SJC 2010 Men

SJC 2010 Men

Sunken Meadow

Oct. 23, 2010

Sunny, Breezy, 60 degrees
Results by JIM CROWLEY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 C W Post                 44    6    7    9   10   12   14   81  28:15.7  0:43.3
  2 St. Joseph's             85    8   15   16   17   29   30   54  29:10.2  1:32.3
  3 Farmingdale             136    4   25   26   35   46   53   63  29:34.5  3:06.5
 4* Gloucester C C          141    1   11   18   52   59   67  102  29:32.3  4:27.6
 4* N Y I T                 141    2    3    5   36   95  130       29:21.7  6:45.8
  6 Maritime                154   20   22   24   38   50   64   74  29:57.6  1:26.6
  7 Truett-McConnell        176   13   21   37   49   56   60   65  30:08.4  2:37.5
  8 Dowling                 202   31   32   33   34   72   86   87  30:28.8  2:12.2
  9 Suffolk C C             238   27   40   42   61   68   70   76  30:46.8  2:08.5
 10 Nyack                   255   28   41   45   47   94  115       31:04.6  4:07.8
 11 Mt. St. Mary            275   43   44   55   58   75  136       31:17.3  1:43.5
 12 Dutchess C C            394   23   82   89   93  107            33:10.2  6:21.9
 13 Centenary               419   48   51   66  122  132  139       34:44.4 10:36.6
 14 Middlesex C C           425   39   57   99  104  126            34:04.9  9:19.4
 15 Kingsborough C C        427   19   79   85  117  127            34:30.9 10:29.0
 16 Monroe                  441   62   69   80  109  121  135  138  34:14.2  6:21.9
 17 Nassau C C              446   77   78   91   97  103            33:31.9  2:20.2
 18 Queensborough C C       472   73   83   98  106  112  119  123  34:33.7  5:01.6
 19 F D U - Florham         501   88   92  100  108  113  118  120  35:08.4  3:49.9
 20 Polytechnic Inst.       514   84   90  105  110  125  129  131  35:41.0  6:16.3
 21 Mercy                   535   71  101  111  124  128  133       36:32.3  7:48.9
 22 Old Westbury            597   96  114  116  134  137            39:24.9 11:23.4

Incomplete Teams: Bronx C C, F I T, Sullivan C C
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. C W Post
    6  Vincent Giambanco          27:55.5    5:35
    7  Joseph Lasher              27:56.2    5:35
    9  Raymond Coyle              28:21.2    5:40
   10  Matthew O'Keefe            28:26.6    5:41
   12  Christian Altamura         28:38.7    5:44
Total Time = 2:21:18.2     Total Places = 44

2. St. Joseph's
    8  Evan Haun                  28:17.8    5:40
   15  Michael Lombardi           29:09.8    5:50
   16  Mike Merolle               29:14.2    5:51
   17  Eric Haun                  29:19.0    5:52
   29  Jon Heitner                29:50.1    5:58
Total Time = 2:25:50.7     Total Places = 85

3. Farmingdale
    4  Sean Tiernan               27:38.8    5:32
   25  Tim Flynn                  29:39.6    5:56
   26  Russell Darress            29:45.6    5:57
   35  Sean Daly                  30:03.4    6:01
   46  Adam Sadler                30:45.2    6:09
Total Time = 2:27:52.4     Total Places = 136

4*. Gloucester C C
    1  Ozzie Huerta               27:05.4    5:25
   11  Ryan Huff                  28:31.1    5:42
   18  James McCarvill            29:22.9    5:53
   52  Walt Riskie                31:09.2    6:14
   59  Anthony Higareda           31:32.9    6:19
Total Time = 2:27:41.4     Total Places = 141

4*. N Y I T
    2  Elphas Kimutai             27:17.0    5:27
    3  Nicholas Koiyet            27:34.3    5:31
    5  Moath Alkhawaldeh          27:47.6    5:34
   36  Graig Fried                30:06.9    6:01
   95  David Martins              34:02.8    6:49
Total Time = 2:26:48.5     Total Places = 141

6. Maritime
   20  Luke Milano                29:27.7    5:54
   22  Gabriel Rosa               29:36.4    5:55
   24  Sam Rainard                29:39.3    5:56
   38  Mathew Taraboletti         30:10.2    6:02
   50  Pat Evans                  30:54.3    6:11
Total Time = 2:29:47.7     Total Places = 154

7. Truett-McConnell
   13  Joshua Stanley             28:45.0    5:45
   21  Kyle Groover               29:34.9    5:55
   37  Brett Rooser               30:07.4    6:01
   49  Chris Parks                30:52.3    6:10
   56  Wade Scott                 31:22.5    6:16
Total Time = 2:30:42.0     Total Places = 176

