1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship

2016 Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship Results · 160115f002

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen

1John EspositoYr 9 · Islip9.16
2Jeremy CruzYr 9 · Hhh East9.56
3Charlie UhrinYr 9 · Northport9.72
4Rolando BanksYr 9 · William Floyd9.79
5Josiah IgweYr 9 · Bellport9.84
6Edgar TineoYr 9 · Copiague9.92
7Julio RodriguezYr 9 · Brentwood10.02
8Nick RaptisYr 9 · Hhh East10.03
9Pat McNelisYr 9 · Commack10.05
10Evan DaltonYr 9 · Eastport/SouthMano10.08
11Nicholas DeFeliceYr 9 · Smithtown West10.11
12Matt MayaYr 9 · East Hampton10.19
13Mike MicaraYr 9 · Lindenhurst10.29
14Ryan SerpYr 9 · Commack10.30
15James HollandYr 9 · Copiague10.31
16Cody WhiteYr 9 · West Islip10.33
17Sean AllenYr 9 · Riverhead10.41
18Mikel VasquezYr 9 · Brentwood10.47
19Domanic BravoYr 9 · Brentwood10.54
19Ray MoranYr 9 · Kings Park10.54
21Alvin YangYr 9 · Port Jefferson10.63
22Kymani MillerYr 9 · Brentwood10.71
23James DuffyYr 9 · Hhh East10.72
24Peter ArchboldYr 9 · Commack10.76
25Jordan FuentesYr 9 · North Babylon10.89
26Jared BteatonYr 9 · Bayport/Bluepoint10.92
27Billy SierraYr 9 · North Babylon10.93
28Austin GarskeYr 9 · Rocky Point11.06
29Vinosky SaintilYr 9 · Copiague11.07
30Hayden RothYr 9 · Commack11.15
31Robert StewartYr 9 · Hhh East11.17
32Kariel MartinezYr 9 · Central Islip11.30
33Tyleek RossYr 9 · North Babylon11.41
34Shane McCafferyYr 9 · Lindenhurst11.63
35Joseph TanYr 9 · Sachem East12.20
36Sam DalyYr 9 · Kings Park12.36
37Mike CerratoYr 9 · Kings Park12.37
38Ethan WheelerYr 9 · Ward Melville12.48
39Azmat NaeemiYr 10 · Walt Whitman12.79
40Luke CollumYr 9 · Southampton12.88
41Edson NunezYr 9 · Central Islip14.91
           Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/15/2016           
                       Suffolk West Community College                        
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 John Esposito              9 Islip                     9.16   1          
  2 Jeremy Cruz                9 Hhh East                  9.56   3          
  3 Charlie Uhrin              9 Northport                 9.72   4          
  4 Rolando Banks              9 William Floyd             9.79   2          
  5 Josiah Igwe                9 Bellport                  9.84   4          
  6 Edgar Tineo                9 Copiague                  9.92   3          
  7 Julio Rodriguez            9 Brentwood                10.02   4          
  8 Nick Raptis                9 Hhh East                 10.03   2          
  9 Pat McNelis                9 Commack                  10.05   2          
 10 Evan Dalton                9 Eastport/SouthMano       10.08   1          
 11 Nicholas DeFelice          9 Smithtown West           10.11   1          
 12 Matt Maya                  9 East Hampton             10.19   2          
 13 Mike Micara                9 Lindenhurst              10.29   1          
 14 Ryan Serp                  9 Commack                  10.30   2          
 15 James Holland              9 Copiague                 10.31   3          
 16 Cody White                 9 West Islip               10.33   6          
 17 Sean Allen                 9 Riverhead                10.41   3          
 18 Mikel Vasquez              9 Brentwood                10.47   7          
 19 Domanic Bravo              9 Brentwood                10.54   5          
 19 Ray Moran                  9 Kings Park               10.54   3          
 21 Alvin Yang                 9 Port Jefferson           10.63   7          
 22 Kymani Miller              9 Brentwood                10.71   4          
 23 James Duffy                9 Hhh East                 10.72   1          
 24 Peter Archbold             9 Commack                  10.76   4          
 25 Jordan Fuentes             9 North Babylon            10.89   3          
 26 Jared Bteaton              9 Bayport/Bluepoint        10.92   5          
 27 Billy Sierra               9 North Babylon            10.93   2          
 28 Austin Garske              9 Rocky Point              11.06   5          
 29 Vinosky Saintil            9 Copiague                 11.07   4          
 30 Hayden Roth                9 Commack                  11.15   5          
 31 Robert Stewart             9 Hhh East                 11.17   5          
 32 Kariel Martinez            9 Central Islip            11.30   5          
 33 Tyleek Ross                9 North Babylon            11.41   1          
 34 Shane McCaffery            9 Lindenhurst              11.63   6          
 35 Joseph Tan                 9 Sachem East              12.20   7          
 36 Sam Daly                   9 Kings Park               12.36   6          
 37 Mike Cerrato               9 Kings Park               12.37   6          
 38 Ethan Wheeler              9 Ward Melville            12.48   7          
 39 Azmat Naeemi              10 Walt Whitman             12.79   7          
 40 Luke Collum                9 Southampton              12.88   6          
 41 Edson Nunez                9 Central Islip            14.91   6          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Northport                   44        2) Center Moriches            36
    3) North Babylon               34        3) Smithtown West             34
    5) Commack                     25        6) Smithtown East             24
    6) Copiague                    24        8) West Babylon               22
    9) Riverhead                   20       10) Eastport/SouthMano         19
   10) Port Jefferson              19       12) Miller Place               16
   13) East Hampton                12       14) Sachem North               11
   15) HHH West                    10       15) Hauppauge                  10
   15) Brentwood                   10       15) Islip                      10
   19) William Floyd                9       19) HHH East                    9
   21) Harborfields                 8       21) Bay Shore                   8
   23) Lindenhurst                  6       24) Ward Melville               4
   24) Rocky Point                  4       26) Bellport                    2
   26) East Islip                   2       28) Walt Whitman                1
   28) Connetquot                   1