Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
1John EspositoYr 9 · Islip9.16
2Jeremy CruzYr 9 · Hhh East9.56
3Charlie UhrinYr 9 · Northport9.72
4Rolando BanksYr 9 · William Floyd9.79
5Josiah IgweYr 9 · Bellport9.84
6Edgar TineoYr 9 · Copiague9.92
7Julio RodriguezYr 9 · Brentwood10.02
8Nick RaptisYr 9 · Hhh East10.03
9Pat McNelisYr 9 · Commack10.05
10Evan DaltonYr 9 · Eastport/SouthMano10.08
11Nicholas DeFeliceYr 9 · Smithtown West10.11
12Matt MayaYr 9 · East Hampton10.19
13Mike MicaraYr 9 · Lindenhurst10.29
14Ryan SerpYr 9 · Commack10.30
15James HollandYr 9 · Copiague10.31
16Cody WhiteYr 9 · West Islip10.33
17Sean AllenYr 9 · Riverhead10.41
18Mikel VasquezYr 9 · Brentwood10.47
19Domanic BravoYr 9 · Brentwood10.54
19Ray MoranYr 9 · Kings Park10.54
21Alvin YangYr 9 · Port Jefferson10.63
22Kymani MillerYr 9 · Brentwood10.71
23James DuffyYr 9 · Hhh East10.72
24Peter ArchboldYr 9 · Commack10.76
25Jordan FuentesYr 9 · North Babylon10.89
26Jared BteatonYr 9 · Bayport/Bluepoint10.92
27Billy SierraYr 9 · North Babylon10.93
28Austin GarskeYr 9 · Rocky Point11.06
29Vinosky SaintilYr 9 · Copiague11.07
30Hayden RothYr 9 · Commack11.15
31Robert StewartYr 9 · Hhh East11.17
32Kariel MartinezYr 9 · Central Islip11.30
33Tyleek RossYr 9 · North Babylon11.41
34Shane McCafferyYr 9 · Lindenhurst11.63
35Joseph TanYr 9 · Sachem East12.20
36Sam DalyYr 9 · Kings Park12.36
37Mike CerratoYr 9 · Kings Park12.37
38Ethan WheelerYr 9 · Ward Melville12.48
39Azmat NaeemiYr 10 · Walt Whitman12.79
40Luke CollumYr 9 · Southampton12.88
41Edson NunezYr 9 · Central Islip14.91
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/15/2016
Suffolk West Community College
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 John Esposito 9 Islip 9.16 1
2 Jeremy Cruz 9 Hhh East 9.56 3
3 Charlie Uhrin 9 Northport 9.72 4
4 Rolando Banks 9 William Floyd 9.79 2
5 Josiah Igwe 9 Bellport 9.84 4
6 Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague 9.92 3
7 Julio Rodriguez 9 Brentwood 10.02 4
8 Nick Raptis 9 Hhh East 10.03 2
9 Pat McNelis 9 Commack 10.05 2
10 Evan Dalton 9 Eastport/SouthMano 10.08 1
11 Nicholas DeFelice 9 Smithtown West 10.11 1
12 Matt Maya 9 East Hampton 10.19 2
13 Mike Micara 9 Lindenhurst 10.29 1
14 Ryan Serp 9 Commack 10.30 2
15 James Holland 9 Copiague 10.31 3
16 Cody White 9 West Islip 10.33 6
17 Sean Allen 9 Riverhead 10.41 3
18 Mikel Vasquez 9 Brentwood 10.47 7
19 Domanic Bravo 9 Brentwood 10.54 5
19 Ray Moran 9 Kings Park 10.54 3
21 Alvin Yang 9 Port Jefferson 10.63 7
22 Kymani Miller 9 Brentwood 10.71 4
23 James Duffy 9 Hhh East 10.72 1
24 Peter Archbold 9 Commack 10.76 4
25 Jordan Fuentes 9 North Babylon 10.89 3
26 Jared Bteaton 9 Bayport/Bluepoint 10.92 5
27 Billy Sierra 9 North Babylon 10.93 2
28 Austin Garske 9 Rocky Point 11.06 5
29 Vinosky Saintil 9 Copiague 11.07 4
30 Hayden Roth 9 Commack 11.15 5
31 Robert Stewart 9 Hhh East 11.17 5
32 Kariel Martinez 9 Central Islip 11.30 5
33 Tyleek Ross 9 North Babylon 11.41 1
34 Shane McCaffery 9 Lindenhurst 11.63 6
35 Joseph Tan 9 Sachem East 12.20 7
36 Sam Daly 9 Kings Park 12.36 6
37 Mike Cerrato 9 Kings Park 12.37 6
38 Ethan Wheeler 9 Ward Melville 12.48 7
39 Azmat Naeemi 10 Walt Whitman 12.79 7
40 Luke Collum 9 Southampton 12.88 6
41 Edson Nunez 9 Central Islip 14.91 6
=============================================================================
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Northport 44 2) Center Moriches 36
3) North Babylon 34 3) Smithtown West 34
5) Commack 25 6) Smithtown East 24
6) Copiague 24 8) West Babylon 22
9) Riverhead 20 10) Eastport/SouthMano 19
10) Port Jefferson 19 12) Miller Place 16
13) East Hampton 12 14) Sachem North 11
15) HHH West 10 15) Hauppauge 10
15) Brentwood 10 15) Islip 10
19) William Floyd 9 19) HHH East 9
21) Harborfields 8 21) Bay Shore 8
23) Lindenhurst 6 24) Ward Melville 4
24) Rocky Point 4 26) Bellport 2
26) East Islip 2 28) Walt Whitman 1
28) Connetquot 1