Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Kaitlyn ChandrikaYr 9 · Mount Sinai2:53.91M
2Angeline CaamanoYr 9 · Manhasset2:55.25M
3Samantha RuttYr 12 · Ward Melvill2:58.44
4Jordyn McDonnellYr 11 · Sachem North3:03.18
5Molly RamirezYr 10 · Sachem North3:04.86
6Rachel RuggieroYr 12 · Sachem East3:04.99
7Christina YakabosYr 10 · Riverhead3:05.26
8Catherine FarrellYr 11 · Smithtown Ea3:05.82
9Lindsey DodenhoffYr 11 · Sachem East3:06.63
10Nicola ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside3:10.05
11Tara HauffYr 12 · West Babylon3:15.40
12Hannah SmalleyYr 9 · East Islip3:20.35
13Brianna QuartararYr 11 · Comsewogue3:27.41
--Nia SingerYr 12 · Bay Shore3:10.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Akajia AtkinsYr 12 · Copiague7.25
2Brianna DavisYr 10 · Brentwood7.30
3Lauren ValentiYr 12 · Plainedge7.36
4Chibugo ObichereYr 11 · VS South7.42
5Tatianna KistnerYr 9 · William Floy7.46
6Alexandria YarbroYr 10 · Freeport7.59
7Cherish LoveYr 10 · North Babylo7.39
8Jalynn SharpYr 12 · John Glenn7.40
9Michele DayeYr 10 · Hhh West7.43
10Brianna BurkleyYr 12 · St. Anthony'7.44
11Indya HunterYr 11 · Amityville7.48
12michema guerrierYr 12 · Uniondale7.61
13Amy TangYr 11 · St. Anthony'7.66
14Diara OliverYr 12 · Oceanside7.69
14nisha batsonYr 11 · Uniondale7.69
16Zhanna GreenYr 11 · St. John the7.71
17elizabeth glashenYr 10 · Uniondale7.75
18Josie FargasYr 10 · Bay Shore7.79
19Faith KennyYr 12 · Sacred Heart7.80
20Krystian HobsonYr 12 · Amityville7.90
21Oceane OdeYr 9 · Westhampton7.94
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Deanna MartinYr 11 · VS South1:36.00
2Maeve MurphyYr 11 · Westhampton1:38.41
3Donisha JeantyYr 10 · Brentwood1:38.82
4Shayna ArrigoYr 12 · Sachem East1:39.79
5Tess DuignanYr 12 · Wantagh1:39.99
6Jessica NischoYr 11 · Sachem North1:40.16
7Gabby GriffinYr 12 · Comsewogue1:40.52
8Kayleigh RobinsonYr 11 · Mount Sinai1:40.79
9Nakacee McNabYr 11 · Freeport1:41.47
10Patsy IannicoYr 12 · Hewlett1:43.00
11Hannah HellerYr 11 · West Babylon1:45.42
12Ja'Lenrose DeFiliYr 10 · West Babylon1:46.04
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Jessica GroverYr 11 · Hhh East7:18.15
2Natalie EhlersYr 11 · Westhampton7:25.88
3Katrina BarryYr 12 · Hhh East7:28.57
4Gia GiudiceYr 10 · Sachem North7:29.28
5Ashleigh WakelyYr 10 · Massapequa7:29.53
6Jennifer BoncatoYr 12 · Roslyn7:45.26
7Serena RoopnarineYr 11 · Connetquot7:49.42
8Daniella BarchiYr 10 · Comsewogue8:01.68
9Kianna PlummerYr 11 · Connetquot8:14.39
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Michele DayeYr 10 · Hhh West40.95
2Ellen ByrnesYr 12 · Sacred Heart41.26
3Melissa CunninghaYr 9 · St. Anthony'41.47
4Lauren ValentiYr 12 · Plainedge41.68
5Arielle DesirYr 12 · Longwood41.92
6Brianna BurkleyYr 12 · St. Anthony'42.43
7Angelique PalmerYr 12 · Brentwood42.64
8Gabby GriffinYr 12 · Comsewogue43.33
9Brooke PapeleYr 11 · Sachem East43.36
10Sydnie RohmeYr 11 · Northport43.68
11Kaitlyn FamiglietYr 12 · Sachem East44.29
12Nakacee McNabYr 11 · Freeport44.35
13Lindsey SmithYr 11 · VS South44.99
14Celine CayoYr 11 · Holy Trinity46.36
15Anna KaufmannYr 12 · Wantagh46.77
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Katherine LeeYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:35.81
2Andria ScaglioneYr 11 · Oceanside4:42.69
3Samantha LawYr 12 · Great Neck N4:45.60
4Gabby SchneiderYr 11 · Smithtown Ea4:48.02
5Roshni SinghYr 10 · Bay Shore4:48.33
6Noreen GuilfoyleYr 12 · Mount Sinai4:53.45
7Maggie RossYr 12 · Bayport/Blue4:57.18
8Hailey MarcelloYr 11 · St. John the4:59.12
9Alexandra SmithYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5:02.81
