Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Boys Section XI Best of Season - 1/17/2011                   
                                   1/17/2011                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 9.0 hh  or 9.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   7.94
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sancho Barrett                12 Amityville             7.44 
  2  Tyriek Johnson                10 Huntington             7.64 
  3  Rob Schenke                   12 Kings Park             8.02 
  4  Kevin Kim                     12 Commack                8.03 
  5  Lucas Hoffmann                12 Northport              8.04 
  6  Jon Gortman                   12 Hhh East               8.11 
  7  Kadesh Roberts                11 Bay Shore              8.12 
  8  Benjamin Neiman               11 Port Jeffers           8.14 
  8  Tyler LaMorte                 12 Westhampton            8.14 
 10  Shane Cruz                    12 Longwood               8.23 
 11  Rich DeMaio                   12 Lindenhurst            8.24 
 11  Joe Payton                    12 Longwood               8.24 
 11  Nigel Simmons                 12 Amityville             8.24 
 14  Kashaun Boynton               11 Riverhead              8.25 
 15  Chris Caracciolo              11 Commack                8.30 
 16  Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers           8.34 
 16  John Murphy                   11 Longwood               8.34 
 18  Chris Grisolia                12 Commack                8.39 
 19  Thomas Meaney                 12 Comsewogue             8.44 
 20  Bruce Howard                  12 Port Jeffers           8.54 
 20  Marcell Nesbitt                9 North Babylo           8.54 
 22  Dan Brown                     12 Commack                8.56 
 23  Devin Reich                   12 Northport              8.64 
 24  Michael Benson                11 Copiague               8.67 
 25  James Guarnera                12 John Glenn             8.69 
 25  Keith Orlando                 10 Patchogue/Me           8.69 
 27  austin abramowitz             11 Harborfields           8.77 
 28  Joseph Fodera                 11 John Glenn             8.80 
 29  Calvin Manchenko              10 Hhh East               8.81 
 29  Oscar Mercado                 12 Patchogue/Me           8.81 
 29  Greg Pekar                    12 Sachem East            8.81 
 32  Robert Ash                    11 William Floy           8.82 
 33  Evan Gibson                   11 West Babylon           8.83 
 34  Frank Gravano                 12 Lindenhurst            8.84 
 34  Louis Negrelli                10 Walt Whitman           8.84 
 34  Jonathan LaFleur              11 Walt Whitman           8.84 
 37  Dan McQuade                   11 Huntington             8.88 
 38  Daniel Gross                   9 Port Jeffers           8.90 
 39  Adam Hymowitz                 10 Smithtown We           9.02 
 40  Steve Christopher             11 North Babylo           9.03 
 41  Sean Swords                   12 Port Jeffers           9.06 
 42  Dan Thorne                     9 Northport              9.08 
 43  Matthew Bellucci              11 West Islip             9.09 
 44  Ronnie Colatosti              10 Northport              9.13 
 45  John Seery                    10 Lindenhurst            9.14 
 45  Darrel Flores                 12 Central Isli           9.14 
 47  Eric Wong                     11 Smithtown Ea           9.44 
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 10:50 hh  or  10:50.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   9:42.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        9:32.72 
  2  Zachary Cammer                10 Walt Whitman        9:34.97 
  3  Zach Krause                   12 Connetquot          9:47.24 
  4  Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea        9:47.63 
  5  Alex Saavedra                 12 Sachem East         9:48.34 
  6  Mark Valentino                12 Smithtown We        9:49.38 
  7  Tyler Murtha                  12 Connetquot          9:50.24 
  8  Michael Catalano              11 Smithtown We        9:58.49 
  9  Ben Tuttle                    12 Eastport/Sou       10:01.00 
 10  Anthony DeMatteo              11 Hhh West           10:02.33 
 11  Joe Ray                       12 Bayport/Blue       10:07.67 
 12  Donato Geraci                 12 Longwood           10:08.11 
 13  Derek Palafox                 11 Bellport           10:08.49 
 14  Andrew Keresztes              11 Port Jeffers       10:09.54 
 15  John Lee                      11 Shoreham Wad       10:11.24 
 16  Phil Rascona                  12 Sachem East        10:12.10 
 17  Mike Damato                   10 Walt Whitman       10:12.88 
 18  cameron coneys                11 Harborfields       10:15.26 
 19  Chaz Abad                     12 Ward Melvill       10:16.49 
 20  Max Ganz                      12 Commack            10:18.00 
 21  Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers       10:18.30 
 22  Justin Tampellini             12 Commack            10:19.00 
 23  John Antonacci                10 Bayport/Blue       10:19.36 
 24  Brandon Ahl                   12 Lindenhurst        10:20.14 
 25  Erich Grosse                  12 Bayport/Blue       10:21.24 
 26  Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea       10:21.70 
 27  Joe Pellegrino                11 Commack            10:22.00 
 28  Kurt Steinmuller              12 Ward Melvill       10:23.77 
 29  Alex Fitzgerald               10 Ward Melvill       10:26.41 
 30  Nick Juliano                  11 Miller Place       10:28.24 
