Boys 3200 Meter Run County A
1Aidan CaggianoYr 12 · Manhasset HS10:03.03
2Ryan WatsonYr 12 · Manhasset HS10:05.36
3Christopher CourtsYr 11 · Manhasset HS10:07.51
4Kenny BarrettYr 12 · MacArthur10:07.94
5Jake MeyersYr 12 · Plainview Ke10:13.24
6Patrick SmythYr 11 · Farmingdale10:15.17
7Yusuf HasanYr 12 · Mepham10:15.41
8Gary SautnerYr 11 · Syosset10:17.51
9Bryan VillafuerteYr 11 · East Meadow10:19.95
10Brendan MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham10:20.79
11Sean BottalicoYr 11 · Calhoun10:27.45
12Anthony DiazYr 9 · Farmingdale10:28.46
13Colm SmithYr 12 · Massapequa10:29.41
14Sean AhearnYr 11 · Syosset10:37.95
Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
1Christopher BorzorYr 12 · Uniondale6.55
3Xavier AllenYr 12 · Westbury6.68
4Giordano WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale6.60
5Justin LescouflairYr 11 · Freeport6.75
7Zaahir ForbesYr 12 · VS Central6.77
8Gianni MacchioYr 11 · Mepham6.79
9Jeffrey SmithYr 12 · Westbury6.80
10Thomas KaprowiczYr 12 · Port Washing6.82
11Jonathan GrantYr 11 · VS Central6.83
12James WagnacYr 10 · East Meadow6.85
13Alexander HertzYr 11 · Syosset6.86
14Nolan Alexander-BakerYr 12 · Elmont6.90
15Jonathan KielbYr 12 · Oceanside6.98
16Michael DjaloYr 12 · Elmont7.09
Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
1Christopher BorzorYr 12 · Uniondale6.50
2Giordano WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale6.64
4Xavier AllenYr 12 · Westbury6.68
5Justin LescouflairYr 11 · Freeport6.80
6Matthew StorchYr 11 · Friends Acad6.84
Boys 1000 Meter Run County A
1John CyprusYr 12 · Manhasset HS2:41.07
2Andrew LaffertyYr 12 · Syosset2:41.80
3Jeremy ErmanYr 12 · East Meadow2:41.94
4Ben ReillyYr 11 · Manhasset HS2:42.00
5Sebastian BuckeridgeYr 12 · Freeport2:43.29
6Aidan SweeneyYr 12 · Manhasset HS2:43.38
7Jason PeraltaYr 12 · Freeport2:44.47
8Logan FrainYr 10 · Syosset2:44.65
9Scott SiegerYr 12 · Mepham2:47.44
10Ross ReddockYr 12 · Syosset2:47.56
11Ryan HappelYr 11 · Calhoun2:50.11
12Nathaniel MillerYr 11 · Uniondale2:52.97
13Jack McGowanYr 11 · South Side2:53.01
14Sean WildeYr 9 · Massapequa2:53.79
15Steve MarinoYr 12 · Mepham2:54.81
16Paul ChoiYr 10 · East Meadow2:55.75
17Zachary KociendaYr 12 · Massapequa2:56.04
18Brian ScannellYr 11 · Baldwin2:58.80
19Jason OgbueYr 12 · Oceanside3:00.11
20Emmett ConwayYr 10 · VS Central3:01.46
21Peter MartoranaYr 11 · Mepham3:03.20
Boys 600 Meter Run County A
1Kevon O''Brien SmithYr 11 · Freeport1:23.92
2Jordan JacksonYr 11 · Freeport1:24.29
3Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Elmont1:24.71
4Antonio AguilarYr 12 · Hicksville1:25.66
5Erik AllenYr 11 · Uniondale1:27.56
6Jake BresnihanYr 12 · Massapequa1:27.65
7Joshua ZabihYr 12 · Great Neck N1:28.02
8Lotrell LindsayYr 11 · Uniondale1:29.35
9Patrick MulveyYr 10 · Baldwin1:29.54
10Ziyad GawishYr 11 · Mepham1:29.80
11Jacob GrantYr 12 · South Side1:30.58
12Nick SocciYr 12 · Syosset1:30.59
13Bryan LoYr 10 · New Hyde Par1:31.15
14Marlon OliphantYr 12 · Hempstead1:31.43
15Anthony BrusiniYr 12 · MacArthur1:32.41
16Alexander MazerYr 12 · Manhasset HS1:33.72
17Etzio RovelloYr 11 · Oceanside1:33.93
18Chris CascioYr 11 · Oceanside1:34.60
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
1Anthony RomeoYr 12 · Oceanside7.61
2Lorvens HyppoliteYr 12 · Farmingdale7.71
3Asiel KingYr 11 · Uniondale7.79
4Anthony SquiciarinoYr 12 · East Meadow7.82
5Malik BarrettYr 11 · Uniondale7.98
6Tyler EdmeadeYr 12 · Uniondale8.06
7Kenny CiullaYr 12 · Carey8.19
8Russell JohnsonYr 12 · Baldwin8.22
