Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Section XI Individual Championships - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011           
                                State Qualifier                                
                          Port Jefferson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 One entry per school a second entry may be considered. (2000 )
 State Qualifying Standard is 2850 pts.   -   (2590)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park              3054       1842  
  2 Nailah Braxton            10 Bayshore                2427       1654  
  3 Emily Astarita            10 Ward Melvill                       1559  
  4 Erica Silhan               9 Bayshore                2378       1407  
  5 Kathleen Costello         11 Patchogue/Me            2292       1399  
  6 Sara Conway               11 Islip                   2175       1366  
  7 Emma Hallowell            11 East Islip              2337       1364  
  8 Elyssa Geer               11 Mount Sinai             2136       1353  
  9 Ilicia Manzi              12 Ward Melvill            2579       1348  
 10 Druscilla Dickson         12 Copiague                  17       1331  
 11 Sarah Kinard               9 Bellport                2289       1297  
 12 Chelsea Rogers            12 Islip                   2265       1291  
 13 Erin Vandette              9 West Islip              2380       1262  
 14 Madeline Egan             10 Sachem East             2054       1226  
 15 Jessica Pierno            10 Bellport                2111       1085  
 16 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton             2053       1078  
 17 Allison Coyle             11 Bayport/Blue            1824        603  
 18 Rebecca Muschio           10 Bayport/Blue            1274        530  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park               15.88   5    729
  2 Kathleen Costello         11 Patchogue/Me             16.66   4    635
  3 Nailah Braxton            10 Bayshore                 16.71   4    630
  4 Emily Astarita            10 Ward Melvill             16.92   4    606
  5 Druscilla Dickson         12 Copiague                 17.27   5    566
  6 Erica Silhan               9 Bayshore                 17.30   3    563
  7 Sarah Kinard               9 Bellport                 17.50   2    541
  8 Ilicia Manzi              12 Ward Melvill             17.59   3    532
  9 Erin Vandette              9 West Islip               18.04   2    484
 10 Elyssa Geer               11 Mount Sinai              18.42   3    446
 11 Emma Hallowell            11 East Islip               18.55   4    433
 12 Chelsea Rogers            12 Islip                    18.61   5    427
 13 Sara Conway               11 Islip                    18.62   5    426
 14 Madeline Egan             10 Sachem East              19.33   3    360
 15 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton              19.61   1    335
 16 Allison Coyle             11 Bayport/Blue             20.01   1    301
 17 Jessica Pierno            10 Bellport                 20.17   2    288
 18 Rebecca Muschio           10 Bayport/Blue             20.54   1    259
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nailah Braxton            10 Bayshore                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
  1 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  3 Emma Hallowell            11 East Islip               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Sara Conway               11 Islip                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Chelsea Rogers            12 Islip                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Elyssa Geer               11 Mount Sinai              1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6 Emily Astarita            10 Ward Melvill             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6 Erica Silhan               9 Bayshore                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6 Madeline Egan             10 Sachem East              1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Kathleen Costello         11 Patchogue/Me             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 10 Erin Vandette              9 West Islip               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 10 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton              1.34m    4-04.75    449
