Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
1Michael HunsuckerYr 9 · Smithtown West7.23
1Nicolas VasconcellosYr 9 · Hhh West7.23
3Justin ArranzYr 9 · North Babylon7.25
4Matt VolzYr 9 · West Babylon7.32
5Shariff SimsYr 9 · Rocky Point7.34
5Brandon VlacancichYr 9 · Commack7.34
7Edgar BonillaYr 9 · Bellport7.44
8Marcus CastilloYr 9 · Southampton7.45
9Brian SolanoYr 8 · Southampton7.47
10Kyle BaranovichYr 9 · West Babylon7.50
11Vagnon BambaYr 9 · Northport7.51
11Ryan LeinwandYr 9 · Smithtown West7.51
13Anthony FeraraYr 9 · Hauppauge7.54
14David ChenYr 9 · Commack7.56
14Bunice KnightYr 9 · Bay Shore7.56
16Jack SchlaichYr 9 · Northport7.57
17Mason CohenYr 9 · East Hampton7.62
17Edwin CanalesYr 9 · Brentwood7.62
19Pierson FaldettaYr 8 · Eastport/SouthMano7.65
20Ian WinkelerYr 9 · Smithtown East7.66
21Joshua ParrisYr 9 · Bay Shore7.67
22Borys ZasadaYr 9 · East Hampton7.68
22Gabriel Jean-BartYr 9 · Amityville7.68
22Jared ShelbyYr 9 · Hauppauge7.68
25Jayden HasberryYr 8 · Islip7.71
25Josh SegalYr 9 · Hauppauge7.71
27James MoranYr 9 · Westhampton Beach7.72
27Anthony CamposYr 9 · Amityville7.72
29Victor BarsottiYr 9 · Connetquot7.75
30David EsmasYr 9 · East Islip7.76
31Richard SguegliaYr 9 · East Islip7.80
32Julian HooksYr 9 · Bellport7.81
33Luis ReyesYr 9 · Patchogue/Medford7.82
34Lucas CavanaghYr 9 · Hauppauge7.86
35Grant BrunsvoldYr 9 · Smithtown West7.89
36Alexander ConnellyYr 9 · Smithtown East7.90
37Max CastronovaYr 9 · East Islip7.92
37Omar Perez-JimenezYr 9 · Rocky Point7.92
37Vincent FamigliettiYr 9 · Islip7.92
40Tim HetzerYr 9 · Connetquot7.98
40Aidan CaseyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad7.98
42Wiliam NastaYr 10 · Northport8.00
42Angel RodriguezYr 9 · Islip8.00
44Jonathan SmithYr 9 · Huntington8.03
45Dylan DublerYr 9 · Hhh East8.04
46Juan SerranoYr 8 · Southampton8.05
47Evan TimmYr 9 · Connetquot8.06
47Tom GansYr 9 · West Islip8.06
49Thomas FineYr 9 · Hauppauge8.08
50tyler mcburnieYr 9 · Mercy8.10
51Michael AlessioYr 9 · Smithtown West8.11
52Rob FillippiYr 9 · West Islip8.19
53Brendan WattYr 9 · Babylon8.23
54Lucas BiondiYr 9 · Smithtown West8.26
55Jaih EmileYr 9 · Amityville8.31
56Lucas VentourasYr 9 · Northport8.41
57Mark BesosaYr 9 · Northport8.42
58Garrett CerroYr 9 · Hauppauge8.65
59Paul MikowskiYr 9 · Babylon9.02
60Jacob HarrisonYr 9 · Smithtown West9.13
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/15/2016
Suffolk West Community College
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Hunsucker 9 Smithtown West 7.23 3
1 Nicolas Vasconcellos 9 Hhh West 7.23 2
3 Justin Arranz 9 North Babylon 7.25 1
4 Matt Volz 9 West Babylon 7.32 3
5 Shariff Sims 9 Rocky Point 7.34 2
5 Brandon Vlacancich 9 Commack 7.34 3
