Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 1A
1Dana DugganYr 12 · Seaford7:52.85
2Danielle FossettYr 10 · North Shore8:00.44
3Amanda GiannattasioYr 12 · North Shore8:11.23
4Killian DoyleYr 10 · North Shore8:19.55
5Laura AngeloneYr 11 · Oyster Bay8:23.04
6Gabriela AndradeYr 12 · VS North8:29.13
7Tara TytoneYr 10 · VS North8:50.75
8Rebekah BuonYr 10 · VS North9:08.23
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
1Emily MartinoYr 12 · VS North63.94
2Caroline ReinerYr 9 · North Shore64.49
3Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle67.60
4Dana DipaoliYr 10 · VS North69.02
5Brianna WilliamsYr 10 · VS North69.87
6Morgan NerudYr 12 · North Shore70.29
7Brittni ArmstrongYr 10 · VS South70.66
8Chloe LaneseYr 9 · Wheatley73.78
9Amanda GuarigliaYr 12 · VS South75.49
10Ashley PereiraYr 10 · Carle Place77.91
11Colleen MarshallYr 12 · Friends Acad78.05
12Erika VivarYr 10 · Lynbrook78.82
13Emma LynchYr 10 · Island Trees1:21.35
14Sophia MieleYr 9 · Lynbrook1:22.73
15Skylar MastersonYr 11 · East Rockawa1:22.80
16Kristen CaramanicaYr 11 · Carle Place1:22.93
17Alexa LynchYr 10 · Lynbrook1:25.78
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
1Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad12.61
2Sydney AmatoYr 12 · Lynbrook12.86
3Ugonne EronduYr 10 · VS North13.34
4Chibugo ObichereYr 9 · VS South12.73
5Tyesha IrvingYr 11 · VS North13.24
6Alexandra VassalloYr 11 · Locust Valle13.27
7Nicole BrosnanYr 9 · Floral Park13.44
8Brianna GordonYr 11 · VS North13.52
9Amelia CardoneYr 11 · Friends Acad13.62
10Rebecca ShearYr 11 · Lynbrook13.75
11Lily D''AddarioYr 10 · Locust Valle13.87
12jessica gavzieYr 10 · Lynbrook13.90
13Rachel GravesYr 10 · East Rockawa13.91
14Alexandra DocykYr 10 · Carle Place14.22
15Francesca De GeronimoYr 9 · Friends Acad14.34
16Madeline CostantinoYr 11 · Carle Place14.94
--Krista AnsonYr 12 · Island Trees12.60
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
1Sydney AmatoYr 12 · Lynbrook12.59
2Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad12.80
3Chibugo ObichereYr 9 · VS South12.97
4Alexandra VassalloYr 11 · Locust Valle13.25
5Tyesha IrvingYr 11 · VS North13.36
6Ugonne EronduYr 10 · VS North13.45
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 1A
1Diana VizzaYr 12 · North Shore4:31.15
2Daniela LoCastroYr 12 · Cold Spring4:50.92
3DeAnna MartinYr 9 · VS South4:55.76
4Stephanie BazanYr 12 · North Shore4:56.13
5Leah LoetmanYr 8 · Friends Acad5:09.51
6Emma RiveraYr 9 · North Shore5:12.85
7Michelle AshbahianYr 7 · Floral Park5:25.40
8Briana PereiraYr 11 · Clarke5:29.67
9Tara DonahueYr 10 · Island Trees5:30.27
10Kate CatalanoYr 9 · VS North5:35.45
11Melissa CooneyYr 11 · Locust Valle5:42.42
12Sarah LubicichYr 9 · Floral Park5:42.94
13Valencia PoorajahYr 10 · East Rockawa5:59.89
14Kristi AckerinaYr 10 · East Rockawa6:04.39
15Claudia SernaYr 12 · Mineola6:09.43
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
1Lindsay SmithYr 9 · VS South57.79
2Emily MartinoYr 12 · VS North58.02
3Caroline ReinerYr 9 · North Shore58.77
4Dana DipaoliYr 10 · VS North60.67
5Porsha MuhammadYr 9 · Lawrence61.62
6Brianna WilliamsYr 10 · VS North61.91
7Catherine ZamrozYr 11 · Island Trees62.48
8Emma BaudoYr 9 · Cold Spring62.81
9Lili SturgeYr 10 · North Shore62.91
10Alexandra RodriguezYr 12 · Clarke64.36
11Nicole ChiuYr 10 · Mineola64.89
12Jessica ThienelYr 11 · Oyster Bay65.14
13Kerri GoldfussYr 11 · Clarke65.73
14Kate DevereauxYr 10 · Oyster Bay66.37
15Julianne CottoneYr 11 · Friends Acad66.53
