Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Madison BurkeYr 9 · Farmingdale10.43
2Francesca MelisiYr 9 · VS North10.60
3Sibelle O''DonnellYr 9 · Cold Spring11.06
4Sarah KimYr 9 · Plainview11.08
5Meghan MolloyYr 9 · Plainedge11.36
6Gabrielle CalderonYr 9 · Plainview11.40
7Mandira GowdaYr 9 · Plainview11.98
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
1Lauren RulloYr 10 · Oceanside9.62
2Madison SturmYr 10 · Farmingdale9.99
3Patsy IannicoYr 10 · Hewlett10.26
4Karla OlazabalYr 10 · Oceanside10.48
5sanaa chauvetYr 10 · Uniondale10.68
6Alison WalshYr 10 · Oceanside10.94
7Kayko DonaldYr 10 · Farmingdale11.18
8Nathalia LadinoYr 10 · VS North11.64
9Deeba RustemiYr 10 · Clarke11.66
10Megan O'RourkeYr 10 · Oceanside11.67
11Chi Chi OkoliYr 10 · Uniondale12.32
Girls 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
1Cara DuffyYr 8 · Island Trees3:17.79
2Isabel MarshYr 9 · East Meadow3:22.84
3Alexandra MidgetteYr 8 · Bethpage3:23.28
4Chloe LaneseYr 9 · Wheatley3:24.26
5Shirley LeshemYr 9 · Hewlett3:25.26
6Deborah AristonYr 9 · Baldwin3:29.68
7Mary BoyleYr 9 · East Meadow3:30.09
8Kate CatalanoYr 9 · VS North3:32.61
9Nicola ScaglioneYr 9 · Oceanside3:33.99
10Caitlin McCannYr 9 · Syosset3:35.77
11Erin DamianiYr 9 · Plainedge3:35.81
12Sarah ArguellesYr 9 · East Meadow3:45.99
13Maeve RiordanYr 9 · South Side3:50.77
14Deborah HongYr 9 · East Meadow3:51.51
15Ava EmmerichYr 9 · Syosset3:51.96
16Gianna ImperialeYr 9 · East Meadow3:52.83
17Jordan ValloneYr 9 · Plainedge3:53.65
18Natalie PeraltaYr 9 · VS South3:56.73
19Sera AllenYr 9 · South Side3:56.77
20Christine GilleranYr 9 · Farmingdale3:57.16
21Rachel CerrateYr 9 · East Meadow4:00.97
22Annie BellaYr 9 · South Side4:04.49
23Chani LieuYr 9 · East Meadow4:08.67
24Samantha FlorioYr 9 · Syosset4:16.24
Girls 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
1Christina MoranYr 10 · Oceanside3:22.19
2Davina GyeduYr 10 · Farmingdale3:32.79
3Alyssa CruzYr 10 · Freeport3:37.32
4Katherine LopezYr 10 · East Meadow3:37.55
5Valeria LadinoYr 10 · VS North3:38.50
6Marissa MurphyYr 10 · Island Trees3:39.47
7Sabrina NgYr 10 · Great Neck S3:40.18
8Brianna McConnellYr 10 · Plainedge3:41.58
9Zoie GoldYr 10 · Freeport3:44.20
10Julia BradleyYr 10 · Bethpage3:44.67
11Tara TytoneYr 10 · VS North3:44.96
12Gabriella TringaliYr 10 · Oceanside3:45.37
13Emily O'ConnellYr 10 · Mineola3:45.94
14Sonique MorrisYr 10 · Lawrence3:47.30
15Amanda MirvilleYr 10 · VS Central3:49.35
16Brittni ArmstrongYr 10 · VS South3:49.40
17Cara MoranzoniYr 10 · Syosset3:51.67
18Abby PinedaYr 10 · Clarke3:53.99
19Sofia KhalekYr 10 · Farmingdale3:59.08
20Mckayla EstevezYr 10 · Oceanside4:01.01
21Lauren FierroYr 10 · Syosset4:02.20
22Julia-Kate SchamroYr 10 · Friends Acad4:02.73
23Julia KisilinskyYr 10 · Farmingdale4:03.40
24Berly MercadoYr 10 · Frank Carey4:03.51
25Abigail FitzsimmonYr 10 · VS North4:07.86
26Natalia HernandezYr 10 · Uniondale4:17.66
