Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Hoka One One - 9/5/2018                            
                             Bay Shore High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gatchell, Caleb            M Lancaster                       4:08.14  12 
  2 Winn, Daniel               M Brooklyn                        4:13.15  12 
  3 Mann, Curtis               M Queens                          4:17.19  12 
  4 Davies, John               M Brooklyn                        4:19.64  12 
  5 Grieco, Joseph             M N Massapequa                    4:24.33  12 
  6 Coburn, Zane               M Brooklyn                        4:26.10  12 
  7 Hoyt, Alex                 M Brooklyn                        4:28.50  12 
  8 Herbert, Michael           M Smithtown                       4:31.60  12 
  9 Carriniow, Boyd            M Amityville                      4:34.75  12 
 10 Culhane, Colin             M Sayville                        4:35.89  12 
 11 Derringer, Garrett         M Easton                          4:36.79  11 
 12 Brannigan, Mikey           M Northport                       4:46.22  10 
 13 Snyder, Paul               M Brooklyn                        4:47.55  11 
 14 Aromolo, Anthony           M East Northpo                    4:48.00  10 
 15 Rodriguez, Walter          M South Richmo                    4:48.96  11 
 16 Mercurio, Connor Merk      M Rumford                         4:50.84  11 
 17 Toro, Jonathan             M Mastic                          4:51.83  10 
 17 Meyer, Joe                 M Central Isli                    5:23.71   9 
 18 O'Hara, Gerry              M East Rockawa                    4:52.30  10 
 19 Hildick-Smith, Alexander   M Tarrytown                       4:52.33  11 
 20 Dagan, Jen                 W Centereach                      4:55.84  10 
 21 Goldschmidt, Joshua        M Passaic                         4:57.82  10 
 22 Sharek, Leigh Anne         W Brooklyn                        4:58.16  10 
 23 Rivera, Daniel             M Jackson Heig                    4:58.69  11 
 24 Neilson, Tyler             M Deer Park                       5:00.15  10 
 25 Politi, Michael            M Staten Islan                    5:02.26  11 
 26 Korniev, Anton             M Glen Head                       5:03.36   9 
 28 Sokoll, Johnny             M Staten Islan                    5:03.46  10 
 29 Gramprey, Liam             M Staten Islan                    5:04.42  11 
 30 Guzman, Bryan              M Corona                          5:06.10  11 
 31 Harding, Alfonso           M Staten Islan                    5:06.18  11 
 32 McNeely, Dan               M Montclair                       5:06.21  10 
 33 Corrigan, Kevin            M Deer Park                       5:07.68  10 
 34 Albro, David               M Staten Islan                    5:07.74  10 
 35 Petrillo, Anthony          M East Setauke                    5:08.18   9 
 37 Barry, Aileen              W Manhasset                       5:08.87  10 
 38 Pickard, Robert            M Shirley                         5:08.96   9 
 40 Komosinski, Jonah          M Stony Brook                     5:09.14   9 
 41 Rachman, Greg              M Huntington                      5:09.46   9 
 43 Marascia, Maria            W Huntington                      5:10.56   9 
 45 Hampton, Trent             M Ronkonkoma                      5:11.22   9 
 46 Kalikas, Sean              M Staten Islan                    5:11.47  11 
 47 Espitia, Cristian          M West Babylon                    5:13.71   9 
 48 Williams, Raymond          M Smithtown                       5:17.30   9 
 50 McGrath, Katie             W Oakdale                         5:19.79   9 
 52 Cuomo, Steven V.           M Shirley                         5:20.93   7 
 53 Frazer, Robert             M Orchard Park                    5:21.79   8 
 54 Karabatzoglou, Matthew     M Islip                           5:22.76   8 
 55 McCabe, Theresa            W Manhasset                       5:23.19   8 
 56 Janosick, Kenny            M Patchogue                       5:23.38   9 
 58 Stein, David               M Centereach                      5:23.42   9
    Meyer, Joe                 M Central Isli                    5:23.71   9
    Ojibara, Kamal             M Hempstead                       5:24.11   9 
 64 Califano, Matt             M Killington                      5:25.22   9 
 65 Heller, Hannah             W Babylon                         5:26.62   8 
 66 Woelfel, Carly             W Rockville Ce                    5:26.84   9 
 68 Coyle, Brian               M Bayport                         5:27.07   8 
 69 DelPriore, Dylan           M Staten Islan                    5:28.04   8 
 70 Tarr, Andy                 M Holbrook                        5:28.35   8 
 71 Jean, Caleb                M Rosedale                        5:29.57   7 
 72 Ostroff, Robert            M Wantagh                         5:30.71   7 
 73 Doskoez Jr., Ronald        M Deer Park                       5:31.57   8 
 74 Russo, Gabrielle           W East Islip                      5:32.92   9 
 76 Critchley, Josephine       W West Babylon                    5:33.28   9 
 77 Fivme, Melanie             W Babylon                         5:33.98   8 
