Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Tom Knipfing Memorial  XC Invitational - 10/4/2013                
                            Firemen's Field, Ridge NY                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys Freshmen 1.7 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Skylar Latucca             9 Longwood                5:25.0    9:12.35    1   
  2 Josh Dempsey               9 East Hampton            5:35.9    9:31.03        
  3 Timothy Euler              9 East Meadow             5:40.1    9:38.03    2   
  4 Nolan Carey                9 East Meadow             5:45.8    9:47.87    3   
  5 Jack Ryan                  9 Westhampton Beach       5:47.7    9:51.08        
  6 Louis Fernandes            9 Middle Country          5:49.0    9:53.16    4   
  7 Christopher Downs          9 Hampton Bays            5:51.1    9:56.77    5   
  8 Doug Mullen                9 Kings Park              5:52.2    9:58.68    6   
  9 Daniel Ruiz                9 Hampton Bays            5:52.6    9:59.27    7   
 10 Doug Gradel                9 Kings Park              5:52.8    9:59.69    8   
 11 Daniel Blanco              9 East Meadow             5:53.3   10:00.50    9   
 12 Anthony Peraza             9 Shoreham Wad            5:58.2   10:08.86   10   
 13 Anthony Bosio              9 Mount Sinai             5:59.8   10:11.60   11   
 14 cameron wolk               9 Hhh West                6:00.0   10:11.95        
 15 Cullen Armstrong           9 Hauppauge               6:00.9   10:13.43   12   
 16 Connor Pickford            9 Kings Park              6:01.1   10:13.78   13   
 17 Tom Anderson               9 Massapequa              6:02.1   10:15.58   14   
 18 yun jin woo                9 Hhh West                6:03.2   10:17.40        
 19 Paul Nigro                 9 Hauppauge               6:05.5   10:21.26   15   
 20 Allister Walker            9 Middle Country          6:08.1   10:25.72   16   
 21 Alex Priestley             9 Farmingdale             6:09.0   10:27.20   17   
 22 Dylan Flynn                9 Hauppauge               6:10.9   10:30.51   18   
 23 Christian Puleio           9 Massapequa              6:11.5   10:31.42   19   
 24 Jacob Feibusch             9 Kings Park              6:11.9   10:32.22   20   
 25 James Elgort               9 Mount Sinai             6:14.3   10:36.30   21   
 26 Nicholas Bosio             9 Mount Sinai             6:14.7   10:36.99   22   
 27 Matt Erman                 9 East Meadow             6:14.9   10:37.23   23   
 28 Will Plate                 9 Kings Park              6:15.7   10:38.61   24   
 29 Andrew Vavrika             9 Kings Park              6:16.1   10:39.23   25   
 30 Cameron Gargiulo           9 Longwood                6:17.3   10:41.27   26   
 31 Kevin VanVorst             9 Massapequa              6:17.7   10:42.00   27   
 32 Carlos Cabrera             9 East Meadow             6:17.9   10:42.37   28   
 33 A.G. Chancellor            9 William Floyd           6:18.8   10:43.92   29   
 34 Ted Michaels               9 Farmingdale             6:19.4   10:44.94   30   
 35 Anthony Lynch              9 Shoreham Wad            6:19.7   10:45.50   31   
 36 John Yevoli                9 Massapequa              6:20.0   10:45.89   32   
 37 William Miranda            9 East Meadow             6:20.3   10:46.38   33   
 38 robert flattau             9 Hhh West                6:23.2   10:51.32        
 39 John Ferguson              9 Hampton Bays            6:23.5   10:51.81   34   
 40 Connor Ring                9 East Meadow             6:24.4   10:53.36   35   
 41 James Surless              9 East Meadow             6:24.6   10:53.79        
 42 Sean Halpin                9 Shoreham Wad            6:24.8   10:54.03   36   
 43 Christopher Sheehan        9 Shoreham Wad            6:25.0   10:54.43   37   
 44 Ryan Thompson              9 East Meadow             6:26.1   10:56.37        
 45 Anthony Pizzarelli         9 Farmingdale             6:31.1   11:04.82   38   
 46 Michael Bowne              9 Farmingdale             6:31.8   11:05.91   39   
 47 Brett Powers               9 Mount Sinai             6:35.8   11:12.79   40   
 48 Sam Golembeski             9 Bay Shore               6:38.6   11:17.53   41   
 49 Gary Tetrault              9 Hampton Bays            6:40.0   11:20.00   42   
 50 Justin Harris              9 Bay Shore               6:42.3   11:23.78   43   
 51 Mike Diem                  9 Longwood                6:46.9   11:31.73   44   
 52 Mathew Yonks               9 Mount Sinai             6:47.9   11:33.28   45   
 53 Ryan Feeney               12 Middle Country          6:48.1   11:33.71   46   
 54 Eric Rennard               9 Farmingdale             6:48.5   11:34.33   47   
 55 Ryan Zanelotti             9 Farmingdale             6:51.7   11:39.80   48   
 56 Alexander Tyers            9 Kings Park              6:51.9   11:40.09   49   
 57 Steve Santos               9 Longwood                6:53.7   11:43.28   50   
 58 Patrick Flannery           9 Shoreham Wad            6:54.0   11:43.65   51   
 59 Jesse Haynes               9 Hampton Bays            6:54.5   11:44.59   52   
 60 Chris Mathieson            9 Hauppauge               6:55.1   11:45.54   53   
 61 Connor Kilcare             9 Longwood                6:56.5   11:47.97   54   
 62 Ethan Meyn                 9 Bay Shore               6:56.8   11:48.51   55   
 63 Chris Egan                 9 Hauppauge               6:57.8   11:50.20   56   
 64 Ryan Albrecht              9 Middle Country          6:58.1   11:50.72   57   
 65 Jay Ferrer                12 Middle Country          6:58.7   11:51.74   58   
 66 Nick Caprino               9 East Meadow             7:01.5   11:56.53        
 67 Ryan Mitchell              9 Mount Sinai             7:03.6   12:00.07   59   
 68 Jordan Foster              9 East Hampton            7:04.2   12:01.05        
 69 Yousef Noureideea          9 East Meadow             7:09.1   12:09.42        
 70 Kyle Thompson              9 West Islip              7:09.3   12:09.71        
 71 Christian Arevalo          9 Bay Shore               7:11.5   12:13.53   60   
 72 Mike Messina               9 Island Trees            7:11.7   12:13.89        