 31  Christian Welch               10 Ward Melvill       10:28.32 
 32  Aneesh Sampath                12 Ward Melvill       10:30.11 
 33  James Burke                    8 Port Jeffers       10:30.49 
 34  Zach Patsy                    11 Sachem East        10:31.17 
 35  Ryan Tantone                  12 West Islip         10:31.24 
 36  Adam LaFemina                 10 Bayport/Blue       10:31.29 
 37  Brendan Ruppel                11 Lindenhurst        10:31.84 
 38  Connor Gray                   11 Commack            10:32.00 
 39  Johnson Torres                11 Sachem East        10:32.38 
 40  Michael Custance              11 Commack            10:33.00 
 41  Bobby Kelly                   10 Connetquot         10:33.24 
 42  Billy Martin                  10 West Islip         10:34.24 
 43  Juan Taveras                  10 Copiague           10:34.59 
 44  DJ Brown                      10 Copiague           10:34.84 
 45  Lloyd Webb                    10 Ward Melvill       10:35.27 
 46  Rob Festa                     11 Lindenhurst        10:35.84 
 47  Rich Schimmel                 12 Lindenhurst        10:38.24 
 48  Tyler Wolfe                    9 Huntington         10:39.00 
 49  Franklin Perez                11 Sachem East        10:39.25 
 50  ty gamble                     11 Harborfields       10:40.11 
 51  Zach Rosado                   12 William Floy       10:41.55 
 52  Dan Weyant                    12 Patchogue/Me       10:41.64 
 53  Vincent Cicale                10 Ward Melvill       10:42.31 
 54  Jeyson Ayala                  11 Copiague           10:42.69 
 55  Sharif Jarvis                 11 Huntington         10:44.00 
 56  Wesley Merriwether            11 Copiague           10:46.03 
 57  Michael Lynch                 11 Smithtown We       10:48.08 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6.9 hh  or  7.14 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   6.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abdias Myrtil                 12 Hhh West               6.55 
  2  Dayne Savory                  12 Bay Shore              6.57 
  3  Mark Jackson                  11 Longwood               6.68 
  4  Dan McCord                    12 Hhh West               6.71 
  5  Sancho Barrett                12 Amityville             6.74 
  6  Taylor Colucci                11 Stony Brook            6.75 
  6  Ian Brown                     12 Amityville             6.75 
  8  Khoren Lawson                 12 Stony Brook            6.76 
  9  Todd Colas                    12 Brentwood              6.78 
 10  Christopher Belcher           10 Sayville               6.80 
 11  Antonio Garcia                12 Westhampton            6.84 
 11  Mike Smitelli                 11 Walt Whitman           6.84 
 13  Devante Smith                 11 William Floy           6.87 
 14  John Haggert                  10 Sayville               6.89 
 15  Michael Marchetta             11 Huntington             6.90 
 15  Steven Jang                   11 Commack                6.90 
 17  Devin Melvin                  12 William Floy           6.91 
 17  Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague               6.91 
 19  Connor Crane                  12 Bay Shore              6.92 
 19  austin donroe                 10 Harborfields           6.92 
 21  Michael Waddell               11 Commack                6.93 
 22  Jarried Redwood                9 Hhh West               6.94 
 22  Colin Flanagan                12 Port Jeffers           6.94 
 22  Chris McBride                 12 Northport              6.94 
 22  David Green                   12 Brentwood              6.94 
 22  Chris Ingram                  12 Smithtown We           6.94 
 27  Darrel Flores                 12 Central Isli           6.95 
 28  Ryan Satchell                 12 Central Isli           6.96 
 28  Matt Grosetto                 11 Connetquot             6.96 
 30  James Nester                  12 Hhh West               6.99 
 31  Philip Giordano               10 Commack                7.00 
 31  Devante McFarlane             11 Hhh West               7.00 
 31  Jordan Myers                  10 North Babylo           7.00 
 34  James D'Onofrio               11 West Babylon           7.02 
 35  Andrew Tait                   10 William Floy           7.03 
 35  John Scott                    10 Bay Shore              7.03 
 37  Taj Hunter                    11 Longwood               7.04 
 37  Brandon Lee                   12 West Babylon           7.04 
 37  Kris Suwannakate              12 Port Jeffers           7.04 
 37  Paul deQuilfeldt              12 Lindenhurst            7.04 
 41  Malcome Nugent                12 Connetquot             7.06 
 42  Sean Brady                    12 Kings Park             7.07 
 43  Kevin Vasko                   12 Rocky Point            7.10 
 43  Justin Romano                 11 Connetquot             7.10 
 43  Rajiv Heron                   11 William Floy           7.10 
 46  Frederic Fils Aime            10 Hhh West               7.12 
 47  Zach Shapiro                  11 Hhh East               7.13 
 47  Guzman Deilyn                 11 East Hampton           7.13 
 49  Anthony Aprile                11 Smithtown We           7.14 
 49  Stiven Nunez                  10 Amityville             7.14 
 49  Greg Piegari                  12 Lindenhurst            7.14 
 49  Calvin Biggs                  11 Longwood               7.14 
 49  Kyle Prestin                  12 Walt Whitman           7.14 
 49  John Quartararo               12 West Islip             7.14 
