4Kayla BlauYr 11 · Hauppauge3:17.84
5Marissa CossaroYr 12 · Northport3:18.50
6Genevieve CarpenterYr 9 · Kings Park3:19.16
7Corrie KavanaughYr 12 · Northport3:19.51
8Katherine PaulYr 9 · Harborfields3:19.61
1Sarah HardieYr 11 · John Glenn2:57.18
2Shanna HeaneyYr 12 · Hampton Bays2:59.35
3Jessica BallYr 12 · West Islip3:02.48
4Jamie GrossmanYr 10 · Harborfields3:04.08
5Dana CebulskiYr 10 · East Hampton3:06.10
6Margaret TuthillYr 9 · Mercy3:10.12
7trista searaYr 9 · Lindenhurst3:10.62
8Elizabeth ConleyYr 12 · Ward Melvill3:14.60
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Alyssa JeanYr 10 · Hhh West7.73
2Pisciotta BonnieYr 12 · Lindenhurst7.54
3Melissa MichelsYr 11 · Sachem North7.31
4Jessica VolpeYr 12 · Hauppauge7.52
5Roselyn OroyemiYr 11 · Hhh East7.72
6Ashley JacksonYr 12 · Copiague7.83
1Jazmine BurnetteYr 11 · Patchogue/Me7.76
2Yae AdegokeYr 10 · Middle Count7.54
3Mallary DuganYr 12 · Commack7.37
4Ariel HendricksonYr 12 · Connetquot7.52
5Jennifer EganYr 11 · Islip7.69
6Falilatu SalauYr 10 · Central Isli7.81
1Ashley SenecalYr 11 · Patchogue/Me7.77
2Ashley LucasYr 11 · Babylon7.60
3Arnise GarrisonYr 12 · Bellport7.42
4Ebonie LewisYr 11 · Sachem East7.51
5Ashley ArquerYr 12 · Copiague7.67
6Ashley WakefieldYr 12 · William Floy7.80
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Kayla ClementsYr 11 · William Floy1:43.16
2Keri McCarthyYr 10 · Hauppauge1:42.95
3Emily ScullyYr 11 · Middle Count1:42.45
4Cynthia Del CoreYr 12 · Bay Shore1:42.51
5Delina AucielloYr 11 · Mercy1:43.12
6Melissa GreavesYr 9 · Harborfields1:43.22
1Courtney DooleyYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:41.76
2Laura LeeYr 12 · Shoreham Wad1:41.02
3Christina PerrierYr 11 · Hhh East1:39.02
4Laurie SemetsisYr 12 · Sachem East1:41.02
5Isabella FranzYr 12 · Southampton1:41.37
6Jacqueline AndersonYr 11 · Bay Shore1:41.98
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Annica PennYr 12 · Westhampton6:45.91
2Holly LindoeYr 12 · Sachem East6:53.64
3Alexa KluepfelYr 11 · John Glenn6:54.30
4Stephanie SaccenteYr 12 · Kings Park6:58.27
5Monika FarmerYr 10 · Connetquot6:59.56
6Katie MichtaYr 11 · Sachem North7:18.14
7Natalie DeQuartoYr 11 · Sachem North7:25.45
8Sabrina MasonYr 11 · Westhampton7:26.22
9Allie BennettYr 10 · Kings Park7:29.53
10Emma HollandYr 12 · Ward Melvill7:35.91
11Valerie AucielloYr 12 · Sachem East7:39.10
12Danielle CarsonYr 10 · Hauppauge7:39.34
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Ashley WakefieldYr 12 · William Floy43.35
2Kerri GraberYr 12 · Hhh West42.32
3Mary ChimezieYr 9 · Hhh East41.50
4alyssa barthelmesYr 12 · Lindenhurst41.94
5Jasmine DavisYr 10 · Hauppauge43.02
6Falilatu SalauYr 10 · Central Isli43.90
1Amanda RibeiroYr 10 · Hhh East43.74
2Melissa MichelsYr 11 · Sachem North42.65
3Nicole HamiltonYr 12 · John Glenn41.70
4Ariel HendricksonYr 12 · Connetquot41.91
5Amanda FamularoYr 12 · Sayville42.84
6Angela TorrieroYr 12 · Rocky Point43.87
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Casey HasherYr 12 · Bayport/Blue9.30