 13 Druscilla Dickson         12 Copiague                 1.29m    4-02.75    399
 13 Sarah Kinard               9 Bellport                 1.29m    4-02.75    399
 13 Ilicia Manzi              12 Ward Melvill             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 13 Jessica Pierno            10 Bellport                 1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Rebecca Muschio           10 Bayport/Blue                NH            
 -- Allison Coyle             11 Bayport/Blue                NH            
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Astarita            10 Ward Melvill             8.80m   28-10.50    451
  2 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park               8.74m   28-08.25    447
  3 Ilicia Manzi              12 Ward Melvill             8.27m   27-01.75    417
  4 Elyssa Geer               11 Mount Sinai              8.09m   26-06.50    405
  5 Jessica Pierno            10 Bellport                 7.98m   26-02.25    398
  6 Sara Conway               11 Islip                    7.78m   25-06.25    385
  7 Emma Hallowell            11 East Islip               7.64m   25-00.75    376
  8 Druscilla Dickson         12 Copiague                 7.48m   24-06.50    366
  9 Madeline Egan             10 Sachem East              7.45m   24-05.50    364
 10 Nailah Braxton            10 Bayshore                 7.36m   24-01.75    358
 11 Sarah Kinard               9 Bellport                 7.34m   24-01.00    357
 12 Erica Silhan               9 Bayshore                 7.11m   23-04.00    342
 13 Erin Vandette              9 West Islip               6.91m   22-08.00    329
 14 Kathleen Costello         11 Patchogue/Me             6.68m   21-11.00    315
 15 Chelsea Rogers            12 Islip                    6.59m   21-07.50    309
 16 Allison Coyle             11 Bayport/Blue             6.49m   21-03.50    302
 17 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton              6.36m   20-10.50    294
 18 Rebecca Muschio           10 Bayport/Blue             5.99m   19-08.00    271
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top two and the next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 15.64   -   (16.34)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bayshore               14.37      14.56Q  1 
  2 Sarah Bell                12 Commack                15.06      15.44Q  2 
  3 Jeana Esernio             11 Ward Melvill           15.45      15.66Q  3 
  4 Stephanie Quinn           11 Northport              15.94      16.05Q  3 
  5 Melanie Trinkwald         10 Sayville               16.27      16.12Q  1 
  6 Hanna Greenfield          10 Miller Place           15.94      16.77Q  2 
  7 Casey Hasher              10 Bayport/Blue           16.82      16.49q  1 
  8 Alexa Signorile            9 Mount Sinai            16.61      16.61q  1 
  9 ashley gregg              12 Lindenhurst            16.37      16.65   3 
 10 Briana Sweeney             9 Longwood               16.34      16.79   2 
 11 Meagan Hartough           12 Northport              16.02      16.83   1 
 12 Rochelle Ramdoo           11 Bellport               17.04      16.86   2 
 13 Daneen Small              11 Amityville             16.44      16.97   2 
 14 Sam Sledge                11 Kings Park             16.94      17.01   2 
 15 Bryanna Mustapich         12 Hauppauge              16.95      17.04   3 
 16 Christina Walsh           11 Comsewogue             17.14      17.14   3 
 17 Sidnee Compere            10 Islip                  16.74      17.16   3 
 17 Andrea Fowora             11 Port Jeff              16.67      17.16   1 
 19 Jacqueline Kagiwada       11 Copiague               17.20      17.36   2 
 20 Samantha Eng              11 Sachem East            17.03      17.49   1 
 21 Megan Lee                 10 Commack                16.44      17.54   3 
 22 Alyssya Bowen             11 Hampton Bays           17.77      17.89   1 
 23 Olivia Carlino            12 Ward Melvill           17.14      17.95   3 
 24 Victoria Rountree         10 Bellport               16.74      19.37   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 12.64    -    (13.24)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janel Francis             11 Copiague               11.99      12.42Q  1 
  2 Olivia Hallstein          12 Longwood               12.18      12.44Q  2 
  3 Arnise Garrison           10 Bellport               12.40      12.52Q  3 
  4 mackenzie vickers         12 Babylon                12.34      12.69Q  3 
