1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Section VIII State Qualifier Meet

2014 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet – Girls Results · SQ

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2013–14 Girls Read the recap → 152 performances
1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.47
2Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing7.52
3Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.59
4Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.63
5Chelsea DesuzeYr 12 · Uniondale7.64
6Micah ForehandYr 11 · Uniondale7.65
7Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt7.66
8Taylor BrantleyYr 10 · Long Beach7.67
9Kiana WatsonYr 12 · Glen Cove7.68
10Joelle WrightYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.70
11Kamishea CallenderYr 12 · Roosevelt7.71
12Vanessa YuYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.80
13Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.96
14Kirstin CoxYr 9 · Clarke8.00
15Madeline AndersonYr 11 · Clarke8.02
16Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave8.04
17Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.05
18Sandrea DevonishYr 12 · Roosevelt8.11
1Aleisha JeffersYr 12 · Uniondale7.43
2Keisha HaskinsYr 11 · VS Central7.52
3Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing7.54
4Nina BoriaYr 12 · West Hempste7.55
5Chelsea DesuzeYr 12 · Uniondale7.57
6Micah ForehandYr 11 · Uniondale7.70
1Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead42.59
2Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing42.62
3Samantha McCormickYr 10 · Manhasset43.35
4Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport42.94
5Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport43.44
6Dana MessinaYr 12 · East Meadow43.55
7Ashe DavisYr 12 · Roosevelt43.60
8Tara McGillicuddyYr 10 · North Shore43.81
9Lauren BowerYr 11 · Clarke44.17
10Katherine HomYr 11 · Friends Acad44.49
11Kelly PunturoYr 12 · Garden City45.07
12Alexandra LuxYr 9 · Great Neck N45.36
13Caileen O'KeefeYr 11 · Oyster Bay45.50
14Kelsey HadsallYr 10 · Massapequa45.94
15Samantha StrypeYr 11 · Massapequa46.02
1Jenny AguiarYr 11 · Port Washing41.99
2Tatyana GadsonYr 12 · Hempstead42.24
3Briana TaylorYr 12 · Freeport42.93
4Samantha McCormickYr 10 · Manhasset43.82
5Alexis JohnsonYr 12 · Freeport44.24
1Emma GallagherYr 11 · Garden City1:36.48
2Candace TaylorYr 12 · Friends Acad1:37.46
3Alexa DolgosYr 11 · Island Trees1:38.62
4Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 10 · MacArthur1:40.27
5Ashley LyonsYr 10 · Freeport1:42.44
6Charlotte GondrYr 11 · Baldwin1:44.20
7Raquel FossettYr 12 · North Shore1:45.90
8Cassandra IaconoYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:47.61
9Marissa PolackYr 11 · Wantagh1:48.78
10Marissa ColasaccoYr 12 · Oceanside1:49.67
11Alexa GoldmanYr 12 · Massapequa1:50.29
12Dajour JonesYr 9 · Hempstead1:50.40
13Emma DevereauxYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:52.11
14Katherine McGannonYr 11 · Garden City1:57.60
15Emily CoopersteinYr 10 · Hewlett1:57.98
1Joelle FeinbergYr 12 · Port Washing3:03.42
2Megan GordonYr 9 · Wantagh3:03.48
3Crystal GriersonYr 12 · Baldwin3:08.95
4Paulina ParsonsYr 12 · Manhasset3:10.72
5Maya MualemYr 9 · Great Neck N3:13.04
6Kara McKennaYr 12 · Massapequa3:16.65
7Sarah MorganYr 10 · Floral Park3:16.66
8Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad3:18.64
9Sarah CarbonaroYr 9 · Roslyn3:22.83
10Catherine SullivanYr 11 · Friends Acad3:23.36
11Erika FeurtadoYr 9 · Elmont3:23.37
12Melissa PierreYr 12 · MacArthur3:23.97
1Isabelle HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring4:56.57
2Jennifer GerlandYr 11 · Garden City4:56.62
3Joelle FeinbergYr 12 · Port Washing4:57.49
4Chinira LovickYr 12 · Baldwin5:01.19
5Grace MooreYr 10 · Calhoun5:06.05
6Avery KratzerYr 12 · Wantagh5:06.69
7Celeste TraubYr 9 · Jericho5:06.72
8Taylor RettigYr 10 · Massapequa5:08.42
9Harmony GrodskyYr 12 · Friends Acad5:09.00
10Maya MualemYr 9 · Great Neck N5:10.19
11Morgan NerudYr 10 · North Shore5:26.05
1Stephanie GerlandYr 10 · Garden City10:20.35
2Grace MooreYr 10 · Calhoun10:30.38
3Daniela LoCastroYr 10 · Cold Spring10:35.35
