1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2015
  4. Boys Best of the Season

2015 Boys Best of the Season

Section VIII Spring Track · 2015 Boys Best of Season

Boys 100 Meter Dash (26)

1Tyrus ColbertYr 12 · Uniondale11.14
2Ragilio HarriottYr 11 · Uniondale11.14
3Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach11.14
4D'Monte WoodyYr 12 · Freeport11.14
5Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur11.24
6Tim GibsonYr 11 · East Meadow11.24
7Geoffrey CanadaYr 12 · VS Central11.34
8Adam FieldsYr 10 · Frank Carey11.54
9Gregory MatzelleYr 11 · Frank Carey11.54
10Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke11.64
11Ricky TishlerYr 12 · Oceanside11.64
12Danny SpringsteenYr 12 · Lynbrook11.64
13Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale11.64
14Alex BossYr 12 · South Side11.74
15xavier budooYr 12 · West Hempste11.84
16Diamon JacksonYr 12 · Freeport11.84
17Teddy StockertYr 12 · Mepham11.94
18Brandon BryanYr 11 · South Side11.94
19Anthony BryanYr 12 · Farmingdale11.94
20Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale12.04
21Jake CurryYr 11 · Garden City12.04
22Justin BristerYr 11 · Clarke12.14
23Tyreek BromleyYr 10 · Long Beach12.14
24Juwan AndersonYr 12 · Mepham12.14
25Jake HealyYr 12 · East Meadow12.24
26Sean ClericiYr 12 · Oceanside12.24

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)

1Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale15.34
2Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa16.64
3Christopher DuhaneyYr 11 · Uniondale16.74
4Brendan GetzlerYr 12 · Mepham17.04
5Anthony RomeoYr 9 · Oceanside17.14
6Ronny AndrewYr 11 · Farmingdale17.24
7Derek SittYr 11 · Lynbrook17.34
8Ryan KaufmanYr 10 · Massapequa17.44
9Michael HartcornYr 10 · East Meadow17.74
10Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow17.74
11Anish MohileYr 11 · Lynbrook17.94
12David TomaselloYr 11 · Oceanside17.94
13Cory ParrishYr 12 · VS Central18.04
14Marc LevineYr 11 · Lynbrook18.14
15Jeffrey PurirojejananonYr 10 · MacArthur18.24
16Thomas TraboldYr 12 · Garden City18.44
17Noah SerretteYr 11 · Lawrence18.54
18Kenny BalagtasYr 12 · Mepham18.64
19Nick ViolaYr 11 · Mepham18.74
20Robert FerraraYr 10 · Massapequa18.84
21Matthew AmbergeYr 11 · Mepham19.04
22Michael ChinYr 10 · Manhasset19.14
23Steven VerricoYr 9 · Massapequa19.84
24Charles GugelYr 9 · Massapequa20.14

Boys 200 Meter Dash (29)

1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook22.54
2D'Monte WoodyYr 12 · Freeport22.84
3Blaine FisherYr 12 · VS Central23.04
4Ragilio HarriottYr 11 · Uniondale23.04
5Josh LinsterYr 12 · Long Beach23.14
6Tim GibsonYr 11 · East Meadow23.24
7Tyrus ColbertYr 12 · Uniondale23.24
8xavier budooYr 12 · West Hempste23.24
9Geoffrey CanadaYr 12 · VS Central23.44
10Gregory MatzelleYr 11 · Frank Carey23.54
11Felipe CustodioYr 12 · VS Central23.74
12Danny SpringsteenYr 12 · Lynbrook23.74
13Anthony BryanYr 12 · Farmingdale23.94
14dave MillerYr 11 · Long Beach24.04
15Adam FieldsYr 10 · Frank Carey24.24
16Brandon HornedoYr 11 · Farmingdale24.24
17Jake CurryYr 11 · Garden City24.34
18Claude ParolaYr 10 · VS Central24.34
19Rashad TuckerYr 10 · Freeport24.34
20Brandon BryanYr 11 · South Side24.44
21Sergey D'AlessandroYr 12 · Bethpage24.44
22John CorreaYr 10 · East Meadow24.54
23Myolritch BeaubrunYr 10 · Sewanhaka25.04
24Troy BensonYr 10 · Plainview25.04
25Jake HealyYr 12 · East Meadow25.04
26Alex GoodsteinYr 12 · Mepham25.14
27Aaron DawsonYr 11 · Clarke25.14
28Michael SmithYr 10 · Mepham25.14
29Uzoma UwazurikeYr 12 · Lawrence25.24