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chibugo ObichereYr 11 · VS South8.13
2Jacklyn SpaccaforYr 10 · Miller Place8.86
3Jillian PattersonYr 12 · Miller Place8.87
4Alexis GreenYr 11 · Longwood9.05
5Sydnie RohmeYr 11 · Northport9.16
6Sasha YoungYr 11 · Smithtown Ea9.37
7Siara GuevaraYr 12 · Miller Place9.05
8chinyere akaziYr 9 · Uniondale9.18
9Falan BoydYr 12 · Bay Shore9.23
10Jeilyn BalbuenaYr 11 · Sachem East9.26
11Skylar PapeleYr 11 · Sachem East9.33
11Kayleigh RobinsonYr 11 · Mount Sinai9.33
13Kelsie NaldrettYr 12 · Connetquot9.37
14Cheyenne FelicianYr 11 · Bay Shore9.42
15Madison SturmYr 12 · Farmingdale9.45
16Erin ThompsonYr 10 · West Babylon9.48
17Arya DeshpandeYr 9 · Sachem East9.53
18Angie GuevaraYr 9 · Miller Place9.74
19Ann-Isabelle EustYr 11 · St. John the10.59
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
1Alexandria YarbroYr 10 · Freeport41.83M
2nailah jinksYr 9 · Uniondale44.11
3Madison ByrneYr 10 · Hhh West44.17
4Enyero OmokeniYr 9 · Freeport44.22
5Jenna D'OnofrioYr 10 · West Babylon44.38
6Lauren TrejoYr 9 · Sachem East45.01
7Amalia DesirYr 9 · St. Anthony'45.16
8Catherine CarilloYr 10 · Mount Sinai45.70
9Maureen DuffyYr 9 · Westhampton45.82
10Madeline HonManhasset46.05
11N'Jeri MainerYr 9 · Bay Shore46.12
12Angelina KapperYr 9 · Manhasset46.34
13Caroline ReganYr 9 · Ward Melvill46.93
14Erin ThompsonYr 10 · West Babylon47.73
15Emma RomanoYr 9 · Oceanside49.93
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Sarah ConnellyYr 10 · Mount Sinai4:55.16M
2Josephine CritchlYr 9 · West Babylon4:57.86
3Carly WoelfelSouth Side4:58.50
4Emily GintyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:59.17
5Olivia DucaSouth Side5:00.05
6Bridget AbraldesYr 10 · Sachem East5:00.83
7Jackie AmatoYr 9 · Westhampton5:06.09
8Hannah FiorentineYr 10 · Bayport/Blue5:09.02
9Ashley SteedmanYr 9 · Westhampton5:09.93
10Savanna BradyYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:18.12
11Sophia TrifoliYr 9 · Bay Shore5:20.13
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1WestBabylon4:09.18
2SmithtownWest4:12.56
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1WilliamFloyd1:45.51
3NorthBabylon1:49.43
8WesthamptonBeach1:52.36
9BayShore1:52.91
10VSSouth1:53.11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1Sacred HeartAcademy9:45.56
2St.Anthony's9:47.95
3BayShore10:06.60
4DeerPark10:14.71
7WestBabylon10:28.66
Girls Weight Throw
1Imoniri AghomonYr 12 · Bay Shore48-11.25
2Mikyla RogersYr 12 · St. Anthony'47-09.75
3Ashley WalshYr 12 · Bayport/Blue47-05.75
4Isabella AllocoYr 12 · Northport43-01.50
5Kyria MooreYr 12 · Copiague41-11.50
6Raggazini KayleyYr 10 · Hewlett41-06.00
7Samantha BorrusoYr 11 · St. Anthony'36-11.75
8Lynne GbadamosiYr 12 · Deer Park36-11.25
9Caitlin ChristieYr 10 · Bay Shore34-06.50
10Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn34-06.00
11Jessica Riley-WeiYr 12 · St. Anthony'33-06.50
12Molly KearnsYr 12 · Sachem North32-11.25
13Danielle WhalenYr 11 · Massapequa31-08.50
14kamilah jonesYr 10 · Uniondale31-06.50
15Sarah LewisYr 10 · Massapequa31-01.75
16Nadia PaulYr 12 · Longwood29-01.50
17christlee pringleYr 10 · Uniondale26-06.00
18ashley makoloYr 10 · Uniondale25-10.00
--Austyn DurhamYr 12 · Great Neck N39-11.00
Girls Long Jump
1Akajia AtkinsYr 12 · Copiague18-00.00
2Mia AbulenciaYr 12 · Hhh West17-11.25
3Lindsey SmithYr 11 · VS South17-09.25
4Nadja AshleyYr 11 · West Babylon16-10.50
5Dieusi ArmandYr 11 · Westbury16-09.75
6Angelica ArroyoYr 12 · Smithtown We16-09.00
7Cameron CharlesYr 12 · North Babylo16-08.50
8Amanda BelgraveYr 12 · Farmingdale16-07.25
9Danielle DacresYr 12 · Longwood16-01.50
10Celine CayoYr 11 · Holy Trinity16-01.00
11Jade Dyer-KennedyYr 12 · Hauppauge15-09.00