8. Dowling
   31  Jonathan Cuomo             30:02.0    6:00
   32  Dennis Fliller             30:02.3    6:00
   33  Terrence McElhatton        30:02.6    6:01
   34  Matthew Eble               30:02.8    6:01
   72  Thomas Wilson              32:14.2    6:27
Total Time = 2:32:23.7     Total Places = 202

9. Suffolk C C
   27  Kevin Sullivan             29:47.6    5:58
   40  Kornelijus Barasauskas     30:11.2    6:02
   42  Steven Galvao              30:20.6    6:04
   61  Brian Coyle                31:38.8    6:20
   68  Jose Rodriguez             31:56.0    6:23
Total Time = 2:33:54.0     Total Places = 238

10. Nyack
   28  Stuart Guild               29:48.1    5:58
   41  Aaron Baldwin              30:12.7    6:03
   45  Bobby LaFond               30:40.1    6:08
   47  Ben Wallin                 30:46.4    6:09
   94  Keith Lindsey              33:55.9    6:47
Total Time = 2:35:23.1     Total Places = 255

11. Mt. St. Mary
   43  Ian Brink                  30:39.3    6:08
   44  Mike Paris                 30:39.9    6:08
   55  Jeremias Ramos             31:15.4    6:15
   58  Stephen Doster             31:29.1    6:18
   75  Scott Colello              32:22.8    6:29
Total Time = 2:36:26.3     Total Places = 275

12. Dutchess C C
   23  Naqwan Crowell             29:39.0    5:56
   82  Gideon Raucci              32:49.8    6:34
   89  John Russo                 33:29.6    6:42
   93  Chris Cioce                33:51.7    6:46
  107  Joe Mosca                  36:00.8    7:12
Total Time = 2:45:50.8     Total Places = 394

13. Centenary
   48  Brian Dunphy               30:47.5    6:09
   51  Chad Lepes                 31:08.4    6:14
   66  Rob Ambrose                31:53.3    6:23
  122  Gary Kowaleski             38:28.6    7:42
  132  Justin Theriault           41:24.0    8:17
Total Time = 2:53:41.6     Total Places = 419

14. Middlesex C C
   39  Mike Turczmanovicz         30:10.9    6:02
   57  Dan Murphy                 31:23.0    6:17
   99  Darnell Armstrong          34:31.5    6:54
  104  Kevin Blanchard            34:48.7    6:58
  126  Frank Flaherty             39:30.3    7:54
Total Time = 2:50:24.2     Total Places = 425

15. Kingsborough C C
   19  Matthew Agard              29:25.7    5:53
   79  Robert Harley              32:31.9    6:30
   85  Dexter Dixon               32:58.8    6:36
  117  Ruben Pierre-Louis         37:43.3    7:33
  127  Reynaldo Lopez             39:54.6    7:59
Total Time = 2:52:34.2     Total Places = 427

16. Monroe
   62  Keyvin Adams               31:42.1    6:20
   69  Teodulo Celaya             32:00.7    6:24
   80  Darren Sligh               32:35.2    6:31
  109  Louis Gutierrez            36:49.1    7:22
  121  Jermain Mitchell           38:04.0    7:37
Total Time = 2:51:10.9     Total Places = 441

17. Nassau C C
   77  Jefry Torres               32:25.3    6:29
   78  Michael Garcia             32:28.0    6:30
   91  Sean Cooke                 33:38.4    6:44
   97  Joseph Wellbrock           34:22.2    6:52
  103  Rakeem Cummings            34:45.5    6:57
Total Time = 2:47:39.2     Total Places = 446

18. Queensborough C C
   73  Jerry Francois             32:16.0    6:27
   83  Ryan Godfrey               32:52.1    6:34
   98  Eddie Garcia               34:22.5    6:52
  106  Hisham Alrubaye            36:00.2    7:12
  112  Richard Vaz                37:17.6    7:28
Total Time = 2:52:48.3     Total Places = 472

19. F D U - Florham
   88  Steve Duckers              33:28.1    6:42
   92  Yrvain Laurent             33:49.0    6:46
  100  Robert Caproni             34:32.1    6:54
  108  Jimmy Kirby                36:34.9    7:19
  113  Ryan Newkirk               37:18.0    7:28
Total Time = 2:55:42.0     Total Places = 501