16Jessica de la BastideYr 9 · Friends Acad67.11
17Christina KapralosYr 9 · Carle Place68.84
18Emily LutzYr 11 · Carle Place69.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
1Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle16.07
2Tyesha IrvingYr 11 · VS North16.27
3Caroline ReinerYr 9 · North Shore16.60
4Chibugo ObichereYr 9 · VS South16.28
5Ariela KovaryYr 12 · Carle Place16.68
6Ashley SoliwodaYr 11 · Seaford17.32
7Alexandra RatkiewiczYr 12 · Lynbrook17.35
8Gracie EisemanYr 12 · Seaford17.67
9Luci MehrYr 12 · Lynbrook17.92
10Tracy McSorleyYr 10 · Seaford18.08
11Natalie JohnstonYr 9 · Island Trees18.44
12Domenique MasiYr 11 · Island Trees18.61
13Ashlie RodriguezYr 11 · VS North18.99
14Krista ChenYr 12 · Wheatley19.06
15Claudia RutleyYr 12 · Island Trees19.07
16Kayla SorbaraYr 12 · Lynbrook19.11
17Kaitlyn QuijanoYr 10 · Carle Place19.60
18Ashley PereiraYr 10 · Carle Place19.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
1Chibugo ObichereYr 9 · VS South15.63
2Stephanie ReyesYr 12 · Locust Valle15.79
3Tyesha IrvingYr 11 · VS North16.09
4Caroline ReinerYr 9 · North Shore16.64
5Ariela KovaryYr 12 · Carle Place16.68
6Ashley SoliwodaYr 11 · Seaford17.87
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
1Diana VizzaYr 12 · North Shore2:16.49
2Emily MartinoYr 12 · VS North2:21.38
3Roisin O'NeillYr 11 · Locust Valle2:23.55
4Cara DuffyYr 8 · Island Trees2:25.54
5Stephanie BazanYr 12 · North Shore2:25.89
6Laura GreeneYr 10 · Friends Acad2:28.54
7Lilianna TasovacYr 9 · VS North2:29.04
8Morgan NerudYr 12 · North Shore2:29.53
9Tara CannyYr 11 · VS North2:29.79
10Emilee BeckerYr 8 · Floral Park2:32.38
11Briana PereiraYr 11 · Clarke2:34.89
12Laura AngeloneYr 11 · Oyster Bay2:38.20
13Marissa MurphyYr 10 · Island Trees2:39.55
14Gabrielle CardilloYr 9 · Island Trees2:42.25
15Emma BeattieYr 8 · Carle Place2:47.21
16Ashley WilliamsYr 10 · Seaford2:48.07
17Paulina CzartoryskiYr 10 · East Rockawa2:53.35
18Kristi AckerinaYr 10 · East Rockawa2:54.30
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
1Angeli AndreYr 12 · VS North26.33
2Ellie FoxYr 9 · Cold Spring26.60
3Jessica BilbroYr 10 · Lawrence26.92
4Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad27.29
5Alexia InsingaYr 12 · Cold Spring27.46
6Sydney AmatoYr 12 · Lynbrook28.01
7Brianna GordonYr 11 · VS North28.08
8Rachel GravesYr 10 · East Rockawa28.85
9Marlene GoldsteinYr 9 · Locust Valle28.99
10Velencia HurdYr 12 · Mineola29.01
11Nicole BrosnanYr 9 · Floral Park29.17
12Tonei LaRocheYr 8 · VS North29.57
13Jean Marie NeaveYr 11 · Carle Place29.84
14Emma LynchYr 10 · Island Trees30.66
15Melissa ToscanoYr 10 · Seaford32.45
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
1Angeli AndreYr 12 · VS North25.57
2Ellie FoxYr 9 · Cold Spring26.54
3Jessica BilbroYr 10 · Lawrence27.04
4Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad27.52
5Sydney AmatoYr 12 · Lynbrook28.01
6Alexia InsingaYr 12 · Cold Spring28.27
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 1A
1Diana VizzaYr 12 · North Shore9:49.38
2Brianna O'BrienYr 11 · Wheatley10:20.52
3Stephanie BazanYr 12 · North Shore10:55.66
4Maggie McnamaraYr 9 · Oyster Bay11:05.05
5Fiona HaegelandYr 8 · Cold Spring11:06.99
6Emma RiveraYr 9 · North Shore11:22.90
7Dana DugganYr 12 · Seaford11:41.27
8Annaliese NardiYr 9 · Floral Park12:02.71
9Gabriela AndradeYr 12 · VS North12:06.74
10Tara TytoneYr 10 · VS North12:09.79
11michaela evangelistaYr 12 · Lynbrook12:34.93
12Brittany JenkofskyYr 11 · Island Trees12:43.75
13Carly KnopfYr 10 · Locust Valle12:59.55