4Monica MorraYr 10 · North Shore10:55.57
5Caroline FerriYr 11 · Garden City11:13.47
6Kiera DonovanYr 10 · West Hempste11:18.10
7Katie WooYr 12 · Calhoun11:24.97
8Zoe StricoffYr 11 · Syosset11:29.59
9Tracy GoYr 10 · Syosset11:37.20
10Catherine MatteoYr 10 · Manhasset11:43.39
11Kristen PolitiYr 12 · MacArthur11:47.28
12Victoria LiuYr 9 · Great Neck N12:11.53
1Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale8.50
2Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.88
3Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin8.99
4Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale8.94
5Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.12
6Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 9 · Garden City9.38
7Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn9.42
8Samantha PolluciYr 12 · Division Ave9.43
9Jennifer McElwainYr 12 · Calhoun9.58
10Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett9.61
11Victoria HochuliYr 11 · Oceanside9.70
11Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale9.70
11Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett9.70
14Cynthia DeBrancheYr 10 · Hewlett9.77
15Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook9.88
16Neena ReddyYr 10 · East Meadow9.95
17Dylan-Ann PanicoYr 10 · Plainedge10.04
--Jacquelyn ElfieYr 11 · Oceanside9.62
1Crystal GreenYr 11 · Uniondale8.54
2Hillary AugustinYr 12 · East Meadow8.88
3Guilise GondrYr 12 · Baldwin8.91
4Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale8.98
5Kristyn AlonzoYr 12 · MacArthur9.28
6Alyssa Yeboah-KodieYr 9 · Garden City9.67
3FriendsAcademy1:51.97
5OysterBay1:51.97
6PortWashington1:52.11
8VSCentral1:52.73
10DivisionAvenue1:54.49
11NorthShore1:54.87
14EastMeadow1:56.74
3FriendsAcademy1:52.66
4OysterBay1:54.20
3GardenCity4:28.68
2GardenCity3:57.16
1NorthShore9:46.50
3GardenCity9:58.19
6PortWashington10:20.97
7Cold SpringHarbor10:23.42
8Great NeckNorth10:40.66
1Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North5-02.00
1Neve DevineYr 11 · Port Washing5-02.00
3Angeli AndreYr 10 · VS North5-01.00
4Tianna BisconeYr 10 · Garden City5-01.00
5Lisa MaybieYr 12 · Plainedge5-00.00
6Nicole HofmannYr 12 · Farmingdale4-10.00
6Alex RatkiewiczYr 10 · Lynbrook4-10.00
8Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale4-08.00
1Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham10-00.00
2Carolan FrisinaYr 12 · Syosset9-06.00
3Danielle RattottiYr 12 · Cold Spring9-00.00
4Brittany HurstYr 11 · Long Beach8-06.00
5Shari WeissYr 12 · Hewlett9-00.00
6Kristen ColYr 12 · Farmingdale8-08.00
7Shana FarkasYr 12 · Hewlett8-06.00
8Gina Marie OspedaleYr 10 · Farmingdale7-06.00
9Gabi SchwartzYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
--Arianna SabzevariYr 12 · Roslyn8-00.00
1Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North17-03.00
2Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale17-02.75
3Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees17-02.50
4Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale15-09.25
5Olivia HuckemeyerYr 11 · Calhoun15-08.00
6Elaina HobbsYr 11 · VS North15-06.00
7Victoria HsiaoYr 12 · Great Neck S15-05.50
1Alyssa MustafaYr 11 · Island Trees35-09.50
2Anointing OnuohaYr 12 · VS North35-08.00
3Vanessa PepeYr 12 · Farmingdale34-11.00
4Emily HagartyYr 12 · Mepham34-08.00
5Kelsea ThompsonYr 11 · Farmingdale34-02.00
6Sabrie MozeYr 12 · MacArthur33-06.50
7Tianna BisconeYr 10 · Garden City32-11.00
8Olivia HuckemeyerYr 11 · Calhoun32-04.50
1Tara BelinskyYr 12 · Manhasset43-04.00
2Celeste PipiaYr 12 · Sewanhaka38-10.00
3Eylan PrestonYr 11 · Freeport37-06.25
4Jaclyn WilliamsYr 11 · New Hyde Par34-00.25
5DeJasia CarterYr 11 · Freeport32-09.50
6Khadia JenkinsYr 10 · Farmingdale30-05.50
7Sabrie MozeYr 12 · MacArthur30-04.00
8Samantha PerezYr 12 · Wantagh28-11.00
9Sarah CornellYr 10 · Clarke28-00.50
10Pasqualina Fox-MinaYr 9 · Manhasset26-06.75
1Jen RaceYr 12 · MacArthur7:42.21
2Yasmin DubissetteYr 12 · VS North7:44.34
3Allison McConvilleYr 12 · VS North7:44.90
4Nat CohenYr 10 · Hewlett7:57.07
5Tiana SofiaYr 11 · Massapequa8:09.93
6Jayne HommelYr 12 · Long Beach8:16.62
7Tara MandelYr 9 · Farmingdale8:20.24
8Mira SobhyYr 12 · MacArthur8:35.11
