Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Section XI Individual Championships - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011           
                                State Qualifier                                
                          Port Jefferson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 One entry per school, a second entry may be considered
 State Qualifying Standard is 3110  Points   (2940)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeff               3088       1921  
  2 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn              2904       1896  
  3 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood                3138       1877  
  4 Devin Reich               12 Northport               2705       1803  
  5 Steven O'Connor           12 West Islip              2766       1791  
  6 Frank Meza                12 West Babylon            2938       1726  
  7 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton             2790       1711  
  8 Michael Burton            12 Bellport                2747       1702  
  9 Devin Mirenda             10 Smithtown We            3000       1697  
 10 Titus Knight              12 Middle Count            2731       1674  
 11 Danny Brown                  Commack                 2580       1640  
 12 Jeff Shuder               12 Kings Park              2722       1593  
 13 Justin Marciano           11 Patchogue/Me            2743       1555  
 14 Bret Kearns               12 Eastport/Sou              17       1527  
 15 CJ Starkey                12 Hauppauge               2560       1521  
 16 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeff               2525       1515  
 17 Calvin Manchenko          10 Hhh East                2779       1471  
 18 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue            2540       1163  
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeff                15.89   1    745
  2 Devin Mirenda             10 Smithtown We             15.91   1    743
  3 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood                 15.94   1    740
  4 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn               16.24   2    706
  5 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeff                16.33   6    696
  6 Devin Reich               12 Northport                16.42   5    686
  7 Titus Knight              12 Middle Count             16.49   4    679
  8 Michael Burton            12 Bellport                 16.64   3    662
  9 Steven O'Connor           12 West Islip               16.66   3    660
 10 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue             16.88   6    637
 11 Justin Marciano           11 Patchogue/Me             17.07   4    617
 12 Bret Kearns               12 Eastport/Sou             17.22   6    602
 13 Frank Meza                12 West Babylon             17.39   2    584
 14 Danny Brown                  Commack                  17.41   5    582
 15 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton              17.47   2    576
 16 Calvin Manchenko          10 Hhh East                 17.99   3    525
 17 Jeff Shuder               12 Kings Park               18.01   4    523
 18 CJ Starkey                12 Hauppauge                18.30   5    496
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Burton            12 Bellport                11.74m   38-06.25    591
  2 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood                11.37m   37-03.75    568
  3 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton             11.34m   37-02.50    566
  4 Devin Reich               12 Northport               11.04m   36-02.75    548
  5 Danny Brown                  Commack                 10.73m   35-02.50    530
  6 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue            10.67m   35-00.25    526
  7 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeff               10.62m   34-10.25    523
  8 Steven O'Connor           12 West Islip              10.58m   34-08.50    521
  9 Jeff Shuder               12 Kings Park              10.26m   33-08.00    501
 10 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn              10.14m   33-03.25    494
 11 Frank Meza                12 West Babylon            10.05m   32-11.75    489
 12 Calvin Manchenko          10 Hhh East                 9.54m   31-03.75    458
 13 CJ Starkey                12 Hauppauge                9.51m   31-02.50    456
 14 Justin Marciano           11 Patchogue/Me             9.41m   30-10.50    450
 15 Titus Knight              12 Middle Count             9.00m   29-06.50    426