--Erin McLoughlinYr 9 · Connetquot17-01.25
Girls Pole Vault
1Violet DrinkwaterYr 11 · Longwood10-06.00
2Sydney GeddesYr 12 · Longwood10-00.00
3Marina SkellyYr 12 · Connetquot9-06.00
4Alexandria ManiscYr 12 · Deer Park9-00.00
4Bianca SkeltonYr 11 · St. Anthony'10-00.00
6Claire LenihanYr 12 · Longwood9-00.00
7Bailey DrinkwaterYr 8 · Longwood9-06.00
8Ali HardieYr 11 · Connetquot9-00.00
9Daniela VazquezYr 12 · Great Neck N8-06.00
9Marissa LindnerYr 11 · St. Anthony'8-06.00
9Diana HadjiyaneMac Arthur8-06.00
--Kristin HessYr 12 · St. John the8-06.00
Girls High Jump
1zaria fullerYr 11 · Uniondale5-04.00
2Antoinette MillerYr 12 · William Floy5-03.00
3Alice ChiodoYr 12 · John Glenn5-02.00
4Kelsey ShapiroYr 12 · Longwood5-05.00
5Aniya WilsonYr 11 · Hewlett5-01.00
6Rebecca ChristieYr 10 · Bay Shore5-00.00
7Ebelyn HarrimanYr 12 · Mount Sinai4-10.00
7Kathleen KellyYr 10 · Westhampton4-10.00
9Nigeria JonesYr 12 · Brentwood5-01.00
10Olivia FinneganYr 10 · Plainedge5-02.00
--Jaden O'BrienYr 11 · Smithtown We4-11.00
--Deanna RochlerYr 12 · Our Lady of4-10.00
Girls Shot Put
1Ashley WalshYr 12 · Bayport/Blue41-11.50
2Kyria MooreYr 12 · Copiague38-10.50
3Juel CharlesYr 11 · VS North38-09.50
4Lynne GbadamosiYr 12 · Deer Park37-11.50
5Mikyla RogersYr 12 · St. Anthony'37-05.00
6Molly KearnsYr 12 · Sachem North35-05.50
7Natya GlascoYr 11 · Roslyn35-03.75
8Raggazini KayleyYr 10 · Hewlett34-07.50
9Megan WoodYr 10 · Ward Melvill34-05.50
10Imoniri AghomonYr 12 · Bay Shore33-06.00
11ashley makoloYr 10 · Uniondale32-04.00
12Caitlin ChristieYr 10 · Bay Shore32-02.25
13Anastasia RichardYr 10 · Mount Sinai31-11.00
14Marissa StravinoYr 11 · Northport31-09.50
15Kimi EgaliteYr 12 · Holy Trinity31-08.00
16Isabella AllocoYr 12 · Northport31-03.00
17Nadia PaulYr 12 · Longwood30-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Kaylah BrittYr 11 · William Floy37-09.00
2Mia AbulenciaYr 12 · Hhh West37-00.00
3Bryanna HolguinYr 11 · Connetquot36-11.00
4Aisha BrownYr 12 · Islip36-04.00
5Dieusi ArmandYr 11 · Westbury36-03.00
6Sarah GunasekeraYr 10 · Mount Sinai35-11.25
7Amanda BelgraveYr 12 · Farmingdale35-01.50
8Madison MulderYr 12 · Smithtown We34-05.50
9Kathleen KellyYr 10 · Westhampton34-01.25
10Catherine ScianoYr 11 · Holy Trinity33-04.50
11Leann NicholasYr 9 · Farmingdale32-10.00
12Lauren KaiserYr 11 · Holy Trinity30-07.25
--Laila GedeonYr 10 · St. John the36-06.00
Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/24/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:56.51 2/21/2014 Tiana Guevara, Miller Place
Venue Record: V 2:50.54 2/15/2012 Brianna Nerud, North Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 527 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai 2:59.19 2:53.91M 2
2 # 511 Angeline Caamano 9 Manhasset 3:01.25 2:55.25M 2
3 # 648 Samantha Rutt 12 Ward Melvill 3:02.02 2:58.44 2
4 # 582 Jordyn McDonnell 11 Sachem North 3:07.29 3:03.18 1
5 # 584 Molly Ramirez 10 Sachem North 3:08.00 3:04.86 1
6 # 578 Rachel Ruggiero 12 Sachem East 3:04.04 3:04.99 2
7 # 564 Christina Yakabos 10 Riverhead 3:11.93 3:05.26 1
8 # 592 Catherine Farrell 11 Smithtown Ea 3:07.42 3:05.82 1
9 # 573 Lindsey Dodenhoff 11 Sachem East 3:06.00 3:06.63 2
10 # 550 Nicola Scaglione 11 Oceanside 3:11.34 3:10.05 1
11 # 658 Tara Hauff 12 West Babylon 3:03.82 3:15.40 2
12 # 460 Hannah Smalley 9 East Islip 3:11.70 3:20.35 1
13 # 439 Brianna Quartarar 11 Comsewogue 3:12.44 3:27.41 1
-- # 415 Nia Singer 12 Bay Shore 3:10.50 DNF 1
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.05 2/25/2017 Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's
Venue Record: V 7.05 2/25/2017 Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 451 Akajia Atkins 12 Copiague 7.24 7.25