9Chelsea PolancoYr 11 · VS North8:47.37
10Emily JoyceYr 11 · Calhoun8:54.11
11Caile CoughlanYr 10 · Massapequa9:40.67
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2014                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleisha Jeffers           12 Uniondale               7.45       7.47Q  1 
  2 Jenny Aguiar              11 Port Washing            7.52       7.52Q  3 
  3 Keisha Haskins            11 VS Central              7.47       7.59Q  2 
  4 Nina Boria                12 West Hempste            7.59       7.63q  1 
  5 Chelsea Desuze            12 Uniondale               7.55       7.64q  3 
  6 Micah Forehand            11 Uniondale               7.62       7.65q  2 
  7 Ashe Davis                12 Roosevelt               7.59       7.66   1 
  8 Taylor Brantley           10 Long Beach              7.63       7.67   3 
  9 Kiana Watson              12 Glen Cove               7.59       7.68   2 
 10 Joelle Wright             10 New Hyde Par            7.67       7.70   2 
 11 Kamishea Callender        12 Roosevelt               7.80       7.71   1 
 12 Vanessa Yu                10 Oyster Bay              7.66       7.80   3 
 13 Cassandra Iacono          12 Oyster Bay              7.89       7.96   3 
 14 Kirstin Cox                9 Clarke                  7.98       8.00   1 
 15 Madeline Anderson         11 Clarke                  7.95       8.02   2 
 16 Samantha Polluci          12 Division Ave            7.87       8.04   2 
 17 Caileen O'Keefe           11 Oyster Bay              7.91       8.05   3 
 18 Sandrea Devonish          12 Roosevelt               7.83       8.11   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleisha Jeffers           12 Uniondale               7.47       7.43  
  2 Keisha Haskins            11 VS Central              7.59       7.52  
  3 Jenny Aguiar              11 Port Washing            7.52       7.54  
  4 Nina Boria                12 West Hempste            7.63       7.55  
  5 Chelsea Desuze            12 Uniondale               7.64       7.57  
  6 Micah Forehand            11 Uniondale               7.65       7.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead              41.92      42.59Q  1 
  2 Jenny Aguiar              11 Port Washing           42.38      42.62Q  3 
  3 Samantha McCormick        10 Manhasset              43.26      43.35Q  2 
  4 Briana Taylor             12 Freeport               42.88      42.94q  3 
  5 Alexis Johnson            12 Freeport               42.34      43.44q  2 
  6 Dana Messina              12 East Meadow            43.83      43.55   1 
  7 Ashe Davis                12 Roosevelt              43.50      43.60   1 
  8 Tara McGillicuddy         10 North Shore            44.03      43.81   3 
  9 Lauren Bower              11 Clarke                 43.87      44.17   2 
 10 Katherine Hom             11 Friends Acad           44.68      44.49   1 
 11 Kelly Punturo             12 Garden City            43.90      45.07   3 
 12 Alexandra Lux              9 Great Neck N           44.65      45.36   2 
 13 Caileen O'Keefe           11 Oyster Bay             45.26      45.50   3 
 14 Kelsey Hadsall            10 Massapequa             45.10      45.94   2 
 15 Samantha Strype           11 Massapequa             44.78      46.02   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Aguiar              11 Port Washing           42.62      41.99  
  2 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead              42.59      42.24  
  3 Briana Taylor             12 Freeport               42.94      42.93  
  4 Samantha McCormick        10 Manhasset              43.35      43.82  
  5 Alexis Johnson            12 Freeport               43.44      44.24  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Gallagher            11 Garden City          1:34.82    1:36.48   3 
  2 Candace Taylor            12 Friends Acad         1:36.62    1:37.46   3 
  3 Alexa Dolgos              11 Island Trees         1:37.72    1:38.62   3 
  4 Nicolette Agostinacchio   10 MacArthur            1:40.25    1:40.27   3 
  5 Ashley Lyons              10 Freeport             1:42.70    1:42.44   3 
