Catholic Middle School (Leagues)

October 27, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Catholic MS Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1216  Dean Toomey           St. Patrick Huntington                  5:48.36  6:27/M        
    2      2    303  Aidan Healy           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                5:58.80  6:38/M        
    3  (< 5)   1801  Patrick Kutch         St. Joseph - Ronkonkoma                 6:10.17  6:51/M        
    4      3    120  Seamus Young          Trinity Regional                        6:16.83  6:58/M        
    5      4    413  Tom Roulette          Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          6:17.71  6:59/M        
    6      5    504  John O'Neill          Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:18.25  7:00/M        
    7      6    503  Robert Halversen      Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:19.19  7:01/M        
    8      7   1606  Frank Bellucci        Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:19.68  7:01/M        
    9      8    302  Patrick Fiorillo      St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:21.29  7:03/M        
   10      9    307  Patrick Kain          St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:22.88  7:04/M        
   11     10   1501  Brady Evan            Kellenberg                              6:25.47  7:08/M        
   12     11   1203  Edward Daubel         St. Patrick Huntington                  6:27.81  7:10/M        
   13     12   2001  Sean Crotty           Long Beach Catholic                     6:29.40  7:12/M        
   14     13    603  Cameron Black         Holy Family Commack                     6:30.79  7:13/M        
   15     14    610  Andrew Lee            Holy Family Commack                     6:31.17  7:14/M        
   16     15   1407  Andrew Suarez         St. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury     6:31.80  7:14/M        
   17     16    116  Brian Ford            Trinity Regional                        6:32.12  7:16/M        
   18     17    609  Luke Gunsel           Holy Family Commack                     6:32.39  7:16/M        
   19     18    507  Zach Manns            Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:33.33  7:17/M        
   20     19   2002  Seamus Graham         Long Beach Catholic                     6:34.65  7:18/M        
   21     20    301  Anthony Catanese      St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:35.10  7:19/M        
   22     21    312  Bobby Spano           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:35.85  7:19/M        
   23     22    206  Thomas Daly           St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:36.62  7:20/M        
   24     23   1215  Patrick Signorile     St. Patrick Huntington                  6:38.23  7:22/M        
   25     24    306  Liam Healy            St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:39.00  7:23/M        
   26     25    409  Colby Macina          Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          6:39.31  7:23/M        
   27     26   1207  Jack MacKay           St. Patrick Huntington                  6:40.62  7:24/M        
   28     27    317  Aidan Varley          St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:42.41  7:27/M        
   29     28   1403  Daniel Castles        St. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury     6:44.82  7:29/M        
   30     29   2007  Thomas Speight        Long Beach Catholic                     6:46.67  7:31/M        
   31     30   1508  Zachary Lazo          Kellenberg                              6:47.19  7:32/M        
   32     31   1506  Alexander Gold        Kellenberg                              6:50.39  7:36/M        
   33  (> 7)    304  Brian Healy           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:51.26  7:37/M        
   34     32   1601  Hunter Rego           Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:51.66  7:37/M        
   35     33    607  Stephen Eger          Holy Family Commack                     6:54.94  7:40/M        
   36     34    205  Nikolas Daly          St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:55.44  7:41/M        
   37     35    705  Anthony Auciello      Holy Angels                             6:55.81  7:41/M        
   38     36   1208  Christopher Mancini   St. Patrick Huntington                  6:56.09  7:42/M        
   39     37    101  Patrick Black         Trinity Regional                        6:56.40  7:42/M        
   40     38    212  Hunter Vierling       St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:56.84  7:42/M        
   41     39    506  Thomas Brazzel        Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:57.16  7:43/M        
   42     40    605  Michael Conneely      Holy Family Commack                     6:57.58  7:43/M        
   43     41   2004  Sean Foley            Long Beach Catholic                     6:57.91  7:43/M        
   44     42   1502  Darren Faccialonga    Kellenberg                              6:58.58  7:44/M        
   45     43   1408  Anthony Suarez        St. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury     6:59.71  7:46/M        
   46     44   1612  Dylan Ameres          Our Lady of Hamptons                    7:02.11  7:49/M        
   47     45   1205  Michael Lally         St. Patrick Huntington                  7:03.63  7:50/M        
   48     46   1509  Paul Magno            Kellenberg                              7:05.66  7:52/M        
   49     47    701  Lucien DeNeve         Holy Angels                             7:08.40  7:56/M        
   50     48    106  Ryan Terry            Trinity Regional                        7:09.96  7:57/M        
   51  (> 7)    318  Joe Walser            St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:18.73  8:07/M        
   52     49   1001  Joseph Traverso       SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               7:21.34  8:10/M        
   53     50   1212  Kieran Rogers         St. Patrick Huntington                  7:22.05  8:11/M        
   54     51   1513  Andrew Sallusto       Kellenberg                              7:22.58  8:11/M        
   55     52    602  Petey Baron           Holy Family Commack                     7:22.93  8:11/M        
   56     53    411  Vin Piazza            Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          7:23.73  8:12/M        
   57     54    606  Jake Connolly         Holy Family Commack                     7:25.81  8:14/M        
   58  (> 7)    618  Niko Whitcomb         Holy Family Commack                     7:31.10  8:21/M        
   59     55    406  Tim Kossegi           Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          7:31.46  8:21/M        
   60  (> 7)    310  Lukas Mullaney        St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:31.98  8:21/M        
   61     56   2005  Logan Wilson          Long Beach Catholic                     7:33.77  8:23/M        
   62     57   1607  Raymond Sweeney       Our Lady of Hamptons                    7:35.18  8:26/M        
   63     58    412  Christopher Ramsey-BelOur lady of Lourdes West Islip          7:36.04  8:27/M        
   64     59   1006  Thomas Vierling       SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               7:37.76  8:28/M        
