Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
1O'Brian WalkerYr 9 · Central Isli9.65
2Steve NatanielYr 9 · Islip9.68
3Ryan HomlesYr 9 · Bayport/Blue9.93
4Kenneth PastranaYr 9 · Islip10.18
5Matthew MieszerskYr 9 · North Babylo10.50
6John SkulaYr 9 · Rocky Point10.66
7Simon RamirezYr 9 · Islip10.87
8James KellyYr 9 · East Islip10.92
9Justin DefabritisYr 9 · Sachem East10.95
10Daniel MullingsYr 9 · Central Isli11.17
11Amari JasurYr 9 · Hhh East11.27
12James CourseyYr 9 · Sachem North11.30
13Austin FutcherYr 9 · Ward Melvill12.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Trevor HayesYr 8 · Westhampton10:34.99
2Brian LiebowitzYr 8 · Ward Melvill11:08.40
3Michael McClainYr 9 · Commack11:10.17
4Jacob InfaldYr 9 · Commack11:32.35
5Anthony O'BrienYr 9 · Ward Melvill11:47.62
6Michael HuntYr 9 · Riverhead11:59.04
7Connor MullinsYr 8 · Islip12:03.06
8Kyle WideckiYr 9 · Islip12:04.28
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
1O'Brian WalkerYr 9 · Central Isli9.73
2Steve NatanielYr 9 · Islip9.76
3Ryan HomlesYr 9 · Bayport/Blue9.98
4Kenneth PastranaYr 9 · Islip10.28
5Matthew MieszerskYr 9 · North Babylo10.32
6John SkulaYr 9 · Rocky Point10.52
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Stanley LouisYr 9 · Amityville7.11
2Christian CharlesYr 9 · Middle Count7.13
3Dylan HarrisYr 9 · William Floy7.15
4Jovani Elysee-HolYr 9 · Deer Park7.28
5Ashmir GittensYr 9 · North Babylo7.30
6TJ ScannevinYr 9 · Kings Park7.36
7Giancarlo CaltagiYr 9 · Port Jeffers7.36
8Philip RosegartenYr 9 · Commack7.39
9Matthew CharlotinYr 9 · John Glenn7.40
10Dominic ArtlateYr 9 · Lindenhurst7.46
11Max CraneYr 9 · Bay Shore7.46
12Jonny AraujoYr 9 · Hampton Bays7.47
13Ramon LyonsYr 8 · Huntington7.49
14Eli AmosYr 9 · Hampton Bays7.49
15Anthony Jean BaptYr 9 · Patchogue/Me7.52
16Simeon CooperYr 9 · Copiague7.54
17Zachary VasconcelYr 9 · Hhh West7.55
18eduardo cuello brYr 9 · Longwood7.56
19Justin FraserYr 9 · Patchogue/Me7.58
20Navado PetroYr 8 · Huntington7.60
21Christian DelgadoYr 8 · Huntington7.61
22Ryan SmithYr 9 · Commack7.65
23Nicholas SwistYr 9 · Northport7.65
24Christian BoyleYr 9 · Riverhead7.66
25Gabriel AbreuYr 8 · Huntington7.69
26Justin BacomoYr 9 · West Babylon7.70
27Micheal MiloYr 9 · Sayville7.72
28Luke GibbsYr 9 · Southold7.74
29Biverly BrutusYr 9 · Central Isli7.75
30Luke WalserYr 9 · Bay Shore7.77
31Jason BeroziYr 9 · Commack7.79
32najee hendersonYr 9 · Longwood7.83
33Cesar DubonYr 9 · Riverhead7.85
34Aiden BissonYr 9 · Northport7.87
35Sean CroomsYr 9 · Bellport7.92
36Justin ColonYr 9 · Bay Shore7.92
37kristopher silvaYr 9 · Longwood7.94
38Hunter MontgomeryYr 9 · Westhampton7.95
39Alexander ChopykYr 9 · Sachem North7.96
40Adelson MaldonadoYr 9 · Riverhead8.07
41Kyle RuschinYr 9 · Riverhead8.26
42YeAbasi BasseyYr 9 · Riverhead8.29
Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Jahmar FrancisYr 8 · Huntington1:31.29
2Giancarlo DiFavaYr 9 · Commack1:31.88
3Chris WillisYr 9 · North Babylo1:35.41
4Geovanni DonisYr 9 · Central Isli1:36.54
5Nicholas SeitzYr 9 · Huntington1:37.43
6Brady MadisonYr 9 · Hampton Bays1:41.53
7Abednego CompereYr 8 · Amityville1:42.04
8Ohm PatelYr 9 · Patchogue/Me1:42.11
9Dylan McKayYr 9 · Sachem East1:43.52
10Ryan DoughertyYr 9 · Smithtown We1:44.06
11Peter ConelliYr 9 · Miller Place1:44.62
12Brendan KilcommonYr 9 · Southold1:48.96