  6 Charlotte Gondr          11 Baldwin              1:44.34    1:44.20   2 
  7 Raquel Fossett            12 North Shore          1:45.68    1:45.90   2 
  8 Cassandra Iacono          12 Oyster Bay           1:47.77    1:47.61   2 
  9 Marissa Polack            11 Wantagh              1:46.32    1:48.78   2 
 10 Marissa Colasacco         12 Oceanside            1:51.77    1:49.67   1 
 11 Alexa Goldman             12 Massapequa           1:48.31    1:50.29   1 
 12 Dajour Jones               9 Hempstead            1:48.45    1:50.40   1 
 13 Emma Devereaux            11 Oyster Bay           1:52.78    1:52.11   1 
 14 Katherine McGannon        11 Garden City          1:46.53    1:57.60   2 
 15 Emily Cooperstein         10 Hewlett              1:54.20    1:57.98   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joelle Feinberg           12 Port Washing         3:01.10    3:03.42  
  2 Megan Gordon               9 Wantagh              3:06.35    3:03.48  
  3 Crystal Grierson          12 Baldwin              3:08.92    3:08.95  
  4 Paulina Parsons           12 Manhasset            3:04.93    3:10.72  
  5 Maya Mualem                9 Great Neck N         3:14.24    3:13.04  
  6 Kara McKenna              12 Massapequa           3:10.34    3:16.65  
  7 Sarah Morgan              10 Floral Park          3:12.45    3:16.66  
  8 Harmony Grodsky           12 Friends Acad         3:09.85    3:18.64  
  9 Sarah Carbonaro            9 Roslyn               3:19.10    3:22.83  
 10 Catherine Sullivan        11 Friends Acad         3:15.29    3:23.36  
 11 Erika Feurtado             9 Elmont               3:14.02    3:23.37  
 12 Melissa Pierre            12 MacArthur            3:14.50    3:23.97  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Harouche         11 Cold Spring          4:54.98    4:56.57  
  2 Jennifer Gerland          11 Garden City          4:57.09    4:56.62  
  3 Joelle Feinberg           12 Port Washing         4:56.13    4:57.49  
  4 Chinira Lovick            12 Baldwin              5:07.08    5:01.19  
  5 Grace Moore               10 Calhoun              4:56.06    5:06.05  
  6 Avery Kratzer             12 Wantagh              5:02.00    5:06.69  
  7 Celeste Traub              9 Jericho              5:07.45    5:06.72  
  8 Taylor Rettig             10 Massapequa           5:16.63    5:08.42  
  9 Harmony Grodsky           12 Friends Acad         5:04.38    5:09.00  
 10 Maya Mualem                9 Great Neck N         5:13.85    5:10.19  
 11 Morgan Nerud              10 North Shore          5:14.66    5:26.05  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Gerland         10 Garden City         10:17.68   10:20.35  
  2 Grace Moore               10 Calhoun             10:20.70   10:30.38  
  3 Daniela LoCastro          10 Cold Spring         10:23.04   10:35.35  
  4 Monica Morra              10 North Shore         10:42.46   10:55.57  
  5 Caroline Ferri            11 Garden City         10:49.10   11:13.47  
  6 Kiera Donovan             10 West Hempste        11:27.07   11:18.10  
  7 Katie Woo                 12 Calhoun             11:23.44   11:24.97  
  8 Zoe Stricoff              11 Syosset             11:19.23   11:29.59  
  9 Tracy Go                  10 Syosset             11:31.79   11:37.20  
 10 Catherine Matteo          10 Manhasset           11:32.86   11:43.39  
 11 Kristen Politi            12 MacArthur           11:44.54   11:47.28  
 12 Victoria Liu               9 Great Neck N        11:23.84   12:11.53  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Green             11 Uniondale               8.56       8.50Q  1 
  2 Hillary Augustin          12 East Meadow             9.25       8.88Q  2 
  3 Guilise Gondr            12 Baldwin                 9.05       8.99Q  3 
  4 Kelsea Thompson           11 Farmingdale             8.94       8.94q  2 
  5 Kristyn Alonzo            12 MacArthur               9.23       9.12q  3 
  6 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie        9 Garden City             9.49       9.38q  3 
  7 Arianna Sabzevari         12 Roslyn                  9.42       9.42   2 
