Hoka One Long Island Mile Run

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Reed Connor high bridge 31 M 1 Male 0-99 9 4:07.28 4:07/M
2 Andrew Springer High Bridge 106 M 2 Male 0-99 9 4:12.25 4:12/M
3 Brendan Martin Smithtown 77 M 3 Male 0-99 9 4:13.22 4:13/M
4 Kevin Harvey Sag harbor 62 M 4 Male 0-99 9 4:17.74 4:17/M
5 Sean Wade Houston 113 M 5 Male 0-99 9 4:25.76 4:25/M
6 Mark Williams Columbia 115 M 6 Male 0-99 9 4:30.51 4:30/M
7 Chris Swenson Brookhaven NY 108 M 7 Male 0-99 8 4:42.12 4:42/M
8 Collin Zeffer Sound Beach NY 119 M 8 Male 0-99 8 4:42.76 4:42/M
9 Michael McShane Riverhead 87 M 9 Male 0-99 9 4:43.91 4:43/M
10 Joshua Roiland Huntington Station 102 M 10 Male 0-99 8 4:45.58 4:45/M
11 Michael D`Adamo Wappingers Falls 38 M 11 Male 0-99 8 4:45.77 4:45/M
12 Carrington Boyd Huntington Station NY 134 M 12 Male 0-99 9 4:46.00 4:46/M
13 Casey Barrett Sayville 18 M 13 Male 0-99 7 4:48.63 4:48/M
14 Knute Armstrong Stony Brook 15 M 14 Male 0-99 8 4:48.85 4:48/M
15 Mario Ferone Plainview 48 M 15 Male 0-99 8 4:49.13 4:49/M
16 Sean Mahon Merrick NY 74 M 16 Male 0-99 9 4:52.29 4:52/M
17 John Gandolfo Merrick 53 M 17 Male 0-99 8 4:52.93 4:52/M
18 Aaron Szotka Sag Harbor 109 M 18 Male 0-99 7 4:56.09 4:56/M
19 Paul Banel New York 17 M 19 Male 0-99 8 4:56.80 4:56/M
20 Steven Toto Commack 111 M 20 Male 0-99 7 4:59.13 4:59/M
21 Robert Verdisco Coram 112 M 21 Male 0-99 7 4:59.85 4:59/M
22 Daniel Schaub Farmingville 103 M 22 Male 0-99 6 5:00.48 5:00/M
23 Jeff Caron Arlington 27 M 23 Male 0-99 7 5:00.88 5:00/M
24 Timothy Murphy Ronkonkoma 93 M 24 Male 0-99 7 5:07.09 5:07/M
25 Jennifer Dagan Farmingdale 39 F 1 Female 0-99 7 5:07.83 5:07/M
26 Brian Coyle Bayport 34 M 25 Male 0-99 6 5:08.06 5:08/M
27 Aidan Reindl Port Jefferson Station 100 M 26 Male 0-99 7 5:08.08 5:08/M
28 Kelby Bishop-Scioli Ronkonkoma NY 22 M 27 Male 0-99 7 5:12.15 5:12/M
29 Ryan McNees Norwalk 85 M 28 Male 0-99 6 5:17.30 5:17/M
30 Shaun Mara East Northport 75 M 29 Male 0-99 6 5:17.69 5:17/M
31 Joe Marinaccio Oakdale 76 M 30 Male 0-99 6 5:19.53 5:19/M
32 Matt Connors Brightwaters 32 M 31 Male 0-99 6 5:20.66 5:20/M
33 Katie Mcgrath Oakdale NY 82 F 2 Female 0-99 6 5:20.97 5:20/M
34 Adeel Azim Mount Sinai 16 M 32 Male 0-99 8 5:21.99 5:21/M
35 Tommy Nettuno West Babylon 95 M 33 Male 0-99 7 5:22.49 5:22/M
36 Pat Fiorillo Brightwater 122 M 34 Male 0-99 5 5:24.82 5:24/M
37 Matt Walsh Wantagh 114 M 35 Male 0-99 6 5:25.00 5:25/M
38 Connor White Bayport 126 M 36 Male 0-99 5 5:28.30 5:28/M
39 John Dullaghan East Northport 46 M 37 Male 0-99 7 5:29.52 5:29/M
40 Peter McNeill Sayville 86 M 38 Male 0-99 5 5:31.62 5:31/M
41 Timothy Keegan Huntington Station 65 M 39 Male 0-99 6 5:38.17 5:38/M
42 Victor Hambarsoumian Lindenhurst 61 M 40 Male 0-99 5 5:40.25 5:40/M
43 Kevin Arloff Huntington Station 14 M 41 Male 0-99 6 5:41.25 5:41/M
44 Avery Kratzer Wantagh 66 F 3 Female 0-99 5 5:41.73 5:41/M
45 Rick Secor Ronkonkoma 105 M 42 Male 0-99 5 5:43.73 5:43/M
46 Thomas M Fodor Northport 50 M 43 Male 0-99 6 5:44.38 5:44/M
47 Peter Brennan Huntington Station 25 M 44 Male 0-99 4 5:50.17 5:50/M
48 Don Martella Holbrook NY 133 M 45 Male 0-99 4 5:51.52 5:51/M
49 Gabriella Mott ronkonkoma NY 91 F 4 Female 0-99 4 5:52.24 5:52/M
50 Brian Lithen Islip 73 M 46 Male 0-99 3 5:57.48 5:57/M