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Kimmie WilliamsYr 9 · Oceanside45.97
2Porsha MuhammadYr 9 · Lawrence45.99
3Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad46.69
4Rebekkah JosephYr 9 · Farmingdale47.21
5Naisha BatsonYr 9 · Uniondale47.56
6Sinead HeaneyYr 9 · Plainview48.10
7Jackie PiconeYr 9 · East Meadow48.84
8Sophia SindicicYr 9 · Farmingdale49.14
9Lilianna TasovacYr 9 · VS North49.51
10Isabel WallachYr 9 · Plainview49.95
11Alyssa BorgognoneYr 8 · Manhasset50.11
12Ashley MakoloYr 8 · Uniondale50.43
13Jada LoweYr 9 · Freeport50.83
14Francesca De GeronYr 9 · Friends Acad51.04
15Samantha BattistaYr 9 · Plainview51.54
16Samantha CosgroveYr 9 · South Side52.10
17Gabrielle CardilloYr 9 · Island Trees52.53
18Madison BurkeYr 9 · Farmingdale52.67
19Francesca MelisiYr 9 · VS North53.61
20Elizabeth GregoryYr 9 · Clarke53.77
21Gail Saez-HallYr 9 · Friends Acad54.23
22Devin McCarthyYr 9 · South Side54.35
23Kayla MonroeYr 9 · East Meadow55.10
24Natalie WongYr 9 · Manhasset57.19
25Annie BellaYr 9 · South Side57.20
26Megan SlevinYr 9 · Manhasset57.30
Girls 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Lauren ValentiYr 10 · Plainedge43.46
2Lauren RulloYr 10 · Oceanside45.03
3Michema GuerrierYr 10 · Uniondale45.86
4Ugonne EronduYr 10 · VS North46.27
5Patsy IannicoYr 10 · Hewlett46.42
6Ryann OkeefeYr 9 · Oyster Bay46.58
7Davina GyeduYr 10 · Farmingdale46.70
8Dana DipaoliYr 10 · VS North46.71
9Alison WalshYr 10 · Oceanside47.53
10Julia LanzillottaYr 10 · South Side47.83
11Mikayla BerryYr 10 · Uniondale47.87
12Ciara SablahYr 10 · Freeport48.06
13Eleana TsiamtsiourYr 10 · Friends Acad48.64
14Sarah MackYr 10 · Division Ave48.66
15Tiara McDougleYr 10 · VS South48.80
16Tamia WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale49.30
17Karla OlazabalYr 10 · Oceanside49.58
18Madison SturmYr 10 · Farmingdale50.11
19Anneliese PackYr 10 · Farmingdale50.55
20Dayna TownsendYr 10 · Hewlett50.59
21Eleni AstidaftisYr 10 · Hewlett51.01
22Rose Marie DonnellYr 10 · Manhasset51.12
23Sabrina Kersaint-PYr 10 · Frank Carey51.56
24Kiarah BrownYr 10 · VS Central52.09
25Maggie ReichYr 10 · South Side52.26
26Sabrina RichardsYr 10 · Clarke52.99
27Olamide OsoYr 10 · East Meadow53.29
28Valerie GarciaYr 10 · East Meadow53.53
29Chantelle WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave54.12
30CeCe JimenezYr 10 · Clarke54.23
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
1Katherine MarshYr 9 · East Meadow5:19.73
2Ryann KennyYr 8 · Manhasset5:21.37
3Leah LoetmanYr 8 · Friends Acad5:22.82
4Andria ScaglioneYr 9 · Oceanside5:35.19
5Rachel RoseYr 9 · East Meadow5:35.77
6Sera KingYr 9 · Oceanside5:36.18
7Gabrielle BreviariYr 9 · Clarke5:40.47
8Kaylyn ForbesYr 9 · Hewlett5:47.32
9Samantha DerasseYr 9 · Manhasset5:49.97
10Anna DeckerYr 9 · Farmingdale5:50.75
11Sarah KeaneYr 7 · Seaford5:54.55
12Maeve RiordanYr 9 · South Side6:07.40
