Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   NSCHSAA League Championships - 5/18/2008                    
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Semi's
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                       51.39  
     1) Meghan Wendleken 12             2) Lauren Wheatley 9              
     3) Deidre Dumpson 9                4) Laura Miraval 10               
     5) Maria Rizzo 10                  6) Alexia Santiago 9              
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                             51.72  
     1) Helena Adams 11                 2) Michelle Cutolo 11             
     3) Siobhan Gedon 12                4) Victoria Lundin 9              
     5) Danielle Nilsen 11              6)                                
  3 Saint Anthony  'A'                                    52.13  
     1) Erika Lee 11                    2) Lauren Kikenny 10              
     3) Kelly Anne Murphy 11            4) Mikaela Tavernese 12           
     5)                                 6) Ryan Smith 12                  
  4 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     52.71  
     1) Michelle Hamilton 12            2) Naja Hunt 9                    
     3) Alison LaManna 11               4) Tiffany Johnson JR             
     5) Kelly Secko 10                  6)                                
  5 Saint Anthony  'B'                                    53.70  
     1) Ryan Smith 12                   2) Kathryn karwoski 9             
     3) Jenna Diliberto 12              4)                                
     5) Allison Lai 11                  6) Erin Rodin 9                   
  6 Kellenberg  'B'                                       53.93  
     1) Siobhan Stellato 12             2) Metzline DesRavines 11         
     3) Sarah DeFino 11                 4) Christina Barnable 12          
     5) Julia Porcelli 10               6)                                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristin Wenthen           12 Kellenberg               12.60   1 
  2 Victoria Lundin            9 St. J. Baptist           12.80   2 
  2 Erika Lee                 11 St. Anthony's            12.80   1 
  2 Michelle Hamilton         12 Holy Trinity             12.80   3 
  5 Helena Adams              11 St. J. Baptist           13.00   1 
  5 Nia Hilton                 9 Holy Trinity             13.00   3 
  7 Alison LaManna            11 Holy Trinity             13.10   2 
  8 Stephanie Palumbo          9 St. Anthony's            13.20   4 
  9 Gabrielle Barbour          9 St. Anthony's            13.30   4 
  9 Michelle Cutolo           11 St. J. Baptist           13.30   1 
 11 Lauren Kikenny            10 St. Anthony's            13.40   2 
 12 Lauren Olsen              10 Olma Syosset             13.60   2 
 12 Danielle Nilsen           11 St. J. Baptist           13.60   1 
 14 Ryan Smith                12 St. Anthony's            13.70   3 
 14 Erin Rodin                 9 St. Anthony's            13.70   3 
 14 Kelly Secko               10 Holy Trinity             13.70   1 
 17 Jacqueline Brandt         10 St. Anthony's            13.80   3 
 17 Sarah Bullard             11 Sacred Heart             13.80   4 
 19 Erin Smyth                10 St. Anthony's            14.00   2 
 20 Kelly Farrell             11 St. Anthony's            14.10   4 
 21 Aja Gatling                9 Holy Trinity             14.20   3 
 22 Elizabeth Tarpey          10 St. J. Baptist           14.30   4 
 23 Kyra Lewis                10 Holy Trinity             14.40   2 
 23 Jamie Mattera             10 St. J. Baptist           14.40   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles semi's
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Abbate             10 St. Anthony's            16.00   1    6  
  2 Helena Adams              11 St. J. Baptist           16.12   1    4  
  3 Jen Diliberto             10 St. Anthony's            17.00   1    3  
  4 Katrina Riegel            12 St. Anthony's            17.60   1    2  
  5 Lynn Di Orio              10 St. J. Baptist           18.70   2    1  
  6 Julie Hundertmark         11 Kellenberg               19.40   1 
  7 Saralee Martelly           9 Kellenberg               20.00   2 
  8 Michelle Cutolo           11 St. J. Baptist           20.30   2 
  9 Aileen McGonigle          11 Sacred Heart             24.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clare Carroll             10 Kellenberg             4:57.41     6  
  2 Kylie Pearse               9 Kellenberg             4:59.52     4  
  3 Krystal Foster            10 St. J. Baptist         4:59.72     3  
