1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Section VIII State Qualifier Meet

2014 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet – Boys Results · SQ

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2013–14 Boys Read the recap → 137 performances
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.60
2Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.62
3Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.69
4Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.63
5marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.68
6Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.73
7Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.76
8enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.79
9Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.81
10Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett6.87
11Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale6.92
12Markus BuchananYr 11 · Malverne6.93
12Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont6.93
14Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.01
15Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.04
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.53
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.56
3Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.59
4Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.61
5Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.71
6marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.73
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka36.89
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun37.08
3Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset37.60
4Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne37.70
5Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees37.71
6Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh37.79
7Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne37.86
8Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont37.92
9Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke38.59
10Shamari KirkpatrickYr 11 · Roosevelt39.38
11Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook51.70
--Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing37.75
--Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin37.36
--marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa37.45
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka36.66
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun36.81
3Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne37.50
4Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees38.39
5Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset38.71
1Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook1:22.16
2Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:23.88
3Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South1:24.41
4Nicholas OuassilYr 12 · Syosset1:25.54
5Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury1:26.61
6TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North1:27.10
7Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:27.48
8Dylan BestlerYr 12 · Mineola1:27.71
9Alexander HoelzliYr 11 · Syosset1:28.46
10Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn1:28.81
11Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:28.93
12Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:29.58
13Nahjeem LoweYr 12 · Roosevelt1:30.00
14Karl PerpignanYr 12 · Uniondale1:32.52
15Kevin AtkinsonYr 12 · Baldwin1:47.93
1Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset2:35.99
2Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn2:36.12
3Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S2:37.04
4Ryan DepintoYr 12 · Syosset2:38.47
5Thomas VitucciYr 12 · Syosset2:41.56
6Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park2:41.97
7Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa2:42.77
8William AndersonYr 11 · Syosset2:43.89
9Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside2:46.51
10Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun2:47.61
11Dylan WelchYr 9 · North Shore2:49.32
12Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees2:51.08
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow4:25.24
2Peter WilkYr 11 · VS North4:33.19
3Jake TaverniteYr 12 · Mineola4:34.50
4Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham4:34.52
5Glenn LostrittoYr 11 · Friends Acad4:37.74
6Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing4:40.24
7Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge4:42.02
8Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun4:45.19
9Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:47.96
10Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:49.01
11Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:51.01
12Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S4:56.76
1Dale MittlemanYr 12 · Syosset9:41.28
2Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City9:41.98
3Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing9:43.56
4Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale9:57.33
5Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun9:59.68
6Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:01.33
7Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford10:03.30
8Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset10:04.04
9John WeedYr 11 · VS Central10:14.67
10Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun10:15.73
11Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:17.75
12Peter DayreYr 11 · North Shore10:29.78