  5 Alyssa Febbraro           11 East Islip             12.72      12.98Q  1 
  6 Ashley Arquer             10 Copiague               12.64      13.03Q  2 
  7 Ashley Jackson            10 Copiague               12.74      12.97q  3 
  8 Sasa Vann                 11 Mercy                  12.90      13.00q  3 
  9 Kyra Braunskill            9 Riverhead              12.84      13.02   1 
 10 Bria Jones                11 Patchogue/Me           13.07      13.11   3 
 11 Brittany Parrott          12 Hhh East               12.94      13.25   1 
 12 Amanda D'Angio             9 Mount Sinai            13.07      13.27   2 
 13 Alexandra Dukes           11 Walt Whitman           12.89      13.30   2 
 14 Ashley Lucas               9 Babylon                13.24      13.35   3 
 15 Jaclyn Schelling          11 Patchogue/Me           13.24      13.41   2 
 16 Shantel Duhaney           11 Central Isli           13.04      13.44   2 
 17 Paige Koenig              11 Smithtown Ea           12.85      13.46   1 
 18 Tyesha Harrell            12 Riverhead              13.14      13.53   1 
 19 Patrice Baston             8 Bayshore               12.84      13.58   2 
 20 Jessica Sanfilippo        12 East Islip             13.44      13.64   1 
 21 Kiesha Wright             10 Southampton            13.24      13.65   1 
 22 Katie Dubowski            11 Hampton Bays           13.44      13.79   2 
 23 Brittany Rohl             12 Babylon                13.34      13.87   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 57.94   -    (59.14)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kerri Graber              10 Hhh  West              59.35      59.08Q  3 
  2 Laura Lee                 10 Shoreham Wad           59.94      59.45Q  2 
  3 Cypher McCloud            11 Copiague               59.07      60.69Q  1 
  4 Melanie Notarstefano      11 Sachem East            60.94      59.43Q  3 
  5 Nikki Mosby               10 Longwood               59.34      60.01Q  2 
  6 Caitlyn Pabst             12 Bellport               60.33      60.87Q  1 
  7 Kelsey Amarosa            11 Smithtown Ea           59.45      59.89q  3 
  8 Carley Guida              10 Southampton            60.86      60.50q  2 
  9 Amanda DiSalvo             9 Sachem East            61.93      61.47   1 
 10 Morgan Donovan            12 Hhh East               60.82      61.49   1 
 11 Kathleen Naeher           10 Kings Park             61.34      61.68   2 
 12 Angela Torriero           10 Rocky Point            61.42      61.97   1 
 13 Olivia DeMilt              9 West Islip             62.67      62.11   2 
 14 Mallory Dugan              9 Commack                64.34      62.18   2 
 15 Kelly Siry                11 Amityville             62.14      62.32   3 
 16 Lauren Woodhull           12 Mercy                  62.12      62.40   2 
 17 Morgan Mars                9 Huntington             62.97      62.42   1 
 18 Alexandra Aprile           9 Commack                62.30      62.75   3 
 19 Lauren Bullock             8 Patchogue/Me           61.24      62.83   3 
 20 Rebecca Hollis             7 Stony Brook            63.73      63.20   2 
 21 Elissa Fleurisma           9 Wyandanch              64.24      63.56   3 
 22 Kaitlin McGuckin           8 John Glenn             64.90      64.63   1 
 23 Kaylee Mahon               9 Commack                64.14      64.80   1 
 24 Dayna Howell              11 Bellport               64.24      67.22   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 No more then 12 in seeded section - Coaches can vote to change
 State Qualifying Standard is 2:15.24    -    (2:19.74)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Paul               11 Sachem East          2:15.93    2:11.59  
  2 Shannon McDonnell         11 Shoreham Wad         2:14.60    2:13.53  
  3 Danielle Rowe             11 Bayshore             2:14.10    2:14.97  
  4 Keira Wood                12 Sachem North         2:16.09    2:16.71  
  5 Jessica Ball              10 West Islip           2:20.04    2:18.20  
  6 Tiana Guevara              9 Miller Place         2:17.14    2:19.89  
  7 Shanna Heaney             10 Hampton Bays         2:23.01    2:20.65  
  8 Nia McCaslin               8 Bayshore             2:21.78    2:21.22  
  9 Kim Grabow                11 Sayville             2:20.01    2:21.28  
 10 Regina Peattie            11 Bayshore             2:22.57    2:21.55  
 11 Brenna Darby              12 Bayport/Blue         2:22.66    2:23.11  