 78 Sinclair, Ryan             M Staten Islan                    5:34.18  10 
 79 Ince, Parker               M Bohemia                         5:36.58   7 
 80 Luna, David                M Medford                         5:38.41   7 
 81 Rohr, Zach                 M Bay Shore                       5:38.43  11 
 82 Wilson, Hunter             M Selden                          5:38.94   7 
 83 Armato, Philip             M West Babylon                    5:39.62   8 
 84 Arloff, Kevin              M Huntington S                    5:40.44   8 
 85 McCann, Caitlin            W Syosset                         5:41.28   7 
 86 Klein, Brendan             M West Babylon                    5:41.33   8 
 87 Duffy, Cara                W Levittown                       5:42.08   8 
 88 Ging, Frank                M West Babylon                    5:43.57   7 
 89 Boone, Kevin               M Bay Shore                       5:44.32   7 
 90 Melahn, Ryan               M Ridgefield                      5:44.63   6 
 91 DiPietro- Rees, Katie      W Wantagh                         5:44.87   7 
 92 Palma, Luis                M Bay Shore                       5:47.20   9 
 93 Duffy, Thomas              M West Sayvill                    5:51.22   7 
 94 Nash, Ryan                 M Medford                         5:52.13   6 
 94 Remache, Michael           M East elmhurs                    5:59.88   9 
 95 Mooney, Mike               M Center Valle                    5:53.22   7 
 96 Darby, Nicholas            M West Babylon                    5:53.65   7 
 97 VanNostrand, Daniel        M Hauppauge                       5:54.18   6 
 98 Tafla, Jeff                M Long Beach                      5:54.79   7 
 99 Szekalski, Matthew         M Astoria                         5:56.01   4 
100 Kitagawa, Megan            W Syosset                         5:56.57   6 
101 Berg, Emily                W Syosset                         5:56.60   6 
102 Haab, Natalie              W West Babylon                    5:58.05   7 
103 Remache, Michael           M East elmhurs                    5:59.88   9 
105 LaManna, George            M Staten Islan                    6:01.52   8 
106 Califano, Alex             M Killington                      6:02.84   9 
107 Defilippis, Ja'LenRose     W West Babylon                    6:03.54   7 
108 Shaw, Catherine            W Babylon                         6:09.31   6 
109 Probst, Amanda             W Stony Brook                     6:09.42   7 
110 Hernandez, Brandon         M Levittown                       6:09.65   8 
111 Secor, Rick                M Ronkonkoma                      6:11.37   6 
112 Kluepfel, Alexa            W Holbrook                        6:12.66   6 
113 Ronan, Connor              M Floral Park                     6:14.06   6 
114 Delacrausaz, Caroline      W West Babylon                    6:14.59   7 
115 Tantone, Nancy             W West Islip                      6:15.17   6 
116 Weilbaker, Jon             M Saratoga Spr                    6:15.76   7 
117 Barnes, John               M East Patchog                    6:16.89   4 
118 McDonough, Brian           M Farmingdale                     6:17.40   5 
119 Rockwell, Melissa          W Orient                          6:19.90   5 
120 Graziano, Marc             M Huntington                      6:22.77   8 
121 Probst, Stephen            M Stony Brook                     6:23.50   5 
122 McDougall, Marissa         W Ronkonkoma                      6:23.86   6 
123 Siebert, Molly             W Syosset                         6:25.60   5 
124 Galeotafiore, Melissa      W N Massapequa                    6:25.90   5 
125 Oaza, Benjamin             M Mastic                          6:26.40   5 
126 Toto, Joseph               M Centereach                      6:29.08   3 
127 Sondhi, Priya              W Syosset                         6:31.90   5 
128 Ngitngit, Mallory          W Syosset                         6:32.00   5 
129 Hieber, Shannon            W West Babylon                    6:33.21   7 
130 Tullia, Sherri             W Sayville                        6:34.40   5 
131 Wissmann, Tanner           M Bay Shore                       6:39.09   4 
132 Claps, David               M Islip                           6:40.49   4 
133 Delacrausaz, Ciara         W West Babylon                    6:43.11   6 
134 niemann, kirk              M Smithtown                       6:46.77   4 
135 Downey, Kayla              W Babylon                         6:48.36   4 
136 Weiss, Joseph              M Lake Grove                      6:48.60   5 
137 Haab, Julianna             W West Babylon                    6:51.43   4 
138 Surian, Jack               M Bay Shore                       6:51.65   3 
139 Tohill, Austin             M Islip                           6:51.66   3 
140 Calderone, Benito          M Ronkonkoma                      6:55.20   5 
141 Wernersbock, Mason         M Bay Shore                       6:56.82   3 
142 Lazzaro, Joseph            M Ridge                           6:58.20   5 
143 Tohill, Aidan              M Islip                           6:59.22   3 
144 Wilson, Brody              M Selden                          6:59.58   4 
145 Rosario, Amanda            W West Babylon                    7:04.40   4 
