Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Hofstra University   XC  Invitational - 9/8/2012                 
                               Bethpage State Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================

Division One Results 5000 Run
                                                     
  1 Christian Baumbach        SR New Jersey I            5:06.5   15:51.99    1   
  2 Daniel Rondon             JR New Jersey I            5:14.1   16:15.88    2   
  3 Brian Mendez              SR New Jersey I            5:14.2   16:16.12    3   
  4 Jared Hanko               SR Seton Hall U            5:20.4   16:35.40    4   
  5 moheb Thomas              JR New Jersey I            5:20.7   16:36.18    5   
  6 Carl Johnston             JR Seton Hall U            5:29.0   17:01.92    6   
  7 Tyler Orner               SO Seton Hall U            5:31.8   17:10.59    7   
  8 Lou Scheideler            JR New Jersey I            5:36.1   17:24.23    8   
  9 Cory Hellwig              SR Seton Hall U            5:39.7   17:35.29    9   
 10 Ryan Flannery             FR Seton Hall U            5:40.2   17:36.84   10   
 11 Jonathan Daudelin         SR New Jersey I            5:42.3   17:43.46   11   
 12 Jacob Bast                FR Seton Hall U            5:44.1   17:49.07   12   
 13 Nathaniel Bailey          FR New Jersey I            5:56.5   18:27.49   13   
 14 adam morgan               JR New Jersey I            5:57.0   18:29.03        
 15 Kyle O'Brien              JR New Jersey I            6:00.5   18:39.90        
 16 Matthew brown             SO New Jersey I            6:01.5   18:42.93        
 17 Lucas lamb                SO New Jersey I            6:10.3   19:10.40        
 18 Joseph Martinelli         FR Seton Hall U            6:11.0   19:12.62   14   
 19 Sean Flannery             FR Hofstra University      6:12.3   19:16.48   15   
 20 Kevin Walsh               SO Seton Hall U            6:13.6   19:20.63        
 21 Mark Jannucci             SO Seton Hall U            6:13.9   19:21.57        
 22 Timothy Daudelin          FR New Jersey I            6:17.5   19:32.61        
 23 John Walsh                SO Seton Hall U            6:18.0   19:34.12        
 24 Christian Peterson        SO Hofstra University      6:26.4   20:00.29   16   
 25 Tony Cramond              SR Seton Hall U            6:29.4   20:09.64        
 26 Junior Felix              SO Hofstra University      6:32.6   20:19.64   17   
 27 Brian McAndrews           FR Hofstra University      6:42.1   20:49.10   18   
 28 Michael Della Vecchia     JR Hofstra University      6:46.3   21:02.08   19   
 29 Ed Daly                   JR New Jersey I            7:04.0   21:57.21

    



Division One Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 New Jersey Institute/Tech    19    1    2    3    5    8   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:22:24.40                                                     
         Average:    16:28.88                                                     
   2 Seton Hall University        36    4    6    7    9   10   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:26:00.04                                                     
         Average:    17:12.01                                                     
   3 Hofstra University           85   15   16   17   18   19                     
      Total Time:  1:41:27.59                                                     
         Average:    20:17.52     
                         