 73 Dylan Adams                9 Middle Country          7:13.7   12:17.16   61   
 74 Matt Harrison              9 East Meadow             7:13.8   12:17.43        
 75 Seth Pederson              9 Middle Country          7:15.1   12:19.66   62   
 76 Kyle Heneveld              9 Massapequa              7:19.7   12:27.38   63   
 77 Billy Yang                 9 Hauppauge               7:21.0   12:29.68   64   
 78 Matt Morgenstern           9 Hauppauge               7:21.6   12:30.69   65   
 79 Matthew Boyd               9 Bay Shore               7:23.1   12:33.14   66   
 80 Ori Milchen                9 Hhh East                7:27.7   12:41.03        
 81 Nick Laucella              9 Hauppauge               7:28.1   12:41.62        
 82 Nivens Joseph              9 Longwood                7:35.6   12:54.49   67   
 83 Michael Valenti            9 West Babylon            7:44.2   13:09.15        
 84 Hunter Scutellaro          9 Massapequa              7:45.4   13:11.14   68   
 85 Neal Masone                9 Port Jefferson          7:47.9   13:15.42        
 86 Tim Shortell               9 Kings Park              7:48.5   13:16.44        
 87 Joseph Paolella            9 West Babylon            7:57.8   13:32.19        
 88 Thomas Madden              9 Middle Country          8:00.5   13:36.79        
 89 Trevor Wilkins             9 William Floyd           8:01.6   13:38.69   69   
 90 Doug Hohenschuh            9 Port Jefferson          8:04.9   13:44.18        
 91 Tyler Wilkins              9 William Floyd           8:16.4   14:03.77   70   
 92 Matt Schmidt               9 Middle Country          8:20.1   14:10.08        
 93 Carson Vulpis              9 Kings Park              8:21.7   14:12.74        
 94 Justin Sanchez             9 Kings Park              8:21.8   14:13.00        
 95 Jack Courtney              9 William Floyd           8:24.3   14:17.17   71   
 96 Collin Flannery            9 Shoreham Wad            8:29.1   14:25.35   72   
 97 Sean Bies                  9 East Meadow             8:29.3   14:25.66        
 98 Korden Vozzolo             9 Hhh East                8:43.1   14:49.26        
 99 Collin Laureano            9 Hampton Bays            8:50.4   15:01.68   73   
100 Travis Negron              9 William Floyd           9:11.2   15:36.94   74   
101 Daniel Mercado             9 East Meadow             9:24.1   15:58.96        
102 Frank Cerullo              9 Port Jefferson          9:24.1   15:58.96        
103 Steven Shaw                9 William Floyd          11:41.8   19:53.00   75   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 East Meadow                  65    2    3    9   23   28   33   35           
      Total Time:    50:46.00                                                     
         Average:    10:09.20                                                     
   2 Kings Park                   71    6    8   13   20   24   25   49           
      Total Time:    51:22.98                                                     
         Average:    10:16.60                                                     
   3 Mount Sinai                 139   11   21   22   40   45   59                
      Total Time:    54:10.96                                                     
         Average:    10:50.20                                                     
   4 Hampton Bays                140    5    7   34   42   52   73                
      Total Time:    53:52.44                                                     
         Average:    10:46.49                                                     
   5 Hauppauge                   154   12   15   18   53   56   64   65           
      Total Time:    54:40.94                                                     
         Average:    10:56.19                                                     
   6 Massapequa                  155   14   19   27   32   63   68                
      Total Time:    54:42.27                                                     
         Average:    10:56.46                                                     
   7 Shoreham Wading River       165   10   31   36   37   51   72                
      Total Time:    54:26.47                                                     
         Average:    10:53.30                                                     
   8 Farmingdale                 171   17   30   38   39   47   48                
      Total Time:    54:57.20                                                     
         Average:    10:59.44                                                     
   9 Longwood                    175    1   26   44   50   54   67                
      Total Time:    54:56.60                                                     
         Average:    10:59.32                                                     
  10 Middle Country              181    4   16   46   57   58   61   62           
      Total Time:    55:35.05                                                     
         Average:    11:07.01                                                     
  11 Bay Shore                   265   41   43   55   60   66                     
      Total Time:    59:16.49                                                     
         Average:    11:51.30                                                     
  12 William Floyd               313   29   69   70   71   74   75                
      Total Time:  1:08:20.49                                                     
         Average:    13:40.10 



   




Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sean Grossman             12 Hhh East                5:26.3   16:53.51    1   
  2 Craig Nelson              12 West Islip              5:29.2   17:02.60    2   
  3 Scott Nelson              12 West Islip              5:30.0   17:05.20    3   
  4 Kyle Kelly                10 West Islip              5:30.5   17:06.75    4   
  5 Zack Malik                12 Longwood                5:33.8   17:17.03    5   
  6 Greg Makarius             12 Hhh East                5:41.4   17:40.69    6   
  7 Brian Michels             11 Patchogue/Medford       5:42.9   17:45.22    7   
  8 Jeffrey Reyes             10 Bay Shore               5:43.4   17:46.64    8   
  9 Andrew Freedman           12 Hhh East                5:44.3   17:49.45    9   
