1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.47
2Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing7.52
3Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.59
4Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.63
5Chelsea DesuzeYr 12 · Uniondale7.64
6Micah ForehandYr 11 · Uniondale7.65
7Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.66
8Taylor BrantleyYr 10 · Long Beach7.67
9Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.68
10Joelle WrightYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.70
11Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.71
12Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.80
13Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.96
14Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke8.00
15Madeline AndersonYr 11 · Clarke8.02
16Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave8.04
17Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.05
18Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt8.11
1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.43
2Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.52
3Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing7.54
4Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.55
5Chelsea DesuzeYr 12 · Uniondale7.57
6Micah ForehandYr 11 · Uniondale7.70
1Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead42.59
2Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing42.62
3Samantha McCormickYr 10 · Manhasset43.35
4Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport42.94
5Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport43.44
6Dana MessinaYr 12 · East Meadow43.55
7Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt43.60
8Tara McGillicuddyYr 10 · North Shore43.81
9Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke44.17
10Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad44.49
11Kelly PunturoYr 12 · Garden City45.07
12Alexandra LuxYr 9 · Great Neck N45.36
13Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.50
14Kelsey HadsallYr 10 · Massapequa45.94
15Samantha StrypeYr 11 · Massapequa46.02
1Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing41.99
2Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead42.24
3Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport42.93
4Samantha McCormickYr 10 · Manhasset43.82
5Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport44.24
1Emma GallagherYr 11 · Garden City1:36.48
2Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad1:37.46
3Alexa DolgosYr 11 · Island Trees1:38.62
4Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 10 · MacArthur1:40.27
5Ashley LyonsYr 10 · Freeport1:42.44
6Charlotte GondrYr 11 · Baldwin1:44.20
7Raquel FossettYr 12 · North Shore1:45.90
8Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:47.61
9Marissa PolackYr 11 · Wantagh1:48.78
10Marissa ColasaccoYr 12 · Oceanside1:49.67
11Alexa GoldmanYr 12 · Massapequa1:50.29
12Dajour JonesYr 9 · Hempstead1:50.40
13Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:52.11
14Katherine McGannonYr 11 · Garden City1:57.60
15Emily CoopersteinYr 10 · Hewlett1:57.98
1Joelle FeinbergYr 12 · Port Washing3:03.42
2Megan GordonYr 9 · Wantagh3:03.48
3Crystal GriersonYr 12 · Baldwin3:08.95
4Paulina ParsonsYr 12 · Manhasset3:10.72
5Maya MualemYr 9 · Great Neck N3:13.04
6Kara McKennaYr 12 · Massapequa3:16.65
7Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park3:16.66
8Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad3:18.64
9Sarah CarbonaroYr 9 · Roslyn3:22.83
10Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad3:23.36
11Erika FeurtadoYr 9 · Elmont3:23.37
12Melissa PierreYr 12 · MacArthur3:23.97
1Isabelle HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring4:56.57
2Jennifer GerlandYr 11 · Garden City4:56.62
3Joelle FeinbergYr 12 · Port Washing4:57.49
4Chinira LovickYr 12 · Baldwin5:01.19
5Grace MooreYr 10 · Calhoun5:06.05
6Avery KratzerYr 12 · Wantagh5:06.69
7Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho5:06.72
8Taylor RettigYr 10 · Massapequa5:08.42
9Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad5:09.00
10Maya MualemYr 9 · Great Neck N5:10.19