13Katherine HuiYr 9 · Great Neck S6:10.08
14Amanda MiaoYr 9 · Great Neck S6:24.98
15Shana McPartlandYr 9 · Mepham6:26.13
16Ziya PatelYr 9 · Mineola6:29.10
17Cathy CasolaYr 9 · Mepham6:32.88
18Rachel CerrateYr 9 · East Meadow6:43.26
19Gabby GatelyYr 9 · MacArthur6:51.81
20Tiffany FloresYr 9 · Freeport7:10.98
21Phoebe BeirneYr 9 · MacArthur7:15.67
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
1Tess DuignanYr 10 · Wantagh5:18.47
2Josena JosephYr 10 · Oceanside5:19.10
3Alexia MoustakasYr 10 · East Meadow5:30.32
4Rebekah BuonYr 10 · VS North5:33.43
5Amanda MaughanYr 10 · South Side5:35.68
6Annika KahlYr 10 · East Meadow5:37.90
7Sara SonYr 10 · East Meadow5:38.53
8Kyleigh WatsonYr 10 · Wantagh5:50.01
9Tara DonahueYr 10 · Island Trees5:51.30
10Sabrina NgYr 10 · Great Neck S5:54.35
11Brianna McConnellYr 10 · Plainedge6:06.78
12Joanne KubatYr 10 · Mineola6:14.85
13Maya NarvekarYr 10 · Mineola6:25.32
14Kerri FarellYr 10 · Plainedge6:41.13
15Kelsey NathanYr 10 · Friends Acad6:46.81
16Clara GoldbergerYr 10 · Great Neck S6:52.73
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Abigail RegisYr 8 · Friends Acad7.89
2Nakacee McNabYr 9 · Freeport8.14
3Naisha BatsonYr 9 · Uniondale8.18
4Imani FineganYr 9 · Farmingdale8.28
5Sophia SindicicYr 9 · Farmingdale8.34
6Kimmie WilliamsYr 9 · Oceanside8.36
6Jada LoweYr 9 · Freeport8.36
8Ashley MakoloYr 8 · Uniondale8.41
9Alyssa BorgognoneYr 8 · Manhasset8.46
9Francesca De GeronYr 9 · Friends Acad8.46
11Rebekkah JosephYr 9 · Farmingdale8.47
12Meghan MolloyYr 9 · Plainedge8.55
13Jackie PiconeYr 9 · East Meadow8.60
14Samantha CosgroveYr 9 · South Side8.75
15Shaye BackusYr 9 · South Side8.84
16Laura ReidYr 9 · South Side8.99
17Gail Saez-HallYr 9 · Friends Acad9.01
18Daniella KublerYr 9 · Frank Carey9.02
19Jasmine WillisYr 9 · Manhasset9.17
20Breanna GataYr 9 · Frank Carey9.39
21Natalie WongYr 9 · Manhasset9.55
22Carolyn DebelYr 9 · Freeport9.78
Girls 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Lauren ValentiYr 10 · Plainedge7.73
2Amanda BelgraveYr 10 · Farmingdale7.93
3Michema GuerrierYr 10 · Uniondale8.09
4Kiarah BrownYr 10 · VS Central8.18
5Ugonne EronduYr 10 · VS North8.22
6Ciara SablahYr 10 · Freeport8.28
7Danielle GyeduYr 10 · Farmingdale8.34
8Julia LanzillottaYr 10 · South Side8.45
9Elizabeth MaielloYr 10 · Plainedge8.50
9Laura GreeneYr 10 · Friends Acad8.50
11Sophia ChuYr 10 · South Side8.60
12Erin ConnellyYr 10 · Clarke8.63
13Tamia WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale8.68
14CeCe JimenezYr 10 · Clarke8.73
15Mckaylah KisslingYr 10 · Freeport8.76
16Chantelle WhitneyYr 10 · Division Ave8.78
17Maggie ReichYr 10 · South Side8.85
18Valerie GarciaYr 10 · East Meadow8.86
19Sabrina RichardsYr 10 · Clarke8.92
20Olamide OsoYr 10 · East Meadow8.97
21Magdalena SadowskaYr 10 · East Meadow9.17
22Grace BurrusYr 10 · Friends Acad9.28
23Kelsey UlzheimerYr 10 · Frank Carey9.30
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