 10 Jake Burcham              12 Hhh East                5:45.9   17:54.43   10   
 11 Charles Hetterich         10 West Islip              5:46.1   17:55.04   11   
 12 Cabel McCandless          10 Lindenhurst             5:46.4   17:56.05   12   
 13 Nick Morfesi              12 West Babylon            5:47.0   17:57.81   13   
 14 Jonny Perrier             11 Hhh East                5:49.1   18:04.53   14   
 15 Brandon Eagle             11 East Meadow             5:51.3   18:11.23   15   
 16 Mike Serrecchia           11 Lindenhurst             5:52.7   18:15.68   16   
 17 Matt Collin               12 West Islip              5:53.5   18:18.06   17   
 18 Ryan Evans                11 Middle Country          5:55.0   18:22.88   18   
 19 Patrick Maloney           10 William Floyd           5:55.3   18:23.78   19   
 20 Michael O'Donnell         12 Bay Shore               5:56.4   18:27.12   20   
 21 Tristan Delvecchio        10 Longwood                5:57.4   18:30.38   21   
 22 Alex Harvey               12 Kings Park              5:59.4   18:36.61   22   
 23 James Surico              12 Hauppauge               5:59.8   18:37.79   23   
 24 Ben Levy                  10 East Meadow             6:00.6   18:40.30   24   
 25 Michael Martiny           10 West Islip              6:01.9   18:44.36   25   
 26 Rob Barracca              12 East Meadow             6:03.4   18:49.00   26   
 27 kyle diaks                12 Hhh West                6:03.6   18:49.42   27   
 28 Kyle Wrynn                10 East Meadow             6:04.4   18:51.93   28   
 29 Collin McGloin            12 West Islip              6:05.4   18:55.10   29   
 30 Daniel Cameron            10 West Islip              6:05.5   18:55.47        
 31 Ryan Copertino            10 Kings Park              6:05.8   18:56.34   30   
 32 John Davignon             10 Kings Park              6:06.6   18:58.93   31   
 33 Patrick Voorhees          12 Patchogue/Medford       6:06.9   18:59.91   32   
 34 Alex Eletto               11 Ward Melville           6:08.6   19:04.91   33   
 35 Michael Giambrone         12 West Islip              6:08.7   19:05.46        
 36 Nick Bjelke               11 Hhh East                6:09.3   19:07.21   34   
 37 Ricky Rignola             12 Patchogue/Medford       6:09.5   19:07.77   35   
 38 Liam Roche                11 Patchogue/Medford       6:10.1   19:09.57   36   
 39 Matt Martinsen            10 Kings Park              6:10.6   19:11.26   37   
 40 Michael West              10 Bay Shore               6:10.9   19:12.36   38   
 41 Liam Eble                 12 Longwood                6:11.8   19:14.92   39   
 42 Nolan Vest                10 Longwood                6:12.6   19:17.55   40   
 43 Matt Casa                 12 Middle Country          6:12.8   19:18.02   41   
 44 Joey Hines                10 Ward Melville           6:12.9   19:18.27   42   
 45 Chris Fries               10 West Islip              6:13.0   19:18.73        
 46 Ted Oster                 10 William Floyd           6:13.2   19:19.49   43   
 47 Brendon Cotto             10 Bay Shore               6:13.7   19:20.86   44   
 48 Geovanny Amaya            11 West Babylon            6:13.7   19:21.05   45   
 49 Anthony Ferris            12 Hauppauge               6:15.5   19:26.62   46   
 50 Darius Benton             10 West Islip              6:15.7   19:27.19        
 51 Matthew Troiano           10 West Islip              6:16.0   19:28.04        
 52 Brett Lardaro             11 Kings Park              6:16.1   19:28.39   47   
 53 Brian Murphy              12 Hauppauge               6:16.2   19:28.81   48   
 54 Jeevan Vangela            10 Lindenhurst             6:16.7   19:30.09   49   
 55 Jared Gershowitz          11 Hhh East                6:16.9   19:30.96   50   
 56 Hunt Joe                  10 Farmingdale             6:17.3   19:31.97   51   
 57 Matthew Viscosi            9 Ward Melville           6:17.8   19:33.60   52   
 58 John Moran                12 Bay Shore               6:17.9   19:33.93   53   
 59 Gareth Dwyer              10 West Islip              6:19.7   19:39.54        
 60 Cooper Jansson            11 Ward Melville           6:20.0   19:40.50   54   
 61 gene chen                 11 Hhh West                6:20.7   19:42.57   55   
 62 Luke Daly                 11 Kings Park              6:20.8   19:42.87   56   
 63 Jarrod Mullally           10 William Floyd           6:21.2   19:44.19   57   
 64 Jordan Gurian             11 Kings Park              6:21.5   19:45.01   58   
 65 jabari hinds              11 Hhh West                6:21.5   19:45.27   59   
 66 Dan Holohan               12 Farmingdale             6:21.6   19:45.45   60   
 67 Sebastian Mesa             9 Patchogue/Medford       6:21.7   19:45.67   61   
 68 Alex Anderes              11 Ward Melville           6:22.6   19:48.42   62   
 69 blake topper              12 Hhh West                6:22.8   19:49.13   63   
 70 Prabhnoor Multani         12 East Meadow             6:22.9   19:49.61   64   
 71 ken meserole II           10 Hhh West                6:23.1   19:50.26   65   
 72 ian tornquist             11 Hhh West                6:23.2   19:50.46   66   
 73 Liam O'Sullivan           11 West Babylon            6:23.4   19:51.04   67   
 74 Edward Cullum             12 Hauppauge               6:23.6   19:51.59   68   
 75 andrew faber              10 Hhh West                6:24.7   19:55.18   69   
 76 Christopher Arcuri        12 Patchogue/Medford       6:25.0   19:55.92   70   
 77 Frank Camarda             12 Middle Country          6:25.5   19:57.61   71   
 78 Daniel Kikel              10 Ward Melville           6:27.4   20:03.60   72   
 79 Azende Davis              11 Hhh East                6:27.6   20:03.99        
 80 Alex Newhoff              12 East Islip              6:28.6   20:07.24   73   
 81 Ammar Chrishti             9 East Islip              6:30.2   20:12.11   74   
 82 Eeron Elcock              11 Longwood                6:30.2   20:12.31   75   
 83 Chris Dreher              12 Lindenhurst             6:30.5   20:13.14   76   
 84 Nolan Lotter              10 West Islip              6:32.0   20:17.61        
 85 Cal Reynolds              11 Patchogue/Medford       6:32.0   20:17.78   77   