9Jordan ZaiaYr 11 · Massapequa8.30
10Nick LangelYr 11 · Great Neck S8.34
11Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow8.45
12Kevin MartinYr 12 · East Meadow8.53
13Amir CambridgeYr 10 · Farmingdale8.64
14Kinneth ShepardYr 12 · Baldwin8.85
15Eric ChoYr 11 · Great Neck S8.91
16Najee Langaigne-PhilipYr 12 · VS Central8.98
17Irving BellotYr 12 · VS Central9.00
18Austin LeeYr 12 · Port Washing9.04
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
1Anthony RomeoYr 12 · Oceanside7.47
2Lorvens HyppoliteYr 12 · Farmingdale7.81
3Anthony SquiciarinoYr 12 · East Meadow7.84
4Tyler EdmeadeYr 12 · Uniondale8.07
5Malik BarrettYr 11 · Uniondale8.13
6Asiel KingYr 11 · Uniondale8.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run County A
1Aidan CaggianoYr 12 · Manhasset HS4:34.48
2Ryan WatsonYr 12 · Manhasset HS4:34.84
3John CyprusYr 12 · Manhasset HS4:36.71
4Jason PeraltaYr 12 · Freeport4:37.13
5John MeahYr 11 · East Meadow4:38.77
6Liam GraffYr 10 · Baldwin4:41.04
7Alex RogersYr 12 · Calhoun4:41.98
8Christian SchiavoneYr 12 · Plainview Ke4:44.57
9Maor AmarYr 11 · Great Neck N4:44.96
10Patrick SmythYr 11 · Farmingdale4:45.90
11Matthew OwensYr 10 · East Meadow4:47.71
12Scott HennebergerYr 10 · Garden City4:49.82
13Jake MeyersYr 12 · Plainview Ke4:51.34
14Charles LaMassaYr 11 · Massapequa4:52.65
15Matthew ChvastaYr 12 · Syosset4:53.29
16Richard KandersYr 10 · Great Neck S4:54.09
17Matthew GehrkeYr 12 · Syosset4:55.00
18Brendan RosarioYr 11 · Calhoun4:57.68
19Justin MurilloYr 11 · New Hyde Par4:57.77
20Luis Carrillo RubioYr 10 · Hicksville5:01.58
Boys 300 Meter Dash County A
1Christopher BorzorYr 12 · Uniondale35.41
2Jordan JacksonYr 11 · Freeport36.27
3Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 11 · Freeport36.53
4Demoni GilkesYr 12 · Elmont37.17
5Jonathan GrantYr 11 · VS Central37.24
6Malik BarrettYr 11 · Uniondale37.28
7Ryan StevensYr 12 · Port Washing37.44
8Anthony EdwardsYr 11 · Elmont37.46
9Xavier AllenYr 12 · Westbury37.48
10Antonio AguilarYr 12 · Hicksville37.55
11Giordano WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale37.67
12Sherman SawyerYr 12 · South Side37.76
13Zaahir ForbesYr 12 · VS Central37.98
14Amara KoromaYr 11 · Hempstead38.07
15Trevon CampbellYr 11 · Freeport38.15
16Jeffrey SmithYr 12 · Westbury38.78
17Jonathan KielbYr 12 · Oceanside39.08
18Craig DentonYr 11 · Herricks39.21
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County A
1ManhassetHS8:26.62
4EastMeadow8:44.76
6PortWashington8:55.63
11SouthSide9:17.74
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County A
6ManhassetHS3:41.41
7PortWashington3:41.98
8GardenCity3:45.41
9EastMeadow3:47.37
11VSCentral3:50.04
14SouthSide4:01.11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County A
1PortWashington1:34.88
2VSCentral1:35.00
8EastMeadow1:38.23
10SouthSide1:38.80
Boys Long Jump County A
1Christopher BorzorYr 12 · Uniondale22-01.25
2Ashtin JohnsonYr 12 · VS Central21-03.50
3Kyle BerottiYr 12 · Farmingdale21-01.50
4Alexander ZsiklaYr 12 · Port Washing20-07.75
5Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale20-06.00
6Gianni MacchioYr 11 · Mepham20-03.25
7Amir CambridgeYr 10 · Farmingdale20-03.00
8Sherman SawyerYr 12 · South Side20-02.50
9Braylin MarineYr 12 · Freeport19-03.75
10Andre CrosdaleYr 12 · Carey19-03.25
11Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow18-09.75
Boys High Jump County A
1Kyle BerottiYr 12 · Farmingdale6-01.00
2Matthew CondenzioYr 11 · Calhoun5-11.00
2Giordano WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale5-11.00
