1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship

2016 Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship Results · 160115f007

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore

1Paul FolloYr 10 · Walt Whitman6.92
2James TaittYr 10 · William Floyd6.95
3Anil LesassierYr 10 · Central Islip7.01
3David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague7.01
5Chris KreamerYr 10 · Bellport7.03
6Robert WeissYr 10 · East Hampton7.09
6Breslin BrooksYr 10 · Longwood7.09
8Anthony D'AlessandroYr 10 · Hhh West7.13
9Anoune BasseYr 10 · East Islip7.15
10Deonte PalmerYr 10 · Amityville7.16
11Jake GuercioYr 10 · West Islip7.20
12Matt MilanoYr 10 · Miller Place7.24
13Brandon BessenYr 10 · Hhh East7.29
13Chadley LouisYr 10 · Bay Shore7.29
15Anthony GuzzoneYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7.30
16Alex MessinaYr 10 · Hhh West7.32
16Will VollackYr 10 · Huntington7.32
18Harry JungYr 10 · Smithtown East7.34
19Alex BrownYr 10 · Hhh West7.36
19Jake BrigatiYr 10 · Hhh East7.36
19Matt LaneYr 10 · Ward Melville7.36
19Matt HoganYr 10 · Hhh East7.36
23Tory SteinroederYr 10 · Eastport/SouthMano7.37
24Travis BrownYr 10 · North Babylon7.38
25Tim HsuYr 10 · Ward Melville7.39
26Brian SnyderYr 10 · East Islip7.42
27Brian GuthyYr 10 · Ward Melville7.43
28Jarret GrantYr 10 · Middle Country7.45
29Kendall WilliamsYr 10 · Huntington7.47
30Daniel CliffYr 10 · Sayville7.49
30Jaden MannYr 10 · Longwood7.49
32Sunny GuYr 10 · Sachem East7.50
32Asante PriceYr 10 · Longwood7.50
34Ethan FedorysYr 9 · Bayport/Bluepoint7.52
35Rob StauberYr 10 · East Islip7.54
36Tyler LeeYr 10 · Sachem East7.56
36Michael BattelliYr 10 · William Floyd7.56
36Mohammed BhuyianYr 12 · William Floyd7.56
39Owen EgreYr 10 · Hhh West7.57
39Tyler BryantYr 10 · Longwood7.57
41kevin FarrellYr 10 · Sachem East7.58
41Hunter GibbonsYr 10 · West Islip7.58
43Theo NewmanYr 10 · Amityville7.62
43Jackson LudwigYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint7.62
45Joe LieblerYr 10 · Northport7.63
46Desmond TotilloYr 9 · Miller Place7.65
47Spencer BoosYr 10 · Islip7.66
48Andy NguyenYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.69
48Owen McNallyYr 10 · Northport7.69
48Dominic ZitoYr 10 · Southampton7.69
51Travis DrawbridgeYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.71
52Jason SchlesingerYr 10 · East Islip7.72
53Jon ColladoYr 10 · Commack7.74
53Gavin MoranYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford7.74
55Shival SohanYr 10 · Amityville7.77
56Ian ChristieYr 10 · Amityville7.82
57Joseph TrifoliYr 10 · Bay Shore7.87
58Tim LowYr 10 · Huntington7.92
59Mateo OlallaYr 10 · Islip7.94
60Joaquin MartinezYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint8.00
           Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/15/2016           
                       Suffolk West Community College                        
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Paul Follo                10 Walt Whitman              6.92   1          
  2 James Taitt               10 William Floyd             6.95   3          
  3 Anil Lesassier            10 Central Islip             7.01   3          
  3 David Lawrence            10 Copiague                  7.01   1          
  5 Chris Kreamer             10 Bellport                  7.03   3          
  6 Robert Weiss              10 East Hampton              7.09   2          
  6 Breslin Brooks            10 Longwood                  7.09   3          
  8 Anthony D'Alessandro      10 Hhh West                  7.13   1          
  9 Anoune Basse              10 East Islip                7.15   2          
 10 Deonte Palmer             10 Amityville                7.16   1          
 11 Jake Guercio              10 West Islip                7.20   2          
 12 Matt Milano               10 Miller Place              7.24   3          
 13 Brandon Bessen            10 Hhh East                  7.29   4          
 13 Chadley Louis             10 Bay Shore                 7.29   2          
 15 Anthony Guzzone           10 Shoreham Wad              7.30   2          
 16 Alex Messina              10 Hhh West                  7.32   5          
 16 Will Vollack              10 Huntington                7.32   6          
 18 Harry Jung                10 Smithtown East            7.34   7          
 19 Alex Brown                10 Hhh West                  7.36   6          
 19 Jake Brigati              10 Hhh East                  7.36   5          