 86 Stephen Pappas            10 West Islip              6:32.5   20:19.21        
 87 Liam Kelly                10 West Islip              6:33.1   20:21.15        
 88 Nick Leone                11 West Babylon            6:33.4   20:22.26   78   
 89 Noah Craig                11 Bay Shore               6:34.9   20:26.92   79   
 90 Giovanny Guayara          11 Bay Shore               6:35.4   20:28.39   80   
 91 Mark Eckert               12 Lindenhurst             6:35.5   20:28.71   81   
 92 Dan Thangavelu            11 Lindenhurst             6:36.3   20:31.17   82   
 93 Jereck Dobladillo         12 East Meadow             6:36.7   20:32.39   83   
 94 Xiayou Yan                10 Hauppauge               6:37.1   20:33.49   84   
 95 Chirag Gosalia            12 East Meadow             6:37.1   20:33.69   85   
 96 Kyle Radecki              11 Hhh East                6:37.2   20:34.04        
 97 Manny Fuentes             10 Hhh East                6:40.2   20:43.28        
 98 Greg Controneo            12 Lindenhurst             6:40.4   20:43.93   86   
 99 Nestor Kissoon            11 Longwood                6:42.4   20:50.07   87   
100 Nima Mohammadi            10 Ward Melville           6:42.8   20:51.34   88   
101 Louis Lourenco            10 Bay Shore               6:43.8   20:54.33        
102 Sean Pomboza              10 Hhh East                6:43.9   20:54.70        
103 Matt Hudzik                9 Ward Melville           6:46.4   21:02.35        
104 Kevin Wen                  9 Ward Melville           6:46.8   21:03.75        
105 James Oliver              12 Hauppauge               6:46.9   21:03.99   89   
106 Dan Yu                    12 Ward Melville           6:46.9   21:04.14        
107 Zack Johnson              10 Longwood                6:47.1   21:04.82   90   
108 Kevin Naviloff            10 West Babylon            6:48.3   21:08.36   91   
109 Michael Oliver            11 Hauppauge               6:48.5   21:08.91   92   
110 Oliver Voorhees           11 Patchogue/Medford       6:48.7   21:09.79        
111 Andrew Cutrone            11 West Islip              6:49.2   21:11.24        
112 Ian Pederson              12 Middle Country          6:49.5   21:12.13   93   
113 mateo mezic               11 Hhh West                6:49.8   21:13.06        
114 Jon Alabre                11 Hhh East                6:50.3   21:14.67        
115 Chris Barry               11 Hhh East                6:50.4   21:14.85        
116 Dean Zulkofske            10 Ward Melville           6:53.0   21:23.01        
117 Jacob Bernocco            10 Patchogue/Medford       6:53.1   21:23.22        
118 Mark Yaeger               12 Patchogue/Medford       6:53.4   21:24.39        
119 Calvin Arancibia          10 William Floyd           6:54.3   21:27.09   94   
120 Christopher Smith         12 West Babylon            6:54.4   21:27.29   95   
121 Vincent Mangogna          10 Kings Park              6:54.5   21:27.67        
122 denzel hardy              10 Hhh West                6:55.9   21:31.95        
123 Max Stanley               12 Longwood                6:56.1   21:32.52        
124 Peter Duffy               10 Ward Melville           6:56.7   21:34.63        
125 Jonah Wegener             12 West Islip              6:58.4   21:39.66        
126 Dan Kaufmann              10 East Meadow             7:01.2   21:48.48        
127 Matt Neubauer             11 Massapequa              7:01.5   21:49.55   96   
128 Chris Greening            10 Longwood                7:02.6   21:52.81        
129 Sander Zhu                11 Ward Melville           7:03.9   21:56.99        
130 Brian Kennedy             12 East Islip              7:04.0   21:57.15   97   
131 William Reed              10 East Islip              7:04.0   21:57.33   98   
132 Kyle Hartt                11 William Floyd           7:05.9   22:03.00   99   
133 Jason Brigontino          11 Middle Country          7:06.0   22:03.26  100   
134 Tom Fullerton             12 Bay Shore               7:06.6   22:05.30        
135 Harrison Cullen           11 West Islip              7:08.2   22:10.30        
136 Branden LeHen             10 West Islip              7:08.4   22:10.85        
137 Richard Martin            12 Bay Shore               7:08.5   22:11.17        
138 James Preudhomme          11 West Babylon            7:08.6   22:11.43  101   
139 Fabio Espinal             10 Bay Shore               7:08.8   22:12.02        
140 Billy Ghicas              10 Hhh East                7:09.1   22:12.98        
141 William Miller            10 Lindenhurst             7:09.2   22:13.21        
142 Chandler Russell           9 Ward Melville           7:09.2   22:13.41        
143 Matt Bruno                11 Hhh East                7:09.4   22:14.08        
144 Hayden Quinn              12 East Islip              7:09.8   22:15.16  102   
145 Ben Acosta                11 East Islip              7:09.8   22:15.35  103   
146 Kamil Weitrak             10 Lindenhurst             7:09.9   22:15.57        
147 Raymond Filippone         11 East Islip              7:10.0   22:15.74  104   
148 Ryan Ruggerio             12 Hauppauge               7:10.7   22:17.96        
149 Nick Lauritano            11 Hauppauge               7:13.0   22:25.10        
150 Luke Longo                11 Hhh East                7:13.1   22:25.54        
151 Sam Chimezie              11 Hhh East                7:13.2   22:25.80        
152 James Bergamine           10 East Meadow             7:13.7   22:27.35        
153 Jared Vuolo               12 East Islip              7:13.9   22:27.85        
154 Brian O'Sullivan          12 Massapequa              7:13.9   22:28.03  105   
155 Will Fullerton            12 Bay Shore               7:14.4   22:29.58        
156 Thaddeus Plezia           10 West Babylon            7:15.1   22:31.81        
157 John LaBianca             10 Lindenhurst             7:15.9   22:34.17        
158 Ryan Nelson                9 East Islip              7:16.6   22:36.29        
159 Caleb Shulman             10 East Islip              7:17.0   22:37.71        
160 John Corrado              10 Bay Shore               7:17.2   22:38.18        
161 Trevor Okula              10 Patchogue/Medford       7:18.0   22:40.78        
