Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/4/2011 07:13 PM
                Section XI  Sectional Championships - 11/4/2011                
                           Sunken Meadow State Park                            
                                                                     
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Class A 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ryan Colabella            12 Hauppauge                      16:14.20    1   
  2 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon                  16:22.40    2   
  3 Zachary Cammer            11 Walt Whitman                   16:46.50    3   
  4 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman                   16:50.40    5   
  4 Ryan Scarpelli            12 Sachem East                    16:50.40    4   
  6 Colin Eberhardt           12 Sachem North                   16:55.50    6   
  7 Tim McGowan               10 Northport                      16:57.40    7   
  8 Robert Calamia            12 Smithtown                      16:58.50    8   
  9 Patrick Cummings          12 Walt Whitman                   17:01.40    9   
 10 Michael Catalano          12 Smithtown                      17:02.20   10   
 11 Zach Patsy                12 Sachem East                    17:04.10   11   
 12 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melvill                   17:06.30   12   
 13 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport                       17:06.60   13   
 14 anthony de matteo         12 Hills West                     17:07.40   14   
 15 James Dickinson           11 Northport                      17:09.60   15   
 16 Tom Rascona               10 Sachem East                    17:15.60   16   
 17 Ronny Cavaliere           11 Hauppauge                      17:17.60   17   
 18 Michael Emerson           12 Smithtown                      17:19.50   18   
 19 Michael Custance          12 Commack                        17:19.90   19   
 20 Joey Pellegrino           12 Commack                        17:20.00   20   
 21 Patrick McGuire           11 Smithtown                      17:20.60   21   
 22 Alex Kramer               11 Northport                      17:21.90   22   
 23 Wesley Merriwether        12 Copiague                       17:23.30   23   
 24 Liam Kelly                10 Connetquot                     17:23.80   24   
 25 Thomas Meehan             10 Eastport/Sou                   17:26.70   25   
 26 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead                      17:29.60   26   
 27 Mike Branigan             10 Northport                      17:32.10   27   
 28 Christian Welch           11 Ward Melvill                   17:32.60   28   
 29 James Vallar              11 Walt Whitman                   17:32.90   29   
 30 Lloyd Webb                11 Ward Melvill                   17:33.00   30   
 31 Brock Schmid              11 North Babylo                   17:34.30   31   
 32 Conor Hesselbirg          11 Kings Park                     17:34.80   32   
 33 John Aiken                12 Walt Whitman                   17:37.00   33   
 34 Josh Hadity                9 Commack                        17:39.40   34   
 35 Chris Laucella            12 Walt Whitman                   17:40.20   35   
 36 Colin Kern                11 Northport                      17:41.20   36   
 37 Alex Michaels             12 Ward Melvill                   17:42.00   37   
 38 Shane Martensen           11 East Islip                     17:42.20   38   
 39 Gavin Shulock             12 Smithtown                      17:43.80   39   
 40 Bobby Kelly               11 Connetquot                     17:45.90   40   
 41 David Hatch               11 Northport                      17:46.70   41   
 42 max berger                11 Hills West                     17:47.40   42   
 43 Shaun Coyle               11 North Babylo                   17:49.70   43   
 44 Thomas Mullally           12 William Floy                   17:52.60   44   
 45 Jerrson Torres            12 Sachem East                    17:54.60   45   
 46 Brenden Rupple            12 Lindenhurst                    17:54.70   46   
 47 Justin Thomas             12 William Floy                   17:55.50   47   
 48 Charles Burchum           10 Hills East                     17:57.80   48   
 49 Connor Gray               12 Commack                        17:58.90   49   
 50 Juan Taveras              11 Copiague                       17:59.80   50   
 51 Vincent Cicale            11 Ward Melvill                   18:00.30   51   
 52 Maurice Green             10 Commack                        18:01.80   52   
 53 Brian Kennedy             10 East Islip                     18:02.20   53   
 54 Gary Murano               11 Eastport/Sou                   18:03.20   54   
 55 Matthew Waldeck           12 Comsewogue                     18:05.30   55   
 56 Christian Patrizio        11 Comsewogue                     18:06.00   56   
 57 Chris Odin                11 Northport                      18:06.60   57   
 58 Franklin Perez            12 Sachem East                    18:07.10   58   
 59 Brian Windisch            11 Walt Whitman                   18:09.40   59   