1Jenna ChowYr 9 · Plainview13-05.25
2Alexis FrintzilasYr 9 · Seaford13-03.25
3Rebecca AristonYr 9 · Baldwin13-03.00
4Gillian McCabeYr 9 · South Side12-10.00
5Shaye BackusYr 9 · South Side12-05.00
6Gabrielle CardilloYr 9 · Island Trees12-03.00
7Abbey AhamedYr 9 · Mineola11-04.25
8Alycia Abdor-RashiYr 9 · Manhasset11-00.00
9Natalie JohnstonYr 9 · Island Trees10-11.75
10Gabriella RanieriYr 9 · Great Neck S10-09.25
11Laura ReidYr 9 · South Side10-00.00
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
1Amanda BelgraveYr 10 · Farmingdale16-03.25
2Jessica BilbroYr 10 · Lawrence15-02.75
3Elizabeth MaielloYr 10 · Plainedge15-00.75
4Nicole ChiuYr 10 · Mineola14-02.00
5Kaliee VaseghiYr 10 · Oceanside14-00.75
6Nataly RamirezYr 10 · Seaford13-10.50
7Tiara McDougleYr 10 · VS South13-07.25
8Sophia ChuYr 10 · South Side13-03.50
9Emma LynchYr 10 · Island Trees12-00.00
10Julia BurnsYr 10 · Oceanside11-07.75
11Marissa MurphyYr 10 · Island Trees11-06.50
12Megha ReddyYr 10 · Great Neck S11-00.50
Girls High Jump Freshmen
1Imani FineganYr 9 · Farmingdale4-04.00
2Bailey SlomanYr 9 · Plainedge4-02.00
Girls High Jump Sophomore
1Kaliee VaseghiYr 10 · Oceanside4-08.00
2Jessica BilbroYr 10 · Lawrence4-06.00
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
1Daisia BoltonYr 9 · Lawrence29-04.00
2Juel CharlesYr 9 · VS North29-01.50
3Jasmine WillisYr 9 · Manhasset20-09.00
4Vivian LeeYr 9 · Great Neck S20-02.50
5Brenna GloverYr 9 · Island Trees20-02.00
6Molly FarinaYr 9 · South Side19-03.50
7Sera AllenYr 9 · South Side17-07.00
8Maia MaroneyYr 9 · Frank Carey15-01.50
Girls Shot Put Sophomore
1Natalie GoldsteinYr 10 · Oceanside29-07.25
2Megha ReddyYr 10 · Great Neck S26-06.50
3Delilah SpinelliYr 10 · MacArthur24-05.00
4Sara CayabanYr 10 · Mepham22-01.50
5Erin ConnellyYr 10 · Clarke21-05.00
6Destinee BoltonYr 10 · Lawrence21-02.25
7Brianne DiFedeYr 10 · Plainedge17-00.50
8Tara DonahueYr 10 · Island Trees16-06.00
9Megan BenzingYr 10 · Mepham15-01.75
Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
1Angelina KimYr 10 · Plainview7-00.00
2Kayla DonaldYr 10 · Farmingdale6-00.00
2Jena BarretteYr 10 · Farmingdale6-00.00
Section VIII Freshmen - Sophomore Meet - 1/15/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 399 Madison Burke 9 Farmingdale 10.43 1
2 1967 Francesca Melisi 9 VS North 10.60 1
3 297 Sibelle O''Donnell 9 Cold Spring 11.06 1
4 1563 Sarah Kim 9 Plainview 11.08 1
5 1526 Meghan Molloy 9 Plainedge 11.36 2
6 1544 Gabrielle Calderon 9 Plainview 11.40 2
7 1555 Mandira Gowda 9 Plainview 11.98 2
Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1470 Lauren Rullo 10 Oceanside 9.62 1
2 452 Madison Sturm 10 Farmingdale 9.99 1
3 738 Patsy Iannico 10 Hewlett 10.26 1
4 1462 Karla Olazabal 10 Oceanside 10.48 1
5 1851 sanaa chauvet 10 Uniondale 10.68 2
6 1484 Alison Walsh 10 Oceanside 10.94 2
7 405 Kayko Donald 10 Farmingdale 11.18 1