2Nailah BraxtonYr 12 · Bay Shore9.09
3Melanie TrinkwaldYr 12 · Sayville8.73
4Shannon HaberkornYr 12 · Sachem East9.03
5Breyanna MuciusYr 10 · Bellport9.28
6Kristina LerikosYr 12 · Islip9.56
1Brianna SweeneyYr 11 · Longwood9.30
2Josephine ColonYr 12 · Sayville9.20
3Aviana GoodeYr 9 · Bay Shore8.74
4Hanna GreenfieldYr 12 · Miller Place8.91
5Sidnee CompereYr 12 · Islip9.23
6Kit ReynoldsYr 12 · Ward Melvill9.55
1Erin MacDougallYr 10 · Kings Park9.43
2Amanda WelischerYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9.23
3YoonSeo LeeYr 12 · Commack8.75
4Jackie CrundenYr 12 · Walt Whitman8.82
5Madison GrandoYr 12 · Islip9.23
6Crystal GrayYr 10 · Central Isli9.53
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Dana CebulskiYr 10 · East Hampton5:00.20
2Shannon O'HehirYr 11 · Sachem East5:04.28
3Lindsay ArcuriYr 12 · Bay Shore5:04.30
4Taylor RickerYr 12 · Rocky Point5:06.44
5Kaitlyn OhrtmanYr 9 · Shoreham Wad5:06.45
6Dominique BetterbedYr 10 · Miller Place5:07.14
7Elise RamirezYr 10 · Sachem North5:07.78
8Angie PerroneYr 9 · Sayville5:07.81
1Tiana GuevaraYr 11 · Miller Place4:40.31
2Amy IrvingYr 12 · Connetquot4:50.13
3Jessica ScheriffYr 11 · North Babylo4:52.34
4Kathleen NaeherYr 12 · Kings Park4:53.36
5DeCicco AlexandraYr 9 · Eastport/Sou4:55.98
6Suzie PetrykYr 10 · Huntington4:59.77
7Jasmin ReyesYr 9 · Bay Shore4:59.80
8Christine EisenbergYr 12 · Hauppauge4:59.91
Girls High Jump
1Kristen WintersYr 12 · John Glenn5-00.00
2Kelli GrossmannYr 12 · Rocky Point5-00.00
3Gabrielle HoustonYr 12 · Hauppauge5-00.00
4Hope CunninghamYr 10 · Islip5-00.00
5Meghan PowersYr 12 · Walt Whitman5-00.00
6sabrena reidYr 11 · Comsewogue5-00.00
7Nailah BraxtonYr 12 · Bay Shore5-02.00
8Lauren WaldeckYr 11 · Comsewogue5-03.00
9Erica SilhanYr 11 · Bay Shore5-04.00
10Faith PennyYr 10 · East Islip5-04.00
11Aviana GoodeYr 9 · Bay Shore5-05.00
12Jackie CrundenYr 12 · Walt Whitman5-06.00
Girls Long Jump
1Ana AlhoudYr 12 · Hhh West16-01.50
2Ashley ArquerYr 12 · Copiague16-02.00
3Ashley LucasYr 11 · Babylon16-03.25
4Pisciotta BonnieYr 12 · Lindenhurst16-06.00
5Kelsey PalominoYr 12 · Bay Shore16-07.00
6Sunja JosephYr 11 · Sachem North17-00.25
7Ashley JacksonYr 12 · Copiague17-01.00
8Hanna GreenfieldYr 12 · Miller Place17-01.50
9Tristan BevansYr 12 · Smithtown Ea17-03.50
10Anisa ToppinYr 11 · Bay Shore18-03.75
11Teena MobleyYr 12 · North Babylo18-03.75
12Imani McGheeYr 11 · Bay Shore18-05.50
Girls Triple Jump
1Jessica PiernoYr 12 · Bellport33-06.00
2Raven PayneYr 12 · Brentwood33-06.25
3Lauren GlancyYr 10 · Northport34-02.00
4Victoria ReidYr 9 · Comsewogue34-06.00
5Nicole CatanzaroYr 12 · Middle Count34-06.00
6Pisciotta BonnieYr 12 · Lindenhurst34-06.00
7sabrena reidYr 11 · Comsewogue34-11.50
8Tristan BevansYr 12 · Smithtown Ea37-02.00
9Kelsey PalominoYr 12 · Bay Shore37-06.75
10Lauren KrivacyYr 12 · Northport37-11.75
11Imani McGheeYr 11 · Bay Shore38-08.00
12Anisa ToppinYr 11 · Bay Shore38-09.75
Girls Shot Put