Boys 400 Meter Dash (36)

1Luke GermanakosYr 12 · Lynbrook51.54
2Claude ParolaYr 10 · VS Central52.84
3Brian WalkerYr 12 · Massapequa52.94
4Tyler ParrisYr 11 · Uniondale53.64
5Rashad TuckerYr 10 · Freeport53.74
6Carter PatersonYr 12 · Manhasset53.94
7Steven SmallsYr 12 · Hewlett54.14
8Damario HusseyYr 11 · Lawrence54.34
9Sergey D'AlessandroYr 12 · Bethpage54.44
10Brandon AtchisonYr 11 · Clarke54.54
11John CorreaYr 10 · East Meadow54.64
12Chris DasaroYr 11 · Oceanside54.84
13Emmerson PerezYr 10 · Oceanside54.94
14Matt SorientoYr 12 · Mepham55.14
15Russell SilvaYr 12 · Manhasset55.14
16James MartinYr 12 · Farmingdale55.24
17Alberto LaguerreYr 10 · Lawrence55.44
18James OstrowskiYr 10 · Garden City55.54
19Kevin CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur55.64
20Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset55.74
21Alex BlancoYr 10 · Farmingdale55.74
22David CedilloYr 11 · East Meadow55.94
23Deniz SoybasYr 12 · Bethpage56.04
24Gary CooperYr 9 · Freeport56.04
25Alex GoodsteinYr 12 · Mepham56.04
26Kevin CribbinYr 12 · Lynbrook56.24
27Paul AnYr 12 · MacArthur56.54
28joseph marturanoYr 11 · West Hempste56.74
29William TenerielloYr 11 · East Meadow56.84
30Jon CutilloYr 11 · Oceanside57.24
31Matthew LautatoYr 12 · Locust Valle57.34
32James HamiltonYr 12 · Oceanside57.34
33Daniel VargasYr 10 · MacArthur57.54
34Matt BradyYr 11 · South Side57.54
35Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset57.84
36Kasim JafriYr 12 · Mepham58.14

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (10)

1Tyler ParrisYr 11 · Uniondale61.44
2Michael OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale61.84
3Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow62.04
4Brian WalkerYr 12 · Massapequa62.14
5Tom RizzoYr 12 · Hewlett62.24
6Noah SerretteYr 11 · Lawrence62.74
7Justin MirvilleYr 11 · VS Central63.54
8Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport63.64
9Thomas ClarkeYr 11 · Massapequa64.04
10Jordan BrownYr 10 · Freeport66.14

Boys 800 Meter Run (16)

1Kieran McCarthyYr 12 · South Side2:03.24
2Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow2:03.34
3Kevin VanVorstYr 10 · Massapequa2:04.94
4Joseph TesorieroYr 11 · Massapequa2:05.34
5Chris DelgadoYr 12 · East Meadow2:06.64
6Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa2:08.24
7Matthew RonanYr 10 · Massapequa2:08.24
8Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach2:10.24
9Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset2:10.34
10Dan MidgetteYr 10 · Bethpage2:10.94
11Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset2:11.04
12Tim EngYr 12 · Massapequa2:12.34
13Billy LithenYr 11 · Lynbrook2:14.74
14Connor QuestelYr 12 · Clarke2:15.04
15Jonathan SpiegelYr 12 · Mepham2:15.24
16Mike MeyersYr 11 · Mepham2:15.24

Boys 1600 Meter Run (24)

1Matthew RonanYr 10 · Massapequa4:00.64
2Kieran McCarthyYr 12 · South Side4:31.84
3Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow4:32.54
4Kevin VanVorstYr 10 · Massapequa4:35.14
5Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa4:35.84
6Joe HuntYr 11 · Farmingdale4:38.34
7Elias PlataniasYr 11 · Calhoun4:41.94
8Ryan CurranYr 11 · Calhoun4:42.34
9Chris PerilloYr 11 · Mepham4:44.24
10Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset4:45.44
11Michael DobkowskiYr 11 · Calhoun4:46.94
12James ForteYr 11 · Calhoun4:47.54
13Elijah MaduroYr 11 · Calhoun4:48.54
14Tim CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset4:49.24
15Dan ValentiYr 10 · Garden City4:50.04
16Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach4:50.04
17Ryan CliffordYr 12 · MacArthur4:51.54
18Matt DolanYr 11 · MacArthur4:51.84
19Charles SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham4:52.24
20Brian ThurstonYr 10 · Long Beach4:53.64
21William NolanYr 12 · Mepham4:54.24
22John GandolfoYr 12 · Calhoun4:55.54
23Justin BlancheYr 10 · Manhasset4:55.64
24John WeedYr 12 · VS Central4:59.24