 60 Tom McNamee               11 Connetquot                     18:10.30   60   
 61 Zachary Lane              10 Ward Melvill                   18:10.50   61   
 62 Scott Nelson              10 West Islip                     18:10.70   62   
 63 Jeremy Feinstein          10 Commack                        18:12.30   63   
 64 Robbie Festa              12 Lindenhurst                    18:12.60   64   
 65 John McKee                12 Kings Park                     18:13.50   65   
 66 Brandon Wyman             12 William Floy                   18:13.60   66   
 67 Anthony Coccia            10 Sachem North                   18:14.20   67   
 68 Paul Thompson             12 Ward Melvill                   18:14.60   68   
 69 Chris Penteck             11 Sachem North                   18:16.20   69   
 70 Jamison Sherretts         10 North Babylo                   18:18.40   70   
 71 Matt Cohen                12 Bayshore                       18:19.80   71   
 72 Will Henderson            11 Eastport/Sou                   18:19.90   72   
 73 Billy Martin              11 West Islip                     18:20.40   73   
 74 Kyle Cropsey              12 Lindenhurst                    18:21.80   74   
 75 James Himmelmann          11 Eastport/Sou                   18:23.20   75   
 76 Craig Nelson              10 West Islip                     18:23.90   76   
 77 Emmet Farnan              11 Bayshore                       18:24.80   77   
 78 Sean Grossman             10 Hills East                     18:25.40   78   
 79 brian Schanel             12 Connetquot                     18:26.00   79   
 80 Ryan McGlynn              12 Bellport                       18:26.70   80   
 81 Willie Carson             11 Hauppauge                      18:27.30   81   
 82 DJ Brown                  11 Copiague                       18:28.40   82   
 83 Travis Wooten             10 Riverhead                      18:28.50   83   
 84 Anthony Giambrone         11 Lindenhurst                    18:29.10   84   
 85 Jake Ethe                 11 Hills East                     18:29.70   85   
 86 James Trofa               11 Sachem North                   18:30.30   86   
 87 Chris Swenson             10 Bellport                       18:30.40   87   
 88 Nick Diaz                 11 Hauppauge                      18:31.10   88   
 89 Michael LoSchiavo         12 Sachem North                   18:31.50   89   
 90 Kyle Kelly                 8 West Islip                     18:32.30   90   
 91 Omer Atasever             10 Hauppauge                      18:34.40   91   
 92 Austin McGlone            12 William Floy                   18:35.00   92   
 93 Greg Coleman              11 Sachem North                   18:35.20   93   
 94 Daniel Garisto            12 Bellport                       18:37.40   94   
 95 Daniel Santana            12 Bellport                       18:38.90   95   
 96 Dan Tapia                 11 Eastport/Sou                   18:39.60   96   
 97 Matthew Beasley           12 Comsewogue                     18:41.30   97   
 98 Logan Serp                11 Commack                        18:43.20   98   
 99 Brandon Lynch             12 Deer Park                      18:43.30  
100 Sean McCarthy             12 Middle Country                 18:47.30   99   
101 Timothy McVeety           12 Smithtown                      18:50.10  100   
102 Jesse Petrucci            11 Kings Park                     18:51.50  101   
103 Andrew Gruber             11 Hills East                     18:52.60  102   
104 kevin ma                  11 Hills West                     18:56.70  103   
105 John Bruno                12 Sachem East                    18:59.60  104   
106 Michael Nowotarski        12 West Islip                     19:03.00  105   
107 John Onken                 9 Sachem North                   19:05.00  106   
108 Dylan Squicciarini        12 West Islip                     19:07.90  107   
109 Ben Acosta                 9 East Islip                     19:08.80  108   
110 Chris Richards            12 Connetquot                     19:09.70  109   
111 Andrew Freedman           10 Hills East                     19:10.30  110   
112 Michael Scheid            12 North Babylo                   19:11.80  111   
113 Ryan Duffy                12 Sachem East                    19:12.20  112   
114 Chris VonBevern           12 Kings Park                     19:18.50  113   
115 Jeff Regensburger         12 Middle Country                 19:19.50  114   
116 James Moltzen             10 Connetquot                     19:22.50  115   
117 Billy Blatz               11 North Babylo                   19:22.90  116   
118 Joseph Gattuso            10 Riverhead                      19:23.00  117   
119 Dan Happe                 11 Eastport/Sou                   19:26.00  118   
120 Brian Kissmer              9 Connetquot                     19:26.30  119   
121 Marcin Adamczyk           11 Lindenhurst                    19:27.40  120   
122 David Wu                  12 Comsewogue                     19:28.60  121   
123 Mike Nigro                12 Hauppauge                      19:29.00  122   
