Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Emily BergYr 10 · Syosset11:16.04
2Bella FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing11:19.53
3Faith DwyerYr 11 · Calhoun11:20.53
4Romero KaeleighYr 10 · Port Washing11:35.80
5Samantha GoldbergYr 8 · Syosset11:42.34
6Kate McNerneyYr 10 · Mepham11:47.26
7Carly CurnuttYr 9 · Calhoun11:51.01
8Alyssa BolognaYr 9 · Plainview Ke11:57.00
9Kyra AuYr 11 · Great Neck S11:58.50
10Tali GekhmanYr 11 · Calhoun11:58.77
11Mikayla CecoraYr 11 · Massapequa11:58.94
12Madeline GerbyYr 11 · Massapequa12:44.44
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.37
2Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.46
3Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.52
4Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale7.58
5Lisa JoseYr 12 · Calhoun7.59
6Savannah JamesYr 11 · Freeport7.602
7Victoria GauthierYr 12 · Baldwin7.605
8Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach7.68
9Julia CardaceYr 12 · Mepham7.69
10Jasmine KaypourYr 12 · Port Washing7.70
11Grace LivioYr 12 · Port Washing7.74
12Cantee Oglesby-CowanYr 11 · Freeport7.79
13Kee-Ann CayemitteYr 9 · Syosset7.83
14Aniyah JacksonYr 9 · Uniondale7.87
15Racquel KellyYr 10 · Oceanside7.89
16Christine GrandonYr 12 · MacArthur7.92
17Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.02
18Julia BaguiaoYr 9 · Calhoun8.06
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.34
2Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.512
3Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale7.515
4Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.59
5Savannah JamesYr 11 · Freeport7.61
6Lisa JoseYr 12 · Calhoun7.67
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Sumaira MayanYr 11 · Syosset3:09.67
2Emily MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham3:10.25
3Samantha KrayeskiYr 12 · Port Washing3:10.42
4Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa3:10.96
5Tara McWilliamsYr 11 · Massapequa3:12.72
6Mia ChangYr 11 · Farmingdale3:15.87
7Jaclyn PortogalloYr 12 · Massapequa3:16.65
8Jada KingYr 10 · Oceanside3:19.26
9Sabrina LinYr 11 · Great Neck S3:21.61
10Jenna CottoneYr 12 · Farmingdale3:21.86
11Julia McHughYr 12 · Farmingdale3:22.71
12Alyssa RotondoYr 10 · MacArthur3:23.03
13Anaelie MainvilleYr 11 · Uniondale3:24.17
14Keyla MendozaYr 9 · Freeport3:24.61
15Lisseth GomezYr 9 · Freeport3:25.53
16Meilin GarfinkelYr 12 · Long Beach3:33.71
17Lindsay UristYr 10 · East Meadow3:34.83
18Jessell SolanoYr 11 · Westbury3:35.01
19Jewel JonesYr 9 · Long Beach3:38.81
20Dayani RodriguezYr 12 · Freeport3:40.54
21Jennifer ChanYr 10 · East Meadow3:41.27
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Rene''e NewtonYr 11 · Hempstead1:36.27
2Alexandra StasichinYr 11 · Massapequa1:38.35
3Enyero OmokeniYr 11 · Freeport1:41.67
4Lizbeth MarineYr 12 · Freeport1:41.80
5Fatima MorrobelYr 12 · Long Beach1:45.78
6Dajah TaylorYr 10 · Freeport1:46.47
7Joelle Siong SinYr 12 · Great Neck S1:47.10
8Thalia MorisiYr 10 · Massapequa1:47.52
9Sally HirschwerkYr 12 · Port Washing1:48.21
10Ariana DiazYr 9 · Farmingdale1:53.37
11Alyssa RotondoYr 10 · MacArthur1:53.91
12Janaye ProfittYr 11 · Uniondale1:58.09
13Amira PineiroYr 9 · MacArthur1:58.63
14Mariead GillespieYr 12 · MacArthur2:01.57
