1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2009–10
  4. Girls Crossover Meet D

2010 Girls Crossover Meet D Results

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2009–10 Girls 112 performances

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet Two

1Casey BrowneYr 11 · Miller Place9.20
2Kayla KoelbelYr 10 · Kings Park9.36
3Rebecca NeugebauerYr 11 · Sayville9.46
4Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue9.55
5Nicole StricklandYr 12 · Sayville9.59
6Hannah GreenfieldYr 9 · Miller Place9.64
7Kelly SantangeloYr 11 · Sayville9.67
7Katie DuBoisYr 11 · Miller Place9.67
9Kristina LerikosYr 9 · Islip9.70
10Andrea FoworaYr 10 · Port Jeffers9.73
10Sarah FrisinaYr 10 · Kings Park9.73
12Sidnee CompereYr 9 · Islip9.74
13Gina FarinacciYr 12 · Sayville9.81
14Olivia CarrollYr 9 · Islip9.85
15Carly RosenYr 10 · Hhh West9.88
16Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 12 · Deer Park9.89
17Bryanna MustapichYr 11 · Hauppauge10.17
18Emma DavisYr 11 · Miller Place10.18
19Chantal WilliamsYr 12 · Hhh West10.20
20Meg WhitehurstYr 12 · Sayville10.21
21Madison GrandoYr 9 · Islip10.22
22Helen TristanoYr 10 · Sayville10.24
23Alex KrapfYr 11 · Huntington10.31
24Lindsay CarboneYr 10 · Sayville10.32
25Sam SledgeYr 10 · Kings Park10.33
26Paige NazinitskiYr 12 · Kings Park10.36
27Amanda ClarkYr 12 · Mount Sinai10.44
28Allison MurphyYr 10 · Port Jeffers10.51
29Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue10.61
30Alex TaylorYr 12 · Kings Park10.66
31Briana ImburgiaYr 11 · Hhh West10.69
32Maggie LessingYr 11 · Islip10.72
33Stephanie MercadoYr 9 · Islip10.81
34Victoria EspinozaYr 11 · Harborfields10.82
35Nicole DruryYr 11 · Hhh West10.83
36Elyssa GeerYr 10 · Mount Sinai10.85
37Brittany TricaricoYr 10 · Comsewogue10.88
38Kasey MuchnickiYr 9 · John Glenn10.99
39Emani MencyYr 8 · Huntington11.14
40Victoria TrembleYr 10 · Mercy11.16
41Nicole RaimoYr 8 · Islip11.21
42Desiree KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge11.22
43Alyssa BowenYr 10 · Hampton Bays11.23
44Taylor CallisYr 10 · Sayville11.35
45Christina PepernoYr 9 · John Glenn11.41
46Alex SlamowitzYr 12 · Harborfields11.43
47Gabriele EscallierYr 10 · Southampton11.48
48Sydney Hoole ShlakmanYr 9 · Huntington11.58
48Brittnee FatigateYr 9 · Sayville11.58
50Marissa DoyenYr 11 · Miller Place11.61
51Naomi Medina-JaudesYr 8 · Huntington11.62
52Alexandra SanchezYr 9 · Shoreham Wad11.67
53Danielle ParryYr 11 · Westhampton11.68
54Brianna BensonYr 9 · Comsewogue11.89
55Lauren RhodesYr 12 · Hhh West11.98
56rochelle ramdooYr 10 · Bellport12.06
57Meghan DonnellyYr 10 · Mercy12.12
58Haley WexlerYr 9 · Islip12.75
59Christina CasperYr 9 · Mount Sinai18.66

Girls 3000 Meter Run Meet Two

1Christine HaganYr 11 · Kings Park11:14.48
2Alex FaggioneYr 11 · Kings Park11:27.64
3Codi MullenYr 11 · Shoreham Wad11:29.46
4Mairead KellyYr 10 · Islip11:37.77
5Brittany CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai11:40.31
6Eggy PlastrasYr 10 · Kings Park11:47.41
7Krystina ChoinskiYr 11 · Hauppauge11:51.23
8Kerri CulhaneYr 10 · Sayville11:54.53
9Cristina KettellYr 12 · Hauppauge11:57.33
10Julia TunisYr 11 · Kings Park12:00.16
11Dana BeyerYr 11 · Islip12:02.60
12Erin GrosskurthYr 11 · Hhh West12:03.07
13Jill FaberYr 9 · Hhh West12:23.15
14Sandi WoodheadYr 9 · Port Jeffers12:24.40
15Jesse BartolottaYr 10 · Sayville12:43.63
16Katherine LydakisYr 10 · Babylon13:44.66

