SJC 2010 Women 5K

SJC 2010 Women 5K

Sunken Meadow

Oct. 23, 2010

Sunny, Breezy, 60 degrees
Results by JIM CROWLEY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Joseph's             64    4    8   11   15   26   32   34  22:13.0  1:40.0
  2 C W Post                 69    5    7   13   14   30   52       22:16.6  1:47.0
  3 Dowling                  86    9   10   12   22   33   72       22:32.0  1:30.0
  4 Mt. St. Mary            108    6   18   19   24   41   44   47  22:46.8  2:14.0
  5 Nyack                   122    2   16   17   37   50   86       22:51.2  4:02.0
  6 N Y I T                 139    1    3   21   55   59   76       22:55.8  4:44.0
  7 Suffolk C C             185   23   27   38   39   58   67       23:43.0  2:10.0
  8 Truett-McConnell        245   20   29   56   57   83            24:45.2  4:49.0
  9 Farmingdale             262   25   42   60   61   74   84   85  24:55.2  3:57.0
 10 F I T                   266   36   43   46   70   71   87   90  24:56.0  2:51.0
 11 Baruch                  285   40   48   49   68   80   88   91  25:20.0  3:41.0
 12 Maritime                291   45   53   54   64   75            25:20.4  3:06.0
 13 Queensborough C C       352   35   65   78   82   92   97  103  26:46.4  5:40.0
 14 Centenary               374   31   66   69   94  114            28:44.2 14:19.0
 15 Kingsborough C C        381   28   62   73  106  112            29:15.4 13:18.0
 16 Monroe                  421   51   77   95   96  102  108  111  28:48.0  7:29.0
 17 Concordia               437   63   79   81  101  113  117  118  29:51.0 11:24.0
 18 Mercy                   505   89  100  104  105  107  109  110  32:04.6  6:09.0
 19 Old Westbury            521   93   98   99  115  116            33:39.4  9:40.0

Incomplete Teams: Bronx C C, Nassau C C, Sullivan C C, Gloucester C C, F D U - Florham
St. Elizabeth, Middlesex C C
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Joseph's
    4  Gillian Goodwin            21:23.0    6:53
    8  Maureen Quinn              21:56.0    7:04
   11  Ally Waka                  22:13.0    7:09
   15  Jeanine Encizo             22:30.0    7:15
   26  Jenna Pearsall             23:03.0    7:25
Total Time = 111:05.0     Total Places = 64

2. C W Post
    5  Jennifer McLaughlin        21:28.0    6:55
    7  Caitlin Smith              21:51.0    7:02
   13  Charissa Chiantella        22:20.0    7:11
   14  Angelica Price             22:29.0    7:14
   30  Sara McLaughlin            23:15.0    7:29
Total Time = 111:23.0     Total Places = 69

3. Dowling
    9  Christina Vissichelli      22:00.0    7:05
   10  Annalese Coogan            22:01.0    7:05
   12  Alyssa Liquori             22:16.0    7:10
   22  Stephanie Ingenito         22:53.0    7:22
   33  Lauren Hulse               23:30.0    7:34
Total Time = 112:40.0     Total Places = 86

4. Mt. St. Mary
    6  Nicole Zazzero             21:34.0    6:56
   18  Victoria Wresilo           22:46.0    7:20
   19  Cassandra Guicciardo       22:49.0    7:21
   24  Rachel Sleeter             22:57.0    7:23
   41  Jennifer Angilieri         23:48.0    7:40
Total Time = 113:54.0     Total Places = 108

5. Nyack
    2  Sharon Fetters             20:35.0    6:37
   16  Deb McCarthy               22:38.0    7:17
   17  Lizzie Rigotti             22:45.0    7:19
   37  Allie Roma                 23:41.0    7:37
   50  Bethany Allison            24:37.0    7:55
Total Time = 114:16.0     Total Places = 122

6. N Y I T
    1  Jackie Toek                20:33.0    6:37
    3  Yvonne Boinett             21:00.0    6:46
   21  Shekeila Campbell          22:52.0    7:22
   55  Ali O'Leary                24:57.0    8:02
   59  Zamirah Morgan             25:17.0    8:08
Total Time = 114:39.0     Total Places = 139

