Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
1Elijah Menella-SingletonYr 9 · Sachem North9.20
2Brendan StyleYr 9 · Bayport/Blue9.26
3Brendon MuldoonYr 9 · Bellport9.57
4Tyler SchaeferYr 9 · Sayville9.59
5Thomas CuffYr 9 · Smithtown We10.09
6Joseph PalladinoYr 12 · Kings Park10.12
7Kharlin WatkinsYr 9 · Longwood10.14
8Tremayne MillnerYr 10 · Babylon10.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Aidar MatthewsYr 9 · Northport10:45.35
2Andrew AraneoYr 9 · Ward Melvill10:48.48
3Aidan HellerYr 9 · Huntington10:49.23
4James MintellYr 8 · Center Moric10:54.75
5Grant SamaraYr 9 · Port Jeffers10:56.72
6Christian GiampapaYr 9 · Commack11:00.88
7Jonathan EngelhardtYr 9 · Kings Park11:02.44
8Thomas SerraYr 9 · Northport11:08.35
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
1Elijah Menella-SingletonYr 9 · Sachem North9.15
2Brendan StyleYr 9 · Bayport/Blue9.28
3Kharlin WatkinsYr 9 · Longwood9.91
4Thomas CuffYr 9 · Smithtown We10.31
5Kevin CappelliniYr 9 · Sachem East10.51
6Brendon MuldoonYr 9 · Bellport11.63
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
1Nasir YoungbloodYr 9 · Huntington6.96
2Austin McCueYr 9 · Sachem North7.13
3Anthony OrtizYr 9 · Huntington7.23
4Josiah MelendezYr 8 · Huntington7.29
4Dakota HotalingYr 11 · Center Moric7.29
6Damari JohnsonYr 9 · Bay Shore7.30
7Matt AlexanderYr 9 · Islip7.31
8William LedezmaYr 9 · Port Jeffers7.36
Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Dylan Louis-EliasYr 9 · Brentwood1:34.17
2Nick ScheinerYr 9 · Bellport1:34.18
3Jason TurnerYr 9 · Huntington1:36.19
4Yunus CanYr 9 · Longwood1:36.86
5Dylan FedorysYr 9 · Bayport/Blue1:38.62
6Fletcher HozvenYr 9 · Ward Melvill1:39.03
7Daniel RourkeYr 9 · John Glenn1:40.17
8Tyler RutleyYr 9 · Hauppauge1:40.69
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
1Nasir YoungbloodYr 9 · Huntington7.00
2Matt AlexanderYr 9 · Islip7.09
3Austin McCueYr 9 · Sachem North7.13
4Anthony OrtizYr 9 · Huntington7.29
5Josiah MelendezYr 8 · Huntington7.31
Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
1Isaiah JamesYr 9 · Huntington2:55.46
2Daniel KobanYr 9 · Port Jeffers2:57.10
3Andrew AraneoYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:57.70
4Tyler SchaeferYr 9 · Sayville2:58.19
5Eric FamularoYr 9 · Sayville2:59.11
6Andrew McKenzieYr 9 · Huntington2:59.19
7Anthony PetrilloYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:03.25
8Aidan SphanYr 9 · Commack3:06.28
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Anthony JosephYr 9 · Huntington38.02
2Elijah Menella-SingletonYr 9 · Sachem North39.64
3Austin McCueYr 9 · Sachem North39.89
4Tilon FigaroYr 9 · Smithtown Ea39.99
5Darwin FernandezYr 9 · Hampton Bays40.03
6Matt AlexanderYr 9 · Islip40.56
7Colin StrainYr 9 · Bayport/Blue41.00
8Luke WaltersYr 9 · Sayville41.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1William GallerYr 9 · North Babylo4:48.92
2Jake RabinYr 9 · Bay Shore4:49.40
3Matthew MullenYr 9 · William Floy4:52.54
4Blake BuscemiYr 9 · Miller Place4:55.94
5alec reesYr 9 · Harborfields4:58.00
6Cooper SchochYr 9 · Port Jeffers5:02.00
7Luke HauffYr 9 · West Babylon5:09.97
8Charlie AurandtYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:10.23
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Tilon FigaroYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5-06.00
3Shaquille HoldensYr 9 · Copiague5-03.00
6James PuccioYr 12 · Hampton Bays5-00.00
7Thomas ChauvinYr 9 · West Babylon4-09.00
7Joel PlasenciaYr 9 · Copiague4-09.00
7Colin StrainYr 9 · Bayport/Blue4-09.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Martine MacDonaleYr 9 · Hauppauge18-09.25
