Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Westhampton Beach XC Invitational - 10/7/2010                   
                             Indian Island, Riverhead                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 1.8 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Andrew Freedman            9 Hhh East                6:18.6   11:21.34    1   
  2 Nicholas Berglin           8 Hampton Bays            6:23.5   11:30.18        
  3 Sean Grossman              9 Hhh East                6:27.7   11:37.81    2   
  4 Frank Bosio                9 Mount Sinai             6:33.4   11:48.10    3   
  5 Jack Link                  9 East Hampton            6:45.7   12:10.27    4   
  6 Thomas Brierley            9 East Hampton            6:47.4   12:13.33    5   
  7 Greg Makarius              9 Hhh East                6:55.7   12:28.15    6   
  8 Clay Davis                 9 Mattituck               7:07.5   12:49.50    7   
  9 Adam Hicks                 9 Mattituck               7:13.5   13:00.14    8   
 10 Chris Dallao               9 Mount Sinai             7:19.4   13:10.82    9   
 11 Bryan Campbell             9 Babylon                 7:20.0   13:11.96        
 12 Cody Hillenbrand           9 East Hampton            7:20.5   13:12.80   10   
 13 Ralph Pugliese             9 Mattituck               7:20.8   13:13.38   11   
 14 Alex Bedrosian             9 Westhampton Beach       7:21.0   13:13.78   12   
 15 Chris Tomassi              9 Hhh East                7:21.3   13:14.31   13   
 16 Adam Kalinousky            9 Comsewogue              7:25.5   13:21.88   14   
 17 Anthony Graffeo            9 Mount Sinai             7:25.7   13:22.22   15   
 18 James Jordan               9 Westhampton Beach       7:28.8   13:27.80   16   
 19 Alex Osbourne              9 East Hampton            7:29.2   13:28.50   17   
 20 Eric Compagnone            9 Mount Sinai             7:36.3   13:41.32   18   
 21 Charlie Hickox             9 Mattituck               7:37.1   13:42.71   19   
 22 Michael Needleman          9 Comsewogue              7:50.6   14:06.95   20   
 23 Tom Crawford               9 Westhampton Beach       7:52.0   14:09.50   21   
 24 Peter Tilton               9 East Hampton            7:53.4   14:12.07   22   
 25 Corey Quinto               9 Hhh East                7:54.9   14:14.80   23   
 26 Ben Granger                9 Comsewogue              7:59.7   14:23.33   24   
 27 Mike Power                 9 Mount Sinai             8:00.0   14:23.90   25   
 28 Leon Shek                  9 Comsewogue              8:01.7   14:26.94   26   
 29 David Nowak                9 Westhampton Beach       8:03.8   14:30.78   27   
 30 Andrew Mchugh              9 Comsewogue              8:05.0   14:32.95   28   
 31 Roland Wimmer              9 Mount Sinai             8:16.9   14:54.27   29   
 32 Chris Hicks                9 Mattituck               8:28.0   15:14.27   30   
 33 Reed Kneski                9 Westhampton Beach       8:46.2   15:47.01   31   
 34 Kyle Schauss               9 Comsewogue              8:46.6   15:47.73   32   
 35 Jack Hatton                9 Center Moriches         9:05.7   16:22.18        
 36 Kade Capobianco-Hogan      9 Mount Sinai             9:42.4   17:28.17   33   
 37 Peter Brune                9 Mount Sinai            10:34.7   19:02.42        
 38 Markis Croteau             9 Southold               11:32.7   20:46.78        
 39 James Penney               9 Southold               11:41.0   21:01.64        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hhh East                     45    1    2    6   13   23                     
      Total Time:  1:02:56.41                                                     
         Average:    12:35.29                                                     
   2 East Hampton                 58    4    5   10   17   22                     
      Total Time:  1:05:16.97                                                     
         Average:    13:03.40                                                     
   3 Mount Sinai                  70    3    9   15   18   25   29   33           
      Total Time:  1:06:26.36                                                     
         Average:    13:17.28                                                     
   4 Mattituck                    75    7    8   11   19   30                     