 55  Vincent Jackson               10 Amityville             7.24 
 55  Ben Canellys                  12 Shoreham Wad           7.24 
 55  Jesse Prato                   12 Hhh East               7.24 
 55  Lameec Gerald                 12 Central Isli           7.24 
 55  Mike Malave                   12 Shoreham Wad           7.24 
 60  John DeSuno                   12 Mercy                  7.34 
 60  Adam Malone                   11 Eastport/Sou           7.34 
 60  Travis Bertolino              12 Hhh East               7.34 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 1:32 hh  or  1:32.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   1:24.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Fuller                    12 Longwood            1:23.54 
  2  Sheldon Derenoncourt          12 Bellport            1:26.13 
  3  Andrew Keresztes              11 Port Jeffers        1:26.24 
  4  Colin Flanagan                12 Port Jeffers        1:26.51 
  5  Kevin Sanders                 12 Shoreham Wad        1:26.74 
  6  Justin Connor                 12 Hhh West            1:26.83 
  7  Mark Jackson                  11 Longwood            1:26.86 
  8  Kadesh Roberts                11 Bay Shore           1:26.96 
  9  Dan Hussey                    12 Commack             1:27.44 
 10  Kevin Harty                   12 Smithtown We        1:27.68 
 11  Nicholas Collazos             12 Southampton         1:27.76 
 12  Greg Perrier                  12 Hhh East            1:27.81 
 13  Matthew Wagenhauser           12 Harborfields        1:27.94 
 14  Ryan Gilleeny                 12 Ward Melvill        1:28.00 
 15  Tim Odin                      12 Northport           1:28.13 
 16  Justin Ma                     12 Hhh West            1:28.21 
 17  Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers        1:28.71 
 18  Ryan Flanagan                 12 Port Jeffers        1:28.80 
 19  Shane Cruz                    12 Longwood            1:28.86 
 20  Greg Apostle                  11 Walt Whitman        1:28.94 
 21  Chase Nackenson               11 Hhh East            1:29.17 
 22  Treval Hatcher                12 Riverhead           1:29.18 
 23  Ryan Scarpelli                11 Sachem East         1:29.56 
 24  Rob Schenke                   12 Kings Park          1:29.86 
 25  Nick Avayzian                 12 Northport           1:29.90 
 25  Kris Barsauskas               12 Longwood            1:29.90 
 27  Dan Badolato                  12 West Islip          1:30.14 
 28  Tim Grant                     11 Northport           1:30.52 
 29  Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        1:30.77 
 30  Hashim Gray                   10 Deer Park           1:30.80 
 31  Forest Gilbakian              12 Westhampton         1:30.93 
 32  Gavin Shulock                 11 Smithtown Ea        1:31.01 
 33  Chris Weilbacher              12 Sachem North        1:31.22 
 34  Jared Thorbourne              11 Huntington          1:31.24 
 35  Taylor Brugna                 12 Hhh West            1:31.42 
 36  Jeff Byrne                    12 Bayport/Blue        1:31.54 
 37  Anthony Kerimian              11 Connetquot          1:31.57 
 38  Jack Smith                    11 East Islip          1:31.75 
 39  Paul Chiappetta               11 Bayport/Blue        1:31.83 
 40  James Cowell                  12 Southampton         1:31.98 
 41  Dom Libardi                   12 Westhampton         1:32.11 
 42  Brian Dugan II                10 Smithtown We        1:32.14 
 43  Chris Nohilly                 10 West Islip          1:32.24 
 43  Eric Szilagy                  12 Huntington          1:32.24 
 43  Vincent H-Soba                12 Longwood            1:32.24 
 46  Tim Stead                     11 Miller Place        1:32.34 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2:50 hh  or  2:50.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   2:35.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Keresztes              11 Port Jeffers        2:32.28 
  2  Greg Perrier                  12 Hhh East            2:32.71 
  3  Kyle Sammis                   12 Hhh West            2:37.86 
  4  Tim Odin                      12 Northport           2:39.04 
  5  Michael Emerson               11 Smithtown We        2:39.49 
  6  Phil Rascona                  12 Sachem East         2:40.37 
  7  Ryan Scarpelli                11 Sachem East         2:41.05 
  8  Joe DiRienzo                  11 Sachem East         2:41.23 
  9  Ricardo Gallegos              12 Harborfields        2:41.82 
 10  Joe Pellegrino                11 Commack             2:43.00 
 11  Tyler Murtha                  12 Connetquot          2:43.24 
 12  Stephen Foppiano              12 West Islip          2:43.25 
 13  Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea        2:44.04 
 14  Ryan Ackerman                 11 Huntington          2:44.43 
 15  Joshua Gittleman              12 Commack             2:44.49 
 16  Joe Fuller                    12 Longwood            2:44.54 
 17  Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea        2:44.64 
 18  Jeff Byrne                    12 Bayport/Blue        2:44.80 
 19  Greg Apostle                  11 Walt Whitman        2:44.84 
 20  Forest Gilbakian              12 Westhampton         2:45.16 
 21  Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers        2:45.44 
 21  Donato Geraci                 12 Longwood            2:45.44 
 23  Tyler Keys                    11 Shoreham Wad        2:45.84 
 24  Kris Barsauskas               12 Longwood            2:46.54 
 25  Brandon Santana               11 Bellport            2:46.62 