2 # 425 Brianna Davis 10 Brentwood 7.33 7.30
3 # 557 Lauren Valenti 12 Plainedge 7.33 7.36
4 # 642 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 7.33 7.42
5 # 677 Tatianna Kistner 9 William Floy 7.34 7.46
6 # 758 Alexandria Yarbro 10 Freeport 7.59 7.59
Preliminaries
7 # 538 Cherish Love 10 North Babylo 7.39
8 # 493 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn 7.40
9 # 484 Michele Daye 10 Hhh West 7.43
10 # 604 Brianna Burkley 12 St. Anthony' 7.44
11 # 402 Indya Hunter 11 Amityville 7.48
12 # 630 michema guerrier 12 Uniondale 7.61
13 # 619 Amy Tang 11 St. Anthony' 7.66
14 # 547 Diara Oliver 12 Oceanside 7.69
14 # 626 nisha batson 11 Uniondale 7.69
16 # 622 Zhanna Green 11 St. John the 7.71
17 # 629 elizabeth glashen 10 Uniondale 7.75
18 # 409 Josie Fargas 10 Bay Shore 7.79
19 # 586 Faith Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 7.80
20 # 401 Krystian Hobson 12 Amityville 7.90
21 # 670 Oceane Ode 9 Westhampton 7.94
# 545 Emily Zeblisky 12 Northport 7.78
# 735 Enyero Omokeni 9 Freeport 7.66
# 488 Lauren Kaiser 11 Holy Trinity 8.08
# 483 Madison Byrne 10 Hhh West 7.80
Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:35.03 2/2011 Emma Gallagher, Garden City
Venue Record: V 1:34.04 2/18/2012 Olicia Williams, Saint Anthony's
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 640 Deanna Martin 11 VS South 1:35.54 1:36.00 3
2 # 669 Maeve Murphy 11 Westhampton 1:36.88 1:38.41 3
3 # 427 Donisha Jeanty 10 Brentwood 1:37.88 1:38.82 3
4 # 568 Shayna Arrigo 12 Sachem East 1:39.00 1:39.79 2
5 # 644 Tess Duignan 12 Wantagh 1:40.33 1:39.99 1
6 # 583 Jessica Nischo 11 Sachem North 1:37.91 1:40.16 3
7 # 436 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue 1:42.66 1:40.52 1
8 # 535 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai 1:39.34 1:40.79 2
9 # 729 Nakacee McNab 11 Freeport 1:40.42 1:41.47 1
10 # 475 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 1:39.24 1:43.00 2
11 # 659 Hannah Heller 11 West Babylon 1:38.21 1:45.42 2
12 # 654 Ja'Lenrose DeFili 10 West Babylon 1:41.23 1:46.04 1
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6:42.42 2/27/2016 Lauren Harris, Sachem East
Venue Record: V 6:42.42 2/27/2016 Lauren Harris, Sachem East
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 481 Jessica Grover 11 Hhh East 6:58.94 7:18.15
2 # 664 Natalie Ehlers 11 Westhampton 7:16.24 7:25.88
3 # 480 Katrina Barry 12 Hhh East 7:25.17 7:28.57
4 # 580 Gia Giudice 10 Sachem North 7:45.67 7:29.28
5 # 520 Ashleigh Wakely 10 Massapequa 7:42.57 7:29.53
6 # 565 Jennifer Boncato 12 Roslyn 7:36.50 7:45.26
7 # 448 Serena Roopnarine 11 Connetquot 7:26.21 7:49.42
8 # 434 Daniella Barchi 10 Comsewogue 7:57.18 8:01.68
9 # 446 Kianna Plummer 11 Connetquot 7:56.85 8:14.39
Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 40.24 2/21/2014 D'Jai Baker, North Babylon
Venue Record: V 40.07 2/5/2013 Emma Gallagher, Garden City
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 484 Michele Daye 10 Hhh West 41.23 40.95 3
2 # 585 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart 40.69 41.26 4
3 # 605 Melissa Cunningha 9 St. Anthony' 41.91 41.47 3
4 # 557 Lauren Valenti 12 Plainedge 41.12 41.68 4
5 # 499 Arielle Desir 12 Longwood 40.31 41.92 4
6 # 604 Brianna Burkley 12 St. Anthony' 40.92 42.43 4
7 # 432 Angelique Palmer 12 Brentwood 41.72 42.64 3
8 # 436 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue 42.47 43.33 2
9 # 576 Brooke Papele 11 Sachem East 42.80 43.36 1
10 # 543 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport 44.42 43.68 1
11 # 574 Kaitlyn Famigliet 12 Sachem East 42.50 44.29 2