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
1Stanley LouisYr 9 · Amityville7.01
2Dylan HarrisYr 9 · William Floy7.05
3Christian CharlesYr 9 · Middle Count7.06
4TJ ScannevinYr 9 · Kings Park7.22
5Jovani Elysee-HolYr 9 · Deer Park7.32
6Ashmir GittensYr 9 · North Babylo7.33
Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
1Timothy SheahanYr 9 · Northport3:00.77
2Victor MainettiYr 9 · Northport3:01.10
3Ryan FlockhartYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:03.17
4James McNaughtonYr 9 · Northport3:03.45
5Christopher PayneYr 9 · Northport3:05.02
6Aidan CascioYr 9 · Commack3:06.19
7ethan garciaYr 8 · Longwood3:06.60
8Aidan Zielinski-MYr 8 · Hampton Bays3:06.75
9William DrennanYr 8 · Lindenhurst3:07.16
10Lutherson ChauvetYr 9 · Deer Park3:07.17
11Shane Murnane-MahYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:07.38
12Christian TarsiaYr 9 · Miller Place3:07.55
13Bryant RivasYr 9 · Amityville3:07.91
14Lucas RathburnYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:08.35
15Maxwell HaynesYr 8 · Islip3:13.03
16Aidan ViscontiYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:15.77
17Joseph DeCillisYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:16.24
18Ryan HarteYr 9 · West Islip3:16.95
19Teppei FukutoYr 9 · Port Jeffers3:17.04
20Kevin CosgroveYr 9 · Middle Count3:17.18
21Jason WuYr 9 · Hhh East3:17.76
22Charles SeipelYr 9 · Huntington3:18.54
23James BuonoYr 9 · Westhampton3:19.04
24Joshua BravinYr 8 · Islip3:19.44
25Jack DiBartoloYr 9 · Commack3:20.39
26James NickelYr 8 · Islip3:20.67
27Nico WhiteYr 9 · West Babylon3:20.73
28Eagan BiscariYr 8 · Islip3:20.86
29James WattsYr 8 · Islip3:24.44
30Aidan BeroziYr 9 · Commack3:25.09
31Erik McKennaYr 9 · Mattituck3:28.98
32Ethan VogtYr 9 · Westhampton3:37.26
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Richard RussoYr 9 · Comsewogue40.65
2Stanley LouisYr 9 · Amityville41.28
3Giancarlo CaltagiYr 9 · Port Jeffers41.38
4James KellyYr 9 · East Islip41.54
5Zachary VasconcelYr 9 · Hhh West41.89
6Jovani Elysee-HolYr 9 · Deer Park41.98
7Ashmir GittensYr 9 · North Babylo42.22
8O'Brian WalkerYr 9 · Central Isli42.23
9Aaron BealeYr 9 · Amityville42.31
10Alex HuangYr 9 · Hhh West42.62
11James RourkeYr 9 · John Glenn42.67
12Micheal MiloYr 9 · Sayville42.73
13Matt McInteeYr 8 · East Islip42.90
14Aidan SuapengcoYr 9 · Hhh West43.21
15Brady DeWittYr 9 · Port Jeffers43.36
16Dimarion DonaldsoYr 9 · Amityville43.37
17Christian MercadoYr 9 · Sachem East43.53
18Ryan SmithYr 9 · Commack43.58
19Simeon CooperYr 9 · Copiague43.68
20Justin FraserYr 9 · Patchogue/Me43.69
21Jonny AraujoYr 9 · Hampton Bays43.84
22Nicholas SwistYr 9 · Northport44.15
23Herven SanonYr 9 · Hhh West44.19
24kristopher silvaYr 9 · Longwood44.21
25Jason BeroziYr 9 · Commack44.24
26Philip RosegartenYr 9 · Commack44.45
27Evan AstromovichYr 9 · Middle Count44.70
28Nicholas GalianYr 9 · West Islip44.88
29Matthew MieszerskYr 9 · North Babylo45.02
30Justin ColonYr 9 · Bay Shore45.08
31Veer AnandYr 9 · Hhh West45.49
32Teague WardYr 9 · Northport45.75
33Jake DeVitoYr 9 · West Islip46.16
34Sean CroomsYr 9 · Bellport46.65
35Brandon ZaneYr 9 · East Islip46.65
36Justin BacomoYr 9 · West Babylon47.08
37Jack GilmoreYr 9 · Babylon47.22
38Troy BelcherYr 9 · West Islip47.98