11Morgan NerudYr 10 · North Shore5:26.05
1Stephanie GerlandYr 10 · Garden City10:20.35
2Grace MooreYr 10 · Calhoun10:30.38
3Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring10:35.35
4Monica MorraYr 10 · North Shore10:55.57
5Caroline FerriYr 11 · Garden City11:13.47
6Kiera DonovanYr 10 · West Hempste11:18.10
7Katie WooYr 12 · Calhoun11:24.97
8Zoe StricoffYr 11 · Syosset11:29.59
9Tracy GoYr 10 · Syosset11:37.20
10Catherine MatteoYr 10 · Manhasset11:43.39
11Kristen PolitiYr 12 · MacArthur11:47.28
12Victoria LiuYr 9 · Great Neck N12:11.53
1Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale8.50
2Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.88
3Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin8.99
4Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale8.94
5Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.12
6Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 9 · Garden City9.38
7Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn9.42
8Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave9.43
9Jennifer McElwainYr 12 · Calhoun9.58
10Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett9.61
11Victoria HochuliYr 11 · Oceanside9.70
11Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale9.70
11Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett9.70
14Cynthia DeBrancheYr 10 · Hewlett9.77
15Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.88
16Neena ReddyYr 10 · East Meadow9.95
17Dylan-Ann PanicoYr 10 · Plainedge10.04
--Jacquelyn ElfieYr 11 · Oceanside9.62
1Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale8.54
2Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.88
3Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin8.91
4Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale8.98
5Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.28
6Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 9 · Garden City9.67
3FriendsAcademy1:51.97
5OysterBay1:51.97
6PortWashington1:52.11
8VSCentral1:52.73
10DivisionAvenue1:54.49
11NorthShore1:54.87
14EastMeadow1:56.74
3FriendsAcademy1:52.66
4OysterBay1:54.20
3GardenCity4:28.68
2GardenCity3:57.16
1NorthShore9:46.50
3GardenCity9:58.19
6PortWashington10:20.97
7Cold SpringHarbor10:23.42
8Great NeckNorth10:40.66
1Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North5-02.00
1Neve DevineYr 11 · Port Washing5-02.00
3Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North5-01.00
4Tianna BisconeYr 10 · Garden City5-01.00
5Lisa MaybieYr 12 · Plainedge5-00.00
6Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale4-10.00
6Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook4-10.00
8Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale4-08.00
1Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham10-00.00
2Carolan FrisinaYr 12 · Syosset9-06.00
3Danielle RattottiYr 12 · Cold Spring9-00.00
4Brittany HurstYr 11 · Long Beach8-06.00
5Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett9-00.00
6Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale8-08.00
7Shana FarkasYr 12 · Hewlett8-06.00
8Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale7-06.00
9Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
--Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn8-00.00
1Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North17-03.00
2Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale17-02.75
3Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees17-02.50
4Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale15-09.25
5Olivia HuckemeyerYr 11 · Calhoun15-08.00
6Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North15-06.00
7Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S15-05.50
1Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees35-09.50
2Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North35-08.00
3Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale34-11.00
4Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham34-08.00
5Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale34-02.00
6Sabrie MozeYr 12 · MacArthur33-06.50
7Tianna BisconeYr 10 · Garden City32-11.00
8Olivia HuckemeyerYr 11 · Calhoun32-04.50