1James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.94
2Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale8.08
3Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale8.09
4Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.19
5Marcus GrayYr 12 · Uniondale8.22
6Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.26
7Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.40
8Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.55
8Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.55
8Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.55
11Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North8.59
12Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley8.74
13Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.78
14Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.83
15Getho BrevetteYr 11 · Westbury8.91
16rob catinellaYr 11 · Massapequa8.96
1Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.80
2James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.88
3Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale7.90
4Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.25
5Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.37
6Marcus GrayYr 12 · Uniondale8.59
2PortWashington1:35.83
5VSCentral1:41.27
2PortWashington1:35.06
4VSCentral1:39.74
7VSCentral3:44.93
10PortWashington3:49.36
2EastMeadow8:30.28
3VSNorth8:33.80
8PortWashington8:50.96
10VSCentral9:05.50
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
2Tommy HozmacherYr 12 · Calhoun5-10.00
3Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-08.00
4Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave6-01.00
5douglas allianoYr 10 · Massapequa5-06.00
5joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa5-06.00
--Matthew BuhseYr 10 · Island Trees5-06.00
--Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North6-02.00
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-00.00
2Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow11-06.00
3Anthony MaglianoYr 12 · MacArthur11-00.00
4Nader GolshahrYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
5Steve FlemmingYr 11 · MacArthur10-06.00
6Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
7TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale10-06.00
8Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur10-00.00
1Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho21-02.25
2Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale0.75in
3Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin20-08.00
4Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale20-00.50
5Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence19-08.00
6Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave19-07.50
7Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset19-05.50
8Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin19-04.00
1Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin45-02.00
2Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees43-04.50
3Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North42-04.25
4Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset42-03.00
5Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale42-00.25
6Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale41-05.25
7Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury40-09.50
8Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale40-06.75
1Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset48-10.25
2john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa48-05.00
3Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees47-08.50
4Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach46-08.00
5Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale45-04.75
6Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur45-00.50
7Aidan VascottoYr 12 · Friends Acad44-01.50
8Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset43-10.75
9Sharif Hill-DunningYr 12 · Freeport42-09.00
10C.J. EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow42-03.50
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2014                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Linster              11 Long Beach              6.74       6.60Q  1 
  2 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                 6.65       6.62Q  3 
  3 Richard Anderson          12 Malverne                6.73       6.69Q  2 
  4 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                 6.57       6.63q  1 
  5 marc silverman            12 Massapequa              6.70       6.68q  3 
  6 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow             6.58       6.73q  2 
  7 Derrick Wang              12 Great Neck S            6.77       6.76   3 
  8 enrique mcfarlane         12 West Hempste            6.81       6.79   3 
  9 Tyrus Colbert             11 Uniondale               6.74       6.81   1 
 10 Joe Tansey                12 Hewlett                 6.83       6.87   1 
 11 Tevaughn Owens            11 Uniondale               6.82       6.92   1 
 12 Markus Buchanan           11 Malverne                6.91       6.93   3 
 12 Jonathan Davis            11 Elmont                  6.81       6.93   2 
 14 Jake Curry                10 Garden City             6.97       7.01   2 
 15 Shogo Yamamoto            12 Port Washing            6.88       7.04   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Linster              11 Long Beach              6.60       6.53  
  2 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow             6.73       6.56  
