Boys 100 Meter Dash (26)
1Tyrus ColbertYr 12 · Uniondale11.14
2Ragilio HarriottYr 11 · Uniondale11.14
3Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach11.14
4D'Monte WoodyYr 12 · Freeport11.14
5Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur11.24
6Tim GibsonYr 11 · East Meadow11.24
7Geoffrey CanadaYr 12 · VS Central11.34
8Adam FieldsYr 10 · Frank Carey11.54
9Gregory MatzelleYr 11 · Frank Carey11.54
10Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke11.64
11Ricky TishlerYr 12 · Oceanside11.64
12Danny SpringsteenYr 12 · Lynbrook11.64
13Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale11.64
14Alex BossYr 12 · South Side11.74
15xavier budooYr 12 · West Hempste11.84
16Diamon JacksonYr 12 · Freeport11.84
17Teddy StockertYr 12 · Mepham11.94
18Brandon BryanYr 11 · South Side11.94
19Anthony BryanYr 12 · Farmingdale11.94
20Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale12.04
21Jake CurryYr 11 · Garden City12.04
22Justin BristerYr 11 · Clarke12.14
23Tyreek BromleyYr 10 · Long Beach12.14
24Juwan AndersonYr 12 · Mepham12.14
25Jake HealyYr 12 · East Meadow12.24
26Sean ClericiYr 12 · Oceanside12.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
1Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale15.34
2Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa16.64
3Christopher DuhaneyYr 11 · Uniondale16.74
4Brendan GetzlerYr 12 · Mepham17.04
5Anthony RomeoYr 9 · Oceanside17.14
6Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale17.24
7Derek SittYr 11 · Lynbrook17.34
8Ryan KaufmanYr 10 · Massapequa17.44
9Michael HartcornYr 10 · East Meadow17.74
10Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow17.74
11Anish MohileYr 11 · Lynbrook17.94
12David TomaselloYr 11 · Oceanside17.94
13Cory ParrishYr 12 · VS Central18.04
14Marc LevineYr 11 · Lynbrook18.14
15Jeffrey PurirojejananonYr 10 · MacArthur18.24
16Thomas TraboldYr 12 · Garden City18.44
17Noah SerretteYr 11 · Lawrence18.54
18Kenny BalagtasYr 12 · Mepham18.64
19Nick ViolaYr 11 · Mepham18.74
20Robert FerraraYr 10 · Massapequa18.84
21Matthew AmbergeYr 11 · Mepham19.04
22Michael ChinYr 10 · Manhasset19.14
23Steven VerricoYr 9 · Massapequa19.84
24Charles GugelYr 9 · Massapequa20.14
Boys 200 Meter Dash (29)
1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook22.54
2D'Monte WoodyYr 12 · Freeport22.84
3Blaine FisherYr 12 · VS Central23.04
4Ragilio HarriottYr 11 · Uniondale23.04
5Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach23.14
6Tim GibsonYr 11 · East Meadow23.24
7Tyrus ColbertYr 12 · Uniondale23.24
8xavier budooYr 12 · West Hempste23.24
9Geoffrey CanadaYr 12 · VS Central23.44
10Gregory MatzelleYr 11 · Frank Carey23.54
11Felipe CustodioYr 12 · VS Central23.74
12Danny SpringsteenYr 12 · Lynbrook23.74
13Anthony BryanYr 12 · Farmingdale23.94
14dave MillerYr 11 · Long Beach24.04
15Adam FieldsYr 10 · Frank Carey24.24
16Brandon HornedoYr 11 · Farmingdale24.24
17Jake CurryYr 11 · Garden City24.34
18Claude ParolaYr 10 · VS Central24.34
19Rashad TuckerYr 10 · Freeport24.34
20Brandon BryanYr 11 · South Side24.44
21Sergey D'AlessandroYr 12 · Bethpage24.44
22John CorreaYr 10 · East Meadow24.54
23Myolritch BeaubrunYr 10 · Sewanhaka25.04
24Troy BensonYr 10 · Plainview25.04
25Jake HealyYr 12 · East Meadow25.04
26Alex GoodsteinYr 12 · Mepham25.14
27Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke25.14
28Michael SmithYr 10 · Mepham25.14
29Uzoma UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence25.24
Boys 400 Meter Dash (36)
1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook51.54
2Claude ParolaYr 10 · VS Central52.84
3Brian WalkerYr 12 · Massapequa52.94
4Tyler ParrisYr 11 · Uniondale53.64
5Rashad TuckerYr 10 · Freeport53.74
6Carter PatersonYr 12 · Manhasset53.94
7Steven SmallsYr 12 · Hewlett54.14
8Damario HusseyYr 11 · Lawrence54.34
9Sergey D'AlessandroYr 12 · Bethpage54.44
10Brandon AtchisonYr 11 · Clarke54.54
11John CorreaYr 10 · East Meadow54.64
12Chris DasaroYr 11 · Oceanside54.84
13Emmerson PerezYr 10 · Oceanside54.94
14Matt SorientoYr 12 · Mepham55.14