162 Brett Keeler              11 Lindenhurst             7:18.3   22:41.62        
163 Salvatore Piazza          10 Middle Country          7:19.3   22:44.80  106   
164 Bryan Probert             12 West Islip              7:20.4   22:48.16        
165 Brian Allgeier            10 East Islip              7:20.7   22:49.17        
166 Derek Nelson              11 Hhh East                7:22.1   22:53.29        
167 Matt Castro               11 Middle Country          7:22.8   22:55.51  107   
168 Nick Seyfert              10 Farmingdale             7:22.9   22:56.00  108   
169 Aidan Pollard             10 Lindenhurst             7:23.0   22:56.19        
170 James deQuillfeldt        12 Lindenhurst             7:23.8   22:58.76        
171 Logan Rodowicz            10 Longwood                7:24.6   23:01.29        
172 Andy DeLeon               10 West Babylon            7:24.8   23:01.71        
173 Brandon Segal             12 Hauppauge               7:25.4   23:03.54        
174 Alan Ma                   11 Kings Park              7:25.5   23:04.04        
175 Vincent Coogan            12 William Floyd           7:27.5   23:10.05  109   
176 Dennis Young              12 Hauppauge               7:27.6   23:10.48        
177 James Piccolo             12 West Babylon            7:27.8   23:11.15        
178 Rob Mattia                12 Farmingdale             7:28.4   23:12.91  110   
179 Gabe Intrieri             10 Lindenhurst             7:28.6   23:13.70        
180 Jake Fontanelli            9 Ward Melville           7:28.7   23:14.04        
181 Dohnny Arnao              11 William Floyd           7:29.0   23:14.83  111   
182 Pat Sheehan               12 Massapequa              7:29.6   23:16.85  112   
183 Troy Maida                10 Hauppauge               7:30.9   23:20.74        
184 Vincent Bochicchio        11 East Islip              7:33.0   23:27.35        
185 Jesse Friel               12 East Islip              7:33.1   23:27.59        
186 Alex DeVeglio             11 East Islip              7:33.3   23:28.14        
187 Blair Braxton             10 Hhh East                7:33.5   23:28.72        
188 Tristan Vozzolo           12 Hhh East                7:35.2   23:34.27        
189 Michael Tromba            10 Hhh East                7:40.7   23:51.21        
190 Quentin Thompson          10 Bay Shore               7:40.9   23:51.89        
191 Michael Senetto           10 William Floyd           7:43.8   24:00.96        
192 David Zimmerer            11 West Babylon            7:44.0   24:01.45        
193 Connor McGinley            9 Ward Melville           7:44.4   24:02.56        
194 Drew Quinto               10 Hhh East                7:44.9   24:04.32        
195 Daniel Rodriguez          10 Farmingdale             7:45.6   24:06.43  113   
196 Yung Hur                   9 Ward Melville           7:45.7   24:06.69        
197 Kenneth Knechtel          12 Patchogue/Medford       7:46.4   24:09.06        
198 Angelo Cuozzo             10 West Babylon            7:46.5   24:09.21        
199 Louis Prato               11 Hhh East                7:46.6   24:09.38        
200 Colin Makarius            10 Hhh East                7:46.8   24:10.19        
201 Gavin Thomas              11 Hauppauge               7:48.4   24:15.22        
202 Davian Ramphal            11 Lindenhurst             7:48.9   24:16.70        
203 Kevin Schelling           10 Patchogue/Medford       7:49.1   24:17.15        
204 Robert Mallimo            10 West Islip              7:49.2   24:17.65        
205 Tyler Baudier             10 William Floyd           7:49.4   24:18.15        
206 Kyle Small                12 West Islip              7:49.5   24:18.67        
207 Brandon Rosenburg         10 Lindenhurst             7:50.3   24:20.95        
208 Matthew Jagde             11 Patchogue/Medford       7:51.1   24:23.41        
209 Jordan Agostino           12 Hauppauge               7:51.6   24:25.15        
210 Tom Hudzik                 9 Ward Melville           7:51.9   24:26.13        
211 Matt Danielsson           10 Massapequa              7:53.4   24:30.59  114   
212 Tanner Dellarocca         10 Longwood                7:53.6   24:31.28        
213 Matt Licht                10 Lindenhurst             7:56.7   24:40.81        
214 Melvin Romero             12 Bay Shore               7:57.4   24:42.96        
215 Anthony Corsi             11 Farmingdale             7:58.2   24:45.58  115   
216 Joseph DiLegge            10 Bay Shore               7:58.3   24:45.77        
217 Brendan Creagh            11 Massapequa              7:58.3   24:45.95  116   
218 Ryan Lindquist            10 Massapequa              8:01.4   24:55.47  117   
219 Luc Coyle                 10 West Babylon            8:06.8   25:12.26        
220 Michael Antonucci         10 Bay Shore               8:07.5   25:14.51        
221 Jesse Kozak               10 Lindenhurst             8:10.9   25:25.16        
222 Josh Goldman               9 Hhh East                8:12.4   25:29.65        
223 Phillip Iaccarino         11 Farmingdale             8:14.3   25:35.67  118   
224 Mike Garafola             12 Patchogue/Medford       8:15.9   25:40.55        
225 Josh Gruber               11 Hhh East                8:22.3   26:00.60        
226 Jordan Kaplan              9 Hhh East                8:24.1   26:06.00        
227 Corey Quinto              12 Hhh East                8:25.7   26:10.92        
228 Gary Dorn                 12 Hauppauge               8:25.9   26:11.61        
229 Ed Combs                  10 Middle Country          8:26.6   26:13.94        
230 Joshua Farahzad            9 Ward Melville           8:28.7   26:20.27        
231 Luke McEntee              11 Lindenhurst             8:33.5   26:35.21        
232 Zachary Sica              12 Lindenhurst             8:39.2   26:52.83        
233 Casey Sheehan             10 Massapequa              8:39.2   26:53.10  119   
234 Eitan Golan               11 Hhh East                8:39.6   26:54.24        
235 Frank D'Andrea            10 Farmingdale             8:40.8   26:58.05        
236 Richard Lamothe           11 Farmingdale             8:41.2   26:59.18        
237 Robert Shea               11 Kings Park              8:52.5   27:34.38        
