Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
1Jaylen BushYr 10 · Huntington8.54
2Michael MuirYr 10 · William Floy8.62
3Dennis ChenYr 10 · Ward Melvill8.74
4James NorrbyYr 10 · East Islip8.77
5Matt LinbrunnerYr 10 · Longwood8.78
6Jonathan IacovelliYr 10 · Commack8.86
7Connor JosephYr 10 · Bayport/Blue8.94
8Maximillian SolarzYr 10 · Riverhead9.01
8Chris BochichioYr 10 · Bayport/Blue9.01
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
1Thomas FodorYr 10 · Northport9:59.23
2Adam ZelinYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:00.39
3Andrew PaulesYr 10 · West Islip10:05.85
4Christian BerberichYr 10 · Sachem East10:20.37
5Luke NielsonYr 10 · Kings Park10:21.28
6William VillatoroYr 10 · Copiague10:30.06
7Roshan KalikasinghYr 10 · Commack10:35.42
8Perry BalsamoYr 10 · Bay Shore10:36.90
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Sophomore
1Dennis ChenYr 10 · Ward Melvill8.60
2Michael MuirYr 10 · William Floy8.63
3James NorrbyYr 10 · East Islip8.72
4Jonathan IacovelliYr 10 · Commack8.76
5Matt LinbrunnerYr 10 · Longwood8.79
6Jaylen BushYr 10 · Huntington8.85
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
1Christian Fils-AimeYr 10 · North Babylo6.87
2Cristian BanksYr 10 · William Floy6.96
3Adriel RobinsonYr 10 · Sachem East6.97
4Anthony SoleroYr 10 · William Floy7.02
5James LaFontaineYr 10 · Miller Place7.05
5Evan PariseYr 10 · Babylon7.05
7David SelzerYr 10 · Ward Melvill7.08
8Max PaskoYr 10 · Greenport7.10
Boys 600 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Kal LewisYr 10 · Shelter Isla1:26.54
2Justin StevensYr 10 · Huntington1:28.26
3Dom KatrivanosYr 10 · Connetquot1:29.62
4Esdras CanalesYr 10 · Copiague1:31.48
5Steven IvansYr 10 · Patchogue/Me1:32.62
6Jarrett NagengastYr 10 · Bay Shore1:33.16
7Aidan RooneyYr 10 · Bay Shore1:33.87
8Mike FreshourYr 10 · Bayport/Blue1:34.52
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Sophomore
1Christian Fils-AimeYr 10 · North Babylo6.77
2Max PaskoYr 10 · Greenport6.88
3James LaFontaineYr 10 · Miller Place6.92
4Cristian BanksYr 10 · William Floy6.94
5Adriel RobinsonYr 10 · Sachem East6.98
6David SelzerYr 10 · Ward Melvill7.01
Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
1Nolan KataYr 10 · Bay Shore2:45.65
2Harrison BassinYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:49.75
3Kelby BishopYr 10 · Connetquot2:53.36
4Erick RadtkeYr 10 · North Babylo2:56.20
5Adam LindnerYr 10 · West Babylon2:56.66
6Ryan HowellYr 10 · Sachem East2:56.85
7Jonas KinseyYr 10 · Shelter Isla2:58.99
8Edmundo PorrasYr 10 · Longwood2:59.19
Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Khalil ChesterYr 10 · Copiague38.01
2Adriel RobinsonYr 10 · Sachem East38.05
3Jahliek DyerYr 10 · Hauppauge38.65
4Kyle AdamsYr 10 · West Babylon38.72
5Tristan BaileyYr 10 · Miller Place38.75
6Esdras CanalesYr 10 · Copiague39.10
7Evan PariseYr 10 · Babylon39.53
8Russell GradelYr 10 · Kings Park39.56
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
1Kal LewisYr 10 · Shelter Isla4:33.99
2Ermel BautistaYr 10 · Westhampton4:36.67