 26  Gavin Shulock                 11 Smithtown Ea        2:46.77 
 27  Marc Weilandics               12 Longwood            2:47.54 
 28  Ryan McGlynn                  11 Bellport            2:47.90 
 29  Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        2:48.14 
 30  John Battistelli              12 Hhh West            2:48.28 
 31  Patrick McGuire               10 Smithtown We        2:48.59 
 32  Myles McGee                   12 Hhh West            2:48.61 
 33  Brian Windisch                10 Walt Whitman        2:48.74 
 34  Corey Blumberg                12 Walt Whitman        2:48.84 
 34  Ross Dinger                   12 Connetquot          2:48.84 
 36  Kevin Harty                   12 Smithtown We        2:48.96 
 37  Avery Raimondo                12 Westhampton         2:49.24 
 38  Brandon Penn                  12 Westhampton         2:49.27 
 39  Tom Makin                     10 Northport           2:49.34 
 40  Brian Gordon                  12 Patchogue/Me        2:49.59 
 41  Justin Thomas                 11 William Floy        2:50.00 
 41  Justin Tampellini             12 Commack             2:50.00 
 41  Dan Paulson                   12 Commack             2:50.00 
 44  Matt Waldeck                  11 Comsewogue          2:50.24 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 39.0 hh  or  39.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   36.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dan McCord                    12 Hhh West              34.95 
  2  Neil Yodice                   12 Northport             34.96 
  3  Ibrahim Abubaka               12 Brentwood             35.67 
  4  Todd Colas                    12 Brentwood             36.35 
  5  Sancho Barrett                12 Amityville            36.88 
  6  Michael Waddell               11 Commack               36.91 
  7  Kyle Prestin                  12 Walt Whitman          36.94 
  8  Darrel Flores                 12 Central Isli          37.01 
  9  Anthony Aprile                11 Smithtown We          37.08 
 10  Abdias Myrtil                 12 Hhh West              37.36 
 11  Connor Crane                  12 Bay Shore             37.42 
 12  Ryan Satchell                 12 Central Isli          37.54 
 13  Justin Connor                 12 Hhh West              37.91 
 14  Colin Flanagan                12 Port Jeffers          37.94 
 15  Owen Laub                     12 Southampton           37.96 
 16  Rolando Rowe                  12 Copiague              38.00 
 17  Ian Brown                     12 Amityville            38.02 
 18  Christopher Belcher           10 Sayville              38.11 
 19  Donold Bradshaw               10 Smithtown Ea          38.14 
 20  Patrick Harty                 12 Smithtown We          38.21 
 21  Alex Joseph                   12 Commack               38.22 
 22  Colin O'Connor                11 West Islip            38.24 
 23  Chris Grisolia                12 Commack               38.40 
 24  James Boney                   11 North Babylo          38.41 
 25  Guzman Deilyn                 11 East Hampton          38.53 
 25  Devin Melvin                  12 William Floy          38.53 
 25  Jason Iannone                 12 Westhampton           38.53 
 28  Vincent Jackson               10 Amityville            38.54 
 29  Chris McBride                 12 Northport             38.56 
 30  Shane Cruz                    12 Longwood              38.57 
 31  Justin Ma                     12 Hhh West              38.58 
 32  Ryan Flanagan                 12 Port Jeffers          38.59 
 33  Danny Mihnovich               12 Commack               38.60 
 33  Brandon Lee                   12 West Babylon          38.60 
 35  Taylor Colucci                11 Stony Brook           38.63 
 36  Stiven Nunez                  10 Amityville            38.64 
 37  Sean Brady                    12 Kings Park            38.66 
 38  Jesse Prato                   12 Hhh East              38.68 
 39  Greg Markfelder               12 Sachem East           38.75 
 40  Ryan Gilleeny                 12 Ward Melvill          38.80 
 41  Justin Romano                 11 Connetquot            38.83 
 42  Tyler LaMorte                 12 Westhampton           38.97 
 43  Christian Vitale              11 Walt Whitman          39.04 
 44  Frankie Caravetto             11 Huntington            39.08 
 44  Anthony Kerimian              11 Connetquot            39.08 
 46  Desmond Guidroz               11 Copiague              39.09 
 47  Christopher Briscoe           11 North Babylo          39.12 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4:52 hh  or  4:52.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   4:28.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Emerson               11 Smithtown We        4:28.57 
  2  Derek Palafox                 11 Bellport            4:28.69 
  3  austin coneys                 11 Harborfields        4:30.91 
  4  Marc Weilandics               12 Longwood            4:32.43 
  4  Donato Geraci                 12 Longwood            4:32.43 
  6  Anthony DeMatteo              11 Hhh West            4:33.78 
  7  Joe Pellegrino                11 Commack             4:34.00 
  8  Zach Krause                   12 Connetquot          4:34.24 
  9  Andrew Keresztes              11 Port Jeffers        4:34.34 
 10  John Lee                      11 Shoreham Wad        4:35.24 
 10  Stephen Foppiano              12 West Islip          4:35.24 
 12  Forest Gilbakian              12 Westhampton         4:36.24 
 13  Alex Saavedra                 12 Sachem East         4:37.05 
