Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central8.47
2Deborah LoweYr 11 · Uniondale8.52
3Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale8.74
4Emma BlumensteinYr 12 · Hewlett8.84
5Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.86
6Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport9.21
7Sara MansonYr 9 · Calhoun9.253
7Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport9.253
9Ashley SidotiYr 11 · Seaford9.38
10Courtney MartinYr 12 · Island Trees9.41
11Jamira LlanosYr 10 · Hewlett9.47
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Ashley FultonYr 8 · Elmont7.49
2Illyana LewisYr 12 · VS Central7.513
3Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.519
4Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.58
5Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.581
5Gianna McGowanYr 11 · Island Trees7.581
7Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale7.586
8Nadege JeanYr 12 · Elmont7.60
9Kaitlyn RossYr 11 · VS South7.62
10Morgan MiddletonYr 9 · VS Central7.63
11Deyani MonroeYr 12 · Roosevelt7.64
12Beyona MonroeYr 11 · Roosevelt7.66
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Carly WoelfelYr 12 · South Side10:29.54
2Maya SpottiswoodYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore10:46.13
3Elle ArcherYr 8 · North Shore10:47.30
4Marissa SpottiswoodYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore10:57.01
5Sarah KeaneYr 11 · Seaford10:57.49
6Fiona HaegelandYr 12 · CSH11:11.18
7Emmie KeysYr 10 · Wheatley11:20.81
8Faith DwyerYr 11 · Calhoun11:20.94
9Alexandra AhdootYr 11 · Great Neck N11:22.38
10Bella FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing11:33.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central8.34
2Deborah LoweYr 11 · Uniondale8.40
3Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale8.44
4Camylin BlakeYr 10 · Mepham8.79
5Kyla JacksonYr 12 · Freeport9.00
6Emma BlumensteinYr 12 · Hewlett9.01
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Ashley FultonYr 8 · Elmont7.39
2Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.47
3Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.51
4Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport7.52
5Gianna McGowanYr 11 · Island Trees7.57
6Illyana LewisYr 12 · VS Central7.63
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Nicole SchneiderYr 12 · North Shore2:55.64
2Angeline CaamanoYr 11 · Manhasset HS2:59.66
3Julia SchrieferYr 10 · Wheatley3:01.46
4Sumaira MayanYr 11 · Syosset3:04.28
5Avery BrullYr 11 · South Side3:04.99
6Emily MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham3:08.40
7Ana MarkovinaYr 10 · Jericho3:09.36
8Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa3:16.37
9Natasha KhazzamYr 10 · Great Neck N3:17.72
10Samantha KrayeskiYr 12 · Port Washing3:28.82
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport41.57
2Ashley FultonYr 8 · Elmont42.56
3Kamoy CampbellYr 9 · Elmont42.83
4Victoria GuerrierYr 9 · West Hemp43.36
5Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach43.38
6Victoria GauthierYr 12 · Baldwin43.66
7Nyah ThomasYr 10 · Friends Acad43.81
8Beyona MonroeYr 11 · Roosevelt44.45
9Samantha StJusteYr 10 · Malverne44.62
10Katelyn HerbertYr 10 · Bethpage45.23
11Kemi IdowuYr 10 · Baldwin45.43
12Natlalie MacArthurYr 11 · Locust Valle46.04
13Alexxis McNeilYr 12 · VS South49.43
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Rene''e NewtonYr 11 · Hempstead1:36.58
2Alexandra StasichinYr 11 · Massapequa1:36.96
3Julia SchrieferYr 10 · Wheatley1:38.59