12 # 729 Nakacee McNab 11 Freeport 43.68 44.35 1
13 # 643 Lindsey Smith 11 VS South 42.45 44.99 2
14 # 485 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity 46.44 46.36 1
15 # 645 Anna Kaufmann 12 Wantagh 45.76 46.77 1
Event 18 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:34.80 2/27/2010 Colleen Schmidt, Holy Trinity
Venue Record: V 4:34.80 2/27/2010 Colleen Schmidt, Holy Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 590 Katherine Lee 12 Shoreham Wad 4:31.14 4:35.81
2 # 549 Andria Scaglione 11 Oceanside 4:46.59 4:42.69
3 # 466 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N 4:51.34 4:45.60
4 # 595 Gabby Schneider 11 Smithtown Ea 4:54.87 4:48.02
5 # 416 Roshni Singh 10 Bay Shore 4:47.95 4:48.33
6 # 531 Noreen Guilfoyle 12 Mount Sinai 4:55.92 4:53.45
7 # 421 Maggie Ross 12 Bayport/Blue 5:00.60 4:57.18
8 # 624 Hailey Marcello 11 St. John the 4:58.00 4:59.12
9 # 591 Alexandra Smith 11 Shoreham Wad 5:00.24 5:02.81
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.09 2/27/2016 Aviana Goode, Bay Shore
Venue Record: V 8.09 2/27/2016 Aviana Goode, Bay Shore
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 642 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 8.47 8.13
2 # 525 Jacklyn Spaccafor 10 Miller Place 8.89 8.86
3 # 524 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place 8.68 8.87
4 # 503 Alexis Green 11 Longwood 8.94 9.05
5 # 543 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport 8.90 9.16
6 # 597 Sasha Young 11 Smithtown Ea 9.21 9.37
Preliminaries
7 # 523 Siara Guevara 12 Miller Place 9.05
8 # 625 chinyere akazi 9 Uniondale 9.18
9 # 406 Falan Boyd 12 Bay Shore 9.23
10 # 570 Jeilyn Balbuena 11 Sachem East 9.26
11 # 577 Skylar Papele 11 Sachem East 9.33
11 # 535 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai 9.33
13 # 445 Kelsie Naldrett 12 Connetquot 9.37
14 # 410 Cheyenne Felician 11 Bay Shore 9.42
15 # 464 Madison Sturm 12 Farmingdale 9.45
16 # 660 Erin Thompson 10 West Babylon 9.48
17 # 572 Arya Deshpande 9 Sachem East 9.53
18 # 522 Angie Guevara 9 Miller Place 9.74
19 # 620 Ann-Isabelle Eust 11 St. John the 10.59
# 596 Victoria Walsh 12 Smithtown Ea 10.33
# 546 Karla Olazabal 12 Oceanside 10.38
# 414 Erica Martinez 12 Bay Shore 9.59
# 474 Caisey Scarpinell 11 Hauppauge 9.62
Event 22 Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.22 2/27/2016 Courtashia Felton, Hempstead
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 758 Alexandria Yarbro 10 Freeport 42.74 41.83M 4
2 # 631 nailah jinks 9 Uniondale 45.01 44.11 3
3 # 483 Madison Byrne 10 Hhh West 45.54 44.17 1
4 # 735 Enyero Omokeni 9 Freeport 43.30 44.22 4
5 # 655 Jenna D'Onofrio 10 West Babylon 44.39 44.38 3
6 # 579 Lauren Trejo 9 Sachem East 44.87 45.01 3
7 # 606 Amalia Desir 9 St. Anthony' 44.71 45.16 3
8 # 526 Catherine Carillo 10 Mount Sinai 45.86 45.70 1
9 # 663 Maureen Duffy 9 Westhampton 43.74 45.82 4
10 # 679 Madeline Hon Manhasset 46.46 46.05 1
11 # 413 N'Jeri Mainer 9 Bay Shore 45.24 46.12 2
12 # 513 Angelina Kapper 9 Manhasset 46.46 46.34 1
13 # 647 Caroline Regan 9 Ward Melvill 45.12 46.93 2
14 # 660 Erin Thompson 10 West Babylon 45.11 47.73 2
15 # 548 Emma Romano 9 Oceanside 45.50 49.93 2
Event 24 Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:55.87 2/2011 Lindsay Arcuri, Bay Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 528 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai 4:56.35 4:55.16M
2 # 653 Josephine Critchl 9 West Babylon 4:54.73 4:57.86
3 # 683 Carly Woelfel South Side 4:59.73 4:58.50
4 # 593 Emily Ginty 10 Smithtown Ea 5:06.05 4:59.17
5 # 682 Olivia Duca South Side 4:59.78 5:00.05
6 # 567 Bridget Abraldes 10 Sachem East 5:00.00 5:00.83