 12 Briana Hayes              11 Eastport/Sou         2:25.34    2:23.30  
 13 Krystina Choinski         12 Hauppauge            2:23.20    2:23.52  
 14 Ashley West               11 East Hampton         2:24.73    2:24.26  
 15 Annie O'Connell           11 West Islip           2:25.05    2:24.62  
 16 Steoh Vickers             10 Westhampton          2:22.99    2:25.31  
 17 Nina Volino               11 Mount Sinai          2:23.81    2:25.35  
 18 Delina Auciello            9 Mercy                2:24.94    2:26.45  
 19 Rachel Conti               9 Riverhead            2:29.44    2:26.87  
 20 Cesia Andrade              9 Bayshore             2:24.74    2:27.51  
 21 Alison Cappetta           10 West Islip           2:25.96    2:27.85  
 22 Nicole Elarde             10 Commack              2:28.79    2:28.44  
 23 Kaitlin DiMartino          9 Sachem East          2:30.34    2:29.04  
 24 Kate Pouder               12 Miller Place         2:25.38    2:29.15  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 25.64    -    (26.64)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Whitehorn         11 John Glenn             25.42      25.58Q  3 
  2 Olivia Hallstein          12 Longwood               24.88      25.67Q  2 
  3 Janel Francis             11 Copiague               24.57      25.79Q  1 
  4 mackenzie vickers         12 Babylon                26.14      26.26Q  2 
  5 alyssa barthelmes         10 Lindenhurst            26.14      26.44Q  1 
  6 Ashley Jackson            10 Copiague               26.35      26.60Q  3 
  7 Ashley Arquer             10 Copiague               26.74      26.45q  1 
  8 Ashley Mandat             10 North Babylo           26.15      26.56q  1 
  9 Alexandra Dukes           11 Walt Whitman           26.47      26.68   2 
 10 Alyssa Scudieri           11 Walt Whitman           26.85      26.69   3 
 11 Leah Knightner            12 William Floy           26.44      26.88   3 
 12 Brianah Allen             11 Bayshore               25.66      26.93   3 
 13 Kayleigh Macchirole       12 Mercy                  26.75      27.16   2 
 14 Bria Jones                11 Patchogue/Me           26.70      27.18   1 
 15 Ashley West               11 East Hampton           26.77      27.25   3 
 16 Arnise Garrison           10 Bellport               26.08      27.31   2 
 17 Ramatu Awwal              12 Central Isli           27.54      27.57   3 
 17 Nicole Mainente           12 William Floy           27.24      27.57   1 
 19 Jaclyn Schelling          11 Patchogue/Me           27.24      27.77   1 
 20 Emily Wesnofske           10 Southampton            27.34      27.81   2 
 21 Katie Dubowski            11 Hampton Bays           27.85      28.02   2 
 22 Tyesha Harrell            12 Riverhead              27.44      28.35   3 
 -- Desirae Hubbard            9 Mattituck              27.99         DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 64.64    -    (66.64)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bayshore               61.04      61.59Q  1 
  2 Janie Turek               12 Mount Sinai            63.07      62.87Q  3 
  3 Bailey Walker             10 Bayport/Blue           64.98      64.64Q  2 
  4 Brianna Reid              11 Brentwood              64.88      64.53Q  3 
  5 Stephanie Quinn           11 Northport              67.84      66.14Q  2 
  6 Meghan Walsh              12 Sachem East            67.34      67.53Q  1 
  7 Olivia Schumann           12 Mercy                  65.72      66.94q  2 
  8 Ally Figalora             10 Sachem East            67.89      67.66q  3 
  9 Katie Condron             10 Longwood               69.19      68.72   2 
 10 Aviana Goode               7 Bayshore               72.24      68.91   3 
 11 Destiny McElroy            9 Riverhead              68.78      68.98   3 
 12 Kaitlyn McDonald           9 Rocky Point            70.41      69.41   3 
 13 Dianna Mejia              12 Central Isli           69.97      69.47   1 
 14 Catherine Dolan           10 Connetquot             70.64      69.56   1 
 15 Emily Kappelmier          12 Smithtown Ea           70.04      69.61   3 
 16 Rachel Lange              11 East Islip             69.64      69.66   1 
 17 Rebecca Hollis             7 Stony Brook            70.02      70.39   2 
 18 Kit Reynolds              10 Ward Melvill           70.77      71.14   1 
 18 Alexandra Martinolich     11 Huntington             70.44      71.14   2 