1Michelle ClerveauxYr 12 · Huntington31-05.50
2Emma LarsonYr 11 · Miller Place31-10.50
3Taylor KernYr 12 · Sachem East32-02.00
4lori michalowskiYr 12 · Lindenhurst32-06.00
5Alexis LegareYr 11 · Hhh West32-07.75
6Maia Cadle-HintonYr 12 · Huntington34-03.00
7Kaitlyn OkvistYr 11 · Sachem North36-01.00
8Tiara DavisYr 12 · Hhh West36-11.75
9Oyin AdewaleYr 11 · Hhh West37-05.50
10Brittany SepeYr 12 · Sachem East37-06.25
11Gabrielle TrejoYr 12 · Sachem East37-06.50
12Diamond JacksonYr 12 · Sachem East38-11.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Kerry MaerkiYr 12 · Bay Shore8-00.00
2Caitlin MazzeoYr 11 · Connetquot8-00.00
3Brianna LawYr 10 · Commack8-00.00
4Julianne BartolottaYr 11 · John Glenn8-06.00
5Danielle ThomasYr 11 · Riverhead8-06.00
6Michelle AndersonYr 11 · Sayville8-08.00
7Jacqueline GuzmanYr 11 · Connetquot8-09.00
8Gabrielle MasonYr 12 · Westhampton8-09.00
9Keira MezeiYr 12 · Commack9-00.00
10Catherine DolanYr 12 · Connetquot9-00.00
11Amanda ZaputYr 12 · Sachem East9-04.00
12Ashley WhiteYr 11 · Connetquot9-06.00
13Crystal WyllieYr 12 · Ward Melvill9-06.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2MillerPlace9:45.14
4BayShore9:57.37
7SachemEast10:00.73
Section XI Indoor Track State Qualifier - 2/10/2013
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Two heats picking three
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Huntington 'A' 4:20.81
1) 1169 Jontae Smith 12 2) 1148 Kerri-Ann Giambruno 12
3) 1152 Katie Healy 12 4) 1171 Adelia Witt 12
5) 1140 Rachel Boisclair 10 6) 1164 Suzie Petryk 10
2 Connetquot 'A' 4:15.89
1) 576 Catherine Dolan 12 2) 591 Alexa Holland 9
3) 625 Lexi Penka 11 4) 633 Caleigh Ruais 9
5) 650 Shannon Waring 12 6) 594 Amy Irving 12
3 Hhh East 'A' 4:03.97
1) 1020 Mary Chimezie 9 2) 1044 Lauren Keschner 10
3) 1058 Christina Perrier 11 4) 1059 Tiffany Perrier 12
5) 1061 Amanda Ribeiro 10 6) 1065 Tivoni Taylor 12
4 Harborfields 'A' 4:12.95
1) 914 Ana Herbert 12 2) 913 Jamie Grossman 10
3) 911 Melissa Greaves 9 4) 905 Sarah Crowley 12
5) 929 Katherine Paul 9 6)
5 Sachem East 'A' 4:19.80
1) 2041 Allyson Figalora 12 2) 2008 Jayda Allen 11
3) 2087 Maeghan Murphy 12 4) 2094 Shannon O'Hehir 11
5) 2085 Ciara Murphy 9 6) 2027 Danielle Curran 10
6 Miller Place 'A' 4:25.40
1) 1607 Kiera Lopez 9 2) 1570 Cara Bracken 11
3) 1622 Julia Sexton 10 4) 1601 Kirstin Kaessinger 10
5) 1568 Dominique Betterbed 10 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 William Floyd 'A' 4:20.98
1) 2818 Kayla Clements 11 2) 2821 Kiara Duford 12
3) 2809 Anissa Ash 11 4) 2847 Ashley Wakefield 12
5) 2823 Nicole Ferguson 9 6)
2 Hauppauge 'A' 4:17.64
1) 959 Christine Eisenberg 12 2) 957 Shannon Downey 10
3) 982 Keri McCarthy 10 4) 996 Holly Sentowski 11
5) 984 Kristen Okorn 11 6) 943 Kayla Blau 11
3 Bay Shore 'A' 4:05.68
1) 143 Imani McGhee 11 2) 186 Anisa Toppin 11
3) 77 Jacqueline Anderson 11 4) 99 Cynthia Del Core 12
5) 78 Cesia Andrade 11 6) 141 Nia McCaslin 10