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
1NorthShore10:11.94
2VSNorth10:15.55
3FriendsAcademy10:28.09
4IslandTrees10:55.59
6FloralPark11:14.05
8LocustValley11:28.70
9EastRockaway12:30.93
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
1VSSouth4:07.56
2VSNorth4:13.67
3Cold SpringHarbor4:14.39
4NorthShore4:21.48
8FriendsAcademy4:39.03
10CarlePlace4:45.16
11LocustValley4:47.80
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
1LocustValley52.09
2Cold SpringHarbor52.59
3VSNorth52.79
4FriendsAcademy53.41
5NorthShore53.93
9IslandTrees55.39
10VSSouth55.54
11CarlePlace57.31
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
1Angeli AndreYr 12 · VS North5.06m
2Jessica BilbroYr 10 · Lawrence4.86m
3Miracle OnuohaYr 11 · VS North4.77m
4Velencia HurdYr 12 · Mineola4.71m
5Ariela KovaryYr 12 · Carle Place4.70m
6Tiara McDougleYr 10 · VS South4.62m
7Krista ChenYr 12 · Wheatley4.55m
8allie kunstlerYr 10 · Lynbrook4.53m
9Alexandra RodriguezYr 12 · Clarke4.38m
10Domenique MasiYr 11 · Island Trees4.34m
11Kaitlin SidotiYr 10 · Seaford4.33m
12Elise CelibertiYr 12 · VS North4.26m
13Nicolette Auld-GriffithYr 9 · VS South4.15m
14Megan ProsserYr 11 · Locust Valle4.06m
15Luci MehrYr 12 · Lynbrook4.05m
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
1Leeza TheodoreYr 12 · VS North26.84m
2Mackenzie MavrosYr 12 · Locust Valle25.57m
3Uju NwaigweYr 12 · VS South24.20m
4Eileen LiangYr 12 · Carle Place24.02m
5Alexus YoungYr 11 · Malverne23.90m
6Juel CharlesYr 9 · VS North23.67m
7Kayla CinqueYr 9 · Carle Place23.54m
8Gretchen KellerYr 11 · Wheatley22.27m
9Mikayla CooperYr 10 · Oyster Bay21.05m
10Katherine AgostinelliYr 12 · Seaford20.59m
11Melissa HoltYr 10 · Island Trees20.39m
12Ashley SearingYr 12 · Seaford19.91m
13Rose Berly BireauxYr 12 · Carle Place16.89m
14Destinee BoltonYr 10 · Lawrence13.94m
--Gariele EmeranYr 12 · VS North82-04
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
1Juel CharlesYr 9 · VS North11.16m
2Uju NwaigweYr 12 · VS South10.37m
3Eileen LiangYr 12 · Carle Place9.91m
4Gariele EmeranYr 12 · VS North9.75m
5Alexus YoungYr 11 · Malverne9.42m
6Daisia BoltonYr 9 · Lawrence9.30m
7Maria BuffolinoYr 11 · Carle Place9.29m
8Melissa HoltYr 10 · Island Trees9.20m
9Krista AnsonYr 12 · Island Trees8.52m
10Ashley SearingYr 12 · Seaford8.31m
11Katherine AgostinelliYr 12 · Seaford8.19m
11Safiya TonicoYr 11 · VS North8.19m
13Rose Berly BireauxYr 12 · Carle Place7.45m
14Aleeyah GibsonYr 11 · Lynbrook7.11m
15Gretchen KellerYr 11 · Wheatley6.81m
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
1Lindsay SmithYr 9 · VS South10.94m
2Miracle OnuohaYr 11 · VS North10.68m
3Alexandra RatkiewiczYr 12 · Lynbrook10.21m
4Samantha ElbertYr 11 · VS North9.66m
5Bridget ForsterYr 11 · Lynbrook9.44m
6Elise CelibertiYr 12 · VS North9.30m
7Lindsay AbrahamYr 11 · Locust Valle9.23m
8Jodi YehYr 10 · Oyster Bay9.18m
8Nicole ChiuYr 10 · Mineola9.18m
10Kaitlin SidotiYr 10 · Seaford9.11m
11Megan KleinYr 10 · Wheatley8.97m
12Adorah CharlesYr 10 · Lynbrook8.96m
13Alexis FrintzilasYr 9 · Seaford8.76m
14Natalia BonillaYr 8 · Island Trees8.14m
--Kristy JahchanYr 11 · Locust Valle28-11.75
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
1Theresa ScarolaYr 10 · North Shore2.43m
2Adorah CharlesYr 10 · Lynbrook2.28m
3Carolyn DoyleYr 8 · North Shore2.13m
4Celeste CostelloYr 11 · North Shore2.13m
5Eve MoelisYr 12 · Lynbrook1.98m
6Katherine CameronYr 11 · Lawrence1.82m
Girls High Jump Class 1A
1Angeli AndreYr 12 · VS North1.57m
2Alexandra RatkiewiczYr 12 · Lynbrook1.52m
