Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
1Paul FolloYr 10 · Walt Whitman6.92
2James TaittYr 10 · William Floyd6.95
3Anil LesassierYr 10 · Central Islip7.01
3David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague7.01
5Chris KreamerYr 10 · Bellport7.03
6Robert WeissYr 10 · East Hampton7.09
6Breslin BrooksYr 10 · Longwood7.09
8Anthony D'AlessandroYr 10 · Hhh West7.13
9Anoune BasseYr 10 · East Islip7.15
10Deonte PalmerYr 10 · Amityville7.16
11Jake GuercioYr 10 · West Islip7.20
12Matt MilanoYr 10 · Miller Place7.24
13Brandon BessenYr 10 · Hhh East7.29
13Chadley LouisYr 10 · Bay Shore7.29
15Anthony GuzzoneYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7.30
16Alex MessinaYr 10 · Hhh West7.32
16Will VollackYr 10 · Huntington7.32
18Harry JungYr 10 · Smithtown East7.34
19Alex BrownYr 10 · Hhh West7.36
19Jake BrigatiYr 10 · Hhh East7.36
19Matt LaneYr 10 · Ward Melville7.36
19Matt HoganYr 10 · Hhh East7.36
23Tory SteinroederYr 10 · Eastport/SouthMano7.37
24Travis BrownYr 10 · North Babylon7.38
25Tim HsuYr 10 · Ward Melville7.39
26Brian SnyderYr 10 · East Islip7.42
27Brian GuthyYr 10 · Ward Melville7.43
28Jarret GrantYr 10 · Middle Country7.45
29Kendall WilliamsYr 10 · Huntington7.47
30Daniel CliffYr 10 · Sayville7.49
30Jaden MannYr 10 · Longwood7.49
32Sunny GuYr 10 · Sachem East7.50
32Asante PriceYr 10 · Longwood7.50
34Ethan FedorysYr 9 · Bayport/Bluepoint7.52
35Rob StauberYr 10 · East Islip7.54
36Tyler LeeYr 10 · Sachem East7.56
36Michael BattelliYr 10 · William Floyd7.56
36Mohammed BhuyianYr 12 · William Floyd7.56
39Owen EgreYr 10 · Hhh West7.57
39Tyler BryantYr 10 · Longwood7.57
41kevin FarrellYr 10 · Sachem East7.58
41Hunter GibbonsYr 10 · West Islip7.58
43Theo NewmanYr 10 · Amityville7.62
43Jackson LudwigYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint7.62
45Joe LieblerYr 10 · Northport7.63
46Desmond TotilloYr 9 · Miller Place7.65
47Spencer BoosYr 10 · Islip7.66
48Andy NguyenYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.69
48Owen McNallyYr 10 · Northport7.69
48Dominic ZitoYr 10 · Southampton7.69
51Travis DrawbridgeYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.71
52Jason SchlesingerYr 10 · East Islip7.72
53Jon ColladoYr 10 · Commack7.74
53Gavin MoranYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.74
55Shival SohanYr 10 · Amityville7.77
56Ian ChristieYr 10 · Amityville7.82
57Joseph TrifoliYr 10 · Bay Shore7.87
58Tim LowYr 10 · Huntington7.92
59Mateo OlallaYr 10 · Islip7.94
60Joaquin MartinezYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint8.00
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/15/2016
Suffolk West Community College
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Follo 10 Walt Whitman 6.92 1
2 James Taitt 10 William Floyd 6.95 3
3 Anil Lesassier 10 Central Islip 7.01 3
3 David Lawrence 10 Copiague 7.01 1
5 Chris Kreamer 10 Bellport 7.03 3