 16 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeff                8.70m   28-06.50    408
 17 Bret Kearns               12 Eastport/Sou             8.52m   27-11.50    397
 18 Devin Mirenda             10 Smithtown We             8.31m   27-03.25    385
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn               1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Frank Meza                12 West Babylon             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeff                1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Steven O'Connor           12 West Islip               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Devin Reich               12 Northport                1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Titus Knight              12 Middle Count             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Jeff Shuder               12 Kings Park               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton              1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Devin Mirenda             10 Smithtown We             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 CJ Starkey                12 Hauppauge                1.73m    5-08.00    569
 12 Bret Kearns               12 Eastport/Sou             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Danny Brown                  Commack                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
 14 Calvin Manchenko          10 Hhh East                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
 14 Justin Marciano           11 Patchogue/Me             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Michael Burton            12 Bellport                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 17 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeff                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 15.24  -  (16.04)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville             14.23      14.29Q  1 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            10 Huntington             14.72      14.77Q  2 
  3 Nigel Simmons             12 Amityville             15.40      15.63Q  3 
  4 Sheldon Derenoncourt      12 Bellport               14.88      14.95Q  2 
  5 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jeff              14.90      15.14Q  1 
  6 Joseph Fodera             11 John Glenn             15.57      15.86Q  3 
  7 Jon Gortman               12 Hhh East               15.27      15.35q  2 
  8 Michael Benson            11 Copiague               15.10      15.44q  1 
  9 Chris Caracciolo          11 Commack                15.50      15.64   2 
 10 Dondre Bailey             12 Central Isli           15.42      15.65   2 
 11 Kevin Kim                 12 Commack                15.44      15.80   1 
 12 Rich DeMaio               12 Lindenhurst            15.34      15.91   3 
 13 Oscar Mercado             12 Patchogue/Me           15.94      15.92   3 
 14 Robert Ash                11 William Floy           15.94      16.04   2 
 15 Corey Morrison            12 Middle Count           15.44      16.17   1 
 16 Kadesh Roberts            11 Bayshore               14.79      16.67   3 
 16 Marcell Nesbitt            9 North Babylo           16.04      16.67   1 
 18 Edward Lamparter          12 Mount Sinai            16.40      16.81   2 
 19 Colin O'Connor            11 West Islip             16.24      16.82   2 
 20 Daniel Gross               9 Port Jeff              16.40      17.21   1 
 21 Ian Sullivan              11 Center Moric           17.34      17.28   1 
 22 Adam Hymowitz             10 Smithtown We           17.24      17.51   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 11.24  -  ((11.44)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dayne Savory              12 Bayshore               10.74      10.99Q  2 
  2 Abdias Myrtil             12 Hhh  West              10.86      11.01Q  3 
  3 Mark Jackson              11 Longwood               10.74      11.15Q  1 
  4 Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook            11.10      11.21Q  1 
  5 Jarrick Ambrose           12 Copiague               11.14      11.24Q  3 
  5 Ian Brown                 12 Amityville             11.04      11.24Q  2 
  7 Ramone Henderson          11 Middle Count           11.04      11.27q  3 
  8 Shevron Bartholemue       11 Middle Count           11.14      11.29q  2 
  9 Khoren Lawson             12 Stony Brook            11.06      11.31   1 
 10 Connor Crane              12 Bayshore               11.24      11.49   3 