2Jaden EuellYr 9 · Hhh West18-08.75
3Darwin FernandezYr 9 · Hampton Bays18-08.00
4Tyler KingYr 9 · Smithtown Ea18-00.50
5Bradley GuiteauYr 9 · Walt Whitman17-09.25
6Jadon HessYr 9 · Rocky Point17-04.50
7Luke WaltersYr 9 · Sayville16-07.25
8Brendan StyleYr 9 · Bayport/Blue16-04.25
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Darwin FernandezYr 9 · Hampton Bays37-11.25
2Tyler KingYr 9 · Smithtown Ea36-01.75
3Thomas CallanYr 9 · Smithtown Ea32-06.00
4Ben MergottYr 9 · Rocky Point29-10.75
5Michael SforzaYr 9 · Smithtown Ea28-08.25
6Dan MorelYr 9 · Sachem North26-07.25
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1Mekai ButtsYr 9 · Huntington38-05.75
2Jake ShawYr 9 · Commack38-04.00
3John GalloYr 9 · Center Moric36-09.50
4Bariscan AkbulutYr 9 · Middle Count34-00.00
5Troy MazanekYr 9 · Connetquot33-08.00
6Vincent AntignoneYr 9 · Hauppauge32-11.50
7Tyler TuefelYr 9 · Bayport/Blue32-04.50
8Kevin LeYr 9 · Sachem North31-10.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
4DeerPark1:54.79
5PortJefferson1:55.23
6JohnGlenn2:02.59
7SmithtownEast2:13.09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
3PortJefferson9:24.29
7MillerPlace10:04.09
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/17/2018
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Menella-Singleton 9 Sachem North 9.20 1
2 Brendan Style 9 Bayport/Blue 9.26 1
3 Brendon Muldoon 9 Bellport 9.57 3
4 Tyler Schaefer 9 Sayville 9.59 1
5 Thomas Cuff 9 Smithtown We 10.09 2
6 Joseph Palladino 12 Kings Park 10.12 1
7 Kharlin Watkins 9 Longwood 10.14 2
8 Tremayne Millner 10 Babylon 10.16 2
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidar Matthews 9 Northport 10:45.35 10
2 Andrew Araneo 9 Ward Melvill 10:48.48 8
3 Aidan Heller 9 Huntington 10:49.23 6
4 James Mintell 8 Center Moric 10:54.75 4
5 Grant Samara 9 Port Jeffers 10:56.72 2
6 Christian Giampapa 9 Commack 11:00.88 1
7 Jonathan Engelhardt 9 Kings Park 11:02.44
8 Thomas Serra 9 Northport 11:08.35
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Menella-Singleton 9 Sachem North 9.15 10
2 Brendan Style 9 Bayport/Blue 9.28 8
3 Kharlin Watkins 9 Longwood 9.91 6
4 Thomas Cuff 9 Smithtown We 10.31 4
5 Kevin Cappellini 9 Sachem East 10.51 2
6 Brendon Muldoon 9 Bellport 11.63 1
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington 6.96 1
2 Austin McCue 9 Sachem North 7.13 2
3 Anthony Ortiz 9 Huntington 7.23 2
4 Josiah Melendez 8 Huntington 7.29 3
4 Dakota Hotaling 11 Center Moric 7.29 1
6 Damari Johnson 9 Bay Shore 7.30 2
7 Matt Alexander 9 Islip 7.31 3
8 William Ledezma 9 Port Jeffers 7.36 1
Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 Brentwood 1:34.17 1 10
2 Nick Scheiner 9 Bellport 1:34.18 1 8
3 Jason Turner 9 Huntington 1:36.19 3 6
4 Yunus Can 9 Longwood 1:36.86 2 4
5 Dylan Fedorys 9 Bayport/Blue 1:38.62 2 2
6 Fletcher Hozven 9 Ward Melvill 1:39.03 1 1
7 Daniel Rourke 9 John Glenn 1:40.17 3
8 Tyler Rutley 9 Hauppauge 1:40.69 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington 7.00 10
2 Matt Alexander 9 Islip 7.09 8
3 Austin McCue 9 Sachem North 7.13 6
4 Anthony Ortiz 9 Huntington 7.29 4
5 Josiah Melendez 8 Huntington 7.31 2
Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaiah James 9 Huntington 2:55.46 10
2 Daniel Koban 9 Port Jeffers 2:57.10 8
3 Andrew Araneo 9 Ward Melvill 2:57.70 6
4 Tyler Schaefer 9 Sayville 2:58.19 4
5 Eric Famularo 9 Sayville 2:59.11 2
6 Andrew McKenzie 9 Huntington 2:59.19 1
7 Anthony Petrillo 9 Ward Melvill 3:03.25
8 Aidan Sphan 9 Commack 3:06.28
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Joseph 9 Huntington 38.02 1 10
2 Elijah Menella-Singleton 9 Sachem North 39.64 2 8