4 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:12.33
1) 205 Kathleen Cibuls 9 2) 228 Casey Hasher 12
3) 233 Brooke Kreuscher 12 4) 246 Rebecca Muschio 12
5) 265 Sam Triani 12 6) 213 Courtney Dooley 11
5 Northport 'A' 4:17.69
1) 1745 Natasha Albanese 11 2) 1750 Victoria Chin 11
3) 1765 Lauren Glancy 10 4) 1752 Catherine Corrigan 10
5) 1786 Lauren Krivacy 12 6) 1816 Olivia Schmidt 9
6 Kings Park 'A' 4:23.85
1) 1303 Genevieve Carpenter 9 2) 1381 Danielle Williams 12
3) 1341 Jacqueline Mangogna 11 4) 1353 Kathleen Naeher 12
5) 1351 Laurie Morgan 11 6) 1332 Madison Herbert 10
Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Two heats picking three
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Copiague 'A' 1:53.19
1) 657 Ashley Arquer 12 2) 663 Zyare Brown 11
3) 681 Ashley Jackson 12 4) 709 Jennifer Ruiz 11
5) 731 Hope Williams 9 6)
2 Hauppauge 'A' 1:50.29
1) 944 Prairie Broughton 11 2) 952 Casey Cummo 10
3) 954 Jasmine Davis 10 4) 969 Gabrielle Houston 12
5) 989 Kristen Ritter 11 6) 1008 Jessica Volpe 12
3 North Babylon 'A' 1:45.92
1) 1711 Nialah Jones 10 2) 1701 Shiloe Gardner 10
3) 1705 Danae Glover 11 4) 1717 Ashley Mandat 12
5) 1722 Teena Mobley 12 6) 1734 Tyanna Scudder 11
4 Hhh West 'A' 1:48.94
1) 1121 Esprit Parker 12 2) 1104 Alyssa Jean 10
3) 1071 Ana Alhoud 12 4) 1095 Kerri Graber 12
5) 1101 Kayla Hodge 10 6) 1117 Deborah Myrtil 12
5 Sachem East 'A' 1:51.29
1) 2064 Ebonie Lewis 11 2) 2081 Ashley Mercado 12
3) 2047 Shannon Haberkorn 12 4) 2115 Essence Sterling 12
5) 2023 Rebecca Carroll 9 6) 2097 Paige Picascio 11
6 Commack 'A' 1:53.79
1) 437 Mallary Dugan 12 2) 474 YoonSeo Lee 12
3) 462 Deanna Ibanez 10 4) 467 Katelyn Kovacs 10
5) 524 Morgan Weber 9 6) 499 Katelyn Prinz 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rocky Point 'A' 1:53.67
1) 2002 Angela Torriero 12 2) 1974 Ashley Faulhaber 12
3) 1985 Kristen Lomanto 11 4) 1986 Kristine Loscalzo 12
5) 1988 Madison McManus 11 6)
2 Southampton 'A' 1:51.10
1) 2494 Hannah Connolly-Sporing 10 2) 2511 Emily Wesnofske 12
3) 2501 Jessa Laspesa 12 4) 2490 Erika Gulija 11
5) 2489 Michelle Abatangelo 10 6) 2496 Isabella Franz 12
3 Hhh East 'A' 1:48.02
1) 1065 Tivoni Taylor 12 2) 1061 Amanda Ribeiro 10
3) 1048 Ashonti Merritt 9 4) 1055 Roselyn Oroyemi 11
5) 1058 Christina Perrier 11 6) 1020 Mary Chimezie 9
4 Longwood 'A' 1:48.03
1) 1476 Nikki Mosby 12 2) 1492 Keyshanna Symns 10
3) 1450 Diamond DeVane 12 4) 1466 Breanna Hoffman 11
5) 1444 Teresa Chimenti 9 6) 1491 Brianna Sweeney 11
5 Connetquot 'A' 1:51.21
1) 589 Ariel Hendrickson 12 2) 649 Lauren Wangenstein 10
3) 602 Valeria Kudinov 12 4) 616 Carissa Melito 11
5) 572 Gabi Cetta 11 6) 591 Alexa Holland 9
6 Middle Country 'A' 1:53.68
1) 1556 Emily Scully 11 2) 1517 Yae Adegoke 10
3) 1523 Nicole Catanzaro 12 4) 1528 Gabi Eberle 12
5) 1521 Gabriela Botero 9 6)
Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One Section of 12
State Qualifying Standard 10:21.14
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1747 Brigid Brennan 11 Northport 10:14.33