7. Suffolk C C
   23  Leanne DeQuarto            22:54.0    7:22
   27  Alycia Barbieri            23:08.0    7:27
   38  Courtney Kayser            23:44.0    7:38
   39  Kristen Mortak             23:45.0    7:39
   58  Irene Vogiatzis            25:04.0    8:04
Total Time = 118:35.0     Total Places = 185

8. Truett-McConnell
   20  Ashley Kirkland            22:51.0    7:21
   29  Hannah Barnes              23:12.0    7:28
   56  Jessica Porter             25:00.0    8:03
   57  Amy Sims                   25:03.0    8:04
   83  Vanessa Hurtado            27:40.0    8:54
Total Time = 123:46.0     Total Places = 245

9. Farmingdale
   25  Mary Orobona               22:58.0    7:24
   42  Jessica Josema             23:55.0    7:42
   60  Marjorie Diemicke          25:19.0    8:09
   61  Katherine Monti            25:29.0    8:12
   74  Lauren Neilwirth           26:55.0    8:40
Total Time = 124:36.0     Total Places = 262

10. F I T
   36  Annie Trezza               23:40.0    7:37
   43  Nikki Quinn                23:58.0    7:43
   46  Michelle Solomon           24:02.0    7:44
   70  Morgan Lansing             26:29.0    8:31
   71  Nicole Ballantine          26:31.0    8:32
Total Time = 124:40.0     Total Places = 266

11. Baruch
   40  Tracy Dimaculangan         23:46.0    7:39
   48  Estefany Tovar             24:32.0    7:54
   49  Sara Elizabeth Soto        24:33.0    7:54
   68  Maryna Vitebskiy           26:22.0    8:29
   80  Brenda Maqque              27:27.0    8:50
Total Time = 126:40.0     Total Places = 285

12. Maritime
   45  Emily Motz                 24:01.0    7:44
   53  Catherine Brady            24:49.0    7:59
   54  Lisa Wasson                24:52.0    8:00
   64  Alexandra Carela           25:53.0    8:20
   75  Danielle Roberts           27:07.0    8:44
Total Time = 126:42.0     Total Places = 291

13. Queensborough C C
   35  Lisa Kurner                23:35.0    7:35
   65  Andrea Techera             26:06.0    8:24
   78  Gina Scales                27:17.0    8:47
   82  Stephanie Buendia          27:39.0    8:54
   92  Monica Roman               29:15.0    9:25
Total Time = 133:52.0     Total Places = 352

14. Centenary
   31  Chelsea Gummerson          23:25.0    7:32
   66  Sarah Sharpe               26:08.0    8:25
   69  Shawnee Smith              26:28.0    8:31
   94  Kelly Pascarella           29:56.0    9:38
  114  Kelly Nielsen              37:44.0   12:09
Total Time = 143:41.0     Total Places = 374

15. Kingsborough C C
   28  Zenia George               23:08.0    7:27
   62  Tia Gardener               25:35.0    8:14
   73  Deandra Nelson             26:54.0    8:39
  106  Janique Moore              34:14.0   11:01
  112  Venaisa Jones              36:26.0   11:44
Total Time = 146:17.0     Total Places = 381

16. Monroe
   51  Torii Williams             24:39.0    7:56
   77  Rosenal Joseph             27:14.0    8:46
   95  Mykell Holloway            29:59.0    9:39
   96  Ramona Manning             30:00.0    9:39
  102  Jenay Jackson              32:08.0   10:21
Total Time = 144:00.0     Total Places = 421

17. Concordia
   63  Liz Garcia                 25:44.0    8:17
   79  Cristhal Carrero           27:26.0    8:50
   81  Jennifer Stefankiewicz     27:28.0    8:50
  101  Kenisha Masters            31:29.0   10:08
  113  Rita Boateng               37:08.0   11:57
Total Time = 149:15.0     Total Places = 437