    
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run 
                                                 
  1 James Panetta             SO Adelphi University      5:11.3   16:06.99    1   
  2 David DeSalvo             JR Adelphi University      5:14.3   16:16.48    2   
  3 Christian Altamura        SR C.W. Post               5:16.2   16:22.38    3   
  4 Thomas Speicher           JR C.W. Post               5:21.1   16:37.57    4   
  5 William Marois            FR Adelphi University      5:23.0   16:43.31    5   
  6 Connor Dolan              JR Adelphi University      5:24.3   16:47.41    6   
  7 Conor Gallagher           FR Molloy College          5:25.3   16:50.62    7   
  8 Gregory Bader             SO Adelphi University      5:28.0   16:58.96    8   
  9 Michael Darnell           FR Molloy College          5:29.9   17:04.71    9   
 10 Brendan Abrams            SO Adelphi University      5:32.4   17:12.64   10   
 11 Raymond Coyle             SR C.W. Post               5:33.0   17:14.46   11   
 12 Christopher Reilly        SR Adelphi University      5:34.0   17:17.46   12   
 13 Luke Merz                 JR Molloy College          5:34.4   17:18.86   13   
 14 Tyler Bay                 SO Queens College          5:34.8   17:20.15   14   
 15 Justin Nakrin             SR Adelphi University      5:38.6   17:31.83        
 16 Keith Collazo             JR Pace University         5:40.1   17:36.47   15   
 17 Steven Arnone             FR C.W. Post               5:40.7   17:38.35   16   
 18 Daniel Morley             FR Adelphi University      5:41.4   17:40.71        
 19 Peter Kramer              JR Queens College          5:43.5   17:47.14   17   
 20 Michael McShane           SR Molloy College          5:44.9   17:51.55   18   
 21 Joseph Lasher             SO C.W. Post               5:45.9   17:54.42   19   
 22 Andrew Nadler             SO Queens College          5:46.2   17:55.49   20   
 23 Chris Carlson             SO Pace University         5:51.3   18:11.45   21   
 24 Tom Weyer                 SO Suffolk Comm            5:51.8   18:12.85   22   
 25 Christopher Scarallo      FR Molloy College          5:52.1   18:13.90   23   
 26 Max Gazzara               SR Queens College          5:52.7   18:15.70   24   
 27 John Seskus               FR Suffolk Comm            5:55.7   18:24.92   25   
 28 Sean Hall                 FR Farmingdale College     5:56.0   18:26.00   26   
 29 Austin McClone            FR Suffolk Comm            5:56.2   18:26.59   27   
 30 Brandon Yip               FR Farmingdale College     5:56.4   18:27.01   28   
 31 Eric Haslbauer            SO Molloy College          5:56.6   18:27.86   29   
 32 Ryan Denver               FR Pace University         6:00.2   18:39.00   30   
 33 William Frederic          SO Farmingdale College     6:04.3   18:51.70   31   
 34 Frank DiStefano           SO Adelphi University      6:06.0   18:56.86        
 35 Robert Festa              FR Adelphi University      6:07.7   19:02.35        
 36 Kerome Bramwell           SR Queens College          6:08.8   19:05.64   32   
 37 Dylan Squicciarini        FR Suffolk Comm            6:09.6   19:08.20   33   
 38 Jeffery Regensburger      FR Suffolk Comm            6:11.1   19:12.88   34   
 39 Nicholas Russo            FR C.W. Post               6:15.0   19:24.80   35   
 40 Matthew Collarafi         JR Farmingdale College     6:15.5   19:26.51   36   
 41 John Wood                 SR Adelphi University      6:17.0   19:31.21        
 42 Daniel Barrett            FR Farmingdale College     6:20.0   19:40.60   37   
 43 Jack Bonardi              SO Suffolk Comm            6:20.9   19:43.16   38   
 44 John Netto                JR Pace University         6:23.8   19:52.21   39   
 45 Mychael Lotocky           FR Pace University         6:24.6   19:54.67   40   
 46 Michael Dioguardi         JR Molloy College          6:25.2   19:56.78   41   
 47 Christopher Edouard       SO Molloy College          6:28.8   20:07.81        
 48 Daniel Brennan            SR Molloy College          6:31.3   20:15.57        
 49 Tyler Capozzoli           FR Molloy College          6:31.4   20:15.81        
 50 Frank Meja                FR Suffolk Comm            6:40.0   20:42.47   42   
 51 Guy Murola                JR Queens College          6:47.7   21:06.47   43   
 52 Jeffrey Jermeus           SR Adelphi University      6:52.9   21:22.72        
 53 Shem Anglade              FR Farmingdale College     6:53.4   21:24.27   44   
 54 Steven Oleksiw            FR Molloy College          6:53.5   21:24.52        
 55 Eric Macaluso             FR Adelphi University      6:53.6   21:24.94        
 56 Marc Butterman            FR Adelphi University      6:56.9   21:35.23        
 57 David Lewis               SO Adelphi University      6:57.6   21:37.33        
 58 Andrew Moskowitz          FR Queens College          7:01.1   21:48.22   45   
 59 Brian Mccormack           FR Farmingdale College     7:17.1   22:37.98   46   
 60 Justin Ramos              SO Farmingdale College     7:26.2   23:06.28        
 61 Raymond Mantoura          SO Molloy College          7:48.4   24:15.04        
 62 David Campmier            JR Adelphi University      7:58.4   24:46.30        
 63 Jeffrey Barrett           JR Adelphi University      8:05.9   25:09.47        
 64 Brandon Joachim           JR Adelphi University      8:24.4   26:06.91        
 65 Patrick DiMaria           FR Farmingdale College     9:35.5   29:47.87        
 66 Tyvon Foster              SO Adelphi University     10:35.0   32:52.83        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run                                                  
   1 Adelphi University           22    1    2    5    6    8   10   12           
      Total Time:  1:22:53.15                                                     
         Average:    16:34.63                                                     
   2 C.W. Post                    53    3    4   11   16   19   35                
      Total Time:  1:25:47.18                                                     
         Average:    17:09.44                                                     
   3 Molloy College               70    7    9   13   18   23   29   41           
      Total Time:  1:27:19.64                                                     
         Average:    17:27.93                                                     
   4 Queens College              107   14   17   20   24   32   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:30:24.12                                                     
         Average:    18:04.83                                                     
   5 Suffolk Community College   141   22   25   27   33   34   38   42           
      Total Time:  1:33:25.44                                                     
         Average:    18:41.09                                                     
   6 Pace University             145   15   21   30   39   40                     
      Total Time:  1:34:13.80                                                     
         Average:    18:50.76                                                     
   7 Farmingdale College         158   26   28   31   36   37   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:34:51.82                                                     
         Average:    18:58.37  



Non-Award Results 5000 Run                                                        
  1 Michael Scott             FR Unattached              5:23.5   16:45.09        
  2 Mathew Moody              FR Unattached              5:23.8   16:45.92        
  3 Jacob Moore               FR Unattached              5:42.8   17:44.85        
  4 Jesse Carew               FR Unattached              6:49.7   21:12.81