3 Austin McCue 9 Sachem North 39.89 1 6
4 Tilon Figaro 9 Smithtown Ea 39.99 1 4
5 Darwin Fernandez 9 Hampton Bays 40.03 1 2
6 Matt Alexander 9 Islip 40.56 1 1
7 Colin Strain 9 Bayport/Blue 41.00 1
8 Luke Walters 9 Sayville 41.50 2
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Galler 9 North Babylo 4:48.92 10
2 Jake Rabin 9 Bay Shore 4:49.40 8
3 Matthew Mullen 9 William Floy 4:52.54 6
4 Blake Buscemi 9 Miller Place 4:55.94 4
5 alec rees 9 Harborfields 4:58.00 2
6 Cooper Schoch 9 Port Jeffers 5:02.00 1
7 Luke Hauff 9 West Babylon 5:09.97
8 Charlie Aurandt 9 Bayport/Blue 5:10.23
Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tilon Figaro 9 Smithtown Ea 5-06.00 10
2 Thomas Cuff 9 Smithtown We J5-06.00 8
3 Shaquille Holdens 9 Copiague 5-03.00 6
4 Damari Johnson 9 Bay Shore J5-03.00 3
4 Trevan Meagher 9 Huntington J5-03.00 3
6 James Puccio 12 Hampton Bays 5-00.00 1
7 Thomas Chauvin 9 West Babylon 4-09.00
7 Joel Plasencia 9 Copiague 4-09.00
7 Colin Strain 9 Bayport/Blue 4-09.00
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martine MacDonale 9 Hauppauge 18-09.25 10
2 Jaden Euell 9 Hhh West 18-08.75 8
3 Darwin Fernandez 9 Hampton Bays 18-08.00 6
4 Tyler King 9 Smithtown Ea 18-00.50 4
5 Bradley Guiteau 9 Walt Whitman 17-09.25 2
6 Jadon Hess 9 Rocky Point 17-04.50 1
7 Luke Walters 9 Sayville 16-07.25
8 Brendan Style 9 Bayport/Blue 16-04.25
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darwin Fernandez 9 Hampton Bays 37-11.25 10
2 Tyler King 9 Smithtown Ea 36-01.75 8
3 Thomas Callan 9 Smithtown Ea 32-06.00 6
4 Ben Mergott 9 Rocky Point 29-10.75 4
5 Michael Sforza 9 Smithtown Ea 28-08.25 2
6 Dan Morel 9 Sachem North 26-07.25 1
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mekai Butts 9 Huntington 38-05.75 10
2 Jake Shaw 9 Commack 38-04.00 8
3 John Gallo 9 Center Moric 36-09.50 6
4 Bariscan Akbulut 9 Middle Count 34-00.00 4
5 Troy Mazanek 9 Connetquot 33-08.00 2
6 Vincent Antignone 9 Hauppauge 32-11.50 1
7 Tyler Tuefel 9 Bayport/Blue 32-04.50
8 Kevin Le 9 Sachem North 31-10.50
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayville 'A' 4:10.88 10
1) Gavin Lico 8 2) Ethan Deutsch 9
3) Robert Dushnick 9 4) Luke Walters 9
2 Huntington 'A' 4:12.76 8
3 Commack 'A' 4:20.89 6
4 Northport 'A' 4:22.32 4
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 1:38.08 1 10
1) Josiah Melendez 8 2) Nasir Youngblood 9
3) Jason Turner 9 4) Anthony Joseph 9
2 Islip 'A' 1:54.12 1 8
3 Brentwood 'A' 1:54.33 1 6
4 Deer Park 'A' 1:54.79 1 4
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:55.23 1 2
6 John Glenn 'A' 2:02.59 2 1
7 Smithtown East 'A' 2:13.09 2
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 9:13.36 10
1) Andrew McKenzie 9 2) Aidan Heller 9
3) Carlos Martinez 9 4) Isaiah James 9
2 Sayville 'A' 9:24.14 8
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 9:24.29 6
4 Bellport 'A' 9:25.39 4
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:26.66 2
6 Commack 'A' 9:45.88 1
7 Miller Place 'A' 10:04.09
8 Islip 'A' 11:04.83
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntington 90 2) Smithtown East 34
3) Sachem North 31 4) Sayville 24
5) Hampton Bays 19 5) Port Jefferson 19
7) Islip 17 8) Commack 16
8) Brentwood 16 10) Ward Melville 15
11) Northport 14 12) Bellport 13
13) Bayport/Bluepoint 12 13) Smithtown West 12
15) Bay Shore 11 15) Hauppauge 11
17) North Babylon 10 17) Longwood 10
17) Center Moriches 10 20) HHH West 8
21) William Floyd 6 21) Copiague 6
23) Rocky Point 5 24) Middle Country 4
24) Miller Place 4 24) Deer Park 4
27) Connetquot 2 27) Walt Whitman 2
27) Harborfields 2 27) Sachem East 2
31) John Glenn 1