18. Mercy
   89  Natalie Wabshinak          28:55.0    9:18
  100  Ashley Johnstone           31:10.0   10:02
  104  Rebecca Bullard            32:30.0   10:28
  105  Emily Klobus               32:44.0   10:32
  107  Shanna Hicks               35:04.0   11:17
Total Time = 160:23.0     Total Places = 505

19. Old Westbury
   93  Kristyn Ceasar             29:36.0    9:32
   98  Chyssanti Nichols          30:14.0    9:44
   99  Angela Dixon               30:48.0    9:55
  115  Ashley Cunningham          38:23.0   12:21
  116  Anna Walters               39:16.0   12:38
Total Time = 168:17.0     Total Places = 521
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 Brittany Hinton 19:50.0 6:23 St. Elizabeth 2 Ashley Armand 20:30.0 6:36 Bronx C C 3 1 Jackie Toek 20:33.0 6:37 N Y I T 4 2 Sharon Fetters 20:35.0 6:37 Nyack 5 3 Yvonne Boinett 21:00.0 6:46 N Y I T 6 Jaclyn Corseri 21:21.0 6:52 F D U - Florham 7 4 Gillian Goodwin 21:23.0 6:53 St. Joseph's 8 5 Jennifer McLaughlin 21:28.0 6:55 C W Post 9 6 Nicole Zazzero 21:34.0 6:56 Mt. St. Mary


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

10 Amanda Dole 21:46.0 7:00 Gloucester C C 11 7 Caitlin Smith 21:51.0 7:02 C W Post 12 8 Maureen Quinn 21:56.0 7:04 St. Joseph's 13 9 Christina Vissichelli 22:00.0 7:05 Dowling 14 10 Annalese Coogan 22:01.0 7:05 Dowling 15 11 Ally Waka 22:13.0 7:09 St. Joseph's 16 12 Alyssa Liquori 22:16.0 7:10 Dowling 17 13 Charissa Chiantella 22:20.0 7:11 C W Post 18 14 Angelica Price 22:29.0 7:14 C W Post 19 15 Jeanine Encizo 22:30.0 7:15 St. Joseph's 20 16 Deb McCarthy 22:38.0 7:17 Nyack 21 17 Lizzie Rigotti 22:45.0 7:19 Nyack 22 18 Victoria Wresilo 22:46.0 7:20 Mt. St. Mary 23 19 Cassandra Guicciardo 22:49.0 7:21 Mt. St. Mary 24 20 Ashley Kirkland 22:51.0 7:21 Truett-McConnell 25 21 Shekeila Campbell 22:52.0 7:22 N Y I T 26 22 Stephanie Ingenito 22:53.0 7:22 Dowling 27 23 Leanne DeQuarto 22:54.0 7:22 Suffolk C C 28 24 Rachel Sleeter 22:57.0 7:23 Mt. St. Mary 29 25 Mary Orobona 22:58.0 7:24 Farmingdale 30 26 Jenna Pearsall 23:03.0 7:25 St. Joseph's 31 27 Alycia Barbieri 23:08.0 7:27 Suffolk C C 32 28 Zenia George 23:08.0 7:27 Kingsborough C C 33 29 Hannah Barnes 23:12.0 7:28 Truett-McConnell 34 30 Sara McLaughlin 23:15.0 7:29 C W Post 35 31 Chelsea Gummerson 23:25.0 7:32 Centenary 36 32 Emily Brandon 23:27.0 7:33 St. Joseph's 37 33 Lauren Hulse 23:30.0 7:34 Dowling 38 34 Patty Schimmenti 23:34.0 7:35 St. Joseph's 39 35 Lisa Kurner 23:35.0 7:35 Queensborough C C 40 36 Annie Trezza 23:40.0 7:37 F I T 41 37 Allie Roma 23:41.0 7:37 Nyack 42 38 Courtney Kayser 23:44.0 7:38 Suffolk C C 43 39 Kristen Mortak 23:45.0 7:39 Suffolk C C 44 Lauren Marciano 23:45.0 7:39 St. Joseph's 45 40 Tracy Dimaculangan 23:46.0 7:39 Baruch 46 41 Jennifer Angilieri 23:48.0 7:40 Mt. St. Mary 47 Krista Sanniola 23:51.0 7:41 St. Joseph's 48 42 Jessica Josema 23:55.0 7:42 Farmingdale 49 43 Nikki Quinn 23:58.0 7:43 F I T 50 Leigh Anne Fournier 23:59.0 7:43 F D U - Florham 51 44 Laura Santiago 24:00.0 7:43 Mt. St. Mary 52 45 Emily Motz 24:01.0 7:44 Maritime 53 46 Michelle Solomon 24:02.0 7:44 F I T 54 47 Jessica Cowell 24:10.0 7:47 Mt. St. Mary 55 Kellie Ford 24:17.0 7:49 St. Joseph's 56 Lauren Kannenberg 24:28.0 7:52 F D U - Florham 57 Katie Williams 24:29.0 7:53 St. Joseph's 58 48 Estefany Tovar 24:32.0 7:54 Baruch 59 49 Sara Elizabeth Soto 24:33.0 7:54 Baruch 60 Elsa Echeverry 24:36.0 7:55 Nassau C C 61 50 Bethany Allison 24:37.0 7:55 Nyack 62 Kerry Tobin 24:38.0 7:56 St. Joseph's 63 51 Torii Williams 24:39.0 7:56 Monroe 64 52 Angela Peirera 24:42.0 7:57 C W Post 65 Gabrielle Michalak 24:47.0 7:59 F D U - Florham 66 53 Catherine Brady 24:49.0 7:59 Maritime
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