15Diana PerezYr 9 · Farmingdale2:03.52
16Caela AndersonYr 12 · Westbury2:05.27
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale8.61
2Deborah LoweYr 11 · Uniondale8.65
3Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.96
4Sara MansonYr 9 · Calhoun9.01
5Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport9.07
6Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport9.20
7Samantha SmithYr 10 · Syosset9.35
8Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow9.40
9Bridget MurphyYr 10 · Massapequa9.42
10Eesha AlladinYr 11 · Syosset9.43
11Madeline LevineYr 11 · Oceanside9.65
12Marissa SeyfertYr 11 · Farmingdale9.67
13Melissa MorenoYr 12 · Freeport9.73
14Hannah RomanoYr 12 · Syosset9.78
15Amy LedererYr 12 · Plainview Ke9.81
16Katelyn GladkowskiYr 9 · Calhoun9.97
17Elizabeth KaufmannYr 12 · Farmingdale10.07
18Melissa JosephYr 10 · Westbury13.49
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale8.55
2Deborah LoweYr 11 · Uniondale8.80
3Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.96
4Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport9.43
5Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport9.89
6Sara MansonYr 9 · Calhoun11.59
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ashleigh WakelyYr 12 · Massapequa7:36.92
2Katelyn StealeyYr 11 · Massapequa7:58.27
3Kelly MeyerYr 12 · Massapequa7:58.80
4Leandrina MarmolYr 11 · Freeport9:30.81
5Jessica HerzogYr 10 · Oceanside9:31.20
6Rebecca SirofYr 11 · Calhoun10:14.32
7Mackenzie ManyinYr 11 · Oceanside10:16.54
8Samantha LoYr 10 · East Meadow11:27.34
9Darrah ReillyYr 10 · East Meadow11:37.60
10Lilly RussoYr 9 · East Meadow11:43.60
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa5:09.94
2Caroline PangbourneYr 12 · Port Washing5:12.53
3Romero KaeleighYr 10 · Port Washing5:13.77
4Gia BergonziYr 10 · MacArthur5:15.17
5Julianna RazzaYr 10 · Calhoun5:21.22
6Jada KingYr 10 · Oceanside5:27.09
7Kayla AndersonYr 12 · Massapequa5:30.52
8Emily BergYr 10 · Syosset5:37.19
9Leya KhanYr 12 · East Meadow5:49.15
10Jamie RaceYr 12 · MacArthur5:56.78
11Hannah WenzelYr 11 · Farmingdale5:57.47
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport40.16
2Rene''e NewtonYr 11 · Hempstead41.46
3Deborah LoweYr 11 · Uniondale42.09
4Enyero OmokeniYr 11 · Freeport42.15
5Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach43.17
6Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale43.57
7Kemi IdowuYr 10 · Baldwin44.38
8Cantee Oglesby-CowanYr 11 · Freeport44.41
9Victoria GauthierYr 12 · Baldwin44.52
10Mikhaila HawthorneYr 9 · Mepham44.64
11Lindsey WebbYr 12 · Hempstead45.27
12Jillian JohnsonYr 10 · Massapequa45.43
13Kristen GardnerYr 11 · Baldwin46.14
14Giovanna BarrettYr 10 · Mepham46.24
15Jillian SampsonYr 10 · Massapequa47.06
16Katrina ElrodYr 10 · Long Beach47.08
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2PortWashington10:09.99
4EastMeadow10:27.60
7Great NeckSouth10:47.36
11LongBeach11:45.21
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2LongBeach4:19.69
7EastMeadow4:40.20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
3PortWashington1:51.70
5EastMeadow1:52.79
10LongBeach1:57.11
15PlainviewKennedy2:07.13
Girls Long Jump
1Jada PepanioYr 11 · East Meadow17-02.50
2Leann NicholasYr 11 · Farmingdale17-02.25
3Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach16-09.00
4Kendra ParmeleeYr 12 · Oceanside16-05.00
5Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport16-02.75
6Christine GrandonYr 12 · MacArthur15-10.25
7Hailee CompleYr 11 · Farmingdale15-08.50
8Emma QuinnYr 10 · Freeport15-05.50
9Giovanna BarrettYr 10 · Mepham15-01.00
10Elizabeth SaintilYr 9 · Westbury14-11.25
11Paige ViolaYr 12 · Mepham14-07.00
Girls High Jump
1Emma QuinnYr 10 · Freeport4-11
2Abby HurtYr 11 · Port Washing4-11
3Nailah JinksYr 11 · Uniondale4-08.00
5Mariah PerkinsYr 9 · East Meadow4-06.00
7Vivian AghoYr 10 · Uniondale4-04.00
9Sophia ZouYr 11 · Syosset4-02.00
12Abbey CarpenterYr 11 · Long Beach4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Leann NicholasYr 11 · Farmingdale38-08.00
2Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport35-06.00
3Hailee CompleYr 11 · Farmingdale35-04.00
4Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale34-10.00
5Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale34-03.00
7Melissa WilmerYr 12 · Oceanside34-01.00
8Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach32-11.50
9Kendra ParmeleeYr 12 · Oceanside32-01.25
10Christine GrandonYr 12 · MacArthur32-00.00
11Joanna WeberYr 10 · Port Washing28-04.50
12Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport27-09.00
Girls Shot Put
1Alison TurnerYr 12 · Port Washing35-09.00
2Sarah LewisYr 12 · Massapequa35-03.00
3Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa34-04.00
4Christalee PringleYr 12 · Uniondale33-01.00
6Kendra ParmeleeYr 12 · Oceanside32-05.00
7Zaria GrahamYr 12 · Westbury31-05.50
8Brooke MunozYr 12 · East Meadow30-02.50
9Ashley MakoloYr 12 · Uniondale30-01.00
10Faith ShawYr 12 · Westbury29-10.00
11Beatrice PaulYr 12 · Baldwin28-00.00
12Nicole LippertYr 12 · Mepham26-08.50
Girls Pole Vault
1Samantha SmithYr 10 · Syosset9-06.00
2Annie HatziioannouYr 12 · Syosset9-00.00
4Emily NicholichYr 12 · MacArthur8-06.00
5Eesha AlladinYr 11 · Syosset8-00.00
7Mary MurrayYr 10 · Oceanside7-06.00
8Alessandra SaponaraYr 12 · Great Neck S7-00.00
10Katelyn GeislerYr 11 · Massapequa6-06.00
Girls Weight Throw
1Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa40-07.25
2Isabella AronsonYr 10 · Syosset39-06.25
3Sarah LewisYr 12 · Massapequa36-10.75
4Emma FormanYr 11 · Massapequa36-04.25
5Khamilia JonesYr 12 · Uniondale36-02.50
6Alison TurnerYr 12 · Port Washing35-06.75
7Ashley MakoloYr 12 · Uniondale31-09.00
8Erika KleinYr 10 · Calhoun28-03.25
9Christalee PringleYr 12 · Uniondale28-00.25
10Brooke MunozYr 12 · East Meadow27-03.00
11Christine DuroseauYr 12 · Farmingdale24-06.25
Section VIII County A Championships - 2/4/2020
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Berg 10 Syosset 11:16.04 10
2 Bella Feigin 10 Port Washing 11:19.53 8
3 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun 11:20.53 6
4 Romero Kaeleigh 10 Port Washing 11:35.80 4
5 Samantha Goldberg 8 Syosset 11:42.34 2
6 Kate McNerney 10 Mepham 11:47.26 1
7 Carly Curnutt 9 Calhoun 11:51.01
8 Alyssa Bologna 9 Plainview Ke 11:57.00
9 Kyra Au 11 Great Neck S 11:58.50
10 Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun 11:58.77
11 Mikayla Cecora 11 Massapequa 11:58.94
12 Madeline Gerby 11 Massapequa 12:44.44