39Luca PipiaYr 9 · Hhh West50.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1David DomenaYr 8 · Islip4:57.33
2James RicciYr 9 · Harborfields4:57.73
3Ryan HillYr 9 · Walt Whitman5:00.87
4Patrick CuffYr 9 · Smithtown We5:04.02
5Evan AttrinoYr 8 · Deer Park5:04.33
6Anthony BelfordYr 9 · Bay Shore5:04.42
7William DrennanYr 8 · Lindenhurst5:10.20
8Christopher SanchYr 9 · Bay Shore5:12.39
9Chase LessingYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:12.77
10Peter BagattineYr 9 · Bay Shore5:19.77
11noahsavickas/doh5:22.10
12Noah ParrinelloYr 9 · Shoreham Wad5:23.98
13Ben VerdoneYr 9 · Sayville5:27.87
14Christopher MatteYr 9 · Bay Shore5:28.68
15Brendan CapodannoYr 9 · Port Jeffers5:30.49
16Jack GrauerYr 9 · Hhh East5:41.18
17Jack OwenburgYr 9 · Sayville6:02.61
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1James RourkeYr 9 · John Glenn5-04.00
2Sean HughesYr 9 · William Floy5-01.00
4Giancarlo DiFavaYr 9 · Commack5-00.00
5Daniel MullingsYr 9 · Central Isli4-09.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Dylan HarrisYr 9 · William Floy18-11.75
2Christian MercadoYr 9 · Sachem East18-09.25
3Christian CharlesYr 9 · Middle Count17-05.75
4Dean SchaeferYr 9 · Smithtown We17-04.50
5Gavin FrancoYr 9 · East Islip16-02.00
6Matthew CharlotinYr 9 · John Glenn16-00.25
7Biverly BrutusYr 9 · Central Isli15-11.50
8Aidan SuapengcoYr 9 · Hhh West15-09.00
9Richard RussoYr 9 · Comsewogue15-05.25
10O'Brian WalkerYr 9 · Central Isli15-03.00
10Ryan HomlesYr 9 · Bayport/Blue15-03.00
12Herven SanonYr 9 · Hhh West15-01.00
13Angel ReyesYr 9 · Commack14-07.25
14Eric RealmutoYr 9 · Commack13-09.75
15Sam BillinghamYr 9 · Hampton Bays13-04.50
16Kevin GoldenYr 9 · John Glenn13-04.25
17Aaron OrtizYr 9 · Hampton Bays12-10.00
18Luca PipiaYr 9 · Hhh West12-08.00
19Evan RahnerYr 7 · Islip12-03.00
20Joseph FanelliYr 9 · Kings Park10-11.25
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Ryan AntwiYr 9 · Central Isli41-01.00
2Dylan HarrisYr 9 · William Floy40-09.50
3Chris WillisYr 9 · North Babylo35-07.00
4Geovanni DonisYr 9 · Central Isli34-11.00
5Ohm PatelYr 9 · Patchogue/Me34-05.00
6Mitch DiamondYr 9 · Hhh West33-09.00
7Matt McInteeYr 8 · East Islip32-02.50
8Angel ReyesYr 9 · Commack31-08.00
9Thomas CabreraYr 9 · John Glenn31-05.00
10Brady MadisonYr 9 · Hampton Bays30-08.00
11Jacob CascioYr 9 · West Islip30-07.00
12Eric RealmutoYr 9 · Commack30-02.50
13Luke GibbsYr 9 · Southold29-10.50
14Ethan ChristopherYr 9 · Bayport/Blue29-09.00
15Brandon MurphyYr 9 · Northport29-04.50
16Sam BillinghamYr 9 · Hampton Bays29-03.00
17Logan IversenYr 8 · West Babylon29-02.00
18Brendan KilcommonYr 9 · Southold28-09.00
19Robert DoeringYr 9 · Southold28-03.00
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1Benjamin NormoyleYr 9 · Riverhead35-08.00
2Damien SantosYr 8 · Huntington32-04.50
3Eamon MurrayYr 9 · West Babylon31-09.00
4Vito AloeYr 9 · Huntington30-04.00
5Hunter MontgomeryYr 9 · Westhampton28-09.25
6Noah Holland WeisYr 9 · Middle Count28-08.75
7Christopher DiSalYr 9 · Kings Park28-06.00
8Zac CohenYr 9 · Commack28-05.00
9Isaiah ThomasYr 9 · Huntington28-04.25
10Ethan MakawYr 9 · Northport27-11.75
11Leonardo VeraYr 9 · Sachem North27-08.50
12Edward HaefferYr 9 · Smithtown We27-08.00
13Connor LangdonYr 9 · William Floy27-00.00
14Maxwell BeharYr 9 · Ward Melvill26-06.00
15Jake DeVitoYr 9 · West Islip26-05.50