51 Ashley Minns Massapequa Park 90 F 5 Female 0-99 5 5:58.07 5:58/M
52 James O'Halloran Bay Shore 96 M 47 Male 0-99 3 6:01.06 6:01/M
53 Chris Chavez East Elmhurst 29 M 48 Male 0-99 5 6:04.16 6:04/M
54 Andrew Gorman Oceanside 58 M 49 Male 0-99 4 6:05.67 6:05/M
55 Brian McDonough Farmingdale 81 M 50 Male 0-99 5 6:05.93 6:05/M
56 Steven Amoroso Greenlawn 13 M 51 Male 0-99 4 6:07.07 6:07/M
57 Veronica Welsh Smithtown 120 F 6 Female 0-99 4 6:08.34 6:08/M
58 John Schmuck Westbury 104 M 52 Male 0-99 4 6:08.63 6:08/M
59 Jonathan Nilastro St. James 123 M 53 Male 0-99 3 6:10.80 6:10/M
60 Jacqueline Sweet Babylon 107 F 7 Female 0-99 4 6:14.33 6:14/M
61 Valerie Pastore Wantagh 97 F 8 Female 0-99 5 6:16.26 6:16/M
62 Kevin Corrigan Deer Park 33 M 54 Male 0-99 5 6:17.27 6:17/M
63 Rukiya Jeffers Elmont 64 F 9 Female 0-99 5 6:24.07 6:24/M
64 Brian Liebowitz East Setauket NY 70 M 55 Male 0-99 3 6:25.43 6:25/M
65 Lutz Hoffman Kings Park 63 M 56 Male 0-99 4 6:27.40 6:27/M
66 Zachary Lam Stony Brook NY 67 M 57 Male 0-99 3 6:28.49 6:28/M
67 Kevin McKiernan Farmingville 83 M 58 Male 0-99 3 6:34.25 6:34/M
68 Sean Dearie Stony Brook 41 M 59 Male 0-99 3 6:36.96 6:36/M
69 John De Spagna Huntington 40 M 60 Male 0-99 4 6:37.27 6:37/M
70 Emily Leath Ronkonkoma 69 F 10 Female 0-99 2 6:38.36 6:38/M
71 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 121 M 61 Male 0-99 4 6:40.52 6:40/M
72 Benito Calderone Ronkonkoma 26 M 62 Male 0-99 3 6:48.21 6:48/M
73 erin Nicastro St. James 124 F 11 Female 0-99 3 6:50.60 6:50/M
74 David Frisone New Hyde Park 125 M 63 Male 0-99 4 7:00.67 7:00/M
75 Laura Liebowitz East Setauket NY 72 F 12 Female 0-99 2 7:07.29 7:07/M
76 Lloyd Gold Atlantic Beach 55 M 64 Male 0-99 4 7:10.04 7:10/M
77 Matt Beck Port Jefferson Station 20 M 65 Male 0-99 3 7:12.75 7:12/M
78 Lorenzo Abbatiello Carle Place 11 M 66 Male 0-99 2 7:16.29 7:16/M
79 Wendy DiSilvestro East Northport 43 F 13 Female 0-99 2 7:18.80 7:18/M
80 Colleen Liebowitz East Setauket NY 71 F 14 Female 0-99 2 7:21.97 7:21/M
81 Gary Muhrcke Huntington 92 M 67 Male 0-99 3 7:31.19 7:31/M
82 Danika Tidridge East Islip 110 F 15 Female 0-99 2 7:37.42 7:37/M
83 Madison Cole Port Jefferson Station NY 30 F 16 Female 0-99 1 7:42.33 7:42/M
84 Jennifer DeSpagna Huntington 42 F 17 Female 0-99 2 7:45.94 7:45/M
85 Elijah Lam Stony Brook NY 68 M 68 Male 0-99 2 7:52.94 7:52/M
86 Ed Barrett Sayville 19 M 69 Male 0-99 2 7:56.65 7:56/M
87 Dana Gold Atlantic Beach 56 F 18 Female 0-99 1 8:42.98 8:42/M
88 Vicki Merber Dix Hills 89 F 19 Female 0-99 1 8:44.90 8:44/M
89 Mitchell Merber Dix Hills 88 M 70 Male 0-99 1 8:55.49 8:55/M
90 Allen Winik East Rockaway 117 M 71 Male 0-99 1 9:03.72 9:03/M
91 Lori Fuller Roslyn Heights NY 128 51 F 20 Female 0-99 1 9:51.36 9:51/M
92 Rosanna Abbatiello Carle Place 12 F 21 Female 0-99 1 10:04.52 10:04/M
93 Jeanne Curti Levittown 35 F 22 Female 0-99 2 10:14.86 10:14/M
94 Caleb Evan East Setauket 47 M 72 Male 0-99 1 10:14.87 10:14/M
95 Anita Wooten Riverheadad NY 118 F 23 Female 0-99 1 10:20.71 10:20/M
96 Richard Gunzel Farmingville 60 M 73 Male 0-99 1 10:31.20 10:31/M
97 Leslie Dolan Islip Terrace 44 F 24 Female 0-99 1 11:29.04 11:29/M
98 Josephine McKiernan Farmingville 84 F 25 Female 0-99 1 13:26.69 13:26/M