8 1958 Nathalia Ladino 10 VS North 11.64 2
9 260 Deeba Rustemi 10 Clarke 11.66 2
10 1460 Megan O'Rourke 10 Oceanside 11.67 2
11 1881 Chi Chi Okoli 10 Uniondale 12.32 2
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 828 Cara Duffy 8 Island Trees 3:17.79 1
2 352 Isabel Marsh 9 East Meadow 3:22.84 1
3 127 Alexandra Midgette 8 Bethpage 3:23.28 1
4 2135 Chloe Lanese 9 Wheatley 3:24.26 1
5 743 Shirley Leshem 9 Hewlett 3:25.26 1
6 102 Deborah Ariston 9 Baldwin 3:29.68 1
7 330 Mary Boyle 9 East Meadow 3:30.09 1
8 1932 Kate Catalano 9 VS North 3:32.61 1
9 1473 Nicola Scaglione 9 Oceanside 3:33.99 1
10 1806 Caitlin McCann 9 Syosset 3:35.77 1
11 1513 Erin Damiani 9 Plainedge 3:35.81 1
12 329 Sarah Arguelles 9 East Meadow 3:45.99 1
13 1764 Maeve Riordan 9 South Side 3:50.77 1
14 343 Deborah Hong 9 East Meadow 3:51.51 2
15 1784 Ava Emmerich 9 Syosset 3:51.96 1
16 344 Gianna Imperiale 9 East Meadow 3:52.83 1
17 1541 Jordan Vallone 9 Plainedge 3:53.65 2
18 1996 Natalie Peralta 9 VS South 3:56.73 2
19 1732 Sera Allen 9 South Side 3:56.77 2
20 415 Christine Gilleran 9 Farmingdale 3:57.16 2
21 333 Rachel Cerrate 9 East Meadow 4:00.97 2
22 1736 Annie Bella 9 South Side 4:04.49 2
23 348 Chani Lieu 9 East Meadow 4:08.67 2
24 1789 Samantha Florio 9 Syosset 4:16.24 2
-- 342 Cheyenne Henry 9 East Meadow DNF 2
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1458 Christina Moran 10 Oceanside 3:22.19 1
2 419 Davina Gyedu 10 Farmingdale 3:32.79 1
3 488 Alyssa Cruz 10 Freeport 3:37.32 1
4 350 Katherine Lopez 10 East Meadow 3:37.55 1
5 1959 Valeria Ladino 10 VS North 3:38.50 1
6 838 Marissa Murphy 10 Island Trees 3:39.47 1
7 653 Sabrina Ng 10 Great Neck S 3:40.18 2
8 1525 Brianna McConnell 10 Plainedge 3:41.58 1
9 493 Zoie Gold 10 Freeport 3:44.20 1
10 117 Julia Bradley 10 Bethpage 3:44.67 1
11 1976 Tara Tytone 10 VS North 3:44.96 1
12 1479 Gabriella Tringali 10 Oceanside 3:45.37 1
13 1329 Emily O'Connell 10 Mineola 3:45.94 2
14 921 Sonique Morris 10 Lawrence 3:47.30 2
15 1910 Amanda Mirville 10 VS Central 3:49.35 2
16 1980 Brittni Armstrong 10 VS South 3:49.40 2
17 1812 Cara Moranzoni 10 Syosset 3:51.67 1
18 256 Abby Pineda 10 Clarke 3:53.99 1
19 427 Sofia Khalek 10 Farmingdale 3:59.08 1
20 1428 Mckayla Estevez 10 Oceanside 4:01.01 2
21 1788 Lauren Fierro 10 Syosset 4:02.20 2
22 531 Julia-Kate Schamro 10 Friends Acad 4:02.73 2
23 428 Julia Kisilinsky 10 Farmingdale 4:03.40 1
24 212 Berly Mercado 10 Frank Carey 4:03.51 2
25 1948 Abigail Fitzsimmon 10 VS North 4:07.86 2
26 1865 Natalia Hernandez 10 Uniondale 4:17.66 2
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1485 Kimmie Williams 9 Oceanside 45.97 1
2 922 Porsha Muhammad 9 Lawrence 45.99 1
3 529 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 46.69 1
4 425 Rebekkah Joseph 9 Farmingdale 47.21 2
5 1847 Naisha Batson 9 Uniondale 47.56 2
6 1556 Sinead Heaney 9 Plainview 48.10 1
7 363 Jackie Picone 9 East Meadow 48.84 2