Boys 3200 Meter Run (14)

1Tim JosephsYr 12 · Garden City10:04.64
2Tommy FruhaufYr 12 · Manhasset10:16.64
3Michael GradyYr 12 · East Meadow10:29.64
4Charles SkidmoreYr 12 · Mepham10:32.24
5Aidan SmithYr 11 · Massapequa10:34.74
6Daniel PetrusoYr 10 · Manhasset10:36.74
7William NolanYr 12 · Mepham10:45.24
8Jake ColemanYr 11 · Massapequa10:52.94
9Kyle WrynnYr 11 · East Meadow11:01.14
10Alex PekoffYr 12 · Mepham11:02.24
11Harrison BarskyYr 11 · Manhasset11:04.44
12John WeedYr 12 · VS Central11:13.54
13Ryan ThompsonYr 10 · East Meadow11:18.24
14Kyle SennYr 12 · Massapequa11:18.54

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1)

1Jake ColemanYr 11 · Massapequa6:26.74

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase (5)

1Matt McgovernYr 12 · Long Beach10:32.24
2John WeedYr 12 · VS Central10:33.04
3Chris PerilloYr 11 · Mepham10:55.24
4Steven HurstYr 12 · Long Beach12:08.24
5Brian ThurstonYr 10 · Long Beach12:14.24

Boys High Jump (19)

1Nick O'MalleyYr 11 · East Meadow6-02.00
2Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale6-02.00
3Jack Austin BalekYr 12 · Locust Valle6-00.00
4Joseph DupkinYr 12 · Massapequa6-00.00
5Justin AlexandreYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-11.00
6Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale5-10.00
7Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence5-08.00
8Jason RussoYr 11 · MacArthur5-08.00
9Omar HameedYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-07.00
10Umar SyedYr 10 · East Meadow5-06.00
11anthony beaubrunYr 12 · West Hempste5-06.00
12John RonanYr 9 · Massapequa5-06.00
13Kamoy SilveraYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-05.00
14Thomas ClarkeYr 11 · Massapequa5-04.00
15Lindel CoffieYr 10 · VS Central5-04.00
16Matt HolquistYr 11 · Lynbrook5-04.00
17Tyler WukitsevitsYr 10 · South Side5-04.00
18Mikeh SummersYr 12 · Manhasset5-04.00
19Rashamel BeatheaYr 10 · Sewanhaka5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault (9)

1TJ GrecoYr 11 · Farmingdale12-00.00
2Ori RanYr 11 · Great Neck N10-06.00
3Matthew NeubauerYr 12 · Massapequa10-06.00
4Dan AmariYr 10 · East Meadow9-00.00
5Tyson MorganoYr 11 · Manhasset9-00.00
6Ethan NamigoharYr 12 · Great Neck N8-06.00
7Steven FlemingYr 12 · MacArthur8-00.00
8Alex DempseyYr 11 · MacArthur8-00.00
9Max TannerYr 12 · Great Neck N8-00.00

Boys Long Jump (14)

1Christopher CrowleyYr 10 · Garden City20-02.00
2Alex WongYr 11 · East Meadow19-09.00
3TeVaughn OwensYr 12 · Uniondale19-05.00
4Daveed SmithYr 12 · Lawrence19-05.00
5Ryan HoYr 12 · Great Neck N19-02.50
6Talek ButlerYr 12 · Uniondale19-01.00
7Diamon JacksonYr 12 · Freeport19-00.00
8Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale18-08.75
9Tevine JohnsonYr 12 · Lawrence18-07.75
10Brandon BaezYr 9 · South Side18-07.00
11Peter VoYr 12 · East Meadow18-06.50
12Emmanuel PointdujourYr 11 · Sewanhaka18-04.00
13Courtney RobertsYr 10 · Lynbrook18-03.00
14Sammy ZhongYr 12 · Great Neck N18-00.00

Boys Triple Jump (11)

1Tariq GibbsYr 11 · Farmingdale42-04.50
2Jude PierreYr 12 · Farmingdale41-10.00
3Isaiah WilliamsYr 12 · Freeport41-01.00
4Matthew NeubauerYr 12 · Massapequa40-05.00
5Alex WongYr 11 · East Meadow39-07.00
6Stephan DupontYr 10 · Lawrence38-00.50
7Michael LereboursYr 12 · Lawrence38-00.00
8Chevaun MascoeYr 12 · VS Central37-08.00
9Brendon JohnsonYr 12 · VS Central36-07.00
10Sammy ZhongYr 12 · Great Neck N36-06.50
11jalen furlineYr 12 · West Hempste36-03.00