7 # 662 Jackie Amato 9 Westhampton 5:08.24 5:06.09
8 # 420 Hannah Fiorentine 10 Bayport/Blue 5:09.18 5:09.02
9 # 672 Ashley Steedman 9 Westhampton 5:08.00 5:09.93
10 # 419 Savanna Brady 9 Bayport/Blue 5:14.87 5:18.12
11 # 418 Sophia Trifoli 9 Bay Shore 5:09.84 5:20.13
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:57.05 2/27/2010 , Garden City
Menges, Cafaro, Rotondo, Hennig
Venue Record: V 3:56.55 2/11/2014 , Uniondale
Cherrington, Green, Webster, Souffrant
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Babylon 'A' 4:04.86 4:09.18
1) #651 Jessica Boos 2) #654 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis 10
3) #659 Hannah Heller 11 4) #650 Nadja Ashley 11
2 Smithtown West 'A' 4:11.82 4:12.56
1) #601 Jazel Negron 2) #599 Catherine Eng
3) #600 Madison Mulder 12 4) #598 Angelica Arroyo 12
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:43.91 2/25/2017 , Saint Anthony's
Burkley, Yeaboah-Kodie, Butler, Hazzard
Venue Record: V 1:43.91 2/25/2017 , Saint Anthony's
Burkley, Yeaboah-Kodie, Butler, Hazzard
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 William Floyd 'A' 1:44.34 1:45.51 3
1) #676 Kianna Hawkins 2) #675 Jade Foster
3) #677 Tatianna Kistner 9 4) #678 Antoinette Miller 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 1:44.70 1:46.43 3
1) #626 nisha batson 11 2) #628 zaria fuller 11
3) #635 brianna mcgregor 12 4) #630 michema guerrier 12
3 North Babylon 'A' 1:48.82 1:49.43 2
1) #538 Cherish Love 10 2) #539 Alexis Nesbitt 11
3) #540 Samantha Quigley 12 4) #536 Cameron Charles 12
4 Connetquot 'A' 1:46.70 1:50.19 3
1) #441 Ali Hardie 11 2) #442 Bryanna Holguin 11
3) #444 Erin McLoughlin 9 4) #450 Marina Skelly 12
5 Amityville 'A' 1:50.76 1:51.03 1
1) #402 Indya Hunter 11 2) #404 Sabrina Tobin
3) #403 Imani Jackson 4) #401 Krystian Hobson 12
6 Longwood 'A' 1:49.76 1:52.31 2
1) #495 Rebecca Adebisi 2) #503 Alexis Green 11
3) #508 Ava Reid 4) #498 Danielle Dacres 12
7 Brentwood 'A' 1:45.52 1:52.33 3
1) #432 Angelique Palmer 12 2) #433 Malaika Pierre-Louis
3) #430 Alexia Mayo 4) #425 Brianna Davis 10
8 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:50.24 1:52.36 2
1) #663 Maureen Duffy 9 2) #668 Grace Kwiatkowski
3) #670 Oceane Ode 9 4) #669 Maeve Murphy 11
9 Bay Shore 'A' 1:49.77 1:52.91 2
1) #410 Cheyenne Felician 11 2) #413 N'Jeri Mainer 9
3) #409 Josie Fargas 10 4) #406 Falan Boyd 12
10 VS South 'A' 1:51.74 1:53.11 1
1) #640 Deanna Martin 11 2) #641 Tiara McDougle
3) #643 Lindsey Smith 11 4) #639 Allyson Camacho
11 Uniondale 'B' 1:51.00 1:53.50 1
1) #627 meri berrios 9 2) #625 chinyere akazi 9
3) #629 elizabeth glashen 10 4) #631 nailah jinks 9
12 Plainedge 'A' 1:51.00 1:56.84 1
1) #553 Olivia Finnegan 10 2) #554 Alyssa Host
3) #555 Jaclyn Mahlmeister 4) #556 Jenna McBride
Event 46 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:28.21 2/27/2010 , North Shore
Osman, Manogue, Nadel, Nerud
Venue Record: V 9:28.21 2/27/2010 , North Shore
Osman, Manogue, Nadel, Nerud
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 9:45.00 9:45.56
1) #585 Ellen Byrnes 12 2) #587 Maggie Maier 10
3) #588 Helen Moloney 4) #589 Marie Naudus
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 9:48.38 9:47.95
1) #608 Larisa Dorrian 2) #617 Lindsey Schwasnick
3) #613 'alne Mannion 4) #609 Jennifer Furman
3 Bay Shore 'A' 9:33.30 10:06.60
1) #411 Malia Fowler 2) #417 Catherine Surian
3) #412 Lexi Grassia 4) #415 Nia Singer 12
4 Deer Park 'A' 10:21.86 10:14.71
1) #453 Giselle Aparicio 2) #454 Alexarae Clark 11
3) #455 Heather Dillon 4) #459 Michaela Rapisarda
5 Riverhead 'A' 10:07.63 10:17.57
1) #564 Christina Yakaboski 10 2) #559 Kristina Deraveniere