  3 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                 6.63       6.59  
  4 Emmerson Felix            12 Baldwin                 6.62       6.61  
  5 Richard Anderson          12 Malverne                6.69       6.71  
  6 marc silverman            12 Massapequa              6.68       6.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka              35.96      36.89Q  3 
  2 Brendan Carroll           12 Calhoun                36.60      37.08Q  2 
  3 Grigory Vartanov          12 Syosset                35.63      37.60Q  1 
  4 Christopher Meacham       10 Malverne               37.46      37.70q  2 
  5 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees           36.96      37.71q  1 
  6 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                36.33      37.79   3 
  7 Richard Anderson          12 Malverne               37.88      37.86   1 
  8 Jonathan Davis            11 Elmont                 37.22      37.92   1 
  9 Brandon Atchison          10 Clarke                 37.94      38.59   2 
 10 Shamari Kirkpatrick       11 Roosevelt              37.98      39.38   3 
 11 Luke Germanakos           11 Lynbrook               35.84      51.70   2 
 -- Kent Ortega               12 Port Washing           37.75         FS   1 
 -- Malik White               12 Baldwin                37.36         FS   2 
 -- marc silverman            12 Massapequa             37.45         FS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka              36.89      36.66  
  2 Brendan Carroll           12 Calhoun                37.08      36.81  
  3 Christopher Meacham       10 Malverne               37.70      37.50  
  4 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees           37.71      38.39  
  5 Grigory Vartanov          12 Syosset                37.60      38.71  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luke Germanakos           11 Lynbrook             1:20.60    1:22.16   3 
  2 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central           1:24.51    1:23.88   3 
  3 Brandon Green             12 VS South             1:25.48    1:24.41   3 
  4 Nicholas Ouassil          12 Syosset              1:26.36    1:25.54   3 
  5 Richard Taylor            12 Westbury             1:26.40    1:26.61   3 
  6 TJ Magno                  11 VS North             1:26.79    1:27.10   2 
  7 Dylan Zangrillo           12 MacArthur            1:27.76    1:27.48   2 
  8 Dylan Bestler             12 Mineola              1:28.55    1:27.71   1 
  9 Alexander Hoelzli         11 Syosset              1:26.72    1:28.46   2 
 10 Sahil Anand               11 Roslyn               1:29.22    1:28.81   1 
 11 Dylan Picart              12 Sewanhaka            1:29.29    1:28.93   1 
 12 Bradley Spilka            12 Manhasset            1:28.24    1:29.58   2 
 13 Nahjeem Lowe              12 Roosevelt            1:28.33    1:30.00   1 
 14 Karl Perpignan            12 Uniondale            1:29.53    1:32.52   1 
 15 Kevin Atkinson            12 Baldwin              1:27.55    1:47.93   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon Nwana               12 Syosset              2:31.24    2:35.99  
  2 Scott Pourshalchi         11 Roslyn               2:38.02    2:36.12  
  3 Alex Cowen                12 Great Neck S         2:40.86    2:37.04  
  4 Ryan Depinto              12 Syosset              2:34.36    2:38.47  
  5 Thomas Vitucci            12 Syosset              2:42.52    2:41.56  
  6 Daniel Bostrom            12 Floral Park          2:39.38    2:41.97  
  7 Tim Woods                 12 Massapequa           2:44.07    2:42.77  
  8 William Anderson          11 Syosset              2:41.52    2:43.89  
  9 Joe Kocaj                 12 Oceanside            2:43.87    2:46.51  
 10 Elijah Maduro             10 Calhoun              2:44.24    2:47.61  
 11 Dylan Welch                9 North Shore          2:45.39    2:49.32  
 12 Eugene Lease              12 Island Trees         2:39.35    2:51.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Grady             11 East Meadow          4:25.31    4:25.24  
  2 Peter Wilk                11 VS North             4:37.61    4:33.19  
  3 Jake Tavernite            12 Mineola              4:40.59    4:34.50  
  4 Charlie Skidmore          11 Mepham               4:40.94    4:34.52  
  5 Glenn Lostritto           11 Friends Acad         4:36.36    4:37.74  
  6 Leo Potters               12 Port Washing         4:36.32    4:40.24  
  7 Justin Sommer             12 Plainedge            4:39.19    4:42.02  
  8 Michael Dobkowski         10 Calhoun              4:45.24    4:45.19  
  9 Jose Velasquez            12 Jericho              4:38.43    4:47.96  
 10 Matt Rocha                12 Farmingdale          4:38.44    4:49.01  
 11 Timmy Reilly              12 Wantagh              4:45.07    4:51.01  
 12 Alex Cowen                12 Great Neck S         4:43.39    4:56.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dale Mittleman            12 Syosset              9:45.38    9:41.28  
  2 Tim Josephs               11 Garden City          9:48.11    9:41.98  
  3 Leo Potters               12 Port Washing         9:48.46    9:43.56  
  4 Matt Rocha                12 Farmingdale         10:04.83    9:57.33  
  5 Ryan Curran               10 Calhoun             10:09.00    9:59.68  
  6 Aidan Smith               10 Massapequa          10:12.00   10:01.33  
  7 Joe Miller                12 Seaford              9:50.24   10:03.30  