4Lorvens HyppoliteYr 12 · Farmingdale5-07.00
4Ashtin JohnsonYr 12 · VS Central5-07.00
9Jarett BarnesYr 12 · Farmingdale5-05.00
Boys Triple Jump County A
1Jadan HansonYr 10 · Uniondale46-03.50
2Alexander ZsiklaYr 12 · Port Washing43-10.75
3Amir CambridgeYr 10 · Farmingdale43-00.25
4Davon MaddoxYr 11 · Westbury42-06.25
5Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 11 · Freeport42-05.50
6Justin SeploweYr 11 · South Side41-08.75
7Kyle BerottiYr 12 · Farmingdale40-05.00
8Isaiah AllenYr 10 · Westbury39-09.00
9Ryan SommersYr 12 · Farmingdale39-06.50
10Andrew WestYr 10 · Westbury39-03.50
10Jeff LoYr 12 · Great Neck S39-03.50
12Axel TorresYr 12 · East Meadow38-02.00
Boys Shot Put County A
1Kevin CetinYr 12 · Massapequa50-07.00
2Jahvirye WilksYr 11 · Farmingdale44-08.00
3Edward AlvarezYr 12 · Uniondale44-07.00
4Joe RyanYr 12 · Massapequa42-05.25
5Gerard SmilkeYr 11 · Freeport42-01.50
6Sean TierneyYr 10 · MacArthur41-02.00
7James KesslerYr 11 · Great Neck S39-10.50
8Kevin CorralesYr 11 · Calhoun38-07.75
9Thomas DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par38-07.25
10Divine NwalorYr 12 · Baldwin38-04.50
11Franlis PimentelYr 12 · Freeport38-02.00
12Devin RosmarinYr 11 · Massapequa36-09.25
Boys Pole Vault County A
1Bryan MoodyYr 11 · Massapequa13-00.00
2Brandon LoveYr 10 · East Meadow11-06.00
5Pavel GromovYr 12 · Mepham11-00.00
6Michael GreenYr 12 · Westbury10-06.00
8Joe DannaYr 12 · Farmingdale10-00.00
8Chris DruryYr 11 · Massapequa10-00.00
8Thomas BloeckerYr 12 · Oceanside10-00.00
8Jake CizmarikYr 10 · Manhasset HS10-00.00
12Benjamin MassYr 12 · MacArthur9-06.00
Boys Weight Throw County A
1Joe RyanYr 12 · Massapequa61-03.00
2Kevin CetinYr 12 · Massapequa59-10.00
3Devin RosmarinYr 11 · Massapequa50-02.50
4Patrick LynchYr 12 · Farmingdale49-11.00
5Jahvirye WilksYr 11 · Farmingdale46-03.25
6Edward AlvarezYr 12 · Uniondale44-05.00
7Zach TrakasYr 12 · Syosset44-00.00
8Thomas CioffiYr 11 · Farmingdale43-06.00
9James KesslerYr 11 · Great Neck S42-03.00
10Jacob FishlerYr 10 · Syosset41-04.00
11Jason StauntonYr 10 · East Meadow37-08.00
12Thomas CatanzaroYr 11 · Syosset35-04.00
Section VIII County A Championships - 2/6/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS 10:03.03 10
2 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS 10:05.36 8
3 Christopher Courts 11 Manhasset HS 10:07.51 6
4 Kenny Barrett 12 MacArthur 10:07.94 4
5 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Ke 10:13.24 2
6 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale 10:15.17 1
7 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham 10:15.41
8 Gary Sautner 11 Syosset 10:17.51
9 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow 10:19.95
10 Brendan Moehringer 11 Mepham 10:20.79
11 Sean Bottalico 11 Calhoun 10:27.45
12 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale 10:28.46
13 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa 10:29.41
14 Sean Ahearn 11 Syosset 10:37.95
-- Justin DePinto 10 Syosset DQ Ran inside track
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale 6.55Q 1
2 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 12 VS Central 6.64Q 2
3 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury 6.68Q 3
4 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale 6.60q 1
5 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport 6.75q 2 6.7426
6 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Acad J6.75q 3 6.7476
7 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central 6.77 3