15Russell SilvaYr 12 · Manhasset55.14
16James MartinYr 12 · Farmingdale55.24
17Alberto LaguerreYr 10 · Lawrence55.44
18James OstrowskiYr 10 · Garden City55.54
19Kevin CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur55.64
20Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset55.74
21Alex BlancoYr 10 · Farmingdale55.74
22David CedilloYr 11 · East Meadow55.94
23Deniz SoybasYr 12 · Bethpage56.04
24Gary CooperYr 9 · Freeport56.04
25Alex GoodsteinYr 12 · Mepham56.04
26Kevin CribbinYr 12 · Lynbrook56.24
27Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur56.54
28joseph marturanoYr 11 · West Hempste56.74
29William TenerielloYr 11 · East Meadow56.84
30Jon CutilloYr 11 · Oceanside57.24
31Matthew LautatoYr 12 · Locust Valle57.34
32James HamiltonYr 12 · Oceanside57.34
33Daniel VargasYr 10 · MacArthur57.54
34Matt BradyYr 11 · South Side57.54
35Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset57.84
36Kasim JafriYr 12 · Mepham58.14
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (10)
1Tyler ParrisYr 11 · Uniondale61.44
2Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale61.84
3Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow62.04
4Brian WalkerYr 12 · Massapequa62.14
5Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett62.24
6Noah SerretteYr 11 · Lawrence62.74
7Justin MirvilleYr 11 · VS Central63.54
8Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport63.64
9Thomas ClarkeYr 11 · Massapequa64.04
10Jordan BrownYr 10 · Freeport66.14
Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
1Kieran McCarthyYr 12 · South Side2:03.24
2Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow2:03.34
3Kevin VanVorstYr 10 · Massapequa2:04.94
4Joseph TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa2:05.34
5Chris DelgadoYr 12 · East Meadow2:06.64
6Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa2:08.24
7Matthew RonanYr 10 · Massapequa2:08.24
8Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach2:10.24
9Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset2:10.34
10Dan MidgetteYr 10 · Bethpage2:10.94
11Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset2:11.04
12Tim EngYr 12 · Massapequa2:12.34
13Billy LithenYr 11 · Lynbrook2:14.74
14Connor QuestelYr 12 · Clarke2:15.04
15Jonathan SpiegelYr 12 · Mepham2:15.24
16Mike MeyersYr 11 · Mepham2:15.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run (24)
1Matthew RonanYr 10 · Massapequa4:00.64
2Kieran McCarthyYr 12 · South Side4:31.84
3Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow4:32.54
4Kevin VanVorstYr 10 · Massapequa4:35.14
5Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa4:35.84
6Joe HuntYr 11 · Farmingdale4:38.34
7Elias PlataniasYr 11 · Calhoun4:41.94
8Ryan CurranYr 11 · Calhoun4:42.34
9Chris PerilloYr 11 · Mepham4:44.24
10Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset4:45.44
11Michael DobkowskiYr 11 · Calhoun4:46.94
12James ForteYr 11 · Calhoun4:47.54
13Elijah MaduroYr 11 · Calhoun4:48.54
14Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset4:49.24
15Dan ValentiYr 10 · Garden City4:50.04
16Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach4:50.04
17Ryan CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur4:51.54
18Matt DolanYr 11 · MacArthur4:51.84
19Charles SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham4:52.24
20Brian ThurstonYr 10 · Long Beach4:53.64
21William NolanYr 12 · Mepham4:54.24
22John GandolfoYr 12 · Calhoun4:55.54
23Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset4:55.64
24John WeedYr 12 · VS Central4:59.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run (14)
1Tim JosephsYr 12 · Garden City10:04.64
2Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset10:16.64
3Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow10:29.64
4Charles SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham10:32.24
5Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa10:34.74
6Daniel PetrusoYr 10 · Manhasset10:36.74
7William NolanYr 12 · Mepham10:45.24
8Jake ColemanYr 11 · Massapequa10:52.94