2 1590 Talia Guevara 11 Miller Place 10:17.17
3 2447 Victoria Ingram 11 Smithtown We 10:23.56
4 782 Niamh Ashe 12 East Islip 10:33.43
5 617 Erin Melly 11 Connetquot 10:33.97
6 2341 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 9 Shoreham Wad 10:46.02
7 637 Jessie Smillie 11 Connetquot 10:46.77
8 868 Taylor McClay 8 Eastport/Sou 10:50.69
9 2392 Jaclyn Gallery 8 Smithtown Ea 10:53.22
10 2086 Karli Murphy 9 Sachem East 11:05.82
11 1760 Kelly Flanagan 12 Northport 11:07.70
12 210 Brianna Delzell 10 Bayport/Blue 11:11.34
Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Two Sections of 8
No move ups
State Qualifying Standard 3:02.24
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1933 Maria Dillingham 10 Riverhead 3:15.30
2 2626 Shannon Reilly 9 Ward Melvill 3:16.69
3 2628 Faith Reynolds 10 Ward Melvill 3:17.27
4 943 Kayla Blau 11 Hauppauge 3:17.84
5 1753 Marissa Cossaro 12 Northport 3:18.50
6 1303 Genevieve Carpenter 9 Kings Park 3:19.16
7 1784 Corrie Kavanaugh 12 Northport 3:19.51
8 929 Katherine Paul 9 Harborfields 3:19.61
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1260 Sarah Hardie 11 John Glenn 2:57.18
2 895 Shanna Heaney 12 Hampton Bays 2:59.35
3 2691 Jessica Ball 12 West Islip 3:02.48
4 913 Jamie Grossman 10 Harborfields 3:04.08
5 766 Dana Cebulski 10 East Hampton 3:06.10
6 1511 Margaret Tuthill 9 Mercy 3:10.12
7 1426 trista seara 9 Lindenhurst 3:10.62
8 2586 Elizabeth Conley 12 Ward Melvill 3:14.60
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Three heats - Winner and next three
State Qualifying Standard 7.44
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1104 Alyssa Jean 10 Hhh West 7.73
2 1389 Pisciotta Bonnie 12 Lindenhurst 7.54
3 2189 Melissa Michels 11 Sachem North 7.31
4 1008 Jessica Volpe 12 Hauppauge 7.52
5 1055 Roselyn Oroyemi 11 Hhh East 7.72
6 681 Ashley Jackson 12 Copiague 7.83
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1842 Jazmine Burnette 11 Patchogue/Me 7.76
2 1517 Yae Adegoke 10 Middle Count 7.54
3 437 Mallary Dugan 12 Commack 7.37
4 589 Ariel Hendrickson 12 Connetquot 7.52
5 1199 Jennifer Egan 11 Islip 7.69
6 407 Falilatu Salau 10 Central Isli 7.81
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1888 Ashley Senecal 11 Patchogue/Me 7.77
2 63 Ashley Lucas 11 Babylon 7.60
3 286 Arnise Garrison 12 Bellport 7.42
4 2064 Ebonie Lewis 11 Sachem East 7.51
5 657 Ashley Arquer 12 Copiague 7.67
6 2847 Ashley Wakefield 12 William Floy 7.80
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Two Sections of 6
State Qualifying Standard 1:38.74
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2818 Kayla Clements 11 William Floy 1:43.16
2 982 Keri McCarthy 10 Hauppauge 1:42.95
3 1556 Emily Scully 11 Middle Count 1:42.45
4 99 Cynthia Del Core 12 Bay Shore 1:42.51
5 1500 Delina Auciello 11 Mercy 1:43.12
6 911 Melissa Greaves 9 Harborfields 1:43.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 213 Courtney Dooley 11 Bayport/Blue 1:41.76