8 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham 6.79 1
9 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury 6.80 1
10 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washing 6.82 1
11 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central 6.83 2
12 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow 6.85 3
13 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset 6.86 3
14 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont 6.90 2
15 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside 6.98 3
16 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont 7.09 2
-- Juan Arango 10 Massapequa FS 2
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale 6.50 10
2 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale 6.64 8
3 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 12 VS Central 6.65 6
4 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury 6.68 4
5 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport 6.80 2
6 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Acad 6.84 1
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS 2:41.07 2 10
2 Andrew Lafferty 12 Syosset 2:41.80 2 8
3 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow 2:41.94 2 6
4 Ben Reilly 11 Manhasset HS 2:42.00 2 4
5 Sebastian Buckeridge 12 Freeport 2:43.29 2 2
6 Aidan Sweeney 12 Manhasset HS 2:43.38 2 1
7 Jason Peralta 12 Freeport 2:44.47 2
8 Logan Frain 10 Syosset 2:44.65 2
9 Scott Sieger 12 Mepham 2:47.44 2
10 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset 2:47.56 2
11 Ryan Happel 11 Calhoun 2:50.11 1
12 Nathaniel Miller 11 Uniondale 2:52.97 1
13 Jack McGowan 11 South Side 2:53.01 1
14 Sean Wilde 9 Massapequa 2:53.79 1
15 Steve Marino 12 Mepham 2:54.81 1
16 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow 2:55.75 2
17 Zachary Kocienda 12 Massapequa 2:56.04 1
18 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin 2:58.80 2
19 Jason Ogbue 12 Oceanside 3:00.11 1
20 Emmett Conway 10 VS Central 3:01.46 1
21 Peter Martorana 11 Mepham 3:03.20 1
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kevon O''Brien Smith 11 Freeport 1:23.92 4 10
2 Jordan Jackson 11 Freeport 1:24.29 4 8
3 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 1:24.71 4 6
4 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville 1:25.66 4 4
5 Erik Allen 11 Uniondale 1:27.56 3 2
6 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa 1:27.65 3 1
7 Joshua Zabih 12 Great Neck N 1:28.02 3
8 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale 1:29.35 2
9 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin 1:29.54 2
10 Ziyad Gawish 11 Mepham 1:29.80 3
11 Jacob Grant 12 South Side 1:30.58 4
12 Nick Socci 12 Syosset 1:30.59 1
13 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Par 1:31.15 1
14 Marlon Oliphant 12 Hempstead 1:31.43 2
15 Anthony Brusini 12 MacArthur 1:32.41 2
16 Alexander Mazer 12 Manhasset HS 1:33.72 3
17 Etzio Rovello 11 Oceanside 1:33.93 1
18 Chris Cascio 11 Oceanside 1:34.60 1
-- Joseph Ponzio 12 Calhoun DQ 2 Ran inside track
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside 7.61Q 2
2 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale 7.71Q 3
3 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 7.79Q 1
4 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow 7.82q 3
5 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 7.98q 2
6 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale 8.06q 2
7 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey 8.19 1