1Tara BelinskyYr 12 · Manhasset43-04.00
2Celeste PipiaYr 12 · Sewanhaka38-10.00
3Eylan PrestonYr 11 · Freeport37-06.25
4Jaclyn WilliamsYr 11 · New Hyde Par34-00.25
5DeJasia CarterYr 11 · Freeport32-09.50
6Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale30-05.50
7Sabrie MozeYr 12 · MacArthur30-04.00
8Samantha PerezYr 12 · Wantagh28-11.00
9Sarah CornellYr 10 · Clarke28-00.50
10Pasqualina Fox-MinaYr 9 · Manhasset26-06.75
1Jen RaceYr 12 · MacArthur7:42.21
2Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North7:44.34
3Allison McConvilleYr 12 · VS North7:44.90
4Nat CohenYr 10 · Hewlett7:57.07
5Tiana SofiaYr 11 · Massapequa8:09.93
6Jayne HommelYr 12 · Long Beach8:16.62
7Tara MandelYr 9 · Farmingdale8:20.24
8Mira SobhyYr 12 · MacArthur8:35.11
9Chelsea PolancoYr 11 · VS North8:47.37
10Emily JoyceYr 11 · Calhoun8:54.11
11Caile CoughlanYr 10 · Massapequa9:40.67
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.45 7.47Q 1
2 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 7.52 7.52Q 3
3 Keisha Haskins 11 VS Central 7.47 7.59Q 2
4 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.59 7.63q 1
5 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 7.55 7.64q 3
6 Micah Forehand 11 Uniondale 7.62 7.65q 2
7 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 7.59 7.66 1
8 Taylor Brantley 10 Long Beach 7.63 7.67 3
9 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 7.59 7.68 2
10 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 7.67 7.70 2
11 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 7.80 7.71 1
12 Vanessa Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.66 7.80 3
13 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 7.89 7.96 3
14 Kirstin Cox 9 Clarke 7.98 8.00 1
15 Madeline Anderson 11 Clarke 7.95 8.02 2
16 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 7.87 8.04 2
17 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 7.91 8.05 3
18 Sandrea Devonish 12 Roosevelt 7.83 8.11 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.47 7.43
2 Keisha Haskins 11 VS Central 7.59 7.52
3 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 7.52 7.54
4 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 7.63 7.55
5 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 7.64 7.57
6 Micah Forehand 11 Uniondale 7.65 7.70
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 41.92 42.59Q 1
2 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 42.38 42.62Q 3
3 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 43.26 43.35Q 2
4 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 42.88 42.94q 3
5 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport 42.34 43.44q 2
6 Dana Messina 12 East Meadow 43.83 43.55 1
7 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 43.50 43.60 1
8 Tara McGillicuddy 10 North Shore 44.03 43.81 3
9 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 43.87 44.17 2
10 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 44.68 44.49 1
11 Kelly Punturo 12 Garden City 43.90 45.07 3
12 Alexandra Lux 9 Great Neck N 44.65 45.36 2
13 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 45.26 45.50 3
14 Kelsey Hadsall 10 Massapequa 45.10 45.94 2
15 Samantha Strype 11 Massapequa 44.78 46.02 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 42.62 41.99
2 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 42.59 42.24
3 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 42.94 42.93
4 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 43.35 43.82
5 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport 43.44 44.24
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City 1:34.82 1:36.48 3
2 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 1:36.62 1:37.46 3
3 Alexa Dolgos 11 Island Trees 1:37.72 1:38.62 3
4 Nicolette Agostinacchio 10 MacArthur 1:40.25 1:40.27 3
5 Ashley Lyons 10 Freeport 1:42.70 1:42.44 3
6 Charlotte Gondr 11 Baldwin 1:44.34 1:44.20 2
7 Raquel Fossett 12 North Shore 1:45.68 1:45.90 2
8 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 1:47.77 1:47.61 2
9 Marissa Polack 11 Wantagh 1:46.32 1:48.78 2
10 Marissa Colasacco 12 Oceanside 1:51.77 1:49.67 1
11 Alexa Goldman 12 Massapequa 1:48.31 1:50.29 1