124 Liam Homeyer              11 Kings Park                     19:29.60  123   
124 Ray O'Connor              12 East Islip                     19:29.60  124   
126 Alex Barry                11 Hills East                     19:31.80  125   
127 Kareem Roberts            11 Bayshore                       19:34.40  126   
128 Jack Smith                12 East Islip                     19:35.00  127   
129 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead                      19:36.20  128   
130 Josh Gali                 11 Middle Country                 19:36.90  129   
131 klay fitzgerald           11 Hills West                     19:37.60  130   
132 Matthew Collin            10 West Islip                     19:38.30  131   
133 Nicholas Cunha             9 Riverhead                      19:39.30  132   
134 Kyle Schauss              10 Comsewogue                     19:40.20  133   
135 Eric Klein                12 Comsewogue                     19:40.70  134   
136 matt ranftle              12 Hills West                     19:40.90  135   
137 Paul Brett                11 East Islip                     19:42.20  136   
138 Pernell Gulley            12 Bayshore                       19:42.90  137   
139 Steve Fischer             10 Hills West                     19:43.00  138   
140 Rich Arcuri               11 Bayshore                       19:44.20  139   
141 Brandon Santana           12 Bellport                       19:44.80  140   
142 Mike Fusco                12 Middle Country                 19:45.50  141   
143 Christopher Grucci        12 Bellport                       19:46.70  142   
144 Matt Casa                 10 Middle Country                 19:53.20  143   
145 Keith McLeod              12 Bayshore                       19:59.40  144   
146 Frank Camarda             10 Middle Country                 20:00.40  145   
147 Rick Cooper               11 Kings Park                     20:02.40  146   
148 Jimmy Choinski            11 Hauppauge                      20:03.80  147   
149 Cody Haynes               11 Comsewogue                     20:03.90  148   
150 matt dwyer                11 Hills West                     20:10.60  149   
151 Zach Holguin              11 William Floy                   20:14.00  150   
152 Sebastian Jakubiuk        12 Riverhead                      20:17.20  151   
153 Desmond Giudroz           12 Copiague                       20:17.90  152   
154 Matt Bense                11 Middle Country                 20:18.90  153   
155 Matthew Tuthill           10 Riverhead                      20:27.40  154   
156 D J Horn                     Eastport/Sou                   20:35.00  155   
157 Francis Zuber             12 Lindenhurst                    20:36.10  156   
158 John Dzikowski            12 Copiague                       21:10.00  157   
159 Joeseph adamo             11 William Floy                   21:19.60  158   
160 Liam Anderson             11 North Babylo                   21:25.60  159   
161 Dan Geist                 11 Lindenhurst                    21:31.60  160   
162 Jonathon Argueta          11 Copiague                       21:47.40  161   
163 Vincent Coogan            10 William Floy                   21:50.00  162 



                                   Team Scores						
=================================================================================						
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9						
=================================================================================						
Results - Men						
   1 Walt Whitman                 79    3    5    9   29   33   35   59						
      Total Time:  1:25:48.20						
         Average:    17:09.64						
   2 Smithtown                    96    8   10   18   21   39  100						
      Total Time:  1:26:24.60						
         Average:    17:16.92						
   3 Northport                   107    7   15   22   27   36   41   57						
      Total Time:  1:26:42.20						
         Average:    17:20.44						
   4 Sachem East                 134    4   11   16   45   58  104  112						
      Total Time:  1:27:11.80						
         Average:    17:26.36						
   5 Ward Melville               158   12   28   30   37   51   61   68						
      Total Time:  1:27:54.20						
         Average:    17:34.84						
   6 Commack                     174   19   20   34   49   52   63   98						
      Total Time:  1:28:20.00						
         Average:    17:40.00						
   7 North Babylon               257    2   31   43   70  111  116  159						
      Total Time:  1:29:16.60						
         Average:    17:51.32						
   8 Hauppauge                   278    1   17   81   88   91  122  147						
      Total Time:  1:29:04.60						
         Average:    17:48.92						
   9 Connetquot                  312   24   40   60   79  109  115  119						
      Total Time:  1:30:55.70						
         Average:    18:11.14						
  10 Sachem North                317    6   67   69   86   89   93  106						
      Total Time:  1:30:27.70						
         Average:    18:05.54						
  11 Eastport/SouthMano          322   25   54   72   75   96  118  155						
      Total Time:  1:30:52.60						
         Average:    18:10.52						
  12 Bellport                    369   13   80   87   94   95  140  142						