3Caryn MartinYr 10 · VS North1.47m
4Ashley SoliwodaYr 11 · Seaford1.47m
5Theresa ScarolaYr 10 · North Shore1.47m
6Imani WilliamsYr 12 · VS North1.42m
7Rosalie CoschignanoYr 11 · Oyster Bay1.42m
8Melissa DieringerYr 12 · Island Trees1.37m
8Cathryn KramerYr 9 · Island Trees1.37m
8Adorah CharlesYr 10 · Lynbrook1.37m
11Brittany JenkofskyYr 11 · Island Trees1.32m
--Ariela KovaryYr 12 · Carle Place4-06.00
Section VIII Class 1A County Championships - 5/24/2016
Cold Spring Harbor High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dana Duggan 12 Seaford 8:20.20 7:52.85 10
2 Danielle Fossett 10 North Shore 8:14.10 8:00.44 8
3 Amanda Giannattasio 12 North Shore 8:29.50 8:11.23 6
4 Killian Doyle 10 North Shore 8:50.90 8:19.55 4
5 Laura Angelone 11 Oyster Bay 8:28.20 8:23.04 2
6 Gabriela Andrade 12 VS North 8:50.80 8:29.13 1
7 Tara Tytone 10 VS North 9:14.80 8:50.75
8 Rebekah Buon 10 VS North 8:52.90 9:08.23
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Martino 12 VS North 64.30 63.94 3 10
2 Caroline Reiner 9 North Shore 65.90 64.49 3 8
3 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 66.80 67.60 3 6
4 Dana Dipaoli 10 VS North 70.50 69.02 2 4
5 Brianna Williams 10 VS North 68.70 69.87 3 2
6 Morgan Nerud 12 North Shore 70.40 70.29 3 1
7 Brittni Armstrong 10 VS South 70.00 70.66 3
8 Chloe Lanese 9 Wheatley 74.80 73.78 2
9 Amanda Guariglia 12 VS South 75.50 75.49 2
10 Ashley Pereira 10 Carle Place 79.60 77.91 2
11 Colleen Marshall 12 Friends Acad 77.20 78.05 2
12 Erika Vivar 10 Lynbrook 1:23.30 78.82 1
13 Emma Lynch 10 Island Trees 1:22.00 1:21.35 1
14 Sophia Miele 9 Lynbrook 78.40 1:22.73 2
15 Skylar Masterson 11 East Rockawa 1:23.30 1:22.80 1
16 Kristen Caramanica 11 Carle Place 1:22.10 1:22.93 1
17 Alexa Lynch 10 Lynbrook 1:23.20 1:25.78 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 12.70 12.61Q 3
2 Sydney Amato 12 Lynbrook 12.30 12.86Q 1
3 Ugonne Erondu 10 VS North 12.90 13.34Q 2
4 Chibugo Obichere 9 VS South 12.60 12.73q 3
5 Tyesha Irving 11 VS North 13.10 13.24q 1
6 Alexandra Vassallo 11 Locust Valle 13.10 13.27q 1
7 Nicole Brosnan 9 Floral Park 13.80 13.44 3
8 Brianna Gordon 11 VS North 13.35 13.52 2
9 Amelia Cardone 11 Friends Acad 13.60 13.62 3
10 Rebecca Shear 11 Lynbrook 13.70 13.75 1
11 Lily D''Addario 10 Locust Valle 13.60 13.87 2
12 jessica gavzie 10 Lynbrook 13.70 13.90 1
13 Rachel Graves 10 East Rockawa 13.80 13.91 2
14 Alexandra Docyk 10 Carle Place 13.60 14.22 3
15 Francesca De Geronimo 9 Friends Acad 13.80 14.34 3
16 Madeline Costantino 11 Carle Place 13.90 14.94 2
-- Krista Anson 12 Island Trees 12.60 FS 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Amato 12 Lynbrook 12.86 12.59 10
2 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 12.61 12.80 8
3 Chibugo Obichere 9 VS South 12.73 12.97 6
4 Alexandra Vassallo 11 Locust Valle 13.27 13.25 4
5 Tyesha Irving 11 VS North 13.24 13.36 2
6 Ugonne Erondu 10 VS North 13.34 13.45 1
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 4:38.70 4:31.15 2 10
2 Daniela LoCastro 12 Cold Spring 4:50.10 4:50.92 2 8
3 DeAnna Martin 9 VS South 5:09.50 4:55.76 2 6
4 Stephanie Bazan 12 North Shore 4:51.50 4:56.13 2 4
5 Leah Loetman 8 Friends Acad 5:13.60 5:09.51 2 2
6 Emma Rivera 9 North Shore 5:10.00 5:12.85 2 1
7 Michelle Ashbahian 7 Floral Park 5:24.50 5:25.40 1
8 Briana Pereira 11 Clarke 5:20.50 5:29.67 2
9 Tara Donahue 10 Island Trees 5:32.70 5:30.27 1
10 Kate Catalano 9 VS North 5:27.10 5:35.45 1
11 Melissa Cooney 11 Locust Valle 5:41.60 5:42.42 1