20. Polytechnic Inst.
   84  Francisco Candelario       32:52.5    6:34
   90  Christian Velasco          33:31.1    6:42
  105  Habeeb Shittu              35:57.1    7:11
  110  Devin Lovell               36:55.3    7:23
  125  Todd Selby                 39:08.8    7:50
Total Time = 2:58:24.7     Total Places = 514

21. Mercy
   71  Cory Alvarado              32:10.1    6:26
  101  Caleb Jean                 34:36.1    6:55
  111  Colin Senior               37:08.4    7:26
  124  Orlando Daniel Jr.         38:48.0    7:46
  128  Marvin Mandat              39:59.0    8:00
Total Time = 3:02:41.5     Total Places = 535

22. Old Westbury
   96  Jeremy Daniel              34:12.8    6:51
  114  Darwyn Lynch               37:22.3    7:28
  116  Trevor Ceasar              37:38.8    7:32
  134  Nicholus Perdomo           42:14.3    8:27
  137  Andrew Andries             45:36.1    9:07
Total Time = 3:17:04.2     Total Places = 597
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ozzie Huerta 27:05.4 5:25 Gloucester C C 2 2 Elphas Kimutai 27:17.0 5:27 N Y I T 3 3 Nicholas Koiyet 27:34.3 5:31 N Y I T 4 4 Sean Tiernan 27:38.8 5:32 Farmingdale 5 5 Moath Alkhawaldeh 27:47.6 5:34 N Y I T 6 6 Vincent Giambanco 27:55.5 5:35 C W Post 7 7 Joseph Lasher 27:56.2 5:35 C W Post 8 8 Evan Haun 28:17.8 5:40 St. Joseph's 9 9 Raymond Coyle 28:21.2 5:40 C W Post 10 10 Matthew O'Keefe 28:26.6 5:41 C W Post 11 11 Ryan Huff 28:31.1 5:42 Gloucester C C 12 12 Christian Altamura 28:38.7 5:44 C W Post 13 13 Joshua Stanley 28:45.0 5:45 Truett-McConnell 14 14 Thomas Speicher 29:08.7 5:50 C W Post 15 15 Michael Lombardi 29:09.8 5:50 St. Joseph's 16 16 Mike Merolle 29:14.2 5:51 St. Joseph's 17 17 Eric Haun 29:19.0 5:52 St. Joseph's 18 18 James McCarvill 29:22.9 5:53 Gloucester C C 19 19 Matthew Agard 29:25.7 5:53 Kingsborough C C 20 20 Luke Milano 29:27.7 5:54 Maritime 21 21 Kyle Groover 29:34.9 5:55 Truett-McConnell 22 22 Gabriel Rosa 29:36.4 5:55 Maritime 23 23 Naqwan Crowell 29:39.0 5:56 Dutchess C C 24 24 Sam Rainard 29:39.3 5:56 Maritime 25 25 Tim Flynn 29:39.6 5:56 Farmingdale 26 26 Russell Darress 29:45.6 5:57 Farmingdale 27 27 Kevin Sullivan 29:47.6 5:58 Suffolk C C 28 28 Stuart Guild 29:48.1 5:58 Nyack 29 29 Jon Heitner 29:50.1 5:58 St. Joseph's 30 30 Michael Buscemi 29:54.3 5:59 St. Joseph's