4Caroline GreenYr 11 · Friends Acad1:40.51
5Alexandra WilliamsYr 10 · Elmont1:40.55
6Lizbeth MarineYr 12 · Freeport1:40.80
7Fatima MorrobelYr 12 · Long Beach1:43.78
8Enyero OmokeniYr 11 · Freeport1:44.51
9Alexandra MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage1:44.95
10Jules FirouztaleYr 11 · North Shore1:45.71
11Janissa SotoYr 10 · Jericho1:45.76
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Mackenzie SettonYr 10 · Jericho4:57.12
2Elle ArcherYr 8 · North Shore4:59.75
3Emily BergYr 10 · Syosset4:59.88
4Rory HeslinYr 9 · Garden City5:01.03
5Avery BrullYr 11 · South Side5:04.43
6Caroline PangbourneYr 12 · Port Washing5:06.40
7Sarah KeaneYr 11 · Seaford5:11.39
8Gia BergonziYr 10 · MacArthur5:14.60
9Greta FlanaganYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:16.35
10Romero KaeleighYr 10 · Port Washing5:17.27
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ashleigh WakelyYr 12 · Massapequa7:27.42
2Kelly MeyerYr 12 · Massapequa7:53.70
3Katelyn StealeyYr 11 · Massapequa8:03.89
4Lili SeidmanYr 10 · Hewlett8:07.80
5Aracelly SierraYr 10 · North Shore8:08.35
6Tali GekhmanYr 11 · Calhoun8:21.72
7Olivia RobsonYr 11 · Manhasset HS8:49.70
8Lianne EmanuelYr 12 · CSH8:51.66
9Samantha AlmonteYr 10 · Hewlett9:30.76
10Jessica HerzogYr 10 · Oceanside9:44.56
11Dayna EmanuelYr 12 · CSH9:56.09
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroughYr 12 · Freeport40.93
2Ashley FultonYr 8 · Elmont42.84
3Victoria GuerrierYr 9 · West Hemp43.75
4Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach44.52
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2NorthShore10:00.93
4PortWashington10:14.69
5FloralPark10:17.20
7SouthSide10:34.79
8EastMeadow10:38.24
9JfkBellmore10:44.16
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2FriendsAcademy4:14.27
3ManhassetHS4:14.89
4LongBeach4:16.65
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
5VSSouth1:50.77
7PortWashington1:54.64
Girls Long Jump
1Efe OmokeniYr 12 · Freeport18-04.00
2Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central18-01.00
3Nina CialoneYr 12 · Locust Valle17-07.00
4Jada PepanioYr 11 · East Meadow17-01.00
5Christine GrandonYr 12 · MacArthur16-08.00
5Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach16-08.00
7Paula GbenebitseYr 11 · Wheatley16-07.25
8Gabrielle StephensYr 10 · VS Central16-07.00
9Jade WilkesYr 12 · Hewlett15-03.75
Girls High Jump
1Olivia FinneganYr 12 · Plainedge5-02.00
3Emma QuinnYr 10 · Freeport5-00.00
4Jade WilkesYr 12 · Hewlett4-10.00
8Vanessa FroehlichYr 12 · East Meadow4-08.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Leann NicholasYr 11 · Farmingdale39-00.50
2Nina CialoneYr 12 · Locust Valle37-08.25
3Quinci EasterYr 12 · Freeport36-03.00
4Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale35-07.00
5Hailee CompleYr 11 · Farmingdale35-00.75
6Alyssa SandezYr 11 · Island Trees34-11.75
7Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach34-11.50
8Erica DukeYr 12 · Oyster Bay34-08.00
9Ariana PaulYr 10 · VS North33-00.50
10Jade WilkesYr 12 · Hewlett32-11.25
Girls Shot Put
1Kayley RagazziniYr 12 · Hewlett38-03.25
2Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa36-08.00
3Alison TurnerYr 12 · Port Washing36-02.00
4Christalee PringleYr 12 · Uniondale33-01.00
5Zaria GrahamYr 12 · Westbury32-04.50
6Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 11 · VS North31-10.75
7Faith ShawYr 12 · Westbury30-02.25
8Elianny AcostaYr 10 · Wheatley28-08.75
9Cassandra JeanYr 12 · Sewanhaka28-04.75
Girls Pole Vault