146 Faggiano, Luca             M Old Bethpage                    7:09.01   2 
147 Yormack, Stephanie         W Syosset                         7:10.02   4 
148 Wengler, Farrah            W West Babylon                    7:10.26   6 
149 Sautner, Danielle          W Syosset                         7:11.30   4 
150 Conklin, Nicole            W Syosset                         7:12.58   4 
151 Soulagnet, Roger           M Lindenhurst                     7:13.20   5 
152 Ouassil, Hannah            W Syosset                         7:15.93   4 
153 Reilly, Jim                M Bay Shore                       7:16.99   3 
154 Werngrsboch, Gordon        M Bay Shore                       7:20.33   3 
155 Farah, Gregg               M Syosset                         7:21.25   2 
156 Armstrong, Cher            W Riverhead                       7:23.57   2 
157 Hanson, Gary               M Rocky Point                     7:23.80   3 
158 McDougall, Megan           W Ronkonkoma                      7:29.77   4 
159 Tomkiel, Isabeau           W Hempstead                       7:36.49   4 
160 Delaleu, Orchid            W West Babylon                    7:41.05   3 
161 Gold, Lloyd                M Atlantic Bea                    7:41.49   2 
162 Thompson, Maralyn          W Selden                          7:49.00   2 
163 Mule', Dakota              W West Babylon                    7:49.19   3 
164 Marra, Christine           W Oakdale                         7:50.04   2 
165 Barnes, Britney            W East Patchog                    7:53.79   2 
166 Harrington, Lauren         W Holtsville                      7:54.07   2 
167 Cleary, Kerrin             W Rockville Ce                    7:54.91   4 
168 McDougall, James           M Ronkonkoma                      8:29.04   2 
169 Prowler, Rachel            W Manhasset                       8:31.14   2 
170 Wissmann, Cooper           M Bay Shore                       8:32.74   2 
171 Cook, Christine            W Northport                       8:41.31   2 
172 Carmel, Ken                M Ronkonkoma                      8:46.48   1 
173 Keegan, Kevin              M Huntington S                    9:14.41   1 
174 Lazo, Elsy                 W Bay Shore                       9:16.68   2 
175 Ruiz, Gerard               M Hicksville                      9:29.46   1 
176 Barry, Jack                M Manhasset                       9:59.33   1 
177 McDuffie-Zach, Nathina     W Deer Park                      11:33.31   2 
178 Palisi, Joanne             W Eastport                       11:50.62   1 
179 LaPlatney, Kevin           M Babylon                        15:47.22   1 
 
Event 2  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Will             M Sayville                        1:33.80  
  2 Mccabe, Natalie            W Manhasset                       1:51.24  
  3 Vera, Nicolas              M West Babylon                    1:53.99  
  4 Barry, Jack                M Manhasset                       2:23.38  
  5 Mccabe, Charles            M Manhasset                       2:38.49  
  6 Burke, ImaniRose           W West Babylon                    2:56.06  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Hare, Chris                Adidas                          3:55.53  
  2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Asics                           3:56.62  
  3 Gourley, Neil                Scotland                        3:57.20  
  4 Blankenship, Ben             Nike                            3:57.29  
  5 Napolitano, Rob              Hoka NJNY                       3:57.65  
  6 Flanagan, Ben                Reebok Boston TC                3:57.75  
  7 Herrera, Daniel              Mexico  HPW                    3:58.47  
  8 Grice, Charlie               Nike                            3:58.61  
  9 McEntee, Sam                 Australia                       3:59.25  
 10 Parsons, Sam                 Adidas                          3:59.70  
 11 Avila, Eric                  Adidas                          4:01.03  
 12 Soratos, Cristian            Adidas                          4:04.19  
 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osika, Shannon               Nike                            4:29.91  
  2 Schneider, Rachel            Under Armour                    4:30.18  
  3 Coburn, Emma                 New Balance                     4:31.08  
  4 Lipari, Emily                Adidas                          4:31.26  
  5 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Saucony                         4:31.80  
  6 Van-Buskirk, Kate            Nike                            4:32.09  
  7 Brown, Ce'Aira               Hoka NJNY                       4:32.23  
  8 McGee, Cory                  New Balance                     4:32.74  
  9 Aragon, Danielle             Hoka NJNY                       4:33.90  
 10 Sutherland, Sara             Saucony                         4:35.22  
 11 Eccleston, Amanda            Brooks                          4:36.27  
 12 Hiltz, Nikki                 Adidas                          4:39.23  
 13 Coogan, Katrina              New Balance                     4:40.50  
 14 Schappert, Stephanie         Hoka NJNY                       4:42.07