8 450 Sophia Sindicic 9 Farmingdale 49.14 3
9 1974 Lilianna Tasovac 9 VS North 49.51 3
10 1579 Isabel Wallach 9 Plainview 49.95 3
11 1150 Alyssa Borgognone 8 Manhasset 50.11 4
12 1873 Ashley Makolo 8 Uniondale 50.43 2
13 502 Jada Lowe 9 Freeport 50.83 3
14 520 Francesca De Geron 9 Friends Acad 51.04 2
15 1542 Samantha Battista 9 Plainview 51.54 4
16 1741 Samantha Cosgrove 9 South Side 52.10 4
17 823 Gabrielle Cardillo 9 Island Trees 52.53 3
18 399 Madison Burke 9 Farmingdale 52.67 4
19 1967 Francesca Melisi 9 VS North 53.61 3
20 247 Elizabeth Gregory 9 Clarke 53.77 3
21 530 Gail Saez-Hall 9 Friends Acad 54.23 3
22 1756 Devin McCarthy 9 South Side 54.35 3
23 357 Kayla Monroe 9 East Meadow 55.10 4
24 1213 Natalie Wong 9 Manhasset 57.19 4
25 1736 Annie Bella 9 South Side 57.20 4
26 1203 Megan Slevin 9 Manhasset 57.30 4
Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1540 Lauren Valenti 10 Plainedge 43.46 1
2 1470 Lauren Rullo 10 Oceanside 45.03 1
3 1864 Michema Guerrier 10 Uniondale 45.86 2
4 1943 Ugonne Erondu 10 VS North 46.27 2
5 738 Patsy Iannico 10 Hewlett 46.42 1
6 1497 Ryann Okeefe 9 Oyster Bay 46.58 7
7 419 Davina Gyedu 10 Farmingdale 46.70 3
8 1940 Dana Dipaoli 10 VS North 46.71 2
9 1484 Alison Walsh 10 Oceanside 47.53 6
10 1752 Julia Lanzillotta 10 South Side 47.83 1
11 1849 Mikayla Berry 10 Uniondale 47.87 1
12 513 Ciara Sablah 10 Freeport 48.06 2
13 532 Eleana Tsiamtsiour 10 Friends Acad 48.64 2
14 317 Sarah Mack 10 Division Ave 48.66 4
15 1992 Tiara McDougle 10 VS South 48.80 3
16 1893 Tamia Williams 10 Uniondale 49.30 3
17 1462 Karla Olazabal 10 Oceanside 49.58 4
18 452 Madison Sturm 10 Farmingdale 50.11 3
19 437 Anneliese Pack 10 Farmingdale 50.55 3
20 755 Dayna Townsend 10 Hewlett 50.59 3
21 717 Eleni Astidaftis 10 Hewlett 51.01 3
22 1162 Rose Marie Donnell 10 Manhasset 51.12 3
23 204 Sabrina Kersaint-P 10 Frank Carey 51.56 4
24 1898 Kiarah Brown 10 VS Central 52.09 3
25 1761 Maggie Reich 10 South Side 52.26 4
26 257 Sabrina Richards 10 Clarke 52.99 4
27 361 Olamide Oso 10 East Meadow 53.29 4
28 338 Valerie Garcia 10 East Meadow 53.53 4
29 327 Chantelle Whitney 10 Division Ave 54.12 4
30 249 CeCe Jimenez 10 Clarke 54.23 4
Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 353 Katherine Marsh 9 East Meadow 5:19.73
2 1177 Ryann Kenny 8 Manhasset 5:21.37
3 526 Leah Loetman 8 Friends Acad 5:22.82
4 1472 Andria Scaglione 9 Oceanside 5:35.19
5 367 Rachel Rose 9 East Meadow 5:35.77
6 1440 Sera King 9 Oceanside 5:36.18
7 237 Gabrielle Breviari 9 Clarke 5:40.47
8 734 Kaylyn Forbes 9 Hewlett 5:47.32
9 1160 Samantha Derasse 9 Manhasset 5:49.97
10 403 Anna Decker 9 Farmingdale 5:50.75
11 1686 Sarah Keane 7 Seaford 5:54.55
12 1764 Maeve Riordan 9 South Side 6:07.40
13 645 Katherine Hui 9 Great Neck S 6:10.08
14 652 Amanda Miao 9 Great Neck S 6:24.98
15 1292 Shana McPartland 9 Mepham 6:26.13
16 1330 Ziya Patel 9 Mineola 6:29.10
