Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1John EspositoYr 9 · Islip9.15
2Jeremy CruzYr 9 · Hhh East9.37
3Rolando BanksYr 9 · William Floyd9.54
4Edgar TineoYr 9 · Copiague9.55
5Evan DaltonYr 9 · Eastport/SouthMano10.08
6Nick RaptisYr 9 · Hhh East13.45
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/15/2016
Suffolk West Community College
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Esposito 9 Islip 9.15 10
2 Jeremy Cruz 9 Hhh East 9.37 8
3 Rolando Banks 9 William Floyd 9.54 6
4 Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague 9.55 4
5 Evan Dalton 9 Eastport/SouthMano 10.08 2
6 Nick Raptis 9 Hhh East 13.45 1
=============================================================================
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Northport 44 2) Center Moriches 36
3) North Babylon 34 3) Smithtown West 34
5) Commack 25 6) Smithtown East 24
6) Copiague 24 8) West Babylon 22
9) Riverhead 20 10) Eastport/SouthMano 19
10) Port Jefferson 19 12) Miller Place 16
13) East Hampton 12 14) Sachem North 11
15) HHH West 10 15) Hauppauge 10
15) Brentwood 10 15) Islip 10
19) William Floyd 9 19) HHH East 9
21) Harborfields 8 21) Bay Shore 8
23) Lindenhurst 6 24) Ward Melville 4
24) Rocky Point 4 26) Bellport 2
26) East Islip 2 28) Walt Whitman 1
28) Connetquot 1