  8 Matthew Weilep            12 Manhasset           10:11.00   10:04.04  
  9 John Weed                 11 VS Central          10:06.66   10:14.67  
 10 Elia Platanias            10 Calhoun             10:09.35   10:15.73  
 11 Bryant Babel              12 Oceanside           10:07.91   10:17.75  
 12 Peter Dayre               11 North Shore         10:19.78   10:29.78  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Burns               12 Port Washing            7.93       7.94Q  2 
  2 Christopher Duhaney       10 Uniondale               7.98       8.08Q  3 
  3 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale             7.75       8.09Q  1 
  4 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                8.23       8.19q  3 
  5 Marcus Gray               12 Uniondale               8.27       8.22q  2 
  6 Wilson Wang               12 Jericho                 8.40       8.26q  3 
  7 Corey Parrish             11 VS Central              8.34       8.40   2 
  8 Isaiah Williams           11 Freeport                8.43       8.55   1 
  8 Ja'Saun Young             12 Freeport                8.27       8.55   1 
  8 Nicholas Vazquez          10 Wheatley                8.57       8.55   2 
 11 Jomar Pascal              12 VS North                8.43       8.59   1 
 12 Tom Giunta                12 Wheatley                8.41       8.74   3 
 13 Ronny Andrew              10 Farmingdale             8.71       8.78   3 
 14 Matthew Su                10 Jericho                 8.74       8.83   2 
 15 Getho Brevette            11 Westbury                8.82       8.91   1 
 16 rob catinella             11 Massapequa              8.65       8.96   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale             8.09       7.80  
  2 James Burns               12 Port Washing            7.94       7.88  
  3 Christopher Duhaney       10 Uniondale               8.08       7.90  
  4 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                8.19       8.25  
  5 Wilson Wang               12 Jericho                 8.26       8.37  
  6 Marcus Gray               12 Uniondale               8.22       8.59  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:29.90    1:35.10Q  1 
     1) Michael Tristano 12             2) Micheal Outing 11              
     3) Nico Fratto 12                  4) Anthony Bellacosa 12           
  2 Port Washington  'A'                              1:35.70    1:35.83Q  3 
     1) Shogo Yamamoto 12               2) Benjamin Moy 12                
     3) Yuji Choi 12                    4) Kent Ortega 12                 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:33.89    1:37.55Q  2 
     1) Tyrus Colbert 11                2) Albert Curley 12               
     3) Tevaughn Owens 11               4) Ragilo Harriott Jr.            
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:36.25    1:39.32q  3 
     1) brett clarke 11                 2) nicholas uterano 12            
     3) brian walker 11                 4) andrew uterano 12              
  5 VS Central  'A'                                   1:41.68    1:41.27q  2 
     1) Geoffrey Canada 11              2) Genesis Yates 11               
     3) Claude Parola 9                 4) Seth Johnson 11                
  6 Clarke  'A'                                       1:41.24    1:42.78   1 
     1) Brandon Atchison 10             2) Christian Azcona 10            
     3) Brandon Garcia 10               4) Justin Melkin 10               
  7 Oceanside  'A'                                    1:42.48    1:42.98   3 
     1) Chris Dasaro 10                 2) Sean Clerici 11                
     3) Emmerson Perez 9                4) Dylan Tropp 11                 
  8 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:40.30    1:45.34   1 
     1) Mike Rothberg 10                2) Kevin Clifford 11              
     3) Josh Dockweiler 10              4) Paul Gaines 11                 
  9 Mineola  'A'                                      1:47.33    1:48.60   3 
     1) Kyle Mularchuk 11               2) Anthony Abbatiello 9           
     3) Andrew Pereira 11               4) Anthony Cueter 12              
 10 Hewlett  'A'                                      1:38.54    2:00.50   2 
     1) Ryan Phanord 12                 2) Steven Smalls 11               
     3) Tom Rizzo 11                    4) Elliot Rudgayzer 10            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:35.10    1:33.54  
     1) Michael Tristano 12             2) Micheal Outing 11              
     3) Nico Fratto 12                  4) Anthony Bellacosa 12           
  2 Port Washington  'A'                              1:35.83    1:35.06  
     1) Shogo Yamamoto 12               2) Benjamin Moy 12                
     3) James Burns 12                  4) Kent Ortega 12                 
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:39.32    1:38.46  
     1) brett clarke 11                 2) marc silverman 12              
     3) brian walker 11                 4) andrew uterano 12              
  4 VS Central  'A'                                   1:41.27    1:39.74  
     1) Geoffrey Canada 11              2) Genesis Yates 11               
     3) Claude Parola 9                 4) Seth Johnson 11                
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                    1:37.55         DQ   Interference
     1) Tyrus Colbert 11                2) Ragilo Harriott Jr.            