1Nicolette LoMonteYr 10 · Island Trees9-06.00
4Emily NicholichYr 12 · MacArthur8-06.00
5Emma BlumensteinYr 12 · Hewlett8-00.00
5Michaela CreoYr 10 · VS North8-00.00
7Eesha AlladinYr 11 · Syosset7-06.00
Girls Weight Throw
1Kayley RagazziniYr 12 · Hewlett48-04.00
2Isabella AronsonYr 10 · Syosset42-00.00
3Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa41-09.25
4Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 11 · VS North36-11.75
5Kayla AzingeYr 12 · Hewlett33-07.00
6Joline ViauYr 11 · VS North30-07.50
7Ashley MakoloYr 12 · Uniondale29-00.00
8Khamilia JonesYr 12 · Uniondale25-04.00
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2020
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 8.47Q 2
2 Deborah Lowe 11 Uniondale 8.52Q 1
3 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 8.74q 1
4 Emma Blumenstein 12 Hewlett 8.84q 2
5 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.86q 1
6 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 9.21q 2
7 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun 9.26 2 9.253
7 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 9.26 1 9.253
9 Ashley Sidoti 11 Seaford 9.38 1
10 Courtney Martin 12 Island Trees 9.41 1
11 Jamira Llanos 10 Hewlett 9.47 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Fulton 8 Elmont 7.49Q 1
2 Illyana Lewis 12 VS Central 7.52Q 2 7.513
3 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.52q 1 7.519
4 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.58q 1
5 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.59q 2 7.581
5 Gianna McGowan 11 Island Trees 7.59q 1 7.581
7 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 7.59 2 7.586
8 Nadege Jean 12 Elmont 7.60 1
9 Kaitlyn Ross 11 VS South 7.62 2
10 Morgan Middleton 9 VS Central 7.63 1
11 Deyani Monroe 12 Roosevelt 7.64 2
12 Beyona Monroe 11 Roosevelt 7.66 2
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Woelfel 12 South Side 10:29.54
2 Maya Spottiswood 11 Jfk Bellmore 10:46.13
3 Elle Archer 8 North Shore 10:47.30
4 Marissa Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 10:57.01
5 Sarah Keane 11 Seaford 10:57.49
6 Fiona Haegeland 12 CSH 11:11.18
7 Emmie Keys 10 Wheatley 11:20.81
8 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun 11:20.94
9 Alexandra Ahdoot 11 Great Neck N 11:22.38
10 Bella Feigin 10 Port Washing 11:33.04
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 8.34
2 Deborah Lowe 11 Uniondale 8.40
3 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 8.44
4 Camylin Blake 10 Mepham 8.79
5 Kyla Jackson 12 Freeport 9.00
6 Emma Blumenstein 12 Hewlett 9.01
Preliminaries
7 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun
7 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport
9 Ashley Sidoti 11 Seaford
10 Courtney Martin 12 Island Trees
11 Jamira Llanos 10 Hewlett
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Fulton 8 Elmont 7.39
2 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.47
3 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.51
4 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 7.52
5 Gianna McGowan 11 Island Trees 7.57
6 Illyana Lewis 12 VS Central 7.63
Preliminaries
7 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale
8 Nadege Jean 12 Elmont
9 Kaitlyn Ross 11 VS South
10 Morgan Middleton 9 VS Central
11 Deyani Monroe 12 Roosevelt
12 Beyona Monroe 11 Roosevelt
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Schneider 12 North Shore 2:55.64
2 Angeline Caamano 11 Manhasset HS 2:59.66