8 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin 8.22 3
9 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 8.30 3
10 Nick Langel 11 Great Neck S 8.34 1
11 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 8.45 1
12 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow 8.53 2
13 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale 8.64 1
14 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin 8.85 3
15 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck S 8.91 1
16 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central 8.98 3
17 Irving Bellot 12 VS Central 9.00 2
18 Austin Lee 12 Port Washing 9.04 2
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside 7.47 10
2 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale 7.81 8
3 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow 7.84 6
4 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale 8.07 4
5 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 8.13 2
6 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 8.88 1
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS 4:34.48 2 10
2 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS 4:34.84 2 8
3 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS 4:36.71 2 6
4 Jason Peralta 12 Freeport 4:37.13 2 4
5 John Meah 11 East Meadow 4:38.77 2 2
6 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin 4:41.04 2 1
7 Alex Rogers 12 Calhoun 4:41.98 2
8 Christian Schiavone 12 Plainview Ke 4:44.57 2
9 Maor Amar 11 Great Neck N 4:44.96 2
10 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale 4:45.90 2
11 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow 4:47.71 2
12 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City 4:49.82 2
13 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Ke 4:51.34 1
14 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa 4:52.65 1
15 Matthew Chvasta 12 Syosset 4:53.29 1
16 Richard Kanders 10 Great Neck S 4:54.09 1
17 Matthew Gehrke 12 Syosset 4:55.00 1
18 Brendan Rosario 11 Calhoun 4:57.68 1
19 Justin Murillo 11 New Hyde Par 4:57.77 1
20 Luis Carrillo Rubio 10 Hicksville 5:01.58 1
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash County A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale 35.41 4 10
2 Jordan Jackson 11 Freeport 36.27 4 8
3 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport 36.53 3 6
4 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont 37.17 4 4
5 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central 37.24 3 2
6 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 37.28 2 1
7 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washing 37.44 3
8 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont 37.46 1
9 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury 37.48 2
10 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville 37.55 2
11 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale 37.67 4
12 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side 37.76 3
13 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central 37.98 2
14 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead 38.07 4
15 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport 38.15 3
16 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury 38.78 1
17 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside 39.08 1
18 Craig Denton 11 Herricks 39.21 2
-- Alex Gross 11 Mepham FS 1
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manhasset HS 'A' 8:26.62 10
1) Nicholas Harris 12 2) Ryan Watson 12