3Andrew PaulesYr 10 · West Islip4:46.38
4Ramin HerathYr 10 · Hhh East4:46.98
5Adam ZelinYr 10 · Shoreham Wad4:50.92
6Ryan MeccaYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:54.37
7Luke NielsonYr 10 · Kings Park4:54.44
8cole flynnYr 10 · Harborfields4:55.72
Boys High Jump Sophomore
1Jack MeigelYr 10 · Westhampton6-00.00
2Aaron WalkerYr 10 · Riverhead5-10.00
3John BreitfellerYr 10 · Lindenhurst5-08.00
4Thomas QuinnYr 10 · Commack5-06.00
5Dennis ChenYr 10 · Ward Melvill1.50
5Higgins DainYr 10 · Shoreham Wad1.50
7Jayden ColonYr 10 · Bay Shore5-00.00
7Reed GrecoYr 10 · Smithtown We5-00.00
7Chris BochichioYr 10 · Bayport/Blue5-00.00
7Danyael BuckleyYr 10 · Kings Park5-00.00
7Kevin ManganYr 10 · Ward Melvill5-00.00
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
1Milan MoragaYr 10 · Hampton Bays19-10.50
2James LaFontaineYr 10 · Miller Place19-06.75
3Russell GradelYr 10 · Kings Park19-06.00
4Tyler KrillYr 12 · Hhh West19-04.25
5Diego TruijilloYr 10 · Southampton19-00.00
6Jahliek DyerYr 10 · Hauppauge18-05.00
7Jason SarubiYr 12 · Hhh West18-00.25
8Thomas QuinnYr 10 · Commack17-11.75
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
1Milan MoragaYr 10 · Hampton Bays40-10.25
2Maximillian SolarzYr 10 · Riverhead40-06.25
3Aaron WalkerYr 10 · Riverhead39-04.00
4Johnathan BuonannoYr 10 · Hhh West39-00.00
5David MadisonYr 10 · Hampton Bays38-10.00
6Diego TruijilloYr 10 · Southampton38-08.25
7Joseph LuongoYr 10 · Center Moric38-04.75
8Brian SolanoYr 10 · Southampton38-03.50
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
1Saul LeonYr 10 · Commack42-01.00
2Joe FerreriYr 10 · Hauppauge39-06.50
3Gary BarashYr 10 · Huntington39-02.00
4Mark CostasYr 10 · Shoreham Wad39-00.00
5Daniel SavickisYr 10 · Smithtown We38-10.00
6Kervens PaulYr 10 · Longwood38-06.25
7Ryan GrantYr 10 · Shoreham Wad37-07.00
8Mike LoughranYr 10 · Longwood35-04.25
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
2WardMelville3:52.79
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
1SachemEast1:40.53
2SmithtownWest1:41.96
4HhhWest1:42.77
6SachemNorth1:44.49
7MillerPlace1:44.97
8WardMelville1:45.47
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
1BayShore8:53.05
3WilliamFloyd9:09.78
4SmithtownEast9:11.43
5SachemEast9:19.49
6WardMelville9:24.99
7WestBabylon9:38.57
8SmithtownWest9:39.02
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/17/2018
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington 8.54q 1
2 Michael Muir 10 William Floy 8.62q 2
3 Dennis Chen 10 Ward Melvill 8.74q 3
4 James Norrby 10 East Islip 8.77q 3
5 Matt Linbrunner 10 Longwood 8.78q 2
6 Jonathan Iacovelli 10 Commack 8.86q 1
7 Connor Joseph 10 Bayport/Blue 8.94 1
8 Maximillian Solarz 10 Riverhead 9.01 3
8 Chris Bochichio 10 Bayport/Blue 9.01 2
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Fodor 10 Northport 9:59.23 10
2 Adam Zelin 10 Shoreham Wad 10:00.39 8
3 Andrew Paules 10 West Islip 10:05.85 6
4 Christian Berberich 10 Sachem East 10:20.37 4
5 Luke Nielson 10 Kings Park 10:21.28 2