3 Julia Schriefer 10 Wheatley 3:01.46
4 Sumaira Mayan 11 Syosset 3:04.28
5 Avery Brull 11 South Side 3:04.99
6 Emily Moehringer 11 Mepham 3:08.40
7 Ana Markovina 10 Jericho 3:09.36
8 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 3:16.37
9 Natasha Khazzam 10 Great Neck N 3:17.72
10 Samantha Krayeski 12 Port Washing 3:28.82
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 41.57Q 1
2 Ashley Fulton 8 Elmont 42.56Q 3
3 Kamoy Campbell 9 Elmont 42.83Q 2
4 Victoria Guerrier 9 West Hemp 43.36q 1
5 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 43.38q 1
6 Victoria Gauthier 12 Baldwin 43.66 3
7 Nyah Thomas 10 Friends Acad 43.81 2
8 Beyona Monroe 11 Roosevelt 44.45 3
9 Samantha StJuste 10 Malverne 44.62 1
10 Katelyn Herbert 10 Bethpage 45.23 2
11 Kemi Idowu 10 Baldwin 45.43 1
12 Natlalie MacArthur 11 Locust Valle 46.04 3
13 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South 49.43 3
Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rene''e Newton 11 Hempstead 1:36.58 3
2 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa 1:36.96 3
3 Julia Schriefer 10 Wheatley 1:38.59 3
4 Caroline Green 11 Friends Acad 1:40.51 3
5 Alexandra Williams 10 Elmont 1:40.55 2
6 Lizbeth Marine 12 Freeport 1:40.80 2
7 Fatima Morrobel 12 Long Beach 1:43.78 2
8 Enyero Omokeni 11 Freeport 1:44.51 3
9 Alexandra Midgette 12 Bethpage 1:44.95 1
10 Jules Firouztale 11 North Shore 1:45.71 2
11 Janissa Soto 10 Jericho 1:45.76 1
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Setton 10 Jericho 4:57.12
2 Elle Archer 8 North Shore 4:59.75
3 Emily Berg 10 Syosset 4:59.88
4 Rory Heslin 9 Garden City 5:01.03
5 Avery Brull 11 South Side 5:04.43
6 Caroline Pangbourne 12 Port Washing 5:06.40
7 Sarah Keane 11 Seaford 5:11.39
8 Gia Bergonzi 10 MacArthur 5:14.60
9 Greta Flanagan 11 Oyster Bay 5:16.35
10 Romero Kaeleigh 10 Port Washing 5:17.27
Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashleigh Wakely 12 Massapequa 7:27.42
2 Kelly Meyer 12 Massapequa 7:53.70
3 Katelyn Stealey 11 Massapequa 8:03.89
4 Lili Seidman 10 Hewlett 8:07.80
5 Aracelly Sierra 10 North Shore 8:08.35
6 Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun 8:21.72
7 Olivia Robson 11 Manhasset HS 8:49.70
8 Lianne Emanuel 12 CSH 8:51.66
9 Samantha Almonte 10 Hewlett 9:30.76
10 Jessica Herzog 10 Oceanside 9:44.56
11 Dayna Emanuel 12 CSH 9:56.09
-- Elisia Gallo 10 Oyster Bay DQ loss of contact
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 12 Freeport 40.93
2 Ashley Fulton 8 Elmont 42.84
3 Victoria Guerrier 9 West Hemp 43.75
4 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 44.52
-- Kamoy Campbell 9 Elmont FS
Preliminaries
6 Victoria Gauthier 12 Baldwin
7 Nyah Thomas 10 Friends Acad
8 Beyona Monroe 11 Roosevelt
9 Samantha StJuste 10 Malverne
10 Katelyn Herbert 10 Bethpage
11 Kemi Idowu 10 Baldwin
12 Natlalie MacArthur 11 Locust Valle
13 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Massapequa 'A' 9:44.60
1) Jaclyn Portogallo 12 2) Tara McWilliams 11
3) Kayla Schuler 11 4) Alexandra Stasichin 11
2 North Shore 'A' 10:00.93
1) Sophie Rosencrans 11 2) Carolyn Doyle 12
3) Kayley Lehane 11 4) Nicole Schneider 12
3 Wheatley 'A' 10:14.16
1) Caroline O''Brien 10 2) Julia Schriefer 10
3) Emmie Keys 10 4) Caitlin O''Keefe 9
4 Port Washington 'A' 10:14.69
1) Bethany Ekezie 10 2) Samantha Krayeski 12
3) Caroline Pangbourne 12 4) Romero Kaeleigh 10
5 Floral Park 'A' 10:17.20
1) Marsha Estimable 11 2) Julia Mills 10
3) Michelle Ashbahian 11 4) Emilee Becker 12
6 Jericho 'A' 10:27.61