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.37Q 1
2 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.46Q 2
3 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.52Q 3
4 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 7.58Q 4
5 Lisa Jose 12 Calhoun 7.59q 3
6 Savannah James 11 Freeport 7.61q 1 7.602
7 Victoria Gauthier 12 Baldwin 7.61 2 7.605
8 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 7.68 3
9 Julia Cardace 12 Mepham 7.69 1
10 Jasmine Kaypour 12 Port Washing 7.70 4
11 Grace Livio 12 Port Washing 7.74 3
12 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 Freeport 7.79 2
13 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 9 Syosset 7.83 1
14 Aniyah Jackson 9 Uniondale 7.87 3
15 Racquel Kelly 10 Oceanside 7.89 4
16 Christine Grandon 12 MacArthur 7.92 4
17 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.02 1
18 Julia Baguiao 9 Calhoun 8.06 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.34 10
2 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.52 8 7.512
3 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 7.52 6 7.515
4 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.59 4
5 Savannah James 11 Freeport 7.61 2
6 Lisa Jose 12 Calhoun 7.67 1
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sumaira Mayan 11 Syosset 3:09.67 2 10
2 Emily Moehringer 11 Mepham 3:10.25 2 8
3 Samantha Krayeski 12 Port Washing 3:10.42 2 6
4 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 3:10.96 2 4
5 Tara McWilliams 11 Massapequa 3:12.72 2 2
6 Mia Chang 11 Farmingdale 3:15.87 2 1
7 Jaclyn Portogallo 12 Massapequa 3:16.65 2
8 Jada King 10 Oceanside 3:19.26 2
9 Sabrina Lin 11 Great Neck S 3:21.61 2
10 Jenna Cottone 12 Farmingdale 3:21.86 2
11 Julia McHugh 12 Farmingdale 3:22.71 1
12 Alyssa Rotondo 10 MacArthur 3:23.03 1
13 Anaelie Mainville 11 Uniondale 3:24.17 2
14 Keyla Mendoza 9 Freeport 3:24.61 1
15 Lisseth Gomez 9 Freeport 3:25.53 1
16 Meilin Garfinkel 12 Long Beach 3:33.71 1
17 Lindsay Urist 10 East Meadow 3:34.83 1
18 Jessell Solano 11 Westbury 3:35.01 1
19 Jewel Jones 9 Long Beach 3:38.81 1
20 Dayani Rodriguez 12 Freeport 3:40.54 1
21 Jennifer Chan 10 East Meadow 3:41.27 1
Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rene''e Newton 11 Hempstead 1:36.27 4 10
2 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa 1:38.35 4 8
3 Enyero Omokeni 11 Freeport 1:41.67 4 6
4 Lizbeth Marine 12 Freeport 1:41.80 4 4
5 Fatima Morrobel 12 Long Beach 1:45.78 4 2
6 Dajah Taylor 10 Freeport 1:46.47 3 1
7 Joelle Siong Sin 12 Great Neck S 1:47.10 3
8 Thalia Morisi 10 Massapequa 1:47.52 3
9 Sally Hirschwerk 12 Port Washing 1:48.21 3
10 Ariana Diaz 9 Farmingdale 1:53.37 2
11 Alyssa Rotondo 10 MacArthur 1:53.91 2
12 Janaye Profitt 11 Uniondale 1:58.09 3
13 Amira Pineiro 9 MacArthur 1:58.63 2
14 Mariead Gillespie 12 MacArthur 2:01.57 1
15 Diana Perez 9 Farmingdale 2:03.52 1
16 Caela Anderson 12 Westbury 2:05.27 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 8.61Q 1
2 Deborah Lowe 11 Uniondale 8.65Q 2
3 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.96Q 3
4 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun 9.01q 3
5 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 9.07q 2
6 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 9.20q 1