      Total Time:  1:31:20.00						
         Average:    18:16.00						
  13 Lindenhurst                 388   46   64   74   84  120  156  160						
      Total Time:  1:32:25.60						
         Average:    18:29.12						
  14 William Floyd               399   44   47   66   92  150  158  162						
      Total Time:  1:32:50.70						
         Average:    18:34.14						
  15 West Islip                  406   62   73   76   90  105  107  131						
      Total Time:  1:32:30.30						
         Average:    18:30.06						
  16 Hhh East                    423   48   78   85  102  110  125						
      Total Time:  1:32:55.80						
         Average:    18:35.16						
  17 Hhh West                    424   14   42  103  130  135  138  149						
      Total Time:  1:33:10.00						
         Average:    18:38.00						
  18 Kings Park                  434   32   65  101  113  123  146						
      Total Time:  1:33:27.90						
         Average:    18:41.58						
  19 East Islip                  450   38   53  108  124  127  136						
      Total Time:  1:33:57.80						
         Average:    18:47.56						
  20 Comsewogue                  462   55   56   97  121  133  134  148						
      Total Time:  1:34:01.40						
         Average:    18:48.28						
  21 Copiague                    464   23   50   82  152  157  161						
      Total Time:  1:35:19.40						
         Average:    19:03.88						
  22 Riverhead                   486   26   83  117  128  132  151  154						
      Total Time:  1:34:36.60						
         Average:    18:55.32						
  23 Bayshore                    550   71   77  126  137  139  144						
      Total Time:  1:35:46.10						
         Average:    19:09.22						
  24 Middle Country              626   99  114  129  141  143  145  153						
      Total Time:  1:37:22.40						
         Average:    19:28.48	
					




Boys 5000 Meter Run Class   B 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Lee                  12 Shoreham Wad                   16:37.20    1   
  2 Adam LaFemina             11 Bayport/Blue                   16:51.90    2   
  3 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham Wad                   16:53.30    3   
  4 Nick Hirdt                11 Miller Place                   16:53.60    4   
  5 Austin Coneys             12 Harborfields                   17:02.60    5   
  6 Jeremy Miekley            10 Miller Place                   17:06.20    6   
  7 Ty Gamble                 12 Harborfields                   17:16.10    7   
  8 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad                   17:17.50    8   
  9 Conor Murphy              12 Harborfields                   17:19.00    9   
 10 John Antonacci            11 Bayport/Blue                   17:24.20   10   
 11 Cameron Coneys            12 Harborfields                   17:25.50   11   
 12 Mike Watts                10 Islip                          17:41.00   12   
 13 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton                    17:53.30   13   
 14 Robert Vetri              11 Bayport/Blue                   17:54.90   14   
 15 Walter Brandsema          12 Harborfields                   17:55.90   15   
 16 Kieran Harrison           11 Sayville                       17:59.70   16   
 17 Dan Purschke              11 Shoreham Wad                   18:02.30   17   
 18 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham Wad                   18:04.80   18   
 19 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham Wad                   18:05.00   19   
 20 Connor Pulvidente         10 Harborfields                   18:09.70   20   
 21 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad                   18:19.00   21   
 22 Xavier Gomez              11 Islip                          18:24.40   22   
 23 Ian Berry                 11 Islip                          18:29.90   23   
 24 Graham Brown              10 Westhampton                    18:32.40   24   
 25 Andrew Moberg             12 Harborfields                   18:32.50   25   
 26 Dylan Mage                11 Rocky Point                    18:41.20  
 27 Adam Cebulski             10 East Hampton                   18:44.00   26   
 28 terrence albach           12 John Glenn                     18:53.90   27   
 29 Ralph DePaola             12 Islip                          18:55.50   28   
 30 Justin Fellizari          12 John Glenn                     18:58.70   29   
 31 Brandon Yip               12 Mount Sinai                    18:59.40   30   
 32 Nick Berglin               9 Hampton Bays                   18:59.70   31   
 33 Evan Faccini              11 Islip                          19:00.31   32   
 34 John D'Ambrosio           12 Bayport/Blue                   19:00.60   33   
 35 Patrick Engel              8 Miller Place                   19:03.20   34   
 36 Dean Zeffer               12 Miller Place                   19:04.60   35   
 36 Frank Bosio               10 Mount Sinai                    19:04.60   36   
 38 John Kaplan               10 Bayport/Blue                   19:04.80   37   
 39 Mike Peralta              12 East Hampton                   19:12.60   38   
 40 Patrick McGrath           12 John Glenn                     19:13.00   39   