2 2327 Laura Lee 12 Shoreham Wad 1:41.02
3 1058 Christina Perrier 11 Hhh East 1:39.02
4 2107 Laurie Semetsis 12 Sachem East 1:41.02
5 2496 Isabella Franz 12 Southampton 1:41.37
6 77 Jacqueline Anderson 11 Bay Shore 1:41.98
Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
One Section of 12
State Qualifying Standard 7:28.24
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2796 Annica Penn 12 Westhampton 6:45.91
2 2065 Holly Lindoe 12 Sachem East 6:53.64
3 1266 Alexa Kluepfel 11 John Glenn 6:54.30
4 1365 Stephanie Saccente 12 Kings Park 6:58.27
5 581 Monika Farmer 10 Connetquot 6:59.56
6 2190 Katie Michta 11 Sachem North 7:18.14
7 2151 Natalie DeQuarto 11 Sachem North 7:25.45
8 2789 Sabrina Mason 11 Westhampton 7:26.22
9 1292 Allie Bennett 10 Kings Park 7:29.53
10 2602 Emma Holland 12 Ward Melvill 7:35.91
11 2013 Valerie Auciello 12 Sachem East 7:39.10
12 947 Danielle Carson 10 Hauppauge 7:39.34
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two heats picking three
State Qualifying Standard 41.94
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2847 Ashley Wakefield 12 William Floy 43.35
2 1095 Kerri Graber 12 Hhh West 42.32
3 1020 Mary Chimezie 9 Hhh East 41.50
4 1386 alyssa barthelmes 12 Lindenhurst 41.94
5 954 Jasmine Davis 10 Hauppauge 43.02
6 407 Falilatu Salau 10 Central Isli 43.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1061 Amanda Ribeiro 10 Hhh East 43.74
2 2189 Melissa Michels 11 Sachem North 42.65
3 1259 Nicole Hamilton 12 John Glenn 41.70
4 589 Ariel Hendrickson 12 Connetquot 41.91
5 2233 Amanda Famularo 12 Sayville 42.84
6 2002 Angela Torriero 12 Rocky Point 43.87
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Three heats - Winner and next thre
State Qualifying Standard 8.74
Preferred Lanes 3 - 4 - 2 - 5 - 1- 6
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 228 Casey Hasher 12 Bayport/Blue 9.30
2 85 Nailah Braxton 12 Bay Shore 9.09
3 2283 Melanie Trinkwald 12 Sayville 8.73
4 2047 Shannon Haberkorn 12 Sachem East 9.03
5 299 Breyanna Mucius 10 Bellport 9.28
6 1217 Kristina Lerikos 12 Islip 9.56
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1491 Brianna Sweeney 11 Longwood 9.30
2 2228 Josephine Colon 12 Sayville 9.20
3 114 Aviana Goode 9 Bay Shore 8.74
4 1588 Hanna Greenfield 12 Miller Place 8.91
5 1190 Sidnee Compere 12 Islip 9.23
6 2629 Kit Reynolds 12 Ward Melvill 9.55
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1339 Erin MacDougall 10 Kings Park 9.43
2 2373 Amanda Welischer 12 Shoreham Wad 9.23
3 474 YoonSeo Lee 12 Commack 8.75
4 2524 Jackie Crunden 12 Walt Whitman 8.82
5 1204 Madison Grando 12 Islip 9.23
6 378 Crystal Gray 10 Central Isli 9.53
Event 18 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Two Sections of 8
No move ups
State Qualifying Standard 4:49.54
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 766 Dana Cebulski 10 East Hampton 5:00.20
2 2094 Shannon O'Hehir 11 Sachem East 5:04.28