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

31 31 Jonathan Cuomo 30:02.0 6:00 Dowling 32 32 Dennis Fliller 30:02.3 6:00 Dowling 33 33 Terrence McElhatton 30:02.6 6:01 Dowling 34 34 Matthew Eble 30:02.8 6:01 Dowling 35 35 Sean Daly 30:03.4 6:01 Farmingdale 36 36 Graig Fried 30:06.9 6:01 N Y I T 37 37 Brett Rooser 30:07.4 6:01 Truett-McConnell 38 38 Mathew Taraboletti 30:10.2 6:02 Maritime 39 39 Mike Turczmanovicz 30:10.9 6:02 Middlesex C C 40 40 Kornelijus Barasauskas 30:11.2 6:02 Suffolk C C 41 41 Aaron Baldwin 30:12.7 6:03 Nyack 42 42 Steven Galvao 30:20.6 6:04 Suffolk C C 43 43 Ian Brink 30:39.3 6:08 Mt. St. Mary 44 44 Mike Paris 30:39.9 6:08 Mt. St. Mary 45 45 Bobby LaFond 30:40.1 6:08 Nyack 46 46 Adam Sadler 30:45.2 6:09 Farmingdale 47 47 Ben Wallin 30:46.4 6:09 Nyack 48 48 Brian Dunphy 30:47.5 6:09 Centenary 49 49 Chris Parks 30:52.3 6:10 Truett-McConnell 50 50 Pat Evans 30:54.3 6:11 Maritime 51 51 Chad Lepes 31:08.4 6:14 Centenary 52 52 Walt Riskie 31:09.2 6:14 Gloucester C C 53 53 Ed Glidden 31:09.7 6:14 Farmingdale 54 54 Paul Milazzo 31:12.6 6:15 St. Joseph's 55 55 Jeremias Ramos 31:15.4 6:15 Mt. St. Mary 56 56 Wade Scott 31:22.5 6:16 Truett-McConnell 57 57 Dan Murphy 31:23.0 6:17 Middlesex C C 58 58 Stephen Doster 31:29.1 6:18 Mt. St. Mary 59 59 Anthony Higareda 31:32.9 6:19 Gloucester C C 60 60 Branson Sanders 31:33.9 6:19 Truett-McConnell 61 61 Brian Coyle 31:38.8 6:20 Suffolk C C 62 62 Keyvin Adams 31:42.1 6:20 Monroe 63 63 Ben Vassallo 31:50.4 6:22 Farmingdale 64 64 Thomas Moskowitz 31:50.9 6:22 Maritime 65 65 Kieffer Hellmeister 31:52.9 6:23 Truett-McConnell 66 66 Rob Ambrose 31:53.3 6:23 Centenary 67 67 Daniel Colon 31:54.5 6:23 Gloucester C C 68 Justin Donovan 31:55.7 6:23 St. Joseph's 69 68 Jose Rodriguez 31:56.0 6:23 Suffolk C C 70 69 Teodulo Celaya 32:00.7 6:24 Monroe 71 70 Jonathan Malla 32:07.3 6:25 Suffolk C C 72 71 Cory Alvarado 32:10.1 6:26 Mercy 73 72 Thomas Wilson 32:14.2 6:27 Dowling 74 Thomas McKenna 32:15.3 6:27 St. Joseph's 75 73 Jerry Francois 32:16.0 6:27 Queensborough C C 76 74 Cory O'Farrell 32:17.7 6:28 Maritime 77 75 Scott Colello 32:22.8 6:29 Mt. St. Mary 78 76 Sean Dewar 32:24.8 6:29 Suffolk C C 79 77 Jefry Torres 32:25.3 6:29 Nassau C C 80 Frank Morgera 32:25.7 6:29 Maritime 81 78 Michael Garcia 32:28.0 6:30 Nassau C C 82 79 Robert Harley 32:31.9 6:30 Kingsborough C C 83 Matthew Gill 32:33.6 6:31 Sullivan C C 84 80 Darren Sligh 32:35.2 6:31 Monroe 85 81 Michael Fitzsimmons 32:46.4 6:33 C W Post 86 82 Gideon Raucci 32:49.8 6:34 Dutchess C C 87 83 Ryan Godfrey 32:52.1 6:34 Queensborough C C 88 84 Francisco Candelario 32:52.5 6:34 Polytechnic Inst. 89 85 Dexter Dixon 32:58.8 6:36 Kingsborough C C 90 86 Michael Pessalano 33:00.0 6:36 Dowling 91 87 Andrew Gray 33:06.4 6:37 Dowling 92 Siwon Coleman 33:26.5 6:41 Sullivan C C 93 88 Steve Duckers 33:28.1 6:42 F D U - Florham 94 89 John Russo 33:29.6 6:42 Dutchess C C 95 90 Christian Velasco 33:31.1 6:42 Polytechnic Inst. 96 Leonard Efros 33:37.5 6:43 Maritime 97 91 Sean Cooke 33:38.4 6:44 Nassau C C 98 Stephan Lane 33:47.5 6:45 Dowling 99 92 Yrvain Laurent 33:49.0 6:46 F D U - Florham 100 93 Chris Cioce 33:51.7 6:46 Dutchess C C 101 94 Keith Lindsey 33:55.9 6:47 Nyack 102 95 David Martins 34:02.8 6:49 N Y I T 103 96 Jeremy Daniel 34:12.8 6:51 Old Westbury 104 Tom Ballato 34:16.7 6:51 St. Joseph's 105 97 Joseph Wellbrock 34:22.2 6:52 Nassau C C 106 98 Eddie Garcia 34:22.5 6:52 Queensborough C C 107 Edgardo Moran 34:31.1 6:54 Suffolk C C 108 99 Darnell Armstrong 34:31.5 6:54 Middlesex C C 109 100 Robert Caproni 34:32.1 6:54 F D U - Florham 110 John Perry 34:35.6 6:55 Farmingdale 111 101 Caleb Jean 34:36.1 6:55 Mercy 112 102 Jonathan Doughten 34:40.3 6:56 Gloucester C C 113 Edward Albrecht 34:43.6 6:57 Maritime 114 103 Rakeem Cummings 34:45.5 6:57 Nassau C C 115 104 Kevin Blanchard 34:48.7 6:58 Middlesex C C 116 Ryan LaBella 34:49.0 6:58 F I T 117 Kevin Regan 34:56.9 6:59 Maritime
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