6 Robert Weiss 10 East Hampton 7.09 2
6 Breslin Brooks 10 Longwood 7.09 3
8 Anthony D'Alessandro 10 Hhh West 7.13 1
9 Anoune Basse 10 East Islip 7.15 2
10 Deonte Palmer 10 Amityville 7.16 1
11 Jake Guercio 10 West Islip 7.20 2
12 Matt Milano 10 Miller Place 7.24 3
13 Brandon Bessen 10 Hhh East 7.29 4
13 Chadley Louis 10 Bay Shore 7.29 2
15 Anthony Guzzone 10 Shoreham Wad 7.30 2
16 Alex Messina 10 Hhh West 7.32 5
16 Will Vollack 10 Huntington 7.32 6
18 Harry Jung 10 Smithtown East 7.34 7
19 Alex Brown 10 Hhh West 7.36 6
19 Jake Brigati 10 Hhh East 7.36 5
19 Matt Lane 10 Ward Melville 7.36 4
19 Matt Hogan 10 Hhh East 7.36 4
23 Tory Steinroeder 10 Eastport/SouthMano 7.37 5
24 Travis Brown 10 North Babylon 7.38 5
25 Tim Hsu 10 Ward Melville 7.39 10
26 Brian Snyder 10 East Islip 7.42 3
27 Brian Guthy 10 Ward Melville 7.43 5
28 Jarret Grant 10 Middle Country 7.45 1
29 Kendall Williams 10 Huntington 7.47 1
30 Daniel Cliff 10 Sayville 7.49 10
30 Jaden Mann 10 Longwood 7.49 2
32 Sunny Gu 10 Sachem East 7.50 7
32 Asante Price 10 Longwood 7.50 8
34 Ethan Fedorys 9 Bayport/Bluepoint 7.52 9
35 Rob Stauber 10 East Islip 7.54 6
36 Tyler Lee 10 Sachem East 7.56 8
36 Michael Battelli 10 William Floyd 7.56 10
36 Mohammed Bhuyian 12 William Floyd 7.56 7
39 Owen Egre 10 Hhh West 7.57 7
39 Tyler Bryant 10 Longwood 7.57 8
41 kevin Farrell 10 Sachem East 7.58 4
41 Hunter Gibbons 10 West Islip 7.58 6
43 Theo Newman 10 Amityville 7.62 4
43 Jackson Ludwig 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 7.62 10
45 Joe Liebler 10 Northport 7.63 7
46 Desmond Totillo 9 Miller Place 7.65 10
47 Spencer Boos 10 Islip 7.66 10
48 Andy Nguyen 10 Patchogue/Medford 7.69 9
48 Owen McNally 10 Northport 7.69 7
48 Dominic Zito 10 Southampton 7.69 8
51 Travis Drawbridge 10 Patchogue/Medford 7.71 8
52 Jason Schlesinger 10 East Islip 7.72 6
53 Jon Collado 10 Commack 7.74 4
53 Gavin Moran 10 Patchogue/Medford 7.74 8
55 Shival Sohan 10 Amityville 7.77 6
56 Ian Christie 10 Amityville 7.82 5
57 Joseph Trifoli 10 Bay Shore 7.87 9
58 Tim Low 10 Huntington 7.92 9
59 Mateo Olalla 10 Islip 7.94 9
60 Joaquin Martinez 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 8.00 9
=============================================================================
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Walt Whitman 42 2) Patchogue/Medford 30
2) Southampton 30 4) West Islip 26
5) Smithtown West 25 6) HHH West 22
7) Longwood 21 8) Northport 19
9) Harborfields 17 10) Copiague 16
11) Amityville 15 12) Bay Shore 12
12) Port Jefferson 12 14) Islip 11
15) West Babylon 10 15) East Islip 10
15) HHH East 10 18) Hauppauge 9
18) Bellport 9 20) William Floyd 8
21) North Babylon 7.50 22) Central Islip 7
23) Sachem East 6.50 24) Shoreham Wading River 4
24) Eastport/SouthMano 4 24) Connetquot 4
24) Huntington 4 28) Lindenhurst 3
29) Riverhead 2 29) East Hampton 2
29) Babylon 2 29) Ward Melville 2
33) Miller Place 1