9Kyle WrynnYr 11 · East Meadow11:01.14
10Alex PekoffYr 12 · Mepham11:02.24
11Harrison BarskyYr 11 · Manhasset11:04.44
12John WeedYr 12 · VS Central11:13.54
13Ryan ThompsonYr 10 · East Meadow11:18.24
14Kyle SennYr 12 · Massapequa11:18.54
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1)
1Jake ColemanYr 11 · Massapequa6:26.74
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase (5)
1Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach10:32.24
2John WeedYr 12 · VS Central10:33.04
3Chris PerilloYr 11 · Mepham10:55.24
4Steven HurstYr 12 · Long Beach12:08.24
5Brian ThurstonYr 10 · Long Beach12:14.24
Boys High Jump (19)
1Nick O'MalleyYr 11 · East Meadow6-02.00
2Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale6-02.00
3Jack Austin BalekYr 12 · Locust Valle6-00.00
4Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa6-00.00
5Justin AlexandreYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-11.00
6Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale5-10.00
7Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence5-08.00
8Jason RussoYr 11 · MacArthur5-08.00
9Omar HameedYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-07.00
10Umar SyedYr 10 · East Meadow5-06.00
11anthony beaubrunYr 12 · West Hempste5-06.00
12John RonanYr 9 · Massapequa5-06.00
13Kamoy SilveraYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-05.00
14Thomas ClarkeYr 11 · Massapequa5-04.00
15Lindel CoffieYr 10 · VS Central5-04.00
16Matt HolquistYr 11 · Lynbrook5-04.00
17Tyler WukitsevitsYr 10 · South Side5-04.00
18Mikeh SummersYr 12 · Manhasset5-04.00
19Rashamel BeatheaYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault (9)
1TJ GrecoYr 11 · Farmingdale12-00.00
2Ori RanYr 11 · Great Neck N10-06.00
3Matthew NeubauerYr 12 · Massapequa10-06.00
4Dan AmariYr 10 · East Meadow9-00.00
5Tyson MorganoYr 11 · Manhasset9-00.00
6Ethan NamigoharYr 12 · Great Neck N8-06.00
7Steven FlemingYr 12 · MacArthur8-00.00
8Alex DempseyYr 11 · MacArthur8-00.00
9Max TannerYr 12 · Great Neck N8-00.00
Boys Long Jump (14)
1Christopher CrowleyYr 10 · Garden City20-02.00
2Alex WongYr 11 · East Meadow19-09.00
3TeVaughn OwensYr 12 · Uniondale19-05.00
4Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence19-05.00
5Ryan HoYr 12 · Great Neck N19-02.50
6Talek ButlerYr 12 · Uniondale19-01.00
7Diamon JacksonYr 12 · Freeport19-00.00
8Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale18-08.75
9Tevine JohnsonYr 12 · Lawrence18-07.75
10Brandon BaezYr 9 · South Side18-07.00
11Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow18-06.50
12Emmanuel PointdujourYr 11 · Sewanhaka18-04.00
13Courtney RobertsYr 10 · Lynbrook18-03.00
14Sammy ZhongYr 12 · Great Neck N18-00.00
Boys Triple Jump (11)
1Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale42-04.50
2Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale41-10.00
3Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport41-01.00
4Matthew NeubauerYr 12 · Massapequa40-05.00
5Alex WongYr 11 · East Meadow39-07.00
6Stephan DupontYr 10 · Lawrence38-00.50
7Michael LereboursYr 12 · Lawrence38-00.00
8Chevaun MascoeYr 12 · VS Central37-08.00
9Brendon JohnsonYr 12 · VS Central36-07.00
10Sammy ZhongYr 12 · Great Neck N36-06.50
11jalen furlineYr 12 · West Hempste36-03.00
Boys Discus Throw (25)
1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa146-09
2Isaac GuakYr 12 · Syosset145-08
3Jake FinkelsteinYr 12 · Massapequa137-06
4Eric ShengYr 12 · Syosset131-06
5Leon WhiteYr 11 · Massapequa128-07
6Jonah DiMaggioYr 12 · Syosset123-00
7Del VoltaireYr 11 · Farmingdale122-09
8Brian TolanYr 12 · Floral Park117-05
9Hunter JimenezYr 11 · Lynbrook117-03
10Hiram FuentesYr 12 · Lawrence115-08
11Jeremy TierneyYr 11 · Lynbrook111-02
12Paul ChavezYr 12 · East Meadow107-02
13Adam CohenYr 11 · Locust Valle105-02
14Maximillian ZebrowskiYr 10 · Garden City103-06
15Greg BernalYr 12 · Hewlett101-09
16Brian smithYr 11 · Massapequa101-01
17Sebastian GomezYr 11 · Floral Park100-10
18Chris DemersYr 11 · Farmingdale100-06
19Joe CannarozzoYr 12 · South Side100-05