7 Samantha Smith 10 Syosset 9.35 1
8 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 9.40 2
9 Bridget Murphy 10 Massapequa 9.42 3
10 Eesha Alladin 11 Syosset 9.43 1
11 Madeline Levine 11 Oceanside 9.65 2
12 Marissa Seyfert 11 Farmingdale 9.67 1
13 Melissa Moreno 12 Freeport 9.73 3
14 Hannah Romano 12 Syosset 9.78 3
15 Amy Lederer 12 Plainview Ke 9.81 2
16 Katelyn Gladkowski 9 Calhoun 9.97 2
17 Elizabeth Kaufmann 12 Farmingdale 10.07 3
18 Melissa Joseph 10 Westbury 13.49 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 8.55 10
2 Deborah Lowe 11 Uniondale 8.80 8
3 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.96 6
4 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 9.43 4
5 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 9.89 2
6 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun 11.59 1
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashleigh Wakely 12 Massapequa 7:36.92 10
2 Katelyn Stealey 11 Massapequa 7:58.27 8
3 Kelly Meyer 12 Massapequa 7:58.80 6
4 Leandrina Marmol 11 Freeport 9:30.81 4
5 Jessica Herzog 10 Oceanside 9:31.20 2
6 Rebecca Sirof 11 Calhoun 10:14.32 1
7 Mackenzie Manyin 11 Oceanside 10:16.54
8 Samantha Lo 10 East Meadow 11:27.34
9 Darrah Reilly 10 East Meadow 11:37.60
10 Lilly Russo 9 East Meadow 11:43.60
-- Wendoly Barahona 10 Farmingdale DQ loss of contact
-- Kelsey Gallagher 12 Farmingdale DQ loss of contact
-- Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun DQ bent knee
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 5:09.94 10
2 Caroline Pangbourne 12 Port Washing 5:12.53 8
3 Romero Kaeleigh 10 Port Washing 5:13.77 6
4 Gia Bergonzi 10 MacArthur 5:15.17 4
5 Julianna Razza 10 Calhoun 5:21.22 2
6 Jada King 10 Oceanside 5:27.09 1
7 Kayla Anderson 12 Massapequa 5:30.52
8 Emily Berg 10 Syosset 5:37.19
9 Leya Khan 12 East Meadow 5:49.15
10 Jamie Race 12 MacArthur 5:56.78
11 Hannah Wenzel 11 Farmingdale 5:57.47
-- Julia McHugh 12 Farmingdale DQ
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 40.16 4 10
2 Rene''e Newton 11 Hempstead 41.46 3 8
3 Deborah Lowe 11 Uniondale 42.09 4 6
4 Enyero Omokeni 11 Freeport 42.15 4 4
5 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 43.17 4 2
6 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 43.57 4 1
7 Kemi Idowu 10 Baldwin 44.38 1
8 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 Freeport 44.41 3
9 Victoria Gauthier 12 Baldwin 44.52 3
10 Mikhaila Hawthorne 9 Mepham 44.64 2
11 Lindsey Webb 12 Hempstead 45.27 3
12 Jillian Johnson 10 Massapequa 45.43 2
13 Kristen Gardner 11 Baldwin 46.14 2
14 Giovanna Barrett 10 Mepham 46.24 2
15 Jillian Sampson 10 Massapequa 47.06 1
16 Katrina Elrod 10 Long Beach 47.08 1
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massapequa 'A' 10:04.65 10
1) Alexandra Stasichin 11 2) Tara McWilliams 11
3) Jaclyn Portogallo 12 4) Kayla Schuler 11
2 Port Washington 'A' 10:09.99 8
1) Samantha Krayeski 12 2) Caroline Pangbourne 12
3) Bella Feigin 10 4) Bethany Ekezie 10
3 Syosset 'A' 10:18.38 6
1) Sumaira Mayan 11 2) Mallory Ngitngit 10
3) Samantha Goldberg 8 4) Priya Sondhi 10
4 East Meadow 'A' 10:27.60 4
1) Silvia Ronemus 10 2) Megan Sohl 11
3) Ella Foster 11 4) Leslie Villafuerte 10
5 Freeport 'A' 10:43.59 2