Boys Discus Throw (25)

1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa146-09
2Isaac GuakYr 12 · Syosset145-08
3Jake FinkelsteinYr 12 · Massapequa137-06
4Eric ShengYr 12 · Syosset131-06
5Leon WhiteYr 11 · Massapequa128-07
6Jonah DiMaggioYr 12 · Syosset123-00
7Del VoltaireYr 11 · Farmingdale122-09
8Brian TolanYr 12 · Floral Park117-05
9Hunter JimenezYr 11 · Lynbrook117-03
10Hiram FuentesYr 12 · Lawrence115-08
11Jeremy TierneyYr 11 · Lynbrook111-02
12Paul ChavezYr 12 · East Meadow107-02
13Adam CohenYr 11 · Locust Valle105-02
14Maximillian ZebrowskiYr 10 · Garden City103-06
15Greg BernalYr 12 · Hewlett101-09
16Brian smithYr 11 · Massapequa101-01
17Sebastian GomezYr 11 · Floral Park100-10
18Chris DemersYr 11 · Farmingdale100-06
19Joe CannarozzoYr 12 · South Side100-05
20Fred HallettYr 11 · Manhasset98-02
21Chevaun MascoeYr 12 · VS Central97-08
22Michael CapobiancoYr 12 · Locust Valle97-05
23Jonathan RobinsonYr 12 · Uniondale95-01
24Gavin OlsenYr 10 · Manhasset90-02
25Brandon CroftsYr 11 · Lynbrook90-01

Boys Shot Put (21)

1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa51-06.50
2Jake FinkelsteinYr 12 · Massapequa49-07.00
3Del VoltaireYr 11 · Farmingdale47-03.00
4Gavin OlsenYr 10 · Manhasset43-00.00
5Hunter JimenezYr 11 · Lynbrook42-04.00
6Jonah DiMaggioYr 12 · Syosset42-02.50
7David MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset41-04.50
8Richard HarrisYr 12 · Uniondale40-11.00
9Chris DemersYr 11 · Farmingdale40-09.00
10Joseph DeSantisYr 12 · MacArthur40-06.00
11Prince McLeanYr 11 · Uniondale40-04.00
12Armin CekicYr 12 · Lynbrook40-04.00
13Malik DacresYr 12 · Lawrence39-05.00
14Leon WhiteYr 11 · Massapequa39-03.50
15Steven UrliYr 10 · Massapequa37-11.00
16Mitchell DonofrioYr 12 · South Side37-04.00
17John O'LearyYr 12 · South Side37-03.00
18Sam LugoYr 12 · MacArthur36-10.50
19Imner CharlesYr 11 · Sewanhaka36-06.50
20Hiram FuentesYr 12 · Lawrence36-04.50
21Nelson NunezYr 12 · Freeport36-01.00

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)

2EastMeadow44.84
5VSCentral47.24
6GardenCity47.74

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (4)

3EastMeadow3:44.84

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)

Boys Javelin Throw (2)

