1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.60
2Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.62
3Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.69
4Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.63
5marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.68
6Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.73
7Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.76
8enrique mcfarlaneYr 12 · West Hempste6.79
9Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.81
10Joe TanseyYr 12 · Hewlett6.87
11Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale6.92
12Markus BuchananYr 11 · Malverne6.93
12Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont6.93
14Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.01
15Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.04
1Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.53
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.56
3Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.59
4Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.61
5Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne6.71
6marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.73
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka36.89
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun37.08
3Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset37.60
4Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne37.70
5Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees37.71
6Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh37.79
7Richard AndersonYr 12 · Malverne37.86
8Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont37.92
9Brandon AtchisonYr 10 · Clarke38.59
10Shamari KirkpatrickYr 11 · Roosevelt39.38
11Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook51.70
--Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing37.75
--Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin37.36
--marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa37.45
1Elijah SmithYr 12 · Sewanhaka36.66
2Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun36.81
3Christopher MeachamYr 10 · Malverne37.50
4Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees38.39
5Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset38.71
1Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook1:22.16
2Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:23.88
3Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South1:24.41
4Nicholas OuassilYr 12 · Syosset1:25.54
5Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury1:26.61
6TJ MagnoYr 11 · VS North1:27.10
7Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:27.48
8Dylan BestlerYr 12 · Mineola1:27.71
9Alexander HoelzliYr 11 · Syosset1:28.46
10Sahil AnandYr 11 · Roslyn1:28.81
11Dylan PicartYr 12 · Sewanhaka1:28.93
12Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:29.58
13Nahjeem LoweYr 12 · Roosevelt1:30.00
14Karl PerpignanYr 12 · Uniondale1:32.52
15Kevin AtkinsonYr 12 · Baldwin1:47.93
1Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset2:35.99
2Scott PourshalchiYr 11 · Roslyn2:36.12
3Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S2:37.04
4Ryan DepintoYr 12 · Syosset2:38.47
5Thomas VitucciYr 12 · Syosset2:41.56
6Daniel BostromYr 12 · Floral Park2:41.97
7Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa2:42.77
8William AndersonYr 11 · Syosset2:43.89
9Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside2:46.51
10Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun2:47.61
11Dylan WelchYr 9 · North Shore2:49.32
12Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees2:51.08
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow4:25.24
2Peter WilkYr 11 · VS North4:33.19
3Jake TaverniteYr 12 · Mineola4:34.50
4Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham4:34.52
5Glenn LostrittoYr 11 · Friends Acad4:37.74
6Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing4:40.24
7Justin SommerYr 12 · Plainedge4:42.02
8Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun4:45.19
9Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:47.96
10Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:49.01
11Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:51.01
12Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S4:56.76
1Dale MittlemanYr 12 · Syosset9:41.28
2Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City9:41.98
3Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing9:43.56
4Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale9:57.33
5Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun9:59.68
6Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:01.33
7Joe MillerYr 12 · Seaford10:03.30
8Matthew WeilepYr 12 · Manhasset10:04.04
9John WeedYr 11 · VS Central10:14.67
10Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun10:15.73
11Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:17.75
12Peter DayreYr 11 · North Shore10:29.78
1James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.94
2Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale8.08
3Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale8.09
4Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.19
5Marcus GrayYr 12 · Uniondale8.22
6Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.26
7Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.40
8Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.55
8Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.55
8Nicholas VazquezYr 10 · Wheatley8.55
11Jomar PascalYr 12 · VS North8.59
12Tom GiuntaYr 12 · Wheatley8.74
13Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.78
14Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.83
15Getho BrevetteYr 11 · Westbury8.91
16rob catinellaYr 11 · Massapequa8.96
1Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.80
2James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.88
3Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale7.90
4Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.25
5Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.37
6Marcus GrayYr 12 · Uniondale8.59
2PortWashington1:35.83
5VSCentral1:41.27
2PortWashington1:35.06
4VSCentral1:39.74
7VSCentral3:44.93
10PortWashington3:49.36
2EastMeadow8:30.28
3VSNorth8:33.80
8PortWashington8:50.96
10VSCentral9:05.50
1Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
2Tommy HozmacherYr 12 · Calhoun5-10.00
3Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-08.00
4Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave6-01.00
5douglas allianoYr 10 · Massapequa5-06.00
5joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa5-06.00
--Matthew BuhseYr 10 · Island Trees5-06.00
--Zavier Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North6-02.00
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-00.00
2Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow11-06.00
3Anthony MaglianoYr 12 · MacArthur11-00.00
4Nader GolshahrYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
5Steve FlemmingYr 11 · MacArthur10-06.00
6Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
7TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale10-06.00
8Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur10-00.00
1Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho21-02.25
2Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale0.75in
3Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin20-08.00
4Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale20-00.50
5Daveed SmithYr 11 · Lawrence19-08.00
6Bjorn BjornsonYr 12 · Division Ave19-07.50
7Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset19-05.50
8Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin19-04.00
1Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin45-02.00
2Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees43-04.50
3Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North42-04.25
4Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset42-03.00
5Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale42-00.25
6Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale41-05.25
7Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury40-09.50
8Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale40-06.75
1Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset48-10.25
2john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa48-05.00
3Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees47-08.50
4Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach46-08.00
5Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale45-04.75
6Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur45-00.50
7Aidan VascottoYr 12 · Friends Acad44-01.50
8Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset43-10.75
9Sharif Hill-DunningYr 12 · Freeport42-09.00
10C.J. EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow42-03.50
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.74 6.60Q 1
2 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin 6.65 6.62Q 3
3 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 6.73 6.69Q 2
4 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.57 6.63q 1
5 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.70 6.68q 3
6 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.58 6.73q 2
7 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.77 6.76 3
8 enrique mcfarlane 12 West Hempste 6.81 6.79 3
9 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale 6.74 6.81 1
10 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett 6.83 6.87 1
11 Tevaughn Owens 11 Uniondale 6.82 6.92 1
12 Markus Buchanan 11 Malverne 6.91 6.93 3
12 Jonathan Davis 11 Elmont 6.81 6.93 2
14 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 6.97 7.01 2
15 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 6.88 7.04 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.60 6.53
2 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.73 6.56
3 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.63 6.59
4 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin 6.62 6.61
5 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 6.69 6.71
6 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.68 6.73
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 35.96 36.89Q 3
2 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 36.60 37.08Q 2
3 Grigory Vartanov 12 Syosset 35.63 37.60Q 1
4 Christopher Meacham 10 Malverne 37.46 37.70q 2
5 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees 36.96 37.71q 1
6 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 36.33 37.79 3
7 Richard Anderson 12 Malverne 37.88 37.86 1
8 Jonathan Davis 11 Elmont 37.22 37.92 1
9 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke 37.94 38.59 2
10 Shamari Kirkpatrick 11 Roosevelt 37.98 39.38 3
11 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook 35.84 51.70 2
-- Kent Ortega 12 Port Washing 37.75 FS 1
-- Malik White 12 Baldwin 37.36 FS 2
-- marc silverman 12 Massapequa 37.45 FS 3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 36.89 36.66
2 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 37.08 36.81
3 Christopher Meacham 10 Malverne 37.70 37.50
4 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees 37.71 38.39
5 Grigory Vartanov 12 Syosset 37.60 38.71
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook 1:20.60 1:22.16 3
2 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 1:24.51 1:23.88 3
3 Brandon Green 12 VS South 1:25.48 1:24.41 3
4 Nicholas Ouassil 12 Syosset 1:26.36 1:25.54 3
5 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 1:26.40 1:26.61 3
6 TJ Magno 11 VS North 1:26.79 1:27.10 2
7 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 1:27.76 1:27.48 2
8 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola 1:28.55 1:27.71 1
9 Alexander Hoelzli 11 Syosset 1:26.72 1:28.46 2
10 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn 1:29.22 1:28.81 1
11 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka 1:29.29 1:28.93 1
