1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2015
  4. Section XI Boys Best of the Season

2015 Section XI Boys Best of the Season · BOS 4.1

Section XI Spring Track · 2015 Boys Best of Season

Boys 100 Meter Dash (3)

1Alex FrabizioYr 11 · Mercy11.07
2Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst11.54
3Francisco FischerYr 12 · Ward Melvill11.74

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (2)

1Malik StoddartYr 11 · Wyandanch17.64
2Isaiah PendzickYr 12 · Mercy18.08

Boys 200 Meter Dash (3)

1Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy23.03
2Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst23.44
3Francisco FischerYr 12 · Ward Melvill23.94

Boys 400 Meter Dash (2)

1Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy52.05
2Ryan JacobsonYr 12 · Ward Melvill53.64

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (1)

1Alex FrabizioYr 11 · Mercy62.00

Boys 800 Meter Run (1)

1Kyle AntonucciYr 12 · Ward Melvill2:05.74

Boys 1600 Meter Run (2)

1John RipaYr 12 · Ward Melvill4:49.74
2Mike ReillyYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:49.74

Boys High Jump (3)

1ED KneskiYr 12 · Mercy5-08.00
2Gavin GannonYr 9 · Lindenhurst5-06.00
3Jared KellyYr 11 · Ward Melvill5-06.00

Boys Long Jump (2)

1Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst19-09.00
2Kamar HarrisYr 12 · Wyandanch19-05.75

Boys Triple Jump (1)

1Myles SmithYr 12 · Wyandanch38-01.50

Boys Discus Throw (2)

1Max ForteYr 12 · Lindenhurst118-00
2Andrew SchlosbergYr 12 · Mercy112-00

Boys Shot Put (2)

1Steven MikolichYr 12 · Lindenhurst45-10.00
2Andrew SchlosbergYr 12 · Mercy42-05.00

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (1)

                Section XI  Boys Best of the Season - 4/2/2015                 
                                  Section XI                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Alex Frabizio                 11 Mercy                 11.07 
  2        Marquise Williams             12 Lindenhurst           11.54 
  3        Francisco Fischer             12 Ward Melvill          11.74 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Malik Stoddart                11 Wyandanch             17.64 
  2        Isaiah Pendzick               12 Mercy                 18.08 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Dale Kelly                    11 Mercy                 23.03 
  2        Marquise Williams             12 Lindenhurst           23.44 
  3        Francisco Fischer             12 Ward Melvill          23.94 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Dale Kelly                    11 Mercy                 52.05 
  2        Ryan Jacobson                 12 Ward Melvill          53.64 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Alex Frabizio                 11 Mercy                 62.00 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kyle Antonucci                12 Ward Melvill        2:05.74 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        John Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill        4:49.74 
  2        Mike Reilly                   11 Ward Melvill        4:49.74 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        ED Kneski                     12 Mercy               5-08.00 
  2        Gavin Gannon                   9 Lindenhurst         5-06.00 
  3        Jared Kelly                   11 Ward Melvill        5-06.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Marquise Williams             12 Lindenhurst        19-09.00 
  2        Kamar Harris                  12 Wyandanch          19-05.75 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Myles Smith                   12 Wyandanch          38-01.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Max Forte                     12 Lindenhurst          118-00 
  2        Andrew Schlosberg             12 Mercy                112-00 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Steven Mikolich               12 Lindenhurst        45-10.00 
  2        Andrew Schlosberg             12 Mercy              42-05.00 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (1)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mercy  'A'                                             48.08