1) Lisseth Gomez 9 2) Dajah Taylor 10
3) Keyla Mendoza 9 4) Dayani Rodriguez 12
6 Mepham 'A' 10:47.32 1
1) Anna Fornaro 9 2) Emily Moehringer 11
3) Morgan Schaefer 9 4) Kate McNerney 10
7 Great Neck South 'A' 10:47.36
1) Sabrina Lin 11 2) Joelle Siong Sin 12
3) Kyra Au 11 4) Alessandra Saponara 12
8 Calhoun 'A' 10:51.00
1) Julianna Razza 10 2) Alexandra Unz 11
3) Emma Bhansingh 11 4) Faith Dwyer 11
9 Farmingdale 'A' 10:55.53
1) Julia McHugh 12 2) Jenna Cottone 12
3) Diana Perez 9 4) Mia Chang 11
10 MacArthur 'A' 11:03.35
1) Gia Bergonzi 10 2) Jamie Race 12
3) Alyssa Rotondo 10 4) Mariead Gillespie 12
11 Long Beach 'A' 11:45.21
1) Jewel Jones 9 2) Kiera Hult 9
3) Katherine Almeida 10 4) Meilin Garfinkel 12
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:17.71 2 10
1) Nailah Jinks 11 2) Deborah Lowe 11
3) Vivian Agho 10 4) Jalah Thomas 10
2 Long Beach 'A' 4:19.69 2 8
1) Fatima Morrobel 12 2) Jamie Risso 11
3) Katie Frisch 12 4) Valentina Gonzales 10
3 Syosset 'A' 4:19.80 2 6
1) Eesha Alladin 11 2) Sophie Wang 10
3) Shania Jagda 10 4) Stephanie Yormack 11
4 Calhoun 'A' 4:27.03 1 4
1) Samantha Latorre 12 2) Jenna Stewart 10
3) Kelly Martin 10 4) Gabby Manfre 9
5 Massapequa 'A' 4:29.07 2 2
1) Bridget Murphy 10 2) Thalia Morisi 10
3) Leylana Ashley 12 4) Jillian Johnson 10
6 Mepham 'A' 4:39.65 1 1
1) Emily Moehringer 11 2) Nina Florio 11
3) Mikhaila Hawthorne 9 4) Chole Persaud 12
7 East Meadow 'A' 4:40.20 1
1) Keira Geoghegan 10 2) Mariah Perkins 9
3) Megan Sohl 11 4) Allyson Hollywood 11
8 Farmingdale 'A' 5:22.55 1
1) Meredith Beringer 12 2) Elizabeth Kaufmann 12
3) Ariana Diaz 9 4) Alyssa Markovina 10
-- Freeport 'A' DQ 2 ran off track
1) Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 11 2) Efe Omokeni 12
3) Savannah James 11 4) Lizbeth Marine 12
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:47.23 3 10
1) Glashen Elizabeth 12 2) Chinyere Akazi 11
3) Aniyah Jackson 9 4) Aniyah McCarthy 9
2 Freeport 'A' 1:49.04 3 8
1) Alexandria Yarbrough 12 2) Destiny Martin 11
3) Enyero Omokeni 11 4) Kyla Jackson 12
3 Port Washington 'A' 1:51.70 3 6
1) Sally Hirschwerk 12 2) Emily Benson-Tyler 10
3) Jasmine Kaypour 12 4) Grace Livio 12
4 Hempstead 'A' 1:52.25 2 4
1) Vanessa Sanchez 12 2) Jayda Wood 11
3) Lindsey Webb 12 4) Rene''e Newton 11
5 East Meadow 'A' 1:52.79 2 2
1) Lindsay Segal 11 2) Jenya Surlin 11
3) Jada Pepanio 11 4) Daniella Segal 11
6 Mepham 'A' 1:54.25 3 1
1) Eriene Corr 12 2) Julia Cardace 12
3) Camylin Blake 10 4) Giovanna Barrett 10
7 Baldwin 'A' 1:54.48 3
1) Kristen Gardner 11 2) Kemi Idowu 10
3) Kanieta Jones 11 4) Strayshenia Joseph 12
8 Calhoun 'A' 1:55.08 2
1) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 12 2) Sara Manson 9
3) Julia Baguiao 9 4) Lisa Jose 12
9 Massapequa 'A' 1:56.25 2
1) Kayla Morisi 12 2) Katelyn Geisler 11
3) Carina Ramirez 10 4) Sophia Theodorous 12
10 Long Beach 'A' 1:57.11 1
1) Katrina Elrod 10 2) Reanna Tagliagambe 9
3) Akya Alexander 9 4) Lorelai Corbett 9
11 Oceanside 'A' 1:57.53 1
1) Racquel Kelly 10 2) Melissa Wilmer 12
3) Jada King 10 4) Mary Murray 10
12 Syosset 'A' 1:59.89 2
1) Emily Wagner 12 2) Kee-Ann Cayemitte 9
3) Annie Hatziioannou 12 4) Catherine Diao 12
13 Farmingdale 'A' 2:00.15 1
1) Marissa Seyfert 11 2) Gabrielle Mascioli 11