 14  Connor Crowley                12 Bayport/Blue        4:38.17 
 15  Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea        4:38.26 
 16  John Battistelli              12 Hhh West            4:39.60 
 17  Mark Valentino                12 Smithtown We        4:40.03 
 18  Brandon Ahl                   12 Lindenhurst         4:40.24 
 19  Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers        4:40.42 
 20  Tyler Murtha                  12 Connetquot          4:40.74 
 21  Zachary Cammer                10 Walt Whitman        4:41.63 
 22  Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        4:41.81 
 23  Michael Catalano              11 Smithtown We        4:42.08 
 24  Ryan Scarpelli                11 Sachem East         4:42.84 
 25  Brandon Penn                  12 Westhampton         4:43.24 
 25  Billy Martin                  10 West Islip          4:43.24 
 25  Ryan Tantone                  12 West Islip          4:43.24 
 28  James Burke                    8 Port Jeffers        4:43.34 
 29  Justin Tampellini             12 Commack             4:44.00 
 30  Tyler Keys                    11 Shoreham Wad        4:44.24 
 30  Scott Litts                   12 Connetquot          4:44.24 
 32  Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea        4:44.78 
 33  Matt Cohen                    11 Bay Shore           4:44.97 
 34  Mike Damato                   10 Walt Whitman        4:45.24 
 35  ty gamble                     11 Harborfields        4:45.44 
 36  Alex Gershowitz               11 Hhh East            4:46.07 
 37  Nick Hirdt                    10 Miller Place        4:46.24 
 38  Rob Festa                     11 Lindenhurst         4:46.34 
 39  Brian Gordon                  12 Patchogue/Me        4:46.84 
 40  colin davis                   12 Harborfields        4:47.49 
 41  Conner Amoruso                12 Northport           4:47.64 
 42  Thomas Mullally               11 William Floy        4:47.90 
 43  Tyler Wolfe                    9 Huntington          4:48.00 
 44  Nick Juliano                  11 Miller Place        4:48.24 
 45  Shaun Coyle                   10 North Babylo        4:48.37 
 46  Ricardo Gallegos              12 Harborfields        4:48.54 
 47  Gavin Shulock                 11 Smithtown Ea        4:48.90 
 48  Patrick McGuire               10 Smithtown We        4:48.91 
 49  Michael Custance              11 Commack             4:49.00 
 50  Brandon Hayes                 11 Sachem North        4:49.25 
 51  Max Ganz                      12 Commack             4:50.00 
 52  Dom Costanzo                  12 Connetquot          4:50.24 
 53  Nick Vignola                  12 Hhh East            4:50.74 
 54  Kyle Fitzgerald               12 Hhh West            4:50.87 
 55  Rich Schimmel                 12 Lindenhurst         4:51.94 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 5' 6" or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   6' 4"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Anderson                 12 Shoreham Wad        6-04.25 
  2  Mark Jackson                  11 Longwood            6-04.00 
  3  Adam DeVito                   11 Miller Place        6-03.25 
  4  Greg Markfelder               12 Sachem East         6-02.00 
  4  James Kuziw                   12 Commack             6-02.00 
  6  Johan Jiminez                 11 Longwood            6-00.00 
  6  Max Kendy Brevert             12 Brentwood           6-00.00 
  6  Jeff Shuder                   12 Kings Park          6-00.00 
  6  Justin Romano                 11 Connetquot          6-00.00 
  6  James Guarnera                12 John Glenn          6-00.00 
  6  Frank Meza                    12 West Babylon        6-00.00 
  6  Tyrrell English               10 Copiague            6-00.00 
 13  Kamar Mills                   10 North Babylo        5-10.25 
 14  Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 14  Steven O'Connor               12 West Islip          5-10.00 
 14  Devin Reich                   12 Northport           5-10.00 
 14  Michael McCann                10 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 14  Myles Fowler                  11 Brentwood           5-10.00 
 19  Rob Yannotta                  10 Sachem North        5-09.00 
 19  William Taylor                11 Hhh East            5-09.00 
 21  Vincent Oliveto                9 Sachem East         5-08.00 
 21  Edward Silber                 11 Sachem East         5-08.00 
 21  Pat Joly                      11 Kings Park          5-08.00 
 21  Dan Brown                     12 Commack             5-08.00 
 21  Dan McQuade                   11 Huntington          5-08.00 
 21  Sean Holder                   12 North Babylo        5-08.00 
 21  Brendan Egan                  10 Northport           5-08.00 
 21  Thomas Bubb                   10 Smithtown Ea        5-08.00 
 21  Dan Geist                     10 Lindenhurst         5-08.00 
 30  Tevin Campbell                12 East Hampton        5-06.00 
 30  Cory Carter                   11 Amityville          5-06.00 
 30  Nick Varialle                  9 Kings Park          5-06.00 
 30  Randy Kent                    11 Kings Park          5-06.00 
 30  Jamel Herron                  12 Central Isli        5-06.00 
 30  Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers        5-06.00 
 30  Dom Morgan                    11 West Islip          5-06.00 
 30  Nicardo Whyte                 11 East Islip          5-06.00 
 30  Harry Mulligan                11 Miller Place        5-06.00 
 
