1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship

2016 Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship Results · 160115f012

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Nicolas VasconcellosYr 9 · Hhh West7.10
2Justin ArranzYr 9 · North Babylon7.23
3Matt VolzYr 9 · West Babylon7.26
4Shariff SimsYr 9 · Rocky Point7.27
5Michael HunsuckerYr 9 · Smithtown West7.29
6Ryan LeinwandYr 9 · Smithtown West7.44
           Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/15/2016           
                       Suffolk West Community College                        
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nicolas Vasconcellos       9 Hhh West                  7.10   10         
  2 Justin Arranz              9 North Babylon             7.23    8         
  3 Matt Volz                  9 West Babylon              7.26    6         
  4 Shariff Sims               9 Rocky Point               7.27    4         
  5 Michael Hunsucker          9 Smithtown West            7.29    2         
  6 Ryan Leinwand              9 Smithtown West            7.44    1         
=============================================================================
                    Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Northport                   44        2) Center Moriches            36
    3) North Babylon               34        3) Smithtown West             34
    5) Commack                     25        6) Smithtown East             24
    6) Copiague                    24        8) West Babylon               22
    9) Riverhead                   20       10) Eastport/SouthMano         19
   10) Port Jefferson              19       12) Miller Place               16
   13) East Hampton                12       14) Sachem North               11
   15) HHH West                    10       15) Hauppauge                  10
   15) Brentwood                   10       15) Islip                      10
   19) William Floyd                9       19) HHH East                    9
   21) Harborfields                 8       21) Bay Shore                   8
   23) Lindenhurst                  6       24) Ward Melville               4
   24) Rocky Point                  4       26) Bellport                    2
   26) East Islip                   2       28) Walt Whitman                1
   28) Connetquot                   1