3) #563 Olivia Pizzuto 4) #561 Laryssa Olsen
6 Hauppauge 'A' 10:20.56 10:21.57
1) #469 Jenny Arancio 2) #472 Clackett Rebecca
3) #471 Shannon Moleti 4) #473 Samantha Sattanino
7 West Babylon 'A' 10:05.43 10:28.66
1) #653 Josephine Critchley 9 2) #657 Natalie Haab
3) #652 Jamie Cozzi 4) #658 Tara Hauff 12
8 Massapequa 'A' 10:08.00 10:35.00
1) #516 Tara McWilliams 2) #517 Maureen O'Callaghan
3) #518 Kelly Rosenfeld 4) #519 Kayla Schuler
9 Brentwood 'A' 10:19.49 10:37.86
1) #424 Crystal Benavides 2) #429 Victoria Leonard
3) #426 Julissa Hernandez 4) #431 Gabriella Menendez
10 Connetquot 'A' 10:18.60 10:43.42
1) #449 Celina Schenk 2) #443 Kaitlyn Iocca
3) #445 Kelsie Naldrett 12 4) #447 Athena Roopnarine
Event 43 Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54-06 2/2011 Imani White, Longwood
Venue Record: V 54-06 2/2011 Imani White, Longwood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 405 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore 43-09.00 48-11.25
2 # 616 Mikyla Rogers 12 St. Anthony' 47-08.25 47-09.75
3 # 423 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport/Blue 43-06.25 47-05.75
4 # 542 Isabella Alloco 12 Northport 37-06.75 43-01.50
5 # 452 Kyria Moore 12 Copiague 30-00.00 41-11.50
6 # 476 Raggazini Kayley 10 Hewlett 38-11.75 41-06.00
7 # 603 Samantha Borruso 11 St. Anthony' 35-07.25 36-11.75
8 # 456 Lynne Gbadamosi 12 Deer Park 32-00.00 36-11.25
9 # 407 Caitlin Christie 10 Bay Shore 34-06.00 34-06.50
10 # 566 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 33-07.00 34-06.00
11 # 615 Jessica Riley-Wei 12 St. Anthony' 38-07.00 33-06.50
12 # 581 Molly Kearns 12 Sachem North 35-10.75 32-11.25
13 # 521 Danielle Whalen 11 Massapequa 33-10.00 31-08.50
14 # 632 kamilah jones 10 Uniondale 31-00.00 31-06.50
15 # 515 Sarah Lewis 10 Massapequa 34-06.00 31-01.75
16 # 507 Nadia Paul 12 Longwood 35-01.50 29-01.50
17 # 636 christlee pringle 10 Uniondale 32-08.00 26-06.00
18 # 634 ashley makolo 10 Uniondale 32-00.00 25-10.00
-- # 465 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N 39-11.00 ND
Event 34 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-03.75 2/20/2014 Imani McGhee, Bay Shore
Venue Record: V 19-03.75 2/20/2014 Imani McGhee, Bay Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 451 Akajia Atkins 12 Copiague 19-02.00 18-00.00
2 # 482 Mia Abulencia 12 Hhh West 18-01.50 17-11.25
3 # 643 Lindsey Smith 11 VS South 18-07.25 17-09.25
4 # 650 Nadja Ashley 11 West Babylon 18-02.75 16-10.50
5 # 661 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury 16-10.00 16-09.75
6 # 598 Angelica Arroyo 12 Smithtown We 18-02.00 16-09.00
7 # 536 Cameron Charles 12 North Babylo 16-06.00 16-08.50
8 # 461 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale 17-01.50 16-07.25
9 # 498 Danielle Dacres 12 Longwood 16-08.50 16-01.50
10 # 485 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity 15-09.25 16-01.00
11 # 470 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12 Hauppauge 17-03.00 15-09.00
-- # 444 Erin McLoughlin 9 Connetquot 17-01.25 ND
Event 40 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 12-00 2/25/2017 Amanda McNelis, Commack
Venue Record: V 12-00 2/25/2017 Amanda McNelis, Commack
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 501 Violet Drinkwater 11 Longwood 11-00.00 10-06.00
2 # 502 Sydney Geddes 12 Longwood 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 # 450 Marina Skelly 12 Connetquot 9-06.00 9-06.00
4 # 457 Alexandria Manisc 12 Deer Park 9-00.00 J9-06.00
4 # 618 Bianca Skelton 11 St. Anthony' 10-00.00 J9-06.00
6 # 505 Claire Lenihan 12 Longwood 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 # 500 Bailey Drinkwater 8 Longwood 9-06.00 J9-00.00