12 Sarah Lubicich 9 Floral Park 5:56.70 5:42.94 1
13 Valencia Poorajah 10 East Rockawa 6:02.40 5:59.89 1
14 Kristi Ackerina 10 East Rockawa 6:15.20 6:04.39 1
15 Claudia Serna 12 Mineola 6:09.10 6:09.43 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lindsay Smith 9 VS South 59.00 57.79 3 10
2 Emily Martino 12 VS North 57.80 58.02 3 8
3 Caroline Reiner 9 North Shore 59.56 58.77 3 6
4 Dana Dipaoli 10 VS North 60.90 60.67 3 4
5 Porsha Muhammad 9 Lawrence 62.20 61.62 3 2
6 Brianna Williams 10 VS North 63.10 61.91 2 1
7 Catherine Zamroz 11 Island Trees 63.50 62.48 2
8 Emma Baudo 9 Cold Spring 64.00 62.81 2
9 Lili Sturge 10 North Shore 63.10 62.91 3
10 Alexandra Rodriguez 12 Clarke 65.10 64.36 2
11 Nicole Chiu 10 Mineola 64.30 64.89 2
12 Jessica Thienel 11 Oyster Bay 66.90 65.14 1
13 Kerri Goldfuss 11 Clarke 68.40 65.73 1
14 Kate Devereaux 10 Oyster Bay 66.80 66.37 1
15 Julianne Cottone 11 Friends Acad 65.70 66.53 2
16 Jessica de la Bastide 9 Friends Acad 68.90 67.11 1
17 Christina Kapralos 9 Carle Place 70.60 68.84 1
18 Emily Lutz 11 Carle Place 70.40 69.97 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 15.80 16.07Q 2
2 Tyesha Irving 11 VS North 16.00 16.27Q 3
3 Caroline Reiner 9 North Shore 15.70 16.60Q 1
4 Chibugo Obichere 9 VS South 16.20 16.28q 3
5 Ariela Kovary 12 Carle Place 16.50 16.68q 1
6 Ashley Soliwoda 11 Seaford 17.40 17.32q 2
7 Alexandra Ratkiewicz 12 Lynbrook 16.50 17.35 2
8 Gracie Eiseman 12 Seaford 17.70 17.67 3
9 Luci Mehr 12 Lynbrook 16.90 17.92 1
10 Tracy McSorley 10 Seaford 17.70 18.08 3
11 Natalie Johnston 9 Island Trees 18.50 18.44 2
12 Domenique Masi 11 Island Trees 18.60 18.61 1
13 Ashlie Rodriguez 11 VS North 19.00 18.99 2
14 Krista Chen 12 Wheatley 18.80 19.06 1
15 Claudia Rutley 12 Island Trees 18.90 19.07 2
16 Kayla Sorbara 12 Lynbrook 18.90 19.11 3
17 Kaitlyn Quijano 10 Carle Place 19.20 19.60 1
18 Ashley Pereira 10 Carle Place 19.00 19.87 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 9 VS South 16.28 15.63 10
2 Stephanie Reyes 12 Locust Valle 16.07 15.79 8
3 Tyesha Irving 11 VS North 16.27 16.09 6
4 Caroline Reiner 9 North Shore 16.60 16.64 4
5 Ariela Kovary 12 Carle Place 16.68 16.68 2
6 Ashley Soliwoda 11 Seaford 17.32 17.87 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 2:21.10 2:16.49 2 10
2 Emily Martino 12 VS North 2:18.60 2:21.38 2 8
3 Roisin O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 2:25.40 2:23.55 2 6
4 Cara Duffy 8 Island Trees 2:29.70 2:25.54 2 4
5 Stephanie Bazan 12 North Shore 2:25.00 2:25.89 2 2
6 Laura Greene 10 Friends Acad 2:30.10 2:28.54 2 1
7 Lilianna Tasovac 9 VS North 2:30.90 2:29.04 2
8 Morgan Nerud 12 North Shore 2:34.20 2:29.53 2
9 Tara Canny 11 VS North 2:32.70 2:29.79 2
10 Emilee Becker 8 Floral Park 2:41.10 2:32.38 1
11 Briana Pereira 11 Clarke 2:34.90 2:34.89 2
12 Laura Angelone 11 Oyster Bay 2:37.90 2:38.20 1
13 Marissa Murphy 10 Island Trees 2:41.00 2:39.55 1
14 Gabrielle Cardillo 9 Island Trees 2:42.10 2:42.25 1
15 Emma Beattie 8 Carle Place 2:48.30 2:47.21 1
16 Ashley Williams 10 Seaford 2:45.20 2:48.07 1
17 Paulina Czartoryski 10 East Rockawa 2:56.70 2:53.35 1
18 Kristi Ackerina 10 East Rockawa 2:55.60 2:54.30 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 25.20 26.33Q 1
2 Ellie Fox 9 Cold Spring 26.20 26.60Q 3
3 Jessica Bilbro 10 Lawrence 26.00 26.92Q 2
4 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 26.30 27.29q 3
5 Alexia Insinga 12 Cold Spring 27.50 27.46q 1
6 Sydney Amato 12 Lynbrook 26.50 28.01q 2