6 William Villatoro 10 Copiague 10:30.06 1
7 Roshan Kalikasingh 10 Commack 10:35.42
8 Perry Balsamo 10 Bay Shore 10:36.90
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dennis Chen 10 Ward Melvill 8.60 10
2 Michael Muir 10 William Floy 8.63 8
3 James Norrby 10 East Islip 8.72 6
4 Jonathan Iacovelli 10 Commack 8.76 4
5 Matt Linbrunner 10 Longwood 8.79 2
6 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington 8.85 1
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Fils-Aime 10 North Babylo 6.87 1
2 Cristian Banks 10 William Floy 6.96 2
3 Adriel Robinson 10 Sachem East 6.97 2
4 Anthony Solero 10 William Floy 7.02 2
5 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place 7.05 3
5 Evan Parise 10 Babylon 7.05 2
7 David Selzer 10 Ward Melvill 7.08 1
8 Max Pasko 10 Greenport 7.10 3
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Isla 1:26.54 1 10
2 Justin Stevens 10 Huntington 1:28.26 1 8
3 Dom Katrivanos 10 Connetquot 1:29.62 1 6
4 Esdras Canales 10 Copiague 1:31.48 1 4
5 Steven Ivans 10 Patchogue/Me 1:32.62 2 2
6 Jarrett Nagengast 10 Bay Shore 1:33.16 2 1
7 Aidan Rooney 10 Bay Shore 1:33.87 1
8 Mike Freshour 10 Bayport/Blue 1:34.52 2
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Fils-Aime 10 North Babylo 6.77 10
2 Max Pasko 10 Greenport 6.88 8
3 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place 6.92 6
4 Cristian Banks 10 William Floy 6.94 4
5 Adriel Robinson 10 Sachem East 6.98 2
6 David Selzer 10 Ward Melvill 7.01 1
Event 13 Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nolan Kata 10 Bay Shore 2:45.65 1 10
2 Harrison Bassin 10 Ward Melvill 2:49.75 1 8
3 Kelby Bishop 10 Connetquot 2:53.36 1 6
4 Erick Radtke 10 North Babylo 2:56.20 1 4
5 Adam Lindner 10 West Babylon 2:56.66 1 2
6 Ryan Howell 10 Sachem East 2:56.85 1 1
7 Jonas Kinsey 10 Shelter Isla 2:58.99 2
8 Edmundo Porras 10 Longwood 2:59.19 1
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Khalil Chester 10 Copiague 38.01 1 10
2 Adriel Robinson 10 Sachem East 38.05 1 8
3 Jahliek Dyer 10 Hauppauge 38.65 2 6
4 Kyle Adams 10 West Babylon 38.72 1 4
5 Tristan Bailey 10 Miller Place 38.75 1 2
6 Esdras Canales 10 Copiague 39.10 2 1
7 Evan Parise 10 Babylon 39.53 2
8 Russell Gradel 10 Kings Park 39.56 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Isla 4:33.99 10
2 Ermel Bautista 10 Westhampton 4:36.67 8
3 Andrew Paules 10 West Islip 4:46.38 6
4 Ramin Herath 10 Hhh East 4:46.98 4
5 Adam Zelin 10 Shoreham Wad 4:50.92 2
6 Ryan Mecca 10 Ward Melvill 4:54.37 1
7 Luke Nielson 10 Kings Park 4:54.44
8 cole flynn 10 Harborfields 4:55.72
Event 19 Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Meigel 10 Westhampton 6-00.00 10
2 Aaron Walker 10 Riverhead 5-10.00 8
3 John Breitfeller 10 Lindenhurst 5-08.00 6
4 Thomas Quinn 10 Commack 5-06.00 4
5 Dennis Chen 10 Ward Melvill 5-03.00 1.50
5 Higgins Dain 10 Shoreham Wad 5-03.00 1.50
7 Jayden Colon 10 Bay Shore 5-00.00
7 Reed Greco 10 Smithtown We 5-00.00
7 Chris Bochichio 10 Bayport/Blue 5-00.00
7 Danyael Buckley 10 Kings Park 5-00.00