 20 Amanda Famularo           10 Sayville               66.56      71.32   1 
 20 Alyssya Bowen             11 Hampton Bays           71.47      71.32   2 
 22 Amanda Slawinski          10 Northport              71.64      72.22   3 
 23 Tori Tremble              11 Mercy                  73.82      75.26   2 
 23 Bryanna Mustapich         12 Hauppauge              73.94      75.26   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 No more then 12 in seeded section - Coaches can vote to change
 State Qualifying Standard is 10:04.84    -    (10:25.04)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 michelle gaye             12 Harborfields        10:04.94    9:56.70  
  2 Brigid Brennan             9 Northport           10:09.90   10:04.77  
  3 Ali Foote                 12 West Islip          10:20.41   10:15.39  
  4 Deirdre Connor             9 Smithtown Ea        10:51.00   10:30.01  
  5 Kelly Lavan               10 Sachem North        10:23.05   10:37.59  
  6 Meghan Murphy             12 Hhh  West           10:47.34   10:39.43  
  7 Julie Laudenschlager      11 West Islip          10:48.74   10:40.10  
  8 Talia Guevara              9 Miller Place        10:48.30   10:40.67  
  9 Alyssa Knott              12 Smithtown We        10:42.46   10:42.11  
 10 Christy Baars              9 Smithtown Ea        10:45.24   10:53.35  
 11 Shannon O'Hehir            9 Sachem East         11:06.99   10:53.44  
 12 Joanna Castrogivanni      12 Smithtown We        11:03.05   10:58.19  
 13 Danielle Opatovsky        12 Shoreham Wad        11:10.68   10:58.56  
 14 Erin Melly                 9 Connetquot          11:07.40   11:00.26  
 15 Julia Magnani              9 Sayville            11:17.15   11:00.84  
 16 Ryleigh Donegan            8 Center Moric        11:10.59   11:01.11  
 17 Danielle Vazquez          11 Sachem East         10:59.54   11:01.62  
 18 Taylor Darby               8 Bayport/Blue        11:26.64   11:09.22  
 19 Molly Bennett             12 Westhampton         11:10.68   11:11.78  
 20 Kathleen Hempfling         9 Sachem East         11:15.24   11:16.12  
 21 Kelly Flanagan            10 Northport           10:53.64   11:24.76  
 22 Marlaena LeMaitre         12 West Islip          11:20.24   11:33.90  
 23 Lauren Waka               12 Sachem North        11:20.54   11:41.31  
 24 Margot Rashba              9 Stony Brook         11:26.32   11:50.35  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 49.14    -    (50.84)
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Longwood  'A'                                       49.39      48.62Q  2 
     1) Brianna Hoffman                 2) Olivia Hallstein 12            
     3) Briana Munoz                    4) Sophia Brice 12                
     5) Angel Sheffey                   6) Savannah Doviak                
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                       49.55      48.97Q  3 
     1) Brianah Allen 11                2) Alexis Barrau 11               
     3) Anisa Toppin 9                  4) Jessica Gelibert 11            
     5) Patrice Baston 8                6) Essence Rogers                 
  3 Copiague  'A'                                       49.18      49.98Q  1 
     1) Ashley Arquer 10                2) Janel Francis 11               
     3) Ashley Jackson 10               4) Cypher McCloud 11              
     5) Jennifer Ruiz                   6) Tracy Haffenden 12             
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                  50.36      50.02Q  1 
     1) Deidre Carter 12                2) Tori Thompson                  
     3) Nieema Lewis                    4) Teena Mobely 10                
     5) Ashley Mandat 10                6) Alena Gannon                   
  5 Bellport  'A'                                       51.09      50.15Q  3 
     1) Victoria Rountree 10            2) Arnise Garrison 10             
     3) Caitlyn Pabst 12                4) Ayeshah Wiggins 11             
     5) Nina Puglisi 9                  6) Serena Seaton                  
  6 Hhh  West  'A'                                      51.59      50.61Q  2 
     1) Brittney Nelson 12              2) Ana Alhoud                     
     3) Tiffany Ejikeme                 4) Kerri Graber 10                
     5) Esprit Parker                   6) Deborah Myrtil                 
  7 William Floyd  'A'                                  50.30      50.69q  2 
     1) Leah Knightner 12               2) Nicole Mainente 12             