7 Brianna Gordon 11 VS North 27.90 28.08 1
8 Rachel Graves 10 East Rockawa 28.50 28.85 2
9 Marlene Goldstein 9 Locust Valle 29.10 28.99 3
10 Velencia Hurd 12 Mineola 28.50 29.01 3
11 Nicole Brosnan 9 Floral Park 30.20 29.17 1
12 Tonei LaRoche 8 VS North 30.10 29.57 1
13 Jean Marie Neave 11 Carle Place 29.70 29.84 2
14 Emma Lynch 10 Island Trees 30.50 30.66 3
15 Melissa Toscano 10 Seaford 30.50 32.45 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 26.33 25.57 10
2 Ellie Fox 9 Cold Spring 26.60 26.54 8
3 Jessica Bilbro 10 Lawrence 26.92 27.04 6
4 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 27.29 27.52 4
5 Sydney Amato 12 Lynbrook 28.01 28.01 2
6 Alexia Insinga 12 Cold Spring 27.46 28.27 1
Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 9:50.00 9:49.38 10
2 Brianna O'Brien 11 Wheatley 10:38.50 10:20.52 8
3 Stephanie Bazan 12 North Shore 10:54.90 10:55.66 6
4 Maggie Mcnamara 9 Oyster Bay 12:13.70 11:05.05 4
5 Fiona Haegeland 8 Cold Spring 11:07.90 11:06.99 2
6 Emma Rivera 9 North Shore 11:06.50 11:22.90 1
7 Dana Duggan 12 Seaford 11:33.80 11:41.27
8 Annaliese Nardi 9 Floral Park 12:18.30 12:02.71
9 Gabriela Andrade 12 VS North 12:07.90 12:06.74
10 Tara Tytone 10 VS North 12:17.30 12:09.79
11 michaela evangelista 12 Lynbrook 12:48.00 12:34.93
12 Brittany Jenkofsky 11 Island Trees 12:32.90 12:43.75
13 Carly Knopf 10 Locust Valle 13:11.10 12:59.55
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 10:18.97 10:11.94 10
1) Hally Bello 10 2) Danielle Fossett 10
3) Nicole Schneider 8 4) Killian Doyle 10
2 VS North 'A' 9:51.90 10:15.55 8
1) Brianna Hackman 11 2) Rebekah Buon 10
3) Anna Westfall 8 4) Tara Canny 11
3 Friends Academy 'A' 10:55.00 10:28.09 6
1) Riona Park 10 2) Karly Eberly 9
3) Laura Greene 10 4) Leah Loetman 8
4 Island Trees 'A' 11:36.60 10:55.59 4
1) Marissa Murphy 10 2) Cara Duffy 8
3) Tara Donahue 10 4) Gabrielle Cardillo 9
5 Lynbrook 'A' 11:20.00 11:05.54 2
1) Gabby Vogt 10 2) Brianna Kelhetter 10
3) Marissa Keller 9 4) carolyn berghorn 11
6 Floral Park 'A' 11:15.13 11:14.05 1
1) Emilee Becker 8 2) Grace Yeostros 10
3) Sarah Lubicich 9 4) Michelle Ashbahian 7
7 Mineola 'A' 11:22.20 11:27.12
1) Kelly Koo 9 2) Claudia Serna 12
3) Joanne Kubat 10 4) Erin Buckley 10
8 Locust Valley 'A' 11:36.06 11:28.70
1) Christine Lee 11 2) Kristy Jahchan 11
3) Joanna Yu 9 4) Melissa Cooney 11
9 East Rockaway 'A' 12:32.20 12:30.93
1) Valencia Poorajah 10 2) Skylar Masterson 11
3) Paulina Czartoryski 10 4) Kristi Ackerina 10
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VS South 'A' 4:11.77 4:07.56 2 10
1) Lindsay Smith 9 2) DeAnna Martin 9
3) Chibugo Obichere 9 4) Tiara McDougle 10
2 VS North 'A' 4:09.64 4:13.67 2 8
1) Lilianna Tasovac 9 2) Imani Williams 12
3) Brianna Williams 10 4) Dana Dipaoli 10
3 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 4:13.40 4:14.39 2 6
1) Katherine Wells 11 2) Alexia Insinga 12
3) Emma Baudo 9 4) Ellie Fox 9
4 North Shore 'A' 4:12.77 4:21.48 2 4
1) Lili Sturge 10 2) Amanda Giannattasio 12
3) Celeste Costello 11 4) Morgan Nerud 12
5 Clarke 'A' 4:34.10 4:26.64 1 2
1) Kerri Goldfuss 11 2) Briana Pereira 11
3) Alexandra Rodriguez 12 4) Juliana Vanegas 9
6 Lynbrook 'A' 4:44.70 4:30.96 1 1
1) Mackenzie Kreit 12 2) Sophia Miele 9
3) allie kunstler 10 4) Bridget Forster 11
7 Lawrence 'A' 4:38.10 4:37.78 1
1) Sonique Morris 10 2) Erica Pagano 9
3) Porsha Muhammad 9 4) Shashana Glen 11
8 Friends Academy 'A' 4:33.60 4:39.03 2
1) Jessica de la Bastide 9 2) Julia-Kate Schamroth 10
3) Laura Greene 10 4) Colleen Marshall 12