12 Bradley Spilka 12 Manhasset 1:28.24 1:29.58 2
13 Nahjeem Lowe 12 Roosevelt 1:28.33 1:30.00 1
14 Karl Perpignan 12 Uniondale 1:29.53 1:32.52 1
15 Kevin Atkinson 12 Baldwin 1:27.55 1:47.93 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 2:31.24 2:35.99
2 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn 2:38.02 2:36.12
3 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 2:40.86 2:37.04
4 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset 2:34.36 2:38.47
5 Thomas Vitucci 12 Syosset 2:42.52 2:41.56
6 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park 2:39.38 2:41.97
7 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa 2:44.07 2:42.77
8 William Anderson 11 Syosset 2:41.52 2:43.89
9 Joe Kocaj 12 Oceanside 2:43.87 2:46.51
10 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun 2:44.24 2:47.61
11 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore 2:45.39 2:49.32
12 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees 2:39.35 2:51.08
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 4:25.31 4:25.24
2 Peter Wilk 11 VS North 4:37.61 4:33.19
3 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola 4:40.59 4:34.50
4 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham 4:40.94 4:34.52
5 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Acad 4:36.36 4:37.74
6 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 4:36.32 4:40.24
7 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge 4:39.19 4:42.02
8 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 4:45.24 4:45.19
9 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 4:38.43 4:47.96
10 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 4:38.44 4:49.01
11 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 4:45.07 4:51.01
12 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 4:43.39 4:56.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset 9:45.38 9:41.28
2 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 9:48.11 9:41.98
3 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 9:48.46 9:43.56
4 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 10:04.83 9:57.33
5 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 10:09.00 9:59.68
6 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa 10:12.00 10:01.33
7 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 9:50.24 10:03.30
8 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset 10:11.00 10:04.04
9 John Weed 11 VS Central 10:06.66 10:14.67
10 Elia Platanias 10 Calhoun 10:09.35 10:15.73
11 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 10:07.91 10:17.75
12 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore 10:19.78 10:29.78
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Burns 12 Port Washing 7.93 7.94Q 2
2 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale 7.98 8.08Q 3
3 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.75 8.09Q 1
4 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 8.23 8.19q 3
5 Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale 8.27 8.22q 2
6 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.40 8.26q 3
7 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 8.34 8.40 2
8 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 8.43 8.55 1
8 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 8.27 8.55 1
8 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley 8.57 8.55 2
11 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North 8.43 8.59 1
12 Tom Giunta 12 Wheatley 8.41 8.74 3
13 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale 8.71 8.78 3
14 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 8.74 8.83 2
15 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury 8.82 8.91 1
16 rob catinella 11 Massapequa 8.65 8.96 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 8.09 7.80
2 James Burns 12 Port Washing 7.94 7.88
3 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale 8.08 7.90
4 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North 8.19 8.25
5 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.26 8.37
6 Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale 8.22 8.59
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:29.90 1:35.10Q 1
1) Michael Tristano 12 2) Micheal Outing 11
3) Nico Fratto 12 4) Anthony Bellacosa 12
2 Port Washington 'A' 1:35.70 1:35.83Q 3
1) Shogo Yamamoto 12 2) Benjamin Moy 12
3) Yuji Choi 12 4) Kent Ortega 12
3 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.89 1:37.55Q 2
1) Tyrus Colbert 11 2) Albert Curley 12
3) Tevaughn Owens 11 4) Ragilo Harriott Jr.
4 Massapequa 'A' 1:36.25 1:39.32q 3
1) brett clarke 11 2) nicholas uterano 12
3) brian walker 11 4) andrew uterano 12
5 VS Central 'A' 1:41.68 1:41.27q 2
1) Geoffrey Canada 11 2) Genesis Yates 11
3) Claude Parola 9 4) Seth Johnson 11
6 Clarke 'A' 1:41.24 1:42.78 1
1) Brandon Atchison 10 2) Christian Azcona 10
3) Brandon Garcia 10 4) Justin Melkin 10
7 Oceanside 'A' 1:42.48 1:42.98 3
1) Chris Dasaro 10 2) Sean Clerici 11
3) Emmerson Perez 9 4) Dylan Tropp 11
8 MacArthur 'A' 1:40.30 1:45.34 1
1) Mike Rothberg 10 2) Kevin Clifford 11
3) Josh Dockweiler 10 4) Paul Gaines 11
9 Mineola 'A' 1:47.33 1:48.60 3
1) Kyle Mularchuk 11 2) Anthony Abbatiello 9
3) Andrew Pereira 11 4) Anthony Cueter 12
10 Hewlett 'A' 1:38.54 2:00.50 2
1) Ryan Phanord 12 2) Steven Smalls 11
3) Tom Rizzo 11 4) Elliot Rudgayzer 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:35.10 1:33.54
1) Michael Tristano 12 2) Micheal Outing 11
3) Nico Fratto 12 4) Anthony Bellacosa 12
2 Port Washington 'A' 1:35.83 1:35.06
1) Shogo Yamamoto 12 2) Benjamin Moy 12
3) James Burns 12 4) Kent Ortega 12
3 Massapequa 'A' 1:39.32 1:38.46
1) brett clarke 11 2) marc silverman 12
3) brian walker 11 4) andrew uterano 12
4 VS Central 'A' 1:41.27 1:39.74
1) Geoffrey Canada 11 2) Genesis Yates 11
3) Claude Parola 9 4) Seth Johnson 11
-- Uniondale 'A' 1:37.55 DQ Interference
1) Tyrus Colbert 11 2) Ragilo Harriott Jr.