1John PutnamYr 12 · Massapequa174-00
2Chris PutnamYr 10 · Massapequa158-08
                      Boys Best of the Season - 4/2/2015                       
                                 Section VIII                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tyrus Colbert                 12 Uniondale             11.14 
  2        Ragilio Harriott              11 Uniondale             11.14 
  3        Josh Linster                  12 Long Beach            11.14 
  4        D'Monte Woody                 12 Freeport              11.14 
  5        Paul An                       12 MacArthur             11.24 
  6        Tim Gibson                    11 East Meadow           11.24 
  7        Geoffrey Canada               12 VS Central            11.34 
  8        Adam Fields                   10 Frank Carey           11.54 
  9        Gregory Matzelle              11 Frank Carey           11.54 
 10        Aaron Dawson                  11 Clarke                11.64 
 11        Ricky Tishler                 12 Oceanside             11.64 
 12        Danny Springsteen             12 Lynbrook              11.64 
 13        Michael Outing                12 Farmingdale           11.64 
 14        Alex Boss                     12 South Side            11.74 
 15        xavier budoo                  12 West Hempste          11.84 
 16        Diamon Jackson                12 Freeport              11.84 
 17        Teddy Stockert                12 Mepham                11.94 
 18        Brandon Bryan                 11 South Side            11.94 
 19        Anthony Bryan                 12 Farmingdale           11.94 
 20        Ronny Andrew                  11 Farmingdale           12.04 
 21        Jake Curry                    11 Garden City           12.04 
 22        Justin Brister                11 Clarke                12.14 
 23        Tyreek Bromley                10 Long Beach            12.14 
 24        Juwan Anderson                12 Mepham                12.14 
 25        Jake Healy                    12 East Meadow           12.24 
 26        Sean Clerici                  12 Oceanside             12.24 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Michael Outing                12 Farmingdale           15.34 
  2        Joseph Dupkin                 12 Massapequa            16.64 
  3        Christopher Duhaney           11 Uniondale             16.74 
  4        Brendan Getzler               12 Mepham                17.04 
  5        Anthony Romeo                  9 Oceanside             17.14 
  6        Ronny Andrew                  11 Farmingdale           17.24 
  7        Derek Sitt                    11 Lynbrook              17.34 
  8        Ryan Kaufman                  10 Massapequa            17.44 
  9        Michael Hartcorn              10 East Meadow           17.74 
 10        Peter Vo                      12 East Meadow           17.74 
 11        Anish Mohile                  11 Lynbrook              17.94 
 12        David Tomasello               11 Oceanside             17.94 
 13        Cory Parrish                  12 VS Central            18.04 
 14        Marc Levine                   11 Lynbrook              18.14 
 15        Jeffrey Purirojejananon       10 MacArthur             18.24 
 16        Thomas Trabold                12 Garden City           18.44 
 17        Noah Serrette                 11 Lawrence              18.54 
 18        Kenny Balagtas                12 Mepham                18.64 
 19        Nick Viola                    11 Mepham                18.74 
 20        Robert Ferrara                10 Massapequa            18.84 
 21        Matthew Amberge               11 Mepham                19.04 
 22        Michael Chin                  10 Manhasset             19.14 
 23        Steven Verrico                 9 Massapequa            19.84 
 24        Charles Gugel                  9 Massapequa            20.14 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash (29)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Luke Germanakos               12 Lynbrook              22.54 
  2        D'Monte Woody                 12 Freeport              22.84 
  3        Blaine Fisher                 12 VS Central            23.04 
  4        Ragilio Harriott              11 Uniondale             23.04 
  5        Josh Linster                  12 Long Beach            23.14 
  6        Tim Gibson                    11 East Meadow           23.24 
  7        Tyrus Colbert                 12 Uniondale             23.24 
  8        xavier budoo                  12 West Hempste          23.24 
  9        Geoffrey Canada               12 VS Central            23.44 
 10        Gregory Matzelle              11 Frank Carey           23.54 
 11        Felipe Custodio               12 VS Central            23.74 
 12        Danny Springsteen             12 Lynbrook              23.74 
 13        Anthony Bryan                 12 Farmingdale           23.94 
 14        dave Miller                   11 Long Beach            24.04 
 15        Adam Fields                   10 Frank Carey           24.24 
 16        Brandon Hornedo               11 Farmingdale           24.24 
 17        Jake Curry                    11 Garden City           24.34 
 18        Claude Parola                 10 VS Central            24.34 
 19        Rashad Tucker                 10 Freeport              24.34 
 20        Brandon Bryan                 11 South Side            24.44 
 21        Sergey D'Alessandro           12 Bethpage              24.44 
 22        John Correa                   10 East Meadow           24.54 
 23        Myolritch Beaubrun            10 Sewanhaka             25.04 
 24        Troy Benson                   10 Plainview             25.04 
 25        Jake Healy                    12 East Meadow           25.04 
 26        Alex Goodstein                12 Mepham                25.14 
 27        Aaron Dawson                  11 Clarke                25.14 
 28        Michael Smith                 10 Mepham                25.14 
 29        Uzoma Uwazurike               12 Lawrence              25.24 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Luke Germanakos               12 Lynbrook              51.54 
  2        Claude Parola                 10 VS Central            52.84 
  3        Brian Walker                  12 Massapequa            52.94 
  4        Tyler Parris                  11 Uniondale             53.64 
  5        Rashad Tucker                 10 Freeport              53.74 
  6        Carter Paterson               12 Manhasset             53.94 
  7        Steven Smalls                 12 Hewlett               54.14 
  8        Damario Hussey                11 Lawrence              54.34 
  9        Sergey D'Alessandro           12 Bethpage              54.44 