Event 9  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 9'  or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   13'
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Canellys                  12 Shoreham Wad       12-09.00 
  2  Zach Hummel                   12 Bellport           12-00.00 
  3  Karl Nilsen                   10 Smithtown We       11-06.00 
  3  Kyle Budney                   12 Smithtown We       11-06.00 
  5  Zach Bradley                  12 Sachem East        10-06.00 
  6  Conner Olsen                  11 Connetquot         10-00.00 
  6  Tom Sager                     10 Shoreham Wad       10-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 18'6"  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   21' 6"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cory Carter                   11 Amityville         22-02.75 
  2  Ryan DeVito                   12 Miller Place       22-01.75 
  3  Adam DeVito                   11 Miller Place       21-11.00 
  4  Tyriek Johnson                10 Huntington         21-10.00 
  5  Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers       21-07.50 
  6  Dorrell Lumsden               12 Brentwood          21-02.50 
  7  Jason Iannone                 12 Westhampton        21-02.00 
  8  Abdias Myrtil                 12 Hhh West           20-10.00 
  9  Kevin Vasko                   12 Rocky Point        20-08.25 
 10  John Haggert                  10 Sayville           20-08.00 
 11  Jordan Seymore                12 Southampton        20-04.00 
 11  Mark Jackson                  11 Longwood           20-04.00 
 13  Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We       20-01.50 
 14  Jeffrey Pittman               10 Riverhead          20-01.25 
 15  Nick Aquino                   10 Southampton        19-11.00 
 16  Vincent Jackson               10 Amityville         19-10.00 
 16  Dan Brown                     12 Commack            19-10.00 
 18  Frank Meza                    12 West Babylon       19-09.50 
 19  Stephen Hetterich             12 West Islip         19-08.75 
 20  Desmond Guidroz               11 Copiague           19-08.00 
 20  Matt Poellnitz                12 Huntington         19-08.00 
 22  Jamarie Lawrence              11 Bay Shore          19-07.00 
 22  James Kuziw                   12 Commack            19-07.00 
 24  Daquan Vanable                12 Kings Park         19-06.50 
 25  Justin Brown                  11 Copiague           19-06.25 
 25  Thomas Kretz                  12 Mercy              19-06.25 
 27  Clifton Russell                9 Riverhead          19-05.50 
 28  Ryan Smith                    11 East Islip         19-05.00 
 29  Joe Palagonia                 12 Westhampton        19-04.25 
 30  Kadesh Roberts                11 Bay Shore          19-02.00 
 30  Mike Cotton                   12 Longwood           19-02.00 
 30  Tom Colella                   10 Kings Park         19-02.00 
 33  Rashaad Barret                12 Connetquot         19-01.75 
 33  Everett Hansen                12 Harborfields       19-01.75 
 35  Kevin Cherry                  10 Connetquot         19-01.50 
 36  Jeff Shuder                   12 Kings Park         19-01.00 
 36  Eric Anderson                 12 Shoreham Wad       19-01.00 
 38  David Jackson                 10 William Floy       19-00.75 
 39  Nick Varialle                  9 Kings Park         19-00.00 
 40  Keith McLeod                  11 Bay Shore          18-11.50 
 40  TQ Grant                      11 North Babylo       18-11.50 
 40  Justin Marciano               11 Patchogue/Me       18-11.50 
 43  Tom Marone                    11 Eastport/Sou       18-11.00 
 44  Christian Vitale              11 Walt Whitman       18-09.75 
 45  Dom Morgan                    11 West Islip         18-09.00 
 46  Darrel Flores                 12 Central Isli       18-07.75 
 46  Omari Buckmire                 9 Bay Shore          18-07.75 
 48  Jack Petersen                 12 Smithtown Ea       18-07.00 
 48  Chris Ingram                  12 Smithtown We       18-07.00 
 50  Dominique Bethune              9 Smithtown Ea       18-06.50 
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 38'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   43' 6"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Satchell                 12 Central Isli       47-01.00 
  2  Treval Hatcher                12 Riverhead          45-06.25 
  3  Khoren Lawson                 12 Stony Brook        43-11.75 
  4  Kevin Williams                11 Riverhead          43-10.50 
  5  Mike Cotton                   12 Longwood           42-07.00 
  6  Dorrell Lumsden               12 Brentwood          42-00.00 
  7  James Kuziw                   12 Commack            41-06.00 
  8  Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague           41-05.50 
  9  Nigel Simmons                 12 Amityville         41-04.50 
 10  Justin Carlomagno             12 Commack            41-01.00 
 11  Kevin Cherry                  10 Connetquot         40-09.50 
 12  Desmond Guidroz               11 Copiague           40-09.00 
 13  Omari Buckmire                 9 Bay Shore          40-08.50 
 14  Stephen Hetterich             12 West Islip         40-08.00 
 15  Terrick Simms                 12 Copiague           40-07.00 
 16  Myles Fowler                  11 Brentwood          40-06.00 
 17  Jamari Lawrence               11 Bay Shore          40-05.25 
 18  John Donavan                  11 Southampton        40-05.00 
 19  Jordan Seymore                12 Southampton        40-04.50 
 20  Cory Carter                   11 Amityville         40-03.00 