 10 Mike Smitelli             11 Walt Whitman           11.19      11.49   1 
 12 Devante Smith             11 William Floy           11.14      11.51   2 
 13 Morgan Genoino            11 Sachem East            11.24      11.62   2 
 14 James D'Onofrio           11 West Babylon           11.38      11.63   2 
 15 Paul deQuilfeldt          12 Lindenhurst            11.14      11.64   3 
 16 Isaiah Lawson             10 William Floy           11.54      11.68   2 
 17 Jvaughn Tyson              9 Islip                  11.34      11.75   3 
 18 Andrew White              10 Stony Brook            11.48      11.79   1 
 19 Andre McDonald            11 Amityville             11.44      11.80   3 
 20 Chris Ingram              12 Smithtown We           11.24      11.82   1 
 21 Matt Grosetto             11 Connetquot             11.44      11.86   1 
 22 austin donroe             10 Harborfields           11.54      12.00   3 
 23 TY Adams                  11 Center Moric           11.74      12.11   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 49.64  -  (50.24)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Owen Laub                 12 Southampton            49.17      49.33Q  1 
  2 Ibrahim Abubaka           12 Brentwood              49.24      49.78Q  2 
  3 Kyle Prestin              12 Walt Whitman           49.64      49.95Q  3 
  4 Raphael Rother            12 Bayshore               49.35      50.04Q  3 
  5 Dylan Dilevo              12 Middle Count           50.44      50.07Q  1 
  6 Matthew Wagenhauser       12 Harborfields           50.16      50.67Q  2 
  7 Colin Flanagan            12 Port Jeff              50.41      50.83q  1 
  8 Devin Melvin              12 William Floy           51.16      50.90q  1 
  9 Dan Badolato              12 West Islip             50.94      50.93   2 
 10 Eric Szilagy              12 Huntington             50.88      51.66   3 
 11 Donold Bradshaw           10 Smithtown Ea           51.91      51.71   2 
 12 Joe Palagonia             12 Westhampton            52.44      51.94   2 
 13 Kevin Sanders             12 Shoreham Wad           50.84      52.11   3 
 14 Chris Weilbacher          12 Sachem North           52.22      52.30   3 
 15 Vincent Jackson           10 Amityville             51.53      52.34   1 
 16 Patrick Harty             12 Smithtown We           52.09      52.41   3 
 17 Jonathan Wenting          12 Stony Brook            52.34      53.10   1 
 18 Keaton Laub                9 Southampton            53.46      54.09   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 No more then 12 in seeded section - Coaches can vote to change
 State Qualifying Standard is 1:56.74  -  (1:58.54)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Perrier              12 Hhh East             1:56.73    1:53.05  
  2 Joe Fuller                12 Longwood             1:53.85    1:53.73  
  3 Andrew Keresztes          11 Port Jeff            1:55.15    1:54.05  
  4 Chris Nohilly             10 West Islip           1:59.99    1:56.12  
  5 Travis Correa             11 Bellport             1:54.58    1:56.35  
  6 Nicholas Collazos         12 Southampton          1:56.01    1:56.75  
  7 Michael Emerson           11 Smithtown We         2:00.56    1:57.93  
  8 Stephen Foppiano          12 West Islip           2:02.24    1:59.09  
  9 Ryan Gilleeny             12 Ward Melvill         1:58.17    1:59.40  
 10 Ryan Flanagan             12 Port Jeff            2:00.63    1:59.66  
 11 Mike Engesser             10 Longwood             2:00.97    2:00.01  
 12 Terence Nelson            12 Brentwood            1:58.39    2:00.20  
 13 Ryan Scarpelli            11 Sachem East          1:57.24    2:01.31  
 14 Gavin Shulock             11 Smithtown Ea         2:03.24    2:01.80  
 15 Kevin Harty               12 Smithtown We         2:00.40    2:01.84  
 16 Ricardo Gallegos          12 Harborfields         1:59.93    2:02.19  
 17 Steve Suozzi              12 Northport            2:02.84    2:02.33  
 18 Justin Thomas             11 William Floy         2:02.12    2:02.42  
 19 Colin Eberhardt           11 Sachem North         2:02.48    2:03.48  
 20 Tyler Keys                11 Shoreham Wad         2:01.22    2:03.78  
 21 Patrick Ginty             10 Smithtown Ea         2:03.50    2:05.33  
 22 Sean Bonney               12 Sayville             2:03.89    2:05.97  
 23 Kris Barsauskas           12 Longwood             2:01.47    2:09.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 22.64  -  (22.94)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Colas                12 Brentwood              21.78      21.98Q  2 