 10        Brandon Atchison              11 Clarke                54.54 
 11        John Correa                   10 East Meadow           54.64 
 12        Chris Dasaro                  11 Oceanside             54.84 
 13        Emmerson Perez                10 Oceanside             54.94 
 14        Matt Soriento                 12 Mepham                55.14 
 15        Russell Silva                 12 Manhasset             55.14 
 16        James Martin                  12 Farmingdale           55.24 
 17        Alberto Laguerre              10 Lawrence              55.44 
 18        James Ostrowski               10 Garden City           55.54 
 19        Kevin Clifford                12 MacArthur             55.64 
 20        Tim Courts                    11 Manhasset             55.74 
 21        Alex Blanco                   10 Farmingdale           55.74 
 22        David Cedillo                 11 East Meadow           55.94 
 23        Deniz Soybas                  12 Bethpage              56.04 
 24        Gary Cooper                    9 Freeport              56.04 
 25        Alex Goodstein                12 Mepham                56.04 
 26        Kevin Cribbin                 12 Lynbrook              56.24 
 27        Paul An                       12 MacArthur             56.54 
 28        joseph marturano              11 West Hempste          56.74 
 29        William Teneriello            11 East Meadow           56.84 
 30        Jon Cutillo                   11 Oceanside             57.24 
 31        Matthew Lautato               12 Locust Valle          57.34 
 32        James Hamilton                12 Oceanside             57.34 
 33        Daniel Vargas                 10 MacArthur             57.54 
 34        Matt Brady                    11 South Side            57.54 
 35        Tommy Fruhauf                 12 Manhasset             57.84 
 36        Kasim Jafri                   12 Mepham                58.14 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tyler Parris                  11 Uniondale             61.44 
  2        Michael Outing                12 Farmingdale           61.84 
  3        Peter Vo                      12 East Meadow           62.04 
  4        Brian Walker                  12 Massapequa            62.14 
  5        Tom Rizzo                     12 Hewlett               62.24 
  6        Noah Serrette                 11 Lawrence              62.74 
  7        Justin Mirville               11 VS Central            63.54 
  8        Isaiah Williams               12 Freeport              63.64 
  9        Thomas Clarke                 11 Massapequa            64.04 
 10        Jordan Brown                  10 Freeport              66.14 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kieran McCarthy               12 South Side          2:03.24 
  2        Michael Grady                 12 East Meadow         2:03.34 
  3        Kevin VanVorst                10 Massapequa          2:04.94 
  4        Joseph Tesoriero              11 Massapequa          2:05.34 
  5        Chris Delgado                 12 East Meadow         2:06.64 
  6        Aidan Smith                   11 Massapequa          2:08.24 
  7        Matthew Ronan                 10 Massapequa          2:08.24 
  8        Matt Mcgovern                 12 Long Beach          2:10.24 
  9        Tim Courts                    11 Manhasset           2:10.34 
 10        Dan Midgette                  10 Bethpage            2:10.94 
 11        Justin Blanche                10 Manhasset           2:11.04 
 12        Tim Eng                       12 Massapequa          2:12.34 
 13        Billy Lithen                  11 Lynbrook            2:14.74 
 14        Connor Questel                12 Clarke              2:15.04 
 15        Jonathan Spiegel              12 Mepham              2:15.24 
 16        Mike Meyers                   11 Mepham              2:15.24 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Matthew Ronan                 10 Massapequa          4:00.64 
  2        Kieran McCarthy               12 South Side          4:31.84 
  3        Michael Grady                 12 East Meadow         4:32.54 
  4        Kevin VanVorst                10 Massapequa          4:35.14 
  5        Aidan Smith                   11 Massapequa          4:35.84 
  6        Joe Hunt                      11 Farmingdale         4:38.34 
  7        Elias Platanias               11 Calhoun             4:41.94 
  8        Ryan Curran                   11 Calhoun             4:42.34 
  9        Chris Perillo                 11 Mepham              4:44.24 
 10        Tommy Fruhauf                 12 Manhasset           4:45.44 
 11        Michael Dobkowski             11 Calhoun             4:46.94 
 12        James Forte                   11 Calhoun             4:47.54 
 13        Elijah Maduro                 11 Calhoun             4:48.54 
 14        Tim Courts                    11 Manhasset           4:49.24 
 15        Dan Valenti                   10 Garden City         4:50.04 
 16        Matt Mcgovern                 12 Long Beach          4:50.04 
 17        Ryan Clifford                 12 MacArthur           4:51.54 
 18        Matt Dolan                    11 MacArthur           4:51.84 
 19        Charles Skidmore              12 Mepham              4:52.24 
 20        Brian Thurston                10 Long Beach          4:53.64 
 21        William Nolan                 12 Mepham              4:54.24 
 22        John Gandolfo                 12 Calhoun             4:55.54 
 23        Justin Blanche                10 Manhasset           4:55.64 
 24        John Weed                     12 VS Central          4:59.24 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tim Josephs                   12 Garden City        10:04.64 
  2        Tommy Fruhauf                 12 Manhasset          10:16.64 
  3        Michael Grady                 12 East Meadow        10:29.64 
  4        Charles Skidmore              12 Mepham             10:32.24 
  5        Aidan Smith                   11 Massapequa         10:34.74 
  6        Daniel Petruso                10 Manhasset          10:36.74 
  7        William Nolan                 12 Mepham             10:45.24 
  8        Jake Coleman                  11 Massapequa         10:52.94 
  9        Kyle Wrynn                    11 East Meadow        11:01.14 
 10        Alex Pekoff                   12 Mepham             11:02.24 
 11        Harrison Barsky               11 Manhasset          11:04.44 
 12        John Weed                     12 VS Central         11:13.54 
 13        Ryan Thompson                 10 East Meadow        11:18.24 
 14        Kyle Senn                     12 Massapequa         11:18.54 
 