 21  Chris Nohilly                 10 West Islip         39-08.00 
 22  Everett Hansen                12 Harborfields       39-06.00 
 23  Justin Brown                  11 Copiague           39-05.00 
 24  Steven O'Connor               12 West Islip         39-01.50 
 25  Benjamin Neiman               11 Port Jeffers       39-00.00 
 26  Brian Krainer                 11 Walt Whitman       38-11.00 
 27  Michael Marchetta             11 Huntington         38-08.75 
 28  Frank Meza                    12 West Babylon       38-08.50 
 28  Tyler Godden                  11 Ward Melvill       38-08.50 
 30  Bill Pierre                   11 Bay Shore          38-08.25 
 31  Malcome Nugent                12 Connetquot         38-07.50 
 32  Jon Gortman                   12 Hhh East           38-04.00 
 33  Eric Szilagy                  12 Huntington         38-03.00 
 33  Brennan Schneider             11 Smithtown We       38-03.00 
 35  David Jackson                 10 William Floy       38-01.00 
 36  Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We       38-00.75 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 38'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   52'
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Reynolds              12 Kings Park         51-04.00 
  2  Fred Walter                   12 Smithtown We       49-02.50 
  3  Richie Fernandez              12 Huntington         47-07.75 
  4  Anthony Shorey                12 Northport          47-07.25 
  5  Luke Nilsson                  12 Westhampton        47-04.00 
  6  Angel Rosario                 11 Bay Shore          46-01.50 
  7  David Grier                   11 Port Jeffers       45-11.50 
  8  Dean Fatsis                   11 East Islip         45-05.50 
  9  Lucus Brum                    12 Sachem East        45-01.00 
 10  Matthew Morganelli Jr.        11 Smithtown We       44-07.00 
 11  Dan Beesley                   12 Comsewogue         43-07.00 
 12  Trayvon Toney                 11 Huntington         43-06.00 
 13  Mike Deblasio                 12 Bayport/Blue       43-05.25 
 14  Shaheem Lewis                 10 Huntington         43-02.00 
 15  Mason Thorbjornsen            12 Hhh East           42-10.00 
 16  Mike Henriques                12 Shoreham Wad       42-09.00 
 17  Spencer Lasker                11 Commack            42-07.00 
 17  Dante Allen                   12 Huntington         42-07.00 
 19  Brian Olson                   12 Comsewogue         42-05.50 
 20  Dominick LaFerrera            11 Bay Shore          42-05.00 
 21  Freddy Mathews                11 West Islip         42-02.00 
 22  John DeSuno                   12 Mercy              41-09.25 
 23  John Bicocchi                 12 Commack            41-06.00 
 24  Charles DeMaio                10 Shoreham Wad       41-03.00 
 24  Rick Rizzo                    10 Walt Whitman       41-03.00 
 24  Jesse Levine                  11 Longwood           41-03.00 
 27  Connor Ogelsby                12 Longwood           41-00.00 
 28  Luke Toscano                  10 Kings Park         40-11.75 
 29  Ben Barnable                  12 Commack            40-11.00 
 30  Jordan Gross                  11 Hhh East           40-10.50 
 31  Tyler Nolan                   12 Sayville           40-08.50 
 32  Mathias Burner                11 Ward Melvill       40-05.25 
 33  Chris Caccamo                 12 Commack            40-03.00 
 34  Conor Reilly                  11 Huntington         39-11.75 
 34  Mike Wahl                     11 Smithtown We       39-11.75 
 36  Jimmy White                   11 Longwood           39-10.25 
 37  Danny Plant                   11 Huntington         39-09.00 
 38  Joe Going                     12 Kings Park         39-06.00 
 39  Travis Miello                 11 Hhh East           39-05.00 
 40  Kyle Perez                    10 Walt Whitman       39-01.50 
 41  Tyree Webster                 12 Central Isli       38-08.50 
 42  Andrew Schultz                12 Bayport/Blue       38-03.00 
 43  Matthew Shamloo               11 Smithtown We       38-02.50 
 44  Michael Toffales              12 Port Jeffers       38-02.25 
 45  Marcus Geringswald            12 Hhh East           38-02.00 
 46  Alex Ippolito                 12 Hhh East           38-01.00 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 1:45 hh  or  1:45.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hhh West  'A'                                        1:30.73 
  2  Bay Shore  'A'                                       1:32.72 
  3  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:33.35 
  4  Kings Park  'A'                                      1:34.36 
  5  Commack  'A'                                         1:35.20 
  6  Amityville  'A'                                      1:35.44 
  7  Northport  'A'                                       1:35.84 
  8  Central Islip  'A'                                   1:35.89 
  9  Longwood  'A'                                        1:36.00 
 10  Connetquot  'A'                                      1:36.14 
 11  Copiague  'A'                                        1:36.45 
 12  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  1:37.04 
 13  Commack  'B'                                         1:37.19 
 14  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:37.64 
 15  North Babylon  'A'                                   1:37.72 
 16  Huntington  'A'                                      1:38.19 
 17  Sachem East  'A'                                     1:38.33 
 18  Smithtown West  'A'                                  1:38.54 