3 79 Lindsay Arcuri 12 Bay Shore 5:04.30
4 1992 Taylor Ricker 12 Rocky Point 5:06.44
5 2341 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 9 Shoreham Wad 5:06.45
6 1568 Dominique Betterbed 10 Miller Place 5:07.14
7 2202 Elise Ramirez 10 Sachem North 5:07.78
8 2269 Angie Perrone 9 Sayville 5:07.81
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1591 Tiana Guevara 11 Miller Place 4:40.31
2 594 Amy Irving 12 Connetquot 4:50.13
3 1731 Jessica Scheriff 11 North Babylo 4:52.34
4 1353 Kathleen Naeher 12 Kings Park 4:53.36
5 839 DeCicco Alexandra 9 Eastport/Sou 4:55.98
6 1164 Suzie Petryk 10 Huntington 4:59.77
7 168 Jasmin Reyes 9 Bay Shore 4:59.80
8 959 Christine Eisenberg 12 Hauppauge 4:59.91
Event 20 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 competitors are eligible to c
Starting height is 4'6 up 2" to 5' t
State Qualifying Standard 5' 3"
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1284 Kristen Winters 12 John Glenn 5-00.00
2 1978 Kelli Grossmann 12 Rocky Point 5-00.00
3 969 Gabrielle Houston 12 Hauppauge 5-00.00
4 1191 Hope Cunningham 10 Islip 5-00.00
5 2559 Meghan Powers 12 Walt Whitman 5-00.00
6 545 sabrena reid 11 Comsewogue 5-00.00
7 85 Nailah Braxton 12 Bay Shore 5-02.00
8 551 Lauren Waldeck 11 Comsewogue 5-03.00
9 175 Erica Silhan 11 Bay Shore 5-04.00
10 819 Faith Penny 10 East Islip 5-04.00
11 114 Aviana Goode 9 Bay Shore 5-05.00
12 2524 Jackie Crunden 12 Walt Whitman 5-06.00
Event 22 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 competitors are eligible to c
Bring back 6 for finals
State Qualifying Standard 17' 2"
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1071 Ana Alhoud 12 Hhh West 16-01.50
2 657 Ashley Arquer 12 Copiague 16-02.00
3 63 Ashley Lucas 11 Babylon 16-03.25
4 1389 Pisciotta Bonnie 12 Lindenhurst 16-06.00
5 157 Kelsey Palomino 12 Bay Shore 16-07.00
6 2176 Sunja Joseph 11 Sachem North 17-00.25
7 681 Ashley Jackson 12 Copiague 17-01.00
8 1588 Hanna Greenfield 12 Miller Place 17-01.50
9 2378 Tristan Bevans 12 Smithtown Ea 17-03.50
10 186 Anisa Toppin 11 Bay Shore 18-03.75
11 1722 Teena Mobley 12 North Babylo 18-03.75
12 143 Imani McGhee 11 Bay Shore 18-05.50
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 competitors are eligible to c
Bring back 6 for final
State Qualifying Standard 36' 1"
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 305 Jessica Pierno 12 Bellport 33-06.00
2 346 Raven Payne 12 Brentwood 33-06.25
3 1765 Lauren Glancy 10 Northport 34-02.00
4 546 Victoria Reid 9 Comsewogue 34-06.00
5 1523 Nicole Catanzaro 12 Middle Count 34-06.00
6 1389 Pisciotta Bonnie 12 Lindenhurst 34-06.00
7 545 sabrena reid 11 Comsewogue 34-11.50
8 2378 Tristan Bevans 12 Smithtown Ea 37-02.00
9 157 Kelsey Palomino 12 Bay Shore 37-06.75
10 1786 Lauren Krivacy 12 Northport 37-11.75
11 143 Imani McGhee 11 Bay Shore 38-08.00
12 186 Anisa Toppin 11 Bay Shore 38-09.75
Event 26 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 12 competitors are eligible to c
Bring back 6 for final