16Louis AttardYr 9 · East Islip26-03.50
17Jack GeraghtyYr 9 · Ward Melvill26-00.50
18Ben ScheinsonYr 9 · Hhh West25-09.25
19Juan SotoLongwood25-06.75
20Alex SufrinYr 9 · Sachem East24-10.75
21Sean KeaneYr 9 · Riverhead24-08.00
22Daniel KyranakisYr 9 · Smithtown We24-06.50
23Connor LioioYr 9 · Port Jeffers23-05.50
24Matthew RemsenYr 9 · Lindenhurst22-11.50
25Joe LuftYr 9 · Northport22-08.25
26Carmine CarusoneYr 8 · Huntington22-03.25
27Zachary DesantisYr 9 · Patchogue/Me21-10.00
28Tashaune NewmanYr 9 · Amityville21-06.25
29Kaleb SeldenYr 9 · Sachem East21-01.00
30Jack StaffordYr 9 · Bayport/Blue20-05.50
31Michael FerraraYr 9 · West Islip20-04.50
32Matt WeinerYr 9 · Sachem East20-04.00
33Kaden MacKayYr 9 · Westhampton20-03.75
34James DiPietroYr 9 · Sachem North20-03.00
35Miguel FloresYr 9 · Sachem North20-01.50
36Mohid RattuYr 9 · Sachem East19-04.50
37Ryan JayneYr 9 · Westhampton18-05.00
38Steven AquinoYr 9 · Riverhead17-10.50
39Colin DolanYr 9 · Patchogue/Me17-10.00
40Thomas BowesYr 9 · Patchogue/Me16-08.25
41Sam ChongYr 9 · Sachem East16-08.00
42Paul KarwoskiYr 9 · Lindenhurst16-00.50
43Gavin DonovanYr 9 · Rocky Point14-06.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
2WestIslip4:26.62
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
1CentralIslip1:45.61
4HamptonBays1:52.88
7WestBabylon1:57.40
10JohnGlenn2:08.59
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
1KingsPark9:51.40
2WardMelville9:54.62
3MillerPlace9:59.13
7SmithtownWest10:17.78
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/11/2020
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 3072 O'Brian Walker 9 Central Isli 9.65 2
2 # 3846 Steve Nataniel 9 Islip 9.68 1
3 # 2890 Ryan Homles 9 Bayport/Blue 9.93 1
4 # 3850 Kenneth Pastrana 9 Islip 10.18 2
5 # 4319 Matthew Mieszersk 9 North Babylo 10.50 1
6 # 4640 John Skula 9 Rocky Point 10.66 2
7 # 3856 Simon Ramirez 9 Islip 10.87 3
8 # 3414 James Kelly 9 East Islip 10.92 1
9 # 4660 Justin Defabritis 9 Sachem East 10.95 1
10 # 3054 Daniel Mullings 9 Central Isli 11.17 2
11 # 3661 Amari Jasur 9 Hhh East 11.27 2
12 # 4731 James Coursey 9 Sachem North 11.30 1
13 # 5155 Austin Futcher 9 Ward Melvill 12.76 3
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 5411 Trevor Hayes 8 Westhampton 10:34.99 10
2 # 5179 Brian Liebowitz 8 Ward Melvill 11:08.40 8
3 # 3122 Michael McClain 9 Commack 11:10.17 6
4 # 3106 Jacob Infald 9 Commack 11:32.35 4
5 # 5196 Anthony O'Brien 9 Ward Melvill 11:47.62 2
6 # 4567 Michael Hunt 9 Riverhead 11:59.04 1
7 # 3843 Connor Mullins 8 Islip 12:03.06
8 # 3867 Kyle Widecki 9 Islip 12:04.28
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3072 O'Brian Walker 9 Central Isli 9.73 10
2 # 3846 Steve Nataniel 9 Islip 9.76 8
3 # 2890 Ryan Homles 9 Bayport/Blue 9.98 6
4 # 3850 Kenneth Pastrana 9 Islip 10.28 4
5 # 4319 Matthew Mieszersk 9 North Babylo 10.32 2
6 # 4640 John Skula 9 Rocky Point 10.52 1
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 2700 Stanley Louis 9 Amityville 7.11q 2
2 # 4125 Christian Charles 9 Middle Count 7.13q 2
3 # 5513 Dylan Harris 9 William Floy 7.15q 1
4 # 3347 Jovani Elysee-Hol 9 Deer Park 7.28q 1
5 # 4309 Ashmir Gittens 9 North Babylo 7.30q 1
6 # 3974 TJ Scannevin 9 Kings Park 7.36q 2
7 # 4506 Giancarlo Caltagi 9 Port Jeffers 7.36 3
8 # 3143 Philip Rosegarten 9 Commack 7.39 1