Event 9  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jake Coleman                  11 Massapequa          6:26.74 
 
Event 10  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase (5)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Matt Mcgovern                 12 Long Beach         10:32.24 
  2        John Weed                     12 VS Central         10:33.04 
  3        Chris Perillo                 11 Mepham             10:55.24 
  4        Steven Hurst                  12 Long Beach         12:08.24 
  5        Brian Thurston                10 Long Beach         12:14.24 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Nick O'Malley                 11 East Meadow         6-02.00 
  2        Jude Pierre                   12 Farmingdale         6-02.00 
  3        Jack Austin Balek             12 Locust Valle        6-00.00 
  4        Joseph Dupkin                 12 Massapequa          6-00.00 
  5        Justin Alexandre              12 Sewanhaka           5-11.00 
  6        Tariq Gibbs                   11 Farmingdale         5-10.00 
  7        Daveed Smith                  12 Lawrence            5-08.00 
  8        Jason Russo                   11 MacArthur           5-08.00 
  9        Omar Hameed                   12 Sewanhaka           5-07.00 
 10        Umar Syed                     10 East Meadow         5-06.00 
 11        anthony beaubrun              12 West Hempste        5-06.00 
 12        John Ronan                     9 Massapequa          5-06.00 
 13        Kamoy Silvera                 10 Sewanhaka           5-05.00 
 14        Thomas Clarke                 11 Massapequa          5-04.00 
 15        Lindel Coffie                 10 VS Central          5-04.00 
 16        Matt Holquist                 11 Lynbrook            5-04.00 
 17        Tyler Wukitsevits             10 South Side          5-04.00 
 18        Mikeh Summers                 12 Manhasset           5-04.00 
 19        Rashamel Beathea              10 Sewanhaka           5-04.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        TJ Greco                      11 Farmingdale        12-00.00 
  2        Ori Ran                       11 Great Neck N       10-06.00 
  3        Matthew Neubauer              12 Massapequa         10-06.00 
  4        Dan Amari                     10 East Meadow         9-00.00 
  5        Tyson Morgano                 11 Manhasset           9-00.00 
  6        Ethan Namigohar               12 Great Neck N        8-06.00 
  7        Steven Fleming                12 MacArthur           8-00.00 
  8        Alex Dempsey                  11 MacArthur           8-00.00 
  9        Max Tanner                    12 Great Neck N        8-00.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Christopher Crowley           10 Garden City        20-02.00 
  2        Alex Wong                     11 East Meadow        19-09.00 
  3        TeVaughn Owens                12 Uniondale          19-05.00 
  4        Daveed Smith                  12 Lawrence           19-05.00 
  5        Ryan Ho                       12 Great Neck N       19-02.50 
  6        Talek Butler                  12 Uniondale          19-01.00 
  7        Diamon Jackson                12 Freeport           19-00.00 
  8        Tariq Gibbs                   11 Farmingdale        18-08.75 
  9        Tevine Johnson                12 Lawrence           18-07.75 
 10        Brandon Baez                   9 South Side         18-07.00 
 11        Peter Vo                      12 East Meadow        18-06.50 
 12        Emmanuel Pointdujour          11 Sewanhaka          18-04.00 
 13        Courtney Roberts              10 Lynbrook           18-03.00 
 14        Sammy Zhong                   12 Great Neck N       18-00.00 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Tariq Gibbs                   11 Farmingdale        42-04.50 
  2        Jude Pierre                   12 Farmingdale        41-10.00 
  3        Isaiah Williams               12 Freeport           41-01.00 
  4        Matthew Neubauer              12 Massapequa         40-05.00 
  5        Alex Wong                     11 East Meadow        39-07.00 
  6        Stephan Dupont                10 Lawrence           38-00.50 
  7        Michael Lerebours             12 Lawrence           38-00.00 
  8        Chevaun Mascoe                12 VS Central         37-08.00 
  9        Brendon Johnson               12 VS Central         36-07.00 
 10        Sammy Zhong                   12 Great Neck N       36-06.50 
 11        jalen furline                 12 West Hempste       36-03.00 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw (25)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        John Putnam                   12 Massapequa           146-09 