     3) Tevaughn Owens 11               4) Clinton Jones 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:33.76    3:33.58Q  3 
     1) Malik White 12                  2) Emmerson Felix 12              
     3) Tyshawn Harris 12               4) Kevin Atkinson 12              
  2 Westbury  'A'                                     3:33.44    3:37.92Q  2 
     1) Brendan Alerte 11               2) Getho Brevette 11              
     3) Reginald Calixte 11             4) Richard Taylor 12              
  3 Syosset  'A'                                      3:29.25    3:39.76Q  1 
     1) Alexander Hoelzli 11            2) Tyler Italiano 11              
     3) Nicholas Ouassil 12             4) Evan Gary 10                   
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:33.78    3:35.25q  3 
     1) Nixon Centeno 12                2) Kavon Edwards 12               
     3) Marcus Gray 12                  4) Karl Perpignan 12              
  5 Elmont  'A'                                       3:38.81    3:39.07q  2 
     1) Mark Barthelemy 10              2) Rion Codrington 11             
     3) Jonathan Davis 11               4) Sebistian Guillaume 12         
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:41.08    3:43.57   1 
     1) brian walker 11                 2) douglas alliano 10             
     3) nicholas uterano 12             4) Matt Neubauer 11               
  7 VS Central  'A'                                   3:43.31    3:44.93   3 
     1) Justin Mirville 10              2) Collin Jones 10                
     3) Felipe Custudio 11              4) Elijah Guzman 11               
  8 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:42.75    3:45.09   1 
     1) Nicholas Kalstek 12             2) Josh Dockweiler 10             
     3) Kevin Clifford 11               4) Steven Morra 12                
  9 Hewlett  'A'                                      3:45.09    3:46.70   3 
     1) Aaron Gladstein 12              2) Kevin Martinez 12              
     3) Tom Rizzo 11                    4) Elliot Rudgayzer 10            
 10 Port Washington  'A'                              3:43.00    3:49.36   2 
     1) Aidan Finnerty 10               2) Samuel Littman 12              
     3) Maxwell Rutman 10               4) Michael Gennusa 12             
 11 Mineola  'A'                                      3:48.97    3:54.55   2 
     1) Chris Mueller 11                2) John Murray 11                 
     3) Kyle Mularchuk 11               4) Anthony Cueter 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:33.58    3:32.48  
     1) Pascal Bastien 12               2) Emmerson Felix 12              
     3) Tyshawn Harris 12               4) Kevin Atkinson 12              
  2 Syosset  'A'                                      3:39.76    3:35.65  
     1) Alexander Hoelzli 11            2) Simon Nwana 12                 
     3) Nicholas Ouassil 12             4) Evan Gary 10                   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:35.25    3:36.85  
     1) Nixon Centeno 12                2) Kavon Edwards 12               
     3) Christopher Duhaney 10          4) Eldaah Blue 11                 
  4 Westbury  'A'                                     3:37.92    3:38.43  
     1) Brendan Alerte 11               2) Getho Brevette 11              
     3) Richard Taylor 12               4) Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12          
  5 Elmont  'A'                                       3:39.07    3:46.24  
     1) Mark Barthelemy 10              2) Rion Codrington 11             
     3) Jonathan Davis 11               4) Sebistian Guillaume 12         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                      7:58.70    8:21.59  
     1) Tyler Italiano 11               2) Ryan Depinto 12                
     3) Thomas Vitucci 12               4) Eamon Sheerin 12               
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                  8:38.45    8:30.28  
     1) Michael Grady 11                2) Timothy Euler 9                
     3) Chris Delgado 11                4) Alberto Fernandez 11           
  3 VS North  'A'                                     8:40.34    8:33.80  
     1) Peter Wilk 11                   2) Jake Catalano 10               
     3) Phil Inguanta 11                4) TJ Magno 11                    
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:38.44    8:44.63  
     1) Aidan Smith 10                  2) Kevin VanVorst 9               
     3) Anthony Tesoriero 12            4) Tim Woods 12                   
  5 Wantagh  'A'                                      8:53.03    8:47.65  
     1) Timmy Reilly 12                 2) Anthony Bouchard 12            
     3) Michael Collins 12              4) Brent Kavaler 11               
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                    8:35.16    8:50.07  
     1) Dwight Clermont 12              2) Avery Devine 12                
     3) Karl Perpignan 12               4) Marcus Gray 12                 