3) Aidan Sweeney 12 4) Ben Reilly 11
5) Aidan Caggiano 12 6) John Cyprus 12
2 Syosset 'A' 8:29.95 8
1) Hunter Pick 10 2) Justin DePinto 10
3) Ross Reddock 12 4) Andrew Lafferty 12
5) Nick Socci 12 6) Logan Frain 10
3 Massapequa 'A' 8:35.89 6
1) Michael Turner 11 2) Colm Smith 12
3) Kevin Anglin 12 4) Jake Bresnihan 12
5) Thomas Catalanotto 12 6) Vincent Pugliano 12
4 East Meadow 'A' 8:44.76 4
1) Bryan Villafuerte 11 2) Keith Hernandez 12
3) Jeremy Erman 12 4) John Meah 11
5) Matthew Owens 10 6) Paul Choi 10
5 Mepham 'A' 8:45.07 2
1) Liam Donohue 9 2) Ziyad Gawish 11
3) Steve Marino 12 4) Yusuf Hasan 12
5) Scott Sieger 12 6) Brendan Moehringer 11
6 Port Washington 'A' 8:55.63 1
1) Patrick Barry 12 2) Max Friedman 11
3) Justin Hill 10 4) Oliver Melara-Perez 9
7 Freeport 'A' 8:57.42
1) Robert Drayton Jr. 12 2) Jason Peralta 12
3) Michael Vasquez 9 4) Andres Bell 11
5) Chris Richardson 11 6)
8 MacArthur 'A' 9:01.13
1) Kenny Barrett 12 2) Sean Dempsey 10
3) Chris Ducey 11 4) Timmy Webber 10
5) Jake Furnari 12 6) Jason Maynard 10
9 Farmingdale 'A' 9:01.95
1) Robert Mongitore 11 2) Andy Pandaliano 10
3) Patrick Smyth 11 4) Connor Fawcett 10
5) Josue Pavon 10 6)
10 Uniondale 'A' 9:14.26
1) Nathaniel Miller 11 2) Erix Orozco 10
3) Pedro Martinez 12 4) Zachary Weekes 11
5) Jellani Wallace 11 6) Brandon Reyes 9
11 South Side 'A' 9:17.74
1) Roberto Milan 10 2) Charles Ohanian 10
3) Jacob Grant 12 4) Eli Pullaro 10
5) Aidan Fogelberg 10 6) AJ Ford 10
12 Baldwin 'A' 9:20.34
1) Evan Batsford 11 2) Liam Graff 10
3) Brian Scannell 11 4) Patrick Mulvey 10
5) Mutiu Shittu 11 6)
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 3:26.62 3 10
1) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 2) Jordan Jackson 11
3) Sebastian Buckeridge 12 4) Kevon O''Brien Smith 11
5) Trevon Campbell 11 6) Braylin Marine 12
2 Elmont 'A' 3:28.83 3 8
1) Anthony Edwards 11 2) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12
3) Malik Johnson 12 4) Demoni Gilkes 12
5) Ethan Elliott 12 6)
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:31.65 3 6
1) Tyler Edmeade 12 2) Erik Allen 11
3) Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 4) Lotrell Lindsay 11
5) Zachary Weekes 11 6) Nathaniel Miller 11
4 Massapequa 'A' 3:36.96 2 4
1) Thomas Catalanotto 12 2) Liam Curran 12
3) Vincent Pugliano 12 4) Juan Arango 10
5) Chris Drury 11 6) Steven Giarratanio 11
5 Mepham 'A' 3:40.09 3 2
1) Pavel Gromov 12 2) Alex Gross 11
3) Anthony Bolic 12 4) Max Klein 12
5) Andrew Terziario 11 6) Kevin Kazokas 10
6 Manhasset HS 'A' 3:41.41 2 1
1) Alexander Mazer 12 2) Eric Tacheci 11
3) Alex Park 10 4) Andrew Jiang 11
5) Aidan Sweeney 12 6) Ben Reilly 11
7 Port Washington 'A' 3:41.98 2
1) Rafael (Rj) Arias 12 2) Taiki Hirooka 10
3) Jacob Moy 11 4) Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12
5) James Dalimonte 12 6) Alexander Zsikla 12
8 Garden City 'A' 3:45.41 2
1) Alexander Mejia 9 2) Brandon Gong 12
3) Michael Greco 11 4) Andrew Tang 12
5) Scott Henneberger 10 6)
9 East Meadow 'A' 3:47.37 3
1) Deiby Torres 12 2) Omar Benthami 11
3) Luis Melendez 12 4) Axel Torres 12
5) Jeremy Erman 12 6) David Romaldo 10
10 Syosset 'A' 3:49.67 2
1) Nick Socci 12 2) Kevin Mohtadi 10
3) Simon Yuen 11 4) Logan Frain 10
5) Nicholas Mastandrea 10 6) Harrison Feusi 9
11 VS Central 'A' 3:50.04 1
1) Keanu Hibbert 12 2) Miles Howard 10
3) Irving Bellot 12 4) Emmett Conway 10
5) Kamari Joseph 11 6)
12 Oceanside 'A' 3:51.31 1
1) Etzio Rovello 11 2) Shane Belkin 12
3) Gabriel Vega 12 4) Jason Ogbue 12