9 Mineola 'A' 4:38.90 4:41.12 1
1) Daniela Restrepo 11 2) Emily O'Connell 10
3) Erin Buckley 10 4) Nicole Chiu 10
10 Carle Place 'A' 4:52.30 4:45.16 1
1) Emma Beattie 8 2) Kristen Caramanica 11
3) Christina Kapralos 9 4) Emily Lutz 11
11 Locust Valley 'A' 4:22.00 4:47.80 2
1) Bethany Zekraus 9 2) Nicole McCarthy 9
3) Marlene Goldstein 9 4) Megan Prosser 11
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Locust Valley 'A' 53.20 52.09 2 10
1) Lindsay Abraham 11 2) Lily D''Addario 10
3) Stephanie Reyes 12 4) Alexandra Vassallo 11
2 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 52.90 52.59 2 8
1) Gianna Missano 12 2) Ellie Fox 9
3) Alexia Insinga 12 4) Emma Baudo 9
3 VS North 'A' 50.63 52.79 2 6
1) Tyesha Irving 11 2) Ugonne Erondu 10
3) Brianna Gordon 11 4) Marissa McCaffery 10
4 Friends Academy 'A' 53.40 53.41 2 4
1) Julianne Cottone 11 2) Francesca De Geronimo 9
3) Abigail Regis 8 4) Amelia Cardone 11
5 North Shore 'A' 53.02 53.93 2 2
1) Celeste Costello 11 2) Theresa Scarola 10
3) Lili Sturge 10 4) Izabella Bratter 9
6 Lynbrook 'A' 54.20 54.16 1 1
1) allie kunstler 10 2) jessica gavzie 10
3) Sydney Amato 12 4) Eve Moelis 12
7 Lawrence 'A' 54.00 55.01 1
1) Jessica Bilbro 10 2) Lianne Byrd 11
3) Daisia Bolton 9 4) Aaliyah Croft 10
8 Seaford 'A' 56.30 55.14 1
1) Nataly Ramirez 10 2) Gracie Eiseman 12
3) Tracy McSorley 10 4) Ashley Soliwoda 11
9 Island Trees 'A' 55.90 55.39 1
1) Melissa Dieringer 12 2) Catherine Zamroz 11
3) Claudia Rutley 12 4) Krista Anson 12
10 VS South 'A' 52.28 55.54 2
1) Brittni Armstrong 10 2) Jenna-Marina Bolivard 10
3) Zenobia Curry 12 4) Eureka Christian 11
11 Carle Place 'A' 56.50 57.31 1
1) Jean Marie Neave 11 2) Isabella Bileddo 10
3) Madeline Costantino 11 4) Alexandra Docyk 10
Event 25 Girls Long Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 16-09.00 16-07.50 5.06m 10
2 Jessica Bilbro 10 Lawrence 16-09.25 15-11.50 4.86m 8
3 Miracle Onuoha 11 VS North 15-07.25 15-08.00 4.77m 6
4 Velencia Hurd 12 Mineola 15-06.00 15-05.50 4.71m 4
5 Ariela Kovary 12 Carle Place 15-03.50 15-05.25 4.70m 2
6 Tiara McDougle 10 VS South 15-02.50 15-02.00 4.62m 1
7 Krista Chen 12 Wheatley 15-03.00 14-11.50 4.55m
8 allie kunstler 10 Lynbrook 15-03.00 14-10.50 4.53m
9 Alexandra Rodriguez 12 Clarke 14-08.00 14-04.50 4.38m
10 Domenique Masi 11 Island Trees 14-09.00 14-03.00 4.34m
11 Kaitlin Sidoti 10 Seaford 14-04.00 14-02.50 4.33m
12 Elise Celiberti 12 VS North 15-01.75 13-11.75 4.26m
13 Nicolette Auld-Griffith 9 VS South 14-05.75 13-07.75 4.15m
14 Megan Prosser 11 Locust Valle 15-10.00 13-04.00 4.06m
15 Luci Mehr 12 Lynbrook 14-09.00 13-03.50 4.05m
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leeza Theodore 12 VS North 88-05 88-01 26.84m 10
2 Mackenzie Mavros 12 Locust Valle 83-00 83-11 25.57m 8
3 Uju Nwaigwe 12 VS South 87-04 79-05 24.20m 6
4 Eileen Liang 12 Carle Place 83-10 78-10 24.02m 4
5 Alexus Young 11 Malverne 82-11 78-05 23.90m 2
6 Juel Charles 9 VS North 86-09 77-08 23.67m 1
7 Kayla Cinque 9 Carle Place 88-04 77-03 23.54m
8 Gretchen Keller 11 Wheatley 68-08 73-01 22.27m
9 Mikayla Cooper 10 Oyster Bay 68-05 69-01 21.05m
10 Katherine Agostinelli 12 Seaford 80-08 67-07 20.59m
11 Melissa Holt 10 Island Trees 78-03 66-11 20.39m
12 Ashley Searing 12 Seaford 74-08 65-04 19.91m
13 Rose Berly Bireaux 12 Carle Place 75-11 55-05 16.89m
14 Destinee Bolton 10 Lawrence 76-08 45-09 13.94m
-- Gariele Emeran 12 VS North 82-04 ND
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Juel Charles 9 VS North 38-08.00 36-07.75 11.16m 10