3) Briana Bellando 9 4) Kayla Kwas 9
14 Westbury 'A' 2:01.64 1
1) Caela Anderson 12 2) Laila Antoine 9
3) Jada Hinds 9 4) Melissa Joseph 10
15 Plainview Kennedy 'A' 2:07.13 1
1) Anna LaCorte 12 2) Amy Lederer 12
3) Emma Cohen 10 4) Calista Rodriguez 10
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jada Pepanio 11 East Meadow 17-02.50 10
FOUL 15-03 16-08 16-08 17-02.50 16-07.25
2 Leann Nicholas 11 Farmingdale 17-02.25 8
15-09.75 15-11 16-09.25 16-08.25 17-02.25 16-09.50
3 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 16-09.00 6
15-10.25 16-01 15-11 16-00 16-04.25 16-09
4 Kendra Parmelee 12 Oceanside 16-05.00 4
14-10 15-07.50 16-05 16-04 15-04 16-01.75
5 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 16-02.75 2
15-07.50 15-11 16-00.75 15-11.50 15-00 16-02.75
6 Christine Grandon 12 MacArthur 15-10.25 1
15-10.25 FOUL 14-09.75 15-09.50 15-07.25 14-04.50
7 Hailee Comple 11 Farmingdale 15-08.50
FOUL 15-08.50 FOUL FOUL 15-06 15-07.25
8 Emma Quinn 10 Freeport 15-05.50
14-02.75 14-04 15-05.50
9 Giovanna Barrett 10 Mepham 15-01.00
15-01 14-10 14-11.25
10 Elizabeth Saintil 9 Westbury 14-11.25
14-11.25 14-10.25 14-05.50
11 Paige Viola 12 Mepham 14-07.00
14-07 13-07.50 14-02.50
-- Efe Omokeni 12 Freeport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Quinn 10 Freeport 4-10.00 10 jumpoff cleared 4-11
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Abby Hurt 11 Port Washing J4-10.00 8 jumpoff missed 4-11
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Nailah Jinks 11 Uniondale 4-08.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO O XXX
4 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa J4-08.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Mariah Perkins 9 East Meadow 4-06.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O O XXX
6 Vanessa Froehlich 12 East Meadow J4-06.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P XO XO XXX
7 Vivian Agho 10 Uniondale 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXX
8 Jessica Bianco 9 Massapequa J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P XXO XXX
9 Sophia Zou 11 Syosset 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
10 Emma Theodorous 9 Massapequa J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
P XO XXX
11 Tess Latham 11 Syosset J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
12 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
13 Taylor Waller 10 Westbury J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
-- Efe Omokeni 12 Freeport NH
4-00 4-02 4-04
P P XXX
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leann Nicholas 11 Farmingdale 38-08.00 10
36-11 38-06 38-01 38-08 FOUL PASS
2 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 35-06.00 8
33-09.75 33-02.50 35-06 34-00 33-10.25 FOUL
3 Hailee Comple 11 Farmingdale 35-04.00 6
FOUL FOUL 34-05.75 FOUL 35-04 FOUL
4 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 34-10.00 4
FOUL FOUL 34-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 34-03.00 2
33-01 FOUL 33-07.25 34-03 33-11.50 FOUL
6 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa J34-03.00 1
33-01.25 PASS 33-01.50 33-07.75 34-03
7 Melissa Wilmer 12 Oceanside 34-01.00
31-09 33-00 34-01 32-08.75 FOUL 31-04.50
8 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 32-11.50