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet Two

1victoria crumpYr 12 · Bellport7.80
2Dania MerilanYr 10 · Huntington7.99
3JoAnna KettellYr 12 · Hauppauge8.03
4Tiffany EjikemeYr 11 · Hhh West8.04
5Sasha VannYr 10 · Mercy8.06
6Gina MacalusoYr 10 · Hauppauge8.07
7Jeanette HendersonYr 12 · Southampton8.08
8Alex KrapfYr 11 · Huntington8.10
9Deborah MyrtilYr 9 · Hhh West8.11
10Ashley WilliamsYr 12 · Islip8.13
10Kristen TesiYr 10 · John Glenn8.13
12Katie DuBoisYr 11 · Miller Place8.14
12Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 12 · Mercy8.14
14Jessica VolpeYr 9 · Rocky Point8.16
14victoria rountreeYr 9 · Bellport8.16
16Cookie WyckoffYr 11 · Kings Park8.17
17Paige CostantinoYr 11 · Islip8.20
18quanna willettYr 12 · Bellport8.21
19Katie DubawskiYr 10 · Hampton Bays8.22
19Rachael DillonYr 9 · Mount Sinai8.22
21Katharina RossYr 10 · Port Jeffers8.26
22Meridythe DonnanYr 12 · Hampton Bays8.28
23Molly McCauleyYr 11 · Sayville8.30
24Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue8.31
24Brittany SmithYr 12 · Kings Park8.31
26Christie DoughertyYr 12 · Rocky Point8.34
27Lauren CassadonteYr 11 · Hhh West8.38
27Hanahn BenitezYr 9 · Hhh West8.38
29Caroline FitchettYr 11 · Miller Place8.43
30Ana HerbertYr 9 · Harborfields8.44
30Victoria TrembleYr 10 · Mercy8.44
32Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue8.46
33Antoinette NegronYr 12 · Babylon8.51
33Jessica HassettYr 11 · Rocky Point8.51
35Stephanie RamirezYr 10 · Hhh West8.54
36Natalie FaragonYr 9 · Sayville8.55
37Rachel ColasantoYr 11 · Comsewogue8.57
38Kristina LerikosYr 9 · Islip8.59
39Olivia BenditYr 10 · Harborfields8.60
40Brittany RohlYr 11 · Babylon8.62
41Danielle FarriceYr 7 · Islip8.68
42Carly RosenYr 10 · Hhh West8.71
43Alexa ViolandoYr 9 · Comsewogue8.78
44Mariah DempseyYr 10 · East Hampton8.83
44Madison GrandoYr 9 · Islip8.83
46Gina MarinoYr 11 · Mount Sinai9.19

Girls 600 Meter Run Meet Two

1Kelsey MargeyYr 10 · Harborfields1:40.94
2Kathleen NaeherYr 9 · Kings Park1:43.52
3Emilie PuglieseYr 11 · Huntington1:47.28
4Sarah McGarryYr 9 · Islip1:47.37
5Amanda StasiewiczYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:47.89
6Lucy SeeryYr 12 · Harborfields1:49.04
7Chantal WilliamsYr 12 · Hhh West1:49.18
8Ashley WestYr 10 · East Hampton1:49.41
9Meg MulryYr 9 · Sayville1:49.93
10Kelly DonovanYr 10 · Kings Park1:50.42
11Jaclyn FrandoligYr 11 · Hhh West1:51.95
12Kara MupoYr 12 · Rocky Point1:53.46
13Meaghan LaneYr 11 · Miller Place1:53.82
14Meg DwyerYr 11 · Miller Place1:53.97
15Rebecca TroyanoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:54.19
16Allison CluettYr 10 · Port Jeffers1:54.67
17Maggie VerspoorYr 11 · Sayville1:54.70
18Sheila CurryYr 12 · Rocky Point1:54.76
19Meghan MilaniYr 10 · Sayville1:56.79
20Alex TaylorYr 12 · Kings Park1:57.56
21Kao HosonoYr 12 · Westhampton1:59.24
22Karen KeteltasYr 9 · John Glenn2:03.54
23Paloma TaveraYr 9 · East Hampton2:04.41