7 Kevin Mangan 10 Ward Melvill 5-00.00
Event 21 Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milan Moraga 10 Hampton Bays 19-10.50 10
2 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place 19-06.75 8
3 Russell Gradel 10 Kings Park 19-06.00 6
4 Tyler Krill 12 Hhh West 19-04.25 4
5 Diego Truijillo 10 Southampton 19-00.00 2
6 Jahliek Dyer 10 Hauppauge 18-05.00 1
7 Jason Sarubi 12 Hhh West 18-00.25
8 Thomas Quinn 10 Commack 17-11.75
Event 23 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milan Moraga 10 Hampton Bays 40-10.25 10
2 Maximillian Solarz 10 Riverhead 40-06.25 8
3 Aaron Walker 10 Riverhead 39-04.00 6
4 Johnathan Buonanno 10 Hhh West 39-00.00 4
5 David Madison 10 Hampton Bays 38-10.00 2
6 Diego Truijillo 10 Southampton 38-08.25 1
7 Joseph Luongo 10 Center Moric 38-04.75
8 Brian Solano 10 Southampton 38-03.50
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saul Leon 10 Commack 42-01.00 10
2 Joe Ferreri 10 Hauppauge 39-06.50 8
3 Gary Barash 10 Huntington 39-02.00 6
4 Mark Costas 10 Shoreham Wad 39-00.00 4
5 Daniel Savickis 10 Smithtown We 38-10.00 2
6 Kervens Paul 10 Longwood 38-06.25 1
7 Ryan Grant 10 Shoreham Wad 37-07.00
8 Mike Loughran 10 Longwood 35-04.25
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Copiague 'A' 3:48.09 1 10
1) Esdras Canales 10 2) Gim Gousse 10
3) William Villatoro 10 4) Khalil Chester 10
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:52.79 1 8
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:54.02 1 6
4 Bellport 'A' 3:54.03 1 4
5 Huntington 'A' 3:54.94 2 2
6 Longwood 'A' 3:55.73 1 1
7 Sayville 'A' 4:03.77 2
8 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:03.81 1
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sachem East 'A' 1:40.53 3 10
2 Smithtown West 'A' 1:41.96 2 8
3 Babylon 'A' 1:42.73 1 6
4 Hhh West 'A' 1:42.77 1 4
5 Amityville 'A' 1:42.82 1 2
6 Sachem North 'A' 1:44.49 2 1
7 Miller Place 'A' 1:44.97 2
8 Ward Melville 'A' 1:45.47 3
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 8:53.05 10
1) Nolan Kata 10 2) Perry Balsamo 10
3) Darin Cofield 10 4) Aidan Rooney 10
2 Commack 'A' 8:53.36 8
3 William Floyd 'A' 9:09.78 6
4 Smithtown East 'A' 9:11.43 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 9:19.49 2
6 Ward Melville 'A' 9:24.99 1
7 West Babylon 'A' 9:38.57
8 Smithtown West 'A' 9:39.02
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ward Melville 30.50 2) Sachem East 27
3) Copiague 26 3) Commack 26
5) Hampton Bays 22 5) Riverhead 22
7) Bay Shore 21 8) Shelter Island 20
9) William Floyd 18 9) Westhampton Beach 18
11) Huntington 17 12) Miller Place 16
13) Shoreham Wading River 15.50 14) Hauppauge 15
15) North Babylon 14 16) Connetquot 12
16) HHH West 12 16) West Islip 12
19) Smithtown West 10 19) Northport 10
21) Kings Park 8 21) Greenport 8
23) Babylon 6 23) Lindenhurst 6
23) Brentwood 6 23) West Babylon 6
23) East Islip 6 28) Bellport 4
28) Smithtown East 4 28) HHH East 4
28) Longwood 4 32) Southampton 3
33) Patchogue/Medford 2 33) Amityville 2
35) Sachem North 1