1) Mackenzie Setton 10 2) Ana Markovina 10
3) Janissa Soto 10 4) Ria Bhasin 10
7 South Side 'A' 10:34.79
1) Cameron Coletti 9 2) Carly Woelfel 12
3) Avery Brull 11 4) Alex Sitterly 10
8 East Meadow 'A' 10:38.24
1) Silvia Ronemus 10 2) Leslie Villafuerte 10
3) Lindsay Urist 10 4) Megan Sohl 11
9 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 10:44.16
1) Marissa Spottiswood 10 2) Lana Jewett 7
3) Maya Spottiswood 11 4) Ileane Barrera 10
10 Mepham 'A' 10:44.46
1) Anna Fornaro 9 2) Emily Moehringer 11
3) Kate McNerney 10 4) Morgan Schaefer 9
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:05.42 2
1) Chinyere Akazi 11 2) Aniyah McCarthy 9
3) Nailah Jinks 11 4) Deborah Lowe 11
2 Friends Academy 'A' 4:14.27 2
1) Nyah Thomas 10 2) Emma Knopf 11
3) Adrienne Coleman 11 4) Caroline Green 11
3 Manhasset HS 'A' 4:14.89 2
1) Angelina Kapper 11 2) Madeline Hon 12
3) Juliana Sims 11 4) Samantha Kinloch 11
4 Long Beach 'A' 4:16.65 2
1) Jamie Risso 11 2) Fatima Morrobel 12
3) Katie Frisch 12 4) Valentina Gonzales 10
5 Syosset 'A' 4:21.52 1
1) Stephanie Yormack 11 2) Sophie Wang 10
3) Shania Jagda 10 4) Eesha Alladin 11
6 Malverne 'A' 4:22.75 1
1) Samantha StJuste 10 2) Tyela Davidson 12
3) Kayla Grant 9 4) Ololade Olaniyan 9
7 Jericho 'A' 4:23.26 2
1) Esther Lin 10 2) Ria Bhasin 10
3) Mackenzie Setton 10 4) Ana Markovina 10
8 Massapequa 'A' 4:25.11 1
1) Thalia Morisi 10 2) Mikayla Cecora 11
3) Leylana Ashley 12 4) Bridget Murphy 10
9 Mepham 'A' 4:26.28 1
1) Julia Cardace 12 2) Nina Florio 11
3) Mikhaila Hawthorne 9 4) Shannon Corr 12
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 1:45.70 2
1) Lizbeth Marine 12 2) Enyero Omokeni 11
3) Alexandria Yarbrough 12 4) Efe Omokeni 12
2 Elmont 'A' 1:47.65 2
1) Ashley Fulton 8 2) Kamoy Campbell 9
3) Alexandra Williams 10 4) Natalya Rodney 11
3 Hempstead 'A' 1:50.12 1
1) Rene''e Newton 11 2) Lindsey Webb 12
3) Vanessa Sanchez 12 4) Jayda Wood 11
4 Baldwin 'A' 1:50.55 1
1) Kristen Gardner 11 2) Kemi Idowu 10
3) Victoria Gauthier 12 4) Kanieta Jones 11
5 VS South 'A' 1:50.77 2
1) Alexxis McNeil 12 2) Kaitlyn Ross 11
3) Christina Hillery 12 4) Kaylei McDonald 11
6 Bethpage 'A' 1:51.11 2
1) Gianna Iglesias 12 2) Emily Herbert 9
3) Katelyn Herbert 10 4) Lauren Dietrich 11
7 Port Washington 'A' 1:54.64 2
1) Grace Livio 12 2) Jasmine Kaypour 12
3) Sally Hirschwerk 12 4) Emily Benson-Tyler 10
8 Mepham 'A' 1:55.64 1
1) Eriene Corr 12 2) Mikhaila Hawthorne 9
3) Shannon Corr 12 4) Julia Cardace 12
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Efe Omokeni 12 Freeport 18-04.00
15-08.50 17-10 17-04.50 FOUL 17-07.50 18-04
2 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 18-01.00
FOUL 17-09 18-01 17-07 17-08.50 17-06.25
3 Nina Cialone 12 Locust Valle 17-07.00
FOUL 17-05 16-11.50 16-07.50 16-09.50 17-07
4 Jada Pepanio 11 East Meadow 17-01.00
FOUL FOUL 17-01 15-08 15-04 16-10
5 Christine Grandon 12 MacArthur 16-08.00
16-08 16-00.25 14-09.50
5 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 16-08.00
16-01 16-02 16-08 15-08.50 16-07.25 16-06.50
7 Paula Gbenebitse 11 Wheatley 16-07.25
FOUL 16-07.25 15-09.50
8 Gabrielle Stephens 10 VS Central 16-07.00
FOUL 16-07 FOUL
9 Jade Wilkes 12 Hewlett 15-03.75
14-06.25 15-03.75 FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Finnegan 12 Plainedge 5-02.00 jump off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
2 Mia Dircks 12 Bethpage J5-02.00 jump off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 Emma Quinn 10 Freeport 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 Jade Wilkes 12 Hewlett 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