  4 Anne Carey                 9 St. J. Baptist         5:00.18     2  
  5 Erin O'Reilly             11 St. J. Baptist         5:01.21     1  
  6 Shannon Lavelle           11 Holy Trinity           5:01.35  
  7 Kerry Hamilton            11 St. J. Baptist         5:01.65  
  8 Colleen Schmidt            9 Holy Trinity           5:06.32  
  9 Erin Keenan               12 St. Anthony's          5:06.62  
 10 Kaitlin Stordeur          11 Kellenberg             5:08.71  
 11 Christina Machado         11 St. Anthony's          5:10.77  
 12 Haley Gaeta               11 St. Anthony's          5:12.29  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Wenthen           12 Kellenberg               13.12   2    6  
  2 Nia Hilton                 9 Holy Trinity             13.24   2    4  
  3 Alison LaManna            11 Holy Trinity             13.41   1    3  
  4 Victoria Lundin            9 St. J. Baptist           13.51   2    2  
  5 Erika Lee                 11 St. Anthony's            13.52   2    1  
  6 Michelle Hamilton         12 Holy Trinity             13.62   2 
  7 Michelle Cutolo           11 St. J. Baptist           13.73   1 
  8 Helena Adams              11 St. J. Baptist           13.74   2 
  8 Gabrielle Barbour          9 St. Anthony's            13.74   1 
 10 Stephanie Palumbo          9 St. Anthony's            13.75   1 
 11 Lauren Kikenny            10 St. Anthony's            14.01   1 
 12 Lauren Olsen              10 Olma Syosset             14.13   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Semi
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Wooley               10 St. J. Baptist           26.18     6     
  2 Kristin Wenthen           12 Kellenberg               26.65     4    
  3 Victoria Lundin            9 St. J. Baptist           27.06     3    
  4 Michelle Hamilton         12 Holy Trinity             27.62     2    
  5 Kelly Anne Murphy         11 St. Anthony's            27.81     1    
  6 Gabrielle Barbour          9 St. Anthony's            27.97  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen Meenan            10 Kellenberg             2:20.43     6  
  2 Caitlin Ude               11 St. Anthony's          2:21.53     4  
  3 Kelsey Gardner            12 Kellenberg             2:25.63     3  
  4 Elizabeth Edwards         12 Kellenberg             2:27.47     2  
  5 Anne Carey                 9 St. J. Baptist         2:29.87     1  
  6 Shannon Lavelle           11 Holy Trinity           2:32.33  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Wendleken          12 Kellenberg               59.21   3    6  
  2 Bridget Carey              9 St. J. Baptist           60.11   3    4  
  3 Lauren Sweeney            12 St. Anthony's            61.30   3    3  
  4 Jellisa Forde             10 Holy Trinity             62.44   3    2  
  5 Colleen Gallick           10 St. Dominic              62.78   3    1  
  6 Siobhan Stellato          12 Kellenberg               63.91   1 
  7 Caroline Ceriello         11 Sacred Heart             65.82   3 
  8 Lily Garcia               11 Olma Syosset             66.44   1 
  9 Maggie Jacobsen            9 Olma Syosset             66.49   1 
 10 Kimberly Vareles          12 St. Dominic              67.76   1 
 11 Yasmeen Gharnit           10 Holy Trinity             69.20   1 
 12 Jennifer Beauzile         10 Holy Trinity             72.22   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash    FINAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Wenthen           12 Kellenberg               26.21     6  
  2 Victoria Lundin            9 St. J. Baptist           26.43     4  
  3 Ryan Wooley               10 St. J. Baptist           26.77     3  
  4 Kelly Anne Murphy         11 St. Anthony's            27.61     2  
  5 Gabrielle Barbour          9 St. Anthony's            27.82     1  
  6 Michelle Hamilton         12 Holy Trinity             27.88  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Abbate             10 St. Anthony's            67.51   3    6  
  2 Nicole Andrews            11 Sacred Heart             69.79   3    4  
  3 Ryan Wooley               10 St. J. Baptist           70.04   3    3  
  4 Jen Diliberto             10 St. Anthony's            71.75   1    2  
  5 Casey Carey               12 Kellenberg               73.84   3    1  
  6 Bridget Carey              9 St. J. Baptist           74.27   3 
  7 Michelle Anthony           9 Kellenberg               75.23   3 
  8 Katrina Riegel            12 St. Anthony's            77.14   1 
  9 Nicole O'Loughlin         11 Kellenberg               78.25   1 