17 1274 Cathy Casola 9 Mepham 6:32.88
18 333 Rachel Cerrate 9 East Meadow 6:43.26
19 1107 Gabby Gately 9 MacArthur 6:51.81
20 490 Tiffany Flores 9 Freeport 7:10.98
21 1094 Phoebe Beirne 9 MacArthur 7:15.67
Event 14 Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2016 Tess Duignan 10 Wantagh 5:18.47
2 1439 Josena Joseph 10 Oceanside 5:19.10
3 358 Alexia Moustakas 10 East Meadow 5:30.32
4 1929 Rebekah Buon 10 VS North 5:33.43
5 1754 Amanda Maughan 10 South Side 5:35.68
6 347 Annika Kahl 10 East Meadow 5:37.90
7 370 Sara Son 10 East Meadow 5:38.53
8 2058 Kyleigh Watson 10 Wantagh 5:50.01
9 827 Tara Donahue 10 Island Trees 5:51.30
10 653 Sabrina Ng 10 Great Neck S 5:54.35
11 1525 Brianna McConnell 10 Plainedge 6:06.78
12 1325 Joanne Kubat 10 Mineola 6:14.85
13 1328 Maya Narvekar 10 Mineola 6:25.32
14 1518 Kerri Farell 10 Plainedge 6:41.13
15 527 Kelsey Nathan 10 Friends Acad 6:46.81
16 643 Clara Goldberger 10 Great Neck S 6:52.73
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 529 Abigail Regis 8 Friends Acad 7.89 1
2 506 Nakacee McNab 9 Freeport 8.14 1
3 1847 Naisha Batson 9 Uniondale 8.18 1
4 409 Imani Finegan 9 Farmingdale 8.28 2
5 450 Sophia Sindicic 9 Farmingdale 8.34 2
6 1485 Kimmie Williams 9 Oceanside 8.36 2
6 502 Jada Lowe 9 Freeport 8.36 3
8 1873 Ashley Makolo 8 Uniondale 8.41 2
9 1150 Alyssa Borgognone 8 Manhasset 8.46 3
9 520 Francesca De Geron 9 Friends Acad 8.46 1
11 425 Rebekkah Joseph 9 Farmingdale 8.47 1
12 1526 Meghan Molloy 9 Plainedge 8.55 2
13 363 Jackie Picone 9 East Meadow 8.60 1
14 1741 Samantha Cosgrove 9 South Side 8.75 3
15 1733 Shaye Backus 9 South Side 8.84 3
16 1762 Laura Reid 9 South Side 8.99 4
17 530 Gail Saez-Hall 9 Friends Acad 9.01 2
18 205 Daniella Kubler 9 Frank Carey 9.02 4
19 1212 Jasmine Willis 9 Manhasset 9.17 3
20 202 Breanna Gata 9 Frank Carey 9.39 4
21 1213 Natalie Wong 9 Manhasset 9.55 3
22 489 Carolyn Debel 9 Freeport 9.78 4
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1540 Lauren Valenti 10 Plainedge 7.73 1
2 393 Amanda Belgrave 10 Farmingdale 7.93 1
3 1864 Michema Guerrier 10 Uniondale 8.09 1
4 1898 Kiarah Brown 10 VS Central 8.18 2
5 1943 Ugonne Erondu 10 VS North 8.22 2
6 513 Ciara Sablah 10 Freeport 8.28 1
7 418 Danielle Gyedu 10 Farmingdale 8.34 2
8 1752 Julia Lanzillotta 10 South Side 8.45 3
9 1523 Elizabeth Maiello 10 Plainedge 8.50 4
9 522 Laura Greene 10 Friends Acad 8.50 2
11 1739 Sophia Chu 10 South Side 8.60 2
12 241 Erin Connelly 10 Clarke 8.63 2
13 1893 Tamia Williams 10 Uniondale 8.68 1
14 249 CeCe Jimenez 10 Clarke 8.73 3
15 501 Mckaylah Kissling 10 Freeport 8.76 4
16 327 Chantelle Whitney 10 Division Ave 8.78 3
17 1761 Maggie Reich 10 South Side 8.85 3
18 338 Valerie Garcia 10 East Meadow 8.86 3
19 257 Sabrina Richards 10 Clarke 8.92 4
20 361 Olamide Oso 10 East Meadow 8.97 3
21 368 Magdalena Sadowska 10 East Meadow 9.17 4
22 518 Grace Burrus 10 Friends Acad 9.28 4
