Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Hofstra High School  XC Invitational - 9/15/2012                 
                                 Eisenhower Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity   A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tristynn Mercedes         12 Clarke                  5:50.0   18:07.36    1   
  2 Marissa Bellusci          12 Lynbrook                6:22.7   19:48.79    2   
  3 Rachel Valentino           8 Lynbrook                6:24.4   19:54.01    3   
  4 Jada Atchison             12 Clarke                  6:24.7   19:55.21    4   
  5 Wallach Jennifer           9 Plainview               6:31.9   20:17.32    5   
  6 Julianna Vuotto           12 Clarke                  6:35.6   20:28.84    6   
  7 Kristen Wallach           11 Plainview               6:36.1   20:30.56    7   
  8 Gabriella Martins         10 Clarke                  6:37.4   20:34.54    8   
  9 Melissa Lizarazo          12 Clarke                  6:40.3   20:43.64    9   
 10 Stephanie Buruca          11 Island Trees            6:42.1   20:49.04   10   
 11 Hannah Carlson            11 Lynbrook                7:04.9   21:59.99   11   
 12 Shelby Frisa              12 Clarke                  7:08.6   22:11.52   12   
 13 Hedgecock Amanda          11 Plainview               7:17.9   22:40.51   13   
 14 Jennifer Pantell          10 Plainview               7:20.0   22:46.74   14   
 15 Stephanie Hsu             12 Clarke                  7:22.9   22:55.82   15   
 16 Melanie Garces            12 Clarke                  7:25.6   23:04.29        
 17 Deanna Abatiello          10 Clarke                  7:25.8   23:04.86        
 18 Winnie Mei                10 Lynbrook                7:26.4   23:06.92   16   
 19 Gaby Getrsman             10 Lynbrook                7:28.7   23:14.03   17   
 20 Amanda Pulaski            11 Plainview               7:47.3   24:11.70   18   
 21 Angela Brocco             11 Island Trees            7:47.4   24:11.99   19   
 22 Jen Crowley               11 Island Trees            7:50.8   24:22.57   20   
 23 Alyssa Gang               12 Plainview               7:57.3   24:42.72   21   
 24 Amy Wetzel                10 Mineola                 8:00.8   24:53.53        
 25 Catherine Moreno          10 Lynbrook                8:07.5   25:14.54   22   
 26 Alma Wang                 11 Plainview               8:09.2   25:19.80   23   
 27 Emily Koffler             10 Lynbrook                8:15.1   25:38.14   24   
 28 Daniele Cassar            12 Island Trees            8:15.6   25:39.74   25   
 29 Sabrina Iadarola          11 Island Trees            8:17.3   25:45.01   26   
 30 Samantha Jones            11 Island Trees            8:38.6   26:50.99   27   
 31 Jennifer Siemann          12 Mineola                 8:57.5   27:49.66        
 32 Jocelyn Serrano           11 Island Trees            9:02.5   28:05.19   28   
 33 Emily Martins             11 Mineola                11:02.7   34:18.86        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Clarke                       28    1    4    6    8    9   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:39:49.59                                                     
         Average:    19:57.92                                                     
   2 Lynbrook                     49    2    3   11   16   17   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:48:03.74                                                     
         Average:    21:36.75                                                     
   3 Plainview                    57    5    7   13   14   18   21   23           
      Total Time:  1:50:26.83                                                     
         Average:    22:05.37                                                     
   4 Island Trees                100   10   19   20   25   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  2:00:48.35                                                     
         Average:    24:09.67  





Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  4098  Madison Tare                12  Plainview                    25:57.66       
    2  4092  Madeleine Mottel            11  Plainview                    26:04.40       
    3  4064  Gross Amanda                11  Plainview                    26:06.48       
    4  4080  Kang Jasmin                 12  Plainview                    26:42.26       
    5  4103  Emily Zawatsky              12  Plainview                    28:47.87       
    6  4091  Rachel Mann                 12  Plainview                    28:50.74       
    7  4085  Basedow Kayla               11  Plainview                    29:46.31       
    8  4076  Nicole Goldstein            12  Plainview                    30:17.58     




Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Frosh  A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  3544  Alexandra Rodriquez          9  Clarke                       11:26.11