5) Chris Cascio 11 6) Charlie Galati 9
13 Westbury 'A' 3:59.61 1
1) Javier Pazmanzano 10 2) Micherson Simon 9
3) Tevon Downer 10 4) Andrew West 10
5) Rodney Jerome 11 6) Jarvis Kuunifa 9
14 South Side 'A' 4:01.11 1
1) Brando Mateo 10 2) Paul Mata 9
3) Ryan McNerney 11 4) Jack McGowan 11
5) Jacob Grant 12 6)
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 1:34.88 3 10
1) Kitman Lam 12 2) JP Johnston 12
3) Thomas Kaprowicz 12 4) Ryan Stevens 12
5) Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 6) Jacob Moy 11
2 VS Central 'A' 1:35.00 3 8
1) Jonathan Grant 11 2) Zaahir Forbes 12
3) Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 1 4) Ashtin Johnson 12
5) Jermaine Williams-Richard 12 6) Keanu Hibbert 12
3 Uniondale 'A' 1:35.08 3 6
1) Asiel King 11 2) Tishon Dodd-Gray 12
3) Damion Collins 11 4) Malik Barrett 11
5) Jadan Hanson 10 6) Tyler Edmeade 12
4 Freeport 'A' 1:35.50 3 4
1) Justin Lescouflair 11 2) Sebastian Buckeridge 12
3) Kevon O''Brien Smith 11 4) Trevon Campbell 11
5) Christopher James 10 6) Braylin Marine 12
5 Massapequa 'A' 1:35.99 3 2
1) Liam Curran 12 2) Jake Bresnihan 12
3) Steven Giarratanio 11 4) Juan Arango 10
5) Sean Wissman 12 6) Jordan Zaia 11
6 Westbury 'A' 1:37.31 2 1
1) Jeffrey Smith 12 2) Kevens Leger 10
3) Xavier Allen 12 4) Steve Antoine 12
5) Isaiah Allen 10 6) Javier Pazmanzano 10
7 Syosset 'A' 1:37.51 2
1) Herschel Wiseman 12 2) Christopher Blanthorn 12
3) Alexander Hertz 11 4) Anthony Como 11
5) Dan Park 10 6) Joon Chang 9
8 East Meadow 'A' 1:38.23 2
1) Jalen Morales 10 2) James Wagnac 10
3) Anthony Squiciarino 12 4) Brandon Love 10
5) Omar Benthami 11 6) David Romaldo 10
9 Oceanside 'A' 1:38.68 1
1) Chris Cascio 11 2) Shane Belkin 12
3) Jonathan Kielb 12 4) Barry Zheng 12
5) Anthony Romeo 12 6) Matthew Torrisi 11
10 South Side 'A' 1:38.80 1
1) Chris Cusak 12 2) Sherman Sawyer 12
3) Paul Mata 9 4) Justin Seplowe 11
5) Scott Schwartz 12 6) Brando Mateo 10
11 Farmingdale 'A' 1:39.06 2
1) Joshua Gordon 9 2) Dakotah Mathis 10
3) Lorvens Hyppolite 12 4) Alex Ventura 11
5) Diondre Sandy 11 6)
12 MacArthur 'A' 1:39.29 1
1) Christian Bellia 12 2) Nick Kerins 11
3) Daniel Murphy 12 4) Chris Russo 12
5) Chris Flick 10 6) Joseph Gagnon 11
13 Mepham 'A' 1:40.26 1
1) Jack Zaretsky 12 2) Gianni Macchio 11
3) Christopher Genirs 12 4) Kevin Kazokas 10
5) Andrew Terziario 11 6)
14 Elmont 'A' 1:41.19 2
1) Zachary Meikle 10 2) Jephte Joseph 11
3) Jeremiah Omeike 10 4) Tavis Charvis 12
5) Cedriss Paillant 10 6) Armando Archbold 10
-- Baldwin 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone 2 to 3
1) Russell Johnson 12 2) Mycal Ransom 11
3) Michael Prata 10 4) Kinneth Shepard 12
5) Mutiu Shittu 11 6)
Event 22 Boys Long Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale 22-01.25 10
2 Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central 21-03.50 8
3 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale 21-01.50 6
4 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washing 20-07.75 4
5 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 20-06.00 2
6 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham 20-03.25 1
7 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale 20-03.00
8 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side 20-02.50
9 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport 19-03.75
10 Andre Crosdale 12 Carey 19-03.25
11 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 18-09.75
Event 24 Boys High Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale 6-01.00 10