9 # 3874 Matthew Charlotin 9 John Glenn 7.40 4
10 # 3982 Dominic Artlate 9 Lindenhurst 7.46 2
11 # 2797 Max Crane 9 Bay Shore 7.46 3
12 # 3496 Jonny Araujo 9 Hampton Bays 7.47 7
13 # 3775 Ramon Lyons 8 Huntington 7.49 5
14 # 3495 Eli Amos 9 Hampton Bays 7.49 2
15 # 4475 Anthony Jean Bapt 9 Patchogue/Me 7.52 4
16 # 3311 Simeon Cooper 9 Copiague 7.54 1
17 # 3732 Zachary Vasconcel 9 Hhh West 7.55 1
18 # 4046 eduardo cuello br 9 Longwood 7.56 4
19 # 4470 Justin Fraser 9 Patchogue/Me 7.58 5
20 # 3794 Navado Petro 8 Huntington 7.60 5
21 # 3750 Christian Delgado 8 Huntington 7.61 5
22 # 3156 Ryan Smith 9 Commack 7.65 3
23 # 4441 Nicholas Swist 9 Northport 7.65 6
24 # 4548 Christian Boyle 9 Riverhead 7.66 7
25 # 3736 Gabriel Abreu 8 Huntington 7.69 5
26 # 5249 Justin Bacomo 9 West Babylon 7.70 6
27 # 4828 Micheal Milo 9 Sayville 7.72 3
28 # 5052 Luke Gibbs 9 Southold 7.74 6
29 # 3034 Biverly Brutus 9 Central Isli 7.75 5
30 # 2870 Luke Walser 9 Bay Shore 7.77 3
31 # 3077 Jason Berozi 9 Commack 7.79 4
32 # 4056 najee henderson 9 Longwood 7.83 4
33 # 4556 Cesar Dubon 9 Riverhead 7.85 7
34 # 5512 Aiden Bisson 9 Northport 7.87 6
35 # 5576 Sean Crooms 9 Bellport 7.92 3
36 # 2796 Justin Colon 9 Bay Shore 7.92 6
37 # 4089 kristopher silva 9 Longwood 7.94 6
38 # 5437 Hunter Montgomery 9 Westhampton 7.95 2
39 # 4728 Alexander Chopyk 9 Sachem North 7.96 4
40 # 4575 Adelson Maldonado 9 Riverhead 8.07 7
41 # 4593 Kyle Ruschin 9 Riverhead 8.26 7
42 # 4543 YeAbasi Bassey 9 Riverhead 8.29 7
Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3755 Jahmar Francis 8 Huntington 1:31.29 1 10
2 # 3091 Giancarlo DiFava 9 Commack 1:31.88 1 8
3 # 4310 Chris Willis 9 North Babylo 1:35.41 1 6
4 # 3042 Geovanni Donis 9 Central Isli 1:36.54 1 4
5 # 3805 Nicholas Seitz 9 Huntington 1:37.43 1 2
6 # 3526 Brady Madison 9 Hampton Bays 1:41.53 2 1
7 # 2690 Abednego Compere 8 Amityville 1:42.04 2
8 # 4491 Ohm Patel 9 Patchogue/Me 1:42.11 2
9 # 4680 Dylan McKay 9 Sachem East 1:43.52 2
10 # 4969 Ryan Dougherty 9 Smithtown We 1:44.06 1
11 # 4183 Peter Conelli 9 Miller Place 1:44.62 2
12 # 5055 Brendan Kilcommon 9 Southold 1:48.96 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 2700 Stanley Louis 9 Amityville 7.01 10
2 # 5513 Dylan Harris 9 William Floy 7.05 8
3 # 4125 Christian Charles 9 Middle Count 7.06 6
4 # 3974 TJ Scannevin 9 Kings Park 7.22 4
5 # 3347 Jovani Elysee-Hol 9 Deer Park 7.32 2
6 # 4309 Ashmir Gittens 9 North Babylo 7.33 1
Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 4438 Timothy Sheahan 9 Northport 3:00.77 1 10
2 # 4402 Victor Mainetti 9 Northport 3:01.10 1 8
3 # 5151 Ryan Flockhart 9 Ward Melvill 3:03.17 1 6
4 # 4409 James McNaughton 9 Northport 3:03.45 1 4
5 # 4419 Christopher Payne 9 Northport 3:05.02 2 2
6 # 3079 Aidan Cascio 9 Commack 3:06.19 1 1
7 # 4051 ethan garcia 8 Longwood 3:06.60 1
8 # 3553 Aidan Zielinski-M 8 Hampton Bays 3:06.75 1
9 # 3996 William Drennan 8 Lindenhurst 3:07.16 2
10 # 3346 Lutherson Chauvet 9 Deer Park 3:07.17 2
11 # 5192 Shane Murnane-Mah 9 Ward Melvill 3:07.38 2
12 # 4224 Christian Tarsia 9 Miller Place 3:07.55 1
13 # 2711 Bryant Rivas 9 Amityville 3:07.91 1
14 # 5208 Lucas Rathburn 9 Ward Melvill 3:08.35 2
15 # 3836 Maxwell Haynes 8 Islip 3:13.03 2
16 # 5234 Aidan Visconti 9 Ward Melvill 3:15.77 3
17 # 5141 Joseph DeCillis 9 Ward Melvill 3:16.24 2