238 Aidan Mohan                9 Lindenhurst             8:52.6   27:34.61        
239 Dom Marro                  9 Ward Melville           8:58.6   27:53.24        
240 Eric Han                   9 Ward Melville           8:58.9   27:54.29        
241 Anthony Grittani          10 Lindenhurst             8:59.6   27:56.26        
242 James Ferris              10 Hauppauge               9:00.8   28:00.07        
243 Johnny Barbieri            9 Ward Melville           9:18.3   28:54.29        
244 D'Andre Samples           10 Hauppauge               9:18.8   28:56.09        
245 Kyle Voight                9 Ward Melville           9:19.6   28:58.43        
246 Pete Nardella              9 Ward Melville           9:22.4   29:07.05        
247 AJ Csorny                 12 Ward Melville           9:22.8   29:08.40        
248 Sean Macys                11 Lindenhurst             9:46.3   30:21.47        
249 Thomas Cunningham         12 Lindenhurst             9:47.9   30:26.29        
250 Craig Deng                 9 Ward Melville          10:00.0   31:04.06        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Islip                   37    2    3    4   11   17   25   29           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.65                                                     
         Average:    17:29.53                                                     
   2 Hhh East                     40    1    6    9   10   14   34   50           
      Total Time:  1:28:22.61                                                     
         Average:    17:40.53                                                     
   3 East Meadow                 157   15   24   26   28   64   83   85           
      Total Time:  1:34:22.07                                                     
         Average:    18:52.42                                                     
   4 Bay Shore                   163    8   20   38   44   53   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:34:20.91                                                     
         Average:    18:52.19                                                     
   5 Kings Park                  167   22   30   31   37   47   56   58           
      Total Time:  1:35:11.53                                                     
         Average:    19:02.31                                                     
   6 Patchogue/Medford           171    7   32   35   36   61   70   77           
      Total Time:  1:34:48.14                                                     
         Average:    18:57.63                                                     
   7 Longwood                    180    5   21   39   40   75   87   90           
      Total Time:  1:34:32.19                                                     
         Average:    18:54.44                                                     
   8 Lindenhurst                 234   12   16   49   76   81   82   86           
      Total Time:  1:36:23.67                                                     
         Average:    19:16.74                                                     
   9 Ward Melville               243   33   42   52   54   62   72   88           
      Total Time:  1:37:25.70                                                     
         Average:    19:29.14                                                     
  10 Hhh West                    269   27   55   59   63   65   66   69           
      Total Time:  1:37:56.65                                                     
         Average:    19:35.33                                                     
  11 Hauppauge                   269   23   46   48   68   84   89   92           
      Total Time:  1:37:58.30                                                     
         Average:    19:35.66                                                     
  12 West Babylon                294   13   45   67   78   91   95  101           
      Total Time:  1:38:40.52                                                     
         Average:    19:44.11                                                     
  13 William Floyd               312   19   43   57   94   99  109  111           
      Total Time:  1:40:57.55                                                     
         Average:    20:11.51                                                     
  14 Middle Country              323   18   41   71   93  100  106  107           
      Total Time:  1:40:53.90                                                     
         Average:    20:10.78                                                     
  15 Farmingdale                 442   51   60  108  110  113  115  118           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.76                                                     
         Average:    21:54.56                                                     
  16 East Islip                  444   73   74   97   98  102  103  104           
      Total Time:  1:46:28.99                                                     
         Average:    21:17.80                                                     
  17 Massapequa                  543   96  105  112  114  116  117  119           
      Total Time:  1:56:50.97                                                     
         Average:    23:22.20   



Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Erik Engstrom             10 East Hampton            5:26.4   16:53.96    1   
  2 Daniel Connelly           12 Mount Sinai             5:26.6   16:54.54    2   
  3 Keith Steinbrecher        12 Shoreham Wad            5:28.8   17:01.35    3   
  4 James Burke               11 Port Jefferson          5:29.8   17:04.50    4   
  5 Connor McAlary            12 Shoreham Wad            5:31.7   17:10.55    5   
  6 Matt Gladysz              11 Shoreham Wad            5:32.6   17:13.09    6   
  7 Nicholas Berglin          11 Hampton Bays            5:37.5   17:28.59    7   
  8 Jack Link                 12 East Hampton            5:37.9   17:29.60    8   
  9 Jack Kelly                12 Shoreham Wad            5:41.7   17:41.40    9   
 10 Graham Brown              12 Westhampton Beach       5:42.1   17:42.81   10   