  2 Dan McCord                12 Hhh  West              21.47      22.20Q  1 
  3 Khoren Lawson             12 Stony Brook            22.93      22.41Q  3 
  4 Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook            22.34      22.55Q  2 
  5 Dayne Savory              12 Bayshore               22.23      22.56Q  3 
  6 Morgan Genoino            11 Sachem East            22.54      23.01Q  1 
  7 Jarrick Ambrose           12 Copiague               22.74      22.69q  2 
  8 Shevron Bartholemue       11 Middle Count           22.24      22.77q  3 
  9 Ramone Henderson          11 Middle Count           22.74      22.88   3 
 10 Andrew White              10 Stony Brook            23.02      23.16   2 
 11 Adrian Simioni            11 Southampton            23.13      23.26   2 
 12 Darrel Flores             12 Central Isli           23.44      23.27   1 
 13 Justin Romano             11 Connetquot             23.19      23.46   1 
 14 Greg Piegari              12 Lindenhurst            23.42      23.57   3 
 15 Jesse Prato               12 Hhh East               23.26      23.68   2 
 16 Matt Grosetto             11 Connetquot             23.41      23.98   3 
 17 Matthew Wagenhauser       12 Harborfields           22.69      24.01   1 
 18 Joseph Hains              12 Sayville               24.14      24.58   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 55.64  -  (57.64)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rob Schenke               12 Kings Park             56.04      55.30Q  3 
  2 Kadesh Roberts            11 Bayshore               54.29      55.78Q  2 
  3 Joe Payton                12 Longwood               54.24      55.86Q  1 
  4 Mario Mayen               11 Center Moric           58.84      57.36Q  2 
  5 Joseph Fodera             11 John Glenn             59.24      58.01Q  1 
  6 Alex Spinelli             12 Hauppauge              58.92      59.26Q  3 
  7 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jeff              58.05      58.01q  2 
  8 Colin O'Connor            11 West Islip             59.00      58.17q  1 
  9 Frank Gravano             12 Lindenhurst            58.75      58.33   1 
 10 Rolando Rowe              12 Copiague               58.79      59.14   2 
 11 John Murphy               11 Longwood               58.74      59.33   1 
 12 Adam Barrett              12 West Islip             59.82      59.79   2 
 13 Nigel Simmons             12 Amityville             58.84      59.98   3 
 14 Michael Benson            11 Copiague               60.54      60.12   1 
 15 Robert Ash                11 William Floy           60.94      60.18   3 
 16 Zach LeCates              12 Rocky Point            56.95      60.27   3 
 17 Devin Pettaway            12 Copiague               60.14      60.41   2 
 18 Chris Mallinson           12 Walt Whitman           60.04      60.47   3 
 19 Jon Gortman               12 Hhh East               59.86      60.71   3 
 20 Alex Gordon               10 Hhh  West              61.35      61.13   3 
 21 Sean Swords               12 Port Jeff              60.99      61.78   2 
 22 Raul Meza                 12 Southampton            63.00      63.52   2 
 23 Daniel Gross               9 Port Jeff              63.79      64.96   1 
 -- Tobias Nelson              9 Brentwood              60.90         DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 No more then 12 for seede section
 State Qualifying Standard is 9:20.54  -  (9:34.04)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kris Moran                10 North Babylo         9:18.36    9:18.74  
  2 Alex Saavedra             12 Sachem East          9:24.24    9:23.34  
  3 Mike Damato               10 Walt Whitman         9:37.24    9:26.38  
  4 Connor Crowley            12 Bayport/Blue         9:30.55    9:27.11  
  5 John Lee                  11 Shoreham Wad         9:40.51    9:29.51  
  6 Michael Catalano          11 Smithtown We         9:45.51    9:37.81  
  7 Chaz Abad                 12 Ward Melvill         9:48.66    9:38.29  
  8 Zach Krause               12 Connetquot           9:30.24    9:40.33  
  8 Zachary Cammer            10 Walt Whitman         9:28.94    9:40.33  
 10 Ryan Colabella            11 Hauppauge            9:29.26    9:40.37  
 11 Ben Tuttle                12 Eastport/Sou         9:24.61    9:41.11  
 12 Justin Tampellini         12 Commack              9:55.50    9:51.72  
 13 Adam LaFemina             10 Bayport/Blue         9:51.23    9:53.56  
 14 Aneesh Sampath            12 Ward Melvill         9:52.40    9:54.34  
 15 austin coneys             11 Harborfields         9:30.25    9:55.44  