2 Uju Nwaigwe 12 VS South 32-10.50 34-00.50 10.37m 8
3 Eileen Liang 12 Carle Place 32-05.00 32-06.50 9.91m 6
4 Gariele Emeran 12 VS North 34-02.00 32-00.25 9.75m 4
5 Alexus Young 11 Malverne 30-08.00 30-11.25 9.42m 2
6 Daisia Bolton 9 Lawrence 30-03.00 30-06.25 9.30m 1
7 Maria Buffolino 11 Carle Place 27-04.25 30-06.00 9.29m
8 Melissa Holt 10 Island Trees 28-11.00 30-02.25 9.20m
9 Krista Anson 12 Island Trees 29-04.00 27-11.50 8.52m
10 Ashley Searing 12 Seaford 28-10.00 27-03.25 8.31m
11 Katherine Agostinelli 12 Seaford 26-05.00 26-10.50 8.19m
11 Safiya Tonico 11 VS North 29-05.00 26-10.50 8.19m
13 Rose Berly Bireaux 12 Carle Place 26-03.25 24-05.50 7.45m
14 Aleeyah Gibson 11 Lynbrook 25-10.50 23-04.25 7.11m
15 Gretchen Keller 11 Wheatley 24-06.00 22-04.50 6.81m
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lindsay Smith 9 VS South 34-09.00 35-11.00 10.94m 10
2 Miracle Onuoha 11 VS North 34-03.00 35-00.50 10.68m 8
3 Alexandra Ratkiewicz 12 Lynbrook 33-10.00 33-06.00 10.21m 6
4 Samantha Elbert 11 VS North 32-07.50 31-08.50 9.66m 4
5 Bridget Forster 11 Lynbrook 29-11.50 31-00.00 9.44m 2
6 Elise Celiberti 12 VS North 30-04.00 30-06.50 9.30m 1
7 Lindsay Abraham 11 Locust Valle 29-11.25 30-03.50 9.23m
8 Jodi Yeh 10 Oyster Bay 29-01.75 30-01.50 9.18m
8 Nicole Chiu 10 Mineola 30-05.75 30-01.50 9.18m
10 Kaitlin Sidoti 10 Seaford 30-07.25 29-11.00 9.11m
11 Megan Klein 10 Wheatley 29-02.00 29-05.25 8.97m
12 Adorah Charles 10 Lynbrook 31-04.00 29-05.00 8.96m
13 Alexis Frintzilas 9 Seaford 28-08.25 28-09.00 8.76m
14 Natalia Bonilla 8 Island Trees 27-10.00 26-08.50 8.14m
-- Kristy Jahchan 11 Locust Valle 28-11.75 ND
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Theresa Scarola 10 North Shore 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 10
2 Adorah Charles 10 Lynbrook 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 8
3 Carolyn Doyle 8 North Shore 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Celeste Costello 11 North Shore 6-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 4
5 Eve Moelis 12 Lynbrook 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6 Katherine Cameron 11 Lawrence 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
Event 36 Girls High Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Alexandra Ratkiewicz 12 Lynbrook 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Caryn Martin 10 VS North 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Ashley Soliwoda 11 Seaford 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Theresa Scarola 10 North Shore 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Imani Williams 12 VS North 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1
7 Rosalie Coschignano 11 Oyster Bay 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Melissa Dieringer 12 Island Trees 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Cathryn Kramer 9 Island Trees 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Adorah Charles 10 Lynbrook 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Brittany Jenkofsky 11 Island Trees 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Ariela Kovary 12 Carle Place 4-06.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS North 150 2) North Shore 119
3) VS South 67 4) Lynbrook 42
4) Locust Valley 42 6) Cold Spring Harbor 33
7) Friends Academy 25 8) Lawrence 18
9) Seaford 15 10) Carle Place 14
11) Island Trees 8 11) Wheatley 8
13) Oyster Bay 6 14) Mineola 4
14) Malverne 4 16) Clarke 2
17) Floral Park 1