FOUL 32-11.50 32-04.50
9 Kendra Parmelee 12 Oceanside 32-01.25
FOUL 30-05.75 32-01.25
10 Christine Grandon 12 MacArthur 32-00.00
32-00 31-02.50 29-10.50
11 Joanna Weber 10 Port Washing 28-04.50
28-04.50 28-04 27-09
12 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 27-09.00
FOUL FOUL 27-09
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alison Turner 12 Port Washing 35-09.00 10
33-05.25 31-10.25 34-05.75 31-08 31-07 35-09
2 Sarah Lewis 12 Massapequa 35-03.00 8
33-03 34-00.75 34-01.25 33-07 34-05.75 35-03
3 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 34-04.00 6
28-10.50 32-05.50 FOUL 33-11.50 32-10 34-04
4 Christalee Pringle 12 Uniondale 33-01.00 4
32-07.75 31-04.50 27-05.75 29-07.25 33-01 32-03
5 Emma Forman 11 Massapequa J33-01.00 2
31-02 29-03.50 33-01 30-06 30-04.50 32-02.50
6 Kendra Parmelee 12 Oceanside 32-05.00 1
30-07.50 32-01.50 29-03.50 32-05 31-07 31-11.25
7 Zaria Graham 12 Westbury 31-05.50
31-05.50 30-03.50 31-03 FOUL 30-05 31-02
8 Brooke Munoz 12 East Meadow 30-02.50
30-01.75 29-06.25 30-02.50
9 Ashley Makolo 12 Uniondale 30-01.00
29-06.50 29-01 30-01
10 Faith Shaw 12 Westbury 29-10.00
29-09.50 27-10.25 29-10
11 Beatrice Paul 12 Baldwin 28-00.00
26-02 28-00 27-01.50
12 Nicole Lippert 12 Mepham 26-08.50
26-08.50 25-09.50 25-03.50
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Smith 10 Syosset 9-06.00 10 jump off
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-06
P P P P P O O O O
2 Annie Hatziioannou 12 Syosset 9-00.00 8 jump off
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-06
P P P P P O O XXX XXX
3 Madeline Levine 11 Oceanside J9-00.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P P P XO XXO
4 Emily Nicholich 12 MacArthur 8-06.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XO O O XXX
5 Eesha Alladin 11 Syosset 8-00.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O O XXX
6 Melissa Soylu 12 Mepham J8-00.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Mary Murray 10 Oceanside 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO XXX
8 Alessandra Saponara 12 Great Neck S 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O XO XXX
9 Olivia Perry 12 Mepham J7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P XO XXO XXX
10 Katelyn Geisler 11 Massapequa 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
11 Jami DeLuca 10 Mepham J6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
P XXO XXX
Event 33 Girls Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 40-07.25 10
2 Isabella Aronson 10 Syosset 39-06.25 8
3 Sarah Lewis 12 Massapequa 36-10.75 6
4 Emma Forman 11 Massapequa 36-04.25 4
5 Khamilia Jones 12 Uniondale 36-02.50 2
6 Alison Turner 12 Port Washing 35-06.75 1
7 Ashley Makolo 12 Uniondale 31-09.00
8 Erika Klein 10 Calhoun 28-03.25
9 Christalee Pringle 12 Uniondale 28-00.25
10 Brooke Munoz 12 East Meadow 27-03.00
11 Christine Duroseau 12 Farmingdale 24-06.25
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmingdale 81 2) East Meadow 73
3) Syosset 56 4) Massapequa 45
5) Freeport 44 6) Oceanside 35
7) MacArthur 33 8) Uniondale 28
9) Port Washington 25 10) Westbury 18
10) Baldwin 18 12) Calhoun 12
12) Hempstead 12 14) Hicksville 9
15) Great Neck South 6 16) Long Beach 1