 16 Dom Costanzo              12 Connetquot           9:50.24    9:55.93  
 17 Jeremy Miekley             9 Miller Place        10:00.95   10:04.07  
 18 Zach Patsy                11 Sachem East          9:58.24   10:09.87  
 19 Wesley Merriwether        11 Copiague            10:13.34   10:10.87  
 20 Michael Lynch             11 Smithtown We        10:21.25   10:23.67  
 21 Shaun Coyle               10 North Babylo        10:06.59   10:34.88  
 22 John McMahon              11 Center Moric        10:47.24   10:40.30  
 23 Justin Felizzari          11 John Glenn          10:31.24   10:48.48  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 43.14  -  (44.44)
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hhh  West  'A'                                      42.54      42.43Q  1 
     1) Jessean Banks                   2) Jamir Blackman                 
     3) Justin Ma                       4) Dan McCord 12                  
     5) Abdias Myrtil 12                6) Jarried Redwood                
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    43.07      42.96Q  3 
     1) Khoren Lawson 12                2) Jonathan Wenting 12            
     3) Andrew White 10                 4) Taylor Colucci 11              
     5) Mark Brathwaite 10              6) Marco Masakayan                
  3 Bayshore  'A'                                       42.96      43.49Q  2 
     1) Connor Crane 12                 2) Dayne Savory 12                
     3) John Scott                      4) Raphael Rother 12              
     5) Dan Goldberg                    6) Cameron Newkirk                
  4 Longwood  'A'                                       43.30      43.01Q  3 
     1) Calvin Biggs                    2) Blake Evans 12                 
     3) Taj Hunter                      4) Mark Jackson 11                
     5) Walter Penate                   6) Nate Scott                     
  5 Middle Country  'A'                                 43.74      43.18Q  1 
     1) Ramone Henderson 11             2) Shevron Bartholemue 11         
     3) Jeff Comeau                     4) Ivan Kemp 12                   
     5) Justin Rivera                   6)                                
  6 William Floyd  'A'                                  43.51      43.72Q  2 
     1) Devin Melvin 12                 2) Isaiah Lawson 10               
     3) Vantrell Nash 10                4) Devante Smith 11               
     5) Andrew Taitt                    6) Rajiv Heron 11                 
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                      43.54      43.30q  1 
     1) Max Kendy Brevert 12            2) Max Wendy Brevert 12           
     3) Dorrell Lumsden 12              4) David Green                    
     5) Myles Fowler 11                 6) Todd Colas 12                  
  8 Connetquot  'A'                                     44.57      43.87q  3 
     1) Rashaad Barret                  2) Brian Lorensten                
     3) John Stallworth 10              4) Justin Romano 11               
     5) Matt Grosetto 11                6) Anthony Kerimian               
  9 Central Islip  'A'                                  44.25      44.12   3 
     1) Lameec Gerald                   2) Darrel Flores 12               
     3) Dewayne Evans                   4) Dondre Bailey 12               
     5) Kevin Mowatt                    6) Jamal Jackson 11               
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   44.74      44.67   1 
     1) Chris Mallinson 12              2) Kyle Prestin 12                
     3) Mike Smitelli 11                4) Mahdi Harris                   
 11 Riverhead  'A'                                      45.94      44.69   1 
     1) Jeffrey Pittman 10              2) Clifton Russell 9              
     3) Eure Sevaun                     4) Funn Quinn                     
     5) kinard Andrew                   6) Charles Villa 9                
 12 Lindenhurst  'A'                                    44.65      44.83   2 
     1) Rich DeMaio 12                  2) Frank Gravano 12               
     3) Greg Piegari 12                 4) Paul deQuilfeldt 12            
     5) Vin DeStasio                    6)                                
 13 Wyandanch  'A'                                      45.70      45.00   3 
     1) Leon Allen 9                    2) Alexander Williams 11          
     3) D'Dante Freeman 11              4) Damon Daniels 10               
     5) John George                     6) Jaquan Campbell 12             
 14 Copiague  'A'                                       44.66      45.03   1 