  2        Isaac Guak                    12 Syosset              145-08 
  3        Jake Finkelstein              12 Massapequa           137-06 
  4        Eric Sheng                    12 Syosset              131-06 
  5        Leon White                    11 Massapequa           128-07 
  6        Jonah DiMaggio                12 Syosset              123-00 
  7        Del Voltaire                  11 Farmingdale          122-09 
  8        Brian Tolan                   12 Floral Park          117-05 
  9        Hunter Jimenez                11 Lynbrook             117-03 
 10        Hiram Fuentes                 12 Lawrence             115-08 
 11        Jeremy Tierney                11 Lynbrook             111-02 
 12        Paul Chavez                   12 East Meadow          107-02 
 13        Adam Cohen                    11 Locust Valle         105-02 
 14        Maximillian Zebrowski         10 Garden City          103-06 
 15        Greg Bernal                   12 Hewlett              101-09 
 16        Brian smith                   11 Massapequa           101-01 
 17        Sebastian Gomez               11 Floral Park          100-10 
 18        Chris Demers                  11 Farmingdale          100-06 
 19        Joe Cannarozzo                12 South Side           100-05 
 20        Fred Hallett                  11 Manhasset             98-02 
 21        Chevaun Mascoe                12 VS Central            97-08 
 22        Michael Capobianco            12 Locust Valle          97-05 
 23        Jonathan Robinson             12 Uniondale             95-01 
 24        Gavin Olsen                   10 Manhasset             90-02 
 25        Brandon Crofts                11 Lynbrook              90-01 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        John Putnam                   12 Massapequa         51-06.50 
  2        Jake Finkelstein              12 Massapequa         49-07.00 
  3        Del Voltaire                  11 Farmingdale        47-03.00 
  4        Gavin Olsen                   10 Manhasset          43-00.00 
  5        Hunter Jimenez                11 Lynbrook           42-04.00 
  6        Jonah DiMaggio                12 Syosset            42-02.50 
  7        David Maldonado               12 Syosset            41-04.50 
  8        Richard Harris                12 Uniondale          40-11.00 
  9        Chris Demers                  11 Farmingdale        40-09.00 
 10        Joseph DeSantis               12 MacArthur          40-06.00 
 11        Prince McLean                 11 Uniondale          40-04.00 
 12        Armin Cekic                   12 Lynbrook           40-04.00 
 13        Malik Dacres                  12 Lawrence           39-05.00 
 14        Leon White                    11 Massapequa         39-03.50 
 15        Steven Urli                   10 Massapequa         37-11.00 
 16        Mitchell Donofrio             12 South Side         37-04.00 
 17        John O'Leary                  12 South Side         37-03.00 
 18        Sam Lugo                      12 MacArthur          36-10.50 
 19        Imner Charles                 11 Sewanhaka          36-06.50 
 20        Hiram Fuentes                 12 Lawrence           36-04.50 
 21        Nelson Nunez                  12 Freeport           36-01.00 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Uniondale  'A'                                         44.04 
  2  East Meadow  'A'                                       44.84 
  3  Massapequa  'A'                                        46.64 
  4  Farmingdale  'A'                                       46.64 
  5  VS Central  'A'                                        47.24 
  6  Garden City  'A'                                       47.74 
  7  Oceanside  'A'                                         48.04 
  8  Lawrence  'A'                                          49.04 
  9  Clarke  'A'                                            49.14 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Massapequa  'A'                                      3:37.14 
  2  Uniondale  'A'                                       3:39.64 
  3  East Meadow  'A'                                     3:44.84 
  4  Manhasset  'A'                                       3:51.04 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Manhasset  'A'                                       8:29.74 
  2  Massapequa  'A'                                      8:41.94 
  3  Uniondale  'A'                                       9:10.54 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        John Putnam                   12 Massapequa           174-00 
  2        Chris Putnam                  10 Massapequa           158-08