Boys 100 Meter Dash (3)
1Alex FrabizioYr 11 · Mercy11.07
2Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst11.54
3Francisco FischerYr 12 · Ward Melvill11.74
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (2)
1Malik StoddartYr 11 · Wyandanch17.64
2Isaiah PendzickYr 12 · Mercy18.08
Boys 200 Meter Dash (3)
1Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy23.03
2Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst23.44
3Francisco FischerYr 12 · Ward Melvill23.94
Boys 400 Meter Dash (2)
1Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy52.05
2Ryan JacobsonYr 12 · Ward Melvill53.64
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (1)
1Alex FrabizioYr 11 · Mercy62.00
Boys 800 Meter Run (1)
1Kyle AntonucciYr 12 · Ward Melvill2:05.74
Boys 1600 Meter Run (2)
1John RipaYr 12 · Ward Melvill4:49.74
2Mike ReillyYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:49.74
Boys High Jump (3)
1ED KneskiYr 12 · Mercy5-08.00
2Gavin GannonYr 9 · Lindenhurst5-06.00
3Jared KellyYr 11 · Ward Melvill5-06.00
Boys Long Jump (2)
1Marquise WilliamsYr 12 · Lindenhurst19-09.00
2Kamar HarrisYr 12 · Wyandanch19-05.75
Boys Triple Jump (1)
1Myles SmithYr 12 · Wyandanch38-01.50
Boys Discus Throw (2)
1Max ForteYr 12 · Lindenhurst118-00
2Andrew SchlosbergYr 12 · Mercy112-00
Boys Shot Put (2)
1Steven MikolichYr 12 · Lindenhurst45-10.00
2Andrew SchlosbergYr 12 · Mercy42-05.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (1)
Section XI Boys Best of the Season - 4/2/2015
Section XI
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Frabizio 11 Mercy 11.07
2 Marquise Williams 12 Lindenhurst 11.54
3 Francisco Fischer 12 Ward Melvill 11.74
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Malik Stoddart 11 Wyandanch 17.64
2 Isaiah Pendzick 12 Mercy 18.08
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy 23.03
2 Marquise Williams 12 Lindenhurst 23.44
3 Francisco Fischer 12 Ward Melvill 23.94
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy 52.05
2 Ryan Jacobson 12 Ward Melvill 53.64
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Frabizio 11 Mercy 62.00
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Antonucci 12 Ward Melvill 2:05.74
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 John Ripa 12 Ward Melvill 4:49.74
2 Mike Reilly 11 Ward Melvill 4:49.74
Event 11 Boys High Jump (3)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 ED Kneski 12 Mercy 5-08.00
2 Gavin Gannon 9 Lindenhurst 5-06.00
3 Jared Kelly 11 Ward Melvill 5-06.00
Event 13 Boys Long Jump (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Marquise Williams 12 Lindenhurst 19-09.00
2 Kamar Harris 12 Wyandanch 19-05.75
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Myles Smith 12 Wyandanch 38-01.50
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Max Forte 12 Lindenhurst 118-00
2 Andrew Schlosberg 12 Mercy 112-00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Steven Mikolich 12 Lindenhurst 45-10.00
2 Andrew Schlosberg 12 Mercy 42-05.00
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (1)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mercy 'A' 48.08