 10 Grima Caroline             9 Olma Syosset           1:21.30   1 
 11 Meghan O Walsh             9 Olma Syosset           1:27.88   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Pearse               9 Kellenberg            11:05.85     6  
  2 Kerry Hamilton            11 St. J. Baptist        11:07.83     4  
  3 Colleen Schmidt            9 Holy Trinity          11:09.11     3  
  4 Erin O'Reilly             11 St. J. Baptist        11:09.54     2  
  5 Krystal Foster            10 St. J. Baptist        11:15.83     1  
  6 Maggie Tighe              10 St. J. Baptist        11:46.15  
  7 Erin Brady                11 St. Anthony's         11:50.26  
  8 Catherine Kobza           10 Holy Trinity          13:11.10  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Profit           10 St. Anthony's          5-02.00     6  
  2 Krista Fazio              11 Holy Trinity           5-01.00     4  
  3 Casey Carey               12 Kellenberg             5-00.00     3  
  4 Meaghan Coughlan          12 St. Anthony's          4-10.00     2  
  5 Katie Gallager             9 St. Anthony's         J4-10.00     1  
  6 Grace Budde               10 St. J. Baptist         4-08.00  
  7 Angela Ferrante           10 Kellenberg            J4-08.00  
  8 Ashleigh Whitfield        12 Kellenberg            J4-08.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Fazio              11 Holy Trinity          16-05.25     6  
  2 Chinwe Chukwuogo          11 Holy Trinity          16-03.75     4  
  3 Courtney Siemer           11 St. J. Baptist        16-02.25     3  
  4 Siobhan Gedon             12 St. J. Baptist        15-10.50     2  
  5 Melissa Olman             10 Holy Trinity          15-06.50     1  
  6 Katrina Riegel            12 St. Anthony's         15-05.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Profit           10 St. Anthony's         35-03.50     6  
  2 Chinwe Chukwuogo          11 Holy Trinity          34-07.75     4  
  3 Ashleigh Whitfield        12 Kellenberg            34-05.25     3  
  4 Krista Fazio              11 Holy Trinity          32-05.00     2  
  5 Courtney Siemer           11 St. J. Baptist        32-04.75     1  
  6 Mary Kate Kelly            9 Kellenberg            32-03.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Renker               11 Sacred Heart            120-08     6  
  2 Bianca Egalite            12 Holy Trinity             91-07     4  
  3 Shana O'Hara              11 Kellenberg               84-06     3  
  4 Karen Henning             10 St. Anthony's           J84-06     2  
  5 Devan Snyder              11 Holy Trinity             84-03     1  
  6 Maryanne Mangione         10 St. Anthony's            78-11  
  7 Alisha Thompson           10 Kellenberg               77-00  
  8 Jackie McKeon             10 Kellenberg               76-02  
  9 Bridget Kelly             11 St. J. Baptist           63-05  
 10 Meghan Fitzgerald         11 St. J. Baptist           62-09  
 11 Catherine Horyczum        12 St. Anthony's            62-04  
 12 Catherine Burke           10 Kellenberg               61-04  
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Renker               11 Sacred Heart          35-01.50     6  
  2 Bianca Egalite            12 Holy Trinity          34-02.00     4  
  3 Kristina De Leon          11 St. J. Baptist        30-01.00     3  
  4 Alisha Thompson           10 Kellenberg            28-10.50     2  
  5 Shana O'Hara              11 Kellenberg            28-01.00     1  
  6 Devan Snyder              11 Holy Trinity          26-05.75  
  7 Catherine Burke           10 Kellenberg            24-11.25  
  8 Meghan Fitzgerald         11 St. J. Baptist        24-06.50  
  9 Jackie McKeon             10 Kellenberg            24-03.25  
 10 Heidi Bates               11 St. J. Baptist        24-00.25  
 11 Catherine Grefig          11 Kellenberg            23-11.25  
 12 Bridget Kelly             11 St. J. Baptist        21-11.75  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                    10:00.96     6  
     1) Clare Carroll 10                2) Colleen Meenan 10              
     3) Mary Hutchinson 9               4) Elizabeth Edwards 12           
     5) Siobhan Cooney 12               6) Elizabeth Boylan 9             
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                          10:10.72     4  
     1) Alyssa Dorney 9                 2) Anne Carey 9                   
     3) Krystal Foster 10               4) Erin O'Reilly 11               
     5) Jackie Lazzaro 11               6) Catherine Westby 10            
  3 Saint Anthony  'B'                                 10:36.12     3  