     3) Anissa Ash                      4) Ashley Wakefield               
     5) Yolanda Arce                    6) Anna Pugliese                  
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                      51.14      50.72q  3 
     1) Raven Payne                     2) Brianna Reid 11                
     3) Brittany Richardson             4) Bionca Richardson              
     5) Roslyn Smith                    6) Kareema Walters                
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                     50.80      50.93   1 
     1) Daleska Cassiani 11             2) Ariel Hendrikson               
     3) Maggie Taylor                   4) Taylor Mutell                  
     5) Valeria Kudinov                 6) Lauren Worden                  
 10 Southampton  'A'                                    52.71      51.37   1 
     1) Meggie Gallo 8                  2) Emily Wesnofske 10             
     3) Kiesha Wright 10                4) Carley Guida 10                
     5) Gabi Escallier 11               6) Alia Buoniello 10              
 11 Sachem East  'A'                                    50.06      51.38   3 
     1) Ebonie Lewis 9                  2) Ashley Mercado                 
     3) Essence Sterling                4) Amanda DiSalvo 9               
     5) Alyssa Genduso 12               6) Jayda Allen                    
 12 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                              52.04      51.62   1 
     1) Gina DeStefano                  2) Vanessa Sanchez                
     3) Casey Hasher 10                 4) Kathleen Cibuls                
     5) Sam Triani                      6) Bailey Walker 10               
 13 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                              51.44      51.75   1 
     1) Lauren Bullock 8                2) Jazmine Burnett                
     3) Bria Jones 11                   4) Megan Labounty                 
     5) Jaclyn Schelling 11             6)                                
 14 Central Islip  'A'                                  50.94      51.80   2 
     1) Dianna Mejia 12                 2) Ramatu Awwal 12                
     3) Shantel Duhaney 11              4) Mise Pluviose                  
     5) Falilatu Salau                  6)                                
 15 Riverhead  'A'                                      51.98      51.89   3 
     1) Tyesha Harrell 12               2) Kyra Braunskill 9              
     3) Christy Brewer 10               4) Denise Brunskill               
     5) Rachel Conti 9                  6) Fatima Brown 11                
 16 Huntington  'A'                                     51.98      51.98   2 
     1) Cristina Badalamenti            2) Catherine Koumas               
     3) Dania Merilan 11                4) Jen Polster                    
     5) Jontae Smith                    6) Adelia Witt                    
 17 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 52.46      52.86   1 
     1) Katharina Ross 11               2) Sarah Kim 12                   
     3) Erica Psotto                    4) Andrea Fowora 11               
     5) Kirsten Crovello 9              6) Allison Murphy 11              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Top Two and next two fastest.
 State Qualifying Standard is 3:57.44    -    (4:06.84)
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                    4:04.24    3:59.20Q  3 
     1) Sara Ronde 11                   2) Victoria Hensley               
     3) Samantha Johnson                4) Meagan Hartough 12             
     5) Melissa Luning                  6) Stephanie Quinn 11             
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                     3:57.18    4:00.67Q  1 
     1) Danielle Rowe 11                2) Cesia Andrade 9                
     3) Aasha Jackson                   4) Jessica Gelibert 11            
     5) Jacqueline Anderson             6) Nia McCaslin 8                 
  3 Mercy  'A'                                        3:57.91    4:00.81Q  2 
     1) Delina Auciello 9               2) Kayleigh Macchirole 12         
     3) Lauren Woodhull 12              4) Sasa Vann 11                   
     5) Olivia Schumann 12              6) Tori Tremble 11                
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                    4:04.59    4:01.46Q  2 
     1) Brianna Reid 11                 2) Brittany Richardson            