      Total Time:  1:08:00.00                                                     
         Average:    13:36.00                                                     
   5 Westhampton Beach           107   12   16   21   27   31                     
      Total Time:  1:11:08.87                                                     
         Average:    14:13.78                                                     
   6 Comsewogue                  112   14   20   24   26   28   32                
      Total Time:  1:10:52.05                                                     
         Average:    14:10.41    



  Boys Varsity 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brandon Penn              12 Westhampton Beach       5:24.3   16:47.41    1   
  2 Greg Perrier              12 Hhh East                5:28.6   17:00.72    2   
  3 Forest Gilbakian          12 Westhampton Beach       5:31.4   17:09.38    3   
  4 Dylan McAllister          11 Westhampton Beach       5:33.3   17:15.50    4   
  5 Chase Nackenson           11 Hhh East                5:40.2   17:36.88    5   
  6 Nick LoScalzo             12 Rocky Point             5:41.2   17:39.94    6   
  7 Salvatore Manno           12 Southold                5:46.7   17:57.11    7   
  8 Alex Gershowitz           11 Hhh East                5:47.5   17:59.57    8   
  9 Alex Freedman             12 Hhh East                5:47.7   18:00.24    9   
 10 Zach LeCates              12 Rocky Point             5:49.0   18:04.03   10   
 11 Zack Newburger            12 East Hampton            5:50.0   18:07.42   11   
 12 Andrew Montefusco         10 Center Moriches         5:51.1   18:10.54   12   
 13 Jake Ethe                 10 Hhh East                5:51.3   18:11.28   13   
 14 Tyler McGARVEY            10 Babylon                 5:51.5   18:11.93   14   
 15 Matthew Finelli           10 Babylon                 5:51.7   18:12.59   15   
 16 Christian Peterson        12 Center Moriches         5:52.6   18:15.47   16   
 17 Andrew Gruber             10 Hhh East                5:54.4   18:20.86   17   
 18 Blane Bossung             11 Westhampton Beach       5:58.0   18:32.12   18   
 19 Matthew Masone            12 Babylon                 5:58.1   18:32.47   19   
 20 Brandon Yip               11 Mount Sinai             6:02.6   18:46.42   20   
 21 Corey Zlatniski           11 Mattituck               6:02.8   18:47.18   21   
 22 Alex Barry                10 Hhh East                6:04.9   18:53.54   22   
 23 James IV Capie            12 Babylon                 6:06.1   18:57.22   23   
 24 Nick Vignola              12 Hhh East                6:06.2   18:57.61        
 25 Zack Kollmer              12 Mount Sinai             6:06.6   18:58.86   24   
 26 John McMahon              11 Center Moriches         6:06.9   18:59.64   25   
 27 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton Beach       6:07.4   19:01.22   26   
 28 Paul Golyski              12 Hampton Bays            6:08.5   19:04.67   27   
 29 Andrew Silberfeld         10 Mount Sinai             6:10.3   19:10.42   28   
 30 Graham Brown               9 Westhampton Beach       6:11.5   19:14.10   29   
 31 Tim Hulse                 12 Westhampton Beach       6:12.3   19:16.71   30   
 32 Matt Waldeck              11 Comsewogue              6:12.8   19:18.09   31   
 33 Matt Beesley              11 Comsewogue              6:12.9   19:18.47   32   
 34 Michael Callahan          10 Mount Sinai             6:14.4   19:22.93   33   
 35 Mike Newell               11 Comsewogue              6:15.8   19:27.51   34   
 36 Christian Patrizio        10 Comsewogue              6:16.2   19:28.55   35   
 37 Mike Hamilton             11 East Hampton            6:17.8   19:33.52   36   
 38 Casey Grathwohl           12 Mattituck               6:18.5   19:35.67   37   
 39 Anthony Lopez             12 Rocky Point             6:20.1   19:40.74   38   
 40 Eric Klein                11 Comsewogue              6:25.0   19:55.89   39   
 41 Griffin Quist             11 Southold                6:25.7   19:58.19   40   
 42 Tristan Sess              10 Center Moriches         6:25.8   19:58.51   41   
 43 Russel Goldbach           12 Rocky Point             6:26.5   20:00.63   42   
 44 Raymond Hackebill         12 East Hampton            6:26.6   20:00.92   43   