     1) Jarrick Ambrose 12              2) Justin Brown 11                
     3) Davine Clinton 12               4) Wade Richardson 12             
     5) Desmond Guidroz 11              6)                                
 15 Center Moriches  'A'                                45.84      45.35   3 
     1) TY Adams 11                     2) Mike Covello                   
     3) Harvey Houpe 12                 4) Toney McFarlane                
     5) Nuquan Mathis 11                6)                                
 16 Smithtown West  'A'                                 45.45      45.74   2 
     1) Patrick Harty 12                2) Thomas Mistretta               
     3) Paul Tietjen                    4) Chris Ingram 12                
     5) Alex Muniz                      6) Anthony Aprile                 
 17 West Islip  'A'                                     45.94      46.87   1 
     1) Ron Garcia                      2) Connor Walsh 12                
     3) Colin O'Connor 11               4) Alex Saenz                     
     5) Bill Cohen                      6) Dom Morgan 11                  
 18 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              45.69      46.88   2 
     1) Antonio Garcia                  2) Luke Nilsson 12                
     3) Danny Gomez                     4) Joe Palagonia 12               
     5) Connor Raynor 11                6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 3:22.14  -  (3:28.04)
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                     3:20.54    3:21.88Q  3 
     1) Sebastian Bush                  2) Blake Evans 12                 
     3) Joe Fuller 12                   4) Vincent H-Soba                 
     5) Jason Montenegro                6) Joe Payton 12                  
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                     3:26.75    3:22.36Q  2 
     1) Connor Crane 12                 2) Dan Goldberg                   
     3) Raphael Rother 12               4) Kadesh Roberts 11              
     5) Pernell Gulley                  6) Keith McLeod                   
  3 Southampton  'A'                                  3:22.86    3:24.30Q  1 
     1) Owen Laub 12                    2) Adrian Simioni 11              
     3) Nicholas Collazos 12            4) James Cowell                   
     5) Keaton Laub 9                   6) Jordan Seymore 12              
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                    3:21.44    3:23.17Q  2 
     1) Todd Colas 12                   2) Ibrahim Abubaka 12             
     3) Tevin Foster                    4) Myles Fowler 11                
     5) Terence Nelson 12               6)                                
  5 Ward Melville  'A'                                3:26.35    3:23.28Q  3 
     1) Andrew Ahn                      2) Vincent Battaglia              
     3) Connor Christian                4) Ryan Gilleeny 12               
     5) Jonathan Bogia                  6) Paul Thompson                  
  6 Port Jefferson  'A'                               3:28.65    3:25.57Q  1 
     1) Colin Flanagan 12               2) Ryan Flanagan 12               
     3) Andrew Keresztes 11             4) Cole Conte                     
     5) Benjamin Neiman 11              6) Daniel Gross 9                 
  7 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            3:29.46    3:26.52q  1 
     1) Paul Chiappetta                 2) Dan Morris                     
     3) Harrison Martin                 4) Jeff Byrne                     
     5) David Gandolfo                  6) John Antonacci                 
  8 Commack  'A'                                      3:31.28    3:27.11q  3 
     1) Dan Hussey                      2) Chris Grisolia                 
     3) Michael Waddell                 4) Christian Outcault 12          
     5) Kevin Kim 12                    6) Steven Jang                    
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                   3:29.30    3:27.53   2 
     1) Anthony Kerimian                2) Rashaad Barret                 
     3) Brian Lorensten                 4) John Stallworth 10             
     5) Tyler Murtha 12                 6) Matt Grosetto 11               
 10 Copiague  'A'                                     3:28.43    3:27.79   1 
     1) John Argueta                    2) Desmond Guidroz 11             
     3) Michael Benson 11               4) Ernesto Medina                 
     5) Rolando Rowe 12                 6) Max Woelk                      