     1) Emma Bailey 9                   2) Imani Ribadeneyra 10           
     3) Kelsey Kettell 9                4) Lauren Reinertsen 9            
     5) Lauren Sweeney 12               6)                                
  4 St. John the Baptist  'B'                          10:47.31     2  
     1) Erin Armstrong 10               2) Alycia Barbieri 10             
     3) Grace Budde 10                  4) Jackie Lazzaro 11              
     5) Kiriana Morse 11                6) Maggie Tighe 10                
  5 Kellenberg  'B'                                    10:47.56     1  
     1) Melanie Watts 9                 2) Alyssa McGee 11                
     3) Keara Devitt 10                 4) Elizabeth Boylan 9             
     5) Siobhan Cooney 12               6) Jessica Eberhardt 11           
  6 Saint Anthony  'C'                                 11:33.68  
     1) Meaghan Keane 11                2) Deirdre Rogers 10              
     3) Meaghan Kennedy 9               4) Erin Brady 11                  
  7 Saint Anthony  'D'                                 11:44.00  
     1) Melisa Sluka 10                 2) Kristen D'Elia 9               
     3) Lauren Koch 9                   4) Megan Sloan 10                 
 -- Saint Anthony  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Caitlin Ude 11                  2) Christina Machado 11           
     3) Haley Gaeta 11                  4) Erin Keenan 12                 
     5) Emma Bailey 9                   6)                                
 
Event 43  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                             51.48     6  
  2 Kellenberg  'A'                                       51.87     4  
  3 Saint Anthony  'A'                                    52.34     3  
  4 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     52.81     2  
  5 Kellenberg  'B'                                       53.84     1  
  6 Saint Anthony  'B'                                    54.21  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                     4:03.54     6  
     1) Candice Gibson 11               2) Kelsey Gardner 12              
     3) Kristin Wenthen 12              4) Meghan Wendleken 12            
     5) Juliana Galante 10              6) Lauren Wheatley 9              
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:09.24     4  
     1) Bridget Carey 9                 2) Siobhan Gedon 12               
     3) Courtney Siemer 11              4) Ryan Wooley 10                 
     5) Mary McGaley 9                  6)                                
  3 Saint Anthony  'B'                                  4:19.67     3  
     1) Kathryn karwoski 9              2) Lauren Sweeney 12              
     3) Margaret Vogt 11                4)                                
     5) Lauren Kikenny 10               6)                                
  4 Kellenberg  'B'                                     4:24.14     2  
     1) Casey Carey 12                  2) Juliana Galante 10             
     3) Kylie Pearse 9                  4) Kaitlin Stordeur 11            
     5) Lauren Wheatley 9               6) Jackie Kiernan 10              
  5 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           4:25.09     1  
     1) Erin Armstrong 10               2) Mary McGaley 9                 
     3) Lindsay Plumacher 10            4) Kelly Sommers 11               
     5) Danielle Nilsen 11              6)                                
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:25.62  
     1) Jellisa Forde 10                2) Alison LaManna 11              
     3) Shannon Lavelle 11              4) Melissa Olman 10               
     5) Tiffany Johnson JR              6)                                
  7 Kellenberg  'C'                                     4:35.17  
     1) Samantha Smith 12               2) Sarah DeFino 11                
     3) Christina Barnable 12           4) Keara Devitt 10                
     5) Alyssa McGee 11                 6) Jenny-Marie Coffey 9           
 -- Saint Anthony  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Olivia Abbate 10                2) Ryan Smith 12                  
     3) Erika Lee 11                    4) Kelly Anne Murphy 11           
     5) Kathryn karwoski 9              6)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kellenberg                  82        2) St. John the Baptist       70   
    3) Saint Anthony               57        4) Holy Trinity               46   
    5) Sacred Heart Academy        16        6) St. Dominic                 1