23 229 Kelsey Ulzheimer 10 Frank Carey 9.30 4
-- 1849 Mikayla Berry 10 Uniondale FS 1
Event 21 Girls Long Jump Freshmen
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1549 Jenna Chow 9 Plainview 13-05.25
2 1682 Alexis Frintzilas 9 Seaford 13-03.25
3 103 Rebecca Ariston 9 Baldwin 13-03.00
4 1755 Gillian McCabe 9 South Side 12-10.00
5 1733 Shaye Backus 9 South Side 12-05.00
6 823 Gabrielle Cardillo 9 Island Trees 12-03.00
7 2187 Abbey Ahamed 9 Mineola 11-04.25
8 1145 Alycia Abdor-Rashi 9 Manhasset 11-00.00
9 834 Natalie Johnston 9 Island Trees 10-11.75
10 655 Gabriella Ranieri 9 Great Neck S 10-09.25
11 1762 Laura Reid 9 South Side 10-00.00
Event 22 Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 393 Amanda Belgrave 10 Farmingdale 16-03.25
2 903 Jessica Bilbro 10 Lawrence 15-02.75
3 1523 Elizabeth Maiello 10 Plainedge 15-00.75
4 1315 Nicole Chiu 10 Mineola 14-02.00
5 1481 Kaliee Vaseghi 10 Oceanside 14-00.75
6 1694 Nataly Ramirez 10 Seaford 13-10.50
7 1992 Tiara McDougle 10 VS South 13-07.25
8 1739 Sophia Chu 10 South Side 13-03.50
9 835 Emma Lynch 10 Island Trees 12-00.00
10 1417 Julia Burns 10 Oceanside 11-07.75
11 838 Marissa Murphy 10 Island Trees 11-06.50
12 656 Megha Reddy 10 Great Neck S 11-00.50
-- 643 Clara Goldberger 10 Great Neck S FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump Freshmen
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 409 Imani Finegan 9 Farmingdale 4-04.00
2 1534 Bailey Sloman 9 Plainedge 4-02.00
-- 1917 Eleema Roseborough 9 VS Central NH
Event 26 Girls High Jump Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1481 Kaliee Vaseghi 10 Oceanside 4-08.00
2 903 Jessica Bilbro 10 Lawrence 4-06.00
3 1694 Nataly Ramirez 10 Seaford J4-06.00
-- 1460 Megan O'Rourke 10 Oceanside NH
Event 29 Girls Shot Put Freshmen
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 904 Daisia Bolton 9 Lawrence 29-04.00
2 1933 Juel Charles 9 VS North 29-01.50
3 1212 Jasmine Willis 9 Manhasset 20-09.00
4 2204 Vivian Lee 9 Great Neck S 20-02.50
5 832 Brenna Glover 9 Island Trees 20-02.00
6 1744 Molly Farina 9 South Side 19-03.50
7 1732 Sera Allen 9 South Side 17-07.00
8 211 Maia Maroney 9 Frank Carey 15-01.50
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1434 Natalie Goldstein 10 Oceanside 29-07.25
2 656 Megha Reddy 10 Great Neck S 26-06.50
3 1129 Delilah Spinelli 10 MacArthur 24-05.00
4 1276 Sara Cayaban 10 Mepham 22-01.50
5 241 Erin Connelly 10 Clarke 21-05.00
6 2226 Destinee Bolton 10 Lawrence 21-02.25
7 1515 Brianne DiFede 10 Plainedge 17-00.50
8 827 Tara Donahue 10 Island Trees 16-06.00
9 1269 Megan Benzing 10 Mepham 15-01.75
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 1449 Valerie Levine 9 Oceanside NH
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1562 Angelina Kim 10 Plainview 7-00.00
2 406 Kayla Donald 10 Farmingdale 6-00.00
2 392 Jena Barrette 10 Farmingdale 6-00.00
-- 1415 Ashley Bentsen 10 Oceanside NH