 41 Brian Salaway             11 Bayport/Blue                   19:15.70   40   
 42 Keegan Sabo                9 Mount Sinai                    19:16.40   41   
 43 Peter Hayes               11 Sayville                       19:18.20   42   
 44 Thomas Brierley           10 East Hampton                   19:25.00   43   
 45 Tim Stead                 12 Miller Place                   19:27.50   44   
 46 John Riess                11 Sayville                       19:28.40   45   
 47 Mike Hamilton             12 East Hampton                   19:35.00   46   
 48 Vinny Gill                   Sayville                       19:35.30   47   
 49 Brendan Cunningham        12 Sayville                       19:38.10   48   
 50 david chang               12 John Glenn                     19:39.10   49   
 51 Robert Dudley             10 Miller Place                   19:41.30   50   
 52 Andrew Silberfeld         11 Mount Sinai                    19:42.80   51   
 53 Scott Scolnick            11 Sayville                       19:44.40   52   
 54 Blane Bossung             12 Westhampton                    19:47.40   53   
 55 Mike Boyd                 10 Islip                          19:50.40   54   
 56 Anthony Mercurio          11 Islip                          19:51.00   55   
 57 Brendan O'Connell         12 Miller Place                   19:55.50   56   
 58 Deilyn Guzman             12 East Hampton                   20:07.70   57   
 59 Jakk Link                 10 East Hampton                   20:16.10   58   
 60 Kevin Collins             11 John Glenn                     20:30.90   59   
 61 Chris Dallao              10 Mount Sinai                    20:40.10   60   
 62 Chris Berglin              9 Hampton Bays                   20:44.50   61   
 63 Ryan Lewis                11 East Hampton                   20:44.70   62   
 64 Daniel Gibbons            12 John Glenn                     20:49.70   63   
 65 Tim Elgort                11 Mount Sinai                    20:55.70   64   
 66 Tyler Reimer              11 Hampton Bays                   21:06.40   65   
 67 Josef Plemper             12 Hampton Bays                   21:09.00   66   
 68 Aleksander Kozuchowski    11 Hampton Bays                   21:19.00   67   
 69 Andrew Katz               10 John Glenn                     21:21.90   68   
 70 Johannes Hauss            10 Westhampton                    21:31.50   69   
 71 Steve Rojas               12 Hampton Bays                   21:46.10   70   
 72 Andrew Percoco            11 Westhampton                    22:18.00   71  





                                    Team Scores						
=================================================================================						
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9						
=================================================================================						
Results - Men						
   1 Shoreham Wading River        47    1    3    8   17   18   19   21						
      Total Time:  1:26:55.10						
         Average:    17:23.02						
   2 Harborfields                 47    5    7    9   11   15   20   25						
      Total Time:  1:26:59.10						
         Average:    17:23.82						
   3 Bayport/Bluepoint            96    2   10   14   33   37   40						
      Total Time:  1:30:16.40						
         Average:    18:03.28						
   4 Islip                       117   12   22   23   28   32   54   55						
      Total Time:  1:32:31.11						
         Average:    18:30.23						
   5 Miller Place                123    4    6   34   35   44   50   56						
      Total Time:  1:31:35.10						
         Average:    18:19.02						
   6 Sayville                    198   16   42   45   47   48   52						
      Total Time:  1:35:59.70						
         Average:    19:11.94						
   7 John Glenn                  203   27   29   39   49   59   63   68						
      Total Time:  1:37:15.60						
         Average:    19:27.12						
   8 East Hampton                210   26   38   43   46   57   58   62						
      Total Time:  1:37:04.30						
         Average:    19:24.86						




Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Conte                12 Port Jeff                      17:06.10    1   
  2 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jeff                      17:30.50    2   
  3 James Burke                9 Port Jeff                      17:40.90    3   
  4 Corey Zlatniski           12 Mattituck                      17:42.70    4   
  5 John McMahon              12 Center Moric                   17:47.50    5   
  6 Fred Agostino             12 Port Jeff                      18:10.70    6   
  7 Casey Grathwohl           11 Mattituck                      18:16.60    7   
  8 Tyler McGARVEY            11 Babylon                        18:30.00    8   
  9 Eric Witttenberg          12 Southampton                    18:36.30    9   
 10 Andrew Montefusco         11 Center Moric                   18:50.10   10   
 11 Tristan Sess              11 Center Moric                   19:06.50   11   
 12 Matthew Finelli           11 Babylon                        19:10.40   12   
 13 Austin Dyno               12 Southampton                    19:33.80   13   