20Fred HallettYr 11 · Manhasset98-02
21Chevaun MascoeYr 12 · VS Central97-08
22Michael CapobiancoYr 12 · Locust Valle97-05
23Jonathan RobinsonYr 12 · Uniondale95-01
24Gavin OlsenYr 10 · Manhasset90-02
25Brandon CroftsYr 11 · Lynbrook90-01
Boys Shot Put (21)
1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa51-06.50
2Jake FinkelsteinYr 12 · Massapequa49-07.00
3Del VoltaireYr 11 · Farmingdale47-03.00
4Gavin OlsenYr 10 · Manhasset43-00.00
5Hunter JimenezYr 11 · Lynbrook42-04.00
6Jonah DiMaggioYr 12 · Syosset42-02.50
7David MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset41-04.50
8Richard HarrisYr 12 · Uniondale40-11.00
9Chris DemersYr 11 · Farmingdale40-09.00
10Joseph DeSantisYr 12 · MacArthur40-06.00
11Prince McLeanYr 11 · Uniondale40-04.00
12Armin CekicYr 12 · Lynbrook40-04.00
13Malik DacresYr 12 · Lawrence39-05.00
14Leon WhiteYr 11 · Massapequa39-03.50
15Steven UrliYr 10 · Massapequa37-11.00
16Mitchell DonofrioYr 12 · South Side37-04.00
17John O'LearyYr 12 · South Side37-03.00
18Sam LugoYr 12 · MacArthur36-10.50
19Imner CharlesYr 11 · Sewanhaka36-06.50
20Hiram FuentesYr 12 · Lawrence36-04.50
21Nelson NunezYr 12 · Freeport36-01.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
2EastMeadow44.84
5VSCentral47.24
6GardenCity47.74
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (4)
3EastMeadow3:44.84
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)
Boys Javelin Throw (2)
1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa174-00
2Chris PutnamYr 10 · Massapequa158-08
Boys Best of the Season - 4/2/2015
Section VIII
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale 11.14
2 Ragilio Harriott 11 Uniondale 11.14
3 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach 11.14
4 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport 11.14
5 Paul An 12 MacArthur 11.24
6 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow 11.24
7 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central 11.34
8 Adam Fields 10 Frank Carey 11.54
9 Gregory Matzelle 11 Frank Carey 11.54
10 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke 11.64
11 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside 11.64
12 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook 11.64
13 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 11.64
14 Alex Boss 12 South Side 11.74
15 xavier budoo 12 West Hempste 11.84
16 Diamon Jackson 12 Freeport 11.84
17 Teddy Stockert 12 Mepham 11.94
18 Brandon Bryan 11 South Side 11.94
19 Anthony Bryan 12 Farmingdale 11.94
20 Ronny Andrew 11 Farmingdale 12.04
21 Jake Curry 11 Garden City 12.04
22 Justin Brister 11 Clarke 12.14
23 Tyreek Bromley 10 Long Beach 12.14
24 Juwan Anderson 12 Mepham 12.14
25 Jake Healy 12 East Meadow 12.24
26 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside 12.24
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 15.34
2 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 16.64
3 Christopher Duhaney 11 Uniondale 16.74
4 Brendan Getzler 12 Mepham 17.04
5 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside 17.14
6 Ronny Andrew 11 Farmingdale 17.24
7 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook 17.34
8 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa 17.44
9 Michael Hartcorn 10 East Meadow 17.74
10 Peter Vo 12 East Meadow 17.74
11 Anish Mohile 11 Lynbrook 17.94
12 David Tomasello 11 Oceanside 17.94
13 Cory Parrish 12 VS Central 18.04
14 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook 18.14
15 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 18.24
16 Thomas Trabold 12 Garden City 18.44
17 Noah Serrette 11 Lawrence 18.54
18 Kenny Balagtas 12 Mepham 18.64
19 Nick Viola 11 Mepham 18.74
20 Robert Ferrara 10 Massapequa 18.84
21 Matthew Amberge 11 Mepham 19.04
22 Michael Chin 10 Manhasset 19.14
23 Steven Verrico 9 Massapequa 19.84
24 Charles Gugel 9 Massapequa 20.14
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash (29)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 22.54
2 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport 22.84