     3) Roslyn Smith                    4) Bionca Richardson              
     5) Marcellina Mejia                6) Raven Payne                    
  5 North Babylon  'A'                                4:03.08    4:01.70Q  3 
     1) Alena Gannon                    2) Tori Thompson                  
     3) Ashley Mandat 10                4) Kelsey Reardon                 
     5) Deidre Carter 12                6) Teena Mobely 10                
  6 Sachem East  'A'                                  4:05.26    4:05.75Q  1 
     1) Laurie Semetsis                 2) Ashley Ayers                   
     3) Melanie Notarstefano 11         4) Nicole Silvestre 9             
     5) Meghan Walsh 12                 6) Rachel Paul 11                 
  7 Hhh  East  'A'                                    4:07.25    4:05.50q  3 
     1) Morgan Donovan 12               2) Nicole Jablon 11               
     3) Tiffany Perrier                 4) Tivoni Taylor                  
     5) Ally Albright                   6) Nicole Gabriel 12              
  8 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            4:05.93    4:05.72q  2 
     1) Bailey Walker 10                2) Aubrie Van Weele 12            
     3) Casey Hasher 10                 4) Brenna Darby 12                
     5) Katie Saroka 10                 6) Taylor Darby 8                 
  9 Sayville  'A'                                     4:05.63    4:07.08   1 
     1) Amanda Famularo 10              2) Breana Lindquist               
     3) Sam Bishop                      4) Meg Mulry 10                   
     5) Helen Tristano                  6) Julia Magnani 9                
 10 Connetquot  'A'                                   4:07.03    4:07.80   3 
     1) Lauren Worden                   2) Daleska Cassiani 11            
     3) Valeria Kudinov                 4) Taylor Mutell                  
     5) Carissa Melito                  6) Catherine Dolan 10             
 11 Longwood  'A'                                     4:11.17    4:11.93   1 
     1) Diamond DeVane                  2) Savannah Doviak                
     3) Nikki Mosby 10                  4) Briana Sweeney 9               
     5) Katie Condron 10                6)                                
 12 Commack  'A'                                      4:14.24    4:13.60   3 
     1) Alexandra Aprile 9              2) Ashley Dolan 11                
     3) Mary-Kate Griffin 12            4) Kaylee Mahon 9                 
     5) Mallory Dugan 9                 6) Cassie Raguso 11               
 13 Amityville  'A'                                   4:08.92    4:17.28   1 
     1) Kelly Aldridge 11               2) Daneen Small 11                
     3) Niasia Honeycutt                4) Kelly Siry 11                  
     5) Kendra Thornton                 6) Briana Stevenson               
 14 Hhh  West  'A'                                    4:12.24    4:18.92   2 
     1) Lauren Pabisch                  2) Stephanie Ramirez              
     3) Meghan Murphy 12                4) Kerri Graber 10                
     5) Deborah Myrtil                  6) Elizabeth Pabisch              
 15 West Islip  'A'                                   4:16.22    4:21.20   3 
     1) Olivia DeMilt 9                 2) Taylor LaRose                  
     3) Colleen Lamberson               4) Danielle Milo                  
     5) Jennifer Zahn 12                6)                                
 16 Hampton Bays  'A'                                 4:22.26    4:29.52   1 
     1) Molly Maitland Walker           2) Alyssya Bowen 11               
     3) Nicole Noa                      4) Shanna Heaney 10               
     5) Sarah Reed                      6) Katie Dubowski 11              
 17 Bellport  'A'                                     4:08.40    4:30.57   2 
     1) Caitlyn Pabst 12                2) Arnise Garrison 10             
     3) Victoria Rountree 10            4) Christina Dutcher 11           
     5) Deanna Dutcher                  6) Dayna Howell 11                
 18 East Islip  'A'                                   4:19.82    4:37.44   2 
     1) Quinn Favilla 11                2) Alyssa Febbraro 11             
     3) Nicole Lund 11                  4) Rachel Lange 11                
     5) Jessica Sanfilippo 12           6)                                
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Three flights of 8