  8 Samantha Polluci          12 Division Ave            9.32       9.43   1 
  9 Jennifer McElwain         12 Calhoun                 9.30       9.58   1 
 10 Gabi Schwartz             12 Hewlett                 9.74       9.61   3 
 11 Victoria Hochuli          11 Oceanside               9.65       9.70   1 
 11 Kristen Col               12 Farmingdale             9.75       9.70   3 
 11 Shari Weiss               12 Hewlett                 9.68       9.70   2 
 14 Cynthia DeBranche         10 Hewlett                 9.48       9.77   3 
 15 Alex Ratkiewicz           10 Lynbrook                9.64       9.88   1 
 16 Neena Reddy               10 East Meadow             9.87       9.95   2 
 17 Dylan-Ann Panico          10 Plainedge               9.92      10.04   1 
 -- Jacquelyn Elfie           11 Oceanside               9.62        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Green             11 Uniondale               8.50       8.54  
  2 Hillary Augustin          12 East Meadow             8.88       8.88  
  3 Guilise Gondr            12 Baldwin                 8.99       8.91  
  4 Kelsea Thompson           11 Farmingdale             8.94       8.98  
  5 Kristyn Alonzo            12 MacArthur               9.12       9.28  
  6 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie        9 Garden City             9.38       9.67  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont  'A'                                       1:46.84    1:47.11Q  2 
     1) Christal Thompson 10            2) Brianna Harris 8               
     3) Jarielle Isaac 11               4) Khalia Whyte 8                 
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:42.17    1:50.25Q  1 
     1) Aleisha Jeffers 12              2) Chelsea Desuze 12              
     3) Micah Forehand 11               4) Crystal Green 11               
  3 Friends Academy  'A'                              1:50.03    1:51.97Q  3 
     1) Candace Taylor 12               2) Lydia Graham 12                
     3) Katherine Hom 11                4) Sloane Hughes 10               
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:50.12    1:49.77q  2 
     1) oneila denton 12                2) Tatyana Gadson 12              
     3) Niasia Harding 10               4) alicia balgrove 9              
  5 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   1:53.10    1:51.97q  1 
     1) Rachel Wesley 11                2) Vanessa Yu 10                  
     3) Caileen O'Keefe 11              4) Cassandra Iacono 12            
  6 Port Washington  'A'                              1:48.72    1:52.11   3 
     1) Erin Mitchell 12                2) Beatriz Chavarria 9            
     3) Arielle Ziv 9                   4) Laura Russo 11                 
  7 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:51.06    1:52.58   1 
     1) Maria Henry 11                  2) Ivana Smith 11                 
     3) Kristen Col 12                  4) Cristina Maher 9               
  8 VS Central  'A'                                   1:52.15    1:52.73   2 
     1) Keisha Haskins 11               2) Nataly Aguirre 10              
     3) Shaniece Gregory 11             4) Tatyan Gregory 12              
  9 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:52.76    1:52.97   2 
     1) Ashe Davis 12                   2) Sandrea Devonish 12            
     3) Kamishea Callender 12           4) Raven Jones 11                 
 10 Division Avenue  'A'                              1:55.21    1:54.49   3 
     1) Samantha Polluci 12             2) Daniella Isaacs 12             
     3) Allison Tolentino 11            4) Crystal Thai 11                
 11 North Shore  'A'                                  1:52.44    1:54.87   3 
     1) Alexa Bennett 12                2) Kayla Brady 12                 
     3) Lauren Carbonara 8              4) Tara McGillicuddy 10           
 12 Clarke  'A'                                       1:52.61    1:55.12   3 
     1) Lauren Bower 11                 2) Kirstin Cox 9                  
     3) Lauren keller 11                4) Madeline Anderson 11           