3 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central 23.04
4 Ragilio Harriott 11 Uniondale 23.04
5 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach 23.14
6 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow 23.24
7 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale 23.24
8 xavier budoo 12 West Hempste 23.24
9 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central 23.44
10 Gregory Matzelle 11 Frank Carey 23.54
11 Felipe Custodio 12 VS Central 23.74
12 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook 23.74
13 Anthony Bryan 12 Farmingdale 23.94
14 dave Miller 11 Long Beach 24.04
15 Adam Fields 10 Frank Carey 24.24
16 Brandon Hornedo 11 Farmingdale 24.24
17 Jake Curry 11 Garden City 24.34
18 Claude Parola 10 VS Central 24.34
19 Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport 24.34
20 Brandon Bryan 11 South Side 24.44
21 Sergey D'Alessandro 12 Bethpage 24.44
22 John Correa 10 East Meadow 24.54
23 Myolritch Beaubrun 10 Sewanhaka 25.04
24 Troy Benson 10 Plainview 25.04
25 Jake Healy 12 East Meadow 25.04
26 Alex Goodstein 12 Mepham 25.14
27 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke 25.14
28 Michael Smith 10 Mepham 25.14
29 Uzoma Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 25.24
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 51.54
2 Claude Parola 10 VS Central 52.84
3 Brian Walker 12 Massapequa 52.94
4 Tyler Parris 11 Uniondale 53.64
5 Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport 53.74
6 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset 53.94
7 Steven Smalls 12 Hewlett 54.14
8 Damario Hussey 11 Lawrence 54.34
9 Sergey D'Alessandro 12 Bethpage 54.44
10 Brandon Atchison 11 Clarke 54.54
11 John Correa 10 East Meadow 54.64
12 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside 54.84
13 Emmerson Perez 10 Oceanside 54.94
14 Matt Soriento 12 Mepham 55.14
15 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset 55.14
16 James Martin 12 Farmingdale 55.24
17 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence 55.44
18 James Ostrowski 10 Garden City 55.54
19 Kevin Clifford 12 MacArthur 55.64
20 Tim Courts 11 Manhasset 55.74
21 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale 55.74
22 David Cedillo 11 East Meadow 55.94
23 Deniz Soybas 12 Bethpage 56.04
24 Gary Cooper 9 Freeport 56.04
25 Alex Goodstein 12 Mepham 56.04
26 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook 56.24
27 Paul An 12 MacArthur 56.54
28 joseph marturano 11 West Hempste 56.74
29 William Teneriello 11 East Meadow 56.84
30 Jon Cutillo 11 Oceanside 57.24
31 Matthew Lautato 12 Locust Valle 57.34
32 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside 57.34
33 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur 57.54
34 Matt Brady 11 South Side 57.54
35 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset 57.84
36 Kasim Jafri 12 Mepham 58.14
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Parris 11 Uniondale 61.44
2 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 61.84
3 Peter Vo 12 East Meadow 62.04
4 Brian Walker 12 Massapequa 62.14
5 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett 62.24
6 Noah Serrette 11 Lawrence 62.74
7 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central 63.54
8 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport 63.64
9 Thomas Clarke 11 Massapequa 64.04
10 Jordan Brown 10 Freeport 66.14
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side 2:03.24
2 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow 2:03.34
3 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa 2:04.94
4 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa 2:05.34
5 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow 2:06.64
6 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa 2:08.24
7 Matthew Ronan 10 Massapequa 2:08.24
8 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach 2:10.24
9 Tim Courts 11 Manhasset 2:10.34
10 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage 2:10.94