67 54 Lisa Wasson 24:52.0 8:00 Maritime 68 Francesca Contino 24:55.0 8:01 Gloucester C C 69 55 Ali O'Leary 24:57.0 8:02 N Y I T 70 56 Jessica Porter 25:00.0 8:03 Truett-McConnell 71 57 Amy Sims 25:03.0 8:04 Truett-McConnell 72 58 Irene Vogiatzis 25:04.0 8:04 Suffolk C C 73 Crystin Jacob 25:16.0 8:08 Sullivan C C 74 Kristin King 25:16.0 8:08 St. Elizabeth 75 59 Zamirah Morgan 25:17.0 8:08 N Y I T 76 Jill Hamill 25:18.0 8:09 St. Joseph's 77 60 Marjorie Diemicke 25:19.0 8:09 Farmingdale 78 61 Katherine Monti 25:29.0 8:12 Farmingdale 79 Mary Fromm 25:31.0 8:13 St. Joseph's 80 62 Tia Gardener 25:35.0 8:14 Kingsborough C C 81 63 Liz Garcia 25:44.0 8:17 Concordia 82 Stephanie Lees 25:50.0 8:19 Gloucester C C 83 64 Alexandra Carela 25:53.0 8:20 Maritime 84 Dana Bettex 25:59.0 8:22 Nassau C C 85 65 Andrea Techera 26:06.0 8:24 Queensborough C C 86 66 Sarah Sharpe 26:08.0 8:25 Centenary 87 67 Grace Wichrowski 26:18.0 8:28 Suffolk C C 88 Kaleigh White 26:20.0 8:29 Middlesex C C 89 68 Maryna Vitebskiy 26:22.0 8:29 Baruch 90 69 Shawnee Smith 26:28.0 8:31 Centenary 91 70 Morgan Lansing 26:29.0 8:31 F I T 92 71 Nicole Ballantine 26:31.0 8:32 F I T 93 Lauren Zauzig 26:38.0 8:34 Gloucester C C 94 72 Danielle Ohman 26:46.0 8:37 Dowling 95 73 Deandra Nelson 26:54.0 8:39 Kingsborough C C 96 74 Lauren Neilwirth 26:55.0 8:40 Farmingdale 97 Bridget McNamara 27:00.0 8:41 St. Joseph's 98 75 Danielle Roberts 27:07.0 8:44 Maritime 99 76 Jelissa Lyons 27:11.0 8:45 N Y I T 100 77 Rosenal Joseph 27:14.0 8:46 Monroe 101 78 Gina Scales 27:17.0 8:47 Queensborough C C 102 Jenessa Donovan 27:25.0 8:49 St. Joseph's 103 79 Cristhal Carrero 27:26.0 8:50 Concordia 104 80 Brenda Maqque 27:27.0 8:50 Baruch 105 81 Jennifer Stefankiewicz 27:28.0 8:50 Concordia 106 Stephanie Farrell 27:36.0 8:53 Mt. St. Mary 107 82 Stephanie Buendia 27:39.0 8:54 Queensborough C C 108 83 Vanessa Hurtado 27:40.0 8:54 Truett-McConnell 109 84 Estella Sanchez 27:42.0 8:55 Farmingdale 110 85 Angelica Medford 27:51.0 8:58 Farmingdale 111 Christie DeJesu 27:52.0 8:58 Nassau C C 112 86 Anne Jackson 27:53.0 8:58 Nyack
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