6 Abby Hurt 11 Port Washing J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
7 Clariss Duhaney 9 Hewlett J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
8 Vanessa Froehlich 12 East Meadow 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Vivian Agho 10 Uniondale NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jessica Bianco 9 Massapequa NH
4-08
XXX
-- Natacia Haung 10 Clarke NH
4-08
XXX
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leann Nicholas 11 Farmingdale 39-00.50
38-08.50 38-05 39-00.50 FOUL FOUL 38-06.75
2 Nina Cialone 12 Locust Valle 37-08.25
36-09 37-08.25 37-06 37-04.50 36-00.50 37-05.25
3 Quinci Easter 12 Freeport 36-03.00
33-05.50 34-02 35-00.25 35-01 35-10 36-03
4 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 35-07.00
33-11.50 35-05.50 FOUL FOUL 35-07 35-05.25
5 Hailee Comple 11 Farmingdale 35-00.75
FOUL 35-00.75 34-06.25 FOUL FOUL 34-04.25
6 Alyssa Sandez 11 Island Trees 34-11.75
32-11.50 34-11.75 34-03
7 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 34-11.50
33-10.50 FOUL 34-11.50
8 Erica Duke 12 Oyster Bay 34-08.00
34-02.50 34-08 34-02
9 Ariana Paul 10 VS North 33-00.50
33-00.50 FOUL 32-00.25
10 Jade Wilkes 12 Hewlett 32-11.25
FOUL FOUL 32-11.25
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayley Ragazzini 12 Hewlett 38-03.25
34-01 34-03.50 35-11.75 31-07.50 38-03.25 37-04
2 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 36-08.00
34-08 32-07.75 32-05.50 34-04.50 35-11.75 36-08
3 Alison Turner 12 Port Washing 36-02.00
34-09 34-08.50 34-02.50 FOUL 35-03 36-02
4 Christalee Pringle 12 Uniondale 33-01.00
31-10.25 32-03.75 FOUL FOUL 33-01 FOUL
5 Zaria Graham 12 Westbury 32-04.50
32-00.75 32-04.50 31-11.25 32-00 30-01.75 28-04.50
6 Oluwatobi Adebowale 11 VS North 31-10.75
FOUL 31-10.75 31-09
7 Faith Shaw 12 Westbury 30-02.25
30-02.25 29-06 29-08.25
8 Elianny Acosta 10 Wheatley 28-08.75
21-02 28-08.75 28-03.25
9 Cassandra Jean 12 Sewanhaka 28-04.75
28-00.25 28-04.75 28-04.75
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolette LoMonte 10 Island Trees 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O XO O XXX
2 Annie Hatziioannou 12 Syosset J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O XO XXX
3 Samantha Smith 10 Syosset J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Emily Nicholich 12 MacArthur 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O XXX
5 Emma Blumenstein 12 Hewlett 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
P O XXX
5 Michaela Creo 10 VS North 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
7 Eesha Alladin 11 Syosset 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
9 Blakely Tripani 10 Garden City J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Ambriano 9 CSH NH
7-06
XXX
-- Isabeau Tomkiel 12 South Side DQ electronic violation
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- Melissa Soylu 12 Mepham JDQ electronic violation
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
Event 32 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayley Ragazzini 12 Hewlett 48-04.00
2 Isabella Aronson 10 Syosset 42-00.00
3 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 41-09.25
4 Oluwatobi Adebowale 11 VS North 36-11.75
5 Kayla Azinge 12 Hewlett 33-07.00
6 Joline Viau 11 VS North 30-07.50
7 Ashley Makolo 12 Uniondale 29-00.00
8 Khamilia Jones 12 Uniondale 25-04.00
-- Khadijah Lawson 10 Hewlett DQ