 19 Matt Lane                 10 Ward Melville             7.36   4          
 19 Matt Hogan                10 Hhh East                  7.36   4          
 23 Tory Steinroeder          10 Eastport/SouthMano        7.37   5          
 24 Travis Brown              10 North Babylon             7.38   5          
 25 Tim Hsu                   10 Ward Melville             7.39  10          
 26 Brian Snyder              10 East Islip                7.42   3          
 27 Brian Guthy               10 Ward Melville             7.43   5          
 28 Jarret Grant              10 Middle Country            7.45   1          
 29 Kendall Williams          10 Huntington                7.47   1          
 30 Daniel Cliff              10 Sayville                  7.49  10          
 30 Jaden Mann                10 Longwood                  7.49   2          
 32 Sunny Gu                  10 Sachem East               7.50   7          
 32 Asante Price              10 Longwood                  7.50   8          
 34 Ethan Fedorys              9 Bayport/Bluepoint         7.52   9          
 35 Rob Stauber               10 East Islip                7.54   6          
 36 Tyler Lee                 10 Sachem East               7.56   8          
 36 Michael Battelli          10 William Floyd             7.56  10          
 36 Mohammed Bhuyian          12 William Floyd             7.56   7          
 39 Owen Egre                 10 Hhh West                  7.57   7          
 39 Tyler Bryant              10 Longwood                  7.57   8          
 41 kevin Farrell             10 Sachem East               7.58   4          
 41 Hunter Gibbons            10 West Islip                7.58   6          
 43 Theo Newman               10 Amityville                7.62   4          
 43 Jackson Ludwig            10 Bayport/Bluepoint         7.62  10          
 45 Joe Liebler               10 Northport                 7.63   7          
 46 Desmond Totillo            9 Miller Place              7.65  10          
 47 Spencer Boos              10 Islip                     7.66  10          
 48 Andy Nguyen               10 Patchogue/Medford         7.69   9          
 48 Owen McNally              10 Northport                 7.69   7          
 48 Dominic Zito              10 Southampton               7.69   8          
 51 Travis Drawbridge         10 Patchogue/Medford         7.71   8          
 52 Jason Schlesinger         10 East Islip                7.72   6          
 53 Jon Collado               10 Commack                   7.74   4          
 53 Gavin Moran               10 Patchogue/Medford         7.74   8          
 55 Shival Sohan              10 Amityville                7.77   6          
 56 Ian Christie              10 Amityville                7.82   5          
 57 Joseph Trifoli            10 Bay Shore                 7.87   9          
 58 Tim Low                   10 Huntington                7.92   9          
 59 Mateo Olalla              10 Islip                     7.94   9          
 60 Joaquin Martinez          10 Bayport/Bluepoint         8.00   9          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman                42        2) Patchogue/Medford          30
    2) Southampton                 30        4) West Islip                 26
    5) Smithtown West              25        6) HHH West                   22
    7) Longwood                    21        8) Northport                  19
    9) Harborfields                17       10) Copiague                   16
   11) Amityville                  15       12) Bay Shore                  12
   12) Port Jefferson              12       14) Islip                      11
   15) West Babylon                10       15) East Islip                 10
   15) HHH East                    10       18) Hauppauge                   9
   18) Bellport                     9       20) William Floyd               8
   21) North Babylon                7.50    22) Central Islip               7
   23) Sachem East                  6.50    24) Shoreham Wading River       4
   24) Eastport/SouthMano           4       24) Connetquot                  4
   24) Huntington                   4       28) Lindenhurst                 3
   29) Riverhead                    2       29) East Hampton                2
   29) Babylon                      2       29) Ward Melville               2
   33) Miller Place                 1