18 # 5361 Ryan Harte 9 West Islip 3:16.95 3
19 # 4512 Teppei Fukuto 9 Port Jeffers 3:17.04 2
20 # 4127 Kevin Cosgrove 9 Middle Count 3:17.18 3
21 # 3681 Jason Wu 9 Hhh East 3:17.76 3
22 # 3804 Charles Seipel 9 Huntington 3:18.54 3
23 # 5395 James Buono 9 Westhampton 3:19.04 1
24 # 3823 Joshua Bravin 8 Islip 3:19.44 2
25 # 3090 Jack DiBartolo 9 Commack 3:20.39 1
26 # 3847 James Nickel 8 Islip 3:20.67 2
27 # 5331 Nico White 9 West Babylon 3:20.73 2
28 # 3820 Eagan Biscari 8 Islip 3:20.86 2
29 # 3864 James Watts 8 Islip 3:24.44 2
30 # 3076 Aidan Berozi 9 Commack 3:25.09 1
31 # 4110 Erik McKenna 9 Mattituck 3:28.98 1
32 # 5451 Ethan Vogt 9 Westhampton 3:37.26 2
-- # 4209 David Moro 9 Miller Place DQ 1 cut in early
-- # 2713 Shameer Rose 9 Amityville DQ 1 cut in early'
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 3180 Richard Russo 9 Comsewogue 40.65 1 10
2 # 2700 Stanley Louis 9 Amityville 41.28 1 8
3 # 4506 Giancarlo Caltagi 9 Port Jeffers 41.38 4 6
4 # 3414 James Kelly 9 East Islip 41.54 1 4
5 # 3732 Zachary Vasconcel 9 Hhh West 41.89 1 2
6 # 3347 Jovani Elysee-Hol 9 Deer Park 41.98 1 1
7 # 4309 Ashmir Gittens 9 North Babylo 42.22 2
8 # 3072 O'Brian Walker 9 Central Isli 42.23 1
9 # 2686 Aaron Beale 9 Amityville 42.31 3
10 # 3704 Alex Huang 9 Hhh West 42.62 2
11 # 3902 James Rourke 9 John Glenn 42.67 2
12 # 4828 Micheal Milo 9 Sayville 42.73 2
13 # 3420 Matt McIntee 8 East Islip 42.90 6
14 # 3729 Aidan Suapengco 9 Hhh West 43.21 5
15 # 4510 Brady DeWitt 9 Port Jeffers 43.36 7
16 # 2694 Dimarion Donaldso 9 Amityville 43.37 3
17 # 4682 Christian Mercado 9 Sachem East 43.53 7
18 # 3156 Ryan Smith 9 Commack 43.58 3
19 # 3311 Simeon Cooper 9 Copiague 43.68 5
20 # 4470 Justin Fraser 9 Patchogue/Me 43.69 6
21 # 3496 Jonny Araujo 9 Hampton Bays 43.84 7
22 # 4441 Nicholas Swist 9 Northport 44.15 3
23 # 3722 Herven Sanon 9 Hhh West 44.19 4
24 # 4089 kristopher silva 9 Longwood 44.21 6
25 # 3077 Jason Berozi 9 Commack 44.24 4
26 # 3143 Philip Rosegarten 9 Commack 44.45 2
27 # 4123 Evan Astromovich 9 Middle Count 44.70 3
28 # 5359 Nicholas Galian 9 West Islip 44.88 5
29 # 4319 Matthew Mieszersk 9 North Babylo 45.02 2
30 # 2796 Justin Colon 9 Bay Shore 45.08 4
31 # 3685 Veer Anand 9 Hhh West 45.49 5
32 # 4446 Teague Ward 9 Northport 45.75 6
33 # 5353 Jake DeVito 9 West Islip 46.16 6
34 # 5576 Sean Crooms 9 Bellport 46.65 3
35 # 3446 Brandon Zane 9 East Islip 46.65 5
36 # 5249 Justin Bacomo 9 West Babylon 47.08 5
37 # 2735 Jack Gilmore 9 Babylon 47.22 4
38 # 5337 Troy Belcher 9 West Islip 47.98 6
39 # 3716 Luca Pipia 9 Hhh West 50.06 4
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3831 David Domena 8 Islip 4:57.33 10
2 # 3575 James Ricci 9 Harborfields 4:57.73 8
3 # 5088 Ryan Hill 9 Walt Whitman 5:00.87 6
4 # 4962 Patrick Cuff 9 Smithtown We 5:04.02 4
5 # 3339 Evan Attrino 8 Deer Park 5:04.33 2
6 # 2788 Anthony Belford 9 Bay Shore 5:04.42 1
7 # 3996 William Drennan 8 Lindenhurst 5:10.20
8 # 2851 Christopher Sanch 9 Bay Shore 5:12.39
9 # 2894 Chase Lessing 9 Bayport/Blue 5:12.77
10 # 2785 Peter Bagattine 9 Bay Shore 5:19.77
11 # 4081 noah savickas/doh 8 Longwood 5:22.10
12 # 4890 Noah Parrinello 9 Shoreham Wad 5:23.98
13 # 4839 Ben Verdone 9 Sayville 5:27.87
14 # 2838 Christopher Matte 9 Bay Shore 5:28.68