113 Kayla Kmetz 28:22.0 9:08 Mt. St. Mary 114 87 Catherine Garrison 28:24.0 9:08 F I T 115 88 Kimberly Macaluso 28:45.0 9:15 Baruch 116 89 Natalie Wabshinak 28:55.0 9:18 Mercy 117 90 Krystelle Buenafe 29:01.0 9:20 F I T 118 Catalina Amor 29:02.0 9:21 F I T 119 Nicole Zarek 29:08.0 9:23 Farmingdale 120 91 Tamara Tahlov 29:12.0 9:24 Baruch 121 92 Monica Roman 29:15.0 9:25 Queensborough C C 122 Lauren Gowdie 29:30.0 9:30 F I T 123 93 Kristyn Ceasar 29:36.0 9:32 Old Westbury 124 Barbara Berevosa 29:44.0 9:34 St. Elizabeth 125 94 Kelly Pascarella 29:56.0 9:38 Centenary 126 95 Mykell Holloway 29:59.0 9:39 Monroe 127 96 Ramona Manning 30:00.0 9:39 Monroe 128 Lisa Choe 30:10.0 9:43 Mt. St. Mary 129 97 Hannah Delapenha 30:12.0 9:43 Queensborough C C 130 98 Chyssanti Nichols 30:14.0 9:44 Old Westbury 131 Casey Buie 30:17.0 9:45 F I T 132 Kathleen Lamb 30:38.0 9:52 St. Joseph's 133 99 Angela Dixon 30:48.0 9:55 Old Westbury
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

134 100 Ashley Johnstone 31:10.0 10:02 Mercy 135 101 Kenisha Masters 31:29.0 10:08 Concordia 136 Rachel Kurtz 31:31.0 10:09 F I T 137 102 Jenay Jackson 32:08.0 10:21 Monroe 138 Sasha Yvette Pantzialas 32:17.0 10:23 Baruch 139 103 Yeman Tam 32:28.0 10:27 Queensborough C C 140 104 Rebecca Bullard 32:30.0 10:28 Mercy 141 105 Emily Klobus 32:44.0 10:32 Mercy 142 Brittany Cheek 33:11.0 10:41 F I T
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

143 106 Janique Moore 34:14.0 11:01 Kingsborough C C 144 107 Shanna Hicks 35:04.0 11:17 Mercy 145 108 Natasha Smalls 35:08.0 11:18 Monroe 146 109 Jenna Ausiello 35:31.0 11:26 Mercy 147 110 Talya Gardner 35:39.0 11:28 Mercy 148 111 Tarshika Reed 35:54.0 11:33 Monroe 149 112 Venaisa Jones 36:26.0 11:44 Kingsborough C C 150 Jonelle Dixon 36:27.0 11:44 Monroe 151 113 Rita Boateng 37:08.0 11:57 Concordia
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

152 114 Kelly Nielsen 37:44.0 12:09 Centenary 153 115 Ashley Cunningham 38:23.0 12:21 Old Westbury 154 116 Anna Walters 39:16.0 12:38 Old Westbury
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

155 117 Gabby Wieczorek 40:52.0 13:09 Concordia 156 118 Leana Mohabir 40:53.0 13:10 Concordia 157 Laprincia Myles 41:15.0 13:17 Monroe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

158 Malesha Greene 45:00.0 14:29 St. Elizabeth
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.