2 Matthew Condenzio 11 Calhoun 5-11.00 7
2 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale 5-11.00 7
4 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale 5-07.00 3
4 Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central 5-07.00 3
6 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale J5-07.00 1
7 Zachery Lubinsky 12 Calhoun J5-07.00
8 Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Par J5-07.00
9 Jarett Barnes 12 Farmingdale 5-05.00
-- Alex Gross 11 Mepham NH
-- Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow NH
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 46-03.50 10
2 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washing 43-10.75 8
3 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale 43-00.25 6
4 Davon Maddox 11 Westbury 42-06.25 4
5 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport 42-05.50 2
6 Justin Seplowe 11 South Side 41-08.75 1
7 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale 40-05.00
8 Isaiah Allen 10 Westbury 39-09.00
9 Ryan Sommers 12 Farmingdale 39-06.50
10 Andrew West 10 Westbury 39-03.50
10 Jeff Lo 12 Great Neck S 39-03.50
12 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow 38-02.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa 50-07.00 10
2 Jahvirye Wilks 11 Farmingdale 44-08.00 8
3 Edward Alvarez 12 Uniondale 44-07.00 6
4 Joe Ryan 12 Massapequa 42-05.25 4
5 Gerard Smilke 11 Freeport 42-01.50 2
6 Sean Tierney 10 MacArthur 41-02.00 1
7 James Kessler 11 Great Neck S 39-10.50
8 Kevin Corrales 11 Calhoun 38-07.75
9 Thomas Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 38-07.25
10 Divine Nwalor 12 Baldwin 38-04.50
11 Franlis Pimentel 12 Freeport 38-02.00
12 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 36-09.25
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa 13-00.00 10
2 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow 11-06.00 8
3 Anthony Bolic 12 Mepham J11-06.00 6
4 Thomas Cestare 12 Farmingdale J11-06.00 4
5 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham 11-00.00 2
6 Michael Green 12 Westbury 10-06.00 1
7 Charlie Danna 12 Farmingdale J10-06.00
8 Joe Danna 12 Farmingdale 10-00.00
8 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa 10-00.00
8 Thomas Bloecker 12 Oceanside 10-00.00
8 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS 10-00.00
12 Benjamin Mass 12 MacArthur 9-06.00
-- Daniel Kasin 11 Massapequa NH
-- Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow NH
Event 32 Boys Weight Throw County A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Ryan 12 Massapequa 61-03.00 10
2 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa 59-10.00 8
3 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 50-02.50 6
4 Patrick Lynch 12 Farmingdale 49-11.00 4
5 Jahvirye Wilks 11 Farmingdale 46-03.25 2
6 Edward Alvarez 12 Uniondale 44-05.00 1
7 Zach Trakas 12 Syosset 44-00.00
8 Thomas Cioffi 11 Farmingdale 43-06.00
9 James Kessler 11 Great Neck S 42-03.00
10 Jacob Fishler 10 Syosset 41-04.00
11 Jason Staunton 10 East Meadow 37-08.00
12 Thomas Catanzaro 11 Syosset 35-04.00
-- Matthew Jackson 11 Massapequa X47-10.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Uniondale 87 2) Manhasset HS 74
3) Massapequa 61 4) Freeport 58
5) Farmingdale 52 6) VS Central 27
7) East Meadow 26 8) Port Washington 23
9) Elmont 18 10) Syosset 16
11) Mepham 13 12) Oceanside 10
12) Westbury 10 14) Calhoun 7
15) MacArthur 5 16) Hicksville 4
17) Plainview Kennedy 2 18) Baldwin 1
18) South Side 1 18) Friends Academy 1