 11 Jacob Brummeler           11 Stony Brook             5:42.3   17:43.28   11   
 12 John Albinson             12 Port Jefferson          5:46.9   17:57.70   12   
 13 Alex Patricolo            11 Westhampton Beach       5:48.4   18:02.18   13   
 14 Ryan Groskopf             11 Shoreham Wad            5:49.3   18:05.07   14   
 15 Adam Cebulski             12 East Hampton            5:49.9   18:06.95   15   
 16 Michael Godfrey           10 Shoreham Wad            5:50.1   18:07.70   16   
 17 Justin Julich             10 Port Jefferson          5:54.4   18:20.79   17   
 18 Parker Schoch             11 Port Jefferson          5:54.5   18:21.26   18   
 19 Matt Leunig               12 Shoreham Wad            5:54.6   18:21.51   19   
 20 Danny Dmuchowski          11 Island Trees            5:57.3   18:29.83   20   
 21 Ayan Mandal               12 Stony Brook             5:57.7   18:31.31   21   
 22 Thomas Brierley           12 East Hampton            5:59.4   18:36.56   22   
 23 Thomas Schott              9 Miller Place            5:59.6   18:37.19   23   
 24 Roger Llivasaca           11 Westhampton Beach       5:59.9   18:37.95   24   
 25 Grayson Valentino         11 Mount Sinai             6:00.0   18:38.21   25   
 26 Eugene Lease              12 Island Trees            6:00.3   18:39.42   26   
 27 Robert Revera             11 Miller Place            6:01.5   18:43.05   27   
 28 Christian Berglin         11 Hampton Bays            6:02.6   18:46.47   28   
 29 Joe Badolotta             11 Island Trees            6:03.8   18:50.03   29   
 30 Anthony Gianfortone        9 Miller Place            6:03.9   18:50.35   30   
 31 Jimmy Jordan              12 Westhampton Beach       6:04.5   18:52.46   31   
 32 Will Finamore              9 Miller Place            6:07.8   19:02.62   32   
 33 Ryan Zipper               11 Miller Place            6:09.0   19:06.24   33   
 34 Sean Moucha               11 East Hampton            6:09.1   19:06.49   34   
 35 Jackson Rafferty          10 East Hampton            6:09.2   19:06.87   35   
 36 Keegan Sabo               11 Mount Sinai             6:11.4   19:13.74   36   
 37 Matt Abazis               12 Mercy                   6:11.5   19:14.00   37   
 38 David Nowak               11 Westhampton Beach       6:13.3   19:19.59   38   
 39 Nick Deluca               10 Mount Sinai             6:14.7   19:24.16   39   
 40 Brandon Diaz              10 Island Trees            6:15.4   19:26.26   40   
 41 Angel Bamberger           12 Hampton Bays            6:17.0   19:31.03   41   
 42 Eric Perez                10 East Hampton            6:17.6   19:32.91   42   
 43 Gerry Gwinn               10 Westhampton Beach       6:18.0   19:34.23   43   
 44 Billy Hanley              11 Rocky Point             6:20.3   19:41.52   44   
 45 Isaac Tran                11 Hampton Bays            6:27.4   20:03.54   45   
 46 Zach Milack               12 Island Trees            6:29.8   20:10.78   46   
 47 Dan Dern                  10 Mercy                   6:29.8   20:11.02   47   
 48 Eric Silverman            12 Westhampton Beach       6:30.6   20:13.26   48   
 49 Jack Hilton               12 Hampton Bays            6:30.6   20:13.50   49   
 50 Khai Henderson            10 Westhampton Beach       6:33.5   20:22.55        
 51 Sam Santora               10 Westhampton Beach       6:34.9   20:26.63        
 52 Chris Dallao              12 Mount Sinai             6:35.8   20:29.43   50   
 53 Michael Citro             11 Miller Place            6:36.3   20:31.15   51   
 54 Matt Ritzmann             10 Rocky Point             6:36.8   20:32.73   52   
 55 Bailey Jung               10 Shoreham Wad            6:38.3   20:37.28        
 56 James Suarez              11 Shoreham Wad            6:38.4   20:37.59        
 57 Marc Scalamandre          11 Mount Sinai             6:41.0   20:45.61   53   
 58 Luis Irias                10 Stony Brook             6:41.0   20:45.79   54   
 59 Matthew Hollis            12 Stony Brook             6:41.6   20:47.52   55   
 60 Matthew Keresztes         11 Port Jefferson          6:45.3   20:59.16   56   
 61 Karl Wang                 10 Stony Brook             6:45.5   20:59.68   57   
 62 Chase Golding             12 Westhampton Beach       6:45.6   21:00.00        
 63 Alex Demottie             10 Rocky Point             6:48.4   21:08.59   58   
 64 Ben May                    9 Mount Sinai             6:49.6   21:12.31   59   
 65 Liam McGovern             11 East Hampton            6:50.5   21:15.24        
 66 Luke Piotrowski           10 Shoreham Wad            6:56.4   21:33.45        
 67 Alden Mohasci             11 Port Jefferson          6:56.9   21:35.05   60   
 68 Hunter Coleman            11 Rocky Point             6:59.3   21:42.43   61   
 69 Adam Jacobsen             10 Rocky Point             7:01.4   21:49.04   62   
 70 TJ Paradiso               10 East Hampton            7:02.0   21:51.06        
 71 Matt Corona               10 Shoreham Wad            7:03.1   21:54.52        
 72 Scott Puric                9 Rocky Point             7:04.6   21:58.97   63   
 73 Kennedy Harrison          11 East Hampton            7:08.7   22:11.65        
 74 Joe Roeckel               10 Rocky Point             7:08.8   22:12.00   64   
 75 Jake Buckley               9 Rocky Point             7:10.8   22:18.31        
 76 John Desan                11 Stony Brook             7:11.0   22:19.04   65   
 77 Marion Yanes              11 East Hampton            7:12.1   22:22.26        
 78 Dyhan Gor                 10 Island Trees            7:14.7   22:30.32   66   
 79 Sean Tuthill               9 Mercy                   7:15.5   22:32.80   67   
 80 Darryl Baker              12 Stony Brook             7:16.0   22:34.55   68   
 81 Ray Reardon               12 Rocky Point             7:20.7   22:49.16        
 82 Matthew Wong              10 Stony Brook             7:21.3   22:50.88        
 83 Elijah Louis              12 Mercy                   7:21.5   22:51.56   69   
 84 Adam Nieves               11 Port Jefferson          7:21.7   22:52.04   70   
 85 Roland Wimmer             12 Mount Sinai             7:25.2   23:03.19        
 86 Kevin Gray                11 Mount Sinai             7:26.0   23:05.49        
 87 Simon Wynter              12 Stony Brook             7:29.4   23:16.15        