 14 Kevin Anderson            11 Port Jeff                      19:37.70   14   
 15 Timmy Squires             10 Southampton                    19:38.10   15   
 16 Drew Comanda              12 Center Moric                   19:41.90   16   
 17 Clay Davis                10 Mattituck                      19:42.70   17   
 18 Anthony Howell            11 Mattituck                      19:45.60   18   
 19 Jarad Volkommer           11 Center Moric                   19:51.40   19   
 20 Jake Nolan                10 Mattituck                      19:54.40   20   
 21 Keaton Laub               10 Southampton                    19:55.80   21   
 22 Evan Gravano              11 Southampton                    19:56.40   22   
 23 Anthony Torres            12 Babylon                        20:05.40   23   
 24 Matthew Harberg           12 Babylon                        20:32.40   24   
 25 Ian Sullivan              12 Center Moric                   20:33.00   25   
 26 Ralph Pugliese            10 Mattituck                      20:35.70   26   
 27 John Albinson             10 Port Jeff                      20:36.80   27   
 28 Kevin McCabe              10 Southampton                    20:39.50   28   
 29 Josh Conklin               9 Mattituck                      20:55.40   29   
 30 Toney McFarlane           11 Center Moric                   21:06.60   30   
 31 William Grady             10 Babylon                        21:29.10   31   
 32 Eli Sanders               10 Port Jeff                      21:34.70   32   
 33 Bar-Shawn Cowell          12 Southampton                    21:49.60   33   
 34 Jordan Maharana           11 Babylon                        23:09.30   34   
 35 Patrick Grady             12 Babylon                        24:17.60   35   


						
                                   Team Scores						
=================================================================================						
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9						
=================================================================================						
Results - Men						
   1 Port Jefferson               26    1    2    3    6   14   27   32						
      Total Time:  1:30:05.90						
         Average:    18:01.18						
   2 Center Moriches              61    5   10   11   16   19   25   30						
      Total Time:  1:35:17.40						
         Average:    19:03.48						
   3 Mattituck                    66    4    7   17   18   20   26   29						
      Total Time:  1:35:22.00						
         Average:    19:04.40						
   4 Southampton                  80    9   13   15   21   22   28   33						
      Total Time:  1:37:40.40						
         Average:    19:32.08						
   5 Babylon                      98    8   12   23   24   31   34   35						
      Total Time:  1:39:47.30						
         Average:    19:57.46	
			



 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Class D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rempe             9 Southold                       19:17.50    1   
  2 Jacob Brummeler            9 Stony Brook                    19:28.20    2   
  3 Griffin Quist             12 Southold                       20:05.50    3   
  4 William Tseng             11 Stony Brook                    20:19.60    4   
  5 Frank Cone                12 Southold                       20:27.90    5   
  6 Jemal Hudson              12 Stony Brook                    20:30.60    6   
  7 Jeffrey Fung              12 Stony Brook                    21:12.80    7   
  8 Ryan Hanrahan             11 Southold                       21:25.10    8   
  9 Terry Huang               11 Stony Brook                    21:35.40    9   
 10 Peter Skerys              12 Pierson                        21:38.30   10   
 11 Ian Toy                   10 Southold                       21:44.80   11   
 12 Matthew Reilly            12 Southold                       21:55.00   12   
 13 Chris Beroes-Haigis       12 Pierson                        21:59.10   13   
 14 Jeremy Pepper             12 Pierson                        22:00.60   14   
 15 Emett Evjen               12 Pierson                        22:18.50   15   
 16 John Tomici               11 Southold                       22:23.40   16   
 17 darryl Baker              10 Stony Brook                    22:25.50   17   
 18 Robert Rewinski            9 Pierson                        22:31.00   18   
 19 Yi He                     12 Stony Brook                    23:29.60   19 

						
                                   Team Scores						
=================================================================================						
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9						
=================================================================================						
Results - Men						
  					
   1 Southold                     28    1    3    5    8   11   12   16						
      Total Time:  1:43:00.80						
         Average:    20:36.16						
   2 Stony Brook                  28    2    4    6    7    9   17   19						
      Total Time:  1:43:06.60						
         Average:    20:37.32						
   3 Pierson                      70   10   13   14   15   18						
      Total Time:  1:50:27.50						
         Average:    22:05.50