 45 David Wu                  11 Comsewogue              6:29.1   20:08.70   44   
 46 Drew Comanda              11 Center Moriches         6:29.2   20:09.11   45   
 47 Jake Mcguffog             11 Hhh East                6:29.9   20:11.11        
 48 Anthony Torres            11 Babylon                 6:32.7   20:20.01   46   
 49 Sean Karrott              10 Hhh East                6:33.7   20:23.14        
 50 Eric Schell                9 Rocky Point             6:34.5   20:25.48   47   
 51 Sasha Pulver              12 Center Moriches         6:35.0   20:27.22   48   
 52 Will Denise                9 Rocky Point             6:36.2   20:30.96   49   
 53 Toney McFarlane           10 Center Moriches         6:37.4   20:34.58   50   
 54 Ryan Hanrahan             10 Southold                6:38.4   20:37.62   51   
 55 Chris Balzano             10 Mount Sinai             6:38.5   20:38.07   52   
 56 Shayne Prentiss           11 Mount Sinai             6:38.7   20:38.47   53   
 57 Steve Rojas               11 Hampton Bays            6:39.1   20:39.93   54   
 58 Matthew Reilly            11 Southold                6:39.8   20:42.10   55   
 59 Greg Horbativek           10 Westhampton Beach       6:40.3   20:43.58        
 60 Milan Gunasekera          10 Mount Sinai             6:41.6   20:47.64   56   
 61 Cody Haynes               10 Comsewogue              6:43.0   20:51.95   57   
 62 Matthew Harberg           11 Babylon                 6:43.1   20:52.26   58   
 63 Tyler Williams             9 Rocky Point             6:43.2   20:52.56   59   
 64 James Tran                12 Hampton Bays            6:48.6   21:09.41   60   
 65 Dominick Goncalves        11 Mount Sinai             6:49.3   21:11.66        
 66 Ray Oliva                 11 Hhh East                6:51.5   21:18.34        
 67 Richard Sabino            10 Hhh East                6:51.7   21:18.99        
 68 Tim Miller                11 Mount Sinai             6:53.9   21:25.75        
 69 Tyler Reimer              10 Hampton Bays            6:55.4   21:30.53   61   
 70 Paul Maloney              10 Mount Sinai             6:55.6   21:30.93        
 71 Chris Baglivi             10 Mattituck               6:56.1   21:32.60   62   
 72 Jon Gortman               12 Hhh East                6:57.4   21:36.53        
 73 Rick Nardo                11 East Hampton            6:57.6   21:37.15   63   
 74 Nick Zablotsky            10 East Hampton            6:57.9   21:38.13   64   
 75 Clayton Quiros            10 Hampton Bays            6:58.4   21:39.93   65   
 76 Brandon Brophy            11 East Hampton            6:58.9   21:41.40   66   
 77 Justin Ritchie            12 Mount Sinai             7:00.9   21:47.46        
 78 Dan Lopez                 12 Westhampton Beach       7:02.8   21:53.59        
 79 Jacob Frank               10 Mount Sinai             7:03.3   21:55.07        
 80 Bryan Hoffman             12 Westhampton Beach       7:04.3   21:58.05        
 81 Josef Plemper             11 Hampton Bays            7:05.4   22:01.50   67   
 82 Brandon Franza            11 Mount Sinai             7:07.1   22:06.66        
 83 Frank Cone                11 Southold                7:07.5   22:07.92   68   
 84 Thomas Bundy              11 Mount Sinai             7:08.1   22:10.05        
 85 Chaz Schneider            12 Mattituck               7:10.1   22:15.98   69   
 86 Bill Goggins              12 Mattituck               7:13.6   22:27.06   70   
 87 Nicolas Amara             12 Southold                7:15.8   22:33.87   71   
 88 Andrew Schultze           11 Hampton Bays            7:18.3   22:41.56   72   
 89 Richard Donohue           11 Hampton Bays            7:19.1   22:44.00        
 90 Thomas Lipani             10 Comsewogue              7:29.3   23:15.76        
 91 Matt Zotto                10 Mount Sinai             7:33.3   23:28.27        
 92 Matt Hassenfeld           10 Hhh East                7:36.1   23:36.96        
 93 James Triail               9 Rocky Point             7:42.1   23:55.54        
 94 John Grogan               10 East Hampton            7:52.0   24:26.34   73   
 95 Paul Rausch               11 Rocky Point             8:01.0   24:54.27        
 96 James Passerelle          10 Westhampton Beach       8:01.3   24:55.06        
 97 Dylan Geppert             12 East Hampton            8:03.1   25:00.66        