 13 Freeport  'A'                                     1:55.07    1:56.49   2 
     1) Kaela Brown 10                  2) Cameryn Miller 10              
     3) Yanilsa Peralta 10              4) Monique Greer 10               
 14 East Meadow  'A'                                  1:54.61    1:56.74   1 
     1) Arm Hailey 10                   2) Neena Reddy 10                 
     3) Charlene Hickey 12              4) Johannah Brown 10              
 15 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:50.64    2:00.39   1 
     1) Michaela Napoli 9               2) Katelyn Politi 9               
     3) Jenna Stillman 9                4) Kate Baumstein 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont  'A'                                       1:47.11    1:46.81  
     1) Christal Thompson 10            2) Brianna Harris 8               
     3) Jarielle Isaac 11               4) Khalia Whyte 8                 
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:49.77    1:51.26  
     1) oneila denton 12                2) Tatyana Gadson 12              
     3) Niasia Harding 10               4) alicia balgrove 9              
  3 Friends Academy  'A'                              1:51.97    1:52.66  
     1) Candace Taylor 12               2) Lydia Graham 12                
     3) Katherine Hom 11                4) Sloane Hughes 10               
  4 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   1:51.97    1:54.20  
     1) Rachel Wesley 11                2) Vanessa Yu 10                  
     3) Caileen O'Keefe 11              4) Cassandra Iacono 12            
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                    1:50.25         DQ   Interference
     1) Aleisha Jeffers 12              2) Chelsea Desuze 12              
     3) Asia Jinks 9                    4) Crystal Green 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:55.01    4:11.27Q  1 
     1) Kristina Cherrington 10         2) Ashley Souffrant 12            
     3) Asia Jinks 9                    4) Julianne Mercer 10             
  2 Freeport  'A'                                     4:05.15    4:16.91Q  3 
     1) DeAsia Greer 10                 2) Melinda Malave 10              
     3) Alexis Johnson 12               4) Ashley Lyons 10                
  3 Garden City  'A'                                  3:55.33    4:28.68Q  2 
     1) Laura Jaeger 12                 2) Emily Cafaro 12                
     3) Kelly Lawkins 12                4) Kelly Punturo 12               
  4 Syosset  'A'                                      4:15.85    4:26.98q  1 
     1) Lilly Bloomberg 11              2) Briana Conforti 10             
     3) Gillian Lee 11                  4) Emma Juster 12                 
  5 Wantagh  'A'                                      4:29.19    4:26.99q  1 
     1) Shannon Warburton 10            2) Siobhan Warburton 10           
     3) Emily Fenter 11                 4) Jazmyn Duartes 11              
  6 Elmont  'A'                                       4:04.88    4:30.25   3 
     1) Nyah Hayes 10                   2) Erika Feurtado 9               
     3) Briyanna Jones 8                4) Adrienne Barnes 10             
  7 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:07.13    4:30.99   2 
     1) Bella Filippi                   2) Debra Archer 11                
     3) Jenna Stillman 9                4) Gianna Spinelli 9              
  8 Mineola  'A'                                      4:35.36    4:34.47   2 
     1) Deborah Gabbay 11               2) Marissa Cotroneo 12            
     3) Caitie Cunningham 11            4) Caroline Mueller 12            
  9 Clarke  'A'                                       4:39.98    4:41.80   2 
     1) Dana Stokum 10                  2) Nicole Randazzo 12             
     3) Jo Klein 12                     4) Nicole Russell 11              
 10 Hewlett  'A'                                      4:36.00    4:48.03   3 
     1) Emily Cooperstein 10            2) Brianna Moran 11               
     3) Natalie Weintraub 11            4) Carlee Bodner 12               
 11 Oceanside  'A'                                    4:38.52    4:49.32   3 