   65     60   1510  Benjamin Oppenheimer  Kellenberg                              7:38.98  8:29/M        
   66  (> 7)   1209  James Messina         St. Patrick Huntington                  7:40.66  8:31/M        
   67     61    405  Nick Killian          Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          7:42.13  8:33/M        
   68     62    210  William Popielaski    St. Patrick Smithtown                   7:42.50  8:33/M        
   69     63   2003  George Costello       Long Beach Catholic                     7:49.61  8:41/M        
   70     64    103  Mark Klein            Trinity Regional                        7:51.10  8:43/M        
   71     65    501  D'ondre Celestin      Our Lady Queen of Apostles              7:51.61  8:43/M        
   72  (> 7)    316  Tiernan Treacy        St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:56.16  8:49/M        
   73     66   1604  Patrick Curran        Our Lady of Hamptons                    7:57.61  8:50/M        
   74     67    113  Dylan Richardson      Trinity Regional                        8:01.25  8:54/M        
   75     68    711  Dominic Hooper        Holy Angels                             8:01.78  8:54/M        
   76     69   1402  Aidan Castles         St. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury     8:02.16  8:56/M        
   77     70   1602  Liam Rego             Our Lady of Hamptons                    8:05.15  8:59/M        
   78  (> 7)    617  Andrew Whitcomb       Holy Family Commack                     8:05.45  8:59/M        
   79     71    119  Michael Schneider     Trinity Regional                        8:06.05  9:00/M        
   80  (> 7)   1201  Reid Bellistri        St. Patrick Huntington                  8:07.76  9:01/M        
   81     72    211  Nicholas Tlockowski   St. Patrick Smithtown                   8:08.56  9:02/M        
   82  (< 5)    803  Liam McGolrick        Saint Mary's - EI                       8:09.17  9:03/M        
   83  (> 7)    115  John Wood             Trinity Regional                        8:12.01  9:07/M        
   84  (> 7)    107  Sean Terry            Trinity Regional                        8:13.47  9:08/M        
   85     73   2008  Liam Mc Cluney        Long Beach Catholic                     8:14.06  9:09/M        
   86     74   1401  Anthony Tucker BradshaSt. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury     8:14.37  9:09/M        
   87  (< 5)   1711  Bobby Elias           St. Martin of Tours Amityville          8:15.16  9:10/M        
   88  (> 7)    315  Emmett Treacy         St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:18.71  9:13/M        
   89  (> 7)   1503  Brendan Fitzgerald    Kellenberg                              8:19.91  9:14/M        
   90  (> 7)    320  Matthew Manzolilo     St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:20.57  9:16/M        
   91  (> 7)    105  Nicholas Longobardi   Trinity Regional                        8:21.32  9:17/M        
   92     75    415  Alex Vedra            Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          8:24.11  9:20/M        
   93  (> 7)    117  Kyle Jenulis          Trinity Regional                        8:26.58  9:22/M        
   94     76    702  Jakyle Lake           Holy Angels                             8:30.85  9:27/M        
   95     77    204  Anthony Cassano       St. Patrick Smithtown                   8:33.12  9:30/M        
   96  (> 7)   1505  Liam Furlong          Kellenberg                              8:33.80  9:30/M        
   97  (> 7)    613  Frank Marzano         Holy Family Commack                     8:37.00  9:34/M        
   98     78   1003  Logan Murphy          SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               8:37.58  9:34/M        
   99  (> 7)    108  Philip Brady          Trinity Regional                        8:40.68  9:38/M        
  100  (> 7)    611  Christian Lee         Holy Family Commack                     8:41.13  9:39/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)    112  Joseph O'Rourke       Trinity Regional                        8:41.62  9:39/M        
  102  (> 7)    104  Kevin Krumenacker     Trinity Regional                        8:42.77  9:40/M        
  103  (< 5)    804  John Carpin           Saint Mary's - EI                       8:43.34  9:41/M        
  104  (> 7)    308  Gavin Kain            St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:50.42  9:49/M        
  105  (> 7)   1202  Finn Cody             St. Patrick Huntington                  8:50.74  9:49/M        
  106  (> 7)   1218  Joseph Sinicropi      St. Patrick Huntington                  8:54.37  9:53/M        
  107     79    709  Trevor Stepenyan      Holy Angels                             8:56.69  9:56/M        
  108     80   1013  Darion Davis          SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               8:58.35  9:58/M        
  109  (> 7)   1217  Blake Amadeo          St. Patrick Huntington                  8:59.90  9:59/M        
  110  (> 7)   1210  Peter Moffit          St. Patrick Huntington                  9:08.49 10:09/M        
  111     81    703  Tyler McBurnie        Holy Angels                             9:10.63 10:11/M        
  112     82    201  Raymond Winslow       St. Patrick Smithtown                   9:12.24 10:13/M        
  113  (> 7)   1204  Matthew Lally         St. Patrick Huntington                  9:13.08 10:14/M        
  114  (< 5)    801  Kevin Budeveit        Saint Mary's - EI                       9:15.62 10:17/M        
  115  (> 7)    414  Jack Scheid           Our lady of Lourdes West Islip          9:26.40 10:29/M        
  116  (< 5)    807  Ronald Goerke         Saint Mary's - EI                       9:35.28 10:39/M        
  117  (> 7)    604  Joseph Cassidy        Holy Family Commack                     9:47.00 10:52/M        
  118  (> 7)    109  Michael Finnegan      Trinity Regional                        9:54.00 11:00/M        
  119  (> 7)   1206  Thomas Lum            St. Patrick Huntington                  9:59.21 11:06/M        
  120  (> 7)    401  Joey Ciocia           Our lady of Lourdes West Islip         10:23.73 11:32/M        
  121     83    708  Charles St. Hilaire   Holy Angels                            10:25.57 11:34/M        
  122  (> 7)    410  Jacob Martin          Our lady of Lourdes West Islip         10:35.92 11:46/M        
  123  (> 7)    402  Billy Colleran        Our lady of Lourdes West Islip         10:40.52 11:51/M        
  124     84   1002  Andrew Austin         SS Cyril & Methodius - DP              10:52.94 12:04/M        
  125  (> 7)    706  John Shanahan         Holy Angels                            11:33.83 12:50/M        
  126  (> 7)    710  Jay Velasquez         Holy Angels                            11:53.02 13:12/M        
  127     85   1004  Charles Pierre        SS Cyril & Methodius - DP              12:20.00 13:42/M        
  128     86    505  Henry Voelpel         Our Lady Queen of Apostles             13:50.00 15:22/M        
  129     87   1005  Devontay Rickenbacker SS Cyril & Methodius - DP              14:11.00 15:46/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Catholic MS Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Patrick of Bay Shore               60               2   8   9  20  21  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 31:53.92