3) Tevaughn Owens 11 4) Clinton Jones 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin 'A' 3:33.76 3:33.58Q 3
1) Malik White 12 2) Emmerson Felix 12
3) Tyshawn Harris 12 4) Kevin Atkinson 12
2 Westbury 'A' 3:33.44 3:37.92Q 2
1) Brendan Alerte 11 2) Getho Brevette 11
3) Reginald Calixte 11 4) Richard Taylor 12
3 Syosset 'A' 3:29.25 3:39.76Q 1
1) Alexander Hoelzli 11 2) Tyler Italiano 11
3) Nicholas Ouassil 12 4) Evan Gary 10
4 Uniondale 'A' 3:33.78 3:35.25q 3
1) Nixon Centeno 12 2) Kavon Edwards 12
3) Marcus Gray 12 4) Karl Perpignan 12
5 Elmont 'A' 3:38.81 3:39.07q 2
1) Mark Barthelemy 10 2) Rion Codrington 11
3) Jonathan Davis 11 4) Sebistian Guillaume 12
6 Massapequa 'A' 3:41.08 3:43.57 1
1) brian walker 11 2) douglas alliano 10
3) nicholas uterano 12 4) Matt Neubauer 11
7 VS Central 'A' 3:43.31 3:44.93 3
1) Justin Mirville 10 2) Collin Jones 10
3) Felipe Custudio 11 4) Elijah Guzman 11
8 MacArthur 'A' 3:42.75 3:45.09 1
1) Nicholas Kalstek 12 2) Josh Dockweiler 10
3) Kevin Clifford 11 4) Steven Morra 12
9 Hewlett 'A' 3:45.09 3:46.70 3
1) Aaron Gladstein 12 2) Kevin Martinez 12
3) Tom Rizzo 11 4) Elliot Rudgayzer 10
10 Port Washington 'A' 3:43.00 3:49.36 2
1) Aidan Finnerty 10 2) Samuel Littman 12
3) Maxwell Rutman 10 4) Michael Gennusa 12
11 Mineola 'A' 3:48.97 3:54.55 2
1) Chris Mueller 11 2) John Murray 11
3) Kyle Mularchuk 11 4) Anthony Cueter 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin 'A' 3:33.58 3:32.48
1) Pascal Bastien 12 2) Emmerson Felix 12
3) Tyshawn Harris 12 4) Kevin Atkinson 12
2 Syosset 'A' 3:39.76 3:35.65
1) Alexander Hoelzli 11 2) Simon Nwana 12
3) Nicholas Ouassil 12 4) Evan Gary 10
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:35.25 3:36.85
1) Nixon Centeno 12 2) Kavon Edwards 12
3) Christopher Duhaney 10 4) Eldaah Blue 11
4 Westbury 'A' 3:37.92 3:38.43
1) Brendan Alerte 11 2) Getho Brevette 11
3) Richard Taylor 12 4) Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12
5 Elmont 'A' 3:39.07 3:46.24
1) Mark Barthelemy 10 2) Rion Codrington 11
3) Jonathan Davis 11 4) Sebistian Guillaume 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Syosset 'A' 7:58.70 8:21.59
1) Tyler Italiano 11 2) Ryan Depinto 12
3) Thomas Vitucci 12 4) Eamon Sheerin 12
2 East Meadow 'A' 8:38.45 8:30.28
1) Michael Grady 11 2) Timothy Euler 9
3) Chris Delgado 11 4) Alberto Fernandez 11
3 VS North 'A' 8:40.34 8:33.80
1) Peter Wilk 11 2) Jake Catalano 10
3) Phil Inguanta 11 4) TJ Magno 11
4 Massapequa 'A' 8:38.44 8:44.63
1) Aidan Smith 10 2) Kevin VanVorst 9
3) Anthony Tesoriero 12 4) Tim Woods 12
5 Wantagh 'A' 8:53.03 8:47.65
1) Timmy Reilly 12 2) Anthony Bouchard 12
3) Michael Collins 12 4) Brent Kavaler 11
6 Uniondale 'A' 8:35.16 8:50.07
1) Dwight Clermont 12 2) Avery Devine 12
3) Karl Perpignan 12 4) Marcus Gray 12
7 Manhasset 'A' 8:45.50 8:50.34
1) Matthew Weilep 12 2) Kyle Bentley 12
3) Carter Paterson 11 4) Thomas Fruhauf 11
8 Port Washington 'A' 8:48.57 8:50.96