 11 Hhh  East  'A'                                    3:30.24    3:34.48   2 
     1) Jesse Prato 12                  2) Karl LaRoche                   
     3) DeShaun Hewitt                  4) Brian Johnson                  
     5) Greg Perrier 12                 6) Chase Nackenson                
 12 Amityville  'A'                                   3:29.45    3:34.76   3 
     1) Cory Carter 11                  2) Ian Brown 12                   
     3) Vincent Jackson 10              4) Robert Stafford                
     5) Jesus Nunez                     6) Jahmal Burt                    
 13 Center Moriches  'A'                              3:38.34    3:36.49   1 
     1) Ryan Ballester 12               2) Nuquan Mathis 11               
     3) James Magee                     4) Mario Mayen 11                 
     5) Toney McFarlane                 6) Mike Covello                   
 14 Deer Park  'A'                                    3:32.83    3:39.23   3 
     1) Rob Prescia 12                  2) Sage Fiore                     
     3) Jihad Hameed                    4) Hashim Gray                    
     5) Ismaldo Matias                  6) Sean Dudley                    
 15 Harborfields  'A'                                 3:32.48    3:39.51   2 
     1) kevin feeney                    2) Ricardo Gallegos 12            
     3) Matthew Wagenhauser 12          4) kyle brennan                   
     5) Eric Hebel                      6) ryan taratko                   
 16 Wyandanch  'A'                                    3:44.54    3:42.04   2 
     1) Justyn Sanabria                 2) Jaquan Campbell 12             
     3) John George                     4) Walter Sanchez                 
     5) Teshawn Christie 12             6) Shaahquan Rogers 12            
 17 Mercy  'A'                                        3:49.21    3:42.57   1 
     1) John Marano                     2) Sean Cappiello                 
     3) Bernie Schrage                  4) Matthew DiLandro               
     5) Luis Cintron-Leonardo           6) Elijah Louis                   
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Three flights of 8
 Top seven competitors return for Finals
 State Qualifying Standard is 51'  6.5 -   (498' 7.75)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Reynolds          12 Kings Park          54-02.00   54-06.00     16.61m 
  2 Dante Allen               12 Huntington          50-10.00   52-10.00     16.10m 
  3 William Hotaling          12 Center Moric        53-06.00   50-05.25     15.37m 
  4 Justin Lewis              12 Middle Count        50-07.00   49-10.00     15.18m 
  5 David Grier               11 Port Jeff           49-03.00   48-10.50     14.89m 
  6 Dean Fatsis               12 East Islip          46-09.75   48-03.50     14.71m 
  7 Richie Fernandez          12 Huntington          49-04.00   48-02.50     14.69m 
  8 Angel Rosario             11 Bayshore            48-06.00   46-03.00     14.09m 
  9 Luke Nilsson              12 Westhampton         47-03.50   45-09.50     13.95m 
 10 Spencer Lasker            11 Commack             47-00.00   45-09.00     13.94m 
 11 Mason Thorbjornsen        12 Hhh East            46-03.00   44-10.00     13.66m 
 12 Shaheem Lewis             10 Huntington          45-08.50   44-09.25     13.64m 
 13 Freddy Mathews            11 West Islip          44-08.00   44-04.25     13.51m 
 14 Tyree Webster             12 Central Isli        44-05.75   43-09.75     13.35m 
 15 Jordan Gross              11 Hhh East            44-00.00   43-06.75     13.27m 
 16 Dan Beesley               12 Comsewogue          47-01.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
 17 Matthew Morganelli Jr.    11 Smithtown We        45-11.50   43-02.75     13.17m 
 18 Devon Nelson              10 Huntington          44-07.50   42-07.75     12.99m 
 19 Connor Ogelsby            12 Longwood            44-02.50   42-07.00     12.97m 
 20 Trayvon Toney             11 Huntington          48-00.00   42-05.00     12.92m 
 21 Connor Raynor             11 Westhampton         46-00.00   42-04.00     12.90m 
 22 Devon Williams            10 Brentwood           44-00.00   41-01.50     12.53m 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Three flights of 8
 Top seven competitors return for Finals
 State Qualifying Standard is 22'    -   (20' 10.5)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blake Evans               12 Longwood            23-02.00   23-04.25      7.11m 
  2 Dorrell Lumsden           12 Brentwood           22-08.50   23-03.00      7.08m 
  3 Vantrell Nash             10 William Floy        22-04.25   22-05.50      6.84m 