     1) Brittany Dowling 12             2) Victoria Hochuli 11            
     3) Stacey Pinto 12                 4) Shannon Knott 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:11.27    3:56.55  
     1) Kristina Cherrington 10         2) Crystal Green 11               
     3) Webster Michala 11              4) Ashley Souffrant 12            
  2 Garden City  'A'                                  4:28.68    3:57.16  
     1) Emma Gallagher 11               2) Emily Cafaro 12                
     3) Kelly Lawkins 12                4) Laura Jaeger 12                
  3 Freeport  'A'                                     4:16.91    4:16.12  
     1) DeAsia Greer 10                 2) Briana Taylor 12               
     3) Alexis Johnson 12               4) Ashley Lyons 10                
  4 Wantagh  'A'                                      4:26.99    4:34.22  
     1) Shannon Warburton 10            2) Siobhan Warburton 10           
     3) Emily Fenter 11                 4) Jazmyn Duartes 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                  9:59.64    9:46.50  
     1) Stephanie Bazan 10              2) Alexandra Osman 12             
     3) Stacie Nadel 11                 4) Diana Vizza 10                 
  2 Syosset  'A'                                     10:00.72    9:53.41  
     1) Reilly Siebert 8                2) Alex Bruefach 12               
     3) Megan Galvin 11                 4) Lauren Gruber 10               
  3 Garden City  'A'                                 10:01.84    9:58.19  
     1) Sarah Rubino 12                 2) Jennifer Gerland 11            
     3) Stephanie Gerland 10            4) Laurel Fisher 11               
  4 Mepham  'A'                                      10:04.24   10:05.77  
     1) Taylor Held 11                  2) Briana Noto 10                 
     3) Toni Simpson 12                 4) Nadine Simpson 12              
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                   10:27.50   10:14.10  
     1) Jen Race 12                     2) Nicolette Agostinacchio 10     
     3) Natalie Sopchak 11              4) Sydney Sopchak 11              
  6 Port Washington  'A'                             10:19.24   10:20.97  
     1) Joelle Feinberg 12              2) Laura Russo 11                 
     3) Catalina Salvatierra 10         4) Beatriz Chavarria 9            
  7 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                          10:15.58   10:23.42  
     1) Shannon Logan 10                2) Daniela LoCastro 10            
     3) Shannon O'Neill 11              4) Isabelle Harouche 11           
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                            10:38.78   10:40.66  
     1) Maya Mualem 9                   2) Victoria Liu 9                 
     3) Michelle Toker 11               4) Rachel Cohen 12                
  9 Manhasset  'A'                                   10:29.37   10:48.71  
     1) Paulina Parsons 12              2) Catherine Weppler 12           
     3) Sarah Weppler 9                 4) Samantha McCormick 10          
 10 Clarke  'A'                                      10:48.48   10:56.13  
     1) Amy Duong 12                    2) Brianna Pereira 9              
     3) Kerri Goldfuss 9                4) Bailey McNamara 9              
 11 Freeport  'A'                                    10:20.72   10:57.78  
     1) Jennifer Morales 12             2) Maya Henson 11                 
     3) Grace Lofudo 12                 4) Jewelle Trotman 10             
 12 Wantagh  'A'                                     10:31.07   11:05.59  
     1) Alyssa Soethout 11              2) Avery Kratzer 12               
     3) Christina Weir 9                4) Marissa Polack 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elaina Hobbs              11 VS North             5-03.00    5-02.00  
  1 Neve Devine               11 Port Washing         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  3 Angeli Andre              10 VS North             5-01.00    5-01.00  
  4 Tianna Biscone            10 Garden City          5-01.00   J5-01.00  