 19  William Floyd  'A'                                   1:40.06 
 20  Smithtown East  'A'                                  1:41.06 
 21  Lindenhurst  'A'                                     1:41.34 
 22  Ward Melville  'A'                                   1:41.38 
 23  West Babylon  'A'                                    1:41.72 
 23  Hhh East  'A'                                        1:41.72 
 25  Smithtown West  'C'                                  1:42.71 
 26  North Babylon  'B'                                   1:42.94 
 27  Mercy  'A'                                           1:42.98 
 28  Central Islip  'B'                                   1:43.24 
 29  Smithtown West  'B'                                  1:43.84 
 30  West Islip  'A'                                      1:44.24 
 31  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               1:44.48 
 32  East Islip  'A'                                      1:44.59 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3:50 hh  or 3:50.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hhh West  'A'                                        3:24.00 
  2  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:26.95 
  3  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:28.11 
  4  Bay Shore  'A'                                       3:28.36 
  5  Northport  'A'                                       3:29.43 
  5  Southampton  'A'                                     3:29.43 
  7  Commack  'A'                                         3:31.00 
  8  Central Islip  'A'                                   3:32.43 
  9  Commack  'B'                                         3:33.26 
 10  Longwood  'A'                                        3:33.73 
 11  Hhh East  'A'                                        3:33.98 
 12  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               3:34.24 
 13  North Babylon  'A'                                   3:35.86 
 14  Copiague  'A'                                        3:35.92 
 15  Smithtown West  'A'                                  3:37.99 
 16  Ward Melville  'A'                                   3:38.79 
 17  North Babylon  'B'                                   3:43.08 
 18  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    3:43.84 
 19  John Glenn  'A'                                      3:45.42 
 20  East Islip  'A'                                      3:49.73 
 21  Walt Whitman  'B'                                    3:50.14 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 9:00 hh  or 9:00.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               8:14.24 
  2  Hhh West  'A'                                        8:19.70 
  3  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  8:21.46 
  4  Smithtown West  'A'                                  8:24.85 
  5  Hhh East  'A'                                        8:27.06 
  6  Bellport  'A'                                        8:27.79 
  7  West Islip  'A'                                      8:31.24 
  8  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:34.44 
  9  Longwood  'A'                                        8:36.79 
 10  North Babylon  'A'                                   8:38.56 
 11  Commack  'A'                                         8:39.00 
 12  Lindenhurst  'A'                                     8:40.00 
 13  Ward Melville  'A'                                   8:40.38 
 14  Northport  'A'                                       8:46.24 
 15  Smithtown East  'A'                                  8:46.70 
 16  Northport  'B'                                       8:47.24 
 17  Sachem East  'A'                                     8:54.54 
 18  Copiague  'A'                                        8:58.24 
 19  Smithtown West  'B'                                  8:59.06 
 20  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               8:59.24 
 21  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               8:59.89 
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Murtha                  12 Connetquot          4:28.24 
  2  Derek Palafox                 11 Bellport            4:30.26 
  3  Zach Krause                   12 Connetquot          4:31.24 
  4  Greg Perrier                  12 Hhh East            4:31.99 
  5  Connor Crowley                12 Bayport/Blue        4:37.94 
  6  Ryan Scarpelli                11 Sachem East         4:39.61 
  7  Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea        4:39.88 
  8  Zach LeCates                  12 Rocky Point         4:45.45 
  9  ty gamble                     11 Harborfields        4:47.11 
 10  Ben Tuttle                    12 Eastport/Sou        4:47.24 
 11  Tyler Wolfe                    9 Huntington          4:48.28 
 12  colin davis                   12 Harborfields        4:49.17 
 13  Shaun Coyle                   10 North Babylo        4:50.05 
 
Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        9:36.06 
  2  Zach Krause                   12 Connetquot          9:42.09 
  3  Connor Crowley                12 Bayport/Blue       10:02.87 
  4  Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea       10:05.70 
  5  Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea       10:21.70 
  6  Tyler Wolfe                    9 Huntington         10:39.24 
  7  Sharif Jarvis                 11 Huntington         10:49.24 
 
Event 18  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  John Bicocchi                 12 Commack            51-04.00 
  2  Angel Rosario                 11 Bay Shore          46-11.25 
  3  Mathias Burner                11 Ward Melvill       42-02.00