118 Matt Berntson 35:08.0 7:02 Maritime 119 Michael Milteer 35:40.6 7:08 Dowling 120 105 Habeeb Shittu 35:57.1 7:11 Polytechnic Inst. 121 106 Hisham Alrubaye 36:00.2 7:12 Queensborough C C 122 Simon Soutonnoma 36:00.5 7:12 Bronx C C 123 107 Joe Mosca 36:00.8 7:12 Dutchess C C 124 Allen Jackson 36:29.3 7:18 Gloucester C C 125 108 Jimmy Kirby 36:34.9 7:19 F D U - Florham 126 109 Louis Gutierrez 36:49.1 7:22 Monroe 127 Travis Wood 36:52.1 7:22 F I T 128 110 Devin Lovell 36:55.3 7:23 Polytechnic Inst. 129 111 Colin Senior 37:08.4 7:26 Mercy 130 112 Richard Vaz 37:17.6 7:28 Queensborough C C 131 113 Ryan Newkirk 37:18.0 7:28 F D U - Florham 132 114 Darwyn Lynch 37:22.3 7:28 Old Westbury 133 115 Jeffrey Rodriguez 37:26.4 7:29 Nyack 134 116 Trevor Ceasar 37:38.8 7:32 Old Westbury 135 117 Ruben Pierre-Louis 37:43.3 7:33 Kingsborough C C 136 118 Louis Nucci 37:50.6 7:34 F D U - Florham 137 119 Laurent Mathurin 37:56.1 7:35 Queensborough C C 138 Brandon Kern 37:56.6 7:35 St. Joseph's 139 120 Michael Sanders 37:59.6 7:36 F D U - Florham 140 121 Jermain Mitchell 38:04.0 7:37 Monroe 141 Shehab Uddin 38:10.9 7:38 Gloucester C C 142 Nick Cinaglia 38:11.2 7:38 Gloucester C C 143 Matthew Fortin 38:15.9 7:39 Sullivan C C 144 John Marrone 38:27.0 7:41 Suffolk C C 145 122 Gary Kowaleski 38:28.6 7:42 Centenary 146 123 Ariel Avila 38:29.1 7:42 Queensborough C C 147 124 Orlando Daniel Jr. 38:48.0 7:46 Mercy 148 Marckenly Montour 38:48.7 7:46 Queensborough C C 149 Jaspreet Cheema 38:51.7 7:46 Queensborough C C 150 Aaron Palin 39:08.1 7:50 Sullivan C C 151 125 Todd Selby 39:08.8 7:50 Polytechnic Inst. 152 126 Frank Flaherty 39:30.3 7:54 Middlesex C C 153 127 Reynaldo Lopez 39:54.6 7:59 Kingsborough C C
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

154 128 Marvin Mandat 39:59.0 8:00 Mercy 155 129 Redwan Hussain 40:02.3 8:00 Polytechnic Inst. 156 130 Paola Acuna 40:32.5 8:06 N Y I T 157 131 Caylan Liew 40:39.6 8:08 Polytechnic Inst. 158 Kaydon Tannis 41:03.9 8:13 Queensborough C C 159 Tejon Gerald 41:04.2 8:13 Queensborough C C 160 132 Justin Theriault 41:24.0 8:17 Centenary 161 133 Mike Munch 41:38.3 8:20 Mercy 162 Sheldon Barnes 42:13.9 8:27 Queensborough C C 163 134 Nicholus Perdomo 42:14.3 8:27 Old Westbury 164 Roland Lytle 42:35.9 8:31 Gloucester C C 165 135 Gerardo Aponte 43:32.3 8:42 Monroe 166 136 Jamie Reed 43:45.0 8:45 Mt. St. Mary 167 Emil Martinez 44:20.2 8:52 Queensborough C C 168 Carmelo Colon 44:54.3 8:59 Queensborough C C
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

169 Omar Ortiz 45:25.5 9:05 Queensborough C C 170 137 Andrew Andries 45:36.1 9:07 Old Westbury 171 Jairo Marmolejo 47:12.0 9:26 Queensborough C C 172 138 Quinn Weekes 47:32.6 9:31 Monroe
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

173 139 Erik Hoagland 50:21.5 10:04 Centenary

Return to home page.