 Top seven competitors return for Finals
 State Qualifying Standard is 117' 11"    -    (108' 6')
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani White               12 Longwood              125-01     119-09     36.49m 
  2 Jordan Collins            11 Bayport/Blue          119-05     118-08     36.16m 
  3 Adoara Nwodili            11 Longwood              114-02     111-10     34.08m 
  4 Asja Mayo                 12 Longwood              109-10     110-07     33.70m 
  5 Elyssa Slawinski          12 Northport             113-08     107-10     32.86m 
  6 Diamond Jackson           10 Sachem East           113-00     104-07     31.87m 
  7 Alexandra Rose            11 Mount Sinai           108-08     102-09     31.31m 
  8 Nyashia Hibbert           11 Hhh  West             102-05     102-05     31.21m 
  9 Brittany Christiansen     12 Sachem East           107-03     100-05     30.60m 
 10 Madison Blom               9 Riverhead              98-09      99-11     30.45m 
 11 maia Cadle-Hinton         10 Huntington             95-01      98-03     29.94m 
 12 Jaice Stinton              9 Longwood               94-00      96-04     29.36m 
 13 Julia Bourguignon         12 Connetquot             97-05      93-07     28.52m 
 14 Kerrysha Pittman          11 Riverhead              94-10      90-01     27.45m 
 15 Samantha Kane             12 Comsewogue            102-05      90-00     27.43m 
 16 Kait Gorecki              12 Kings Park             97-10      89-10     27.38m 
 17 Kate Humbert              10 Northport             103-07      88-01     26.84m 
 18 Erin Donovan              11 Hhh East               93-08      87-06     26.67m 
 19 Shanisha Jeffrey           9 Copiague            94-07.25      87-00     26.51m 
 20 Kelsey Glanzman           11 Center Moric           92-01      83-08     25.50m 
 21 Jes Drake                 11 Bayport/Blue           91-02      77-05     23.59m 
 22 Tiffany Bourne            12 Copiague               95-02      77-00     23.46m 
 23 Laura Diehl               11 Eastport/Sou           94-00      69-10     21.28m 
 -- Brittany Sepe             10 Sachem East           105-09       FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Three flights of 8
 Top seven competitors return for Finals
 State Qualifying Standard is 17'  0.5  -    (16' 9)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Melodee Riley             11 Riverhead           18-04.25   19-00.25      5.79m 
  2 Sara Ronde                11 Northport           18-09.00   18-09.50      5.72m 
  3 mackenzie vickers         12 Babylon             18-01.50   18-08.00      5.68m 
  4 Janel Francis             11 Copiague            19-01.25   18-02.00      5.53m 
  5 Alexis Barrau             11 Bayshore            17-05.25   17-10.00      5.43m 
  6 Teena Mobely              10 North Babylo        17-05.00   17-07.50      5.37m 
  7 Brittney Nelson           12 Hhh  West           17-00.00   17-04.00      5.28m 
  8 Alexandra Dukes           11 Walt Whitman        16-03.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
  9 Deidre Carter             12 North Babylo        17-03.75   17-01.25      5.21m 
 10 Ebonie Lewis               9 Sachem East         17-01.00   16-09.25      5.11m 
 11 Fatima Brown              11 Riverhead           16-09.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
 12 Tara Greco                12 Kings Park          17-05.00   16-06.00      5.02m 
 13 Tristan Bevans            10 Smithtown Ea        16-03.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 14 Kelsey Palomino           10 Bayshore            16-06.25   16-04.50      4.99m 
 15 Cypher McCloud            11 Copiague            17-03.25   16-03.75      4.97m 
 16 Jessica Sieger            11 John Glenn          16-05.50   16-03.50      4.96m 
 17 Jameela Middleton          9 Central Isli        15-07.50   16-01.50      4.91m 
 18 Sasa Vann                 11 Mercy               16-06.75   15-11.25      4.85m 
 19 Lauren Glancy              8 Northport           15-08.50   15-07.25      4.75m 
 19 Cookie Wyckoff            12 Kings Park          16-04.00   15-07.25      4.75m 
 21 Ayeshah Wiggins           11 Bellport            16-03.75   15-05.25      4.70m 
 22 Sarah Kim                 12 Port Jeff           15-10.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
 -- Ashley Jackson            10 Copiague            17-03.00       FOUL            
 -- Katharina Ross            11 Port Jeff           16-10.00       FOUL