8 # 441 Ali Hardie 11 Connetquot 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9 # 467 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N 8-09.00 8-06.00
9 # 612 Marissa Lindner 11 St. Anthony' 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 # 684 Diana Hadjiyane Mac Arthur 9-03.00 8-06.00
-- # 623 Kristin Hess 12 St. John the 8-06.00 NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-07 2/15/2012 Kaitlin Whitehorn, John Glenn
Venue Record: V 5-07 2/24/2010 Joanne Imbert, Kaitlin Whitehorn, VSC, JG
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 628 zaria fuller 11 Uniondale 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 # 678 Antoinette Miller 12 William Floy 5-03.00 J5-04.00
3 # 492 Alice Chiodo 12 John Glenn 5-05.00 5-02.00
4 # 509 Kelsey Shapiro 12 Longwood 5-05.00 J5-02.00
5 # 479 Aniya Wilson 11 Hewlett 5-03.00 5-01.00
6 # 408 Rebecca Christie 10 Bay Shore 5-01.00 5-00.00
7 # 533 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai 4-11.00 4-10.00
7 # 666 Kathleen Kelly 10 Westhampton 5-01.00 4-10.00
9 # 428 Nigeria Jones 12 Brentwood 5-01.00 J4-10.00
10 # 553 Olivia Finnegan 10 Plainedge 5-02.00 J4-10.00
-- # 602 Jaden O'Brien 11 Smithtown We 4-11.00 NH
-- # 552 Deanna Rochler 12 Our Lady of 4-10.00 NH
Event 38 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 47-00.75 2/27/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Venue Record: V 47-00.75 2/27/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 423 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport/Blue 41-02.50 41-11.50
2 # 452 Kyria Moore 12 Copiague 36-05.75 38-10.50
3 # 637 Juel Charles 11 VS North 42-11.00 38-09.50
4 # 456 Lynne Gbadamosi 12 Deer Park 39-05.50 37-11.50
5 # 616 Mikyla Rogers 12 St. Anthony' 38-07.00 37-05.00
6 # 581 Molly Kearns 12 Sachem North 38-08.25 35-05.50
7 # 566 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn 37-03.25 35-03.75
8 # 476 Raggazini Kayley 10 Hewlett 35-05.00 34-07.50
9 # 649 Megan Wood 10 Ward Melvill 34-05.25 34-05.50
10 # 405 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore 36-10.25 33-06.00
11 # 634 ashley makolo 10 Uniondale 34-00.00 32-04.00
12 # 407 Caitlin Christie 10 Bay Shore 35-04.50 32-02.25
13 # 534 Anastasia Richard 10 Mount Sinai 31-04.25 31-11.00
14 # 544 Marissa Stravino 11 Northport 34-00.00 31-09.50
15 # 487 Kimi Egalite 12 Holy Trinity 38-00.00 31-08.00
16 # 542 Isabella Alloco 12 Northport 36-06.50 31-03.00
17 # 507 Nadia Paul 12 Longwood 34-10.25 30-00.00
Event 36 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 40-10.25 2/25/2017 Sarena Choi, Westhampton Beach
Venue Record: V 40-10.25 2/25/2017 Sarena Choi, Westhampton Beach
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 673 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floy 38-04.00 37-09.00
2 # 482 Mia Abulencia 12 Hhh West 37-11.00 37-00.00
3 # 442 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot 36-00.00 36-11.00
4 # 491 Aisha Brown 12 Islip 36-03.00 36-04.00
5 # 661 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury 37-00.50 36-03.50 36-03.00
6 # 532 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai 36-11.25 J36-03.50 35-11.25
7 # 461 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale 37-00.50 35-01.50
8 # 600 Madison Mulder 12 Smithtown We 34-10.00 34-05.50
9 # 666 Kathleen Kelly 10 Westhampton 34-06.00 34-01.25
10 # 490 Catherine Sciano 11 Holy Trinity 33-11.00 33-04.50
11 # 463 Leann Nicholas 9 Farmingdale 34-09.00 32-10.00
12 # 488 Lauren Kaiser 11 Holy Trinity 32-00.00 30-07.25
-- # 621 Laila Gedeon 10 St. John the 36-06.00 ND