  5 Lisa Maybie               12 Plainedge            5-01.00    5-00.00  
  6 Nicole Hofmann            12 Farmingdale          4-11.00    4-10.00  
  6 Alex Ratkiewicz           10 Lynbrook             5-01.00    4-10.00  
  8 Khadia Jenkins            10 Farmingdale          5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Hagarty             12 Mepham               9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Carolan Frisina           12 Syosset             10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Danielle Rattotti         12 Cold Spring          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Brittany Hurst            11 Long Beach           8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  5 Shari Weiss               12 Hewlett              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  6 Kristen Col               12 Farmingdale          8-08.00   J9-00.00  
  7 Shana Farkas              12 Hewlett              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Gina Marie Ospedale       10 Farmingdale          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Gabi Schwartz             12 Hewlett              8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Arianna Sabzevari         12 Roslyn               8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anointing Onuoha          12 VS North            18-05.00   17-03.00  
  2 Kelsea Thompson           11 Farmingdale         16-09.00   17-02.75  
  3 Alyssa Mustafa            11 Island Trees        17-03.50   17-02.50  
  4 Vanessa Pepe              12 Farmingdale         15-10.00   15-09.25  
  5 Olivia Huckemeyer         11 Calhoun             16-06.00   15-08.00  
  6 Elaina Hobbs              11 VS North            16-06.00   15-06.00  
  7 Victoria Hsiao            12 Great Neck S        15-10.50   15-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Mustafa            11 Island Trees        35-06.50   35-09.50  
  2 Anointing Onuoha          12 VS North            37-05.00   35-08.00  
  3 Vanessa Pepe              12 Farmingdale         34-06.75   34-11.00  
  4 Emily Hagarty             12 Mepham              35-08.50   34-08.00  
  5 Kelsea Thompson           11 Farmingdale         34-08.75   34-02.00  
  6 Sabrie Moze               12 MacArthur           34-03.25   33-06.50  
  7 Tianna Biscone            10 Garden City         34-04.75   32-11.00  
  8 Olivia Huckemeyer         11 Calhoun             34-03.75   32-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Belinsky             12 Manhasset           43-07.00   43-04.00  
  2 Celeste Pipia             12 Sewanhaka           39-10.00   38-10.00  
  3 Eylan Preston             11 Freeport            35-11.75   37-06.25  
  4 Jaclyn Williams           11 New Hyde Par        34-02.50   34-00.25  
  5 DeJasia Carter            11 Freeport            33-02.25   32-09.50  
  6 Khadia Jenkins            10 Farmingdale         30-11.00   30-05.50  
  7 Sabrie Moze               12 MacArthur           33-07.75   30-04.00  
  8 Samantha Perez            12 Wantagh             30-06.25   28-11.00  
  9 Sarah Cornell             10 Clarke              30-06.00   28-00.50  
 10 Pasqualina Fox-Mina        9 Manhasset           30-05.00   26-06.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jen Race                  12 MacArthur            7:47.49    7:42.21  
  2 Yasmin Dubissette         12 VS North             7:49.99    7:44.34  
  3 Allison McConville        12 VS North             7:18.09    7:44.90  
  4 Nat Cohen                 10 Hewlett              8:06.60    7:57.07  
  5 Tiana Sofia               11 Massapequa           8:01.76    8:09.93  
  6 Jayne Hommel              12 Long Beach           8:02.47    8:16.62  
  7 Tara Mandel                9 Farmingdale          8:04.78    8:20.24  
  8 Mira Sobhy                12 MacArthur            8:32.80    8:35.11  
  9 Chelsea Polanco           11 VS North             9:00.21    8:47.37  
 10 Emily Joyce               11 Calhoun              8:48.06    8:54.11  
 11 Caile Coughlan            10 Massapequa           9:01.89    9:40.67