 88 Marco Lucas               12 Mount Sinai             7:32.8   23:26.62        
 89 Eric Compagnone           12 Mount Sinai             7:35.3   23:34.33        
 90 Late Registration  1         VS South                7:35.3   23:34.49   71   
 91 Paul King III             11 East Hampton            7:39.2   23:46.41        
 92 Louis Castro              12 Westhampton Beach       7:40.9   23:51.83        
 93 Liam Condon               10 Rocky Point             7:41.5   23:53.55        
 94 Ryan Burgert              11 Port Jefferson          7:41.9   23:54.81        
 95 Nick Pucci                10 East Hampton            7:42.1   23:55.66        
 96 Evan Signorelli           10 Hampton Bays            7:42.4   23:56.37   72   
 97 Alex Reimer               10 Hampton Bays            7:44.5   24:03.05   73   
 98 Late Registration  7         VS South                7:45.3   24:05.65   74   
 99 Nathan Alford             12 Westhampton Beach       7:47.4   24:12.03        
100 Matthew Gambino            9 Mercy                   7:48.8   24:16.48   75   
101 Tion Wong                 10 Stony Brook             7:49.8   24:19.46        
102 Justin Zorcik             10 Rocky Point             7:53.0   24:29.57        
103 James Sottilo              9 Miller Place            7:53.1   24:29.83   76   
104 William Stoecker          10 East Hampton            7:55.2   24:36.14        
105 Austin Schilling          10 Miller Place            7:59.1   24:48.52        
106 Woo June Cha              12 Stony Brook             8:01.3   24:55.28        
107 Anthony Gasparini         10 Rocky Point             8:09.9   25:21.92        
108 Chris Ferrari              9 Miller Place            8:10.9   25:25.15        
109 Justin Bove               12 Port Jefferson          8:11.0   25:25.34        
110 Sal Costa                 12 Mount Sinai             8:11.1   25:25.54        
111 Christian Cataudella       7 Stony Brook             8:13.4   25:32.65        
112 Eitan Alburek             10 East Hampton            8:16.9   25:43.52        
113 Late Registration  2         VS South                8:18.0   25:47.01   77   
114 Benjamin Skorobohaty       8 Stony Brook             8:18.9   25:49.94        
115 Rory Glynn                10 Mercy                   8:22.4   26:00.70   78   
116 Gary Gao                  12 Stony Brook             8:24.2   26:06.37        
117 Late Registration 10         VS South                8:31.9   26:30.25   79   
118 Robert Lochren            11 Westhampton Beach       8:40.1   26:55.64        
119 Noah Colucci              10 Shoreham Wad            8:59.1   27:54.89        
120 Late Registration  3         VS South                8:59.2   27:55.10   80   
121 Late Registration  4         VS South                9:13.1   28:38.14   81   
122 Riley Brennan             10 Mount Sinai             9:13.1   28:38.32        
123 Justin Graham             11 Mount Sinai             9:59.6   31:02.60        
124 Evan Kelly                10 Hampton Bays           10:19.6   32:04.85        
125 William Brennan           12 Mount Sinai            10:54.5   33:53.24        
126 Late Registration  6         VS South               10:54.5   33:53.24   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shoreham Wading River        37    3    5    6    9   14   16   19           
      Total Time:  1:27:11.46                                                     
         Average:    17:26.30                                                     
   2 East Hampton                 80    1    8   15   22   34   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:30:13.57                                                     
         Average:    18:02.72                                                     
   3 Port Jefferson              107    4   12   17   18   56   60   70           
      Total Time:  1:32:43.41                                                     
         Average:    18:32.69                                                     
   4 Westhampton Beach           116   10   13   24   31   38   43   48           
      Total Time:  1:32:34.99                                                     
         Average:    18:31.00                                                     
   5 Miller Place                145   23   27   30   32   33   51   76           
      Total Time:  1:34:19.45                                                     
         Average:    18:51.89                                                     
   6 Mount Sinai                 152    2   25   36   39   50   53   59           
      Total Time:  1:34:40.08                                                     
         Average:    18:56.02                                                     
   7 Island Trees                161   20   26   29   40   46   66                
      Total Time:  1:35:36.32                                                     
         Average:    19:07.27                                                     
   8 Hampton Bays                170    7   28   41   45   49   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:36:03.13                                                     
         Average:    19:12.63                                                     
   9 Stony Brook                 198   11   21   54   55   57   65   68           
      Total Time:  1:38:47.59                                                     
         Average:    19:45.52                                                     
  10 Rocky Point                 277   44   52   58   61   62   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:44:54.31                                                     
         Average:    20:58.87                                                     
  11 Mercy                       295   37   47   67   69   75   78                
      Total Time:  1:49:05.86                                                     
         Average:    21:49.18                                                     
  12 VS South                    381   71   74   77   79   80   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:07:52.50                                                     
         Average:    25:34.50