15 # 4507 Brendan Capodanno 9 Port Jeffers 5:30.49
16 # 3656 Jack Grauer 9 Hhh East 5:41.18
17 # 4829 Jack Owenburg 9 Sayville 6:02.61
Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3902 James Rourke 9 John Glenn 5-04.00 10
4-09 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O P O P XXO P XXX
2 # 5514 Sean Hughes 9 William Floy 5-01.00 8
4-09 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XO O XXX
3 # 5009 Dean Schaefer 9 Smithtown We J5-01.00 6
4-09 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXX
4 # 3091 Giancarlo DiFava 9 Commack 5-00.00 4
4-09 5-00 5-01
O XXO XXX
5 # 3054 Daniel Mullings 9 Central Isli 4-09.00 2
4-09 5-00
O XXX
-- # 3948 Ryan Homeyer 9 Kings Park NH
4-09
XXX
-- # 3929 Dominic Crocitto 9 Kings Park NH
4-09
XXX
-- # 3995 Fiore Donato 9 Lindenhurst NH
4-09
XXX
-- # 5337 Troy Belcher 9 West Islip NH
4-09
XXX
-- # 3919 Anthony Angelillo 9 Kings Park NH
4-09
XXX
-- # 4633 Nick O'Shea 9 Rocky Point NH
4-09
XXX
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 5513 Dylan Harris 9 William Floy 18-11.75 10
2 # 4682 Christian Mercado 9 Sachem East 18-09.25 8
3 # 4125 Christian Charles 9 Middle Count 17-05.75 6
4 # 5009 Dean Schaefer 9 Smithtown We 17-04.50 4
5 # 3411 Gavin Franco 9 East Islip 16-02.00 2
6 # 3874 Matthew Charlotin 9 John Glenn 16-00.25 1
7 # 3034 Biverly Brutus 9 Central Isli 15-11.50
8 # 3729 Aidan Suapengco 9 Hhh West 15-09.00
9 # 3180 Richard Russo 9 Comsewogue 15-05.25
10 # 3072 O'Brian Walker 9 Central Isli 15-03.00
10 # 2890 Ryan Homles 9 Bayport/Blue 15-03.00
12 # 3722 Herven Sanon 9 Hhh West 15-01.00
13 # 3142 Angel Reyes 9 Commack 14-07.25
14 # 3141 Eric Realmuto 9 Commack 13-09.75
15 # 3499 Sam Billingham 9 Hampton Bays 13-04.50
16 # 3880 Kevin Golden 9 John Glenn 13-04.25
17 # 3537 Aaron Ortiz 9 Hampton Bays 12-10.00
18 # 3716 Luca Pipia 9 Hhh West 12-08.00
19 # 3855 Evan Rahner 7 Islip 12-03.00
20 # 3942 Joseph Fanelli 9 Kings Park 10-11.25
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3032 Ryan Antwi 9 Central Isli 41-01.00 10
2 # 5513 Dylan Harris 9 William Floy 40-09.50 8
3 # 4310 Chris Willis 9 North Babylo 35-07.00 6
4 # 3042 Geovanni Donis 9 Central Isli 34-11.00 4
5 # 4491 Ohm Patel 9 Patchogue/Me 34-05.00 2
6 # 3697 Mitch Diamond 9 Hhh West 33-09.00 1
7 # 3420 Matt McIntee 8 East Islip 32-02.50
8 # 3142 Angel Reyes 9 Commack 31-08.00
9 # 3873 Thomas Cabrera 9 John Glenn 31-05.00
10 # 3526 Brady Madison 9 Hampton Bays 30-08.00
11 # 5346 Jacob Cascio 9 West Islip 30-07.00
12 # 3141 Eric Realmuto 9 Commack 30-02.50
13 # 5052 Luke Gibbs 9 Southold 29-10.50
14 # 2880 Ethan Christopher 9 Bayport/Blue 29-09.00
15 # 4414 Brandon Murphy 9 Northport 29-04.50
16 # 3499 Sam Billingham 9 Hampton Bays 29-03.00
17 # 5288 Logan Iversen 8 West Babylon 29-02.00
18 # 5055 Brendan Kilcommon 9 Southold 28-09.00
19 # 5050 Robert Doering 9 Southold 28-03.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 4582 Benjamin Normoyle 9 Riverhead 35-08.00 10
2 # 3801 Damien Santos 8 Huntington 32-04.50 8
3 # 5306 Eamon Murray 9 West Babylon 31-09.00 6
4 # 3737 Vito Aloe 9 Huntington 30-04.00 4
5 # 5437 Hunter Montgomery 9 Westhampton 28-09.25 2
6 # 4141 Noah Holland Weis 9 Middle Count 28-08.75 1
7 # 3937 Christopher DiSal 9 Kings Park 28-06.00
8 # 3084 Zac Cohen 9 Commack 28-05.00
9 # 3811 Isaiah Thomas 9 Huntington 28-04.25