12 Dajour Jones 9 Hempstead 1:48.45 1:50.40 1
13 Emma Devereaux 11 Oyster Bay 1:52.78 1:52.11 1
14 Katherine McGannon 11 Garden City 1:46.53 1:57.60 2
15 Emily Cooperstein 10 Hewlett 1:54.20 1:57.98 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washing 3:01.10 3:03.42
2 Megan Gordon 9 Wantagh 3:06.35 3:03.48
3 Crystal Grierson 12 Baldwin 3:08.92 3:08.95
4 Paulina Parsons 12 Manhasset 3:04.93 3:10.72
5 Maya Mualem 9 Great Neck N 3:14.24 3:13.04
6 Kara McKenna 12 Massapequa 3:10.34 3:16.65
7 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 3:12.45 3:16.66
8 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 3:09.85 3:18.64
9 Sarah Carbonaro 9 Roslyn 3:19.10 3:22.83
10 Catherine Sullivan 11 Friends Acad 3:15.29 3:23.36
11 Erika Feurtado 9 Elmont 3:14.02 3:23.37
12 Melissa Pierre 12 MacArthur 3:14.50 3:23.97
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 4:54.98 4:56.57
2 Jennifer Gerland 11 Garden City 4:57.09 4:56.62
3 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washing 4:56.13 4:57.49
4 Chinira Lovick 12 Baldwin 5:07.08 5:01.19
5 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun 4:56.06 5:06.05
6 Avery Kratzer 12 Wantagh 5:02.00 5:06.69
7 Celeste Traub 9 Jericho 5:07.45 5:06.72
8 Taylor Rettig 10 Massapequa 5:16.63 5:08.42
9 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 5:04.38 5:09.00
10 Maya Mualem 9 Great Neck N 5:13.85 5:10.19
11 Morgan Nerud 10 North Shore 5:14.66 5:26.05
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City 10:17.68 10:20.35
2 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun 10:20.70 10:30.38
3 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 10:23.04 10:35.35
4 Monica Morra 10 North Shore 10:42.46 10:55.57
5 Caroline Ferri 11 Garden City 10:49.10 11:13.47
6 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 11:27.07 11:18.10
7 Katie Woo 12 Calhoun 11:23.44 11:24.97
8 Zoe Stricoff 11 Syosset 11:19.23 11:29.59
9 Tracy Go 10 Syosset 11:31.79 11:37.20
10 Catherine Matteo 10 Manhasset 11:32.86 11:43.39
11 Kristen Politi 12 MacArthur 11:44.54 11:47.28
12 Victoria Liu 9 Great Neck N 11:23.84 12:11.53
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.56 8.50Q 1
2 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 9.25 8.88Q 2
3 Guilise Gondr 12 Baldwin 9.05 8.99Q 3
4 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 8.94 8.94q 2
5 Kristyn Alonzo 12 MacArthur 9.23 9.12q 3
6 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 9 Garden City 9.49 9.38q 3
7 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 9.42 9.42 2
8 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 9.32 9.43 1
9 Jennifer McElwain 12 Calhoun 9.30 9.58 1
10 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 9.74 9.61 3
11 Victoria Hochuli 11 Oceanside 9.65 9.70 1
11 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 9.75 9.70 3
11 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 9.68 9.70 2
14 Cynthia DeBranche 10 Hewlett 9.48 9.77 3
15 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 9.64 9.88 1
16 Neena Reddy 10 East Meadow 9.87 9.95 2
17 Dylan-Ann Panico 10 Plainedge 9.92 10.04 1
-- Jacquelyn Elfie 11 Oceanside 9.62 DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.50 8.54
2 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 8.88 8.88
3 Guilise Gondr 12 Baldwin 8.99 8.91
4 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 8.94 8.98
5 Kristyn Alonzo 12 MacArthur 9.12 9.28
6 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 9 Garden City 9.38 9.67
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elmont 'A' 1:46.84 1:47.11Q 2
1) Christal Thompson 10 2) Brianna Harris 8
3) Jarielle Isaac 11 4) Khalia Whyte 8
2 Uniondale 'A' 1:42.17 1:50.25Q 1
1) Aleisha Jeffers 12 2) Chelsea Desuze 12
3) Micah Forehand 11 4) Crystal Green 11
3 Friends Academy 'A' 1:50.03 1:51.97Q 3
1) Candace Taylor 12 2) Lydia Graham 12
3) Katherine Hom 11 4) Sloane Hughes 10
4 Hempstead 'A' 1:50.12 1:49.77q 2
1) oneila denton 12 2) Tatyana Gadson 12
3) Niasia Harding 10 4) alicia balgrove 9
5 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:53.10 1:51.97q 1
1) Rachel Wesley 11 2) Vanessa Yu 10