 98 Mike Greenberg             9 Rocky Point             8:08.8   25:18.58        
 99 Garrett DeFriest          10 Southold                8:09.3   25:20.18   74   
100 Max Geringswald           10 Hhh East                8:10.3   25:23.04        
101 Fred Nydegger             10 Hampton Bays            8:19.2   25:50.73        
102 L. Reed Pitagno           11 Babylon                 8:29.5   26:22.79   75   
103 Nick Cifuni               11 Mount Sinai             8:30.2   26:24.97        
104 Lee Lopez                 10 Rocky Point             8:38.4   26:50.45        
105 Matt Manetta               9 Rocky Point             8:45.4   27:12.23        
106 Emmett Bufkins            10 Southold                8:45.5   27:12.67        
107 William Decker            11 Hampton Bays            8:45.9   27:13.67        
108 Ray Reardon                9 Rocky Point             8:49.0   27:23.48        
109 Andrew Rubin              10 Southold                8:52.1   27:33.04        
110 Raymond Spataro           11 Mount Sinai             8:53.2   27:36.34        
111 Kieran Brodarick          11 Southold                8:53.3   27:36.78        
112 Nick Scharrer             11 Mount Sinai             8:53.5   27:37.35        
113 Jake Foley                11 Mount Sinai             9:13.2   28:38.50        
114 Brandon White             10 Hampton Bays            9:19.2   28:57.24        
115 Trevor Hsu                10 Hhh East                9:27.8   29:23.87        
116 Kenneth Rende             10 Babylon                 9:39.3   29:59.57        
117 Dylan George              11 Hampton Bays           10:32.3   32:44.49        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hhh East                     37    2    5    8    9   13   17   22           
      Total Time:  1:28:48.69                                                     
         Average:    17:45.74                                                     
   2 Westhampton Beach            52    1    3    4   18   26   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:28:45.63                                                     
         Average:    17:45.13                                                     
   3 Babylon                     117   14   15   19   23   46   58   75           
      Total Time:  1:34:14.22                                                     
         Average:    18:50.85                                                     
   4 Center Moriches             139   12   16   25   41   45   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:35:33.27                                                     
         Average:    19:06.66                                                     
   5 Rocky Point                 143    6   10   38   42   47   49   59           
      Total Time:  1:35:50.82                                                     
         Average:    19:10.17                                                     
   6 Mount Sinai                 157   20   24   28   33   52   53   56           
      Total Time:  1:36:56.70                                                     
         Average:    19:23.34                                                     
   7 Comsewogue                  171   31   32   34   35   39   44   57           
      Total Time:  1:37:28.51                                                     
         Average:    19:29.71                                                     
   8 East Hampton                217   11   36   43   63   64   66   73           
      Total Time:  1:40:57.14                                                     
         Average:    20:11.43                                                     
   9 Southold                    221    7   40   51   55   68   71   74           
      Total Time:  1:41:22.94                                                     
         Average:    20:16.59                                                     
  10 Mattituck                   259   21   37   62   69   70                     
      Total Time:  1:44:38.49                                                     
         Average:    20:55.70                                                     
  11 Hampton Bays                267   27   54   60   61   65   67   72           
      Total Time:  1:44:04.47                                                     
         Average:    20:48.90