Girls 1000 Meter Run Meet Two

1Nicki CroninYr 12 · Kings Park3:14.69
2Krystina ChoinskiYr 11 · Hauppauge3:15.40
3Kate PouderYr 11 · Miller Place3:16.73
4Kim GrabowYr 10 · Sayville3:19.65
5Brittany CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai3:20.53
6Alex RussellYr 11 · Sayville3:20.54
7Amanda BuckYr 9 · Islip3:24.38
8Lauren PabischYr 11 · Hhh West3:25.08
9Carissa CitroYr 11 · Miller Place3:25.64
10Nikki CervoneYr 8 · Islip3:26.50
11Kristen SchultzYr 12 · Kings Park3:27.09
12Sarah PellegriniYr 11 · Sayville3:27.62
13Rachael AliYr 12 · Sayville3:31.69
14Elizabeth PabischYr 9 · Hhh West3:34.43
15Molly BennetYr 11 · Westhampton3:35.89
16Chelsea FarinacciYr 10 · Harborfields3:35.91
17Remy KneskiYr 10 · Westhampton3:45.23
18Brianna SpanoYr 9 · Westhampton3:50.26

Girls 300 Meter Dash Meet Two

1Janie TurekYr 11 · Mount Sinai42.84
2Dania MerilanYr 10 · Huntington44.36
3Kathleen NaeherYr 9 · Kings Park44.96
4Rachael DillonYr 9 · Mount Sinai45.60
5Deborah MyrtilYr 9 · Hhh West45.93
5Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 12 · Deer Park45.93
7Gina MacalusoYr 10 · Hauppauge46.42
8Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 12 · Mercy46.46
9Felicia MillsYr 12 · Islip46.62
10Taylor StieglerYr 12 · Hhh West46.77
11Amanda StasiewiczYr 12 · Mount Sinai46.80
12Sarah CrowleyYr 9 · Harborfields46.90
13Brittany SmithYr 12 · Kings Park47.20
14Emilie PuglieseYr 11 · Huntington47.40
15Amanda AcquinoYr 12 · Southampton47.44
16Nina VolinoYr 10 · Mount Sinai47.45
17Amanda FamularoYr 9 · Sayville47.57
18Jessica SeigerYr 10 · John Glenn47.59
19Molly Jane Maitland-WalkYr 11 · Hampton Bays47.65
19Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue47.65
21Erin SmythYr 12 · Harborfields47.66
22Mary WoodsYr 12 · Islip47.71
23Stephanie RamirezYr 10 · Hhh West47.80
24Cristina BadalamentiYr 11 · Huntington47.81
25Brittany TricaricoYr 10 · Comsewogue47.84
26Rachel ResnickYr 12 · John Glenn47.93
27Sam BishopYr 9 · Sayville48.01
28Holly RosenYr 10 · Kings Park48.13
29Emily MercierYr 12 · Rocky Point48.29
29grace healyYr 12 · Bellport48.29
31Jessica HassettYr 11 · Rocky Point48.35
32Katie HealyYr 9 · Huntington48.55
33Amanda ClarkYr 12 · Mount Sinai48.57
34Kristen SchieckYr 12 · Hhh West48.61
35Sidnee CompereYr 9 · Islip48.81
36Kara MupoYr 12 · Rocky Point48.91
37Lauren CassadonteYr 11 · Hhh West49.03
38Allison MurphyYr 10 · Port Jeffers49.11
39Kerri-Ann GiambrunoYr 9 · Huntington49.37
40Elizabeth CunninghamYr 9 · Islip49.81
41Shannyn WeeksYr 11 · Southampton49.92
42Nicole CapozziYr 11 · Hhh West50.16
43Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue50.18
44Rachel ColasantoYr 11 · Comsewogue50.50
45Caroline FitchettYr 11 · Miller Place51.11
46Julia DooleyYr 9 · Mount Sinai51.35

Girls 1500 Meter Run Meet Two

1Meghan MurphyYr 11 · Hhh West5:05.15
2Tiana GuevaraYr 8 · Miller Place5:11.57
3Robyn SchaeferYr 10 · Sayville5:21.25
4Molly BennetYr 11 · Westhampton5:24.86
5Sarah ReedYr 10 · Hampton Bays5:24.97
6Celine TakekoshiYr 10 · Huntington5:30.52
7Shannon McKennaYr 9 · Islip5:30.72
8Shanna HeaneyYr 9 · Hampton Bays5:32.78
9Remy KneskiYr 10 · Westhampton5:33.16
10Talia GuevaraYr 8 · Miller Place5:34.91
11Stephanie SheehanYr 10 · Mount Sinai5:34.99
12Victoria D'AcuntoYr 9 · Islip5:36.30
13Samantha CapeceYr 12 · Mount Sinai5:36.36
14Emma HendersonYr 9 · Sayville5:37.46
15Erika GulijaYr 8 · Southampton5:38.29
16Anjali KapurYr 12 · Mount Sinai5:39.36
17Nicole NoaYr 10 · Hampton Bays5:45.08
18Alex Keogh-ClarkYr 11 · East Hampton5:46.39
19Delaney WorthYr 8 · Islip5:49.30

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Meet Two

1Kayla HazelYr 11 · Kings Park8:04.77
2Donna MacalusoYr 11 · Hauppauge8:07.73
3Rachel SigismondiYr 12 · Sayville8:11.22
4Amanda JonesYr 12 · Kings Park8:11.70
5Lauren ValleYr 10 · Mercy8:53.82
6Lindsey GellingYr 9 · Mercy8:59.78
7Kelsey DoughertyYr 10 · Comsewogue9:04.42
8Nicole PelletierYr 11 · Hhh West9:16.14
9Stephanie SaccenteYr 9 · Kings Park9:17.33
10Priscila QuirozYr 11 · Hampton Bays9:25.24

Girls Shot Put Meet Two

1Janet MellorYr 12 · Mount Sinai33-00.50
2Nyashia HibbertYr 10 · Hhh West31-07.00
3Shanice CarringtonYr 11 · John Glenn29-03.50
4Sarah PhilipbarYr 12 · East Hampton29-01.00
5Kait GoreckiYr 11 · Kings Park28-07.00
6Courtney CitrolaYr 10 · Kings Park28-06.50
7Rachel HaabYr 12 · East Hampton28-02.00

Girls High Jump Meet Two

1Kayla KoelbelYr 10 · Kings Park4-10.00
5Antoinette NegronYr 12 · Babylon4-08.00

Girls Long Jump Meet Two

1Sasha VannYr 10 · Mercy15-10.25
2victoria crumpYr 12 · Bellport14-09.25
3Kristen TesiYr 10 · John Glenn14-06.25
4Molly McCauleyYr 11 · Sayville14-04.75
5grace healyYr 12 · Bellport14-04.50
6Hannah HelrichYr 9 · Huntington14-03.00
6Ela IgdelerYr 11 · Islip14-03.00
8Hannah GreenfieldYr 9 · Miller Place14-02.00
9Cristina BadalamentiYr 11 · Huntington14-01.25

Girls Triple Jump Meet Two

1Tara GrecoYr 11 · Kings Park35-07.00
2D.D. YanotiYr 12 · Sayville34-04.00
3Kelly SantangeloYr 11 · Sayville33-11.25
4Hannah HelrichYr 9 · Huntington33-06.50
5Jenna BrightonYr 12 · John Glenn33-00.25
6Christina CecereYr 10 · Sayville32-05.00
7Mary WoodsYr 12 · Islip32-00.75
8Cookie WyckoffYr 11 · Kings Park31-04.25
                Girls Crossover Meet D - 1/12/2010 to 1/14/2010                
                        Suffolk West Community College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles   Meet Two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Browne              11 Miller Place                       9.20   1 
  2 Kayla Koelbel             10 Kings Park                         9.36   1 
  3 Rebecca Neugebauer        11 Sayville                           9.46   3 
  4 Erica Genece              12 Comsewogue                         9.55   2 
  5 Nicole Strickland         12 Sayville                           9.59   3 
  6 Hannah Greenfield          9 Miller Place                       9.64   2 
  7 Kelly Santangelo          11 Sayville                           9.67   1 
  7 Katie DuBois              11 Miller Place                       9.67   3 
  9 Kristina Lerikos           9 Islip                              9.70   4 
 10 Andrea Fowora             10 Port Jeffers                       9.73   5 
 10 Sarah Frisina             10 Kings Park                         9.73   2 
 12 Sidnee Compere             9 Islip                              9.74   5 
 13 Gina Farinacci            12 Sayville                           9.81   1 
 14 Olivia Carroll             9 Islip                              9.85   4 
 15 Carly Rosen               10 Hhh West                           9.88   1 
 16 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins  12 Deer Park                          9.89   2 
 17 Bryanna Mustapich         11 Hauppauge                         10.17   4 
 18 Emma Davis                11 Miller Place                      10.18   2 
 19 Chantal Williams          12 Hhh West                          10.20   1 
 20 Meg Whitehurst            12 Sayville                          10.21   4 
 21 Madison Grando             9 Islip                             10.22   4 
 22 Helen Tristano            10 Sayville                          10.24   2 
 23 Alex Krapf                11 Huntington                        10.31   3 
 24 Lindsay Carbone           10 Sayville                          10.32   7 
 25 Sam Sledge                10 Kings Park                        10.33   6 
 26 Paige Nazinitski          12 Kings Park                        10.36   3 
 27 Amanda Clark              12 Mount Sinai                       10.44   4 
 28 Allison Murphy            10 Port Jeffers                      10.51   5 
 29 Christina Walsh           10 Comsewogue                        10.61   6 
 30 Alex Taylor               12 Kings Park                        10.66   3 
 31 Briana Imburgia           11 Hhh West                          10.69   5 
 32 Maggie Lessing            11 Islip                             10.72   9 
 33 Stephanie Mercado          9 Islip                             10.81   6 
 34 Victoria Espinoza         11 Harborfields                      10.82   6 
 35 Nicole Drury              11 Hhh West                          10.83   5 
 36 Elyssa Geer               10 Mount Sinai                       10.85   7 
 37 Brittany Tricarico        10 Comsewogue                        10.88   6 
 38 Kasey Muchnicki            9 John Glenn                        10.99   7 
 39 Emani Mency                8 Huntington                        11.14   8 
 40 Victoria Tremble          10 Mercy                             11.16   8 
 41 Nicole Raimo               8 Islip                             11.21   8 
 42 Desiree Kettell           11 Hauppauge                         11.22   7 
 43 Alyssa Bowen              10 Hampton Bays                      11.23   6 
 44 Taylor Callis             10 Sayville                          11.35   9 
 45 Christina Peperno          9 John Glenn                        11.41   8 
 46 Alex Slamowitz            12 Harborfields                      11.43   9 
 47 Gabriele Escallier        10 Southampton                       11.48   9 
 48 Sydney Hoole Shlakman      9 Huntington                        11.58   9 
 48 Brittnee Fatigate          9 Sayville                          11.58   8 
 50 Marissa Doyen             11 Miller Place                      11.61   5 
 51 Naomi Medina-Jaudes        8 Huntington                        11.62  10 
 52 Alexandra Sanchez          9 Shoreham Wad                      11.67  10 
 53 Danielle Parry            11 Westhampton                       11.68  10 
 54 Brianna Benson             9 Comsewogue                        11.89  10 
 55 Lauren Rhodes             12 Hhh West                          11.98   7 
 56 rochelle ramdoo           10 Bellport                          12.06  10 
 57 Meghan Donnelly           10 Mercy                             12.12   9 
 58 Haley Wexler               9 Islip                             12.75  10 
 59 Christina Casper           9 Mount Sinai                       18.66   8 
 -- Carolann LaMonica          9 Islip                               DNF   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christine Hagan           11 Kings Park                     11:14.48  
  2 Alex Faggione             11 Kings Park                     11:27.64  
  3 Codi Mullen               11 Shoreham Wad                   11:29.46  
  4 Mairead Kelly             10 Islip                          11:37.77  
  5 Brittany Callahan         12 Mount Sinai                    11:40.31  
  6 Eggy Plastras             10 Kings Park                     11:47.41  
  7 Krystina Choinski         11 Hauppauge                      11:51.23  
  8 Kerri Culhane             10 Sayville                       11:54.53  
  9 Cristina Kettell          12 Hauppauge                      11:57.33  
 10 Julia Tunis               11 Kings Park                     12:00.16  
 11 Dana Beyer                11 Islip                          12:02.60  
 12 Erin Grosskurth           11 Hhh West                       12:03.07  
 13 Jill Faber                 9 Hhh West                       12:23.15  
 14 Sandi Woodhead             9 Port Jeffers                   12:24.40  
 15 Jesse Bartolotta          10 Sayville                       12:43.63  
 16 Katherine Lydakis         10 Babylon                        13:44.66  
 
Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Dash   Meet Two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 victoria crump            12 Bellport                           7.80   1 
  2 Dania Merilan             10 Huntington                         7.99   1 
  3 JoAnna Kettell            12 Hauppauge                          8.03   1 
  4 Tiffany Ejikeme           11 Hhh West                           8.04   2 
  5 Sasha Vann                10 Mercy                              8.06   5 
  6 Gina Macaluso             10 Hauppauge                          8.07   1 
  7 Jeanette Henderson        12 Southampton                        8.08   2 
  8 Alex Krapf                11 Huntington                         8.10   7 
  9 Deborah Myrtil             9 Hhh West                           8.11   3 
 10 Ashley Williams           12 Islip                              8.13   3 
 10 Kristen Tesi              10 John Glenn                         8.13   2 
 12 Katie DuBois              11 Miller Place                       8.14   5 
 12 Kayleigh Macchirole       12 Mercy                              8.14   4 
 14 Jessica Volpe              9 Rocky Point                        8.16   2 
 14 victoria rountree          9 Bellport                           8.16   3 
 16 Cookie Wyckoff            11 Kings Park                         8.17   5 
 17 Paige Costantino          11 Islip                              8.20   6 
 18 quanna willett            12 Bellport                           8.21   1 
 19 Katie Dubawski            10 Hampton Bays                       8.22   1 
 19 Rachael Dillon             9 Mount Sinai                        8.22   6 
 21 Katharina Ross            10 Port Jeffers                       8.26   4 
 22 Meridythe Donnan          12 Hampton Bays                       8.28   2 
 23 Molly McCauley            11 Sayville                           8.30   3 
 24 Erica Genece              12 Comsewogue                         8.31   5 
 24 Brittany Smith            12 Kings Park                         8.31   4 
 26 Christie Dougherty        12 Rocky Point                        8.34   5 
 27 Lauren Cassadonte         11 Hhh West                           8.38   6 
 27 Hanahn Benitez             9 Hhh West                           8.38   8 
 29 Caroline Fitchett         11 Miller Place                       8.43   6 
 30 Ana Herbert                9 Harborfields                       8.44   3 
 30 Victoria Tremble          10 Mercy                              8.44   8 
 32 Christina Walsh           10 Comsewogue                         8.46   7 
 33 Antoinette Negron         12 Babylon                            8.51   4 
 33 Jessica Hassett           11 Rocky Point                        8.51   3 
 35 Stephanie Ramirez         10 Hhh West                           8.54   6 
 36 Natalie Faragon            9 Sayville                           8.55   4 
 37 Rachel Colasanto          11 Comsewogue                         8.57   5 
 38 Kristina Lerikos           9 Islip                              8.59   7 
 39 Olivia Bendit             10 Harborfields                       8.60   6 
 40 Brittany Rohl             11 Babylon                            8.62   4 
 41 Danielle Farrice           7 Islip                              8.68   8 
 42 Carly Rosen               10 Hhh West                           8.71   8 
 43 Alexa Violando             9 Comsewogue                         8.78   7 
 44 Mariah Dempsey            10 East Hampton                       8.83   8 
 44 Madison Grando             9 Islip                              8.83   7 
 46 Gina Marino               11 Mount Sinai                        9.19   8 
 -- Kerrye Barrett            11 Hauppauge                            FS   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Run   Meet Two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Margey             10 Harborfields                    1:40.94   1 
  2 Kathleen Naeher            9 Kings Park                      1:43.52   1 
  3 Emilie Pugliese           11 Huntington                      1:47.28   2 
  4 Sarah McGarry              9 Islip                           1:47.37   2 
  5 Amanda Stasiewicz         12 Mount Sinai                     1:47.89   2 
  6 Lucy Seery                12 Harborfields                    1:49.04   2 
  7 Chantal Williams          12 Hhh West                        1:49.18   1 
  8 Ashley West               10 East Hampton                    1:49.41   1 
  9 Meg Mulry                  9 Sayville                        1:49.93   2 
 10 Kelly Donovan             10 Kings Park                      1:50.42   4 
 11 Jaclyn Frandolig          11 Hhh West                        1:51.95   1 
 12 Kara Mupo                 12 Rocky Point                     1:53.46   3 
 13 Meaghan Lane              11 Miller Place                    1:53.82   2 
 14 Meg Dwyer                 11 Miller Place                    1:53.97   3 
 15 Rebecca Troyano           11 Shoreham Wad                    1:54.19   3 
 16 Allison Cluett            10 Port Jeffers                    1:54.67   1 
 17 Maggie Verspoor           11 Sayville                        1:54.70   3 
 18 Sheila Curry              12 Rocky Point                     1:54.76   3 
 19 Meghan Milani             10 Sayville                        1:56.79   4 
 20 Alex Taylor               12 Kings Park                      1:57.56   3 
 21 Kao Hosono                12 Westhampton                     1:59.24   4 
 22 Karen Keteltas             9 John Glenn                      2:03.54   4 
 23 Paloma Tavera              9 East Hampton                    2:04.41   4 
 -- Christina Magel           10 Hhh West                             DQ   4  cut in too early
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicki Cronin              12 Kings Park                      3:14.69  
  2 Krystina Choinski         11 Hauppauge                       3:15.40  
  3 Kate Pouder               11 Miller Place                    3:16.73  
  4 Kim Grabow                10 Sayville                        3:19.65  
  5 Brittany Callahan         12 Mount Sinai                     3:20.53  
  6 Alex Russell              11 Sayville                        3:20.54  
  7 Amanda Buck                9 Islip                           3:24.38  
  8 Lauren Pabisch            11 Hhh West                        3:25.08  
  9 Carissa Citro             11 Miller Place                    3:25.64  
 10 Nikki Cervone              8 Islip                           3:26.50  
 11 Kristen Schultz           12 Kings Park                      3:27.09  
 12 Sarah Pellegrini          11 Sayville                        3:27.62  
 13 Rachael Ali               12 Sayville                        3:31.69  
 14 Elizabeth Pabisch          9 Hhh West                        3:34.43  
 15 Molly Bennet              11 Westhampton                     3:35.89  
 16 Chelsea Farinacci         10 Harborfields                    3:35.91  
 17 Remy Kneski               10 Westhampton                     3:45.23  
 18 Brianna Spano              9 Westhampton                     3:50.26  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Dash   Meet Two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janie Turek               11 Mount Sinai                       42.84   1 
  2 Dania Merilan             10 Huntington                        44.36   1 
  3 Kathleen Naeher            9 Kings Park                        44.96   1 
  4 Rachael Dillon             9 Mount Sinai                       45.60   4 
  5 Deborah Myrtil             9 Hhh West                          45.93   3 
  5 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins  12 Deer Park                         45.93   4 
  7 Gina Macaluso             10 Hauppauge                         46.42   1 
  8 Kayleigh Macchirole       12 Mercy                             46.46   3 
  9 Felicia Mills             12 Islip                             46.62   3 
 10 Taylor Stiegler           12 Hhh West                          46.77   3 
 11 Amanda Stasiewicz         12 Mount Sinai                       46.80   2 
 12 Sarah Crowley              9 Harborfields                      46.90   4 
 13 Brittany Smith            12 Kings Park                        47.20   2 
 14 Emilie Pugliese           11 Huntington                        47.40   3 
 15 Amanda Acquino            12 Southampton                       47.44   5 
 16 Nina Volino               10 Mount Sinai                       47.45   5 
 17 Amanda Famularo            9 Sayville                          47.57   8 
 18 Jessica Seiger            10 John Glenn                        47.59   4 
 19 Molly Jane Maitland-Walk  11 Hampton Bays                      47.65   2 
 19 Erica Genece              12 Comsewogue                        47.65   6 
 21 Erin Smyth                12 Harborfields                      47.66   8 
 22 Mary Woods                12 Islip                             47.71   1 
 23 Stephanie Ramirez         10 Hhh West                          47.80   4 
 24 Cristina Badalamenti      11 Huntington                        47.81   3 
 25 Brittany Tricarico        10 Comsewogue                        47.84   5 
 26 Rachel Resnick            12 John Glenn                        47.93   2 
 27 Sam Bishop                 9 Sayville                          48.01   8 
 28 Holly Rosen               10 Kings Park                        48.13   5 
 29 Emily Mercier             12 Rocky Point                       48.29   2 
 29 grace healy               12 Bellport                          48.29   6 
 31 Jessica Hassett           11 Rocky Point                       48.35   1 
 32 Katie Healy                9 Huntington                        48.55   4 
 33 Amanda Clark              12 Mount Sinai                       48.57   7 
 34 Kristen Schieck           12 Hhh West                          48.61   7 
 35 Sidnee Compere             9 Islip                             48.81   8 
 36 Kara Mupo                 12 Rocky Point                       48.91   8 
 37 Lauren Cassadonte         11 Hhh West                          49.03   5 
 38 Allison Murphy            10 Port Jeffers                      49.11   6 
 39 Kerri-Ann Giambruno        9 Huntington                        49.37   6 
 40 Elizabeth Cunningham       9 Islip                             49.81   6 
 41 Shannyn Weeks             11 Southampton                       49.92   8 
 42 Nicole Capozzi            11 Hhh West                          50.16   7 
 43 Christina Walsh           10 Comsewogue                        50.18   7 
 44 Rachel Colasanto          11 Comsewogue                        50.50   7 
 45 Caroline Fitchett         11 Miller Place                      51.11   8 
 46 Julia Dooley               9 Mount Sinai                       51.35   5 
 -- victoria crump            12 Bellport                            DNF   6 
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meghan Murphy             11 Hhh West                        5:05.15  
  2 Tiana Guevara              8 Miller Place                    5:11.57  
  3 Robyn Schaefer            10 Sayville                        5:21.25  
  4 Molly Bennet              11 Westhampton                     5:24.86  
  5 Sarah Reed                10 Hampton Bays                    5:24.97  
  6 Celine Takekoshi          10 Huntington                      5:30.52  
  7 Shannon McKenna            9 Islip                           5:30.72  
  8 Shanna Heaney              9 Hampton Bays                    5:32.78  
  9 Remy Kneski               10 Westhampton                     5:33.16  
 10 Talia Guevara              8 Miller Place                    5:34.91  
 11 Stephanie Sheehan         10 Mount Sinai                     5:34.99  
 12 Victoria D'Acunto          9 Islip                           5:36.30  
 13 Samantha Capece           12 Mount Sinai                     5:36.36  
 14 Emma Henderson             9 Sayville                        5:37.46  
 15 Erika Gulija               8 Southampton                     5:38.29  
 16 Anjali Kapur              12 Mount Sinai                     5:39.36  
 17 Nicole Noa                10 Hampton Bays                    5:45.08  
 18 Alex Keogh-Clark          11 East Hampton                    5:46.39  
 19 Delaney Worth              8 Islip                           5:49.30  
 
Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Hazel               11 Kings Park                      8:04.77  
  2 Donna Macaluso            11 Hauppauge                       8:07.73  
  3 Rachel Sigismondi         12 Sayville                        8:11.22  
  4 Amanda Jones              12 Kings Park                      8:11.70  
  5 Lauren Valle              10 Mercy                           8:53.82  
  6 Lindsey Gelling            9 Mercy                           8:59.78  
  7 Kelsey Dougherty          10 Comsewogue                      9:04.42  
  8 Nicole Pelletier          11 Hhh West                        9:16.14  
  9 Stephanie Saccente         9 Kings Park                      9:17.33  
 10 Priscila Quiroz           11 Hampton Bays                    9:25.24  
 
Event 24  Girls Shot Put   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janet Mellor              12 Mount Sinai                    33-00.50  
  2 Nyashia Hibbert           10 Hhh West                       31-07.00  
  3 Shanice Carrington        11 John Glenn                     29-03.50  
  4 Sarah Philipbar           12 East Hampton                   29-01.00  
  5 Kait Gorecki              11 Kings Park                     28-07.00  
  6 Courtney Citrola          10 Kings Park                     28-06.50  
  7 Rachel Haab               12 East Hampton                   28-02.00  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Koelbel             10 Kings Park                      4-10.00  
  2 Chelsea Rogers            11 Islip                          J4-10.00  
  3 Tara Greco                11 Kings Park                     J4-10.00  
  4 Lauren Tamburello         10 Sayville                       J4-10.00  
  5 Antoinette Negron         12 Babylon                         4-08.00  
  6 Devon Clarke              11 Westhampton                    J4-08.00  
  7 Sarah Frisina             10 Kings Park                     J4-08.00  
  8 Olivia Schumann           11 Mercy                          J4-08.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sasha Vann                10 Mercy                          15-10.25  
  2 victoria crump            12 Bellport                       14-09.25  
  3 Kristen Tesi              10 John Glenn                     14-06.25  
  4 Molly McCauley            11 Sayville                       14-04.75  
  5 grace healy               12 Bellport                       14-04.50  
  6 Hannah Helrich             9 Huntington                     14-03.00  
  6 Ela Igdeler               11 Islip                          14-03.00  
  8 Hannah Greenfield          9 Miller Place                   14-02.00  
  9 Cristina Badalamenti      11 Huntington                     14-01.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump   Meet Two
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Greco                11 Kings Park                     35-07.00  
  2 D.D. Yanoti               12 Sayville                       34-04.00  
  3 Kelly Santangelo          11 Sayville                       33-11.25  
  4 Hannah Helrich             9 Huntington                     33-06.50  
  5 Jenna Brighton            12 John Glenn                     33-00.25  
  6 Christina Cecere          10 Sayville                       32-05.00  
  7 Mary Woods                12 Islip                          32-00.75  
  8 Cookie Wyckoff            11 Kings Park                     31-04.25