3) Caileen O'Keefe 11 4) Cassandra Iacono 12
6 Port Washington 'A' 1:48.72 1:52.11 3
1) Erin Mitchell 12 2) Beatriz Chavarria 9
3) Arielle Ziv 9 4) Laura Russo 11
7 Farmingdale 'A' 1:51.06 1:52.58 1
1) Maria Henry 11 2) Ivana Smith 11
3) Kristen Col 12 4) Cristina Maher 9
8 VS Central 'A' 1:52.15 1:52.73 2
1) Keisha Haskins 11 2) Nataly Aguirre 10
3) Shaniece Gregory 11 4) Tatyan Gregory 12
9 Roosevelt 'A' 1:52.76 1:52.97 2
1) Ashe Davis 12 2) Sandrea Devonish 12
3) Kamishea Callender 12 4) Raven Jones 11
10 Division Avenue 'A' 1:55.21 1:54.49 3
1) Samantha Polluci 12 2) Daniella Isaacs 12
3) Allison Tolentino 11 4) Crystal Thai 11
11 North Shore 'A' 1:52.44 1:54.87 3
1) Alexa Bennett 12 2) Kayla Brady 12
3) Lauren Carbonara 8 4) Tara McGillicuddy 10
12 Clarke 'A' 1:52.61 1:55.12 3
1) Lauren Bower 11 2) Kirstin Cox 9
3) Lauren keller 11 4) Madeline Anderson 11
13 Freeport 'A' 1:55.07 1:56.49 2
1) Kaela Brown 10 2) Cameryn Miller 10
3) Yanilsa Peralta 10 4) Monique Greer 10
14 East Meadow 'A' 1:54.61 1:56.74 1
1) Arm Hailey 10 2) Neena Reddy 10
3) Charlene Hickey 12 4) Johannah Brown 10
15 MacArthur 'A' 1:50.64 2:00.39 1
1) Michaela Napoli 9 2) Katelyn Politi 9
3) Jenna Stillman 9 4) Kate Baumstein 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Elmont 'A' 1:47.11 1:46.81
1) Christal Thompson 10 2) Brianna Harris 8
3) Jarielle Isaac 11 4) Khalia Whyte 8
2 Hempstead 'A' 1:49.77 1:51.26
1) oneila denton 12 2) Tatyana Gadson 12
3) Niasia Harding 10 4) alicia balgrove 9
3 Friends Academy 'A' 1:51.97 1:52.66
1) Candace Taylor 12 2) Lydia Graham 12
3) Katherine Hom 11 4) Sloane Hughes 10
4 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:51.97 1:54.20
1) Rachel Wesley 11 2) Vanessa Yu 10
3) Caileen O'Keefe 11 4) Cassandra Iacono 12
-- Uniondale 'A' 1:50.25 DQ Interference
1) Aleisha Jeffers 12 2) Chelsea Desuze 12
3) Asia Jinks 9 4) Crystal Green 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uniondale 'A' 3:55.01 4:11.27Q 1
1) Kristina Cherrington 10 2) Ashley Souffrant 12
3) Asia Jinks 9 4) Julianne Mercer 10
2 Freeport 'A' 4:05.15 4:16.91Q 3
1) DeAsia Greer 10 2) Melinda Malave 10
3) Alexis Johnson 12 4) Ashley Lyons 10
3 Garden City 'A' 3:55.33 4:28.68Q 2
1) Laura Jaeger 12 2) Emily Cafaro 12
3) Kelly Lawkins 12 4) Kelly Punturo 12
4 Syosset 'A' 4:15.85 4:26.98q 1
1) Lilly Bloomberg 11 2) Briana Conforti 10
3) Gillian Lee 11 4) Emma Juster 12
5 Wantagh 'A' 4:29.19 4:26.99q 1
1) Shannon Warburton 10 2) Siobhan Warburton 10
3) Emily Fenter 11 4) Jazmyn Duartes 11
6 Elmont 'A' 4:04.88 4:30.25 3
1) Nyah Hayes 10 2) Erika Feurtado 9
3) Briyanna Jones 8 4) Adrienne Barnes 10
7 MacArthur 'A' 4:07.13 4:30.99 2
1) Bella Filippi 2) Debra Archer 11
3) Jenna Stillman 9 4) Gianna Spinelli 9
8 Mineola 'A' 4:35.36 4:34.47 2
1) Deborah Gabbay 11 2) Marissa Cotroneo 12
3) Caitie Cunningham 11 4) Caroline Mueller 12
9 Clarke 'A' 4:39.98 4:41.80 2
1) Dana Stokum 10 2) Nicole Randazzo 12
3) Jo Klein 12 4) Nicole Russell 11
10 Hewlett 'A' 4:36.00 4:48.03 3
1) Emily Cooperstein 10 2) Brianna Moran 11
3) Natalie Weintraub 11 4) Carlee Bodner 12
11 Oceanside 'A' 4:38.52 4:49.32 3
1) Brittany Dowling 12 2) Victoria Hochuli 11
3) Stacey Pinto 12 4) Shannon Knott 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:11.27 3:56.55
1) Kristina Cherrington 10 2) Crystal Green 11
3) Webster Michala 11 4) Ashley Souffrant 12
2 Garden City 'A' 4:28.68 3:57.16
1) Emma Gallagher 11 2) Emily Cafaro 12
3) Kelly Lawkins 12 4) Laura Jaeger 12
3 Freeport 'A' 4:16.91 4:16.12
1) DeAsia Greer 10 2) Briana Taylor 12
3) Alexis Johnson 12 4) Ashley Lyons 10
4 Wantagh 'A' 4:26.99 4:34.22
1) Shannon Warburton 10 2) Siobhan Warburton 10
3) Emily Fenter 11 4) Jazmyn Duartes 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 9:59.64 9:46.50
1) Stephanie Bazan 10 2) Alexandra Osman 12
3) Stacie Nadel 11 4) Diana Vizza 10
2 Syosset 'A' 10:00.72 9:53.41
1) Reilly Siebert 8 2) Alex Bruefach 12
3) Megan Galvin 11 4) Lauren Gruber 10
3 Garden City 'A' 10:01.84 9:58.19
1) Sarah Rubino 12 2) Jennifer Gerland 11
3) Stephanie Gerland 10 4) Laurel Fisher 11
4 Mepham 'A' 10:04.24 10:05.77