11 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset 2:11.04
12 Tim Eng 12 Massapequa 2:12.34
13 Billy Lithen 11 Lynbrook 2:14.74
14 Connor Questel 12 Clarke 2:15.04
15 Jonathan Spiegel 12 Mepham 2:15.24
16 Mike Meyers 11 Mepham 2:15.24
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Ronan 10 Massapequa 4:00.64
2 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side 4:31.84
3 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow 4:32.54
4 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa 4:35.14
5 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa 4:35.84
6 Joe Hunt 11 Farmingdale 4:38.34
7 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun 4:41.94
8 Ryan Curran 11 Calhoun 4:42.34
9 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham 4:44.24
10 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset 4:45.44
11 Michael Dobkowski 11 Calhoun 4:46.94
12 James Forte 11 Calhoun 4:47.54
13 Elijah Maduro 11 Calhoun 4:48.54
14 Tim Courts 11 Manhasset 4:49.24
15 Dan Valenti 10 Garden City 4:50.04
16 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach 4:50.04
17 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur 4:51.54
18 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur 4:51.84
19 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham 4:52.24
20 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach 4:53.64
21 William Nolan 12 Mepham 4:54.24
22 John Gandolfo 12 Calhoun 4:55.54
23 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset 4:55.64
24 John Weed 12 VS Central 4:59.24
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tim Josephs 12 Garden City 10:04.64
2 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset 10:16.64
3 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow 10:29.64
4 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham 10:32.24
5 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa 10:34.74
6 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset 10:36.74
7 William Nolan 12 Mepham 10:45.24
8 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa 10:52.94
9 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow 11:01.14
10 Alex Pekoff 12 Mepham 11:02.24
11 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset 11:04.44
12 John Weed 12 VS Central 11:13.54
13 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow 11:18.24
14 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa 11:18.54
Event 9 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa 6:26.74
Event 10 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase (5)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach 10:32.24
2 John Weed 12 VS Central 10:33.04
3 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham 10:55.24
4 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach 12:08.24
5 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach 12:14.24
Event 11 Boys High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nick O'Malley 11 East Meadow 6-02.00
2 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 6-02.00
3 Jack Austin Balek 12 Locust Valle 6-00.00
4 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 6-00.00
5 Justin Alexandre 12 Sewanhaka 5-11.00
6 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 5-10.00
7 Daveed Smith 12 Lawrence 5-08.00
8 Jason Russo 11 MacArthur 5-08.00
9 Omar Hameed 12 Sewanhaka 5-07.00
10 Umar Syed 10 East Meadow 5-06.00
11 anthony beaubrun 12 West Hempste 5-06.00
12 John Ronan 9 Massapequa 5-06.00
13 Kamoy Silvera 10 Sewanhaka 5-05.00
14 Thomas Clarke 11 Massapequa 5-04.00
15 Lindel Coffie 10 VS Central 5-04.00
16 Matt Holquist 11 Lynbrook 5-04.00
17 Tyler Wukitsevits 10 South Side 5-04.00
18 Mikeh Summers 12 Manhasset 5-04.00
19 Rashamel Beathea 10 Sewanhaka 5-04.00
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 TJ Greco 11 Farmingdale 12-00.00
2 Ori Ran 11 Great Neck N 10-06.00
3 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa 10-06.00
4 Dan Amari 10 East Meadow 9-00.00
5 Tyson Morgano 11 Manhasset 9-00.00