State Qualifying Standard 37' 7"
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1145 Michelle Clerveaux 12 Huntington 31-05.50
2 1604 Emma Larson 11 Miller Place 31-10.50
3 2057 Taylor Kern 12 Sachem East 32-02.00
4 1417 lori michalowski 12 Lindenhurst 32-06.00
5 1109 Alexis Legare 11 Hhh West 32-07.75
6 1141 Maia Cadle-Hinton 12 Huntington 34-03.00
7 2198 Kaitlyn Okvist 11 Sachem North 36-01.00
8 1084 Tiara Davis 12 Hhh West 36-11.75
9 1070 Oyin Adewale 11 Hhh West 37-05.50
10 2109 Brittany Sepe 12 Sachem East 37-06.25
11 2122 Gabrielle Trejo 12 Sachem East 37-06.50
12 2051 Diamond Jackson 12 Sachem East 38-11.00
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Starting Height 8' - 8'6 - 9' - 9'6
State Qualifying Standard 10'
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 136 Kerry Maerki 12 Bay Shore 8-00.00
2 611 Caitlin Mazzeo 11 Connetquot 8-00.00
3 472 Brianna Law 10 Commack 8-00.00
4 1252 Julianne Bartolotta 11 John Glenn 8-06.00
5 1955 Danielle Thomas 11 Riverhead 8-06.00
6 2219 Michelle Anderson 11 Sayville 8-08.00
7 588 Jacqueline Guzman 11 Connetquot 8-09.00
8 2788 Gabrielle Mason 12 Westhampton 8-09.00
9 486 Keira Mezei 12 Commack 9-00.00
10 576 Catherine Dolan 12 Connetquot 9-00.00
11 2133 Amanda Zaput 12 Sachem East 9-04.00
12 651 Ashley White 11 Connetquot 9-06.00
13 2653 Crystal Wyllie 12 Ward Melvill 9-06.00
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
One Section of 8 teams
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Northport 'A' 9:37.58
1) 1747 Brigid Brennan 11 2) 1753 Marissa Cossaro 12
3) 1745 Natasha Albanese 11 4) 1821 Jackie Thorne 9
5) 1828 Sarah Zieve 12 6) 1787 Amelia Kuehn 9
2 Miller Place 'A' 9:45.14
1) 1591 Tiana Guevara 11 2) 1590 Talia Guevara 11
3) 1613 Laura Nolan 9 4) 1567 Laura Barreca 10
5) 1568 Dominique Betterbed 10 6) 1607 Kiera Lopez 9
3 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:48.52
1) 203 Annie Caminiti 12 2) 209 Taylor Darby 10
3) 210 Brianna Delzell 10 4) 213 Courtney Dooley 11
5) 253 Katie Saroka 12 6) 267 Bailey Walker 12
4 Bay Shore 'A' 9:57.37
1) 141 Nia McCaslin 10 2) 78 Cesia Andrade 11
3) 77 Jacqueline Anderson 11 4) 99 Cynthia Del Core 12
5) 104 Sabrina Esposito 10 6) 118 Kyra Harney 11
5 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 9:57.47
1) 880 Nicole Schafer 12 2) 867 Marisa Mazzoni 12
3) 886 Jackie Wasilko 11 4) 885 Rebecca Tooker 11
5) 839 DeCicco Alexandra 9 6) 868 Taylor McClay 8
6 Commack 'A' 9:57.57
1) 435 lindsay Dougherty 11 2) 452 Rachel Glubiak 12
3) 488 Erin Neville 11 4) 441 Nicole Elarde 12
5) 471 Sarah Lane 9 6) 469 Kaitlin Kurklen 12
7 Sachem East 'A' 10:00.73
1) 2008 Jayda Allen 11 2) 2085 Ciara Murphy 9
3) 2107 Laurie Semetsis 12 4) 2046 Casey Gelderman 11
5) 2094 Shannon O'Hehir 11 6) 2050 Katie Hempfling 11
8 Connetquot 'A' 10:11.35
1) 642 Bridget Sullivan 12 2) 594 Amy Irving 12
3) 617 Erin Melly 11 4) 637 Jessie Smillie 11
5) 633 Caleigh Ruais 9 6) 576 Catherine Dolan 12