  4 Adam DeVito               11 Miller Place        22-04.00   22-05.25      6.83m 
  5 Cory Carter               11 Amityville          21-05.00   21-10.00      6.65m 
  6 Max Wendy Brevert         12 Brentwood           22-04.00   21-09.00      6.62m 
  7 Jordan Seymore            12 Southampton         21-04.00   21-06.75      6.57m 
  8 Desmond Guidroz           11 Copiague            20-10.00   21-03.25      6.48m 
  9 Jackson Bynum             12 William Floy        21-09.00   21-03.00      6.47m 
 10 Shevron Bartholemue       11 Middle Count        21-09.00   21-01.25      6.43m 
 11 Christian Outcault        12 Commack             21-02.00   20-10.75      6.36m 
 12 Dom Morgan                11 West Islip          21-01.00   20-09.50      6.33m 
 13 Damon Daniels             10 Wyandanch           20-09.75   20-09.00      6.32m 
 14 Jarrick Ambrose           12 Copiague            21-08.00   20-06.50      6.26m 
 15 Kevin Vasko               12 Rocky Point         21-07.00   20-05.75      6.24m 
 16 Harvey Houpe              12 Center Moric        21-00.25   20-05.00      6.22m 
 17 Kevin Cherry              10 Connetquot          21-00.00   20-04.25      6.20m 
 18 John Stallworth           10 Connetquot          20-09.00   20-01.00      6.12m 
 19 Justin Brown              11 Copiague            21-02.50   19-11.50      6.08m 
 20 James Kuziw               12 Commack             21-00.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 21 Jeffrey Pittman           10 Riverhead           20-10.00   19-04.50      5.90m 
 22 Joe Palagonia             12 Westhampton         21-00.25   19-04.25      5.89m 
 23 Ivan Kemp                 12 Middle Count        20-10.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
 -- Myles Fowler              11 Brentwood           22-03.75       FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height   11' -  12' - 12'6 - 13'  then 3"
 State Qualifying Standard is 13'6"   -   (12' 9)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Canellys              12 Shoreham Wad        13-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Joseph Miceli             11 Miller Place        13-00.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
  3 Matthew Rapp              12 Smithtown We        12-06.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
  4 Eddie Charuk              12 East Islip          12-06.00  J13-03.00      4.03m 
  5 Josiah Hoshyla            11 Hampton Bays        12-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Kyle Budney               12 Smithtown We        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Zach Rosado               12 William Floy        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Mike Ghee                 12 Connetquot          12-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Karl Nilsen               10 Smithtown We        13-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Nelson tarik              11 Riverhead           12-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Jonah Spaeth              10 Riverhead           12-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
 12 Charles Villa              9 Riverhead           11-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
 13 Conner Olsen              11 Connetquot          12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Normoyle Dan              10 Riverhead           12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Dylan McAllister          11 Westhampton         11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Pat Collins               11 Bayport/Blue        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 17 Zack Kollmer              12 Mount Sinai         11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 17 Chris Tacchi              11 Miller Place        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 19 Nick Perigini             12 Longwood            12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Justin Verdone            12 Port Jeff           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Joseph Braccioforte       11 East Islip          11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Heinrih Linares           11 Bayshore            11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Paul Schuman              12 West Islip          12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Christian Vitale          11 Walt Whitman        11-06.00         NH            
 -- David Nappi               11 East Islip          11-06.00         NH            
 -- James Blotiau             12 Amityville          11-06.00         NH