Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Hofstra High School  XC Invitational - 9/15/2012                 
                                 Eisenhower Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity   A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Fredric Lang              12 Mineola                 4:57.9   15:25.27    1   
  2 Jake Tavernite            11 Mineola                 5:15.6   16:20.54    2   
  3 Brandon Peralta           11 Clarke                  5:18.8   16:30.24    3   
  4 Arman Singh               11 Clarke                  5:28.3   17:00.01    4   
  5 Lukas Pugliese            12 Island Trees            5:31.1   17:08.71    5   
  6 Joe Hoffman               12 Clarke                  5:32.7   17:13.52    6   
  7 Maksym Trojanowski        12 Plainview               5:32.8   17:13.91    7   
  8 Thomas Brownstone         12 Island Trees            5:36.5   17:25.30    8   
  9 Sam Breiter               11 Plainview               5:41.7   17:41.34    9   
 10 Dylan Bestler             11 Mineola                 5:43.3   17:46.55   10   
 11 Zachary Milack            11 Island Trees            5:45.1   17:52.01   11   
 12 Joseph Mulder             12 Mineola                 5:50.0   18:07.43   12   
 13 Douglas Demagistris       10 Mineola                 5:54.3   18:20.74   13   
 14 Varun Shivakumar          12 Plainview               5:57.7   18:31.16   14   
 15 Eugene Lease              10 Island Trees            5:58.2   18:32.72   15   
 16 Tom Stobe                 11 Clarke                  6:02.5   18:46.06   16   
 17 Danny Dmuchowski           9 Island Trees            6:03.7   18:49.74   17   
 18 Gregory Yee               10 Island Trees            6:04.1   18:51.14   18   
 19 Nick Agbisit              10 Clarke                  6:04.8   18:53.21   19   
 20 Ryan Kelly                11 Mineola                 6:09.4   19:07.61   20   
 21 Mueller Chris             10 Mineola                 6:12.3   19:16.65   21   
 22 Erik Kolton               10 Plainview               6:13.1   19:18.90   22   
 23 Carter O'Leary            12 Plainview               6:16.1   19:28.34   23   
 24 Phil Liotta               11 Clarke                  6:17.7   19:33.28   24   
 25 Daniel Gilburne           10 Plainview               6:17.8   19:33.67   25   
 26 Adam Arochas              11 Plainview               6:21.7   19:45.84   26   
 27 William Colvin            12 Clarke                  6:36.5   20:31.81   27   
 28 Enndy Nunez               12 Clarke                  8:43.2   27:05.38        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mineola                      38    1    2   10   12   13   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:26:00.53                                                     
         Average:    17:12.11                                                     
   2 Clarke                       48    3    4    6   16   19   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:28:23.04                                                     
         Average:    17:40.61                                                     
   3 Island Trees                 56    5    8   11   15   17   18                
      Total Time:  1:29:48.48                                                     
         Average:    17:57.70                                                     
   4 Plainview                    75    7    9   14   22   23   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:32:13.65                                                     
         Average:    18:26.73    


Boys 5k Run CC Jr.  Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  4109  Thomas Ensmenger            10  Plainview                    18:56.44      1
    2  4027  Patrick Murray              12  Mineola                      19:23.50      2
    3  3553  Dylan Messina               10  Clarke                       19:31.49       
    4  4026  John Murray                 10  Mineola                      19:52.67      3
    5  4113  Alex Hilbert                10  Plainview                    20:24.39      4
    6  4021  Michael Kaestel             10  Mineola                      21:53.85      5
    7  4019  Brian Darmstadt             10  Mineola                      22:29.38      6
    8  4120  Matt Sternberg              10  Plainview                    22:38.78      7
    9  4105  Brandon Bloecker            10  Plainview                    22:42.00      8
   10  4106  Robby Brachman              12  Plainview                    22:58.32      9
   11  4015  Greg Canell                 10  Mineola                      25:08.68     10





Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Frosh  A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  3551  Joe Liotta                   9  Clarke                        9:44.81       
    2  4115  Ryan Kerin                   9  Plainview                     9:47.97       
    3  4111  Zach Goldstein               9  Plainview                     9:58.09       
    4  4122  Josh Wicker                  9  Plainview                    10:05.39       
    5  4108  Bryan Davidson               9  Plainview                    10:17.30       
    6  4114  Sam Iryami                   9  Plainview                    10:36.15       
    7  4018  Joseph Cueter                9  Mineola                      10:43.91       
    8  3550  Salgado Juan                 9  Clarke                       11:54.19       
    9  4118  Oliver Ricketts              9  Plainview                    12:06.42