  7 Manhasset  'A'                                    8:45.50    8:50.34  
     1) Matthew Weilep 12               2) Kyle Bentley 12                
     3) Carter Paterson 11              4) Thomas Fruhauf 11              
  8 Port Washington  'A'                              8:48.57    8:50.96  
     1) Noah White 12                   2) Aaron Siff-Scherr 9            
     3) Matthew Kramer 10               4) Peter Kirgis 10                
  9 Clarke  'A'                                       9:01.97    8:59.35  
     1) Brandon Peralta 12              2) Alex Reiner 11                 
     3) Arman Singh 12                  4) Mick Agbisit 11                
 10 VS Central  'A'                                   8:58.75    9:05.50  
     1) Corey Bonilla 12                2) Albert Morales 10              
     3) Christian Salas 12              4) John Weed 11                   
 11 Mineola  'A'                                      8:54.91    9:05.70  
     1) Robert Lang 11                  2) Matt Tavernite 10              
     3) Douglas Demagistris 11          4) Ryan Kelly 12                  
 12 Oceanside  'A'                                    9:04.15    9:22.89  
     1) Bryant Babel 12                 2) James Hamilton 11              
     3) Michael Agarenzo 12             4) Ross Levithan 12               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Riley              12 VS Central           6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Tommy Hozmacher           12 Calhoun              6-02.00    5-10.00  
  3 Martin Weissman           12 Manhasset            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Bjorn Bjornson            12 Division Ave         6-01.00   J5-08.00  
  5 douglas alliano           10 Massapequa           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  5 joe dupkin                11 Massapequa           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Matthew Buhse             10 Island Trees         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Zavier Jean-Charles       11 VS North             6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Zapata            12 Farmingdale         12-09.00   12-00.00  
  2 Rui Cunha                 12 East Meadow         11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  3 Anthony Magliano          12 MacArthur           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Nader Golshahr            12 Farmingdale         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  5 Steve Flemming            11 MacArthur           10-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Matt Neubauer             11 Massapequa          10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 TJ Greco                  10 Farmingdale         10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Alex Dempsey              10 MacArthur           10-03.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Su                10 Jericho             20-08.75   21-02.25  
  2 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale         21-04.50   21-01.00   21ft 0.75in
  3 Michael Wbster            11 Baldwin             20-08.00  J21-01.00   20ft 9in
  4 Albert Curley             12 Uniondale           20-10.25   20-00.50  
  5 Daveed Smith              11 Lawrence            20-10.00   19-08.00  
  6 Bjorn Bjornson            12 Division Ave        21-10.50   19-07.50  
  7 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset           20-09.00   19-05.50  
  8 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin             21-10.75   19-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin             45-06.50   45-02.00  
  2 Andrew Zabala             12 Island Trees        43-04.75   43-04.50  
  3 Stephan Jean-Charles      11 VS North            43-00.00   42-04.25  
  4 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset           41-08.00   42-03.00  
  5 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale         45-03.75   42-00.25  
  6 Madison Blanchard         12 Farmingdale         41-06.00   41-05.25  
  7 Brendan Alerte            11 Westbury            41-11.00   40-09.50  
  8 Jaren Maitre              12 Uniondale           41-07.75   40-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Sheng                11 Syosset             50-06.50   48-10.25  
  2 john putnam               11 Massapequa          45-09.50   48-05.00  
  3 Joseph Stanco             12 Island Trees        46-02.00   47-08.50  
  4 Tariq Cole                12 Long Beach          48-00.00   46-08.00  
  5 Jyaire Ewa                12 Farmingdale         47-05.00   45-04.75  
  6 Kevin Carboy              11 MacArthur           46-10.00   45-00.50  
  7 Aidan Vascotto            12 Friends Acad        46-03.75   44-01.50  
  8 Tyler Fielding            12 Syosset             44-10.75   43-10.75  
  9 Sharif Hill-Dunning       12 Freeport            45-10.00   42-09.00  
 10 C.J. Ewulu                12 East Meadow         47-07.00   42-03.50