10 # 4403 Ethan Makaw 9 Northport 27-11.75
11 # 4791 Leonardo Vera 9 Sachem North 27-08.50
12 # 4977 Edward Haeffer 9 Smithtown We 27-08.00
13 # 5478 Connor Langdon 9 William Floy 27-00.00
14 # 5116 Maxwell Behar 9 Ward Melvill 26-06.00
15 # 5353 Jake DeVito 9 West Islip 26-05.50
16 # 3400 Louis Attard 9 East Islip 26-03.50
17 # 5156 Jack Geraghty 9 Ward Melvill 26-00.50
18 # 3723 Ben Scheinson 9 Hhh West 25-09.25
19 # 5618 Juan Soto Longwood 25-06.75
20 # 4711 Alex Sufrin 9 Sachem East 24-10.75
21 # 4569 Sean Keane 9 Riverhead 24-08.00
22 # 4984 Daniel Kyranakis 9 Smithtown We 24-06.50
23 # 4519 Connor Lioio 9 Port Jeffers 23-05.50
24 # 4029 Matthew Remsen 9 Lindenhurst 22-11.50
25 # 4400 Joe Luft 9 Northport 22-08.25
26 # 3745 Carmine Carusone 8 Huntington 22-03.25
27 # 4466 Zachary Desantis 9 Patchogue/Me 21-10.00
28 # 5575 Tashaune Newman 9 Amityville 21-06.25
29 # 4703 Kaleb Selden 9 Sachem East 21-01.00
30 # 2904 Jack Stafford 9 Bayport/Blue 20-05.50
31 # 5355 Michael Ferrara 9 West Islip 20-04.50
32 # 4719 Matt Weiner 9 Sachem East 20-04.00
33 # 5429 Kaden MacKay 9 Westhampton 20-03.75
34 # 4735 James DiPietro 9 Sachem North 20-03.00
35 # 4741 Miguel Flores 9 Sachem North 20-01.50
36 # 4693 Mohid Rattu 9 Sachem East 19-04.50
37 # 5418 Ryan Jayne 9 Westhampton 18-05.00
38 # 4537 Steven Aquino 9 Riverhead 17-10.50
39 # 4467 Colin Dolan 9 Patchogue/Me 17-10.00
40 # 4460 Thomas Bowes 9 Patchogue/Me 16-08.25
41 # 4655 Sam Chong 9 Sachem East 16-08.00
42 # 4015 Paul Karwoski 9 Lindenhurst 16-00.50
43 # 4619 Gavin Donovan 9 Rocky Point 14-06.00
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patchogue/Medford 'B' 4:18.68 10
1) #4485 Marco Muy 9 2) #4475 Anthony Jean Baptiste 9
3) #4480 Jack Martinez 9 4) #4491 Ohm Patel 9
2 West Islip 'A' 4:26.62 8
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 1:45.61 1 10
1) #3034 Biverly Brutus 9 2) #3042 Geovanni Donis 9
3) #3032 Ryan Antwi 9 4) #3054 Daniel Mullings 9
2 Huntington 'A' 1:50.00 2 8
3 Northport 'A' 1:51.50 2 6
4 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:52.88 1 4
5 Islip 'A' 1:53.27 1 2
6 Longwood 'A' 1:53.42 1 1
7 West Babylon 'A' 1:57.40 2
8 Islip 'B' 1:57.53 2
9 Lindenhurst 'A' 2:01.28 1
10 John Glenn 'A' 2:08.59 1
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kings Park 'A' 9:51.40 10
1) #3943 Alex Ferrazzi 9 2) #3926 Mark Cappellino 9
3) #3970 Gavin O'Shea 9 4) #3957 Noah Luoni 9
2 Ward Melville 'A' 9:54.62 8
3 Miller Place 'A' 9:59.13 6
4 Amityville 'A' 9:59.92 4
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 10:05.75 2
6 Islip 'A' 10:11.78 1
7 Smithtown West 'A' 10:17.78
8 Longwood 'A' 10:18.29
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Islip 40 2) William Floyd 34
3) Huntington 32 4) Northport 30
5) Islip 25 6) Ward Melville 24
7) Commack 23 8) Amityville 22
9) North Babylon 15 10) Smithtown West 14
10) Kings Park 14 12) Middle Country 13
13) Westhampton Beach 12 13) Patchogue/Medford 12
15) John Glenn 11 15) Riverhead 11
17) Comsewogue 10 18) West Islip 8
18) Harborfields 8 18) Sachem East 8
18) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) Port Jefferson 6
22) East Islip 6 22) West Babylon 6
22) Walt Whitman 6 22) Miller Place 6
27) Hampton Bays 5 27) Deer Park 5
29) HHH West 3 30) Longwood 1
30) Rocky Point 1 30) Bay Shore 1