6 Ethan Namigohar 12 Great Neck N 8-06.00
7 Steven Fleming 12 MacArthur 8-00.00
8 Alex Dempsey 11 MacArthur 8-00.00
9 Max Tanner 12 Great Neck N 8-00.00
Event 13 Boys Long Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Crowley 10 Garden City 20-02.00
2 Alex Wong 11 East Meadow 19-09.00
3 TeVaughn Owens 12 Uniondale 19-05.00
4 Daveed Smith 12 Lawrence 19-05.00
5 Ryan Ho 12 Great Neck N 19-02.50
6 Talek Butler 12 Uniondale 19-01.00
7 Diamon Jackson 12 Freeport 19-00.00
8 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 18-08.75
9 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence 18-07.75
10 Brandon Baez 9 South Side 18-07.00
11 Peter Vo 12 East Meadow 18-06.50
12 Emmanuel Pointdujour 11 Sewanhaka 18-04.00
13 Courtney Roberts 10 Lynbrook 18-03.00
14 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck N 18-00.00
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 42-04.50
2 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 41-10.00
3 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport 41-01.00
4 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa 40-05.00
5 Alex Wong 11 East Meadow 39-07.00
6 Stephan Dupont 10 Lawrence 38-00.50
7 Michael Lerebours 12 Lawrence 38-00.00
8 Chevaun Mascoe 12 VS Central 37-08.00
9 Brendon Johnson 12 VS Central 36-07.00
10 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck N 36-06.50
11 jalen furline 12 West Hempste 36-03.00
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw (25)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 146-09
2 Isaac Guak 12 Syosset 145-08
3 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 137-06
4 Eric Sheng 12 Syosset 131-06
5 Leon White 11 Massapequa 128-07
6 Jonah DiMaggio 12 Syosset 123-00
7 Del Voltaire 11 Farmingdale 122-09
8 Brian Tolan 12 Floral Park 117-05
9 Hunter Jimenez 11 Lynbrook 117-03
10 Hiram Fuentes 12 Lawrence 115-08
11 Jeremy Tierney 11 Lynbrook 111-02
12 Paul Chavez 12 East Meadow 107-02
13 Adam Cohen 11 Locust Valle 105-02
14 Maximillian Zebrowski 10 Garden City 103-06
15 Greg Bernal 12 Hewlett 101-09
16 Brian smith 11 Massapequa 101-01
17 Sebastian Gomez 11 Floral Park 100-10
18 Chris Demers 11 Farmingdale 100-06
19 Joe Cannarozzo 12 South Side 100-05
20 Fred Hallett 11 Manhasset 98-02
21 Chevaun Mascoe 12 VS Central 97-08
22 Michael Capobianco 12 Locust Valle 97-05
23 Jonathan Robinson 12 Uniondale 95-01
24 Gavin Olsen 10 Manhasset 90-02
25 Brandon Crofts 11 Lynbrook 90-01
Event 16 Boys Shot Put (21)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 51-06.50
2 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 49-07.00
3 Del Voltaire 11 Farmingdale 47-03.00
4 Gavin Olsen 10 Manhasset 43-00.00
5 Hunter Jimenez 11 Lynbrook 42-04.00
6 Jonah DiMaggio 12 Syosset 42-02.50
7 David Maldonado 12 Syosset 41-04.50
8 Richard Harris 12 Uniondale 40-11.00
9 Chris Demers 11 Farmingdale 40-09.00
10 Joseph DeSantis 12 MacArthur 40-06.00
11 Prince McLean 11 Uniondale 40-04.00
12 Armin Cekic 12 Lynbrook 40-04.00
13 Malik Dacres 12 Lawrence 39-05.00
14 Leon White 11 Massapequa 39-03.50
15 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa 37-11.00
16 Mitchell Donofrio 12 South Side 37-04.00
17 John O'Leary 12 South Side 37-03.00
18 Sam Lugo 12 MacArthur 36-10.50
19 Imner Charles 11 Sewanhaka 36-06.50
20 Hiram Fuentes 12 Lawrence 36-04.50
21 Nelson Nunez 12 Freeport 36-01.00
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 44.04
2 East Meadow 'A' 44.84
3 Massapequa 'A' 46.64
4 Farmingdale 'A' 46.64
5 VS Central 'A' 47.24
6 Garden City 'A' 47.74
7 Oceanside 'A' 48.04
8 Lawrence 'A' 49.04
9 Clarke 'A' 49.14
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Massapequa 'A' 3:37.14
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:39.64
3 East Meadow 'A' 3:44.84
4 Manhasset 'A' 3:51.04
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Manhasset 'A' 8:29.74
2 Massapequa 'A' 8:41.94
3 Uniondale 'A' 9:10.54
Event 21 Boys Javelin Throw (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 174-00
2 Chris Putnam 10 Massapequa 158-08