1) Taylor Held 11 2) Briana Noto 10
3) Toni Simpson 12 4) Nadine Simpson 12
5 MacArthur 'A' 10:27.50 10:14.10
1) Jen Race 12 2) Nicolette Agostinacchio 10
3) Natalie Sopchak 11 4) Sydney Sopchak 11
6 Port Washington 'A' 10:19.24 10:20.97
1) Joelle Feinberg 12 2) Laura Russo 11
3) Catalina Salvatierra 10 4) Beatriz Chavarria 9
7 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 10:15.58 10:23.42
1) Shannon Logan 10 2) Daniela LoCastro 10
3) Shannon O'Neill 11 4) Isabelle Harouche 11
8 Great Neck North 'A' 10:38.78 10:40.66
1) Maya Mualem 9 2) Victoria Liu 9
3) Michelle Toker 11 4) Rachel Cohen 12
9 Manhasset 'A' 10:29.37 10:48.71
1) Paulina Parsons 12 2) Catherine Weppler 12
3) Sarah Weppler 9 4) Samantha McCormick 10
10 Clarke 'A' 10:48.48 10:56.13
1) Amy Duong 12 2) Brianna Pereira 9
3) Kerri Goldfuss 9 4) Bailey McNamara 9
11 Freeport 'A' 10:20.72 10:57.78
1) Jennifer Morales 12 2) Maya Henson 11
3) Grace Lofudo 12 4) Jewelle Trotman 10
12 Wantagh 'A' 10:31.07 11:05.59
1) Alyssa Soethout 11 2) Avery Kratzer 12
3) Christina Weir 9 4) Marissa Polack 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 5-03.00 5-02.00
1 Neve Devine 11 Port Washing 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 5-01.00 5-01.00
4 Tianna Biscone 10 Garden City 5-01.00 J5-01.00
5 Lisa Maybie 12 Plainedge 5-01.00 5-00.00
6 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 4-11.00 4-10.00
6 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 5-01.00 4-10.00
8 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 9-06.00 10-00.00
2 Carolan Frisina 12 Syosset 10-00.00 9-06.00
3 Danielle Rattotti 12 Cold Spring 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 Brittany Hurst 11 Long Beach 8-06.00 J9-00.00
5 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 9-00.00 J9-00.00
6 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 8-08.00 J9-00.00
7 Shana Farkas 12 Hewlett 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Gina Marie Ospedale 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00 7-06.00
9 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 18-05.00 17-03.00
2 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 16-09.00 17-02.75
3 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 17-03.50 17-02.50
4 Vanessa Pepe 12 Farmingdale 15-10.00 15-09.25
5 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Calhoun 16-06.00 15-08.00
6 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 16-06.00 15-06.00
7 Victoria Hsiao 12 Great Neck S 15-10.50 15-05.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 35-06.50 35-09.50
2 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 37-05.00 35-08.00
3 Vanessa Pepe 12 Farmingdale 34-06.75 34-11.00
4 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 35-08.50 34-08.00
5 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 34-08.75 34-02.00
6 Sabrie Moze 12 MacArthur 34-03.25 33-06.50
7 Tianna Biscone 10 Garden City 34-04.75 32-11.00
8 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Calhoun 34-03.75 32-04.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 43-07.00 43-04.00
2 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka 39-10.00 38-10.00
3 Eylan Preston 11 Freeport 35-11.75 37-06.25
4 Jaclyn Williams 11 New Hyde Par 34-02.50 34-00.25
5 DeJasia Carter 11 Freeport 33-02.25 32-09.50
6 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 30-11.00 30-05.50
7 Sabrie Moze 12 MacArthur 33-07.75 30-04.00
8 Samantha Perez 12 Wantagh 30-06.25 28-11.00
9 Sarah Cornell 10 Clarke 30-06.00 28-00.50
10 Pasqualina Fox-Mina 9 Manhasset 30-05.00 26-06.75
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Race 12 MacArthur 7:47.49 7:42.21
2 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 7:49.99 7:44.34
3 Allison McConville 12 VS North 7:18.09 7:44.90
4 Nat Cohen 10 Hewlett 8:06.60 7:57.07
5 Tiana Sofia 11 Massapequa 8:01.76 8:09.93
6 Jayne Hommel 12 Long Beach 8:02.47 8:16.62
7 Tara Mandel 9 Farmingdale 8:04.78 8:20.24
8 Mira Sobhy 12 MacArthur 8:32.80 8:35.11
9 Chelsea Polanco 11 VS North 9:00.21 8:47.37
10 Emily Joyce 11 Calhoun 8:48.06 8:54.11
11 Caile Coughlan 10 Massapequa 9:01.89 9:40.67