    2 St. Patrick Huntington                 97               1  11  23  26  36  45  50         
        Top  5 Times: 32:31.11

    3 Holy Family Commack                   117              13  14  17  33  40  52  54         
        Top  5 Times: 33:26.87

    4 Our Lady Queen of Apostles            133               5   6  18  39  65  86             
        Top  5 Times: 33:59.54

    5 Long Beach Catholic                   157              12  19  29  41  56  63  73         
        Top  5 Times: 34:22.40

    6 Kellenberg                            159              10  30  31  42  46  51  60         
        Top  5 Times: 34:07.29

    7 Trinity Regional                      168               3  16  37  48  64  67  71         
        Top  5 Times: 34:46.41

    8 Our lady of Lourdes West Islip        195               4  25  53  55  58  61  75         
        Top  5 Times: 35:28.25

    9 Our Lady of Hamptons                  206               7  32  44  57  66  70             
        Top  5 Times: 35:46.24

   10 St. Patrick Smithtown                 228              22  34  38  62  72  77  82         
        Top  5 Times: 36:19.96

   11 St. Brigid - Our Lady Hope Westbury   229              15  28  43  69  74                 
        Top  5 Times: 36:32.86

   12 Holy Angels                           305              35  47  68  76  79  81  83         
        Top  5 Times: 39:33.53

   13 SS Cyril & Methodius - DP             350              49  59  78  80  84  85  87         
        Top  5 Times: 43:27.97

 Inc. St. Martin of Tours Amityville       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Saint Mary's - EI                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Joseph - Ronkonkoma              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: