Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet Two
1Casey BrowneYr 11 · Miller Place9.20
2Kayla KoelbelYr 10 · Kings Park9.36
3Rebecca NeugebauerYr 11 · Sayville9.46
4Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue9.55
5Nicole StricklandYr 12 · Sayville9.59
6Hannah GreenfieldYr 9 · Miller Place9.64
7Kelly SantangeloYr 11 · Sayville9.67
7Katie DuBoisYr 11 · Miller Place9.67
9Kristina LerikosYr 9 · Islip9.70
10Andrea FoworaYr 10 · Port Jeffers9.73
10Sarah FrisinaYr 10 · Kings Park9.73
12Sidnee CompereYr 9 · Islip9.74
13Gina FarinacciYr 12 · Sayville9.81
14Olivia CarrollYr 9 · Islip9.85
15Carly RosenYr 10 · Hhh West9.88
16Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 12 · Deer Park9.89
17Bryanna MustapichYr 11 · Hauppauge10.17
18Emma DavisYr 11 · Miller Place10.18
19Chantal WilliamsYr 12 · Hhh West10.20
20Meg WhitehurstYr 12 · Sayville10.21
21Madison GrandoYr 9 · Islip10.22
22Helen TristanoYr 10 · Sayville10.24
23Alex KrapfYr 11 · Huntington10.31
24Lindsay CarboneYr 10 · Sayville10.32
25Sam SledgeYr 10 · Kings Park10.33
26Paige NazinitskiYr 12 · Kings Park10.36
27Amanda ClarkYr 12 · Mount Sinai10.44
28Allison MurphyYr 10 · Port Jeffers10.51
29Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue10.61
30Alex TaylorYr 12 · Kings Park10.66
31Briana ImburgiaYr 11 · Hhh West10.69
32Maggie LessingYr 11 · Islip10.72
33Stephanie MercadoYr 9 · Islip10.81
34Victoria EspinozaYr 11 · Harborfields10.82
35Nicole DruryYr 11 · Hhh West10.83
36Elyssa GeerYr 10 · Mount Sinai10.85
37Brittany TricaricoYr 10 · Comsewogue10.88
38Kasey MuchnickiYr 9 · John Glenn10.99
39Emani MencyYr 8 · Huntington11.14
40Victoria TrembleYr 10 · Mercy11.16
41Nicole RaimoYr 8 · Islip11.21
42Desiree KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge11.22
43Alyssa BowenYr 10 · Hampton Bays11.23
44Taylor CallisYr 10 · Sayville11.35
45Christina PepernoYr 9 · John Glenn11.41
46Alex SlamowitzYr 12 · Harborfields11.43
47Gabriele EscallierYr 10 · Southampton11.48
48Sydney Hoole ShlakmanYr 9 · Huntington11.58
48Brittnee FatigateYr 9 · Sayville11.58
50Marissa DoyenYr 11 · Miller Place11.61
51Naomi Medina-JaudesYr 8 · Huntington11.62
52Alexandra SanchezYr 9 · Shoreham Wad11.67
53Danielle ParryYr 11 · Westhampton11.68
54Brianna BensonYr 9 · Comsewogue11.89
55Lauren RhodesYr 12 · Hhh West11.98
56rochelle ramdooYr 10 · Bellport12.06
57Meghan DonnellyYr 10 · Mercy12.12
58Haley WexlerYr 9 · Islip12.75
59Christina CasperYr 9 · Mount Sinai18.66
Girls 3000 Meter Run Meet Two
1Christine HaganYr 11 · Kings Park11:14.48
2Alex FaggioneYr 11 · Kings Park11:27.64
3Codi MullenYr 11 · Shoreham Wad11:29.46
4Mairead KellyYr 10 · Islip11:37.77
5Brittany CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai11:40.31
6Eggy PlastrasYr 10 · Kings Park11:47.41
7Krystina ChoinskiYr 11 · Hauppauge11:51.23
8Kerri CulhaneYr 10 · Sayville11:54.53
9Cristina KettellYr 12 · Hauppauge11:57.33
10Julia TunisYr 11 · Kings Park12:00.16
11Dana BeyerYr 11 · Islip12:02.60
12Erin GrosskurthYr 11 · Hhh West12:03.07
13Jill FaberYr 9 · Hhh West12:23.15
14Sandi WoodheadYr 9 · Port Jeffers12:24.40
15Jesse BartolottaYr 10 · Sayville12:43.63
16Katherine LydakisYr 10 · Babylon13:44.66
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet Two
1victoria crumpYr 12 · Bellport7.80
2Dania MerilanYr 10 · Huntington7.99
3JoAnna KettellYr 12 · Hauppauge8.03
4Tiffany EjikemeYr 11 · Hhh West8.04
5Sasha VannYr 10 · Mercy8.06
6Gina MacalusoYr 10 · Hauppauge8.07
7Jeanette HendersonYr 12 · Southampton8.08
8Alex KrapfYr 11 · Huntington8.10
9Deborah MyrtilYr 9 · Hhh West8.11
10Ashley WilliamsYr 12 · Islip8.13
10Kristen TesiYr 10 · John Glenn8.13
12Katie DuBoisYr 11 · Miller Place8.14
12Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 12 · Mercy8.14
14Jessica VolpeYr 9 · Rocky Point8.16
14victoria rountreeYr 9 · Bellport8.16
16Cookie WyckoffYr 11 · Kings Park8.17
17Paige CostantinoYr 11 · Islip8.20
18quanna willettYr 12 · Bellport8.21
19Katie DubawskiYr 10 · Hampton Bays8.22
19Rachael DillonYr 9 · Mount Sinai8.22
21Katharina RossYr 10 · Port Jeffers8.26
22Meridythe DonnanYr 12 · Hampton Bays8.28
23Molly McCauleyYr 11 · Sayville8.30
24Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue8.31
24Brittany SmithYr 12 · Kings Park8.31
26Christie DoughertyYr 12 · Rocky Point8.34
27Lauren CassadonteYr 11 · Hhh West8.38
27Hanahn BenitezYr 9 · Hhh West8.38
29Caroline FitchettYr 11 · Miller Place8.43
30Ana HerbertYr 9 · Harborfields8.44
30Victoria TrembleYr 10 · Mercy8.44
32Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue8.46
33Antoinette NegronYr 12 · Babylon8.51
33Jessica HassettYr 11 · Rocky Point8.51
35Stephanie RamirezYr 10 · Hhh West8.54
36Natalie FaragonYr 9 · Sayville8.55
37Rachel ColasantoYr 11 · Comsewogue8.57
38Kristina LerikosYr 9 · Islip8.59
39Olivia BenditYr 10 · Harborfields8.60
40Brittany RohlYr 11 · Babylon8.62
41Danielle FarriceYr 7 · Islip8.68
42Carly RosenYr 10 · Hhh West8.71
43Alexa ViolandoYr 9 · Comsewogue8.78
44Mariah DempseyYr 10 · East Hampton8.83
44Madison GrandoYr 9 · Islip8.83
46Gina MarinoYr 11 · Mount Sinai9.19
Girls 600 Meter Run Meet Two
1Kelsey MargeyYr 10 · Harborfields1:40.94
2Kathleen NaeherYr 9 · Kings Park1:43.52
3Emilie PuglieseYr 11 · Huntington1:47.28
4Sarah McGarryYr 9 · Islip1:47.37
5Amanda StasiewiczYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:47.89
6Lucy SeeryYr 12 · Harborfields1:49.04
7Chantal WilliamsYr 12 · Hhh West1:49.18
8Ashley WestYr 10 · East Hampton1:49.41
9Meg MulryYr 9 · Sayville1:49.93
10Kelly DonovanYr 10 · Kings Park1:50.42
11Jaclyn FrandoligYr 11 · Hhh West1:51.95
12Kara MupoYr 12 · Rocky Point1:53.46
13Meaghan LaneYr 11 · Miller Place1:53.82
14Meg DwyerYr 11 · Miller Place1:53.97
15Rebecca TroyanoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:54.19
16Allison CluettYr 10 · Port Jeffers1:54.67
17Maggie VerspoorYr 11 · Sayville1:54.70
18Sheila CurryYr 12 · Rocky Point1:54.76
19Meghan MilaniYr 10 · Sayville1:56.79
20Alex TaylorYr 12 · Kings Park1:57.56
21Kao HosonoYr 12 · Westhampton1:59.24
22Karen KeteltasYr 9 · John Glenn2:03.54
23Paloma TaveraYr 9 · East Hampton2:04.41
Girls 1000 Meter Run Meet Two
1Nicki CroninYr 12 · Kings Park3:14.69
2Krystina ChoinskiYr 11 · Hauppauge3:15.40
3Kate PouderYr 11 · Miller Place3:16.73
4Kim GrabowYr 10 · Sayville3:19.65
5Brittany CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai3:20.53
6Alex RussellYr 11 · Sayville3:20.54
7Amanda BuckYr 9 · Islip3:24.38
8Lauren PabischYr 11 · Hhh West3:25.08
9Carissa CitroYr 11 · Miller Place3:25.64
10Nikki CervoneYr 8 · Islip3:26.50
11Kristen SchultzYr 12 · Kings Park3:27.09
12Sarah PellegriniYr 11 · Sayville3:27.62
13Rachael AliYr 12 · Sayville3:31.69
14Elizabeth PabischYr 9 · Hhh West3:34.43
15Molly BennetYr 11 · Westhampton3:35.89
16Chelsea FarinacciYr 10 · Harborfields3:35.91
17Remy KneskiYr 10 · Westhampton3:45.23
18Brianna SpanoYr 9 · Westhampton3:50.26
Girls 300 Meter Dash Meet Two
1Janie TurekYr 11 · Mount Sinai42.84
2Dania MerilanYr 10 · Huntington44.36
3Kathleen NaeherYr 9 · Kings Park44.96
4Rachael DillonYr 9 · Mount Sinai45.60
5Deborah MyrtilYr 9 · Hhh West45.93
5Thailia LeGendre-HobbinsYr 12 · Deer Park45.93
7Gina MacalusoYr 10 · Hauppauge46.42
8Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 12 · Mercy46.46
9Felicia MillsYr 12 · Islip46.62
10Taylor StieglerYr 12 · Hhh West46.77
11Amanda StasiewiczYr 12 · Mount Sinai46.80
12Sarah CrowleyYr 9 · Harborfields46.90
13Brittany SmithYr 12 · Kings Park47.20
14Emilie PuglieseYr 11 · Huntington47.40
15Amanda AcquinoYr 12 · Southampton47.44
16Nina VolinoYr 10 · Mount Sinai47.45
17Amanda FamularoYr 9 · Sayville47.57
18Jessica SeigerYr 10 · John Glenn47.59
19Molly Jane Maitland-WalkYr 11 · Hampton Bays47.65
19Erica GeneceYr 12 · Comsewogue47.65
21Erin SmythYr 12 · Harborfields47.66
22Mary WoodsYr 12 · Islip47.71
23Stephanie RamirezYr 10 · Hhh West47.80
24Cristina BadalamentiYr 11 · Huntington47.81
25Brittany TricaricoYr 10 · Comsewogue47.84
26Rachel ResnickYr 12 · John Glenn47.93
27Sam BishopYr 9 · Sayville48.01
28Holly RosenYr 10 · Kings Park48.13
29Emily MercierYr 12 · Rocky Point48.29
29grace healyYr 12 · Bellport48.29
31Jessica HassettYr 11 · Rocky Point48.35
32Katie HealyYr 9 · Huntington48.55
33Amanda ClarkYr 12 · Mount Sinai48.57
34Kristen SchieckYr 12 · Hhh West48.61
35Sidnee CompereYr 9 · Islip48.81
36Kara MupoYr 12 · Rocky Point48.91
37Lauren CassadonteYr 11 · Hhh West49.03
38Allison MurphyYr 10 · Port Jeffers49.11
39Kerri-Ann GiambrunoYr 9 · Huntington49.37
40Elizabeth CunninghamYr 9 · Islip49.81
41Shannyn WeeksYr 11 · Southampton49.92
42Nicole CapozziYr 11 · Hhh West50.16
43Christina WalshYr 10 · Comsewogue50.18
44Rachel ColasantoYr 11 · Comsewogue50.50
45Caroline FitchettYr 11 · Miller Place51.11
46Julia DooleyYr 9 · Mount Sinai51.35
Girls 1500 Meter Run Meet Two
1Meghan MurphyYr 11 · Hhh West5:05.15
2Tiana GuevaraYr 8 · Miller Place5:11.57
3Robyn SchaeferYr 10 · Sayville5:21.25
4Molly BennetYr 11 · Westhampton5:24.86
5Sarah ReedYr 10 · Hampton Bays5:24.97
6Celine TakekoshiYr 10 · Huntington5:30.52
7Shannon McKennaYr 9 · Islip5:30.72
8Shanna HeaneyYr 9 · Hampton Bays5:32.78
9Remy KneskiYr 10 · Westhampton5:33.16
10Talia GuevaraYr 8 · Miller Place5:34.91
11Stephanie SheehanYr 10 · Mount Sinai5:34.99
12Victoria D'AcuntoYr 9 · Islip5:36.30
13Samantha CapeceYr 12 · Mount Sinai5:36.36
14Emma HendersonYr 9 · Sayville5:37.46
15Erika GulijaYr 8 · Southampton5:38.29
16Anjali KapurYr 12 · Mount Sinai5:39.36
17Nicole NoaYr 10 · Hampton Bays5:45.08
18Alex Keogh-ClarkYr 11 · East Hampton5:46.39
19Delaney WorthYr 8 · Islip5:49.30
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Meet Two
1Kayla HazelYr 11 · Kings Park8:04.77
2Donna MacalusoYr 11 · Hauppauge8:07.73
3Rachel SigismondiYr 12 · Sayville8:11.22
4Amanda JonesYr 12 · Kings Park8:11.70
5Lauren ValleYr 10 · Mercy8:53.82
6Lindsey GellingYr 9 · Mercy8:59.78
7Kelsey DoughertyYr 10 · Comsewogue9:04.42
8Nicole PelletierYr 11 · Hhh West9:16.14
9Stephanie SaccenteYr 9 · Kings Park9:17.33
10Priscila QuirozYr 11 · Hampton Bays9:25.24
Girls Shot Put Meet Two
1Janet MellorYr 12 · Mount Sinai33-00.50
2Nyashia HibbertYr 10 · Hhh West31-07.00
3Shanice CarringtonYr 11 · John Glenn29-03.50
4Sarah PhilipbarYr 12 · East Hampton29-01.00
5Kait GoreckiYr 11 · Kings Park28-07.00
6Courtney CitrolaYr 10 · Kings Park28-06.50
7Rachel HaabYr 12 · East Hampton28-02.00
Girls High Jump Meet Two
1Kayla KoelbelYr 10 · Kings Park4-10.00
5Antoinette NegronYr 12 · Babylon4-08.00
Girls Long Jump Meet Two
1Sasha VannYr 10 · Mercy15-10.25
2victoria crumpYr 12 · Bellport14-09.25
3Kristen TesiYr 10 · John Glenn14-06.25
4Molly McCauleyYr 11 · Sayville14-04.75
5grace healyYr 12 · Bellport14-04.50
6Hannah HelrichYr 9 · Huntington14-03.00
6Ela IgdelerYr 11 · Islip14-03.00
8Hannah GreenfieldYr 9 · Miller Place14-02.00
9Cristina BadalamentiYr 11 · Huntington14-01.25
Girls Triple Jump Meet Two
1Tara GrecoYr 11 · Kings Park35-07.00
2D.D. YanotiYr 12 · Sayville34-04.00
3Kelly SantangeloYr 11 · Sayville33-11.25
4Hannah HelrichYr 9 · Huntington33-06.50
5Jenna BrightonYr 12 · John Glenn33-00.25
6Christina CecereYr 10 · Sayville32-05.00
7Mary WoodsYr 12 · Islip32-00.75
8Cookie WyckoffYr 11 · Kings Park31-04.25
Girls Crossover Meet D - 1/12/2010 to 1/14/2010
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Browne 11 Miller Place 9.20 1
2 Kayla Koelbel 10 Kings Park 9.36 1
3 Rebecca Neugebauer 11 Sayville 9.46 3
4 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 9.55 2
5 Nicole Strickland 12 Sayville 9.59 3
6 Hannah Greenfield 9 Miller Place 9.64 2
7 Kelly Santangelo 11 Sayville 9.67 1
7 Katie DuBois 11 Miller Place 9.67 3
9 Kristina Lerikos 9 Islip 9.70 4
10 Andrea Fowora 10 Port Jeffers 9.73 5
10 Sarah Frisina 10 Kings Park 9.73 2
12 Sidnee Compere 9 Islip 9.74 5
13 Gina Farinacci 12 Sayville 9.81 1
14 Olivia Carroll 9 Islip 9.85 4
15 Carly Rosen 10 Hhh West 9.88 1
16 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 12 Deer Park 9.89 2
17 Bryanna Mustapich 11 Hauppauge 10.17 4
18 Emma Davis 11 Miller Place 10.18 2
19 Chantal Williams 12 Hhh West 10.20 1
20 Meg Whitehurst 12 Sayville 10.21 4
21 Madison Grando 9 Islip 10.22 4
22 Helen Tristano 10 Sayville 10.24 2
23 Alex Krapf 11 Huntington 10.31 3
24 Lindsay Carbone 10 Sayville 10.32 7
25 Sam Sledge 10 Kings Park 10.33 6
26 Paige Nazinitski 12 Kings Park 10.36 3
27 Amanda Clark 12 Mount Sinai 10.44 4
28 Allison Murphy 10 Port Jeffers 10.51 5
29 Christina Walsh 10 Comsewogue 10.61 6
30 Alex Taylor 12 Kings Park 10.66 3
31 Briana Imburgia 11 Hhh West 10.69 5
32 Maggie Lessing 11 Islip 10.72 9
33 Stephanie Mercado 9 Islip 10.81 6
34 Victoria Espinoza 11 Harborfields 10.82 6
35 Nicole Drury 11 Hhh West 10.83 5
36 Elyssa Geer 10 Mount Sinai 10.85 7
37 Brittany Tricarico 10 Comsewogue 10.88 6
38 Kasey Muchnicki 9 John Glenn 10.99 7
39 Emani Mency 8 Huntington 11.14 8
40 Victoria Tremble 10 Mercy 11.16 8
41 Nicole Raimo 8 Islip 11.21 8
42 Desiree Kettell 11 Hauppauge 11.22 7
43 Alyssa Bowen 10 Hampton Bays 11.23 6
44 Taylor Callis 10 Sayville 11.35 9
45 Christina Peperno 9 John Glenn 11.41 8
46 Alex Slamowitz 12 Harborfields 11.43 9
47 Gabriele Escallier 10 Southampton 11.48 9
48 Sydney Hoole Shlakman 9 Huntington 11.58 9
48 Brittnee Fatigate 9 Sayville 11.58 8
50 Marissa Doyen 11 Miller Place 11.61 5
51 Naomi Medina-Jaudes 8 Huntington 11.62 10
52 Alexandra Sanchez 9 Shoreham Wad 11.67 10
53 Danielle Parry 11 Westhampton 11.68 10
54 Brianna Benson 9 Comsewogue 11.89 10
55 Lauren Rhodes 12 Hhh West 11.98 7
56 rochelle ramdoo 10 Bellport 12.06 10
57 Meghan Donnelly 10 Mercy 12.12 9
58 Haley Wexler 9 Islip 12.75 10
59 Christina Casper 9 Mount Sinai 18.66 8
-- Carolann LaMonica 9 Islip DNF 7
Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christine Hagan 11 Kings Park 11:14.48
2 Alex Faggione 11 Kings Park 11:27.64
3 Codi Mullen 11 Shoreham Wad 11:29.46
4 Mairead Kelly 10 Islip 11:37.77
5 Brittany Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 11:40.31
6 Eggy Plastras 10 Kings Park 11:47.41
7 Krystina Choinski 11 Hauppauge 11:51.23
8 Kerri Culhane 10 Sayville 11:54.53
9 Cristina Kettell 12 Hauppauge 11:57.33
10 Julia Tunis 11 Kings Park 12:00.16
11 Dana Beyer 11 Islip 12:02.60
12 Erin Grosskurth 11 Hhh West 12:03.07
13 Jill Faber 9 Hhh West 12:23.15
14 Sandi Woodhead 9 Port Jeffers 12:24.40
15 Jesse Bartolotta 10 Sayville 12:43.63
16 Katherine Lydakis 10 Babylon 13:44.66
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 victoria crump 12 Bellport 7.80 1
2 Dania Merilan 10 Huntington 7.99 1
3 JoAnna Kettell 12 Hauppauge 8.03 1
4 Tiffany Ejikeme 11 Hhh West 8.04 2
5 Sasha Vann 10 Mercy 8.06 5
6 Gina Macaluso 10 Hauppauge 8.07 1
7 Jeanette Henderson 12 Southampton 8.08 2
8 Alex Krapf 11 Huntington 8.10 7
9 Deborah Myrtil 9 Hhh West 8.11 3
10 Ashley Williams 12 Islip 8.13 3
10 Kristen Tesi 10 John Glenn 8.13 2
12 Katie DuBois 11 Miller Place 8.14 5
12 Kayleigh Macchirole 12 Mercy 8.14 4
14 Jessica Volpe 9 Rocky Point 8.16 2
14 victoria rountree 9 Bellport 8.16 3
16 Cookie Wyckoff 11 Kings Park 8.17 5
17 Paige Costantino 11 Islip 8.20 6
18 quanna willett 12 Bellport 8.21 1
19 Katie Dubawski 10 Hampton Bays 8.22 1
19 Rachael Dillon 9 Mount Sinai 8.22 6
21 Katharina Ross 10 Port Jeffers 8.26 4
22 Meridythe Donnan 12 Hampton Bays 8.28 2
23 Molly McCauley 11 Sayville 8.30 3
24 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 8.31 5
24 Brittany Smith 12 Kings Park 8.31 4
26 Christie Dougherty 12 Rocky Point 8.34 5
27 Lauren Cassadonte 11 Hhh West 8.38 6
27 Hanahn Benitez 9 Hhh West 8.38 8
29 Caroline Fitchett 11 Miller Place 8.43 6
30 Ana Herbert 9 Harborfields 8.44 3
30 Victoria Tremble 10 Mercy 8.44 8
32 Christina Walsh 10 Comsewogue 8.46 7
33 Antoinette Negron 12 Babylon 8.51 4
33 Jessica Hassett 11 Rocky Point 8.51 3
35 Stephanie Ramirez 10 Hhh West 8.54 6
36 Natalie Faragon 9 Sayville 8.55 4
37 Rachel Colasanto 11 Comsewogue 8.57 5
38 Kristina Lerikos 9 Islip 8.59 7
39 Olivia Bendit 10 Harborfields 8.60 6
40 Brittany Rohl 11 Babylon 8.62 4
41 Danielle Farrice 7 Islip 8.68 8
42 Carly Rosen 10 Hhh West 8.71 8
43 Alexa Violando 9 Comsewogue 8.78 7
44 Mariah Dempsey 10 East Hampton 8.83 8
44 Madison Grando 9 Islip 8.83 7
46 Gina Marino 11 Mount Sinai 9.19 8
-- Kerrye Barrett 11 Hauppauge FS 7
Event 19 Girls 600 Meter Run Meet Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelsey Margey 10 Harborfields 1:40.94 1
2 Kathleen Naeher 9 Kings Park 1:43.52 1
3 Emilie Pugliese 11 Huntington 1:47.28 2
4 Sarah McGarry 9 Islip 1:47.37 2
5 Amanda Stasiewicz 12 Mount Sinai 1:47.89 2
6 Lucy Seery 12 Harborfields 1:49.04 2
7 Chantal Williams 12 Hhh West 1:49.18 1
8 Ashley West 10 East Hampton 1:49.41 1
9 Meg Mulry 9 Sayville 1:49.93 2
10 Kelly Donovan 10 Kings Park 1:50.42 4
11 Jaclyn Frandolig 11 Hhh West 1:51.95 1
12 Kara Mupo 12 Rocky Point 1:53.46 3
13 Meaghan Lane 11 Miller Place 1:53.82 2
14 Meg Dwyer 11 Miller Place 1:53.97 3
15 Rebecca Troyano 11 Shoreham Wad 1:54.19 3
16 Allison Cluett 10 Port Jeffers 1:54.67 1
17 Maggie Verspoor 11 Sayville 1:54.70 3
18 Sheila Curry 12 Rocky Point 1:54.76 3
19 Meghan Milani 10 Sayville 1:56.79 4
20 Alex Taylor 12 Kings Park 1:57.56 3
21 Kao Hosono 12 Westhampton 1:59.24 4
22 Karen Keteltas 9 John Glenn 2:03.54 4
23 Paloma Tavera 9 East Hampton 2:04.41 4
-- Christina Magel 10 Hhh West DQ 4 cut in too early
Event 20 Girls 1000 Meter Run Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicki Cronin 12 Kings Park 3:14.69
2 Krystina Choinski 11 Hauppauge 3:15.40
3 Kate Pouder 11 Miller Place 3:16.73
4 Kim Grabow 10 Sayville 3:19.65
5 Brittany Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 3:20.53
6 Alex Russell 11 Sayville 3:20.54
7 Amanda Buck 9 Islip 3:24.38
8 Lauren Pabisch 11 Hhh West 3:25.08
9 Carissa Citro 11 Miller Place 3:25.64
10 Nikki Cervone 8 Islip 3:26.50
11 Kristen Schultz 12 Kings Park 3:27.09
12 Sarah Pellegrini 11 Sayville 3:27.62
13 Rachael Ali 12 Sayville 3:31.69
14 Elizabeth Pabisch 9 Hhh West 3:34.43
15 Molly Bennet 11 Westhampton 3:35.89
16 Chelsea Farinacci 10 Harborfields 3:35.91
17 Remy Kneski 10 Westhampton 3:45.23
18 Brianna Spano 9 Westhampton 3:50.26
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Dash Meet Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janie Turek 11 Mount Sinai 42.84 1
2 Dania Merilan 10 Huntington 44.36 1
3 Kathleen Naeher 9 Kings Park 44.96 1
4 Rachael Dillon 9 Mount Sinai 45.60 4
5 Deborah Myrtil 9 Hhh West 45.93 3
5 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 12 Deer Park 45.93 4
7 Gina Macaluso 10 Hauppauge 46.42 1
8 Kayleigh Macchirole 12 Mercy 46.46 3
9 Felicia Mills 12 Islip 46.62 3
10 Taylor Stiegler 12 Hhh West 46.77 3
11 Amanda Stasiewicz 12 Mount Sinai 46.80 2
12 Sarah Crowley 9 Harborfields 46.90 4
13 Brittany Smith 12 Kings Park 47.20 2
14 Emilie Pugliese 11 Huntington 47.40 3
15 Amanda Acquino 12 Southampton 47.44 5
16 Nina Volino 10 Mount Sinai 47.45 5
17 Amanda Famularo 9 Sayville 47.57 8
18 Jessica Seiger 10 John Glenn 47.59 4
19 Molly Jane Maitland-Walk 11 Hampton Bays 47.65 2
19 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 47.65 6
21 Erin Smyth 12 Harborfields 47.66 8
22 Mary Woods 12 Islip 47.71 1
23 Stephanie Ramirez 10 Hhh West 47.80 4
24 Cristina Badalamenti 11 Huntington 47.81 3
25 Brittany Tricarico 10 Comsewogue 47.84 5
26 Rachel Resnick 12 John Glenn 47.93 2
27 Sam Bishop 9 Sayville 48.01 8
28 Holly Rosen 10 Kings Park 48.13 5
29 Emily Mercier 12 Rocky Point 48.29 2
29 grace healy 12 Bellport 48.29 6
31 Jessica Hassett 11 Rocky Point 48.35 1
32 Katie Healy 9 Huntington 48.55 4
33 Amanda Clark 12 Mount Sinai 48.57 7
34 Kristen Schieck 12 Hhh West 48.61 7
35 Sidnee Compere 9 Islip 48.81 8
36 Kara Mupo 12 Rocky Point 48.91 8
37 Lauren Cassadonte 11 Hhh West 49.03 5
38 Allison Murphy 10 Port Jeffers 49.11 6
39 Kerri-Ann Giambruno 9 Huntington 49.37 6
40 Elizabeth Cunningham 9 Islip 49.81 6
41 Shannyn Weeks 11 Southampton 49.92 8
42 Nicole Capozzi 11 Hhh West 50.16 7
43 Christina Walsh 10 Comsewogue 50.18 7
44 Rachel Colasanto 11 Comsewogue 50.50 7
45 Caroline Fitchett 11 Miller Place 51.11 8
46 Julia Dooley 9 Mount Sinai 51.35 5
-- victoria crump 12 Bellport DNF 6
Event 22 Girls 1500 Meter Run Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meghan Murphy 11 Hhh West 5:05.15
2 Tiana Guevara 8 Miller Place 5:11.57
3 Robyn Schaefer 10 Sayville 5:21.25
4 Molly Bennet 11 Westhampton 5:24.86
5 Sarah Reed 10 Hampton Bays 5:24.97
6 Celine Takekoshi 10 Huntington 5:30.52
7 Shannon McKenna 9 Islip 5:30.72
8 Shanna Heaney 9 Hampton Bays 5:32.78
9 Remy Kneski 10 Westhampton 5:33.16
10 Talia Guevara 8 Miller Place 5:34.91
11 Stephanie Sheehan 10 Mount Sinai 5:34.99
12 Victoria D'Acunto 9 Islip 5:36.30
13 Samantha Capece 12 Mount Sinai 5:36.36
14 Emma Henderson 9 Sayville 5:37.46
15 Erika Gulija 8 Southampton 5:38.29
16 Anjali Kapur 12 Mount Sinai 5:39.36
17 Nicole Noa 10 Hampton Bays 5:45.08
18 Alex Keogh-Clark 11 East Hampton 5:46.39
19 Delaney Worth 8 Islip 5:49.30
Event 23 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Hazel 11 Kings Park 8:04.77
2 Donna Macaluso 11 Hauppauge 8:07.73
3 Rachel Sigismondi 12 Sayville 8:11.22
4 Amanda Jones 12 Kings Park 8:11.70
5 Lauren Valle 10 Mercy 8:53.82
6 Lindsey Gelling 9 Mercy 8:59.78
7 Kelsey Dougherty 10 Comsewogue 9:04.42
8 Nicole Pelletier 11 Hhh West 9:16.14
9 Stephanie Saccente 9 Kings Park 9:17.33
10 Priscila Quiroz 11 Hampton Bays 9:25.24
Event 24 Girls Shot Put Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 12 Mount Sinai 33-00.50
2 Nyashia Hibbert 10 Hhh West 31-07.00
3 Shanice Carrington 11 John Glenn 29-03.50
4 Sarah Philipbar 12 East Hampton 29-01.00
5 Kait Gorecki 11 Kings Park 28-07.00
6 Courtney Citrola 10 Kings Park 28-06.50
7 Rachel Haab 12 East Hampton 28-02.00
Event 25 Girls High Jump Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Koelbel 10 Kings Park 4-10.00
2 Chelsea Rogers 11 Islip J4-10.00
3 Tara Greco 11 Kings Park J4-10.00
4 Lauren Tamburello 10 Sayville J4-10.00
5 Antoinette Negron 12 Babylon 4-08.00
6 Devon Clarke 11 Westhampton J4-08.00
7 Sarah Frisina 10 Kings Park J4-08.00
8 Olivia Schumann 11 Mercy J4-08.00
Event 26 Girls Long Jump Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Vann 10 Mercy 15-10.25
2 victoria crump 12 Bellport 14-09.25
3 Kristen Tesi 10 John Glenn 14-06.25
4 Molly McCauley 11 Sayville 14-04.75
5 grace healy 12 Bellport 14-04.50
6 Hannah Helrich 9 Huntington 14-03.00
6 Ela Igdeler 11 Islip 14-03.00
8 Hannah Greenfield 9 Miller Place 14-02.00
9 Cristina Badalamenti 11 Huntington 14-01.25
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump Meet Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tara Greco 11 Kings Park 35-07.00
2 D.D. Yanoti 12 Sayville 34-04.00
3 Kelly Santangelo 11 Sayville 33-11.25
4 Hannah Helrich 9 Huntington 33-06.50
5 Jenna Brighton 12 John Glenn 33-00.25
6 Christina Cecere 10 Sayville 32-05.00
7 Mary Woods 12 Islip 32-00.75
8 Cookie Wyckoff 11 Kings Park 31-04.25