7 Edgar Bonilla 9 Bellport 7.44 6
8 Marcus Castillo 9 Southampton 7.45 8
9 Brian Solano 8 Southampton 7.47 7
10 Kyle Baranovich 9 West Babylon 7.50 2
11 Vagnon Bamba 9 Northport 7.51 8
11 Ryan Leinwand 9 Smithtown West 7.51 1
13 Anthony Ferara 9 Hauppauge 7.54 5
14 David Chen 9 Commack 7.56 3
14 Bunice Knight 9 Bay Shore 7.56 2
16 Jack Schlaich 9 Northport 7.57 9
17 Mason Cohen 9 East Hampton 7.62 2
17 Edwin Canales 9 Brentwood 7.62 6
19 Pierson Faldetta 8 Eastport/SouthMano 7.65 4
20 Ian Winkeler 9 Smithtown East 7.66 1
21 Joshua Parris 9 Bay Shore 7.67 4
22 Borys Zasada 9 East Hampton 7.68 4
22 Gabriel Jean-Bart 9 Amityville 7.68 1
22 Jared Shelby 9 Hauppauge 7.68 6
25 Jayden Hasberry 8 Islip 7.71 4
25 Josh Segal 9 Hauppauge 7.71 5
27 James Moran 9 Westhampton Beach 7.72 1
27 Anthony Campos 9 Amityville 7.72 2
29 Victor Barsotti 9 Connetquot 7.75 3
30 David Esmas 9 East Islip 7.76 1
31 Richard Sgueglia 9 East Islip 7.80 9
32 Julian Hooks 9 Bellport 7.81 7
33 Luis Reyes 9 Patchogue/Medford 7.82 5
34 Lucas Cavanagh 9 Hauppauge 7.86 6
35 Grant Brunsvold 9 Smithtown West 7.89 3
36 Alexander Connelly 9 Smithtown East 7.90 5
37 Max Castronova 9 East Islip 7.92 4
37 Omar Perez-Jimenez 9 Rocky Point 7.92 5
37 Vincent Famiglietti 9 Islip 7.92 6
40 Tim Hetzer 9 Connetquot 7.98 7
40 Aidan Casey 9 Shoreham Wad 7.98 8
42 Wiliam Nasta 10 Northport 8.00 9
42 Angel Rodriguez 9 Islip 8.00 5
44 Jonathan Smith 9 Huntington 8.03 10
45 Dylan Dubler 9 Hhh East 8.04 10
46 Juan Serrano 8 Southampton 8.05 8
47 Evan Timm 9 Connetquot 8.06 7
47 Tom Gans 9 West Islip 8.06 10
49 Thomas Fine 9 Hauppauge 8.08 8
50 tyler mcburnie 9 Mercy 8.10 7
51 Michael Alessio 9 Smithtown West 8.11 7
52 Rob Fillippi 9 West Islip 8.19 10
53 Brendan Watt 9 Babylon 8.23 6
54 Lucas Biondi 9 Smithtown West 8.26 9
55 Jaih Emile 9 Amityville 8.31 4
56 Lucas Ventouras 9 Northport 8.41 10
57 Mark Besosa 9 Northport 8.42 10
58 Garrett Cerro 9 Hauppauge 8.65 8
59 Paul Mikowski 9 Babylon 9.02 9
60 Jacob Harrison 9 Smithtown West 9.13 9
=============================================================================
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Northport 44 2) Center Moriches 36
3) North Babylon 34 3) Smithtown West 34
5) Commack 25 6) Smithtown East 24
6) Copiague 24 8) West Babylon 22
9) Riverhead 20 10) Eastport/SouthMano 19
10) Port Jefferson 19 12) Miller Place 16
13) East Hampton 12 14) Sachem North 11
15) HHH West 10 15) Hauppauge 10
15) Brentwood 10 15) Islip 10
19) William Floyd 9 19) HHH East 9
21) Harborfields 8 21) Bay Shore 8
23) Lindenhurst 6 24) Ward Melville 4
24) Rocky Point 4 26) Bellport 2
26) East Islip 2 28) Walt Whitman 1
28) Connetquot 1