1) Noah White 12 2) Aaron Siff-Scherr 9
3) Matthew Kramer 10 4) Peter Kirgis 10
9 Clarke 'A' 9:01.97 8:59.35
1) Brandon Peralta 12 2) Alex Reiner 11
3) Arman Singh 12 4) Mick Agbisit 11
10 VS Central 'A' 8:58.75 9:05.50
1) Corey Bonilla 12 2) Albert Morales 10
3) Christian Salas 12 4) John Weed 11
11 Mineola 'A' 8:54.91 9:05.70
1) Robert Lang 11 2) Matt Tavernite 10
3) Douglas Demagistris 11 4) Ryan Kelly 12
12 Oceanside 'A' 9:04.15 9:22.89
1) Bryant Babel 12 2) James Hamilton 11
3) Michael Agarenzo 12 4) Ross Levithan 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun 6-02.00 5-10.00
3 Martin Weissman 12 Manhasset 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 6-01.00 J5-08.00
5 douglas alliano 10 Massapequa 5-06.00 5-06.00
5 joe dupkin 11 Massapequa 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Matthew Buhse 10 Island Trees 5-06.00 NH
-- Zavier Jean-Charles 11 VS North 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Zapata 12 Farmingdale 12-09.00 12-00.00
2 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 11-06.00 J12-00.00
3 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 Nader Golshahr 12 Farmingdale 11-06.00 J11-00.00
5 Steve Flemming 11 MacArthur 10-06.00 J11-00.00
6 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 10-06.00 J10-06.00
8 Alex Dempsey 10 MacArthur 10-03.00 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 20-08.75 21-02.25
2 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 21-04.50 21-01.00 21ft 0.75in
3 Michael Wbster 11 Baldwin 20-08.00 J21-01.00 20ft 9in
4 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale 20-10.25 20-00.50
5 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence 20-10.00 19-08.00
6 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Division Ave 21-10.50 19-07.50
7 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 20-09.00 19-05.50
8 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin 21-10.75 19-04.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin 45-06.50 45-02.00
2 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 43-04.75 43-04.50
3 Stephan Jean-Charles 11 VS North 43-00.00 42-04.25
4 Taquan Thomas 12 Manhasset 41-08.00 42-03.00
5 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 45-03.75 42-00.25
6 Madison Blanchard 12 Farmingdale 41-06.00 41-05.25
7 Brendan Alerte 11 Westbury 41-11.00 40-09.50
8 Jaren Maitre 12 Uniondale 41-07.75 40-06.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Sheng 11 Syosset 50-06.50 48-10.25
2 john putnam 11 Massapequa 45-09.50 48-05.00
3 Joseph Stanco 12 Island Trees 46-02.00 47-08.50
4 Tariq Cole 12 Long Beach 48-00.00 46-08.00
5 Jyaire Ewa 12 Farmingdale 47-05.00 45-04.75
6 Kevin Carboy 11 MacArthur 46-10.00 45-00.50
7 Aidan Vascotto 12 Friends Acad 46-03.75 44-01.50
8 Tyler Fielding 12 Syosset 44-10.75 43-10.75
9 Sharif Hill-Dunning 12 Freeport 45-10.00 42-09.00
10 C.J. Ewulu 12 East Meadow 47-07.00 42-03.50